Indraprastha College for Women - [IP] Rankings

×

Ranked 11 for Arts by Indiatoday 2020
Ranked 15 for Science by Indiatoday 2020
Ranked 15 for Commerce by Indiatoday 2020
Ranked 19 for Commerce by Outlook 2020
Ranked 13 for Arts by Outlook 2020
Ranked 22 for Commerce by The Week 2020
Ranked 24 for Commerce by The Week 2019
Ranked 14 for Arts by The Week 2020
Ranked 19 for Arts by The Week 2019
Indraprastha College for Women - [IP], New Delhi

Indraprastha College for Women - [IP], New Delhi

New Delhi, Delhi NCR AICTE | Estd 1924 DU, New Delhi Public NAAC Grade A | Score 3.3 Ranked for Overall by NIRF 2020+8 more

By Swati Mishra
Content Curator

Indraprastha College for Women - [IP] Recent Admission Alerts and Updates

Indraprastha College for Women (IP) is a constituent college of University of Delhi, situated in Civil lines, North Campus, New Delhi. IP College for Women was established in the year 1924 and it is the first college for girls across India. The primary motive of this college was to empower women in terms of education and groom them to be-ready for the real-world challenges. The college offers Undergraduate and Postgraduate programs in all the three streams(Arts, Commerce, and Science) to approximately 3500 students.

IP College for Women Cut Off 2020

 
Second Cut off List 2020
Courses GeneralOBCSCSTPHKMEWS
B.A. (Hons.) Economics97.5096.7591.0089.0090.5097.2597.25
B.Com (H)Applicants who were eligible for admission in the first cut-off will not be given admission in the second cut-off
B.A. (Hons.) EnglishClosed93.2590.5090.5093.5096.0096.00
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi83.5079.5077.5077.0082.0082.0078.00
B.A. (Hons.) GeographyClosed94.0092.0094.0095.0095.7595.75
B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosed91.7595.5095.50
B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosed89.0087.5087.5089.0089.0089.75
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science97.2595.0094.5094.7592.5095.5095.50
B.A. (Hons.) PsychologyClosed93.0093.00ClosedClosed96.0096.00
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit65.0063.0060.0060.0063.0063.0063.00
B.A. (Hons.) Sociology96.0091.7589.50Closed95.2595.2594.00
B.Sc (Hons.) Computer ScienceApplicants who were eligible for admission in the first cut-off will not be given admission in the second cutoff. 
B.Sc (Hons.) Mathematics

Indraprastha College for Women released its 1st cutoff list for UG 2020 Admissions on October 10. Check the detailed Cut Off Here. 

First Cut off List 2020
Courses GeneralOBCSCSTPHKMEWS
B.Com (H)97.0093.0088.0085.0090.0096.5096.75
B.A. (Hons.) Economics98.0097.0092.0091.0091.0097.7597.75
B.A. (Hons.) English96.5094.0090.7591.7594.0096.2596.25
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi96.0094.0092.0094.0095.0095.7595.75
B.A. (Hons.) Geography86.0082.0080.0078.0083.0080.0083.00
B.A. (Hons.) History96.0092.0090.0091.0092.0095.7595.75
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy93.0090.0088.0088.0090.0090.0090.00
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science97.5095.5095.5095.5093.0096.0096.00
B.A. (Hons.) Psychology98.0093.0093.0093.0090.0096.0096.00
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit70.0068.0065.0065.0068.0068.0068.00
B.A. (Hons.) Sociology96.0092.0090.0090.0095.7595.7595.00
B.Sc (Hons.) Computer Science95.5094.0091.0090.0092.0096.2596.25
B.Sc (Hons.) Mathematics95.5094.5093.0093.0093.0095.2595.25

IP College for Women Admission 2020 Dates

EVENTDATE
Registration Begin for UG / PG Courses20 Jun, 2020
Last Date to Apply for PG Courses18 Jul, 2020
Class XII Marks Updation Last Date09 Aug, 2020 – 05 Oct, 2020
Last Date for UG Registration31 Aug, 2020
DUET Applications Available20 Jun - 31 Aug, 2020
DUET Admit Card (Released)29 Aug, 2020
DUET Exam Date06 Sep - 11 Sep, 2020
UG / PG DUET 2020 Answer Key (Released)26 Sep, 2020
First Cutoff Release Date10 Oct, 2020
Admission Against First Cutoff12 Oct, 2020 – 14 Oct, 2020
Fee Payment Deadline (First List)16 Oct, 2020 (Upto 11:59 p.m.)

IP College for Women Campus

The infrastructure of the college looks like a symbol of history and tradition. The ninety-five-year-old college campus is spread over 14.5 acres of land and the groundwork itself is a heritage, it is embraced by its natural beauty, greenery, and eco-friendly environment. The ambiance of the campus lets the students to empower, explore and express themselves. 

Note: The college is adjacent to Civil lines metro station.


IP College DU Ranking

Indraprastha College stands out to be one of the 10 best colleges under University of Delhi.

As per NIRF(National Institutional Ranking Framework), there has been a significant improvement of ranking, the following infographic is showing the same.

Indraprastha College for Women

IP College for Women Admissions

The applicants seeking admission to Indraprastha college in undergraduate and postgraduate programs need to fill the applications, available on University of Delhi website. The forms for all the programs needs to be filled separately. Admissions are based either merit system or through the entrance, depending on the opted course.

Candidates are expected to:-

  • Visit the official website www.du.ac.in
  • Click on ‘Fill Application Form’ tab
  • Enter the required credentials
  • Pay the application fee as per the program and candidate’s category

As the admissions are based on the cutoffs, applications can check their eligibility on the official website of DU. 

Read about IP College DU Admission


IP College for Women Cutoff

The first step to the admissions procedure to University of Delhi starts with the release of DU cutoffs in the month of June. IP College cutoff indicates the least percentage needed to get admission. 

Candidates having scored equal or more than the cutoff can enroll in the college of their choice.

As the college is among the top colleges in DU, the cutoff is usually higher as compared to other colleges.

The total seats for each course are divided into five categories and so the cutoff also releases category wise.

CategorySeats reserved (%)
PWD5%
Foreign Students3%
Sports Quota5%
Wards of Armed Force3%
SC/ST/OBC15% , 7.5%, and 27% respectively

Note: In the last week of June, DU first cutoff releases for undergrad courses, and IP College DU first cutoff releases along with DU only. Whereas, for PG courses, in the last week of July the merit-based cutoff list and entrance based cutoff list are released on the centralized website.


IP College for Women Courses Offered 

Indraprastha College for Women offers many Undergraduate and Postgraduate Courses in all the streams. Recently has been introduced with 3 new courses:

StreamCourseEligibility
Arts and HumanitiesB.A.(Hons) in English, Hindi, Geography, History, Philosophy, Political Science, Music, Economics, Sanskrit, Sociology, and PsychologyM.A. in English, Hindi, History, and Political ScienceB.A(Hons) graduates can apply for M.A. in any subject Intermediate graduates with at least 45% can apply for B.A(Hons) in any course
CommerceB.Com, and B.Com(Hons)-Intermediate graduates with 45% can apply for B.Com(Hons)/Prog
ScienceB.Sc.(Hons) in Mathematics, Environmental Science, and Computer ScienceM.Sc. In MathematicsB.Sc(Hons) graduates can apply for M.Sc in subject. Intermediate graduates with 45% from Science stream can apply for B.Sc in any subject
Media and CommunicationBMMMC or B.A.(Hons) Multimedia-Intermediate graduate with 45% from any strea, can apply for BMMMC

Click here IP College DU Courses


IP College for Women Placements

Indraprastha College for Women has a proactive placement and training cell which helps students to

  • Identify their aptitude
  • Develop leadership skills and corporate ethics
  • Learn technical skills that get them jobs
  • Get practical exposures through interns

Major focuses of Placement cell are:

  • Proactively engaging with top recruiters
  • Giving equal opportunities to all the disciplines
  • Following proper procedure to ensure transparency

Recruitment Process of IP college DU Placements

The Placement and Training cell plays an essential role in preparing the interested students for the recruitment process through several workshops, mock interviews, group discussions, and training sessions. The cell makes sure that the recruitment process takes with transparency.

Indraprastha College for Women

The above flow chart shows the stages of the recruitment process.

Some of the Top Recruiters are:

IP College DU Placement and Training Cell are very good at engaging with top recruiters, it functions dynamically and diligently to take Indraprastha College to new heights.

Indraprastha College for Women

There are more than seventy big companies visit Indraprastha College and recruit more than half of the students applied for placements.

Indraprastha College for Women - [IP], New Delhi Fees & Eligibility

CourseFeesEligibility
B.A {Hons.}₹24,100 (1st Year Fees)10+2
M.A₹13,000 (1st Year Fees)Graduation
B.Com {Hons.}₹28,100 (1st Year Fees)10+2
B.Sc {Hons.}₹45,600 (1st Year Fees)10+2
M.Sc₹13,000 (1st Year Fees)Graduation
BA₹29,600 (1st Year Fees)10+2
Select Degree : B.A {Hons.} M.A B.Com {Hons.} B.Sc {Hons.} M.Sc BA
Select Stream : Arts Science Commerce

Indraprastha College for Women - [IP] Top Courses, Fees & Eligibility

  • All
  • Honours

Bachelor of Arts [B.A] {Hons.}

₹ 24,100 1st Yr Fees
3 Years 65 seats Degree On Campus Graduation Full Time Check Detailed Fees
Admission Guide 2020 Download Brochure

Master of Arts [M.A]

₹ 13,000 1st Yr Fees
2 Years 30 seats Degree On Campus Post Graduation Full Time Check Detailed Fees
Admission Guide 2020 Download Brochure
3 Years 172 seats Degree On Campus Graduation Full Time Check Detailed Fees
    Admission Guide 2020 Download Brochure
    3 Years 65 seats Degree On Campus Graduation Full Time Check Detailed Fees
    Admission Guide 2020 Download Brochure

    Master of Science [M.Sc]

    ₹ 13,000 1st Yr Fees
    2 Years 30 seats Degree On Campus Post Graduation Full Time Check Detailed Fees
    Admission Guide 2020 Download Brochure

    Bachelor of Arts [BA]

    ₹ 29,600 1st Yr Fees
    3 Years 285 seats Degree On Campus Graduation Full Time Check Detailed Fees
    Admission Guide 2020 Download Brochure
    Ranking of Indraprastha College for Women - [IP]
    NIRF logo

    Overall 

    #43 out of 200  Top Colleges in India 2020


    India Today logo

    Arts  #11 out of 120  in  India 2020

    #8th in New Delhi

    Science  #15 out of 120  in  India 2020

    #9th in New Delhi

    Commerce  #15 out of 160  in  India 2020

    #9th in New Delhi


    Outlook logo

    Commerce  #19 out of 150  in  India 2020

    #11th in New Delhi

    Arts  #13 out of 120  in  India 2020

    #9th in New Delhi


    The Week logo

    Commerce  #22 out of 50  in  India 2020 ( #24 out of 50 India 2019 )

    #7th in New Delhi

    Arts  #14 out of 50  in  India 2020 ( #19 out of 50 India 2019 )

    #8th in New Delhi



    Show More

    College rating

    based on 39 students ratings

    7.9/10

    8.6/10academic
    7.4/10accommodation
    8.1/10faculty
    8.8/10infrastructure
    6.9/10placements
    7.3/10social

    college Info reviews view all

    FILTER BY
    CLEAR ALL
    CLEAR ALL
    CLEAR ALL
    CLEAR ALL

      POPULAR TAGS

      Faculty
      Hostel
      Campus
      Internship
      Department
      Fee Structure
      Exam Structure
      Placement Cell
      Course Curriculum
      Everything
      Admission Process
      Entrance Exam
      Course Structure
      Different State
      Original Document

      37 Reviews found

      S
      StudentBA HumainitiesBatch : 2022
      8.2
      STUDENT SATISFACTION RATINGS
      Remarks -
      8.2 /10

      i choose this university as it has good security for girls as well and also it has all the facilities and also here studies are good enough with a great and healthy environment as well.and aos here activities and fest are being conducted well

      8/10academic
      8/10faculty
      9/10infrastructure
      7/10food & accom
      9/10placement
      8/10social life
      S
      StudentBA HumainitiesBatch : 2022
      8.8
      STUDENT SATISFACTION RATINGS
      Remarks -
      8.8 /10

      i really love this university as it is onlyfor women and also it has all the facilities which a girl needs in her life and also here studies are more effevtive rather than other co-cirriculum activities and also it has different labs for other ourposes

      9/10academic
      9/10faculty
      9/10infrastructure
      8/10food & accom
      9/10placement
      9/10social life
      s
      saritaBachelor of Arts [BA] (Psychology)
      9.3
      STUDENT SATISFACTION RATINGS

      My campus is the best

      Remarks -
      9.3 /10

      My college is prestigious one n only for women, well connected transport. Clean surrounding, good crowd. I got admission on merit.

      7/10placement
      10/10college
      10/10course
      10/10campus life
      S
      StudentBachelor of Arts [BA] {Hons.} (Economics)
      8.4
      STUDENT SATISFACTION RATINGS

      Overview of your Dream College

      Remarks -
      8.4 /10

      I choose this college over other colleges due to its good infrastructure, experienced faculty, more focus on studies. The admission process of my college is similar to other colleges. As the cutoff list starts , the students willing to take admission according to cutoff list, are supposed to come to that college for further filling of admission form of that college. Overall , my college is amazing with more focus on education.

      9/10placement
      8/10college
      9/10course
      9/10internship
      7/10campus life
      S
      StudentB.Com HonsBatch : 2019
      8.2
      STUDENT SATISFACTION RATINGS
      Remarks -
      8.2 /10

      One of the most prestigious colleges affiliated to University of Delhi, IPCW has a beautiful campus and a wonderful faculty. The distance was not that much from my home and its near to the famous North Campus colleges. You can easily access Kamla Nagar, Old Delhi and other famous markets.

      9/10academic
      9/10faculty
      9/10infrastructure
      9/10food & accom
      6/10placement
      7/10social life
      A
      Akshita SinghBachelor of Arts [BA] {Hons.} (Psychology)
      9.5
      STUDENT SATISFACTION RATINGS

      Honest review about IPCW, DU

      Remarks -
      9.5 /10

      Indraprastha College For Women is the best choice for psychology. It has extremely amazing faculty with experience and skills relevant to the subject. Teachers and students are extremely friendly and supportive. 0 ragging or inappropriate behavior for sure. Being a girl's college it supports women upliftment and empowers women in all aspects like education, extracurricular, sports, being independent, etc. It has so many plus points which other colleges don't have like we have a swimming pool , gym, wall climbing, soccer, tennis court, badminton court, e scooters, laptop on demand, huge playgrounds, various cells for student support and many more. Being in such a reputed college is a dream f...

      8/10placement
      10/10college
      10/10course
      10/10campus life
      p
      payalBachelor of Arts [BA]
      9.6
      STUDENT SATISFACTION RATINGS

      Nice

      Remarks -
      9.6 /10

      My name is Payal and this college is good for all the student and teacher and IP college for women college is the best college for women and this college area is very beautiful and amazing and college ground is very green full and more type followers in college front and many birds in the college area and cat and etc and this college teacher is Frank to the student.

      9/10placement
      10/10college
      10/10course
      10/10interview
      9/10campus life
      S
      StudentBcom honsBatch : 2020
      9.3
      STUDENT SATISFACTION RATINGS
      Remarks -
      9.3 /10

      Delhi University, it's a deemed university which offers this course with wide range of good placement opportunities and a great staff of well qualified teachers, And which also has different societies which helps an individual to explore inner self.

      10/10academic
      10/10faculty
      10/10infrastructure
      8/10food & accom
      9/10placement
      9/10social life
      S
      StudentPolitical scienceBatch : 2021
      6.7
      STUDENT SATISFACTION RATINGS
      Remarks -
      6.7 /10

      Infrastructure is very good and academically also its performance is great. The course political science is just amazing as it connects you real world instead of taking about virtual things. Co-curricular activities are also involved.

      9/10academic
      8/10faculty
      9/10infrastructure
      4/10food & accom
      4/10placement
      6/10social life
      S
      ShimiPhilosophyPursued
      BATCH : 2020
      6.2
      STUDENT SATISFACTION RATINGS

      Ambience and environment

      Remarks -
      6.2 /10

      It’s a decent college with a good reputation. The are good principles of this college that we can learn and live.

      6/10academic
      8/10faculty
      9/10infrastructure
      7/10food & accom
      2/10placement
      5/10social life

      Load More reviews

      facilities

      Comp Labs
      Sports
      Medical
      Cafeteria
      Laboratory
      Library
      Auditorium
      Hostel
      Gym

      GALLERY IMAGES view all

      VIDEOS view all

      31, Sham Nath Marg,
      New Delhi - 110054
      Delhi NCR , India

      0.08KmIndraprastha College

      011-23962009 , 23954085

      Comments

      Comments


      2 Comments
      R
      Riya Rajput

      I want to do BA in french language what college is best in Delhi NCR what % is required to do in 12 class or should I had to do any enterance exam also

      26 Jun, 2018 19:18
      R
      Ritika Sharma

      Hi Riya, I am giving you best colleges for BA french in delhi NCR please check the link:- Colleges.

      31 Jul, 2018 12:42
      n
      neeraj kumar

      i searching for m.a. psychology . help me out

      03 Apr, 2017 00:10
      A
      Admin

      Hi Neeraj, to get details on M.A Psychology course, please find the link http://collegedunia.com/college/1999-indraprastha-college-for-women-ip-new-delhi/courses-fees?course_id=411

      03 Apr, 2017 16:19

      - No more comments -

      Similar Colleges

      Maharaja Agrasen College - [MAC], New Delhi logo
      follow
      REVIEWS RATING7.6 / 10

      Maharaja Agrasen College - [MAC]

      New Delhi, Delhi NCR
      Daulat Ram College - [DRC], New Delhi logo
      follow
      REVIEWS RATING7.7 / 10

      Daulat Ram College - [DRC]

      New Delhi, Delhi NCR
      Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Khalsa College - [SGTB], New Delhi logo
      follow
      REVIEWS RATING7.8 / 10
      BA 5.2 ₹20.92 K first year fees
      Hindu College, New Delhi logo
      follow
      REVIEWS RATING8.4 / 10

      Hindu College

      New Delhi, Delhi NCR
      BA 8.7 ₹17.56 K first year fees
      Sri Venkateswara College, New Delhi logo
      follow
      REVIEWS RATING8.3 / 10

      Sri Venkateswara College

      New Delhi, Delhi NCR
      BA 7.9 ₹12.41 K first year fees
      Lady Shri Ram College for Women - [LSR], New Delhi logo
      follow
      REVIEWS RATING8.5 / 10
      BA 9.7 ₹15.87 K first year fees

      NEARBY COLLEGES

      Lady Shri Ram College for Women - [LSR], New Delhi logo
      follow
      REVIEWS RATING8.5 / 10
      BA 9.7 ₹15.87 K first year fees
      Miranda House, New Delhi logo
      follow
      REVIEWS RATING8.6 / 10

      Miranda House

      New Delhi, Delhi NCR
      MA 9.1 ₹14.53 K first year fees
      Jawaharlal Nehru University - [JNU], New Delhi logo
      follow
      REVIEWS RATING8.7 / 10
      Hindu College, New Delhi logo
      follow
      REVIEWS RATING8.4 / 10

      Hindu College

      New Delhi, Delhi NCR
      BA 8.7 ₹17.56 K first year fees
      Jamia Millia Islamia University-[JMI], New Delhi logo
      follow
      REVIEWS RATING7.9 / 10

      news view all

      October 20, 2020

      DU Third Cutoff 2020 to Release on October 24, Check Details Here

      Delhi University is likely to release the third cutoff list on October 24, 2020, in online mode for admission to programs offered by the university. With the first and second cutoff list released and popular courses being filled, Delhi University aspirants are eagerly waiting for the th

      October 20, 2020

      DUET 2020: Answer Key for M.Phil and Ph.D courses Released; Raise Objections till October 22, 2020

      Delhi University: National Testing Agency (NTA) has released the DUET 2020 answer keys for M.Phil and Ph.D. courses for candidates to challenge. Candidates who have appeared for the exam can check the answer keys by visiting the official website of NTA With the release of answer keys, NTA has als

      October 20, 2020

      DU Admission 2020: 9,700 Students Apply for Admission On first Day Under Second Cutoff List; Check Details Here

      Following the release of Delhi University second cutoff list, around 9,700 students have applied for admission in the University affiliated colleges on the very first admission day, October 19. Students seeking admission in Delhi University can apply for admission under the second cutof

      October 20, 2020

      Delhi University Drops Marks Deduction Rule for BA Philosophy Admission 2020

      October 20, 2020: As per Delhi University's new initiative, candidates seeking admission in Philosophy programs of DU do not have to face marks deduction in the best 4 subjects.  Until last year, the admission process for Delhi University in UG course as of Philosophy had to face marks d

      October 19, 2020

      DU Second Cut-off 2020 - Discrepancies in Data; Affiliated Colleges Release Corrigendum, Check Details Here

      Following the release of DU Second Cut off by the affiliated colleges of Delhi University, it has been found that there are some discrepancies in the cut-off data for some colleges. In light of this, the varsity has released corrigendum for some of the affiliated colleges at du.ac.in. Delhi Colle

      October 20, 2020

      DU SOL UG Admissions 2020: Application Process Starts in Online Mode, Register now @sol.du.ac.in

      Delhi University, School of Open Learning has commenced the application process for the DU SOL admission 2020 today, i.e - October 19, 2020. Candidates who aspired to take admissions into the UG programmes offered by DU SOL can now fill the application form before the deadline date by visiting th

      October 19, 2020

      DUET 2020: Delhi University defers Counselling Dates for UG, PG courses, Check Revised Schedule here

      Delhi University has postponed the counselling dates for the UG and PG Courses. According to the rescheduled date, the admission process against the merit lists will start from October 26, 2020.  Delhi University offers admission to these courses through DUET which is conducted by NTA. The m

      October 19, 2020

      DU Admission Process 2020 Under Second Cutoff Begins Today; Apply Till Oct 21

      Delhi University's (DU) admission process under the second cut-off list begins today, October 19, with the Principals saying that they are all prepared for the process after the first round. Students complained that they had experienced technical problems, problems with paying fees during the

      apply now Download Brochure

      Parent College In This Group

      Delhi University - [DU]New Delhi, DELHI NCR
      INTERESTED IN THIS COLLEGE ?
      Ask a Question

      Follow & Share this college to get information about admission

      top courses

      MA PsychologyAVG FEE - ₹11,923/Yr
      2 Years
      BA (Hons.) PsychologyAVG FEE - ₹28,630/Yr
      3 Years
      BA (Hons.) Multi Media and Mass CommunicationAVG FEE - ₹111,530/Yr
      3 Years
      view more courses[25]

      Other Colleges In The Same Group

      Aditi Mahavidyalaya - [AMV]New Delhi, DELHI NCR
      Atma Ram Sanatan Dharma College - [ARSD]New Delhi, DELHI NCR
      Bhagini Nivedita CollegeNew Delhi, DELHI NCR
      Dr. Bhim Rao Ambedkar CollegeNew Delhi, DELHI NCR
      College of Vocational Studies - [CVS]New Delhi, DELHI NCR
      Daulat Ram College - [DRC]New Delhi, DELHI NCR
      Deen Dayal Upadhyaya CollegeNew Delhi, DELHI NCR
      Delhi College of Arts and Commerce - [DCAC]New Delhi, DELHI NCR
      Delhi School of Economics, University of Delhi - [DSE]New Delhi, DELHI NCR
      Deshbandhu CollegeNew Delhi, DELHI NCR
      Dyal Singh College - [DSC]New Delhi, DELHI NCR
      Dyal Singh Evening CollegeNew Delhi, DELHI NCR
      Gargi CollegeNew Delhi, DELHI NCR
      Hansraj College - [HRC]New Delhi, DELHI NCR
      Hindu CollegeNew Delhi, DELHI NCR
      Jesus and Mary College - [JMC]New Delhi, DELHI NCR
      Kalindi CollegeNew Delhi, DELHI NCR
      Kamala Nehru College - [KNC]New Delhi, DELHI NCR
      Keshav MahavidyalayaNew Delhi, DELHI NCR
      Kirori Mal College - [KMC]New Delhi, DELHI NCR
      Lady Shri Ram College for Women - [LSR]New Delhi, DELHI NCR
      Maharaja Agrasen College - [MAC]New Delhi, DELHI NCR
      Maitreyi CollegeNew Delhi, DELHI NCR
      Miranda HouseNew Delhi, DELHI NCR
      Motilal Nehru College - [MLNC]New Delhi, DELHI NCR
      Motilal Nehru College (Evening)New Delhi, DELHI NCR
      PGDAV College (Evening)New Delhi, DELHI NCR
      Rajdhani CollegeNew Delhi, DELHI NCR
      Aryabhatta CollegeNew Delhi, DELHI NCR
      Ramjas CollegeNew Delhi, DELHI NCR
      Satyawati CollegeNew Delhi, DELHI NCR
      Satyawati Evening CollegeNew Delhi, DELHI NCR
      School of Open Learning, University of Delhi - [SOLDU]New Delhi, DELHI NCR
      Shaheed Bhagat Singh College - [SBSC]New Delhi, DELHI NCR
      Shaheed Bhagat Singh Evening CollegeNew Delhi, DELHI NCR
      Sri Aurobindo College (Evening)New Delhi, DELHI NCR
      Sri Guru Nanak Dev Khalsa College - [SGNDKC]New Delhi, DELHI NCR
      Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Khalsa College - [SGTB]New Delhi, DELHI NCR
      Sri Venkateswara CollegeNew Delhi, DELHI NCR
      St Stephen's CollegeNew Delhi, DELHI NCR
      Swami Shraddhanand CollegeNew Delhi, DELHI NCR
      Zakir Husain Delhi College (Evening)New Delhi, DELHI NCR
      Delhi University, College of ArtNew Delhi, DELHI NCR
      Ayurvedic and Unani Tibbia CollegeNew Delhi, DELHI NCR
      Lady Irwin CollegeNew Delhi, DELHI NCR
      Maulana Azad Institute of Dental Sciences - [MAIDS]New Delhi, DELHI NCR
      Acharya Narendra Dev College - [ANDC]New Delhi, DELHI NCR
      University of Delhi, Faculty of Management Studies - [FMS]New Delhi, DELHI NCR
      Faculty of Law, University of DelhiNew Delhi, DELHI NCR
      Department of Business Economics, University of Delhi - [DBE]New Delhi, DELHI NCR
      University of Delhi, Department of Financial Studies - [DFS]New Delhi, DELHI NCR
      Department of Commerce, University of DelhiNew Delhi, DELHI NCR
      Faculty of Medical Sciences, University of DelhiNew Delhi, DELHI NCR
      Delhi University - [DU]New Delhi, DELHI NCR

      news

      faculties

      Dr. Archana SinghalProfessor, Department of Computer Science
      Ms. Manisha BansalProfessor, Department of Computer Science
      Ms. Sarita AnandProfessor, Department of Mathematics
      view all faculties[17]

      reviews

      8.4/10 student satisfactory rating

      "Overview of your Dream College"

      I choose this college over other colleges due to its good infrastructure, experienced faculty, more focus on studies. The admission process of my college is similar to other colleges. As the cutoff list starts , the students willing to take admission according to cutoff list, are supposed to come to that college for further filling of admission form of that college. Overall , my college is amazing with more focus on education.
      by Student
      8.2/10 student satisfactory rating
      One of the most prestigious colleges affiliated to University of Delhi, IPCW has a beautiful campus and a wonderful faculty. The distance was not that much from my home and its near to the famous North Campus colleges. You can easily access Kamla Nagar, Old Delhi and other famous markets.
      by Student
      9.5/10 student satisfactory rating

      "Honest review about IPCW, DU"

      Indraprastha College For Women is the best choice for psychology. It has extremely amazing faculty with experience and skills relevant to the subject. Teachers and students are extremely friendly and supportive. 0 ragging or inappropriate behavior for sure. Being a girl's college it supports women upliftment and empowers women in all aspects like education, extracurricular, sports, being independent, etc. It has so many plus points which other colleges don't have like we have a swimming pool , gym, wall climbing, soccer, tennis court, badminton court, e scooters, laptop on demand, huge playgrounds, various cells for student support and many more. Being in such a reputed college is a dream f...
      by Akshita Singh
      view more reviews[36]

      STUDENTS ALSO VISITED

      Kalindi College, New Delhi logo

      Kalindi College, New Delhi

      BA , ₹ 9.2 K FIRST YEAR FEES
      7.4
      Miranda House, New Delhi logo

      Miranda House, New Delhi

      MA , ₹ 14.53 K FIRST YEAR FEES
      8.6
      Gargi College, New Delhi logo

      Gargi College, New Delhi

      BA , ₹ 12.3 K FIRST YEAR FEES
      8.1
      Hansraj College - [HRC], New Delhi logo

      Hansraj College - [HRC], New Delhi

      B.Sc , ₹ 24.52 K FIRST YEAR FEES
      8.3
      Jesus and Mary College - [JMC], New Delhi logo

      Jesus and Mary College - [JMC], New Delhi

      BA , ₹ 15.61 K FIRST YEAR FEES
      7.8
      Kamala Nehru College - [KNC], New Delhi logo

      Kamala Nehru College - [KNC], New Delhi

      BA , ₹ 9.7 K FIRST YEAR FEES
      8.0
      Ramjas College, New Delhi logo

      Ramjas College, New Delhi

      BA , ₹ 13.5 K FIRST YEAR FEES
      7.9
      Delhi University - [DU], New Delhi logo

      Delhi University - [DU], New Delhi

      BA , ₹ 3.63 K FIRST YEAR FEES
      7.9
      ×