Vidyavardhini's College of Engineering and Technology Palghar offers admission in M.M.S courses through MAHCET. From MAHCET 2026 cutoff, Students can get a brief idea of how much cutoff is required to get admission in Vidyavardhini's College of Engineering and Technology Palghar.
Vidyavardhini's College of Engineering and Technology Palghar MAHCET Cutoff 2026 Category Wise
| Category | Round 1 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|
| AI | 13.52 |
| GOBCS | 13.92 |
| GOPENS | 40.95 |
| GSCS | 5.9 |
| GSTS | 13.52 |
Table of Content
- Vidyavardhini's College of Engineering and Technology Palghar MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category
- Vidyavardhini's College of Engineering and Technology Palghar MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCS Category
- Vidyavardhini's College of Engineering and Technology Palghar MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENS Category
- Vidyavardhini's College of Engineering and Technology Palghar MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSCS Category
- Vidyavardhini's College of Engineering and Technology Palghar MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSTS Category
- Vidyavardhini's College of Engineering and Technology Palghar MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for AI Category
- Vidyavardhini's College of Engineering and Technology Palghar MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCS Category
- Vidyavardhini's College of Engineering and Technology Palghar MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENS Category
- Vidyavardhini's College of Engineering and Technology Palghar MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCS Category
- Vidyavardhini's College of Engineering and Technology Palghar MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTS Category
- Vidyavardhini's College of Engineering and Technology Palghar MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENH Category
- Vidyavardhini's College of Engineering and Technology Palghar MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENO Category
- Vidyavardhini's College of Engineering and Technology Palghar MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS Category
- Vidyavardhini's College of Engineering and Technology Palghar MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTAH Category
- Vidyavardhini's College of Engineering and Technology Palghar MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCH Category
- Vidyavardhini's College of Engineering and Technology Palghar MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCH Category
- Vidyavardhini's College of Engineering and Technology Palghar MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTBH Category
- Vidyavardhini's College of Engineering and Technology Palghar MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTH Category
- Vidyavardhini's College of Engineering and Technology Palghar MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOPENH Category
- Vidyavardhini's College of Engineering and Technology Palghar MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTCH Category
- Vidyavardhini's College of Engineering and Technology Palghar MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTDH Category
- Vidyavardhini's College of Engineering and Technology Palghar MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category
Vidyavardhini's College of Engineering and Technology Palghar MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category
The overall cutoff percentile for AI Category Students for MAHCET is 13.52. MMS was the most preferred course for AI candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 13.52 . (AI stands for All India Quota)
Vidyavardhini's College of Engineering and Technology Palghar, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|
| MMS | 13.52 |
Vidyavardhini's College of Engineering and Technology Palghar MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GOBCS Category Students for MAHCET is 13.92. MMS was the most preferred course for GOBCS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 13.92 . (GOBCS stands for General Other Backward Classes State level)
Vidyavardhini's College of Engineering and Technology Palghar, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|
| MMS | 13.92 |
Vidyavardhini's College of Engineering and Technology Palghar MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GOPENS Category Students for MAHCET is 40.95. MMS was the most preferred course for GOPENS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 40.95 . (GOPENS stands for General Open Category State level)
Vidyavardhini's College of Engineering and Technology Palghar, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|
| MMS | 40.95 |
Vidyavardhini's College of Engineering and Technology Palghar MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSCS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GSCS Category Students for MAHCET is 5.9. MMS was the most preferred course for GSCS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 5.9 . (GSCS stands for General Scheduled Castes State level)
Vidyavardhini's College of Engineering and Technology Palghar, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSCS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|
| MMS | 5.9 |
Vidyavardhini's College of Engineering and Technology Palghar MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSTS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GSTS Category Students for MAHCET is 13.52. MMS was the most preferred course for GSTS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 13.52 . (GSTS stands for General Scheduled Tribes State level)
Vidyavardhini's College of Engineering and Technology Palghar, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSTS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|
| MMS | 13.52 |
Vidyavardhini's College of Engineering and Technology Palghar MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for AI Category
MMS is consistently the top choice for AI category students with a cutoff of 13.52 in 2026, 9.92 in 2025, 20.94 in 2024, 25.25 in 2023, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for MMS in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MMS | 13.52 | 9.92 | 20.94 | 25.25 |
Vidyavardhini's College of Engineering and Technology Palghar MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCS Category
MMS is consistently the top choice for GOBCS category students with a cutoff of 13.92 in 2026,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MMS | 13.92 | - | - | - |
Vidyavardhini's College of Engineering and Technology Palghar MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENS Category
MMS is consistently the top choice for GOPENS category students with a cutoff of 40.95 in 2026,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MMS | 40.95 | - | - | - |
Vidyavardhini's College of Engineering and Technology Palghar MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCS Category
MMS is consistently the top choice for GSCS category students with a cutoff of 5.9 in 2026,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MMS | 5.9 | - | - | - |
Vidyavardhini's College of Engineering and Technology Palghar MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTS Category
MMS is consistently the top choice for GSTS category students with a cutoff of 13.52 in 2026,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MMS | 13.52 | - | - | - |
Vidyavardhini's College of Engineering and Technology Palghar MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENH Category
MMS is consistently the top choice for GOPENH category students with a cutoff of 21.46 in 2025, 41.21 in 2024, 13.53 in 2023,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MMS | - | 21.46 | 41.21 | 13.53 |
Vidyavardhini's College of Engineering and Technology Palghar MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENO Category
MMS is consistently the top choice for GOPENO category students with a cutoff of 0.6 in 2025, 15.67 in 2024, 50.34 in 2023,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MMS | - | 0.6 | 15.67 | 50.34 |
Vidyavardhini's College of Engineering and Technology Palghar MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS Category
MMS is consistently the top choice for EWS category students with a cutoff of 3.4 in 2025, 15.67 in 2023,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MMS | - | 3.4 | - | 15.67 |
Vidyavardhini's College of Engineering and Technology Palghar MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTAH Category
MMS is consistently the top choice for GNTAH category students with a cutoff of 35.63 in 2025, 12.01 in 2024,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MMS | - | 35.63 | 12.01 | - |
Vidyavardhini's College of Engineering and Technology Palghar MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCH Category
MMS is consistently the top choice for GOBCH category students with a cutoff of 0.65 in 2025, 1.24 in 2024,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MMS | - | 0.65 | 1.24 | - |
Vidyavardhini's College of Engineering and Technology Palghar MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCH Category
MMS is consistently the top choice for GSCH category students with a cutoff of 10.25 in 2025, 8.86 in 2024,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MMS | - | 10.25 | 8.86 | - |
Vidyavardhini's College of Engineering and Technology Palghar MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTBH Category
MMS is consistently the top choice for GNTBH category students with a cutoff of 5.27 in 2024,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MMS | - | - | 5.27 | - |
Vidyavardhini's College of Engineering and Technology Palghar MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTH Category
MMS is consistently the top choice for GSTH category students with a cutoff of 13.89 in 2024,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MMS | - | - | 13.89 | - |
Vidyavardhini's College of Engineering and Technology Palghar MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOPENH Category
MMS is consistently the top choice for PWDOPENH category students with a cutoff of 22.6 in 2024,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MMS | - | - | 22.6 | - |
Vidyavardhini's College of Engineering and Technology Palghar MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTCH Category
MMS is consistently the top choice for GNTCH category students with a cutoff of 55.21 in 2024,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MMS | - | - | 55.21 | - |
Vidyavardhini's College of Engineering and Technology Palghar MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTDH Category
MMS is consistently the top choice for GNTDH category students with a cutoff of 19.63 in 2024,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MMS | - | - | 19.63 | - |
Vidyavardhini's College of Engineering and Technology Palghar MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category
MMS is consistently the top choice for TFWS category students with a cutoff of 13.53 in 2023,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MMS | - | - | - | 13.53 |


![Vidyavardhini's College of Engineering and Technology - [VCET]](https://img.collegedunia.com/public/college_data/images/logos/1589371217Logo.jpg?h=71.7&w=71.7&mode=stretch)




Comments