RSR Rungta College of Engineering and Technology Bhilai Cutoff 2026: Check Category-wise and Round-wise Cutoff

Bhilai, ChhattisgarhEstd 2007 CSVTU, Bhilai

RSR Rungta College of Engineering and Technology Bhilai Cutoff 2026

JEE-Main
2026
General

Do you think the Cutoff is wrong?  Report Here

Collegedunia Team's profile photo

Collegedunia Team

Content Curator | Updated on - Jul 27, 2026

RSR Rungta College of Engineering and Technology Bhilai cutoff is available for JEE-Main, Chhattisgarh-Pre-Engineering-Test, CG-PRE-MCA here. You can check category wise RSR Rungta College of Engineering and Technology Bhilai cutoff for popular courses such as B.Tech, MCA below.

RSR Rungta College of Engineering and Technology Bhilai offers admission to B.Tech through JEE-Main, Chhattisgarh-Pre-Engineering-Test. For Admission in MCA courses, RSR Rungta College of Engineering and Technology Bhilai accept CG-PRE-MCA score. You can check the table below to know the accepted exams for courses offered by RSR Rungta College of Engineering and Technology Bhilai (Cutoff Range below is across all categories).

Course Exam Cutoff
B.Tech JEE-Main
2838 - 7135 (Home State)
B.Tech Chhattisgarh-Pre-Engineering-Test 63
MCA CG-PRE-MCA 237

Table of Content

  1. RSR Rungta College of Engineering and Technology Bhilai JEE-Main Cutoff 2026
    1. RSR Rungta College of Engineering and Technology Bhilai B.Tech Data Science Cutoff 2026
  2. RSR Rungta College of Engineering and Technology Bhilai JEE-Main Cutoff Trends
    1. RSR Rungta College of Engineering and Technology Bhilai JEE-Main B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
    2. RSR Rungta College of Engineering and Technology Bhilai JEE-Main B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
  3. RSR Rungta College of Engineering and Technology Bhilai Chhattisgarh-Pre-Engineering-Test Cutoff 2026
    1. RSR Rungta College of Engineering and Technology Bhilai B.Tech Data Science Cutoff 2026
  4. RSR Rungta College of Engineering and Technology Bhilai Chhattisgarh-Pre-Engineering-Test Cutoff Trends
    1. RSR Rungta College of Engineering and Technology Bhilai Chhattisgarh-Pre-Engineering-Test B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
    2. RSR Rungta College of Engineering and Technology Bhilai Chhattisgarh-Pre-Engineering-Test B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
  5. RSR Rungta College of Engineering and Technology Bhilai CG-PRE-MCA Cutoff 2026
    1. RSR Rungta College of Engineering and Technology Bhilai MCA Cutoff 2026
  6. RSR Rungta College of Engineering and Technology Bhilai CG-PRE-MCA Cutoff Trends
    1. RSR Rungta College of Engineering and Technology Bhilai CG-PRE-MCA MCA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
    2. RSR Rungta College of Engineering and Technology Bhilai CG-PRE-MCA MCA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

RSR Rungta College of Engineering and Technology Bhilai JEE-Main Cutoff 2026

Students can take admission in B.Tech programs at RSR Rungta College of Engineering and Technology Bhilai based on JEE-Main score. As per RSR Rungta College of Engineering and Technology Bhilai JEE-Main Cutoff 2026, the overall cutoff for B.Tech programs in Round 2 for HS Quota is 2838 - 7135, across all categories.

B.Tech Data Science, is the top choice for students appearing in JEE-Main.

In 2026, B.Tech Data Science closing rank for General Category for HS Quota is 5688 in Round 2.

You can check B.Tech Data Science, category-wise closing rank for JEE-Main below:

RSR Rungta College of Engineering and Technology Bhilai B.Tech Data Science Cutoff 2026

Category Closing rank
General
5688 (HS)

RSR Rungta College of Engineering and Technology Bhilai JEE-Main Cutoff Trends

Admission at RSR Rungta College of Engineering and Technology Bhilai in B.Tech Programs in 2026 was closed at 7135 (HS), rank whereas closing rank in 2025 was 6647 (HS), across all categories. You can check category-wise and course-wise closing rank trends below:

RSR Rungta College of Engineering and Technology Bhilai JEE-Main B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category 2026 2025 2023
General
7135 (HS)
6647 (HS)
4855 (HS)

RSR Rungta College of Engineering and Technology Bhilai JEE-Main B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

Courses Closing rank 2026 Closing rank 2025 Closing rank 2023
Data Science
5688 (HS)
5897 (HS)
-
Mechanical Engineering
5692 (HS)
6647 (HS)
-
Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning
6211 (HS)
6625 (HS)
4844 (HS)
Civil Engineering
6877 (HS)
5111 (HS)
-
Electrical Engineering
7120 (HS)
5132 (HS)
4855 (HS)
Computer Science and Engineering
7135 (HS)
6392 (HS)
4845 (HS)

RSR Rungta College of Engineering and Technology Bhilai Chhattisgarh-Pre-Engineering-Test Cutoff 2026

Students can take admission in B.Tech programs at RSR Rungta College of Engineering and Technology Bhilai based on Chhattisgarh-Pre-Engineering-Test score. As per RSR Rungta College of Engineering and Technology Bhilai Chhattisgarh-Pre-Engineering-Test Cutoff 2026, the overall cutoff for B.Tech programs in Round 2 is 63 across all categories.

B.Tech Data Science, is the top choice for students appearing in Chhattisgarh-Pre-Engineering-Test.

In 2026, B.Tech Data Science closing marks for General Category is 63 in Round 2.

You can check B.Tech Data Science, category-wise closing marks for Chhattisgarh-Pre-Engineering-Test below:

RSR Rungta College of Engineering and Technology Bhilai B.Tech Data Science Cutoff 2026

Category Closing marks
General 63

RSR Rungta College of Engineering and Technology Bhilai Chhattisgarh-Pre-Engineering-Test Cutoff Trends

Admission at RSR Rungta College of Engineering and Technology Bhilai in B.Tech Programs in 2026 was closed at 63 marks whereas closing marks in 2025 was 33 across all categories. You can check category-wise and course-wise closing marks trends below:

RSR Rungta College of Engineering and Technology Bhilai Chhattisgarh-Pre-Engineering-Test B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category 2026 2025 2024 2023
General
63
33
32.17
27.204
General Girl -
40
36.381
32.143
OS - -
54.115
36.184

RSR Rungta College of Engineering and Technology Bhilai Chhattisgarh-Pre-Engineering-Test B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

Courses Closing marks 2026 Closing marks 2025 Closing marks 2024 Closing marks 2023
Data Science
63
57
32.17
33.265

RSR Rungta College of Engineering and Technology Bhilai CG-PRE-MCA Cutoff 2026

Students can take admission in MCA programs at RSR Rungta College of Engineering and Technology Bhilai based on CG-PRE-MCA score. As per RSR Rungta College of Engineering and Technology Bhilai CG-PRE-MCA Cutoff 2026, the overall cutoff for MCA programs in Round 1 is 237 across all categories.

MCA , is the top choice for students appearing in CG-PRE-MCA.

In 2026, MCA closing rank for General Category is 237 in Round 1.

You can check MCA , category-wise closing rank for CG-PRE-MCA below:

RSR Rungta College of Engineering and Technology Bhilai MCA Cutoff 2026

Category Closing rank
General 237

RSR Rungta College of Engineering and Technology Bhilai CG-PRE-MCA Cutoff Trends

Admission at RSR Rungta College of Engineering and Technology Bhilai in MCA Programs in 2026 was closed at 237 rank whereas closing rank in 2025 was 216 across all categories. You can check category-wise and course-wise closing rank trends below:

RSR Rungta College of Engineering and Technology Bhilai CG-PRE-MCA MCA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category 2026 2025 2022
General
237
216
416

RSR Rungta College of Engineering and Technology Bhilai CG-PRE-MCA MCA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

Courses Closing rank 2026 Closing rank 2025 Closing rank 2022
Master of Computer Applications [MCA]
237
216
416

Comments


No Comments To Show