Care Dental College Guntur BDS : Fees 2026, Course Duration, Dates, Eligibility

Guntur, Andhra PradeshEstd 2007 NTRUHS, Vijayawada
Collegedunia Team's profile photo

Collegedunia Team

Content Curator | Updated 3+ months ago

BDS at Care is offered as a 4-year full-time undergraduate program at its Guntur campus in Andhra Pradesh. For the 2026 session, applications were scheduled between February and March 2026 (Tentative). The total academic fee is INR 67,800.

Admission Update: Class commencement is expected between September and October 2026 (Tentative).


Key Highlights

  • The allotment or admission offer is expected in August 2026 (Tentative).
  • The fee structure includes tuition for the course: INR 57,200, other academic charges: INR 10,600.

Care Dental BDS Academic Details 2026

Course detailDetails
CourseBachelor of Dental Surgery (BDS)
Duration4 years
ModeFull-time
CampusCare Dental College, Guntur, Andhra Pradesh
Total academic feeINR 67,800 (Government-notified fee, 2024-25)

Care Dental BDS Program Fees 2026

ComponentAmount (INR)
Tuition for the course57,200
Other academic charges10,600
Total Fees67,800

Care Dental BDS Admission Process 2026

Eligibility

Eligibility areaCourse requirement
Qualifying examination10+2 with Physics, Chemistry, Biology or Biotechnology, and English
Minimum age17 years by 31 December of the admission year
Selection basiscollege or university merit followed by document verification

Admission Timeline

EventDate
Application or registrationFebruary to March 2026 (Tentative)
Entrance, merit, or eligibility processingMay 2026 (Tentative)
Choice filling or course selectionJuly to August 2026 (Tentative)
Allotment or admission offerAugust 2026 (Tentative)
Document verification and paymentAugust to September 2026 (Tentative)
Class commencementSeptember to October 2026 (Tentative)

Note: The dates mentioned above are tentative and subject to change.

Care Dental BDS Career Outcomes 2026

Placement measureEstimated range
Students placed25% to 50%
Average packageINR 2.5 to INR 4.5 LPA
Highest packageINR 5 to INR 8 LPA

Note: The Placement data is sourced from unofficial sources and may change as per the official website.

Care BDS FAQs

Ques. How are pre-clinical laboratory work and clinical postings related in BDS at Care?

Ans. Work involving pre-clinical laboratory work develops one applied part of the course, while clinical postings extends it into another course-linked setting. Both sit within the wider study of oral health sciences.

Ques. Where can the skills from BDS at Care be used?

Ans. The closest course-linked settings include general dental practice, hospitals, community dentistry and postgraduate dental study. These are connected with the subject and practical areas covered by the specialisation, although the exact role depends on the learner's qualification level and further study.

Ques. How does oral health sciences support applied study in BDS at Care?

Ans. Oral health sciences gives the academic base for applied activities such as pre-clinical laboratory work. It helps explain why the practical component belongs to this specialisation and how the two parts connect.

16 Views Last Year
4 Studentsshown interest in the last 30 days

Table of Contents

Care Dental College Guntur Latest Updates and News

16 Oct, 2026 AP AYUSH UG Phase 2 Counselling 2026 is ongoing. Check latest updates below-

  • CQ Allotment Result 2026 is out. View Status. The reporting deadline is Oct 19, 2026. Read News.
  • BHMS MQ & AIQ option entry is open till Oct 17, 2026. Read More.

14 Oct, 2026 MCC NEET UG 2026 Stray Round registrations are open till Oct 14. Choice filling can be completed till Oct 15. Seat allotment will be released on Oct 17, 2026. Read news!

Care Dental College Guntur Important Events

MBBS/BDS/BSc Nursing (MCC NEET)1

Comments


No Comments To Show