filter your search allcollegesexamnews

JEE MAIN 2019 NEWS

NATIONAL LEVEL ONLINE/OFFLINE TEST

NIT Allahabad JEE Main Cut Off 2018

Last Updated - April 11, 2018

For admissions into Motilal Nehru National Institute of Technology (MNNIT) Allahabad, all of the applicants will have to meet the JEE Main cutoff for MNNIT Allahabad.

  • NIT Allahabad will release opening and closing ranks for admission into these courses after the declaration of JEE Main Result
  • JEE Main Cut Off is released by CBSE under Home State and Other State Quota for general and reserved categories. 

JEE Main Cut off 2018 for NIT Allahabad can be predicted with the cut off trends given below. Candidates can also check out JEE Main Ranks through JEE Main Rank Predictor

MNNIT Allahabad JEE Main Cut Off 2017

JEE Main Cut off marks for NIT Allahabad is tabulated below. Candidates can check their category wise expected Cutoff marks for JEE Main 2018.

NIT Allahabad JEE Main Cut Off 2017- General Category (Round 1)

BranchHome StateOther State
-Opening RankClosing RankOpening RankClosing Rank
Bio Technology1453918953726018388
Chemical Engineering963311314463911499
Civil Engineering467110332734711644
Computer Science and Engineering1206394917852940
Electrical Engineering4489753022197292
Electronics and Communication Engineering4522639343776123
Information Technology3952509030174496
Mechanical Engineering3520802229327833
Production and Industrial Engineering9050145821353715876

NIT Allahabad JEE Main Cut Off 2017- SC Category (Round 1)

BranchHome StateOther State
-Opening RankClosing RankOpening RankClosing Rank
Bio Technology2924360326483998
Chemical Engineering1720230026693110
Civil Engineering134818615952018
Computer Science and Engineering241881299766
Electrical Engineering114514787541666
Electronics and Communication Engineering134719639851822
Information Technology101515135361467
Mechanical Engineering34514526601706
Production and Industrial Engineering2736330631913720

NIT Allahabad JEE Main Cut Off 2017- ST Category (Round 1)

BranchHome StateOther State
-Opening RankClosing RankOpening RankClosing Rank
Bio Technology2400281917422109
Chemical Engineering2269245117291729
Civil Engineering9182150433631
Computer Science and Engineering319654228457
Electrical Engineering542969494525
Electronics and Communication Engineering1290223873743
Information Technology121722297851151
Mechanical Engineering13682025593773
Production and Industrial Engineering2507250711181721

NIT Allahabad JEE Main Cut Off 2017- OBC Category (Round 1)

BranchHome StateOther State
-Opening RankClosing RankOpening RankClosing Rank
Bio Technology4384719746336801
Chemical Engineering3409400044294997
Civil Engineering2904380231353984
Computer Science and Engineering85615255391375
Electrical Engineering1373250620502606
Electronics and Communication Engineering1670271713572570
Information Technology1752226615752208
Mechanical Engineering1479276016713039
Production and Industrial Engineering5385571656276181
JEE main Cut

MNNIT Allahabad JEE Main Cut Off 2016

The home state opening and closing rank for bio technology, JEE Main Allahabad (general category) was 14270 and 18113 respectively.  Candidates can check below the detailed category wise MNNIT JEE Main 2016 Cutoff for further reference.

NIT Allahabad JEE Main 2016 Cutoff- General Category

BranchHome StateOther State
-Opening RankClosing RankOpening RankClosing Rank
Bio Technology14270181131565119272
Chemical Engineering836111471504110071
Civil Engineering63731052963669426
Computer Science and Engineering129629695431692
Electrical Engineering3687743626795826
Electronics and Communication Engineering3454627820384270
Information Technology3429484523633904
Mechanical Engineering3307747815935588
Production and Industrial Engineering1087514158853715714

NIT Allahabad JEE Main 2016 Cutoff- OBC Category

BranchHome StateOther State
-Opening RankClosing RankOpening RankClosing Rank
Bio Technology4145576657976946
Chemical Engineering3281404524893830
Civil Engineering2397292823493203
Computer Science and Engineering6261271329679
Electrical Engineering1366243812742033
Electronics and Communication Engineering126227188041705
Information Technology145124639631644
Mechanical Engineering1467245111361914
Production and Industrial Engineering3346551040865561

NIT Allahabad JEE Main 2016 Cutoff- SC Category

BranchHome StateOther State
-Opening RankClosing RankOpening RankClosing Rank
Bio Technology1679224121553181
Chemical Engineering928156016262016
Civil Engineering33811454441401
Computer Science and Engineering143536234554
Electrical Engineering50211298341104
Electronics and Communication Engineering79012795801146
Information Technology685125512171463
Mechanical Engineering4601043731910
Production and Industrial Engineering2542324120902863

NIT Allahabad JEE Main 2016 Cutoff- ST Category

BranchHome StateOther State
-Opening RankClosing RankOpening RankClosing Rank
Bio Technology2326326912871364
Chemical Engineering22212312512512
Civil Engineering750813216395
Computer Science and Engineering1781237126426
Electrical Engineering9291303263377
Electronics and Communication Engineering8992044421698
Information Technology17572180490524
Mechanical Engineering9001618188389
Production and Industrial Engineering2887288713701464

Comments

Comments



No Comments To Show

×

Related News & Articles

October 03, 2018JEE-MAIN 2019

Changes in JEE Main 2019 Elig ..

NTA has released an official notification regardin ...

September 17, 2018JEE-MAIN 2019

JEE Main 2019 Mock Test Serie ..

National Testing Agency (NTA), the newly formed co ...

October 26, 2018JEE-MAIN 2019

Narayana - A Premier Institut ..

The Narayana Group of Educational Institutions is ...

October 08, 2018JEE-MAIN 2019

JEE Main 2019 January Schedul ..

Post producing many estimates on the tentative dat ...