Venkateshwara Open University Naharlagun MBA Human Resource Management: Fees 2026, Course Duration, Dates, Eligibility

Naharlagun, Arunachal PradeshOpen UniversityEstd 2012
Collegedunia Team's profile photo

Collegedunia Team

Content Curator | Updated 3+ months ago

MBA Human Resource Management at VOU is offered as a 2-year part-time postgraduate program at its Naharlagun campus in Arunachal Pradesh. For the 2026 session, applications were scheduled between January and July 2026 (Tentative). The total academic fee is INR 88,000.

Admission Update: Class commencement is expected between August and September 2026 (Tentative).


Key Highlights

  • The allotment or admission offer is expected between July and August 2026 (Tentative).
  • The fee structure includes tuition for the course: INR 76,000, other academic charges: INR 12,000.

VOU MBA Program Details 2026

Course detailDetails
CourseMaster of Business Administration (MBA) (Human Resource Management)
Duration2 years
ModePart-time
CampusVenkateshwara Open University (VOU), Naharlagun, Arunachal Pradesh
Total academic feeINR 88,000 (Official fee, 2023-24)

VOU MBA Academic Fees 2026

ComponentAmount (INR)
Tuition for the course76,000
Other academic charges12,000
Total Fees88,000

VOU MBA Placement Estimates 2026

Placement measureEstimated range
Students placed40% to 70%
Average packageINR 3 to INR 5.5 LPA
Highest packageINR 8 to INR 12 LPA

Note: The Placement data is sourced from unofficial sources and may change as per the official website.

VOU MBA Admission and Eligibility 2026

Eligibility

Eligibility areaCourse requirement
Prior degreeA bachelor degree in any recognised discipline
Selection basiscollege or university merit followed by document verification

Admission Timeline

EventDate
Application or registrationJanuary to July 2026 (Tentative)
Entrance, merit, or eligibility processingJune to July 2026 (Tentative)
Choice filling or course selectionJuly 2026 (Tentative)
Allotment or admission offerJuly to August 2026 (Tentative)
Document verification and paymentAugust 2026 (Tentative)
Class commencementAugust to September 2026 (Tentative)

Note: The dates mentioned above are tentative and subject to change.

VOU MBA Human Resource Management FAQs

Ques. How does MBA Human Resource Management at VOU build a base for sales?

Ans. The course builds this base through accounting, marketing, and practical work involving case studies. Together, these areas connect the specialisation with sales.

Ques. What is the natural academic progression after MBA Human Resource Management at VOU?

Ans. The natural progression remains within fields connected with business operations, sales, finance, HR, administration and entrepreneurship. The next academic level can deepen the subject base in accounting or extend it into related applied study.

Ques. What knowledge supports case studies in MBA Human Resource Management at VOU?

Ans. The main knowledge support comes from accounting and marketing. These areas give case studies its academic base and connect the activity with the purpose of the specialisation.

Table of Contents

Comments


No Comments To Show