SITCOE offers admission in B.Tech courses through MHT-CET. From MHT-CET 2026 cutoff, Students can get a brief idea of how much cutoff is required to get admission in SITCOE.
SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 Category Wise
| Category | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| EWS | 39.97 | 45.04 | 69.84 |
| GOBCS | 31.62 | 17.95 | 60.18 |
| GOPENS | 55.77 | 46.2 | 67.93 |
| GSCS | 6.34 | 24.78 | 23.99 |
| LOBCS | 35.6 | 40.56 | 80.79 |
| LOPENS | 56.68 | 56.12 | 69.76 |
| LSCS | 24.78 | 34.71 | 51.54 |
| GNT2S | 32.46 | 26.24 | 71.04 |
| GNT1S | 4.51 | 15.74 | 68.73 |
| LVJS | 55.73 | 37.03 | 52.86 |
| AI | 52.12 | 33.15 | - |
| DEFOPENS | 55.77 | 23.51 | 73.78 |
| GNT3S | 55.67 | 35.86 | 65.7 |
| GVJS | 28.48 | 37.03 | 61.8 |
| LNT2S | 52.17 | 63.55 | - |
| LNT3S | 59.47 | 51.25 | - |
| LNT1S | 32.09 | 32.54 | 32.09 |
| GSTS | - | 44.37 | 67.3 |
| LSTS | - | 49.46 | 68.94 |
| PWDOPENS | - | 56.24 | 60.18 |
| TFWS | - | 65.81 | 72.38 |
| DEFOBCS | - | 37.26 | 77.35 |
| DEFSCS | - | 39.97 | 52.02 |
| ORPHAN | - | 39.46 | - |
| PWDOBCS | - | 33.42 | - |
Table of Content
- SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category
- SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCS Category
- SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENS Category
- SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCS Category
- SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOBCS Category
- SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOPENS Category
- SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSCS Category
- SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT2S Category
- SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT1S Category
- SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LVJS Category
- SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category
- SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFOPENS Category
- SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT3S Category
- SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GVJS Category
- SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT2S Category
- SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT3S Category
- SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT1S Category
- SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTS Category
- SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSTS Category
- SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOPENS Category
- SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category
- SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFOBCS Category
- SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFSCS Category
- SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for ORPHAN Category
- SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOBCS Category
- SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS Category
- SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCS Category
- SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENS Category
- SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCS Category
- SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOBCS Category
- SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOPENS Category
- SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSCS Category
- SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT2S Category
- SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT1S Category
- SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LVJS Category
- SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for AI Category
- SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFOPENS Category
- SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT3S Category
- SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GVJS Category
- SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT2S Category
- SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT3S Category
- SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT1S Category
- SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTS Category
- SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSTS Category
- SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOPENS Category
- SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category
- SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFOBCS Category
- SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFSCS Category
- SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for ORPHAN Category
- SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOBCS Category
- SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFROBCS Category
- SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFRSCS Category
SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for EWS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 39.97 - 77.54. B.Tech Computer Science Engineering was the most preferred course for EWS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 66.55 , followed by B.Tech Electronics and Computer Engineering with a cutoff of 77.54 (EWS stands for Economically Weaker Section)
SITCOE, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | 66.55 | 75.41 | - |
| B.Tech Electronics and Computer Engineering | 64.43 | 77.54 | - |
| B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 62.93 | 71.75 | 69.84 |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 61.9 | 45.49 | - |
| B.Tech Electrical Engineering | 61.58 | 52.86 | - |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 59.55 | 72.33 | - |
| B.Tech Mechatronics | 55.75 | 55.32 | - |
| B.Tech Robotics and Automation | 39.97 | 45.04 | - |
SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GOBCS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 17.95 - 76.69. B.Tech Computer Science Engineering was the most preferred course for GOBCS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 62.83 , followed by B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science with a cutoff of 68.06 (GOBCS stands for General Other Backward Classes State level)
SITCOE, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | 68.63 | 62.83 | 76.69 |
| B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 68.06 | 61.9 | - |
| B.Tech Electronics and Computer Engineering | 59.08 | 57.87 | 63.81 |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 58.19 | 60.18 | 75.97 |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 58.13 | 70.34 | - |
| B.Tech Electrical Engineering | 57.42 | 63.95 | 69.03 |
| B.Tech Mechatronics | 45.49 | 36.67 | 64.22 |
| B.Tech Robotics and Automation | 31.62 | 17.95 | 60.18 |
SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GOPENS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 46.2 - 80.49. B.Tech Computer Science Engineering was the most preferred course for GOPENS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 75.22 , followed by B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science with a cutoff of 76.1 (GOPENS stands for General Open Category State level)
SITCOE, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | 77.96 | 75.22 | 80.49 |
| B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 73.34 | 70.7 | 76.1 |
| B.Tech Electrical Engineering | 73.26 | 67.25 | 75.85 |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 72.99 | 70.42 | 73.29 |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 71.11 | 72.38 | - |
| B.Tech Electronics and Computer Engineering | 67.96 | 63.48 | 72.8 |
| B.Tech Mechatronics | 58.24 | 56.68 | 67.93 |
| B.Tech Robotics and Automation | 55.77 | 46.2 | 68.59 |
SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GSCS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 6.34 - 67.25. B.Tech Computer Science Engineering was the most preferred course for GSCS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 40.42 , followed by B.Tech Robotics and Automation with a cutoff of 67.25 (GSCS stands for General Scheduled Castes State level)
SITCOE, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | 54.97 | 40.42 | 48.85 |
| B.Tech Robotics and Automation | 46.2 | 34.8 | 67.25 |
| B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 45.46 | 34.89 | 23.99 |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 37.14 | 41.15 | - |
| B.Tech Electrical Engineering | 35.54 | 24.78 | - |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 32.09 | 60.68 | 47.82 |
| B.Tech Mechatronics | 26.32 | 49.25 | 34.11 |
| B.Tech Electronics and Computer Engineering | 6.34 | 38.07 | - |
SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOBCS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LOBCS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 35.6 - 80.79. B.Tech Computer Science Engineering was the most preferred course for LOBCS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 69.17 , followed by B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science with a cutoff of 74.42 (LOBCS stands for Ladies Other Backward Classes State level)
SITCOE, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOBCS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | 74.76 | 69.17 | 80.79 |
| B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 74.42 | 72.99 | - |
| B.Tech Electronics and Computer Engineering | 66.19 | 61.8 | - |
| B.Tech Electrical Engineering | 60.07 | 52.02 | - |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 52.15 | - | - |
| B.Tech Mechatronics | 41.1 | 40.56 | - |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 41.1 | 61.9 | - |
| B.Tech Robotics and Automation | 35.6 | 47.84 | - |
SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOPENS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LOPENS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 56.12 - 89.68. B.Tech Computer Science Engineering was the most preferred course for LOPENS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 80.47 , followed by B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science with a cutoff of 83.74 (LOPENS stands for Ladies Open Category State level)
SITCOE, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOPENS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | 83.74 | 80.47 | 89.68 |
| B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 80.53 | 83.74 | 79.07 |
| B.Tech Electronics and Computer Engineering | 72.8 | 72.5 | 80.79 |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 72.5 | - | - |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 70.39 | - | 69.76 |
| B.Tech Electrical Engineering | 68.05 | 73.29 | 77.86 |
| B.Tech Robotics and Automation | 60.18 | 56.12 | 73.02 |
| B.Tech Mechatronics | 56.68 | 58.43 | - |
SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSCS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LSCS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 24.78 - 68.06. B.Tech Computer Science Engineering was the most preferred course for LSCS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 57.97 , followed by B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science with a cutoff of 56.44 (LSCS stands for Ladies Scheduled Castes State level)
SITCOE, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSCS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | 61.25 | 68.05 | 57.97 |
| B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 52.72 | 56.44 | 51.54 |
| B.Tech Electrical Engineering | 47.09 | 68.06 | - |
| B.Tech Electronics and Computer Engineering | 44.56 | - | - |
| B.Tech Robotics and Automation | 38.2 | 34.71 | - |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 32.49 | 35.54 | - |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 27.27 | - | - |
| B.Tech Mechatronics | 24.78 | 52.15 | - |
SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT2S Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GNT2S Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 26.24 - 77.71. B.Tech Mechanical Engineering was the most preferred course for GNT2S candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 69.17 , followed by B.Tech Computer Science Engineering with a cutoff of 77.71 (GNT2S stands for General Nomadic Tribes 2 State level)
SITCOE, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT2S Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 70.34 | 69.17 | - |
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | 69.31 | 66.56 | 77.71 |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 67.3 | 70.73 | 71.04 |
| B.Tech Electrical Engineering | 66.19 | 63.54 | - |
| B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 65.91 | - | - |
| B.Tech Electronics and Computer Engineering | 52.49 | - | - |
| B.Tech Mechatronics | 41.79 | - | - |
| B.Tech Robotics and Automation | 32.46 | 26.24 | - |
SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT1S Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GNT1S Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 4.51 - 70.07. B.Tech Civil Engineering was the most preferred course for GNT1S candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 70.07 , followed by B.Tech Electrical Engineering with a cutoff of 55.32 (GNT1S stands for General Nomadic Tribes 1 State level)
SITCOE, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT1S Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 70.07 | - | - |
| B.Tech Electrical Engineering | 55.32 | - | - |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 49.25 | 64.22 | - |
| B.Tech Robotics and Automation | 40.47 | 15.74 | - |
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | 29.24 | - | - |
| B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 27.12 | - | - |
| B.Tech Electronics and Computer Engineering | 4.51 | 32.09 | 68.73 |
SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LVJS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LVJS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 37.03 - 63.53. B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science was the most preferred course for LVJS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 52.86 , followed by B.Tech Robotics and Automation with a cutoff of 58.24 (LVJS stands for Ladies Vimukta Jati /Denotified Tribes State level)
SITCOE, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LVJS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 60.07 | - | 52.86 |
| B.Tech Robotics and Automation | 58.24 | 48.4 | - |
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | 55.73 | - | - |
| B.Tech Electronics and Computer Engineering | - | 63.53 | - |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | - | 37.03 | - |
SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category
The overall cutoff percentile for AI Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 33.15 - 52.12. B.Tech Robotics and Automation was the most preferred course for AI candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 33.15 . (AI stands for All India Quota)
SITCOE, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Robotics and Automation | 52.12 | 33.15 | - |
SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFOPENS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for DEFOPENS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 23.51 - 73.78. B.Tech Electronics and Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for DEFOPENS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 60.58 , followed by B.Tech Computer Science Engineering with a cutoff of 55.77 (DEFOPENS stands for Ward of ex-service personnel Maharashtra state )
SITCOE, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFOPENS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Electronics and Computer Engineering | 71.44 | 60.58 | - |
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | 55.77 | 44.19 | - |
| B.Tech Robotics and Automation | - | 35.59 | - |
| B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | - | 71.44 | 73.78 |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | - | 23.51 | - |
| B.Tech Mechatronics | - | 57 | - |
| B.Tech Electrical Engineering | - | 65.7 | - |
SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT3S Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GNT3S Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 35.86 - 77.71. B.Tech Computer Science Engineering was the most preferred course for GNT3S candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 52.86 , followed by B.Tech Robotics and Automation with a cutoff of 65.7 (GNT3S stands for General Nomadic Tribes 2 State level)
SITCOE, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT3S Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | 55.67 | 52.86 | 77.71 |
| B.Tech Robotics and Automation | - | 35.86 | 65.7 |
| B.Tech Electronics and Computer Engineering | - | 60.51 | - |
| B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | - | 68.65 | - |
| B.Tech Mechatronics | - | 55.37 | - |
| B.Tech Electrical Engineering | - | 67.25 | 71.04 |
SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GVJS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GVJS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 28.48 - 70.95. B.Tech Computer Science Engineering was the most preferred course for GVJS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 47.78 , followed by B.Tech Electrical Engineering with a cutoff of 36.64 (GVJS stands for General Vimukta Jati /Denotified Tribes State level)
SITCOE, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GVJS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | 47.78 | 60.48 | 65.81 |
| B.Tech Electrical Engineering | 36.64 | - | - |
| B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 28.48 | - | - |
| B.Tech Robotics and Automation | - | 37.03 | - |
| B.Tech Electronics and Computer Engineering | - | 60.51 | 70.95 |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | - | 68.65 | - |
| B.Tech Mechatronics | - | 49.97 | 61.8 |
SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT2S Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LNT2S Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 52.17 - 83.4. B.Tech Computer Science Engineering was the most preferred course for LNT2S candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 68.67 , followed by B.Tech Electronics and Computer Engineering with a cutoff of 72.5 (LNT2S stands for Ladies Nomadic Tribes 2 State level)
SITCOE, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT2S Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | 83.4 | 68.67 | - |
| B.Tech Electronics and Computer Engineering | 72.5 | 63.55 | - |
| B.Tech Electrical Engineering | 62.5 | - | - |
| B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 54.14 | 73.35 | - |
| B.Tech Mechatronics | 52.17 | - | - |
SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT3S Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LNT3S Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 51.25 - 72.5. B.Tech Computer Science Engineering was the most preferred course for LNT3S candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 59.47 , followed by B.Tech Robotics and Automation with a cutoff of 51.25 (LNT3S stands for Ladies Nomadic Tribes 3 State level)
SITCOE, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT3S Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | 59.47 | 72.5 | - |
| B.Tech Robotics and Automation | - | 51.25 | - |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | - | 69.84 | - |
SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT1S Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LNT1S Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 32.09 - 68.67. B.Tech Computer Science Engineering was the most preferred course for LNT1S candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 36.64 , followed by B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science with a cutoff of 63.02 (LNT1S stands for Ladies Nomadic Tribes 1 State level)
SITCOE, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT1S Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | 68.67 | 36.64 | - |
| B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 63.02 | - | - |
| B.Tech Electronics and Computer Engineering | 35.51 | - | 32.09 |
| B.Tech Mechatronics | 32.09 | 32.54 | - |
SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GSTS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 44.37 - 79. B.Tech Robotics and Automation was the most preferred course for GSTS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 44.37 , followed by B.Tech Electronics and Computer Engineering with a cutoff of 72.53 (GSTS stands for General Scheduled Tribes State level)
SITCOE, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Robotics and Automation | - | 44.37 | 67.3 |
| B.Tech Electronics and Computer Engineering | - | 61.8 | 72.53 |
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | - | 71.48 | 79 |
| B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | - | 69.81 | 73.9 |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | - | 67.35 | 72.99 |
| B.Tech Mechatronics | - | 51.25 | - |
| B.Tech Electrical Engineering | - | 64.53 | 75.63 |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | - | 70.95 | 76.52 |
SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSTS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LSTS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 49.46 - 74.74. B.Tech Robotics and Automation was the most preferred course for LSTS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 49.46 , followed by B.Tech Electronics and Computer Engineering with a cutoff of 65.7 (LSTS stands for Ladies Scheduled Tribes State level)
SITCOE, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSTS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Robotics and Automation | - | 49.46 | 68.94 |
| B.Tech Electronics and Computer Engineering | - | 65.7 | - |
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | - | 73.35 | - |
| B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | - | 68.73 | - |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | - | 69.76 | - |
| B.Tech Mechatronics | - | 52.12 | - |
| B.Tech Electrical Engineering | - | 66.13 | - |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | - | 70.49 | 74.74 |
SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOPENS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for PWDOPENS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 56.24 - 77.94. B.Tech Robotics and Automation was the most preferred course for PWDOPENS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 63.81 , followed by B.Tech Electronics and Computer Engineering with a cutoff of 71.29 (PWDOPENS stands for General Person with Disabilities State Level)
SITCOE, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOPENS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Robotics and Automation | - | 63.81 | 66.06 |
| B.Tech Electronics and Computer Engineering | - | 67.3 | 71.29 |
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | - | 77.94 | - |
| B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | - | 68.14 | - |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | - | 71.91 | - |
| B.Tech Mechatronics | - | 56.24 | 60.18 |
| B.Tech Electrical Engineering | - | 75.22 | 70.39 |
SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for TFWS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 65.81 - 91.49. B.Tech Robotics and Automation was the most preferred course for TFWS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 65.81 , followed by B.Tech Electronics and Computer Engineering with a cutoff of 86.67 (TFWS stands for Tuition Fee Waiver Scheme)
SITCOE, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Robotics and Automation | - | 65.81 | 72.38 |
| B.Tech Electronics and Computer Engineering | - | 66.09 | 86.67 |
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | - | 81.91 | 88.09 |
| B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | - | 71.49 | 91.49 |
| B.Tech Mechatronics | - | 69.78 | 78.08 |
| B.Tech Electrical Engineering | - | 88.69 | - |
SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFOBCS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for DEFOBCS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 37.26 - 77.35. B.Tech Robotics and Automation was the most preferred course for DEFOBCS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 37.26 , followed by B.Tech Electronics and Computer Engineering with a cutoff of 58.43 (DEFOBCS stands for Ward of ex-service personnel Other Backward Classes )
SITCOE, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFOBCS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Robotics and Automation | - | 37.26 | - |
| B.Tech Electronics and Computer Engineering | - | 58.43 | - |
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | - | 65.41 | - |
| B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | - | 67.93 | 77.35 |
SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFSCS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for DEFSCS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 39.97 - 67.46. B.Tech Robotics and Automation was the most preferred course for DEFSCS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 39.97 , followed by B.Tech Electronics and Computer Engineering with a cutoff of 61.59
SITCOE, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFSCS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Robotics and Automation | - | 39.97 | - |
| B.Tech Electronics and Computer Engineering | - | 61.59 | - |
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | - | 47.85 | 52.02 |
| B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | - | 67.46 | - |
SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for ORPHAN Category
The overall cutoff percentile for ORPHAN Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 39.46 - 72.19. B.Tech Robotics and Automation was the most preferred course for ORPHAN candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 39.46 , followed by B.Tech Electronics and Computer Engineering with a cutoff of 61.11
SITCOE, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for ORPHAN Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Robotics and Automation | - | 39.46 | - |
| B.Tech Electronics and Computer Engineering | - | 61.11 | - |
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | - | 72.19 | - |
| B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | - | 68.94 | - |
SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOBCS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for PWDOBCS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 33.42 - 71.91. B.Tech Robotics and Automation was the most preferred course for PWDOBCS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 33.42 , followed by B.Tech Electronics and Computer Engineering with a cutoff of 71.91 (PWDOBCS stands for Other Backward Class Person with Disabilities State Level)
SITCOE, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOBCS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Robotics and Automation | - | 33.42 | - |
| B.Tech Electronics and Computer Engineering | - | 71.91 | - |
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | - | 68.06 | - |
| B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | - | 60.27 | - |
SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS Category
B.Tech Computer Science Engineering is consistently the top choice for EWS category students with a cutoff of 66.55 in 2026, 68.49 in 2025, 72.82 in 2024, 79.81 in 2023, 80.55 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Computer Science Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | 66.55 | 68.49 | 72.82 | 79.81 | 80.55 |
| B.Tech Electronics and Computer Engineering | 64.43 | 61.13 | 66.48 | 65.33 | 72.88 |
| B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 62.93 | 68.87 | 74.93 | 76.92 | 76.49 |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 59.55 | 1.73 | 36.93 | 36.61 | 25.32 |
| B.Tech Mechatronics | 55.32 | 53.61 | 46.51 | 30.6 | 48.93 |
| B.Tech Electrical Engineering | 52.86 | 43.92 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 45.49 | 24.7 | 37.69 | 31.65 | 14.79 |
| B.Tech Robotics and Automation | 39.97 | 32.34 | 54.39 | 57.73 | 57.69 |
SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCS Category
B.Tech Computer Science Engineering is consistently the top choice for GOBCS category students with a cutoff of 62.83 in 2026, 63.47 in 2025, 68.18 in 2024, 66.43 in 2023, 72.47 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Computer Science Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | 62.83 | 63.47 | 68.18 | 66.43 | 72.47 |
| B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 61.9 | 71.17 | 70.52 | 63.97 | 66.02 |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 58.19 | 26.73 | 7.32 | - | 10.77 |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 58.13 | 38.25 | 15.12 | 10.74 | 3.28 |
| B.Tech Electronics and Computer Engineering | 57.87 | 54.57 | 51.14 | 51.06 | 56.8 |
| B.Tech Electrical Engineering | 57.42 | 35.16 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech Mechatronics | 36.67 | 28.35 | 13.24 | 2.51 | 20.18 |
| B.Tech Robotics and Automation | 17.95 | 28.3 | 18.7 | 12.14 | 16.09 |
SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENS Category
B.Tech Computer Science Engineering is consistently the top choice for GOPENS category students with a cutoff of 75.22 in 2026, 74.98 in 2025, 74.51 in 2024, 75.17 in 2023, 78.28 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Computer Science Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | 75.22 | 74.98 | 74.51 | 75.17 | 78.28 |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 71.11 | 50.97 | 69.27 | 7.62 | 4.21 |
| B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 70.7 | 77.16 | 75.01 | 73.25 | 74.2 |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 70.42 | 50.97 | 43.96 | 6.16 | 18.38 |
| B.Tech Electrical Engineering | 67.25 | 56.84 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech Electronics and Computer Engineering | 63.48 | 63.2 | 65.94 | 63.39 | 65.72 |
| B.Tech Mechatronics | 56.68 | 47.36 | 52.03 | 26.01 | 39.59 |
| B.Tech Robotics and Automation | 46.2 | 43.53 | 53.52 | 48.06 | 45.67 |
SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCS Category
B.Tech Computer Science Engineering is consistently the top choice for GSCS category students with a cutoff of 40.42 in 2026, 47.14 in 2025, 48.87 in 2024, 43.66 in 2023, 61.88 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Computer Science Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | 40.42 | 47.14 | 48.87 | 43.66 | 61.88 |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 37.14 | 10.85 | 8.95 | - | 8.25 |
| B.Tech Robotics and Automation | 34.8 | 0.5 | 13.66 | 29.41 | 21.5 |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 32.09 | 15.95 | 6.28 | 6.43 | 10.77 |
| B.Tech Mechatronics | 26.32 | 9.43 | 40.73 | - | 6.95 |
| B.Tech Electrical Engineering | 24.78 | 5.99 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 23.99 | 55.19 | 45.34 | 41.16 | 51.93 |
| B.Tech Electronics and Computer Engineering | 6.34 | 39.36 | 19.14 | 11.4 | 39.42 |
SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOBCS Category
B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science is consistently the top choice for LOBCS category students with a cutoff of 72.99 in 2026, 75.16 in 2025, 75.2 in 2024, 74.47 in 2023, 62.37 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 72.99 | 75.16 | 75.2 | 74.47 | 62.37 |
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | 69.17 | 63.82 | 65.94 | 66.95 | 72.64 |
| B.Tech Electronics and Computer Engineering | 61.8 | 56.5 | 55.23 | 59.68 | 61.46 |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 52.15 | 1.6 | 5.65 | 3.31 | - |
| B.Tech Electrical Engineering | 52.02 | 41.4 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 41.1 | 16.44 | 13.24 | - | - |
| B.Tech Mechatronics | 40.56 | 26.73 | 6.28 | 2.51 | 3.12 |
| B.Tech Robotics and Automation | 35.6 | 40.09 | 48.06 | 38.9 | 0.83 |
SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOPENS Category
B.Tech Computer Science Engineering is consistently the top choice for LOPENS category students with a cutoff of 80.47 in 2026, 78.62 in 2025, 77.82 in 2024, 75.9 in 2023, 77.63 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Computer Science Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | 80.47 | 78.62 | 77.82 | 75.9 | 77.63 |
| B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 79.07 | 83.77 | 76.62 | 70.62 | 73.24 |
| B.Tech Electronics and Computer Engineering | 72.5 | 68.24 | 67.05 | 65.11 | 67.97 |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 72.5 | 50.59 | 36.21 | 3.31 | 10.19 |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 69.76 | 53.27 | 38.78 | 23.58 | 5.58 |
| B.Tech Electrical Engineering | 68.05 | 61.56 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech Mechatronics | 56.68 | 48.56 | 55.12 | 15.91 | 42.51 |
| B.Tech Robotics and Automation | 56.12 | 55.49 | 55.88 | 55.72 | 39.16 |
SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSCS Category
B.Tech Computer Science Engineering is consistently the top choice for LSCS category students with a cutoff of 57.97 in 2026, 62.92 in 2025, 54.09 in 2024, 38.99 in 2023, 69.6 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Computer Science Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | 57.97 | 62.92 | 54.09 | 38.99 | 69.6 |
| B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 51.54 | 49.4 | 48.78 | 48.06 | 60.5 |
| B.Tech Electrical Engineering | 47.09 | 49.23 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech Electronics and Computer Engineering | 44.56 | 42.74 | 24.42 | 19.93 | 34.12 |
| B.Tech Robotics and Automation | 34.71 | 15.85 | 6.28 | 2.7 | 25.84 |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 32.49 | 22.03 | 15.6 | 2.7 | - |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 27.27 | 35.99 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech Mechatronics | 24.78 | 39.33 | 51.14 | - | 29.35 |
SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT2S Category
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering is consistently the top choice for GNT2S category students with a cutoff of 69.17 in 2026, 52.18 in 2025, 30.86 in 2024, 15.93 in 2023, 10.49 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Mechanical Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 69.17 | 52.18 | 30.86 | 15.93 | 10.49 |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 67.3 | 44.26 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | 66.56 | 66.17 | 72.5 | 69.22 | 70.93 |
| B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 65.91 | 68.24 | 73.12 | 69.6 | 66.02 |
| B.Tech Electrical Engineering | 63.54 | 53.68 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech Electronics and Computer Engineering | 52.49 | 61.8 | 65.55 | 54.7 | 45.67 |
| B.Tech Mechatronics | 41.79 | 39.67 | 30.46 | 18.9 | 21.23 |
| B.Tech Robotics and Automation | 26.24 | 24.7 | 40.16 | 36.61 | 43.3 |
SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT1S Category
B.Tech Civil Engineering is consistently the top choice for GNT1S category students with a cutoff of 70.07 in 2026, 27.15 in 2024,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 70.07 | - | 27.15 | - | - |
| B.Tech Electrical Engineering | 55.32 | - | - | - | - |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 49.25 | 32.56 | 13.24 | - | - |
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | 29.24 | 62.92 | 69.27 | 56.74 | 65.59 |
| B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 27.12 | 70.62 | - | 52.24 | 47.84 |
| B.Tech Robotics and Automation | 15.74 | 36.08 | 22.41 | 43.66 | 29.23 |
| B.Tech Electronics and Computer Engineering | 4.51 | 49.23 | 65.44 | 51.48 | 32.49 |
| B.Tech Mechatronics | - | 2.03 | - | - | - |
SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LVJS Category
B.Tech Electronics and Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LVJS category students with a cutoff of 63.53 in 2026, 25.99 in 2025, 31.62 in 2024, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Electronics and Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Electronics and Computer Engineering | 63.53 | 25.99 | 31.62 | - | - |
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | 55.73 | 19.82 | 52.81 | 73.25 | 22.25 |
| B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 52.86 | - | - | - | - |
| B.Tech Robotics and Automation | 48.4 | 46.62 | 57.99 | - | - |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 37.03 | 50.49 | - | - | - |
SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for AI Category
B.Tech Robotics and Automation is consistently the top choice for AI category students with a cutoff of 33.15 in 2026, 50.61 in 2023, 72.47 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Robotics and Automation | 33.15 | - | - | 50.61 | 72.47 |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | - | - | - | 10.74 | 69.39 |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | - | - | - | 28.92 | 63.05 |
| B.Tech Mechatronics | - | - | - | 4.93 | - |
SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFOPENS Category
B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science is consistently the top choice for DEFOPENS category students with a cutoff of 71.44 in 2026, 39.57 in 2025, 21.47 in 2024, 42.55 in 2023, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 71.44 | 39.57 | 21.47 | 42.55 | - |
| B.Tech Electrical Engineering | 65.7 | 59.28 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech Electronics and Computer Engineering | 60.58 | 60.42 | 68.07 | 52.24 | - |
| B.Tech Mechatronics | 57 | 41.75 | 45.58 | - | - |
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | 44.19 | 28.85 | 38.54 | 60.88 | 48.26 |
| B.Tech Robotics and Automation | 35.59 | 49.6 | 11.05 | 9.68 | - |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 23.51 | 47.05 | 39.05 | 42.42 | - |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | - | - | 60.5 | - | - |
SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT3S Category
B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science is consistently the top choice for GNT3S category students with a cutoff of 68.65 in 2026, 23.99 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 68.65 | - | - | - | 23.99 |
| B.Tech Electrical Engineering | 67.25 | 14.06 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech Electronics and Computer Engineering | 60.51 | 61.13 | 65.29 | - | - |
| B.Tech Mechatronics | 55.37 | 36.23 | 46.28 | - | - |
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | 52.86 | 13.9 | 47.01 | 58.55 | 63.54 |
| B.Tech Robotics and Automation | 35.86 | 35.93 | 48.06 | - | - |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | - | 47.14 | 36.93 | - | - |
SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GVJS Category
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering is consistently the top choice for GVJS category students with a cutoff of 68.65 in 2026, 39.75 in 2024,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 68.65 | - | 39.75 | - | - |
| B.Tech Electronics and Computer Engineering | 60.51 | 50.7 | 30.81 | 23.23 | 22.91 |
| B.Tech Mechatronics | 49.97 | 22.11 | 44.51 | - | - |
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | 47.78 | 32.68 | 46.51 | 20.15 | 39.15 |
| B.Tech Robotics and Automation | 37.03 | 36.52 | 16.14 | - | - |
| B.Tech Electrical Engineering | 36.64 | 16.69 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 28.48 | 39.33 | 57.41 | 37.73 | 5.9 |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | - | 37.63 | - | - | - |
SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT2S Category
B.Tech Computer Science Engineering is consistently the top choice for LNT2S category students with a cutoff of 68.67 in 2026, 61.8 in 2025, 74.44 in 2024, 71.67 in 2023, 75.18 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Computer Science Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | 68.67 | 61.8 | 74.44 | 71.67 | 75.18 |
| B.Tech Electronics and Computer Engineering | 63.55 | 58.44 | 69.8 | 68.81 | 51.23 |
| B.Tech Electrical Engineering | 62.5 | - | - | - | - |
| B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 54.14 | - | - | - | - |
| B.Tech Mechatronics | 52.17 | 1.08 | - | - | 7.44 |
| B.Tech Robotics and Automation | - | 40.04 | 40.73 | 51.06 | - |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | - | - | 24.42 | - | - |
SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT3S Category
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering is consistently the top choice for LNT3S category students with a cutoff of 69.84 in 2026,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 69.84 | - | - | - | - |
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | 59.47 | 42.63 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech Robotics and Automation | 51.25 | - | - | - | - |
| B.Tech Electronics and Computer Engineering | - | 63.65 | 68.07 | - | - |
| B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | - | 76.27 | 63.07 | - | - |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | - | - | 38.88 | - | - |
SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT1S Category
B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science is consistently the top choice for LNT1S category students with a cutoff of 63.02 in 2026, 42.22 in 2024,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 63.02 | - | 42.22 | - | - |
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | 36.64 | 63.29 | 75.62 | 63.69 | 63.05 |
| B.Tech Electronics and Computer Engineering | 32.09 | 42.74 | 24.77 | - | 45.91 |
| B.Tech Mechatronics | 32.09 | - | - | - | - |
| B.Tech Robotics and Automation | - | 32.13 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech Electrical Engineering | - | 47.14 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | - | - | 3.44 | - | - |
SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTS Category
B.Tech Computer Science Engineering is consistently the top choice for GSTS category students with a cutoff of 71.48 in 2026, 71.58 in 2025, 72.82 in 2024, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Computer Science Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | 71.48 | 71.58 | 72.82 | - | - |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 70.95 | - | 44.48 | - | - |
| B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 69.81 | 75.17 | 73.8 | - | - |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 67.35 | 46.62 | 36.93 | - | - |
| B.Tech Electrical Engineering | 64.53 | 50.83 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech Electronics and Computer Engineering | 61.8 | 59.28 | 65.36 | - | - |
| B.Tech Mechatronics | 51.25 | 44.53 | 45.46 | - | - |
| B.Tech Robotics and Automation | 44.37 | 39.23 | 50.63 | - | - |
SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSTS Category
B.Tech Computer Science Engineering is consistently the top choice for LSTS category students with a cutoff of 73.35 in 2026, 75.49 in 2025, 75.2 in 2024, 22.25 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Computer Science Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | 73.35 | 75.49 | 75.2 | - | 22.25 |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 70.49 | 28.2 | 37.69 | - | - |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 69.76 | 50.59 | 39.54 | - | - |
| B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 68.73 | 77.01 | 72.78 | - | - |
| B.Tech Electrical Engineering | 66.13 | 56.84 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech Electronics and Computer Engineering | 65.7 | 63.4 | 67.5 | - | - |
| B.Tech Mechatronics | 52.12 | 47.05 | 46.32 | - | - |
| B.Tech Robotics and Automation | 49.46 | 36.12 | 53.74 | - | - |
SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOPENS Category
B.Tech Computer Science Engineering is consistently the top choice for PWDOPENS category students with a cutoff of 77.94 in 2026, 76.27 in 2025, 36.04 in 2024, 74.47 in 2023, 44.64 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Computer Science Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | 77.94 | 76.27 | 36.04 | 74.47 | 44.64 |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 71.91 | 46.76 | 36.93 | - | - |
| B.Tech Electrical Engineering | 70.39 | 60.44 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 68.14 | 77.13 | 74.51 | - | - |
| B.Tech Electronics and Computer Engineering | 67.3 | 64.35 | 68.48 | 69.66 | - |
| B.Tech Robotics and Automation | 63.81 | 35.78 | 50.04 | - | - |
| B.Tech Mechatronics | 56.24 | 79.7 | 52.2 | - | - |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | - | - | 65.55 | - | - |
SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category
B.Tech Electrical Engineering is consistently the top choice for TFWS category students with a cutoff of 88.69 in 2026, 60.91 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Electrical Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Electrical Engineering | 88.69 | 60.91 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | 81.91 | 81.04 | 85.51 | 87.62 | 88.09 |
| B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 71.49 | 80 | 83.74 | 85.42 | 87.07 |
| B.Tech Mechatronics | 69.78 | 64.35 | - | 52.25 | 72.47 |
| B.Tech Electronics and Computer Engineering | 66.09 | 61.56 | 84.57 | 81.23 | 81.42 |
| B.Tech Robotics and Automation | 65.81 | 65.31 | 69.76 | 71.17 | - |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | - | 35.93 | - | - | - |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | - | 49.23 | 80.54 | 68.81 | - |
SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFOBCS Category
B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science is consistently the top choice for DEFOBCS category students with a cutoff of 67.93 in 2026,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 67.93 | - | - | - | - |
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | 65.41 | 68.12 | 30.33 | - | - |
| B.Tech Electronics and Computer Engineering | 58.43 | 62.06 | 62.87 | - | - |
| B.Tech Robotics and Automation | 37.26 | 60.63 | 31.62 | - | - |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | - | - | 7.32 | - | - |
| B.Tech Mechatronics | - | - | 8.85 | - | - |
SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFSCS Category
B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science is consistently the top choice for DEFSCS category students with a cutoff of 67.46 in 2026,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 67.46 | - | - | - | - |
| B.Tech Electronics and Computer Engineering | 61.59 | 35.44 | 23.99 | - | - |
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | 47.85 | 47.89 | 64.47 | - | - |
| B.Tech Robotics and Automation | 39.97 | 36.08 | 48.66 | - | - |
SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for ORPHAN Category
B.Tech Computer Science Engineering is consistently the top choice for ORPHAN category students with a cutoff of 72.19 in 2026, 73.26 in 2025, 73.58 in 2024, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Computer Science Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | 72.19 | 73.26 | 73.58 | - | - |
| B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 68.94 | - | - | - | - |
| B.Tech Electronics and Computer Engineering | 61.11 | 60.91 | 65.23 | - | - |
| B.Tech Robotics and Automation | 39.46 | 36.08 | 50.6 | - | - |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | - | - | 38.87 | - | - |
| B.Tech Mechatronics | - | - | 46.51 | - | - |
SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOBCS Category
B.Tech Electronics and Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for PWDOBCS category students with a cutoff of 71.91 in 2026, 59.96 in 2025, 62.9 in 2024, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Electronics and Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Electronics and Computer Engineering | 71.91 | 59.96 | 62.9 | - | - |
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | 68.06 | 66.43 | 74.28 | - | - |
| B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 60.27 | - | - | - | - |
| B.Tech Robotics and Automation | 33.42 | 32 | 34.81 | - | - |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | - | - | 22.41 | - | - |
| B.Tech Mechatronics | - | - | 51.28 | - | - |
SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFROBCS Category
B.Tech Computer Science Engineering is consistently the top choice for DEFROBCS category students with a cutoff of 11.41 in 2024,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | - | - | 11.41 | - | - |
SITCOE MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFRSCS Category
B.Tech Computer Science Engineering is consistently the top choice for DEFRSCS category students with a cutoff of 41.18 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | - | - | - | - | 41.18 |







Comments