Ramjas College Rankings

×

Ranked 10 for Arts by Indiatoday 2020
Ranked 17 for Science by Indiatoday 2020
Ranked 8 for Commerce by Indiatoday 2020
Ranked 21 for Science by Outlook 2020
Ranked 6 for Commerce by Outlook 2020
Ranked 11 for Arts by Outlook 2020
Ranked 10 for Arts by The Week 2020
Ranked 11 for Arts by The Week 2019
Ranked 9 for Science by The Week 2019
Ramjas College, New Delhi

Ramjas College, New Delhi

New Delhi, Delhi NCR Estd 1917 DU, New Delhi Public NAAC Ranked 10 for Arts by Indiatoday 2020+8 more

By Akanksha Gupta
Content Curator

Ramjas College Recent Admission Alerts and Updates

DU releases second cutoff for UG merit-based courses on October 17, 2020. The first cutoff list for UG admissions for all courses was released on October 10, 2020. 

Established in 1917 at Delhi, Ramjas College is one of the oldest colleges in India. The institute offers UG courses such as B.A, B.Com and B.Sc, and PG courses including M.A, M.Com, and M.Sc. Additionally, certificate and diploma courses in foreign languages are also offered. Admissions to the UG courses and the certificate/diploma course are merit-based. Admissions to the B.A Music and the PG courses are entrance based. These admissions are based on DUET scores. Applications are accepted online. 

Ramjas College Cutoff 2020

Ramjas College has released the Third Cutoff for UG Admission 2020 on October 24. Check detailed Cutoff 2020 Here:

Third Cut off List 2020

Course Name

UR

OBC

SC

ST

PWD

EWS

KM

B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Eng/Hindi/Hist/Pol.Sci./Eco/Maths/Phil)

93.75

92

91

91

89.50

92.50

89.25

B.A. Programme (Philosophy + Eng/Hindi/Hist/Pol.Sci./Eco/Maths/Skt) 

Closed

Closed

Closed

Closed

90.50

94

89.25

B.A.Programme (Any two amongEng/Hindi/Hist/Pol.Sci./Eco/Maths) 

Closed

Closed

Closed

Closed

Closed

95.50

89.25

B.A. (H) Economics

98

95.75

Closed

89.50

89.50

97.50

92

B.A (H) English

97

94

91.75

Closed

89.50

96.50

92.75

B.A (H) Hindi

89.25

85.25

83.25

81

83.50

88.75

79.50

B.A (H) History

97.25

95.25

Closed

Closed

93

96.50

95

B.A (H) Political Science

98.50

Closed

Closed

Closed

92.50

97.50

90.50

B.A. (H) Sanskrit

75.75

72.50

67.50

66

68

75

70

B.Com

97.50

96.50

95

93.75

92.50

97

91

B.Com (H)

97.50

95.75

93.25

90.75

89.75

96

89.75

B.Sc. (H) Botany

Closed

90

87

82

80

91

84

B.Sc. (H) Chemistry

95.66

95

89

Closed

76

95.33

87

B.Sc (H) Mathematics

96.25

95.25

92.25

Closed

86

95.75

89

B.Sc (H) Physics

96.66

95.66

90.66

84

81

96.33

88.33

B.Sc. (H) Statistics

97

95

92

90

89.75

96.50

90.25

B.Sc (H) Zoology

95.33

93

89

Closed

82

94

86

B.Sc Programme Life Sciences

92.33

89.33

84

80

78

91

83.33

B.Sc. Programme Physical Science with Chemistry

94.33

93

86

80

76

94

86

B.Sc. Programme Physical Science with Electronics

94

91.66

87.66

81

77

92

84.33

Ramjas College has released the Second Cutoff for UG Admission 2020 on October 17. Check detailed Cutoff 2020 Here:

Course NameUROBCSCSTPWDEWSKM
B.A. (Prog.) Category A*93.7592.2591.2591.2589.7592.7589.75
Category B*ClosedClosed92Closed90.59489.75
Category cClosedClasedClosed92.5Closed95.589.75
B.A. (H) Economics98.299692.2589.7589.7997.75Closed
B.A (H) English97.2594.2591.79Closed9096.7593.25
B.A (H) Hindi89.585.7583.7581.583.7589.2580
B.A (H) History97.599.594Closed93.7595.7596
B.A (H) Political Science98.75ClosedClosedClosed92.7597.7590.75
B.A. (H) Sanskrit767369677075.573
B.Com97.7596.7595.594.99497.2592
B.Com (H)98.7597.7599.595.995.597.593.5
B.Sc. (H) Botany93928985859287
B.Sc. (H) Chemistry9796907976.6696.3388
B.Sc (H) Mathematics96.595.592.75888796.2589.75
B.Sc (H) Physics97.3396.339186879789
B.Sc. (H) Statistics97.2595.7592.2590.590.595.7590.75
B.Sc (H) ZoologyClosed93.6689.66848494.6688
B.Sc Life Sciences93.3390.3387828192.6684
B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry94.6693.5689828094.3388
B.Sc. Physical Science with ElectronicsClosed928984829384.33

Ramjas College Admission Dates 2020

EVENTDATE
Registration Begin for UG / PG Courses20 Jun, 2020
Last Date to Apply for PG Courses18 Jul, 2020
Class XII Marks Updation Last Date09 Aug, 2020 – 05 Oct, 2020
Last Date for UG Registration31 Aug, 2020
DUET Applications Available20 Jun - 31 Aug, 2020
DUET Admit Card (Released)29 Aug, 2020
DUET Exam Date06 Sep - 11 Sep, 2020
UG / PG DUET 2020 Answer Key (Released)26 Sep, 2020
First Cutoff Release Date10 Oct, 2020
Admission Against First Cutoff12 Oct, 2020 – 14 Oct, 2020
Fee Payment Deadline (First List)16 Oct, 2020 (Upto 11:59 p.m.)
Second Cutoff Release Date17 Oct, 2020
Second List Fee Payment Last Date19 Oct, 2020 – 21 Oct, 2020
Third Cutoff Release Date24 Oct, 2020

Ramjas College Delhi Highlights

Established | Type1917 | Public
Affiliated University of Delhi
CoursesB.A, B.Com, B.Sc, M.A, M.Com, M.Sc, Certificate, and Diploma
Selection CriteriaMerit and Entrance Based
Application ModeOnline
Entrance TestDUET
Top RecruitersOberoi Group, Career Launcher, Deloitte, etc. 
FacilitiesHostel, Library, Fitness center, Laboratories, etc.
Official websitewww.ramjas.du.ac.in

Read MoreRamjas College Delhi Reviews

Ramjas College Delhi Courses

The courses offered by Ramjas College include B.A, B.Com, and B.Sc at the UG level, and M.A, M.Com, and M.Sc at the PG level. The college also offers certificate and diploma courses in language studies. The details of the courses are as mentioned below. 

CoursesDetails
B.ADuration: 3 years
Eligibility: 10+2 with at least 55% marks
Specializations: English, Hindi, Sanskrit, Economics, History, Political Science, Music, and General
Selection Criteria: Merit-Based (B.A Music: Entrance Based)
Fees per annum: INR 13,495
Read More
B.ScDuration: 3 years
Eligibility: 10+2 with at least 55% marks
Specializations: Mathematics, Statistics, Chemistry, Zoology, Botany, Physics, Life Sciences, and Physical Sciences
Selection Criteria: Merit Based
Fees per annum: INR 16,610
Read More
B.Com Duration: 3 years
Eligibility: 10+2 with at least 55% marks
Specializations: General, and Honours
Selection Criteria: Merit Based
Fees per annum: INR 14,495
Read More
M.ADuration: 2 years
Eligibility: Graduation in relevant stream
Specializations: Bengali, English, Hindi, Philosophy, Sanskrit, Economics, History, Political Science, Music, and Operational Research
Selection Criteria: Entrance Based
Fees per annum: INR 14,284
Read More
M.ScDuration: 2 years
Eligibility: Graduation in relevant stream
Specializations: Physics, Chemistry, Zoology, Botany, Mathematics, Statistics, and Operational Research
Selection Criteria: Entrance Based
Fees per annum: INR 14,404
Read More
M.ComDuration: 2 years
Eligibility: Graduation in relevant stream
Selection Criteria: Entrance Based
Fees per annum: INR 14,284
Read More
CertificateDuration: 1 year
Eligibility: 10 + 2 with 50% in aggregate and 45% in English
Specializations: Chinese, Japanese, Korean, Italian, Spanish, French, and German
Selection Criteria: Merit Based
Fees per annum: INR 19,000
Read More
Diploma Duration: 1 year
Eligibility: 10 + 2 with 50% in aggregate and 45% in English
Specializations: Chinese, Japanese, Korean, Italian, Spanish, French, and German
Selection Criteria: Merit Based
Fees per annum: INR 19,000
Read More

Read More: Ramjas College Delhi Fee Structure

Ramjas College Delhi Admissions

Admissions to the courses are either entrance based or merit-based. 

  • Admissions to the UG courses, other than B.A Music, are merit-based. 
  • Admissions to B.A Music is based on a practical examination. 
  • Admissions to the PG courses are entrance based. 
  • Admissions to the Diploma and Certificate courses are merit-based. 

Applications are accepted online, through the University of Delhi’s official website. The steps to apply are as mentioned below. 

How to apply?

  • Visit the official website of Delhi University.
  • Register and create login credentials
  • Click on the “Apply Now” button.
  • Fill all the eight sections of the application form correctly.
  • Upload all the required documents.
  • Review the application form and proceed to make the payment.
  • Pay the application fee through any electronic payment gateway, viz. Net Banking/ Credit/Debit card.

Documents Required

Self-attested copies of the following documents will be required while reporting to the college for verification purposes. 

  • Passport-sized photograph
  • Scanned sign of applicants
  • Mark sheet of Class Xth and XIIth 
  • Category Certificate
  • Income certificate
  • Sports Certificate
  • Extra-curricular activities certificate

Read MoreRamjas College Delhi Admission

Ramjas College Delhi Placements

The average salary package received by the institute is INR 3 LPA while the highest package is INR 9 LPA. Some of the top recruiters of the institute include: 

DeloitteErnst & YoungKPMG
The Oberoi GroupCareer LauncherSP Jain
Axis Risk ConsultingRight RelevanceZS Associates

Read More: Ramjas College Delhi Placement

Ramjas College Delhi Facilities

Some of the facilities provided by the college include: 

  • Hostel: The college has two separate hostels, one each for girls and boys. The hostel facilities include recreation centers, indoor play areas, T.V screens, and Wi-Fi, and a laundry facility.
  • Fitness Centre: The institution focuses on the physical well being of the students and has a gymnasium with high-quality equipment and well-trained instructors.
  • Sports Clubs: The college encourages sports activities along with academics and has cricket, football, and volleyball grounds, as well as a swimming pool.
  • Library: The college has a well-equipped library with an Online Cataloguing system. The library also provides a Wi-Fi facility for uninterrupted online learning.
  • Other facilities include Mess, Medical Facilities, Student Activity Centre, etc. 

Read More: Ramjas College Delhi Hostel

Ramjas College Delhi Faculty

The college has a total of 14 departments, comprising 99 teaching faculty staff. The faculty is a team of highly qualified and experienced teachers. Most of the professors are Ph.D. holders. The faculty consists of: 

  • 48 Associate Professors
  • 49 Assistant Professors

Read MoreRamjas College Delhi Faculty

Ramjas College Delhi FAQs

Ques. Is there any reservation of seats in Ramjas College Delhi?

Ans. Yes, there is a reservation for seats, although no such criteria is available under the Domicile category. The reservation quota is as follows: 
CategorySeats
SC15%
ST7.5%
OBC27%
Physically Disabled3%

Ques. How do we contact Ramjas College Delhi for any inquiries?

Ans. The mailing address of Ramjas College Delhi is Ramjas College, University Enclave, Delhi-110007. You can also contact the authorities at (91 11) 27667706 or email them at principal@ramjas.du.ac.in.

Ques. What are the selection criteria for the BA Music course?

Ans. For admissions to the BA Music, candidates are expected to submit the URL link of their performance in the registration portal of UG Admissions on the Delhi University website.

Ques. What are the important DUET dates?

Ans. The important DUET dates are as follows: 
EventDate
DUET Application Form AvailableJune 20 - August 31, 2020 
DUET Admit CardAugust 29, 2020
DUET 2020 Exam DatesSeptember 6 – 11, 2020
DUET Answer KeysTo be Announced
Release of Final Answer keysTo be Announced
DUET 2020 Result DeclarationTo be Announced

Ques. What is the exam pattern of DUET?

Ans. The DUET 2020 exam highlights are as follows: 
  • It will be conducted in Computer Based Mode. 
  • Questions will be MCQs. 
  • The duration of the paper will be 2 hours.
  • The maximum marks will be 400.
  • A total of 100 questions will be asked and for each correct answer, 4 marks will be allotted.
  • There will be a negative marking of -1 for each incorrect question.

Ramjas College, New Delhi Fees & Eligibility

CourseFeesEligibility
M.Sc₹14,404 (1st Year Fees)Graduation
B.A {Hons.}₹13,495 (1st Year Fees)10+2
B.Sc {Hons.}₹16,610 (1st Year Fees)10+2
M.A₹14,284 (1st Year Fees)Graduation
B.Sc₹14,610 (1st Year Fees)10+2
B.Com₹14,495 (1st Year Fees)10+2
B.Com {Hons.}₹14,495 (1st Year Fees)10+2
Select Degree : M.Sc B.A {Hons.} B.Sc {Hons.} M.A B.Sc B.Com B.Com {Hons.} M.Com BA Diploma Certification + 5 More
Select Stream : Arts Science Commerce

Ramjas College Top Courses, Fees & Eligibility

  • All
  • Honours
  • Part Time

Bachelor of Arts [B.A] {Hons.}

₹ 13,495 1st Yr Fees
3 Years 78 seats Degree On Campus Graduation Full Time Check Detailed Fees
Admission Guide 2020 Download Brochure

Bachelor of Science [B.Sc]

₹ 14,610 1st Yr Fees
3 Years 173 seats Degree On Campus Graduation Full Time Check Detailed Fees
Admission Guide 2020 Download Brochure

Bachelor of Commerce [B.Com]

₹ 14,495 1st Yr Fees
3 Years 93 seats Degree On Campus Graduation Full Time Check Detailed Fees
    Admission Guide 2020 Download Brochure
    3 Years 124 seats Degree On Campus Graduation Full Time Check Detailed Fees
      Admission Guide 2020 Download Brochure

      Master of Commerce [M.Com]

      ₹ 14,284 1st Yr Fees
      2 Years 81 seats Degree On Campus Post Graduation Full Time Check Detailed Fees
        Admission Guide 2020 Download Brochure

        Bachelor of Arts [BA]

        ₹ 13,495 1st Yr Fees
        3 Years 139 seats Degree On Campus Graduation Full Time Check Detailed Fees
        Admission Guide 2020 Download Brochure

        Diploma

        ₹ 19,000 Total Fees
        1 Year 25 seats Diploma On Campus 10+2 Part Time Check Detailed Fees
        Admission Guide 2020 Download Brochure

        Certification

        ₹ 19,000 Total Fees
        1 Year 38 seats Certification On Campus 10+2 Part Time Check Detailed Fees
        Admission Guide 2020 Download Brochure

        Popular Colleges Compared With Ramjas College, New Delhi

        CollegeRankingAvg Fees/ year
        Sri Venkateswara College, New Delhi # 14 by NIRF (college) ₹14,555
        Kirori Mal College - [KMC], New Delhi # 19 by NIRF (college) ₹12,245
        Hansraj College - [HRC], New Delhi # 9 by NIRF (college) ₹24,515
        Ranking of Ramjas College
        India Today logo

        Arts  #10 out of 120  in  India 2020

        #7th in New Delhi

        Science  #17 out of 120  in  India 2020

        #11th in New Delhi

        Commerce  #8 out of 160  in  India 2020

        #5th in New Delhi


        Outlook logo

        Science  #21 out of 100  in  India 2020

        #12th in New Delhi

        Commerce  #6 out of 150  in  India 2020

        #5th in New Delhi

        Arts  #11 out of 120  in  India 2020

        #8th in New Delhi


        The Week logo

        Arts  #10 out of 50  in  India 2020 ( #11 out of 50 India 2019 )

        #6th in New Delhi


        College rating

        based on 128 students ratings

        7.8/10

        8.3/10academic
        7.1/10accommodation
        8.4/10faculty
        7.7/10infrastructure
        6.9/10placements
        8.4/10social

        college Info reviews view all

        FILTER BY
        CLEAR ALL
        CLEAR ALL
        CLEAR ALL
        CLEAR ALL

          129 Reviews found

          S
          StudentBachelor of Science [B.Sc] (Physical Sciences)
          8.7
          STUDENT SATISFACTION RATINGS

          It's all about my college

          Remarks -
          8.7 /10

          I choose this college because this is a very famous college and this is one of the top most colleges. I choose this college because I want to study in Delhi university north campus. And I find that this in top most colleges. So I take admission in this college. I am from state board so I got some difficulties at the time of my admission . Because there was a different role for calculating the percentage of rajasthan board. I take admission in 3rd cutoff . Then colleges started from month of July. I got to know about my college from my friends and Google and my relatives and I searched a lot about my college then I choose my college over others.

          9/10placement
          9/10college
          8/10course
          8/10hostel
          9/10interview
          9/10campus life
          P
          PriyaBachelor of Science [B.Sc] {Hons.} (Mathematics)
          8.6
          STUDENT SATISFACTION RATINGS

          My Ramjas

          Remarks -
          8.6 /10

          A great college with a great environment Admission date 3 July 2017 Site of college is ramjas.du.ac.in And there is such a great experience about each n everything

          9/10placement
          9/10college
          7/10course
          9/10internship
          9/10campus life
          S
          SavreetBsc Hons mathsBatch : 2020
          8.0
          STUDENT SATISFACTION RATINGS
          Remarks -
          8 /10

          I searched online for best colleges for bachelor of maths and I got to know about delhi university. So I researched and checked the rankings,fees and everything. I applied for delhi university and I got many choices but due to the great location,affordable fees,good department reviews,I decided to take admission in Ramjas

          8/10faculty
          7/10placement
          9/10social life
          S
          Sudiksha DasBa hons Hindi 3rd yearBatch : 2020
          5.7
          STUDENT SATISFACTION RATINGS
          Remarks -
          5.7 /10

          Quality education,good people, faculty is good tests were conducted to check the knowledge of the students, fees structure was okay for students to get into the college I've made some good friend, got to know many intellectual professors who made our studies more interesting

          6/10faculty
          5/10placement
          6/10social life
          S
          StudentBSc (H) MathematicsBatch : 2022
          8.3
          STUDENT SATISFACTION RATINGS
          Remarks -
          8.3 /10

          I have choosen Ramjas college because of it belongs to university of Delhi, and the certificate value of it. And also I have caught the reviews from my seniors about the department. So that I choose it. And I am currently in 2nd year also I have finished the first 2 semester with great marks.

          10/10faculty
          8/10placement
          7/10social life
          S
          StudentBABatch : 1992
          9.3
          STUDENT SATISFACTION RATINGS
          Remarks -
          9.3 /10

          Quite close to my house and very famous college affiliated with Delhi University. One of the Reputation of the college was because of the campus. My brother's had done their education from their itself so I joined the college as well.

          10/10faculty
          9/10placement
          9/10social life
          S
          StudentBcom programmeBatch : 2020
          8.0
          STUDENT SATISFACTION RATINGS
          Remarks -
          8 /10

          Ramjas is in North Campus and also has good repute. The accommodations nearby Ramjas College promises to provide a safe environment for the girls and to their delight is also very pocket-friendly.

          8/10faculty
          7/10placement
          9/10social life
          M
          MansiBa progPursued
          BATCH : 2022
          9.0
          STUDENT SATISFACTION RATINGS
          Remarks -
          9 /10

          Its in the heart of north campus and its has a lively environment.

          10/10faculty
          8/10placement
          9/10social life
          S
          StudentBachelor of Science [B.Sc] {Hons.} (Zoology)
          7.0
          STUDENT SATISFACTION RATINGS

          Zoology in Ramjas

          Remarks -
          7 /10

          The initial admission process is online which requires you to apply for the Delhi University undergrad program. Then the university releases cut off lists and you can only proceed further if you qualify the cut off percentage of the college. If you are above the cut-off, then you have to go to the college for further admission process. This step is pretty lame and can be confusing and time-consuming especially in a college like Ramjas. But you have to be patient.

          7/10placement
          7/10college
          7/10course
          7/10campus life
          S
          StudentBcom (hons)Batch : 2020
          8.5
          STUDENT SATISFACTION RATINGS
          Remarks -
          8.5 /10

          I scored great percentage in my board exams.After that I applied to DU university. I got ramjas college and let me tell you Ramjas is one of the prestigious college in the north campus, university of Delhi.

          9/10faculty
          8/10placement
          9/10social life
          9/10course
          8/10hostel
          8/10campus life

          Load More reviews

          facilities

          Comp Labs
          Sports
          Gym
          Medical
          Cafeteria
          Laboratory
          Library
          Auditorium
          Hostel
          Classrooms
          Security

          GALLERY IMAGES view all

          VIDEOS view all

          University Enclave,
          New Delhi - 110007
          Delhi NCR , India

          0.29KmSt. Stephen's College

          011-27667706 , Hostel Telephone No - 65159023

          Comments

          Comments


          17 Comments
          r
          rishabh gupta

          What's is the eligibility for m. Com And i have just given 3rd year exam in B. Com hons from du sol and yet 3rd year result not declared. So I'm eligible for admission?

          10 Jul, 2019 15:37
          S
          Shobhna Chaturvedi

          Hi Rishabh, while filling up the admission form, candidates need to submit their respective marks in graduation. However, while your result has not been declared yet, you will not know your aggregate which turns out as a doubt whether you are eligible or not. Thus, you can apply for admission only after result of final semester is declared.

          10 Jul, 2019 16:00
          V
          Vanshika khurana

          What is the eligibility for msc statistics ?

          24 Jun, 2019 16:31
          A
          Akhil Pasanth

          Hi Vanshika,the candidate shoulld be passed Graduation from recognised university.

          24 Jun, 2019 16:38
          M
          Mudra sikenis

          how can i get admission in bsc. biotechnology?

          01 May, 2019 12:07
          S
          Shobhna Chaturvedi

          Hi Mudra, this course is not available in the college. However, you may check other B.Sc Biotechnology Colleges in Delhi from here.

          01 May, 2019 12:38
          j
          jyoti patel

          How i got addmission on bsc in zoology plzzz help me

          24 Dec, 2018 03:24
          A
          Akansha Expert

          Hi Jyoti, Ramjas College Application Process

          To apply any of the courses offered by Ramjas University, candidates need to do register with the Delhi University Portal.

          Registration in DU:

          • Go to the website of Delhi University
          • Click on “Apply For registration to UG Admission”.
          • If you are a new user click on “New User Sign Up”.
          • Read the instruction/information bulletin.
          • Fill Login and Applicants Details.
          • Click on Register button

          The candidate should submit the printout from DU website after choosing the college for admission.

          24 Dec, 2018 17:41
          T
          Tarunya Gaur

          Can i get admission for M.sc psychology now?

          14 Dec, 2018 10:45
          A
          Akansha Expert

          Hi Tarunya, The admission will open in July session and as well as check the official website to get course detail.

          14 Dec, 2018 11:06
          A
          Arshid Bashir

          Can I get admission for Msc Zoology now?

          09 Oct, 2018 22:33
          A
          Akansha Expert

          Hi Arshid, You may please contact this number:- 011-27667706 for getting the M Sc Course Admission detail.

          10 Oct, 2018 13:19
          K
          Koro blange

          Is msc zoology course there??

          25 Sep, 2018 01:07
          G
          Garima Bansal

          Hi Koro, Yes this course is offer in this college.

          25 Sep, 2018 16:16
          A
          Ankit Yadav

          I want to take admission in B.Com ??

          13 Jul, 2018 21:33
          R
          Ritika Sharma

          Hi Ankit, To get admission in B.com eligibility is an aggregate of 40% marks in the qualifying examination. For more details please contact 011-27667706 .

          18 Jul, 2018 14:26
          B
          Bhartendu pathak

          I want to take admission in B.sc stastics ??

          15 Jun, 2018 00:40
          A
          Akansha Expert

          Hi Bhartendu, Ramjas College Application Process

          To apply any of the courses offered by Ramjas University, candidates need to do register with the Delhi University Portal.

          Registration in DU:

          • Go to the website of Delhi University
          • Click on “Apply For registration to UG Admission”.
          • If you are a new user click on “New User Sign Up”.
          • Read the instruction/information bulletin.
          • Fill Login and Applicants Details.
          • Click on Register button

          The candidate should submit the printout from DU website after choosing the college for admission.

          15 Jun, 2018 13:10
          A
          Abhishek Sharma

          I want to get admission in B.Sc IT. PLEASE HELP

          11 Jun, 2018 12:07
          A
          Akansha Expert

          Hi Abhishek, Admission is based on the merit base, Which is prepared by the college itself, and please visit the official website to get the latest merit list

          11 Jun, 2018 17:15

          Show More comments

          Similar Colleges

          Gargi College, New Delhi logo
          follow
          REVIEWS RATING8.1 / 10

          Gargi College

          New Delhi, Delhi NCR
          Delhi University - [DU], New Delhi logo
          follow
          REVIEWS RATING7.9 / 10

          Delhi University - [DU]

          New Delhi, Delhi NCR
          Shaheed Bhagat Singh College - [SBSC], New Delhi logo
          follow
          REVIEWS RATING7.7 / 10
          Delhi College of Arts and Commerce - [DCAC], New Delhi logo
          follow
          REVIEWS RATING7.8 / 10
          Daulat Ram College - [DRC], New Delhi logo
          follow
          REVIEWS RATING7.8 / 10

          Daulat Ram College - [DRC]

          New Delhi, Delhi NCR
          Hindu College, New Delhi logo
          follow
          REVIEWS RATING8.4 / 10

          Hindu College

          New Delhi, Delhi NCR
          BA 8.7 ₹17.56 K first year fees

          NEARBY COLLEGES

          Lady Shri Ram College for Women - [LSR], New Delhi logo
          follow
          REVIEWS RATING8.5 / 10
          BA 9.7 ₹15.87 K first year fees
          Miranda House, New Delhi logo
          follow
          REVIEWS RATING8.6 / 10

          Miranda House

          New Delhi, Delhi NCR
          MA 9.1 ₹14.53 K first year fees
          Jawaharlal Nehru University - [JNU], New Delhi logo
          follow
          REVIEWS RATING8.7 / 10
          Hindu College, New Delhi logo
          follow
          REVIEWS RATING8.4 / 10

          Hindu College

          New Delhi, Delhi NCR
          BA 8.7 ₹17.56 K first year fees
          Jamia Millia Islamia University-[JMI], New Delhi logo
          follow
          REVIEWS RATING7.9 / 10

          news view all

          October 28, 2020

          Delhi University: Semester Exams to be Held in December 2020, Check Details Here

          Delhi University: Semester Exams to be Held in December 2020, Check Details Here Delhi University has announced semester exams for students will be conducted from December 12, 2020. The date sheets for the same are likely to be released in the first week of November.  The exam being condu

          October 27, 2020

          DUET 2020: Scorecard for 55 PG Courses Released, Check Details Here

          Delhi University has released the scorecard for the DUET entrance exam which was conducted from September 6-11 in three shifts across 24 cities in the nation. The DUET scorecard has been made available on October 27, 2020, by Delhi University for 55 PG Courses. While the scorecard for other cours

          October 27, 2020

          DU Admission 2020: Fourth cut-off list to be released on October 31, Check Details Here

          Delhi University will release the fourth cut-off list for admission to undergraduate programmes on October 31, 2020, on their official website. Students can know whether they have qualified for the admissions or not through the cut-off list.  The admission dates against the fourth cut-off li

          October 27, 2020

          DU Admission: 2,410 Applications Approved on Day-1 against Third Cutoff List, Say Officials

          Delhi University (DU) admission based on the third cutoff list began on Monday, October 26, 2020, at 10 AM. The process is scheduled to end on October 30.  As per the latest updates, Delhi University received a total of 4,800 applications for admission, on the first day. A senior official

          October 26, 2020

          DU JAT 2020 First Merit List Released Today @du.ac.in; Check Details Here

          DU JAT 2020 first merit list in online mode has been released by the University of Delhi. Candidates who qualified for the entrance test can now check the first admission list. Those whose names appear in the DU JAT 2020 Merit List are required to confirm their admission by 28 October and c

          October 26, 2020

          Delhi University: DUET 2020 First Merit List for UG Courses Released Today; Check Details Here

          The first merit list for Delhi University Entrance Test (DUET) for Undergraduate courses is released on the official website today, October 26.  The DU first admission list is released for the following courses- BBA, BS, BBE, BA in Humanities And Social Science, B.Tech in IT and MI

          October 26, 2020

          DU Admission 2020: Online Registration Under 3rd Cut-Off Commences Today; Check here to Apply

          Delhi University released the third cut-off list on Saturday, i.e. On October 24, 2020. The admission process through the 3rd Cutoff List has commenced today for UG courses.  Following the release of Delhi University 3rd Cut-Off lists, the candidates eligible for admission on the basis

          October 24, 2020

          DU NCWEB 2020: B.A, B.Com First Cut-off List Released @ du.ac.in, Check Here for Details

          Delhi University has released the first cut-off the list for non-collegiate Women’s Education Board (NCWEB) for BA and B.Com courses on its official website du.ac.in. As per the reports by Delhi University, the highest cut-off for B.Com courses rose up to 87 in Miranda College and Hansraj C

          apply now Download Brochure

          Parent College In This Group

          Delhi University - [DU]New Delhi, DELHI NCR
          INTERESTED IN THIS COLLEGE ?
          Ask a Question

          Follow & Share this college to get information about admission

          top courses

          B.Sc (Hons.) MathematicsAVG FEE - ₹13,907/Yr
          3 Years
          BA (Hons.) Political ScienceAVG FEE - ₹12,858/Yr
          3 Years
          M.Sc ZoologyAVG FEE - ₹13,577/Yr
          2 Years
          view more courses[46]

          Other Colleges In The Same Group

          Aditi Mahavidyalaya - [AMV]New Delhi, DELHI NCR
          Atma Ram Sanatan Dharma College - [ARSD]New Delhi, DELHI NCR
          Bhagini Nivedita CollegeNew Delhi, DELHI NCR
          Dr. Bhim Rao Ambedkar CollegeNew Delhi, DELHI NCR
          College of Vocational Studies - [CVS]New Delhi, DELHI NCR
          Daulat Ram College - [DRC]New Delhi, DELHI NCR
          Deen Dayal Upadhyaya CollegeNew Delhi, DELHI NCR
          Delhi College of Arts and Commerce - [DCAC]New Delhi, DELHI NCR
          Delhi School of Economics, University of Delhi - [DSE]New Delhi, DELHI NCR
          Deshbandhu CollegeNew Delhi, DELHI NCR
          Dyal Singh College - [DSC]New Delhi, DELHI NCR
          Dyal Singh Evening CollegeNew Delhi, DELHI NCR
          Gargi CollegeNew Delhi, DELHI NCR
          Hansraj College - [HRC]New Delhi, DELHI NCR
          Hindu CollegeNew Delhi, DELHI NCR
          Indraprastha College for Women - [IP]New Delhi, DELHI NCR
          Jesus and Mary College - [JMC]New Delhi, DELHI NCR
          Kalindi CollegeNew Delhi, DELHI NCR
          Kamala Nehru College - [KNC]New Delhi, DELHI NCR
          Keshav MahavidyalayaNew Delhi, DELHI NCR
          Kirori Mal College - [KMC]New Delhi, DELHI NCR
          Lady Shri Ram College for Women - [LSR]New Delhi, DELHI NCR
          Maharaja Agrasen College - [MAC]New Delhi, DELHI NCR
          Maitreyi CollegeNew Delhi, DELHI NCR
          Miranda HouseNew Delhi, DELHI NCR
          Motilal Nehru College - [MLNC]New Delhi, DELHI NCR
          Motilal Nehru College (Evening)New Delhi, DELHI NCR
          PGDAV College (Evening)New Delhi, DELHI NCR
          Rajdhani CollegeNew Delhi, DELHI NCR
          Aryabhatta CollegeNew Delhi, DELHI NCR
          Satyawati CollegeNew Delhi, DELHI NCR
          Satyawati Evening CollegeNew Delhi, DELHI NCR
          School of Open Learning, University of Delhi - [SOLDU]New Delhi, DELHI NCR
          Shaheed Bhagat Singh College - [SBSC]New Delhi, DELHI NCR
          Shaheed Bhagat Singh Evening CollegeNew Delhi, DELHI NCR
          Sri Aurobindo College (Evening)New Delhi, DELHI NCR
          Sri Guru Nanak Dev Khalsa College - [SGNDKC]New Delhi, DELHI NCR
          Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Khalsa College - [SGTB]New Delhi, DELHI NCR
          Sri Venkateswara CollegeNew Delhi, DELHI NCR
          St Stephen's CollegeNew Delhi, DELHI NCR
          Swami Shraddhanand CollegeNew Delhi, DELHI NCR
          Zakir Husain Delhi College (Evening)New Delhi, DELHI NCR
          Delhi University, College of ArtNew Delhi, DELHI NCR
          Ayurvedic and Unani Tibbia CollegeNew Delhi, DELHI NCR
          Lady Irwin CollegeNew Delhi, DELHI NCR
          Maulana Azad Institute of Dental Sciences - [MAIDS]New Delhi, DELHI NCR
          Acharya Narendra Dev College - [ANDC]New Delhi, DELHI NCR
          University of Delhi, Faculty of Management Studies - [FMS]New Delhi, DELHI NCR
          Faculty of Law, University of DelhiNew Delhi, DELHI NCR
          Department of Business Economics, University of Delhi - [DBE]New Delhi, DELHI NCR
          University of Delhi, Department of Financial Studies - [DFS]New Delhi, DELHI NCR
          Department of Commerce, University of DelhiNew Delhi, DELHI NCR
          Faculty of Medical Sciences, University of DelhiNew Delhi, DELHI NCR
          Delhi University - [DU]New Delhi, DELHI NCR

          news

          Placements

          faculties

          Dr Nalini NigamAssociate Professor, Department of Botany
          Dr. Mahak SinghAssociate Professor, Department of Chemistry
          Dr. Naresh Kumar GuptaAssociate Professor, Department of Commerce
          view all faculties[14]

          reviews

          STUDENTS ALSO VISITED

          Sri Venkateswara College, New Delhi logo

          Sri Venkateswara College, New Delhi

          BA , ₹ 12.41 K FIRST YEAR FEES
          8.3
          Acharya Narendra Dev College - [ANDC], New Delhi logo

          Acharya Narendra Dev College - [ANDC], New Delhi

          B.Sc , ₹ 7.97 K FIRST YEAR FEES
          7.8
          Sri Guru Gobind Singh College of Commerce, New Delhi logo
          8.1
          Hansraj College - [HRC], New Delhi logo

          Hansraj College - [HRC], New Delhi

          B.Sc , ₹ 24.52 K FIRST YEAR FEES
          8.3
          Jesus and Mary College - [JMC], New Delhi logo

          Jesus and Mary College - [JMC], New Delhi

          BA , ₹ 15.61 K FIRST YEAR FEES
          7.9
          Miranda House, New Delhi logo

          Miranda House, New Delhi

          MA , ₹ 14.53 K FIRST YEAR FEES
          8.6
          Lady Shri Ram College for Women - [LSR], New Delhi logo
          8.5
          Shri Ram College of Commerce - [SRCC], New Delhi logo
          8.8
          Kirori Mal College - [KMC], New Delhi logo

          Kirori Mal College - [KMC], New Delhi

          BA , ₹ 12.35 K FIRST YEAR FEES
          8.1
          ×