CLAT 2020 NEWS

NATIONAL LEVEL OFFLINE TEST

CLAT 2013 Cutoff

Pushpendra Singh Pushpendra Singh
Content Curator

Common Law Admission Test, which is also called CLAT  is a National Level Examination conducted for admission to five years integrated LL.B. and B.A. LL.B., B.Com LL.B. and BSc L.L.B programs each year in the 17 National Law Universities (NLUs) of India. For the year 2016, the exam was conducted on May 7, 2017. On an average, 49000 candidates completed the CLAT Registration. The CLAT Result were declared on May 21, 2017.

CLAT ExamCLAT EligibilityCLAT SyllabusCLAT Application ProcessCLAT Important DatesCLAT Admit CardCLAT Exam Centers

No common cut off is declared by the conducting body of CLAT. However,CLAT Cutoff is declared by the various participating law institutes. The CLAT 2016 Cutoff is calculated considering multiple factors such as difficulty level of the paper, availability of seats, average marks scored in the test and total test population. 

Below is a table that states the CLAT Cut off set by the various participating institutes for the year 2013 which the CLAT aspirants can check to know the trends in the cutoffs over the years.

CATEGORYGeneralSCSTOBC
NLSIU Bangalore140.510496.75 -
WBNUJS Kolkata130.7588.2578.25 -
CNLU Patna10148.252764.75
HNLU Raipur10148.252764.75
NALSAR Hyderabad125.577.7583.25 -
NLIU Bhopal62.2577.553.5109.25
NLU Jodhpur84.7587.7559.25 -
NLUJAA Guwahati66.7573.7571.2573.75
NUALS Kochi73.7561.5--
NUSRL Ranchi104.7559.254355.25
RGNUL Patiala5473.2561.567.75
RMLNLU Lucknow9068.2551.7561.25
GNLU Gandhinagar99.757664123.75

Check the trend in CLAT Cut off for the previous years.

CLAT 2015 CUT OFFCLAT 2014 CUT OFF

CLAT 2016 First Cutoff List

Know more the CLAT exam:

CLAT ResultCLAT Seat AllotmentCLAT CounsellingCLAT PSU RecruitmentCLAT AdmissionsCLAT Cutoff

Comments

Comments



No Comments To Show

×

Related News & Articles

June 21, 2019CLAT 2020

CLAT 2019 Toppers Interview

February 14, 2019CLAT 2020

CLAT Exam: 5 Alternatives If ..

Common Law Admission Test or CLAT is the top-of-th ...

October 20, 2018CLAT 2020

CLAT 2019 to be conducted off ..

NLU Consortium Declares to Conduct CLAT 2019 in Of ...

September 17, 2018CLAT 2020

Everything that went wrong in ..

NUALS Kochi was the regulating body of the law ent ...