CLAT 2020 NEWS

NATIONAL LEVEL OFFLINE TEST

    CLAT 2010 Cutoff

    Shivani Tiwari Shivani Tiwari
    Content Curator

    CLAT Common Law Admission Test  is a National Level Examination conducted for admission in the 17 National Law Universities (NLUs) of India. It is accepted for admission to the following courses-  five years integrated LL.B. and B.A. LL.B., B.Com LL.B. and BSc L.L.B programs each year. CLAT 2016 was conducted on May 7, 2017 and almost 49000 candidates took part in the CLAT Registration.

    After the declaration of CLAT Result, the participating institutes declares the CLAT Cutoff. The conducting body does not declare a common CLAT cut off. The CLAT Seat Allotment will be conducted on the basis of the ranks obatined by the candidates and the CLAT cutoff. The candidates have to qualify the CLAT Cutoff in order to be eligible for the CLAT Counselling in the participating universities. 

    CLATCLAT EligibilityCLAT SyllabusCLAT Application ProcessCLAT Important DatesCLAT Admit CardCLAT Exam Centers

    Below is a table that states the CLAT Cut off set by the various participating institutes for the year 2010 which the CLAT aspirants can check to know the trends in the cutoffs over the years.

    CollegeHighest RankLowest RankAverage RankHigh ScoreLow ScoreAverage ScoreGeneral List Places
    NLSIU Bangalore1593016515215655
    Nalsar Hyderabad141027815914815041
    NUJS Kolkata820514616114514778
    NLIU Bhopal7024419715014414535
    NLU Jodhpur10932126314814214374
    GNLU Ghandinagar11248038914813814079
    Nuals Kochi11058144214813714033
    HNLU Raipur21952744914413813952
    RMLNLU Lucknow15159249214613713980
    RGNUL Patiala20763758614513613748
    CNLU Patna41066863114013613638

    Check the trend in CLAT Cut off for the previous years.

    CLAT 2015 CUT OFFCLAT 2014 CUT OFF

    CLAT 2016 First Cutoff List

    Read more :

    CLAT ResultsCLAT Seat AllotmentCLAT CounsellingCLAT PSU RecruitmentCLAT AdmissionsCLAT Cutoff

    Comments

    Comments



    No Comments To Show

    ×

    Related News & Articles

    August 06, 2020CLAT 2020

    CLAT 2020 Postponed, New Exam ..

    August 05, 2020CLAT 2020

    NLSIU Bangalore Seat Matrix R ..

    August 04, 2020CLAT 2020

    Consortium to conduct CLAT 20 ..

    August 04, 2020CLAT 2020

    CLAT 2020: Plea for taking la ..