I²IT Pune offers admission in B.Tech courses through MHT-CET. From MHT-CET 2026 cutoff, Students can get a brief idea of how much cutoff is required to get admission in I²IT Pune.
I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 Category Wise
| Category | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | DEFOBCS | 86.67 | 91.79 | 94.21 |
| DEFOPENS | 91.14 | 89.96 | 89.18 |
| EWS | 91.51 | 92.01 | 91.42 |
| GNT1S | 93.42 | 95.73 | - |
| GNT2S | 95.2 | 95.5 | 95.5 |
| GNT3S | 95.3 | 95.21 | - |
| GOBCS | 95.69 | 95.44 | 95.34 |
| GOPENS | 95.96 | 95.7 | 95.53 |
| GSCS | 90.3 | 90.92 | 89.06 |
| GSTS | 57.66 | 68.42 | 53.2 |
| GVJS | 91.26 | 94.65 | 93.4 |
| LOBCS | 95.48 | 95.7 | 95.83 |
| LOPENS | 96.11 | 96.02 | 96.02 |
| LSCS | 90.27 | 88.74 | 88.12 |
| LSTS | 63 | 64.15 | 51.25 |
| TFWS | 86.67 | 95.79 | 96.49 |
| LNT1S | 90.57 | - | - |
| LNT2S | 93.98 | 95.98 | - |
| LNT3S | 94.65 | - | - |
| LVJS | 90.82 | 90.36 | - |
| PWDOPENS | 34.04 | 40.56 | 39.97 |
| PWDOBCS | 76.47 | 24.74 | 48.85 |
| ORPHAN | - | 95.66 | 95.37 |
| DEFSCS | - | 48.87 | 90.87 |
| DEFRNT3S | - | 88.99 | - |
| PWDRNT1S | - | 25.46 | - |
| DEFRNT2S | - | 86.65 | - |
Table of Content
- I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFOBCS Category
- I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFOPENS Category
- I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category
- I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT1S Category
- I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT2S Category
- I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT3S Category
- I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCS Category
- I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENS Category
- I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCS Category
- I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTS Category
- I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GVJS Category
- I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOBCS Category
- I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOPENS Category
- I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSCS Category
- I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSTS Category
- I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category
- I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT1S Category
- I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT2S Category
- I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT3S Category
- I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LVJS Category
- I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOPENS Category
- I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOBCS Category
- I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for ORPHAN Category
- I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFSCS Category
- I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFRNT3S Category
- I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDRNT1S Category
- I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFRNT2S Category
- I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFOBCS Category
- I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFOPENS Category
- I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS Category
- I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT1S Category
- I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT2S Category
- I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT3S Category
- I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCS Category
- I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENS Category
- I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCS Category
- I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTS Category
- I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GVJS Category
- I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOBCS Category
- I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOPENS Category
- I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSCS Category
- I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSTS Category
- I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category
- I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT1S Category
- I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT2S Category
- I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT3S Category
- I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LVJS Category
- I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOPENS Category
- I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOBCS Category
- I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for ORPHAN Category
- I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFSCS Category
- I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFRNT3S Category
- I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDRNT1S Category
- I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFRNT2S Category
- I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFROBCS Category
I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFOBCS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for DEFOBCS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 86.67 - 94.57. B.Tech Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for DEFOBCS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 91.63 , followed by B.Tech Information Technology with a cutoff of 91.79 (DEFOBCS stands for Ward of ex-service personnel Other Backward Classes )
I²IT Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFOBCS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | B.Tech Computer Engineering | 91.63 | 94.57 | 94.21 |
| B.Tech Information Technology | 91.32 | 91.79 | - |
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | 86.67 | - | - |
I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFOPENS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for DEFOPENS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 89.18 - 94.94. B.Tech Information Technology was the most preferred course for DEFOPENS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 91.14 , followed by B.Tech Computer Engineering with a cutoff of 94.94 (DEFOPENS stands for Ward of ex-service personnel Maharashtra state )
I²IT Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFOPENS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | B.Tech Information Technology | 92.51 | 91.14 | - |
| B.Tech Computer Engineering | 91.85 | 94.94 | - |
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | 91.14 | 89.96 | 89.18 |
I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for EWS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 91.42 - 93.97. B.Tech Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for EWS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 93.43 , followed by B.Tech Information Technology with a cutoff of 93.2 (EWS stands for Economically Weaker Section)
I²IT Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | B.Tech Computer Engineering | 93.97 | 93.68 | 93.43 |
| B.Tech Information Technology | 92.53 | 92.59 | 93.2 |
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | 91.51 | 92.01 | 91.42 |
I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT1S Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GNT1S Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 93.42 - 95.73. B.Tech Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GNT1S candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 95.48 , followed by B.Tech Information Technology with a cutoff of 95.73 (GNT1S stands for General Nomadic Tribes 1 State level)
I²IT Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT1S Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | B.Tech Computer Engineering | 95.48 | - | - |
| B.Tech Information Technology | 94.2 | 95.73 | - |
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | 93.42 | - | - |
I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT2S Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GNT2S Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 95.2 - 96.36. B.Tech Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GNT2S candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 95.99 , followed by B.Tech Information Technology with a cutoff of 95.66 (GNT2S stands for General Nomadic Tribes 2 State level)
I²IT Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT2S Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | B.Tech Computer Engineering | 96.36 | 95.99 | 96.26 |
| B.Tech Information Technology | 95.66 | 95.5 | 95.5 |
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | 95.2 | - | - |
I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT3S Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GNT3S Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 95.21 - 96.67. B.Tech Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GNT3S candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 95.3 , followed by B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering with a cutoff of 95.45 (GNT3S stands for General Nomadic Tribes 2 State level)
I²IT Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT3S Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | B.Tech Computer Engineering | 96.67 | 95.3 | - |
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | 95.45 | - | - |
| B.Tech Information Technology | 95.3 | 95.21 | - |
I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GOBCS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 95.34 - 96.4. B.Tech Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GOBCS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 96.26 , followed by B.Tech Information Technology with a cutoff of 95.97 (GOBCS stands for General Other Backward Classes State level)
I²IT Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | B.Tech Computer Engineering | 96.4 | 96.26 | 96.26 |
| B.Tech Information Technology | 95.97 | 95.79 | 95.84 |
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | 95.69 | 95.44 | 95.34 |
I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GOPENS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 95.53 - 96.76. B.Tech Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GOPENS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 96.49 , followed by B.Tech Information Technology with a cutoff of 96.17 (GOPENS stands for General Open Category State level)
I²IT Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | B.Tech Computer Engineering | 96.76 | 96.53 | 96.49 |
| B.Tech Information Technology | 96.17 | 95.96 | 96.11 |
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | 95.96 | 95.7 | 95.53 |
I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GSCS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 89.06 - 92.34. B.Tech Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GSCS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 91.43 , followed by B.Tech Information Technology with a cutoff of 91.61 (GSCS stands for General Scheduled Castes State level)
I²IT Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | B.Tech Computer Engineering | 92.18 | 91.43 | 92.06 |
| B.Tech Information Technology | 91.26 | 90.92 | 91.61 |
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | 90.3 | 92.34 | 89.06 |
I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GSTS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 53.2 - 73.34. B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering was the most preferred course for GSTS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 53.2 , followed by B.Tech Computer Engineering with a cutoff of 73.34 (GSTS stands for General Scheduled Tribes State level)
I²IT Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | 64.12 | 68.94 | 53.2 |
| B.Tech Computer Engineering | 60.01 | 73.34 | 69.46 |
| B.Tech Information Technology | 57.66 | 68.42 | 64.12 |
I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GVJS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GVJS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 91.26 - 94.65. B.Tech Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GVJS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 93.37 , followed by B.Tech Information Technology with a cutoff of 93.4 (GVJS stands for General Vimukta Jati /Denotified Tribes State level)
I²IT Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GVJS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | B.Tech Computer Engineering | 93.37 | 94.65 | 94.48 |
| B.Tech Information Technology | 92.05 | - | 93.4 |
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | 91.26 | - | - |
I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOBCS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LOBCS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 95.48 - 96.44. B.Tech Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for LOBCS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 96.26 , followed by B.Tech Information Technology with a cutoff of 95.99 (LOBCS stands for Ladies Other Backward Classes State level)
I²IT Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOBCS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | B.Tech Computer Engineering | 96.44 | 96.26 | 96.44 |
| B.Tech Information Technology | 95.99 | 95.97 | 95.83 |
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | 95.48 | 95.7 | - |
I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOPENS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LOPENS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 96.02 - 97.62. B.Tech Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for LOPENS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 96.48 , followed by B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering with a cutoff of 97.62 (LOPENS stands for Ladies Open Category State level)
I²IT Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOPENS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | B.Tech Computer Engineering | 96.69 | 96.51 | 96.48 |
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | 96.15 | 97.62 | 96.02 |
| B.Tech Information Technology | 96.11 | 96.02 | 96.02 |
I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSCS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LSCS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 88.12 - 90.97. B.Tech Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for LSCS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 89.96 , followed by B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering with a cutoff of 90.29 (LSCS stands for Ladies Scheduled Castes State level)
I²IT Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSCS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | B.Tech Computer Engineering | 90.97 | 90.82 | 89.96 |
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | 90.29 | 88.74 | 88.12 |
| B.Tech Information Technology | 90.27 | 90.14 | 89.43 |
I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSTS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LSTS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 51.25 - 72.58. B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering was the most preferred course for LSTS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 51.25 , followed by B.Tech Information Technology with a cutoff of 69.46 (LSTS stands for Ladies Scheduled Tribes State level)
I²IT Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSTS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | 72.58 | 69.46 | 51.25 |
| B.Tech Information Technology | 69.46 | 64.15 | 67.5 |
| B.Tech Computer Engineering | 63 | 72.58 | - |
I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for TFWS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 86.67 - 97.26. B.Tech Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for TFWS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 91.63 , followed by B.Tech Information Technology with a cutoff of 96.56 (TFWS stands for Tuition Fee Waiver Scheme)
I²IT Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | B.Tech Computer Engineering | 91.63 | 97.1 | 97.26 |
| B.Tech Information Technology | 91.32 | 96.56 | 96.49 |
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | 86.67 | 95.79 | - |
I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT1S Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LNT1S Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 90.57 - 93.45. B.Tech Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for LNT1S candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 93.45 , followed by B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering with a cutoff of 90.57 (LNT1S stands for Ladies Nomadic Tribes 1 State level)
I²IT Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT1S Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | B.Tech Computer Engineering | 93.45 | - | - |
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | 90.57 | - | - |
I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT2S Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LNT2S Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 93.98 - 95.98. B.Tech Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for LNT2S candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 95.17 , followed by B.Tech Information Technology with a cutoff of 93.98 (LNT2S stands for Ladies Nomadic Tribes 2 State level)
I²IT Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT2S Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | B.Tech Computer Engineering | 95.17 | 95.98 | - |
| B.Tech Information Technology | 93.98 | - | - |
I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT3S Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LNT3S Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 94.65 - 94.89. B.Tech Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for LNT3S candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 94.89 , followed by B.Tech Information Technology with a cutoff of 94.65 (LNT3S stands for Ladies Nomadic Tribes 3 State level)
I²IT Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT3S Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | B.Tech Computer Engineering | 94.89 | - | - |
| B.Tech Information Technology | 94.65 | - | - |
I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LVJS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LVJS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 90.36 - 94.48. B.Tech Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for LVJS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 90.82 , followed by B.Tech Information Technology with a cutoff of 90.82 (LVJS stands for Ladies Vimukta Jati /Denotified Tribes State level)
I²IT Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LVJS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | B.Tech Computer Engineering | 94.48 | 90.82 | - |
| B.Tech Information Technology | 90.82 | 90.36 | - |
I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOPENS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for PWDOPENS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 34.04 - 95.94. B.Tech Information Technology was the most preferred course for PWDOPENS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 59.25 , followed by B.Tech Computer Engineering with a cutoff of 40.56 (PWDOPENS stands for General Person with Disabilities State Level)
I²IT Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOPENS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | B.Tech Information Technology | 59.25 | 95.94 | - |
| B.Tech Computer Engineering | 34.04 | 40.56 | 39.97 |
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | - | 95.79 | 95.58 |
I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOBCS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for PWDOBCS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 24.74 - 95.95. B.Tech Information Technology was the most preferred course for PWDOBCS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 76.47 , followed by B.Tech Computer Engineering with a cutoff of 48.85 (PWDOBCS stands for Other Backward Class Person with Disabilities State Level)
I²IT Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOBCS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | B.Tech Information Technology | 76.47 | 95.95 | - |
| B.Tech Computer Engineering | - | 24.74 | 48.85 |
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | - | 95.54 | - |
I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for ORPHAN Category
The overall cutoff percentile for ORPHAN Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 95.37 - 96.49. B.Tech Information Technology was the most preferred course for ORPHAN candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 95.94 , followed by B.Tech Computer Engineering with a cutoff of 96.49
I²IT Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for ORPHAN Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | B.Tech Information Technology | - | 95.94 | - |
| B.Tech Computer Engineering | - | 96.49 | 96.36 |
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | - | 95.66 | 95.37 |
I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFSCS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for DEFSCS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 48.87 - 91.32. B.Tech Information Technology was the most preferred course for DEFSCS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 48.87 , followed by B.Tech Computer Engineering with a cutoff of 91.32
I²IT Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFSCS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | B.Tech Information Technology | - | 48.87 | 90.87 |
| B.Tech Computer Engineering | - | - | 91.32 |
I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFRNT3S Category
The overall cutoff percentile for DEFRNT3S Category Students for MHT-CET is 88.99. B.Tech Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for DEFRNT3S candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 88.99 . (DEFRNT3S stands for Defense Common Reserved Seat Nomadic Tribes 3)
I²IT Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFRNT3S Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | B.Tech Computer Engineering | - | 88.99 | - |
I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDRNT1S Category
The overall cutoff percentile for PWDRNT1S Category Students for MHT-CET is 25.46. B.Tech Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for PWDRNT1S candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 25.46 . (PWDRNT1S stands for Person with Disabilities Reserved Seat Nomadic Tribes 1 State Level)
I²IT Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDRNT1S Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | B.Tech Computer Engineering | - | 25.46 | - |
I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFRNT2S Category
The overall cutoff percentile for DEFRNT2S Category Students for MHT-CET is 86.65. B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering was the most preferred course for DEFRNT2S candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 86.65 . (DEFRNT2S stands for Defense Common Reserved Seat Nomadic Tribes 2)
I²IT Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFRNT2S Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | - | 86.65 | - |
I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFOBCS Category
B.Tech Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for DEFOBCS category students with a cutoff of 91.63 in 2026, 91.07 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | | B.Tech Computer Engineering | 91.63 | 91.07 |
| B.Tech Information Technology | 91.32 | 89.27 |
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | 86.67 | - |
I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFOPENS Category
B.Tech Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for DEFOPENS category students with a cutoff of 91.85 in 2026, 93.28 in 2025, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | | B.Tech Computer Engineering | 91.85 | 93.28 |
| B.Tech Information Technology | 91.14 | 90.65 |
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | 89.18 | 88.98 |
I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS Category
B.Tech Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for EWS category students with a cutoff of 93.43 in 2026, 92.55 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | | B.Tech Computer Engineering | 93.43 | 92.55 |
| B.Tech Information Technology | 92.53 | 91.42 |
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | 91.42 | 88.17 |
I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT1S Category
B.Tech Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GNT1S category students with a cutoff of 95.48 in 2026, 94.14 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | | B.Tech Computer Engineering | 95.48 | 94.14 |
| B.Tech Information Technology | 94.2 | 93.88 |
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | 93.42 | - |
I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT2S Category
B.Tech Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GNT2S category students with a cutoff of 95.99 in 2026, 94.96 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | | B.Tech Computer Engineering | 95.99 | 94.96 |
| B.Tech Information Technology | 95.5 | 93.42 |
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | 95.2 | 93.76 |
I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT3S Category
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering is consistently the top choice for GNT3S category students with a cutoff of 95.45 in 2026, 93.99 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | | B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | 95.45 | 93.99 |
| B.Tech Computer Engineering | 95.3 | 95.62 |
| B.Tech Information Technology | 95.21 | 94.74 |
I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCS Category
B.Tech Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GOBCS category students with a cutoff of 96.26 in 2026, 95.58 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | | B.Tech Computer Engineering | 96.26 | 95.58 |
| B.Tech Information Technology | 95.79 | 95 |
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | 95.34 | 94.02 |
I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENS Category
B.Tech Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GOPENS category students with a cutoff of 96.49 in 2026, 95.92 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | | B.Tech Computer Engineering | 96.49 | 95.92 |
| B.Tech Information Technology | 95.96 | 95.14 |
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | 95.53 | 94.49 |
I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCS Category
B.Tech Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GSCS category students with a cutoff of 91.43 in 2026, 89.49 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | | B.Tech Computer Engineering | 91.43 | 89.49 |
| B.Tech Information Technology | 90.92 | 88.76 |
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | 89.06 | 87.41 |
I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTS Category
B.Tech Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GSTS category students with a cutoff of 60.01 in 2026, 58.69 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | | B.Tech Computer Engineering | 60.01 | 58.69 |
| B.Tech Information Technology | 57.66 | 63.2 |
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | 53.2 | 57.62 |
I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GVJS Category
B.Tech Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GVJS category students with a cutoff of 93.37 in 2026, 92.52 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | | B.Tech Computer Engineering | 93.37 | 92.52 |
| B.Tech Information Technology | 92.05 | 89.13 |
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | 91.26 | - |
I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOBCS Category
B.Tech Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LOBCS category students with a cutoff of 96.26 in 2026, 95.92 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | | B.Tech Computer Engineering | 96.26 | 95.92 |
| B.Tech Information Technology | 95.83 | 95.23 |
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | 95.48 | 94.05 |
I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOPENS Category
B.Tech Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LOPENS category students with a cutoff of 96.48 in 2026, 96.19 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | | B.Tech Computer Engineering | 96.48 | 96.19 |
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | 96.02 | 94.85 |
| B.Tech Information Technology | 96.02 | 95.59 |
I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSCS Category
B.Tech Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LSCS category students with a cutoff of 89.96 in 2026, 87.92 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | | B.Tech Computer Engineering | 89.96 | 87.92 |
| B.Tech Information Technology | 89.43 | 87.03 |
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | 88.12 | 89.59 |
I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSTS Category
B.Tech Information Technology is consistently the top choice for LSTS category students with a cutoff of 64.15 in 2026, 19.45 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Information Technology in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | | B.Tech Information Technology | 64.15 | 19.45 |
| B.Tech Computer Engineering | 63 | 9.34 |
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | 51.25 | 45.83 |
I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category
B.Tech Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for TFWS category students with a cutoff of 91.63 in 2026, 95.75 in 2025, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | | B.Tech Computer Engineering | 91.63 | 95.75 |
| B.Tech Information Technology | 91.32 | 95.13 |
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | 86.67 | 95.64 |
I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT1S Category
B.Tech Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LNT1S category students with a cutoff of 93.45 in 2026, 90.65 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | | B.Tech Computer Engineering | 93.45 | 90.65 |
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | 90.57 | 87.93 |
I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT2S Category
B.Tech Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LNT2S category students with a cutoff of 95.17 in 2026, 93.81 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | | B.Tech Computer Engineering | 95.17 | 93.81 |
| B.Tech Information Technology | 93.98 | - |
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | - | 90.16 |
I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT3S Category
B.Tech Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LNT3S category students with a cutoff of 94.89 in 2026, 93.1 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | | B.Tech Computer Engineering | 94.89 | 93.1 |
| B.Tech Information Technology | 94.65 | 94.25 |
I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LVJS Category
B.Tech Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LVJS category students with a cutoff of 90.82 in 2026, 88.08 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | | B.Tech Computer Engineering | 90.82 | 88.08 |
| B.Tech Information Technology | 90.36 | - |
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | - | 79.69 |
I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOPENS Category
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering is consistently the top choice for PWDOPENS category students with a cutoff of 95.58 in 2026, 32 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | | B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | 95.58 | 32 |
| B.Tech Information Technology | 59.25 | 0.19 |
| B.Tech Computer Engineering | 34.04 | 42.63 |
I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOBCS Category
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering is consistently the top choice for PWDOBCS category students with a cutoff of 95.54 in 2026,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | | B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | 95.54 | - |
| B.Tech Information Technology | 76.47 | 95.05 |
| B.Tech Computer Engineering | 24.74 | 95.88 |
I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for ORPHAN Category
B.Tech Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for ORPHAN category students with a cutoff of 96.36 in 2026, 19.21 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | | B.Tech Computer Engineering | 96.36 | 19.21 |
| B.Tech Information Technology | 95.94 | 95.13 |
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | 95.37 | - |
I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFSCS Category
B.Tech Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for DEFSCS category students with a cutoff of 91.32 in 2026, 59.28 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | | B.Tech Computer Engineering | 91.32 | 59.28 |
| B.Tech Information Technology | 48.87 | 20.33 |
I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFRNT3S Category
B.Tech Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for DEFRNT3S category students with a cutoff of 88.99 in 2026,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | | B.Tech Computer Engineering | 88.99 | - |
I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDRNT1S Category
B.Tech Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for PWDRNT1S category students with a cutoff of 25.46 in 2026,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | | B.Tech Computer Engineering | 25.46 | - |
I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFRNT2S Category
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering is consistently the top choice for DEFRNT2S category students with a cutoff of 86.65 in 2026,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | | B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | 86.65 | - |
I²IT Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFROBCS Category
B.Tech Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for DEFROBCS category students with a cutoff of 89.49 in 2025,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | | B.Tech Computer Engineering | - | 89.49 |
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | - | 86.92 |
Comments