Sant Gajanan Maharaj College of Engineering Kolhapur offers admission in MCA courses through MAH-MCA-CET. From MAH-MCA-CET 2026 cutoff, Students can get a brief idea of how much cutoff is required to get admission in Sant Gajanan Maharaj College of Engineering Kolhapur.
Sant Gajanan Maharaj College of Engineering Kolhapur MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 Category Wise
| Category | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| AI | 61.64 |
| EWS | 46.58 |
| GOBCH | 36.19 |
| GOBCO | 22.05 |
| TFWS | 83.34 |
Table of Content
- Sant Gajanan Maharaj College of Engineering Kolhapur MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category
- Sant Gajanan Maharaj College of Engineering Kolhapur MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category
- Sant Gajanan Maharaj College of Engineering Kolhapur MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCH Category
- Sant Gajanan Maharaj College of Engineering Kolhapur MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCO Category
- Sant Gajanan Maharaj College of Engineering Kolhapur MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category
- Sant Gajanan Maharaj College of Engineering Kolhapur MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for AI Category
- Sant Gajanan Maharaj College of Engineering Kolhapur MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS Category
- Sant Gajanan Maharaj College of Engineering Kolhapur MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCH Category
- Sant Gajanan Maharaj College of Engineering Kolhapur MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCO Category
- Sant Gajanan Maharaj College of Engineering Kolhapur MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category
- Sant Gajanan Maharaj College of Engineering Kolhapur MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENO Category
- Sant Gajanan Maharaj College of Engineering Kolhapur MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCO Category
- Sant Gajanan Maharaj College of Engineering Kolhapur MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENH AI Category
- Sant Gajanan Maharaj College of Engineering Kolhapur MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCH AI Category
- Sant Gajanan Maharaj College of Engineering Kolhapur MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTH Category
- Sant Gajanan Maharaj College of Engineering Kolhapur MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTDH Category
- Sant Gajanan Maharaj College of Engineering Kolhapur MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCH Category
- Sant Gajanan Maharaj College of Engineering Kolhapur MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTO Category
- Sant Gajanan Maharaj College of Engineering Kolhapur MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOPENH Category
Sant Gajanan Maharaj College of Engineering Kolhapur MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category
The overall cutoff marks for AI Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 61.64. MCA was the most preferred course for AI candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 61.64 . (AI stands for All India Quota)
Sant Gajanan Maharaj College of Engineering Kolhapur, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| MCA | 61.64 |
Sant Gajanan Maharaj College of Engineering Kolhapur MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category
The overall cutoff marks for EWS Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 46.58. MCA was the most preferred course for EWS candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 46.58 . (EWS stands for Economically Weaker Section)
Sant Gajanan Maharaj College of Engineering Kolhapur, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| MCA | 46.58 |
Sant Gajanan Maharaj College of Engineering Kolhapur MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCH Category
The overall cutoff marks for GOBCH Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 36.19. MCA was the most preferred course for GOBCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 36.19 . (GOBCH stands for General Other Backward Classes Home University)
Sant Gajanan Maharaj College of Engineering Kolhapur, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| MCA | 36.19 |
Sant Gajanan Maharaj College of Engineering Kolhapur MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCO Category
The overall cutoff marks for GOBCO Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 22.05. MCA was the most preferred course for GOBCO candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 22.05 . (GOBCO stands for General Other Backward Classes Other than Home University)
Sant Gajanan Maharaj College of Engineering Kolhapur, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| MCA | 22.05 |
Sant Gajanan Maharaj College of Engineering Kolhapur MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category
The overall cutoff marks for TFWS Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 83.34. MCA was the most preferred course for TFWS candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 83.34 . (TFWS stands for Tuition Fee Waiver Scheme)
Sant Gajanan Maharaj College of Engineering Kolhapur, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| MCA | 83.34 |
Sant Gajanan Maharaj College of Engineering Kolhapur MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for AI Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for AI category students with a cutoff of 61.64 in 2026, 39.4 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | 61.64 | 39.4 | - |
Sant Gajanan Maharaj College of Engineering Kolhapur MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for EWS category students with a cutoff of 46.58 in 2026, 13.54 in 2025, 10.16 in 2024, There is an increase in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | 46.58 | 13.54 | 10.16 |
Sant Gajanan Maharaj College of Engineering Kolhapur MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCH Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GOBCH category students with a cutoff of 36.19 in 2026, 16.98 in 2025, 8.19 in 2024, There is an increase in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | 36.19 | 16.98 | 8.19 |
Sant Gajanan Maharaj College of Engineering Kolhapur MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCO Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GOBCO category students with a cutoff of 22.05 in 2026, 49.35 in 2025, There is an decrease in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | 22.05 | 49.35 | - |
Sant Gajanan Maharaj College of Engineering Kolhapur MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for TFWS category students with a cutoff of 83.34 in 2026, 67.36 in 2025, 68.05 in 2024, There is an increase in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | 83.34 | 67.36 | 68.05 |
Sant Gajanan Maharaj College of Engineering Kolhapur MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENO Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GOPENO category students with a cutoff of 2.03 in 2025, 38.54 in 2024,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | - | 2.03 | 38.54 |
Sant Gajanan Maharaj College of Engineering Kolhapur MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCO Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GSCO category students with a cutoff of 16.98 in 2025,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | - | 16.98 | - |
Sant Gajanan Maharaj College of Engineering Kolhapur MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENH AI Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GOPENH AI category students with a cutoff of 76.92 in 2025,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | - | 76.92 | - |
Sant Gajanan Maharaj College of Engineering Kolhapur MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCH AI Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GSCH AI category students with a cutoff of 27.27 in 2025,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | - | 27.27 | - |
Sant Gajanan Maharaj College of Engineering Kolhapur MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTH Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GSTH category students with a cutoff of 44.53 in 2025, 27.19 in 2024,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | - | 44.53 | 27.19 |
Sant Gajanan Maharaj College of Engineering Kolhapur MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTDH Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GNTDH category students with a cutoff of 63.16 in 2025, 27.19 in 2024,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | - | 63.16 | 27.19 |
Sant Gajanan Maharaj College of Engineering Kolhapur MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCH Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GSCH category students with a cutoff of 2.03 in 2025, 6.42 in 2024,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | - | 2.03 | 6.42 |
Sant Gajanan Maharaj College of Engineering Kolhapur MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTO Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GSTO category students with a cutoff of 51.41 in 2025,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | - | 51.41 | - |
Sant Gajanan Maharaj College of Engineering Kolhapur MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOPENH Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for PWDOPENH category students with a cutoff of 67.36 in 2025, 34.12 in 2024,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | - | 67.36 | 34.12 |







Comments