filter your search allcollegesexamnews

CLAT 2019 Cut Off (expected): Institute & Category - wise Cut off

Updated On - September 12th 2018 by SHIVANI TIWARI

CLAT Cut off 2019: National Law University Odisha, Cuttack will hold the law entrance examination on May 12, 2019. The cut off will be available after the declaration of results in May 2019. We will update the official cut offs for all the 19 NLUs after CLAT 2019 concludes. Till then you can check the cut off trends of the exam of the previous year. 

About CLAT 2018 

NUALS Kochi conducted the exam on May 13, 2018 in online mode. The results were available on the official website i.e. clat.ac.in. In CLAT 2018, a total of 2141 students secured seats in the 19 NLUs. As per the final list of CLAT Seat Allotment, 1213 boys and 928 girls made it to the National Law Universities.  

CLAT ReservationCLAT ResultsCLAT CounsellingCLAT Practice Papers

CLAT cut off is calculated by considering various factors such as total number of test takers, total seats and difficulty level of exam. For NLUs, the cut off is determined in the form of Opening and Closing Ranks. Candidates are shortlisted for admission process based on the ranks secured by them in the result.

  • NLUs will release separate cut offs for each program as per a candidate’s category.
  • Factors affecting CLAT Cut Off - number of exam takers, the difficulty level of test, total number of seats.
  • Candidates qualifying the minimum cut off for CLAT can participate in the centralized CLAT Counselling.
  • Counselling Process is conducted in four rounds and CLAT Seat Allotment is done on the merit-cum-preference basis.

Read the following article to know more about expected CLAT 2018 cut off, previous years’ cut off, Category wise opening and closing ranks and PSU recruitment through CLAT 2018.

CLAT 2018 Cutoff

Tabulated below is the expected cut off of CLAT 2018 by the experts:

NLUHighest RankLowest RankVacant seats after July 6 (Marks/Rank)
NLSIU Bangalore166Rarely happens
NALSAR Hyderabad11137Rarely happens
WBNUJS43268Unpredictable
NLIU Bhopal44428Unpredictable
NLU Jodhpur129376Unpredictable
GNLU Gandhinagar142522Unpredictable
HNLU Raipur401657112/850
RMLNLU Lucknow354671112.75/800
RGNUL Patiala358924110.5/1050
MNLU Mumbai246503May be vacant
CNLU Patna7181186104.5/1600
NLU Odisha5641167104.5/1600
NUALS Kochi290928108/1200
NUSRL Ranchi705125597/2600
NLUJA Gauhati1060155692/3500
TNNLS Trichy459157192/3500
DSNLU Vizag223143292/3500
MNLU Nagpur520153290/4000
MNLU Aurangabad1254158890/4000
Narsee Monjee Mumbai(-)(-)85/6000
UPES Dehradun(-)(-)79/8000
KIIT Bhubaneswar(-)(-)79/8000
Other private law schools(-)(-)72-50/10000-25000
Note: The cut off mentioned above might differ by 3 to 4 marks. It is better to calculate your rank according to it.

What after the release of Cut offs?

  • NUALS Kochi has released the results of CLAT 2018 online at clat.ac.in.
  • The first list of all the 19 NLUs as per your preference and ranks will be released on June 7.
  • Candidates qualifying in the first list must deposit INR 50000 to confirm the seat by June 8.

Know more aboutCLAT Seat Allotment 


CLAT Previous Years’ Cut Off

Here we are providing the previous years cut off of CLAT examination for various NLUs:

Participating NLUsCut Off 2017Closing Rank 2017Cut Off 2016Cut Off 2015
National Law School of India University591775854
National Law Institute University35117348339285
National Academy of Legal Studies and Research1305098123125
West Bengal National University of Judicial Sciences2137556221203
Hidayatullah National Law University57429835555500
National Law University Jodhpur3438051347308
Ram Manohar Lohiya National Law University62728216626569
Gujarat National Law University45310585465398
Chanakya National Law University90916614911877
Rajiv Gandhi National University of Law80112580759697
National Law University Odisha1023157341038888
National University of Advanced Legal Studies82624087918814
National Law University and Judicial Academy11241732211032192
National University of Study and Research in Law10512817410373284
Damodaram Sanjivayya National Law University11803815611327758
Tamil Nadu National Law School11512560411604134
Maharashtra National Law University, Mumbai47817294466
Maharashtra National Law University, Nagpur112639573

CLAT Opening & Closing Ranks (2017)

Here, candidates can also check the previous years opening and closing ranks of various participating NLUs:

Cut Off List of Law Colleges1st Merit List (Closing Marks/ 200)1stMerit List (Closing Rank)Last Merit List (Closing Marks/ 200)Last Merit List (Closing Rank)Cut Off Links
NLSIU, Bangalore (National Law School of India University)139.558139.558Click Here
NALSAR, Hyderabad (Nalsar University of Law)136.5100136108Click Here
WBNUJS, Kolkata130230128.5260Click Here
NLIU, Bhopal (The National Law Institute University)129245125.5345Click Here
NLU, Jodhpur (National Law University)126315125.25360Click Here
GNLU, Gandhinagar (Gujarat National Law University)124430121.75500Click Here
HNLU, Raipur (Hidayatullah National Law University)122530120700Click Here
RMLNLU, Lucknow (Dr. Ram Manohar Lohiya National Law University)121.5575118.75750Click Here
RHNLU, Patiala120695117.5925Click Here
NUALS, Kochi (National University of Advanced Legal Studies)120695117980Click Here
CNLU, Patna118.258101161100Click Here
NLU, Odisha (National Law University)118.25830115.751125(-)
NUSRL, Ranchi (National University of Study and Research in Law)118845115.51150Click Here
NLUJA, Assam117.75890114.51280Click Here
TNNLS, Thiruchirapalli117.75915114.51280Click Here
MNLU, Mumbai (Maharashtra National Law University)135160138470Click Here
DSNLU, Visakhapatnam(-)668(-)1132Click Here
RGNUL, Punjab(-)150(-)780Click Here

CLAT Previous Years’ Cut Off

The aspiring candidates for CLAT Exam can go through the previous years’ cut off for CLAT to know about the trends. Tabulated below is the table that gives CLAT Cut off for all NLUs.

CLAT Exam YearCLAT Cut off
CLAT 2017CLAT Cut off 2017
CLAT 2016CLAT Cut off 2016
CLAT 2015CLAT Cut off 2015
CLAT 2014CLAT Cut off 2014
CLAT 2013CLAT Cut off 2013

Exams Similar to CLAT 2018

ExamReference Link
AILETClick Here
MHCET LawClick Here
TS Law CETClick Here
AP Law CETClick Here

CLAT Category Wise Cut Off (2017)

NLUsGENOBCSCST
NLSIU, Bangalore145.2132.6102.499.1
NALSAR-Hyderabad142.9133.6104.6798.12
WBNUJS-Kolkata136.56104.68671.23
NLIU-Bhopal134.23104.68976
NLU-Jodhpur131.88104.681.2383.77
GNLU-Gandhinagar12511.237364
HNLU-Raipur122.05109.118062
RMLNLU-Lucknow120.111038161
RHNLU-Patiala115.29101.776857
NUALS-Kochi1191036255
CNLU-Patna115.29101.776857
NLU-Odisha1211046659
NUSRL-Ranchi1171027061
NLUJA- Assam114996950
TNNLS-Tamilnadu1161026753
DSNLU-Visakhapatnam1191046251.11
NLU – Mumbai127111.2378.2359.76

CLAT 2016 Cut Off

  • CLAT 2016 was conducted by Rajiv Gandhi National Law University RGNLU in May 2016.
  • The law entrance exam was considered as one of the easiest CLAT Exam in the recent past.
  • Because of the level of examination, the cut offs were considerably high.

Tabulated below is the rank list of various law universities that accept CLAT Score. Candidates can check the marks given below to know their eligibility.

NLU Name1st Rank List MarksRankLast Rank List MarksRank
NLSIU Bangalore - (National Law School of India University)139.558139.558
NLIU, Bhopal - (The National Law Institute University)136.5100136108
WBUHS, Kolkata - (West Bengal University of Health Sciences)130230128.5260
NALSAR, Hyderabad - (NALSAR University of Law)129245125.5345
NLU, Jodhpur - (National Law University)126315125.25360

GNLU, Gandhi Nagar - (Gujarat National Law University)

124430121.75500
HNLU, Raipur - (Hidayatullah National Law University)122530120700
RMLNLU, Lucknow - (DR Ram Manohar Lohiya National Law University)121.5575118.75750
RGNUL, Patiala - (Rajiv Gandhi National University of Law)120695117.5925
NUALS, Ernakulam - (National University of Advanced Legal Studies)120695117980
CNLU, Patna - (Chanakya National Law University)118.258101161100
NLUO, Cuttack - (National Law University Odisha)118.25830115.751125
NUSRL, Ranchi - (National University of Study and Research in Law)118845115.51150
NLUJAA, Guwahati - (National Law University and Judicial Academy)117.75890114.51280
TNNLS, Tiruchirapalli - (Tamil Nadu National Law School)117.5915114.51280

NLSIU Bangalore CLAT 2016 Cut Off

Candidates appearing for the law entrance examcan check CLAT 2016 cut off set for the UG Course of National Law school Of India University. 

CLAT Cut Off for banguloru
InstitutesCut off
AI Unreserved58
AI Horizontal SAP200
AI Scheduled Caste1654
AI Scheduled Tribe2000

The table below shows CLAT 2016 cut off for PG Course.

CLAT Cut off (PG- Bangalore)
CATEGORYRANK – ROUND 1
AI Unreserved44
AI Horizontal SAP325
AI Scheduled Caste214
AI Scheduled Tribe613

Check CLAT Cut off trends for the past 3 years of NLSIU Bangalore Cutoff


WBNUJS Kolkata CLAT 2016 Cut Off

The table below details the cut off for 2016 for the LLB Course of WBNUJS Kolkata Cut off:

CLAT Cut off (Kolkata UG)
CategoryRank – Round 1
AI Unreserved221
State Unreserved276
AI Horizontal SAP3376
State OBCA6587
AI Scheduled Caste4737
AI Scheduled Tribe6057
State Scheduled Caste6945
State Scheduled Tribe10276

The cut off for LLM Course in WBNUJS Kolkata is tabulated below:

CLAT cut off (PG- Kolkata)
CategoryRank – Round 1
AI Unreserved155
AI Scheduled Caste588
AI Horizontal SAP787
AI Scheduled Tribe1399

Check CLAT Cut off trends for the past 3 years of WBNUJS Kolkata Cutoff.


CNLU Patna CLAT 2016 Cut Off

Chanakya National Law University is one of the most renowned colleges accepting CLAT Cut off. This table shows CLAT 2016 Cut off for the UG course.

CLAT Cut off (Patna- UG)
CategoryRank – Round 1
AI Unreserved911
State Backward Classes2461
State Scheduled Caste15433
State EBC11572
Both Horizontal SAP11492
State Scheduled Tribe14011

HNLU Raipur CLAT 2016 Cut Off

Candidates can check CLAT Cut off set by Hidayatullah National Law University for 2016 in the table below

CLAT Cut off (Raipur-UG)
CategoryRank – Round 1
AI Unreserved555
State Unreserved2109
State OBC11043
AI Scheduled Caste7881
State Horizontal SAP4835
AI Horizontal SAP8960
AI Scheduled Tribe10590
State Scheduled Caste17845
State Scheduled Tribe27854

This table details CLAT 2016 cut off for PG course:

CLAT Cut off (Raipur- PG)
CategoryRank – Round 1
AI Unreserved322
AI Scheduled Caste1236
AI Scheduled Tribe2060
AI Horizontal SAP1610

Check CLAT Cut off trends for the past years of HNLU Raipur Cutoff


NALSAR Hyderabad CLAT 2016 Cut Off

The aspiring candidates of CLAT can go through CLAT cutoffs of 2016 for admission into the LLB Course of NALSAR Hyderabad. 

CLAT Cut off (hyderabad- uG)
CategoryRank – Round 1
AI Unreserved123
State Unreserved783
Both Horizontal SAP1767
AI Scheduled Caste2883
AI Scheduled Tribe4055
State Scheduled Caste8089
State Scheduled Tribe14803

This table shows CLAT Cut off for the LLM Course of NALSAR Hyderabad.

CLAT Cut off (Hyderabad- PG)
CategoryRank – Round 1
AI Unreserved77
AI Scheduled Caste339
State Unreserved1009
Both Horizontal SAP839
AI Scheduled Tribe1019
State Scheduled Caste4040
State Scheduled Tribe2029

NLIU Bhopal CLAT 2016 Cut Off

The National Law Institute University - [NLIU], Bhopal has set the following CLAT 2016 cut off for LLB Course. 

CategoryRank-Round 1
AI Unreserved339
AI Horizontal MP Domicile469
AI Scheduled Caste3726
State Scheduled Caste6869
AI Scheduled Tribe5303
State Scheduled Tribe18166

NLU Jodhpur CLAT 2016 Cut Off

CLAT Cut off for 2016 of National Law University - [NLU], Jodhpur for LLB Course is tabulated below: 

CLAT Cut off (Jodhpur- UG)
CategoryRank – Round 1
AI Unreserved347
AI Horizontal SAP6029
AI Scheduled Caste5498
AI Scheduled Tribe7359

CLAT Cut off for 2016 of National Law University - [NLU], Jodhpur for LLM Course is tabulated below: 

CLAT Cut off (Jodhpur- PG)
CategoryRank – Round 1
AI Unreserved262
AI Scheduled Caste992
AI Horizontal SAP1515
AI Scheduled Tribe1849

NLUJAA Guwahati CLAT 2016 Cut Off

CLAT 2016 Cut off for National Law University and Judicial Academy - [NLUJAA], Guwahati for LLB Course is tabulated below: 

CLAT Cut off (Guwahati- UG)
CategoryRank – Round 1
AI Unreserved1103
AI Horizontal Assam Domicile4902
AI Scheduled Tribe13897
AI Scheduled Caste10013
AI Horizontal SAP11960
AI Scheduled Tribe Hills15075

This table gives CLAT 2016 Cut off for LLM Course in NLUJAA, Guwahati:

CLAT Cut off (Guwahati- PG)
CategoryRank – Round 1
AI Unreserved394
AI Scheduled Caste559
AI Scheduled Tribe Hills933
AI Scheduled Tribe1942
AI Horizontal SAP2163

NLUO Cuttack CLAT 2016 Cut Off

CLAT Cut off for National Law University Odisha - [NLUO], Cuttack for 2016 UG Course is tabulated below: 

CategoryRank – Round 1
AI Unreserved1038
AI Scheduled Caste9762
AI Scheduled Tribe15682
AI Horizontal SAP13542

NLUO, Cuttack sets CLAT Cut off for PG Course in the table below:

CLAT Cut off (Cuttack- PG)
CategoryRank – Round 1
AI Unreserved410
AI Scheduled Caste1268
AI Scheduled Tribe2268
AI Horizontal SAP1974

NUALS Kochi CLAT 2016 Cut Off

Check CLAT cut off for National University of Advanced Legal Studies - [NUALS], Ernakulam for the UG Course of 2016: 

CLAT Cut off (Kochi- UG)
CategoryRank – Round 1
AI Unreserved918
State Unreserved1158
State SEBC Ezhava4802
State SEBC Other Backward Hindus8325
State SEBC Muslims8728
State SEBC Viswakarma8628
State SEBC Dheevara14464
State SEBC Kusavan Kulalan Others4933
State SEBC Latin Catholic15949
State SEBC Kudumbi9633
Both Horizontal SAP11630
State Scheduled Caste30582
State SEBC Other Backward Christian21371
State Scheduled Tribe33366

This table shows CLAT 2016 Cut off for the PG Course:

CLAT Cut off (Kochi- PG)
CategoryRank – Round 1
AI Unreserved377
State Unreserved455
State SEBC Ezhava1752
State SEBC Latin Catholic938
State SEBC Muslims3016
State SEBC Other Backward Hindus1449
Both Horizontal SAP1664
State Scheduled Caste3664
State SEBC Viswakarma2521
State SEBC Other Backward Christian2710
State SEBC Dheevara2781

NUSRL Ranchi CLAT 2016 Cut Off

Check CLAT 2016 Cut off set by the National University of Study and Research in Law - [NUSRL], Ranchi for the year 2016.

Category201520142013
General67.25107.25104.75
SC2840.559.25
ST1733.2543
OBC40.529.7555.25

Check MoreNUSRL Ranchi Cutoff


RGNUL Patiala CLAT 2016 Cut Off

CLAT Cut off for Rajiv Gandhi National University of Law - [RGNUL], Patiala is set around the fifties. Check the category wise CLAT Cut off trend in this table below:

Category201520142013
General60.7555.554
SC49.577.2573.25
ST38.7565.7561.5
OBC91.75131.567.75

RMLNLU Lucknow CLAT 2016 Cut Off

CLAT Cut off for Dr. Ram Manohar Lohiya National Law University - [RMLNLU], Lucknow goes quite high compared to other participating institutes and reaches around 90s. This is CLAT 2016 cut off given below for the UG Course:

CLAT Cut off (Lucknow- UG)
CategoryRank – Round 1
AI Unreserved626
State OBC2284
Both Horizontal DFFUP5852
Both Horizontal SAP7710
State Scheduled Caste11931
State Scheduled Tribe29100

CLAT Cut off for 2016 for the PG course is tabulated below:

CLAT Cut off (Lucknow- PG)
CategoryRank – Round 1
AI Unreserved86
State OBC113
Both Horizontal DFFUP344
Both Horizontal SAP1485
State Scheduled Caste716
State Scheduled Tribe3943

GNLU Gandhinagar CLAT 2016 Cut Off

CLAT cut off of UG Course for Gujarat National Law University - [GNLU], Gandhi Nagar for 2016 is given below: 

CategoryRank – Round 1
AI Unreserved465
AI Horizontal Gujarat Domicile2642
AI Horizontal SAP8194
AI Scheduled Caste8020
AI Scheduled Tribe10360
ST Hills9449

CLAT Cut off for PG Course of GNLU Gandhinagar is given below:

CategoryRank – Round 1
AI Unreserved465
AI Horizontal Gujarat Domicile2642
AI Horizontal SAP8194
AI Scheduled Caste8020
AI Scheduled Tribe10360
ST Hills9449

CLAT 2015 Cut Off

  • CLAT 2015 was held in online mode for the first time.
  • It was conducted by Dr. Ram Manohar Lohiya National Law University, Lucknow. 

Tabulated below is the cut off for CLAT exam as per candidate’s category:

NLU NameGeneralOBCSCST
National Law School of India University (NLSIU), Bangalore118(-)77.7575
National Academy of Legal Study & Research (NALSAR) University of Law, Hyderabad111.7593.755351.5
National Law Institute University (NLIU), Bhopal100.588.554.2542.25
The West Bengal National University of Juridical Sciences (WBNUJS), Kolkata109.5(-)(-)(-)
National Law University (NLUJ), Jodhpur102.5102.559.553
Hidayatullah National Law University (HNLU), Raipur75.2555.752816.5
Gujarat National Law University (GNLU), Gandhinagar78.25(-)(-)(-)
Dr. Ram Manohar Lohiya National Law University (RMLNLU), Lucknow77(-)(-)(-)
Rajiv Gandhi National University of Law (RGNUL), Patiala91.75(-)49.538.75
Chanakya National Law University (CNLU), Patna90.7540.7536.5(-)
National University of Advanced Legal Studies (NUALS), Kochi853330.2514.5
National Law University Odisha (NLUO), Cuttack89(-)4835.75
National University of Study & Research in Law (NUSRL), Ranchi5240.52817
National Law University & Judicial Academy (NLUJAA), Assam57592337.5
The Tamil Nadu National Law School (TNNLS), Tiruchirappalli352824.2535

CLAT 2014 Cut Off

  • GNLU was the conducting authority of CLAT 2014.
  • When compared to CLAT 2014, the cut offs took a dip in 2015 due to the increased difficulty level in reasoning and mathematics section.

The table given below indicated the cut off of CLAT Exam for 2014:

NLU NameGeneralSCSTOBC/BC/EBCOthers
NLSUI, Bangalore171.75-124.75140 - 116137.5-105.5157.25(-)
NALSAR, Hyderabad160.5-102.5117 - 9496.25-80155.25-147.25(-)
NLIU, Bhopal152-87.75113.5-8389.25-61.5148.25-127.25(-)
WBNUJS, Kolkata169-96.25125-98.592.75-85.75148.5(-)
NLU, Jodhpur155.25-91.25112.50-87.7598.25-59.25(-)120-42.5
HNLU, Raipur139-61.75103.75-23.7589.25-17.25135.25-32.25(-)
GNLU, Gandhinagar149.75-86101.5-81.588.75-74.75139.75(-)
RMLNLU, Lucknow143.5-6983.25-68.563-48.75141-86.75(-)
RGNUL, Patiala142.5-40.598.75-77.2572-65.75133.75-131.5(-)
CNLU, Patna133-125.7569.5-42.561.25128-31.75(-)
NUALS, Kochi138.75-60124-61.75(-)(-)130-54.75
NLUO, Orissa137.5-128.2579 - 7771 - 53(-)133.5-57
NUSRL, Ranchi132.5-107.2576.75-40.562-33.25(-)76.25-29.75

PSUs Recruitment through CLAT 2018

Those candidates with a valid CLAT 2018 score can apply for recruitment offered by various PSUs. Currently, 5Public Sector Units (PSUs) have signed MoU with CLAT.  The positions one can acquire through the Common Law Admission Test is as follows:

  • Executive Trainee in PSUs
  • Law Officers and
  • Assistant Legal Advisors

Read more about CLAT PSU Recruitment

Important Highlights about PSUs Recruitment via CLAT Score

  • Candidates with a valid score who are interested in getting recruited in PSUs, have to apply individually for all the PSUs.
  • Each PSU will have their separate eligibility criteria, registration process which candidates have to complete.
  • Also, the selection process and interview rounds for recruiting candidates will vary as per the recruiting authority.

Below is the list of PSUs who have signed a MoU with CLAT is mentioned below:

PSU Companies hiring through CLAT 2017Starting Date for RegistrationEnding Date for RegistrationNotification
Oil India Limited (OIL)January 2018January 2018Click Here
Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL)April 18, 2018May 16, 2018Click Here
National Thermal Power Corporation Limited (NTPC)April 19, 2018May 9, 2018Click Here
Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC)May 2018June 2018Click Here
Power Grid Corporation of India LimitedMay 1, 2018May 22, 2018Click Here

*The article might have information for the previous academic years, which will be updated soon subject to the notification issued by the University/College

GET MORE INFO FREE Counselling SAMPLE PAPERS

CLAT General Cut Off 2018

COURSECOLLEGE ACCEPTEDRANK RANGE
ORCR
BALLB Hons.National Law School of India University - [NLSIU] - Bangalore166
BALLB Hons.NALSAR University of Law - [NALSAR] - Hyderabad114042
BALLB Hons.The West Bengal National University of Juridical Sciences - [NUJS] - Kolkata436853
BALLB Hons.The National Law Institute University - [NLIU] - Bhopal4410491
BALLB Hons.National Law University - [NLU] - Jodhpur129376
BALLB Hons.Gujarat National Law University - [GNLU] - Gandhi Nagar14222639
BALLB Hons.Damodaram Sanjivayya National Law University - [DSNLU] - Visakhapatnam22338900
BALLB Hons.Maharashtra National Law University Mumbai - Mumbai246503
BALLB Hons.National University of Advanced Legal Studies - [NUALS] - Ernakulam29029942
BALLB Hons.Dr Ram Manohar Lohiya National Law University - [RMLNLU] - Lucknow35430992
BALLB Hons.Rajiv Gandhi National University of Law - [RGNUL] - Patiala35835804
BALLB Hons.Hidayatullah National Law University - [HNLU] - Raipur40121653
BALLB Hons.Tamil Nadu National Law University - [TNNLU] - Thiruchirapalli45929619
BALLB Hons.Maharashtra National Law University - [MNLU] - Nagpur52040925
BALLB Hons.National University of Study and Research in Law - [NUSRL] - Ranchi70540112
BALLB Hons.Chanakya National Law University - [CNLU] - Patna71839294
BALLB Hons.National Law University and Judicial Academy - [NLUJAA] - Guwahati101641958
BALLB Hons.Maharashtra National Law University - [MNLUA] - Aurangabad12541588
L.L.M. Business LawNational Law School of India University - [NLSIU] - Bangalore16182
L.L.M. Business LawThe National Law Institute University - [NLIU] - Bhopal306655
L.L.M. Business LawNational University of Study and Research in Law - [NUSRL] - Ranchi781914
L.L.M.NALSAR University of Law - [NALSAR] - Hyderabad17271
L.L.M.Dr Ram Manohar Lohiya National Law University - [RMLNLU] - Lucknow22462
L.L.M.Gujarat National Law University - [GNLU] - Gandhi Nagar2686456
L.L.M.Maharashtra National Law University Mumbai - Mumbai475802
L.L.M.Maharashtra National Law University - [MNLU] - Nagpur6145757
L.L.M.Damodaram Sanjivayya National Law University - [DSNLU] - Visakhapatnam891962
L.L.M. IPR and Technology LawNational Law University - [NLU] - Jodhpur28748
Bachelor of Science + B.Sc L.L.B. (Hons.)The West Bengal National University of Juridical Sciences - [NUJS] - Kolkata866741
L.L.M. Constitutional LawNational Law University Odisha - [NLUO] - Cuttack292915
L.L.M. Human RightsNational Law University and Judicial Academy - [NLUJAA] - Guwahati541947
L.L.M. Corporate LawHidayatullah National Law University - [HNLU] - Raipur557816
L.L.M. International Trade LawNational University of Advanced Legal Studies - [NUALS] - Ernakulam5585478
B.A.L.L.B.National Law University Odisha - [NLUO] - Cuttack5641167
L.L.M. Corporate and Commercial LawMaharashtra National Law University - [MNLUA] - Aurangabad6671707
L.L.M. Corporate and Securities LawTamil Nadu National Law University - [TNNLU] - Thiruchirapalli905965

CLAT General Cut Off 2017

COURSECOLLEGE ACCEPTEDRANK RANGE
ORCR
L.L.M. Business LawNational Law School of India University - [NLSIU] - Bangalore149
L.L.M. Business LawThe National Law Institute University - [NLIU] - Bhopal18111
L.L.M. Business LawNational University of Study and Research in Law - [NUSRL] - Ranchi332355
L.L.M. Human RightsNational Law School of India University - [NLSIU] - Bangalore159
L.L.M. Human RightsThe National Law Institute University - [NLIU] - Bhopal18111
L.L.M. Human RightsNational Law University and Judicial Academy - [NLUJAA] - Guwahati76382
BALLB Hons.National Law School of India University - [NLSIU] - Bangalore159
BALLB Hons.The West Bengal National University of Juridical Sciences - [NUJS] - Kolkata4213
BALLB Hons.NALSAR University of Law - [NALSAR] - Hyderabad26130
BALLB Hons.National Law University - [NLU] - Jodhpur37343
BALLB Hons.Chanakya National Law University - [CNLU] - Patna110909
BALLB Hons.The National Law Institute University - [NLIU] - Bhopal155351
BALLB Hons.Gujarat National Law University - [GNLU] - Gandhi Nagar195543
BALLB Hons.Tamil Nadu National Law University - [TNNLU] - Thiruchirapalli2401180
BALLB Hons.National University of Advanced Legal Studies - [NUALS] - Ernakulam258826
BALLB Hons.Dr Ram Manohar Lohiya National Law University - [RMLNLU] - Lucknow373627
BALLB Hons.Rajiv Gandhi National University of Law - [RGNUL] - Patiala383801
BALLB Hons.Hidayatullah National Law University - [HNLU] - Raipur384574
BALLB Hons.Maharashtra National Law University - [MNLU] - Nagpur4861126
BALLB Hons.Damodaram Sanjivayya National Law University - [DSNLU] - Visakhapatnam6101151
BALLB Hons.National University of Study and Research in Law - [NUSRL] - Ranchi6741051
BALLB Hons.National Law University and Judicial Academy - [NLUJAA] - Guwahati7101124
L.L.M.Dr Ram Manohar Lohiya National Law University - [RMLNLU] - Lucknow396
L.L.M.Rajiv Gandhi National University of Law - [RGNUL] - Patiala22325
L.L.M.NALSAR University of Law - [NALSAR] - Hyderabad2892
L.L.M.Maharashtra National Law University - [MNLU] - Nagpur81336
L.L.M.Gujarat National Law University - [GNLU] - Gandhi Nagar102266
L.L.M.Damodaram Sanjivayya National Law University - [DSNLU] - Visakhapatnam272399
L.L.M. Constitutional Law and Administrative LawThe National Law Institute University - [NLIU] - Bhopal18111
L.L.M. Constitutional Law and Administrative LawNational University of Advanced Legal Studies - [NUALS] - Ernakulam145363
L.L.M. Criminal LawThe National Law Institute University - [NLIU] - Bhopal18111
L.L.M. Corporate and Commercial LawThe West Bengal National University of Juridical Sciences - [NUJS] - Kolkata23150
L.L.M. Corporate and Commercial LawNational Law University and Judicial Academy - [NLUJAA] - Guwahati76382
L.L.M. Corporate and Commercial LawNational Law University Odisha - [NLUO] - Cuttack180402
L.L.M International and Comparative LawThe West Bengal National University of Juridical Sciences - [NUJS] - Kolkata23150
Bachelor of Science + B.Sc L.L.B. (Hons.)National Law University - [NLU] - Jodhpur37343
BBA + L.L.B. (Hons.)National Law University - [NLU] - Jodhpur37343
BBA + L.L.B. (Hons.)Chanakya National Law University - [CNLU] - Patna110909
BBA + L.L.B. (Hons.)Gujarat National Law University - [GNLU] - Gandhi Nagar195543
L.L.M. Environmental LawNational Law University and Judicial Academy - [NLUJAA] - Guwahati76382
L.L.M. Environmental LawHidayatullah National Law University - [HNLU] - Raipur156302
L.L.M. Constitutional LawNational Law University and Judicial Academy - [NLUJAA] - Guwahati76382
L.L.M. Constitutional LawNational Law University Odisha - [NLUO] - Cuttack180402
L.L.M. International LawNational Law University and Judicial Academy - [NLUJAA] - Guwahati76382
L.L.M. Intellectual Property & Business LawNational Law University and Judicial Academy - [NLUJAA] - Guwahati76382
L.L.M Personal LawsNational Law University and Judicial Academy - [NLUJAA] - Guwahati76382
L.L.M. Criminal Law and CriminologyNational Law University - [NLU] - Jodhpur118232
L.L.M. International Trade LawNational Law University - [NLU] - Jodhpur118232
L.L.M. International Trade LawNational University of Advanced Legal Studies - [NUALS] - Ernakulam145363
L.L.M. International Trade LawNational University of Study and Research in Law - [NUSRL] - Ranchi332355
L.L.M. Intellectual Property RightsHidayatullah National Law University - [HNLU] - Raipur156302
L.L.M. Intellectual Property RightsNational University of Study and Research in Law - [NUSRL] - Ranchi332355
L.L.M. Corporate LawHidayatullah National Law University - [HNLU] - Raipur156302
Bachelor of Commerce + BCom L.L.B. (Hons.)Gujarat National Law University - [GNLU] - Gandhi Nagar195543
Bachelor of Commerce + BCom L.L.B. (Hons.)Tamil Nadu National Law University - [TNNLU] - Thiruchirapalli2401180
Bachelor of Science + B.Sc L.L.B.Gujarat National Law University - [GNLU] - Gandhi Nagar195543
B.A.L.L.B.Maharashtra National Law University Mumbai - Mumbai280478
B.A.L.L.B.National Law University Odisha - [NLUO] - Cuttack5651023
BBALLBNational Law University Odisha - [NLUO] - Cuttack5651023
COURSECOLLEGE ACCEPTEDRANK RANGE
ORCR
BALLB Hons.National Law School of India University - [NLSIU] - Bangalore162
BALLB Hons.The West Bengal National University of Juridical Sciences - [NUJS] - Kolkata4213
BALLB Hons.NALSAR University of Law - [NALSAR] - Hyderabad26136
BALLB Hons.National Law University - [NLU] - Jodhpur37364
BALLB Hons.The National Law Institute University - [NLIU] - Bhopal106470
BALLB Hons.Chanakya National Law University - [CNLU] - Patna1101127
BALLB Hons.Rajiv Gandhi National University of Law - [RGNUL] - Patiala1191308
BALLB Hons.Gujarat National Law University - [GNLU] - Gandhi Nagar1952164
BALLB Hons.Tamil Nadu National Law University - [TNNLU] - Thiruchirapalli2401350
BALLB Hons.National University of Advanced Legal Studies - [NUALS] - Ernakulam258958
BALLB Hons.Dr Ram Manohar Lohiya National Law University - [RMLNLU] - Lucknow329694
BALLB Hons.Hidayatullah National Law University - [HNLU] - Raipur395641
BALLB Hons.Damodaram Sanjivayya National Law University - [DSNLU] - Visakhapatnam6101331
BALLB Hons.Maharashtra National Law University - [MNLU] - Nagpur6291285
BALLB Hons.National Law University and Judicial Academy - [NLUJAA] - Guwahati8086018
BALLB Hons.National University of Study and Research in Law - [NUSRL] - Ranchi8371299
Bachelor of Science + B.Sc L.L.B. (Hons.)The West Bengal National University of Juridical Sciences - [NUJS] - Kolkata4213
Bachelor of Science + B.Sc L.L.B. (Hons.)National Law University - [NLU] - Jodhpur37364
L.L.M. Business LawNational Law School of India University - [NLSIU] - Bangalore19176
L.L.M. Business LawThe National Law Institute University - [NLIU] - Bhopal160463
L.L.M. Business LawNational University of Study and Research in Law - [NUSRL] - Ranchi493638
L.L.M. Human RightsNational Law School of India University - [NLSIU] - Bangalore19176
L.L.M. Human RightsNational Law University and Judicial Academy - [NLUJAA] - Guwahati76619
L.L.M. Human RightsThe National Law Institute University - [NLIU] - Bhopal160463
L.L.M. Corporate and Commercial LawThe West Bengal National University of Juridical Sciences - [NUJS] - Kolkata23447
L.L.M. Corporate and Commercial LawNational Law University and Judicial Academy - [NLUJAA] - Guwahati76619
L.L.M. Corporate and Commercial LawNational Law University Odisha - [NLUO] - Cuttack575674
L.L.M International and Comparative LawThe West Bengal National University of Juridical Sciences - [NUJS] - Kolkata23447
BBA + L.L.B. (Hons.)National Law University - [NLU] - Jodhpur37364
BBA + L.L.B. (Hons.)Chanakya National Law University - [CNLU] - Patna1101127
BBA + L.L.B. (Hons.)Gujarat National Law University - [GNLU] - Gandhi Nagar1952164
L.L.M. Environmental LawNational Law University and Judicial Academy - [NLUJAA] - Guwahati76619
L.L.M. Environmental LawHidayatullah National Law University - [HNLU] - Raipur228597
L.L.M. Constitutional LawNational Law University and Judicial Academy - [NLUJAA] - Guwahati76619
L.L.M. Constitutional LawNational Law University Odisha - [NLUO] - Cuttack575674
L.L.M. International LawNational Law University and Judicial Academy - [NLUJAA] - Guwahati76619
L.L.M. Intellectual Property & Business LawNational Law University and Judicial Academy - [NLUJAA] - Guwahati76619
L.L.M Personal LawsNational Law University and Judicial Academy - [NLUJAA] - Guwahati76619
L.L.M.NALSAR University of Law - [NALSAR] - Hyderabad87311
L.L.M.Rajiv Gandhi National University of Law - [RGNUL] - Patiala166600
L.L.M.Gujarat National Law University - [GNLU] - Gandhi Nagar2551841
L.L.M.Maharashtra National Law University Mumbai - Mumbai405610
L.L.M.Maharashtra National Law University - [MNLU] - Nagpur422662
L.L.M.Damodaram Sanjivayya National Law University - [DSNLU] - Visakhapatnam632680
L.L.M. Constitutional Law and Administrative LawThe National Law Institute University - [NLIU] - Bhopal160463
L.L.M. Constitutional Law and Administrative LawNational University of Advanced Legal Studies - [NUALS] - Ernakulam411635
L.L.M. Criminal LawThe National Law Institute University - [NLIU] - Bhopal160463
Bachelor of Commerce + BCom L.L.B. (Hons.)Gujarat National Law University - [GNLU] - Gandhi Nagar1952164
Bachelor of Commerce + BCom L.L.B. (Hons.)Tamil Nadu National Law University - [TNNLU] - Thiruchirapalli2401350
Bachelor of Science + B.Sc L.L.B.Gujarat National Law University - [GNLU] - Gandhi Nagar1952164
L.L.M. Criminal Law and CriminologyNational Law University - [NLU] - Jodhpur200522
L.L.M. International Trade LawNational Law University - [NLU] - Jodhpur200522
L.L.M. International Trade LawNational University of Advanced Legal Studies - [NUALS] - Ernakulam411635
L.L.M. International Trade LawNational University of Study and Research in Law - [NUSRL] - Ranchi493638
L.L.M. Intellectual Property RightsHidayatullah National Law University - [HNLU] - Raipur228597
L.L.M. Intellectual Property RightsNational University of Study and Research in Law - [NUSRL] - Ranchi493638
L.L.M. Corporate LawHidayatullah National Law University - [HNLU] - Raipur228597
B.A.L.L.B.Maharashtra National Law University Mumbai - Mumbai280540
B.A.L.L.B.National Law University Odisha - [NLUO] - Cuttack5651193
BBALLBNational Law University Odisha - [NLUO] - Cuttack5651193
COURSECOLLEGE ACCEPTEDRANK RANGE
ORCR
BALLB Hons.National Law School of India University - [NLSIU] - Bangalore162
BALLB Hons.The West Bengal National University of Juridical Sciences - [NUJS] - Kolkata4230
BALLB Hons.NALSAR University of Law - [NALSAR] - Hyderabad26134
BALLB Hons.National Law University - [NLU] - Jodhpur37364
BALLB Hons.Chanakya National Law University - [CNLU] - Patna1101127
BALLB Hons.The National Law Institute University - [NLIU] - Bhopal155384
BALLB Hons.Gujarat National Law University - [GNLU] - Gandhi Nagar195488
BALLB Hons.Tamil Nadu National Law University - [TNNLU] - Thiruchirapalli2401430
BALLB Hons.National University of Advanced Legal Studies - [NUALS] - Ernakulam258958
BALLB Hons.Hidayatullah National Law University - [HNLU] - Raipur398640
BALLB Hons.Maharashtra National Law University Mumbai - Mumbai433751
BALLB Hons.Dr Ram Manohar Lohiya National Law University - [RMLNLU] - Lucknow436695
BALLB Hons.Rajiv Gandhi National University of Law - [RGNUL] - Patiala528933
BALLB Hons.Damodaram Sanjivayya National Law University - [DSNLU] - Visakhapatnam6101412
BALLB Hons.Maharashtra National Law University - [MNLU] - Nagpur6291369
BALLB Hons.National Law University and Judicial Academy - [NLUJAA] - Guwahati8086195
BALLB Hons.National University of Study and Research in Law - [NUSRL] - Ranchi8371310
Bachelor of Science + B.Sc L.L.B. (Hons.)The West Bengal National University of Juridical Sciences - [NUJS] - Kolkata4230
Bachelor of Science + B.Sc L.L.B. (Hons.)National Law University - [NLU] - Jodhpur37364
L.L.M. Business LawNational Law School of India University - [NLSIU] - Bangalore19176
L.L.M. Business LawThe National Law Institute University - [NLIU] - Bhopal165372
L.L.M. Business LawNational University of Study and Research in Law - [NUSRL] - Ranchi741801
L.L.M. Human RightsNational Law School of India University - [NLSIU] - Bangalore19176
L.L.M. Human RightsNational Law University and Judicial Academy - [NLUJAA] - Guwahati76809
L.L.M. Human RightsThe National Law Institute University - [NLIU] - Bhopal165372
L.L.M. Corporate and Commercial LawThe West Bengal National University of Juridical Sciences - [NUJS] - Kolkata23490
L.L.M. Corporate and Commercial LawNational Law University and Judicial Academy - [NLUJAA] - Guwahati76809
L.L.M. Corporate and Commercial LawNational Law University Odisha - [NLUO] - Cuttack581817
L.L.M International and Comparative LawThe West Bengal National University of Juridical Sciences - [NUJS] - Kolkata23490
BBA + L.L.B. (Hons.)National Law University - [NLU] - Jodhpur37364
BBA + L.L.B. (Hons.)Chanakya National Law University - [CNLU] - Patna1101127
BBA + L.L.B. (Hons.)Gujarat National Law University - [GNLU] - Gandhi Nagar195488
L.L.M. Environmental LawNational Law University and Judicial Academy - [NLUJAA] - Guwahati76809
L.L.M. Environmental LawHidayatullah National Law University - [HNLU] - Raipur228733
L.L.M. Constitutional LawNational Law University and Judicial Academy - [NLUJAA] - Guwahati76809
L.L.M. Constitutional LawNational Law University Odisha - [NLUO] - Cuttack581817
L.L.M. International LawNational Law University and Judicial Academy - [NLUJAA] - Guwahati76809
L.L.M. Intellectual Property & Business LawNational Law University and Judicial Academy - [NLUJAA] - Guwahati76809
L.L.M Personal LawsNational Law University and Judicial Academy - [NLUJAA] - Guwahati76809
L.L.M.NALSAR University of Law - [NALSAR] - Hyderabad87311
L.L.M.Dr Ram Manohar Lohiya National Law University - [RMLNLU] - Lucknow96248
L.L.M.Rajiv Gandhi National University of Law - [RGNUL] - Patiala166738
L.L.M.Gujarat National Law University - [GNLU] - Gandhi Nagar255684
L.L.M.Maharashtra National Law University - [MNLU] - Nagpur717785
L.L.M.Damodaram Sanjivayya National Law University - [DSNLU] - Visakhapatnam754816
L.L.M. Constitutional Law and Administrative LawThe National Law Institute University - [NLIU] - Bhopal165372
L.L.M. Constitutional Law and Administrative LawNational University of Advanced Legal Studies - [NUALS] - Ernakulam633827
L.L.M. Criminal LawThe National Law Institute University - [NLIU] - Bhopal165372
Bachelor of Commerce + BCom L.L.B. (Hons.)Gujarat National Law University - [GNLU] - Gandhi Nagar195488
Bachelor of Commerce + BCom L.L.B. (Hons.)Tamil Nadu National Law University - [TNNLU] - Thiruchirapalli2401430
Bachelor of Science + B.Sc L.L.B.Gujarat National Law University - [GNLU] - Gandhi Nagar195488
L.L.M. Criminal Law and CriminologyNational Law University - [NLU] - Jodhpur200613
L.L.M. International Trade LawNational Law University - [NLU] - Jodhpur200613
L.L.M. International Trade LawNational University of Advanced Legal Studies - [NUALS] - Ernakulam633827
L.L.M. International Trade LawNational University of Study and Research in Law - [NUSRL] - Ranchi741801
L.L.M. Intellectual Property RightsHidayatullah National Law University - [HNLU] - Raipur228733
L.L.M. Intellectual Property RightsNational University of Study and Research in Law - [NUSRL] - Ranchi741801
L.L.M. Corporate LawHidayatullah National Law University - [HNLU] - Raipur228733
B.A.L.L.B.Maharashtra National Law University Mumbai - Mumbai280526
B.A.L.L.B.National Law University Odisha - [NLUO] - Cuttack5651196
BBALLBNational Law University Odisha - [NLUO] - Cuttack5651196
COURSECOLLEGE ACCEPTEDRANK RANGE
ORCR
L.L.M. Business LawNational Law School of India University - [NLSIU] - Bangalore19222
L.L.M. Business LawThe National Law Institute University - [NLIU] - Bhopal165507
L.L.M. Human RightsNational Law School of India University - [NLSIU] - Bangalore19222
L.L.M. Human RightsThe National Law Institute University - [NLIU] - Bhopal165507
L.L.M. Corporate and Commercial LawThe West Bengal National University of Juridical Sciences - [NUJS] - Kolkata23563
L.L.M. Corporate and Commercial LawNational Law University Odisha - [NLUO] - Cuttack581944
L.L.M International and Comparative LawThe West Bengal National University of Juridical Sciences - [NUJS] - Kolkata23563
L.L.M.NALSAR University of Law - [NALSAR] - Hyderabad87352
L.L.M.Dr Ram Manohar Lohiya National Law University - [RMLNLU] - Lucknow96248
L.L.M.Rajiv Gandhi National University of Law - [RGNUL] - Patiala166875
L.L.M.Gujarat National Law University - [GNLU] - Gandhi Nagar255832
L.L.M.Maharashtra National Law University Mumbai - Mumbai433902
L.L.M.Damodaram Sanjivayya National Law University - [DSNLU] - Visakhapatnam860955
L.L.M.Maharashtra National Law University - [MNLU] - Nagpur871932
L.L.M. Constitutional Law and Administrative LawThe National Law Institute University - [NLIU] - Bhopal165507
L.L.M. Constitutional Law and Administrative LawNational University of Advanced Legal Studies - [NUALS] - Ernakulam633924
L.L.M. Criminal LawThe National Law Institute University - [NLIU] - Bhopal165507
L.L.M. Criminal Law and CriminologyNational Law University - [NLU] - Jodhpur200734
L.L.M. International Trade LawNational Law University - [NLU] - Jodhpur200734
L.L.M. International Trade LawNational University of Advanced Legal Studies - [NUALS] - Ernakulam633924
L.L.M. Environmental LawHidayatullah National Law University - [HNLU] - Raipur228870
L.L.M. Intellectual Property RightsHidayatullah National Law University - [HNLU] - Raipur228870
L.L.M. Corporate LawHidayatullah National Law University - [HNLU] - Raipur228870
L.L.M. Constitutional LawNational Law University Odisha - [NLUO] - Cuttack581944
L.L.M. Constitutional LawNational Law University and Judicial Academy - [NLUJAA] - Guwahati745888
L.L.M. International LawNational Law University and Judicial Academy - [NLUJAA] - Guwahati745888
L.L.M. Intellectual Property & Business LawNational Law University and Judicial Academy - [NLUJAA] - Guwahati745888

CLAT General Cut Off 2016

COURSECOLLEGE ACCEPTEDRANK RANGE
ORCR
L.L.M. Business LawNational Law School of India University - [NLSIU] - Bangalore144
L.L.M. Business LawThe National Law Institute University - [NLIU] - Bhopal52116
L.L.M. Human RightsNational Law School of India University - [NLSIU] - Bangalore144
L.L.M. Human RightsThe National Law Institute University - [NLIU] - Bhopal52116
L.L.M. Human RightsNational Law University and Judicial Academy - [NLUJAA] - Guwahati95394
BALLB Hons.National Law School of India University - [NLSIU] - Bangalore158
BALLB Hons.The West Bengal National University of Juridical Sciences - [NUJS] - Kolkata9221
BALLB Hons.NALSAR University of Law - [NALSAR] - Hyderabad12123
BALLB Hons.The National Law Institute University - [NLIU] - Bhopal19339
BALLB Hons.National Law University - [NLU] - Jodhpur74347
BALLB Hons.National University of Advanced Legal Studies - [NUALS] - Ernakulam135918
BALLB Hons.Rajiv Gandhi National University of Law - [RGNUL] - Patiala154759
BALLB Hons.Gujarat National Law University - [GNLU] - Gandhi Nagar212465
BALLB Hons.Dr Ram Manohar Lohiya National Law University - [RMLNLU] - Lucknow344626
BALLB Hons.Hidayatullah National Law University - [HNLU] - Raipur355555
BALLB Hons.Tamil Nadu National Law University - [TNNLU] - Thiruchirapalli4151160
BALLB Hons.National Law University and Judicial Academy - [NLUJAA] - Guwahati4961103
BALLB Hons.Chanakya National Law University - [CNLU] - Patna565911
BALLB Hons.National University of Study and Research in Law - [NUSRL] - Ranchi6631037
BALLB Hons.Damodaram Sanjivayya National Law University - [DSNLU] - Visakhapatnam6681132
L.L.M.Dr Ram Manohar Lohiya National Law University - [RMLNLU] - Lucknow586
L.L.M.NALSAR University of Law - [NALSAR] - Hyderabad677
L.L.M.Gujarat National Law University - [GNLU] - Gandhi Nagar103295
L.L.M.Rajiv Gandhi National University of Law - [RGNUL] - Patiala114343
L.L.M.Hidayatullah National Law University - [HNLU] - Raipur123322
L.L.M.Maharashtra National Law University Mumbai - Mumbai128170
L.L.M.Damodaram Sanjivayya National Law University - [DSNLU] - Visakhapatnam205389
L.L.M.National University of Advanced Legal Studies - [NUALS] - Ernakulam298377
L.L.M.National Law University Odisha - [NLUO] - Cuttack305410
Bachelor of Science + B.Sc L.L.B. (Hons.)The West Bengal National University of Juridical Sciences - [NUJS] - Kolkata9221
Bachelor of Science + B.Sc L.L.B. (Hons.)National Law University - [NLU] - Jodhpur74347
L.L.B.NALSAR University of Law - [NALSAR] - Hyderabad12123
L.L.B.Damodaram Sanjivayya National Law University - [DSNLU] - Visakhapatnam6681132
L.L.M. Constitutional Law and Administrative LawThe National Law Institute University - [NLIU] - Bhopal52116
L.L.M. Constitutional Law and Administrative LawNational Law University Odisha - [NLUO] - Cuttack305410
L.L.M. Criminal LawThe National Law Institute University - [NLIU] - Bhopal52116
L.L.M. Intellectual Property & Business LawThe National Law Institute University - [NLIU] - Bhopal52116
L.L.M. Intellectual Property & Business LawNational Law University and Judicial Academy - [NLUJAA] - Guwahati95394
BBA + L.L.B. (Hons.)National Law University - [NLU] - Jodhpur74347
BBA + L.L.B. (Hons.)Gujarat National Law University - [GNLU] - Gandhi Nagar212465
BBA + L.L.B. (Hons.)Chanakya National Law University - [CNLU] - Patna565911
L.L.M. Corporate and Commercial LawThe West Bengal National University of Juridical Sciences - [NUJS] - Kolkata80155
L.L.M. Corporate and Commercial LawNational Law University and Judicial Academy - [NLUJAA] - Guwahati95394
L.L.M. Corporate and Commercial LawNational Law University Odisha - [NLUO] - Cuttack305410
L.L.M. International LawThe West Bengal National University of Juridical Sciences - [NUJS] - Kolkata80155
L.L.M. International LawNational Law University and Judicial Academy - [NLUJAA] - Guwahati95394
Master of Business Law MBLThe West Bengal National University of Juridical Sciences - [NUJS] - Kolkata80155
L.L.M. International Trade LawNational Law University - [NLU] - Jodhpur93262
L.L.M. Intellectual Property RightsNational Law University - [NLU] - Jodhpur93262
L.L.M. Corporate LawNational Law University - [NLU] - Jodhpur93262
L.L.M. Cyber Law & Cyber SecurityNational Law University - [NLU] - Jodhpur93262
L.L.M. Banking and FinanceNational Law University - [NLU] - Jodhpur93262
L.L.M. Constitutional LawNational Law University and Judicial Academy - [NLUJAA] - Guwahati95394
L.L.M Personal LawsNational Law University and Judicial Academy - [NLUJAA] - Guwahati95394
B.A.L.L.B.Maharashtra National Law University Mumbai - Mumbai156466
B.A.L.L.B.National Law University Odisha - [NLUO] - Cuttack5691038
Bachelor of Commerce + BCom L.L.B. (Hons.)Gujarat National Law University - [GNLU] - Gandhi Nagar212465
Bachelor of Commerce + BCom L.L.B. (Hons.)Tamil Nadu National Law University - [TNNLU] - Thiruchirapalli4151160
Bachelor of Science + B.Sc L.L.B.Gujarat National Law University - [GNLU] - Gandhi Nagar212465
BBALLBNational Law University Odisha - [NLUO] - Cuttack5691038
COURSECOLLEGE ACCEPTEDRANK RANGE
ORCR
BALLB Hons.National Law School of India University - [NLSIU] - Bangalore159
BALLB Hons.The West Bengal National University of Juridical Sciences - [NUJS] - Kolkata9233
BALLB Hons.NALSAR University of Law - [NALSAR] - Hyderabad12127
BALLB Hons.The National Law Institute University - [NLIU] - Bhopal19366
BALLB Hons.National Law University - [NLU] - Jodhpur74371
BALLB Hons.National University of Advanced Legal Studies - [NUALS] - Ernakulam1351098
BALLB Hons.Rajiv Gandhi National University of Law - [RGNUL] - Patiala154851
BALLB Hons.Gujarat National Law University - [GNLU] - Gandhi Nagar212511
BALLB Hons.Dr Ram Manohar Lohiya National Law University - [RMLNLU] - Lucknow344688
BALLB Hons.Hidayatullah National Law University - [HNLU] - Raipur373618
BALLB Hons.Tamil Nadu National Law University - [TNNLU] - Thiruchirapalli4151338
BALLB Hons.Chanakya National Law University - [CNLU] - Patna6051161
BALLB Hons.Damodaram Sanjivayya National Law University - [DSNLU] - Visakhapatnam8371313
BALLB Hons.National University of Study and Research in Law - [NUSRL] - Ranchi8451216
BALLB Hons.National Law University and Judicial Academy - [NLUJAA] - Guwahati11551274
L.L.M.Dr Ram Manohar Lohiya National Law University - [RMLNLU] - Lucknow5353
L.L.M.NALSAR University of Law - [NALSAR] - Hyderabad57427
L.L.M.Gujarat National Law University - [GNLU] - Gandhi Nagar109653
L.L.M.Hidayatullah National Law University - [HNLU] - Raipur212678
L.L.M.National University of Advanced Legal Studies - [NUALS] - Ernakulam348713
L.L.M.Rajiv Gandhi National University of Law - [RGNUL] - Patiala382679
L.L.M.National Law University Odisha - [NLUO] - Cuttack408745
L.L.M.Maharashtra National Law University Mumbai - Mumbai441530
L.L.M.Damodaram Sanjivayya National Law University - [DSNLU] - Visakhapatnam648730
L.L.M. Business LawNational Law School of India University - [NLSIU] - Bangalore7292
L.L.M. Business LawThe National Law Institute University - [NLIU] - Bhopal53454
L.L.M. Human RightsNational Law School of India University - [NLSIU] - Bangalore7292
L.L.M. Human RightsThe National Law Institute University - [NLIU] - Bhopal53454
L.L.M. Human RightsNational Law University and Judicial Academy - [NLUJAA] - Guwahati354727
Bachelor of Science + B.Sc L.L.B. (Hons.)The West Bengal National University of Juridical Sciences - [NUJS] - Kolkata9233
Bachelor of Science + B.Sc L.L.B. (Hons.)National Law University - [NLU] - Jodhpur74371
L.L.B.NALSAR University of Law - [NALSAR] - Hyderabad12127
L.L.B.Damodaram Sanjivayya National Law University - [DSNLU] - Visakhapatnam8371313
L.L.M. Constitutional Law and Administrative LawThe National Law Institute University - [NLIU] - Bhopal53454
L.L.M. Constitutional Law and Administrative LawNational Law University Odisha - [NLUO] - Cuttack408745
L.L.M. Criminal LawThe National Law Institute University - [NLIU] - Bhopal53454
L.L.M. Intellectual Property & Business LawThe National Law Institute University - [NLIU] - Bhopal53454
L.L.M. Intellectual Property & Business LawNational Law University and Judicial Academy - [NLUJAA] - Guwahati354727
BBA + L.L.B. (Hons.)National Law University - [NLU] - Jodhpur74371
BBA + L.L.B. (Hons.)Gujarat National Law University - [GNLU] - Gandhi Nagar212511
BBA + L.L.B. (Hons.)Chanakya National Law University - [CNLU] - Patna6051161
L.L.M. International Trade LawNational Law University - [NLU] - Jodhpur147611
L.L.M. Intellectual Property RightsNational Law University - [NLU] - Jodhpur147611
L.L.M. Corporate LawNational Law University - [NLU] - Jodhpur147611
L.L.M. Cyber Law & Cyber SecurityNational Law University - [NLU] - Jodhpur147611
L.L.M. Banking and FinanceNational Law University - [NLU] - Jodhpur147611
L.L.M. Corporate and Commercial LawThe West Bengal National University of Juridical Sciences - [NUJS] - Kolkata152496
L.L.M. Corporate and Commercial LawNational Law University and Judicial Academy - [NLUJAA] - Guwahati354727
L.L.M. Corporate and Commercial LawNational Law University Odisha - [NLUO] - Cuttack408745
L.L.M. International LawThe West Bengal National University of Juridical Sciences - [NUJS] - Kolkata152496
L.L.M. International LawNational Law University and Judicial Academy - [NLUJAA] - Guwahati354727
Master of Business Law MBLThe West Bengal National University of Juridical Sciences - [NUJS] - Kolkata152496
B.A.L.L.B.Maharashtra National Law University Mumbai - Mumbai202500
B.A.L.L.B.National Law University Odisha - [NLUO] - Cuttack5821202
Bachelor of Commerce + BCom L.L.B. (Hons.)Gujarat National Law University - [GNLU] - Gandhi Nagar212511
Bachelor of Commerce + BCom L.L.B. (Hons.)Tamil Nadu National Law University - [TNNLU] - Thiruchirapalli4151338
Bachelor of Science + B.Sc L.L.B.Gujarat National Law University - [GNLU] - Gandhi Nagar212511
L.L.M. Constitutional LawNational Law University and Judicial Academy - [NLUJAA] - Guwahati354727
L.L.M Personal LawsNational Law University and Judicial Academy - [NLUJAA] - Guwahati354727
BBALLBNational Law University Odisha - [NLUO] - Cuttack5821202
COURSECOLLEGE ACCEPTEDRANK RANGE
ORCR
BALLB Hons.National Law School of India University - [NLSIU] - Bangalore159
BALLB Hons.The West Bengal National University of Juridical Sciences - [NUJS] - Kolkata9248
BALLB Hons.NALSAR University of Law - [NALSAR] - Hyderabad12127
BALLB Hons.The National Law Institute University - [NLIU] - Bhopal19373
BALLB Hons.National Law University - [NLU] - Jodhpur74394
BALLB Hons.National University of Advanced Legal Studies - [NUALS] - Ernakulam1351300
BALLB Hons.Rajiv Gandhi National University of Law - [RGNUL] - Patiala154923
BALLB Hons.Gujarat National Law University - [GNLU] - Gandhi Nagar212511
BALLB Hons.Dr Ram Manohar Lohiya National Law University - [RMLNLU] - Lucknow344738
BALLB Hons.Hidayatullah National Law University - [HNLU] - Raipur411700
BALLB Hons.Tamil Nadu National Law University - [TNNLU] - Thiruchirapalli4151518
BALLB Hons.Chanakya National Law University - [CNLU] - Patna6051277
BALLB Hons.National University of Study and Research in Law - [NUSRL] - Ranchi8451395
BALLB Hons.Damodaram Sanjivayya National Law University - [DSNLU] - Visakhapatnam8781500
BALLB Hons.National Law University and Judicial Academy - [NLUJAA] - Guwahati11551469
L.L.M.Dr Ram Manohar Lohiya National Law University - [RMLNLU] - Lucknow5353
L.L.M.NALSAR University of Law - [NALSAR] - Hyderabad57599
L.L.M.Gujarat National Law University - [GNLU] - Gandhi Nagar109903
L.L.M.Hidayatullah National Law University - [HNLU] - Raipur212949
L.L.M.National University of Advanced Legal Studies - [NUALS] - Ernakulam348975
L.L.M.Rajiv Gandhi National University of Law - [RGNUL] - Patiala382925
L.L.M.National Law University Odisha - [NLUO] - Cuttack4081011
L.L.M.Maharashtra National Law University Mumbai - Mumbai795859
L.L.M.Damodaram Sanjivayya National Law University - [DSNLU] - Visakhapatnam952990
L.L.M. Business LawNational Law School of India University - [NLSIU] - Bangalore7307
L.L.M. Business LawThe National Law Institute University - [NLIU] - Bhopal53728
L.L.M. Human RightsNational Law School of India University - [NLSIU] - Bangalore7307
L.L.M. Human RightsThe National Law Institute University - [NLIU] - Bhopal53728
L.L.M. Human RightsNational Law University and Judicial Academy - [NLUJAA] - Guwahati354973
Bachelor of Science + B.Sc L.L.B. (Hons.)The West Bengal National University of Juridical Sciences - [NUJS] - Kolkata9248
Bachelor of Science + B.Sc L.L.B. (Hons.)National Law University - [NLU] - Jodhpur74394
L.L.B.NALSAR University of Law - [NALSAR] - Hyderabad12127
L.L.B.Damodaram Sanjivayya National Law University - [DSNLU] - Visakhapatnam8781500
L.L.M. Constitutional Law and Administrative LawThe National Law Institute University - [NLIU] - Bhopal53728
L.L.M. Constitutional Law and Administrative LawNational Law University Odisha - [NLUO] - Cuttack4081011
L.L.M. Criminal LawThe National Law Institute University - [NLIU] - Bhopal53728
L.L.M. Intellectual Property & Business LawThe National Law Institute University - [NLIU] - Bhopal53728
L.L.M. Intellectual Property & Business LawNational Law University and Judicial Academy - [NLUJAA] - Guwahati354973
BBA + L.L.B. (Hons.)National Law University - [NLU] - Jodhpur74394
BBA + L.L.B. (Hons.)Gujarat National Law University - [GNLU] - Gandhi Nagar212511
BBA + L.L.B. (Hons.)Chanakya National Law University - [CNLU] - Patna6051277
L.L.M. International Trade LawNational Law University - [NLU] - Jodhpur147883
L.L.M. Intellectual Property RightsNational Law University - [NLU] - Jodhpur147883
L.L.M. Corporate LawNational Law University - [NLU] - Jodhpur147883
L.L.M. Cyber Law & Cyber SecurityNational Law University - [NLU] - Jodhpur147883
L.L.M. Banking and FinanceNational Law University - [NLU] - Jodhpur147883
L.L.M. Corporate and Commercial LawThe West Bengal National University of Juridical Sciences - [NUJS] - Kolkata152782
L.L.M. Corporate and Commercial LawNational Law University and Judicial Academy - [NLUJAA] - Guwahati354973
L.L.M. Corporate and Commercial LawNational Law University Odisha - [NLUO] - Cuttack4081011
L.L.M. International LawThe West Bengal National University of Juridical Sciences - [NUJS] - Kolkata152782
L.L.M. International LawNational Law University and Judicial Academy - [NLUJAA] - Guwahati354973
Master of Business Law MBLThe West Bengal National University of Juridical Sciences - [NUJS] - Kolkata152782
Bachelor of Commerce + BCom L.L.B. (Hons.)Gujarat National Law University - [GNLU] - Gandhi Nagar212511
Bachelor of Commerce + BCom L.L.B. (Hons.)Tamil Nadu National Law University - [TNNLU] - Thiruchirapalli4151518
Bachelor of Science + B.Sc L.L.B.Gujarat National Law University - [GNLU] - Gandhi Nagar212511
B.A.L.L.B.Maharashtra National Law University Mumbai - Mumbai223557
B.A.L.L.B.National Law University Odisha - [NLUO] - Cuttack5821377
L.L.M. Constitutional LawNational Law University and Judicial Academy - [NLUJAA] - Guwahati354973
L.L.M Personal LawsNational Law University and Judicial Academy - [NLUJAA] - Guwahati354973
BBALLBNational Law University Odisha - [NLUO] - Cuttack5821377
COURSECOLLEGE ACCEPTEDRANK RANGE
ORCR
BALLB Hons.National Law School of India University - [NLSIU] - Bangalore159
BALLB Hons.The West Bengal National University of Juridical Sciences - [NUJS] - Kolkata9265
BALLB Hons.NALSAR University of Law - [NALSAR] - Hyderabad12143
BALLB Hons.The National Law Institute University - [NLIU] - Bhopal19416
BALLB Hons.National Law University - [NLU] - Jodhpur74432
BALLB Hons.National University of Advanced Legal Studies - [NUALS] - Ernakulam1351574
BALLB Hons.Rajiv Gandhi National University of Law - [RGNUL] - Patiala1541077
BALLB Hons.Gujarat National Law University - [GNLU] - Gandhi Nagar212556
BALLB Hons.Dr Ram Manohar Lohiya National Law University - [RMLNLU] - Lucknow344774
BALLB Hons.Tamil Nadu National Law University - [TNNLU] - Thiruchirapalli4151745
BALLB Hons.Hidayatullah National Law University - [HNLU] - Raipur441799
BALLB Hons.Chanakya National Law University - [CNLU] - Patna6441558
BALLB Hons.National University of Study and Research in Law - [NUSRL] - Ranchi8451617
BALLB Hons.Damodaram Sanjivayya National Law University - [DSNLU] - Visakhapatnam8781727
BALLB Hons.National Law University and Judicial Academy - [NLUJAA] - Guwahati15231698
L.L.M.Dr Ram Manohar Lohiya National Law University - [RMLNLU] - Lucknow5382
L.L.M.NALSAR University of Law - [NALSAR] - Hyderabad57652
L.L.M.Gujarat National Law University - [GNLU] - Gandhi Nagar1091148
L.L.M.Hidayatullah National Law University - [HNLU] - Raipur2121197
L.L.M.National University of Advanced Legal Studies - [NUALS] - Ernakulam3481219
L.L.M.National Law University Odisha - [NLUO] - Cuttack4081250
L.L.M.Rajiv Gandhi National University of Law - [RGNUL] - Patiala4461185
L.L.M.Maharashtra National Law University Mumbai - Mumbai10131065
L.L.M.Damodaram Sanjivayya National Law University - [DSNLU] - Visakhapatnam10811217
L.L.M. Business LawNational Law School of India University - [NLSIU] - Bangalore7409
L.L.M. Business LawThe National Law Institute University - [NLIU] - Bhopal53801
L.L.M. Human RightsNational Law School of India University - [NLSIU] - Bangalore7409
L.L.M. Human RightsThe National Law Institute University - [NLIU] - Bhopal53801
L.L.M. Human RightsNational Law University and Judicial Academy - [NLUJAA] - Guwahati3541212
Bachelor of Science + B.Sc L.L.B. (Hons.)The West Bengal National University of Juridical Sciences - [NUJS] - Kolkata9265
Bachelor of Science + B.Sc L.L.B. (Hons.)National Law University - [NLU] - Jodhpur74432
L.L.B.NALSAR University of Law - [NALSAR] - Hyderabad12143
L.L.B.Damodaram Sanjivayya National Law University - [DSNLU] - Visakhapatnam8781727
L.L.M. Constitutional Law and Administrative LawThe National Law Institute University - [NLIU] - Bhopal53801
L.L.M. Constitutional Law and Administrative LawNational Law University Odisha - [NLUO] - Cuttack4081250
L.L.M. Criminal LawThe National Law Institute University - [NLIU] - Bhopal53801
L.L.M. Intellectual Property & Business LawThe National Law Institute University - [NLIU] - Bhopal53801
L.L.M. Intellectual Property & Business LawNational Law University and Judicial Academy - [NLUJAA] - Guwahati3541212
BBA + L.L.B. (Hons.)National Law University - [NLU] - Jodhpur74432
BBA + L.L.B. (Hons.)Gujarat National Law University - [GNLU] - Gandhi Nagar212556
BBA + L.L.B. (Hons.)Chanakya National Law University - [CNLU] - Patna6441558
L.L.M. International Trade LawNational Law University - [NLU] - Jodhpur1471135
L.L.M. Intellectual Property RightsNational Law University - [NLU] - Jodhpur1471135
L.L.M. Corporate LawNational Law University - [NLU] - Jodhpur1471135
L.L.M. Cyber Law & Cyber SecurityNational Law University - [NLU] - Jodhpur1471135
L.L.M. Banking and FinanceNational Law University - [NLU] - Jodhpur1471135
L.L.M. Corporate and Commercial LawThe West Bengal National University of Juridical Sciences - [NUJS] - Kolkata1521033
L.L.M. Corporate and Commercial LawNational Law University and Judicial Academy - [NLUJAA] - Guwahati3541212
L.L.M. Corporate and Commercial LawNational Law University Odisha - [NLUO] - Cuttack4081250
L.L.M. International LawThe West Bengal National University of Juridical Sciences - [NUJS] - Kolkata1521033
L.L.M. International LawNational Law University and Judicial Academy - [NLUJAA] - Guwahati3541212
Master of Business Law MBLThe West Bengal National University of Juridical Sciences - [NUJS] - Kolkata1521033
Bachelor of Commerce + BCom L.L.B. (Hons.)Gujarat National Law University - [GNLU] - Gandhi Nagar212556
Bachelor of Commerce + BCom L.L.B. (Hons.)Tamil Nadu National Law University - [TNNLU] - Thiruchirapalli4151745
Bachelor of Science + B.Sc L.L.B.Gujarat National Law University - [GNLU] - Gandhi Nagar212556
B.A.L.L.B.Maharashtra National Law University Mumbai - Mumbai223640
B.A.L.L.B.National Law University Odisha - [NLUO] - Cuttack6241608
L.L.M. Constitutional LawNational Law University and Judicial Academy - [NLUJAA] - Guwahati3541212
L.L.M Personal LawsNational Law University and Judicial Academy - [NLUJAA] - Guwahati3541212
BBALLBNational Law University Odisha - [NLUO] - Cuttack6241608

Note: AI - All India Rank , HS - Home State Rank , OS - Other State Rank ,OR - Opening Rank, CR - Closing Rank

Related News & Articles

September 20, 2018CLAT 2019

CLAT 2019 Expected Cut Off, C ..

Each NLU release their own CLAT Cut off each year. ...

September 26, 2018CLAT 2019

CLAT 2017 Cut Off for WBNUJS, ..

CLAT Cut Off for WBNUJS Kolkata will give the roun ...

May 17, 2017CLAT 2019

CLAT 2017 Cut Off for NLUO, C ..

Check the expected CLAT Cut Off 2017 for NLUO, Cut ...

May 17, 2017CLAT 2019

CLAT 2017 Cut Off for NUSRL, ..

CLAT 2017 Result will be published on May 29, 2017 ...

May 16, 2017CLAT 2019

CLAT 2017 Cut Off for MNLU Mu ..

CLAT 2017 Cut Off will be declared after the resul ...

May 15, 2017CLAT 2019

CLAT 2017 Cut off for NALSAR ..

CLAT 2017 was conducted on May 14, 2017. Read the ...

April 30, 2018CLAT 2019

CLAT Cut off 2017 for DSNLU V ..

Check the expected CLAT Cutoff 2017 for DSNLU Visa ...

September 28, 2016CLAT 2019

CLAT 2016 First Cutoff List

CLATNews

SEE MORE NEWS
October 20, 2018CLAT 2019

CLAT 2019 to be conducted off ..

NLU Consortium Declares to Conduct CLAT 2019 in Of ...

September 17, 2018CLAT 2019

Everything that went wrong in ..

NUALS Kochi was the regulating body of the law ent ...

September 13, 2018CLAT 2019

POSOCO Recruitment through CL ..

Power System Operation Corporation Ltd. (POSOCO) i ...

September 10, 2018CLAT 2019

Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. ..

Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. (BHEL) has invited a ...

Comments

Comments


13 Comments
Prajwal Kumar

I am from BIHAR and MY ALL INDIA OBC RANK IS 2242 CAN i get NLU

15 Jun, 2018 00:20
Garima Bansal

Hi Prajwal, its depends upon the merit list whetehr you will get admission or not according to your rank.

09 Aug, 2018 13:30
Maryada Dwibedi

How can I know when the NRI(s) quota cutoff will be out?

14 Jun, 2018 00:20
Garima Bansal

Hi Maryada, To get cutoff details you may check the official website .

18 Aug, 2018 14:28
Athmaj K Raj

I HAVE SECURED 19500 RANK AIR AND OBC AIR IS 2440 ANA A KERALA DOMICILE TOO WHEATHER I HAD CHANCE IN KOCHI NUALS

10 Jun, 2018 22:25
Ritika Sharma

Hi Athmaj, It depends on the merit list of the college whether you will get admission according to your rank or not.

23 Aug, 2018 17:53
Atul Gupta

I have score obc rank 226 U.P. domicile in clat 2018. Can I get any NLU

01 Jun, 2018 10:42
Akansha Expert

Hi Atul, You will get the information about NLU Cut off CLAT Entrance Test please check this link to get the detail CLAT Cut off.

01 Jun, 2018 11:41
Maryada Dwibedi

I have a score of 89.25. Is there any chance of getting into any of the NLUs? I had even applied for the NRI category in WBNUJS and NLUO.

17 May, 2018 00:20
Garima Bansal

Hi Maryada, For the admission you can check cut off list which is mentioned above on this page

19 May, 2018 13:13
NEERAJ PAL

last year in 2017 may clat score was 72 .what are the possibility of cracking clat or ailet in year 2018.

08 Jan, 2018 00:20
Bhawna Vedwal

Hello Neeraj, If your focus is clear and if you are doing hard work then you can score even more than 72. Use this link to prepare better: Practice Paper.

18 May, 2018 16:40
Divyansh raj

I get 56.5 marks in clat 2017 can I get cnlu from ebc category.

01 Jun, 2017 00:20
Bhawna Vedwal

Hello Divyansh, According to your category the cutoff of Chanakya National Law University for both courses are listed below-

BALLB Hons.           State EBC 1726 8661

BBA L.L.B. (Hons.)  State EBC 1726 8661

09 May, 2018 15:40
Joyanta Chakraborty

I scored 79.5 in Clat PG. Will I make it to any NLU?

19 May, 2017 01:16
Vaishali Expert

Hi Joyanta, You are not eligible to take admission in any NLU's because Cutoff for PG is high and 79.5 marks is not enough. However, you can apply for other colleges, find the link and check other law colleges

19 May, 2017 16:13
Harshit Goyal

I scored 135.50 with no reservations whatsoever. Which NLU can I expect?

17 May, 2017 21:56
Vaishali Expert

Hi Harshit, You can apply in NLU's which are mentioned below:

  • NLIU-Bhopal
  • NLU-Jodhpur
  • GNLU-Gandhinagar
  • HNLU-Raipur
  • RMLNLU-Lucknow
  • RHNLU-Patiala
  • NLU – Mumbai
  • NLU-Odisha

Check here for more NLU's

18 May, 2017 11:49
aayushi singh

1. my score in CLAT is 66 for LLM i.e. PG course.can i get the admission in any NLU ?

17 May, 2017 00:20
Vaishali Expert

Hi Aayushi, You are not eligible to take admission in any NLU's because Cutoff for LLM is high and 66 marks is not enough. However, you can apply for other colleges, find the link and check other law colleges

17 May, 2017 14:59

Show More comments
×