filter your search allcollegesexamnews

Maharaja Sayajirao University of Baroda - [MSU], Baroda - Cutoff Details

Maharaja Sayajirao University of Baroda - [MSU], Baroda - Cutoff Details

Baroda, Gujarat NAAC, UGC Estd 1949 State University

GUJCET Cut Off 2018

COURSECATEGORY RANK RANGE
ORCR
BE Mechanical EngineeringGeneral1928
BE Mechanical EngineeringSchedule Caste19085597
BE Mechanical EngineeringSchedule Tribe234118740
BE Mechanical EngineeringSEBC9692257
BE Mechanical EngineeringESM67516751
BE Computer Science and EngineeringGeneral50404
BE Computer Science and EngineeringSchedule Caste11852168
BE Computer Science and EngineeringSchedule Tribe497214134
BE Computer Science and EngineeringSEBC4461580
BE Computer Science and EngineeringESM35563556
BE Electrical EngineeringGeneral521368
BE Electrical EngineeringSchedule Caste56428049
BE Electrical EngineeringSchedule Tribe255712890
BE Electrical EngineeringSEBC14022639
BE Electrical EngineeringESM72367236
BE Chemical EngineeringGeneral252560
BE Chemical EngineeringSchedule Caste11601367
BE Chemical EngineeringSchedule Tribe482214405
BE Chemical EngineeringSEBC6651637
BE Civil EngineeringGeneral5393703
BE Civil EngineeringSchedule Caste623410702
BE Civil EngineeringSchedule Tribe426315940
BE Civil EngineeringSEBC39676451
BE Civil EngineeringESM78347834
BE Metallurgical EngineeringGeneral6634938
BE Metallurgical EngineeringSchedule Caste1500921404
BE Metallurgical EngineeringSchedule Tribe2614237068
BE Metallurgical EngineeringSEBC768615102
BE Electronics EngineeringGeneral7352085
BE Electronics EngineeringSchedule Caste926413171
BE Electronics EngineeringSchedule Tribe2253532430
BE Electronics EngineeringSEBC37545549
BE Irrigation and Water ManagementGeneral52339706
BE Irrigation and Water ManagementSchedule Caste1651019131
BE Irrigation and Water ManagementSchedule Tribe3410939395
BE Irrigation and Water ManagementSEBC1068120063
BE Textile TechnologyGeneral542814035
BE Textile TechnologySchedule Caste2213629586
BE Textile TechnologySchedule Tribe2053626950
BE Textile TechnologySEBC1463922200
BE Textile TechnologyESM1590615906

Note: AI - All India Rank , HS - Home State Rank , OS - Other State Rank ,OR - Opening Rank, CR - Closing Rank

Comments

Comments



No Comments To Show

news view all

May 17, 2019

NATA 2019 Answer Key, Question Paper and Paper Analysis

NATA 2019 Answer Key for April session has been released on May 16. All the candidates who appeared for the examination on April 14 can check on the official website of exam. The result for same was declared on May 3, 2019 at nata.in.  Mar

November 30, 2017

NATA Application Form 2019

NATA Application Form 2019 will be available in the online mode from January, 2019 till March, 2019. Students have to go through these steps for NATA Registration, i.e. filling personal details, uploading scanned copy of the photograph and taking printout of the completely filled NATA Application

November 29, 2017

NATA 2019 Result

NATA 2019 Result will be declared tentatively in the 1st week of June, 2019 by the conducting body of CoA (Council of Architecture). Candidates can download their result from the official website i.e. www.nata.in by entering their candidate ID and password. NATA 2019 Scorecard will evaluate candi

March 16, 2019

NATA 2019 Notification, Application Form, Dates, Eligibility, Pattern & Syllabus

National Aptitude Test in Architecture or NATA is facilitated by the Council of Architecture (CoA). The national level architecture exam is held annually to test candidates’ aptitude and provide them admissions to the 5-year B.Arch. Degree program. NATA 2019 is held in

November 29, 2017

NATA Admit Card 2019

NATA 2019 Admit Card will release tentatively in the fourth week of March, 2019. Candidates can download their admit card through online mode from the official website, i.e. www.nata.in by logging in with their User ID and Password. It will be available until the day of NATA 2019 exam.

November 28, 2017

NATA 2019 Exam Pattern

NATA 2019 or National Aptitude Test in Architecture 2019, organized by Council of Architecture or COA is a national-level examination for admission of candidates into the architecture program all over the country. NATA 2019 comprises 2 papers: Paper 1 and Paper 2. The exam will be held in offline

August 03, 2017

Anna University to conduct TANATA 2017 for B.Arch Admissions

Anna University will be conducting separate Tamil Nadu Aptitude Test in Architecture (TANATA) for the year 2017-18. The reason for this change is to fill in the vacant seats in the Private and Government Colleges in Tamil Nadu. TANATA 2017 will evaluate the aptitude of candidates in the

June 09, 2017

NATA 2017 Counselling for Sir JJ College of Architecture

The Admission process for Sir JJ College of Architecture has already begun and last date for submitting the CAP Application form is June 17, 2017 and students will get admission on the basis of NATA (National Aptitude Test in Architecture) Score. Sir JJ College i

apply now Download Brochure
INTERESTED IN THIS COLLEGE ?
Get free counselling

Follow & Share this college to get information about admission

top courses

BE Chemical Engineering
AVG FEE - ₹8,500/Yr4 Years
BA (Economics)
AVG FEE - ₹7,740/Yr3 Years
B.Sc (Hons.) Mathematics
AVG FEE - ₹8,840/Yr3 Years
view more courses[229]

Other Colleges In The Same Group

news

departments

Placements

faculties

Prof. Asha MishraTeaching Assistant, Department of Library & Information Science
Dr. Anita Gyanendra ShuklaAssistant Professor, Department of Hindi
Prof. Devarshi GajjarAssociate Professor, Department of Microbiology
view all faculties[8]

reviews

STUDENTS ALSO VISITED

Parul University, Vadodara logo
Parul University, VadodaraBE/B.Tech, ₹ 86 K
4.6
Nirma University - [NU], Ahmedabad logo
7.5
×