Trinity Group of Institutions Cutoff 2026: Check Category-wise and Round-wise Cutoff

I A Surajpur, Greater NoidaEstd 2019 AKTU, Lucknow

Trinity Group of Institutions Cutoff 2026

IPU-CET
BE/B.Tech
2025
OPNOHS

Do you think the Cutoff is wrong?  Report Here

Collegedunia Team's profile photo

Collegedunia Team

Content Curator | Updated on - Jul 28, 2026

Trinity Group of Institutions Latest Updates and News

28 Jul, 2026 GGSIPU has released IPU CET Cutoff 2026 for various courses. For course and round-wise Trinity Group of Institutions IPU CET Cutoff 2026, check here.

Trinity Group of Institutions cutoff is available for IPU-CET, JEE-Main, UPTAC here. You can check category wise Trinity Group of Institutions cutoff for popular courses such as BCA, BBA, B.Tech, B.Tech {Lateral}, BA + L.L.B below.

Trinity Group of Institutions offers admission to BCA through IPU-CET. For Admission in BBA courses, Trinity Group of Institutions accept IPU-CET score. You can check the table below to know the accepted exams for courses offered by Trinity Group of Institutions (Cutoff Range below is across all categories).

Course Exam Cutoff
BCA IPU-CET 2735 - 5820
BBA IPU-CET 3224 - 14787
B.Tech IPU-CET 62339 - 1388026
B.Tech {Lateral} IPU-CET 418 - 1037
BA + L.L.B IPU-CET 5776 - 56160
B.Tech JEE-Main
62339 - 1388026 (Home State)
100476 - 1210264 (Other State)
B.Tech UPTAC 145845 - 1241804

Table of Content

  1. Trinity Group of Institutions IPU-CET Cutoff 2026
    1. Trinity Group of Institutions BCA General Cutoff 2025
    2. Trinity Group of Institutions BBA General Cutoff 2025
    3. Trinity Group of Institutions B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering Cutoff 2025
    4. Trinity Group of Institutions B.Tech {Lateral} Information Technology Cutoff 2025
    5. Trinity Group of Institutions BA + L.L.B Cutoff 2025
  2. Trinity Group of Institutions IPU-CET Cutoff Trends
    1. Trinity Group of Institutions IPU-CET BCA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
    2. Trinity Group of Institutions IPU-CET BCA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
    3. Trinity Group of Institutions IPU-CET BBA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
    4. Trinity Group of Institutions IPU-CET BBA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
    5. Trinity Group of Institutions IPU-CET B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
    6. Trinity Group of Institutions IPU-CET B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
    7. Trinity Group of Institutions IPU-CET B.Tech {Lateral} Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
    8. Trinity Group of Institutions IPU-CET B.Tech {Lateral} Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
    9. Trinity Group of Institutions IPU-CET BA + L.L.B Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
    10. Trinity Group of Institutions IPU-CET BA + L.L.B Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
  3. Trinity Group of Institutions JEE-Main Cutoff 2026
    1. Trinity Group of Institutions B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering Cutoff 2025
  4. Trinity Group of Institutions JEE-Main Cutoff Trends
    1. Trinity Group of Institutions JEE-Main B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
    2. Trinity Group of Institutions JEE-Main B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
  5. Trinity Group of Institutions UPTAC Cutoff 2026
    1. Trinity Group of Institutions B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Cutoff 2026
  6. Trinity Group of Institutions UPTAC Cutoff Trends
    1. Trinity Group of Institutions UPTAC B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
    2. Trinity Group of Institutions UPTAC B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

Trinity Group of Institutions IPU-CET Cutoff 2026

Students can take admission in BCA, BBA, B.Tech, B.Tech {Lateral}, BA + L.L.B programs at Trinity Group of Institutions based on IPU-CET score. As per Trinity Group of Institutions IPU-CET Cutoff 2025, the overall cutoff for BCA programs in Round 3 is 2735 - 5820 across all categories.

  • For BBA, The Overall closing rank in 2025 in Round 3 is 3224 - 14787 across all categories.
  • For B.Tech, The Overall closing rank in 2025 in Round 3 is 62339 - 1388026 across all categories.
  • For B.Tech {Lateral}, The Overall closing rank in 2025 in Round 3 is 418 - 1037 across all categories.
  • For BA + L.L.B, The Overall closing rank in 2025 in Round 3 is 5776 - 56160 across all categories.

BCA General, BBA General, B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering, B.Tech {Lateral} Information Technology, BA + L.L.B , are the top choices for students appearing in IPU-CET.

In 2025, BCA General closing rank for OPNOHS Category is 3676 - 5820 in Round 3.

  • For BBA General, The IPU-CET closing rank 2025 for OPNOHS is 6793 - 14787 in Round 3.
  • For B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering, The IPU-CET closing rank 2025 for OPNOHS is 62339 - 948497 in Round 3.
  • For B.Tech {Lateral} Information Technology, The IPU-CET closing rank 2025 for OPNOHS is 833 - 870 in Round 3.
  • For BA + L.L.B Bachelor of Arts + Bachelor of Laws [B.A.L.L.B.], The IPU-CET closing rank 2025 for OPNOHS is 46319 - 56160 in Round 3.

You can check BCA General, BBA General, B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering, B.Tech {Lateral} Information Technology, BA + L.L.B , category-wise closing rank for IPU-CET below:

Trinity Group of Institutions BCA General Cutoff 2025

Category Closing rank
OPNOHS 3676 - 5820
OPNOOS 2735 - 5460
NOPHHS 5686
SCNOHS 5686

Trinity Group of Institutions BBA General Cutoff 2025

Category Closing rank
OPNOHS 6793 - 14787
OPNOOS 3224 - 8434
SCNOHS 11445
OPDFHS 8772

Trinity Group of Institutions B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering Cutoff 2025

Category Closing rank
OPNOHS 62339 - 948497
OPNOOS 145804 - 224014
SCNOOS 490431
SCNOHS 1187424
OPDFHS 939936

Trinity Group of Institutions B.Tech {Lateral} Information Technology Cutoff 2025

Category Closing rank
OPNOHS 833 - 870

Trinity Group of Institutions BA + L.L.B Cutoff 2025

Category Closing rank
OPNOHS 46319 - 56160
OPNOOS 5776 - 12233
SCNOOS 27894 - 52749
SCNOHS 51149

Trinity Group of Institutions IPU-CET Cutoff Trends

Admission at Trinity Group of Institutions in BCA Programs in 2025 was closed at 5820 rank whereas closing rank in 2024 was 6353 across all categories.

  • Admission in BBA Programs in 2025 was closed at 14787 rank whereas closing rank in 2024 was 10342 across all categories.
  • Admission in B.Tech Programs in 2025 was closed at 1388026 rank whereas closing rank in 2024 was 1368570 across all categories.
  • Admission in B.Tech {Lateral} Programs in 2025 was closed at 1037 rank whereas closing rank in 2024 was 1286 across all categories.
  • Admission in BA + L.L.B Programs in 2025 was closed at 56160 rank whereas closing rank in 2023 was 42758 across all categories.

You can check category-wise and course-wise closing rank trends below:

Trinity Group of Institutions IPU-CET BCA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category 2025 2024 2023 2022
OPNOOS
5460
4359
3894
2719
NOPHHS
5686
- - -
SCNOHS
5686
- -
6417
OPNOHS
5820
6353
5100
4223

Trinity Group of Institutions IPU-CET BCA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

Courses Closing rank 2025 Closing rank 2024 Closing rank 2023 Closing rank 2022
General
5820
6353
5100
6417

Trinity Group of Institutions IPU-CET BBA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category 2025 2024 2023 2022
OPNOOS
8434
5426
8398
5420
OPDFHS
8772
- - -
SCNOHS
11445
- - -
OPNOHS
14787
10342
13606
11100
SCNOOS - -
10945
18506
NODFOS - -
7168
-
STNOHS - -
13096
-
NOKMAI - -
13910
-

Trinity Group of Institutions IPU-CET BBA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

Courses Closing rank 2025 Closing rank 2024 Closing rank 2023 Closing rank 2022
General
14787
10342
13910
18506

Trinity Group of Institutions IPU-CET B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category 2025 2024 2023 2022
OPNOOS
249219
140238
110696
105210
OPDFHS
939936
768051
- -
SCNOHS
1187424
1368570
577296
-
SCNOOS
1210264
579353
381278
460887
OPNOHS
1388026
475976
362215
306755
NODFHS - -
1102103
451139
STNOHS - -
1087448
-
STNOOS - -
841198
-
NODFOS - - -
175326

Trinity Group of Institutions IPU-CET B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

Courses Closing rank 2025 Closing rank 2024 Closing rank 2023 Closing rank 2022
Computer Science and Engineering
1187424
1368570
1102103
451139
Information Technology
1375947
579353
918058
460887
Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning
1388026
656250
- -

Trinity Group of Institutions IPU-CET B.Tech {Lateral} Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category 2025 2024 2023 2022
OPNOOS
708
1162
-
1754
OPNOHS
1037
1286
1310
1170
SCNOHS - -
1483
1219

Trinity Group of Institutions IPU-CET B.Tech {Lateral} Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

Courses Closing rank 2025 Closing rank 2024 Closing rank 2023 Closing rank 2022
Information Technology
870
1284
1430
1754
Computer Science & Engineering
950
1265
1121
322
Computer Science and Technology
1037
1286
1483
-

Trinity Group of Institutions IPU-CET BA + L.L.B Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category 2025 2023 2022
OPNOOS
12233
21145
22478
SCNOHS
51149
-
34134
SCNOOS
52749
24300
44460
OPNOHS
56160
42758
46403
NODFOS -
31710
8656
NOKMAI - -
27378
STNOHS - -
35253

Trinity Group of Institutions IPU-CET BA + L.L.B Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

Courses Closing rank 2025 Closing rank 2023 Closing rank 2022
Bachelor of Arts + Bachelor of Laws [B.A.L.L.B.]
56160
42758
46403

Trinity Group of Institutions JEE-Main Cutoff 2026

Students can take admission in B.Tech programs at Trinity Group of Institutions based on JEE-Main score. As per Trinity Group of Institutions JEE-Main Cutoff 2025, the overall cutoff for B.Tech programs in Round 3 for HS Quota is 62339 - 1388026, for OS Quota is 100476 - 1210264, across all categories.

B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering, is the top choice for students appearing in JEE-Main.

In 2025, B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering closing rank for General Category for HS Quota is 62339 - 948497, for OS Quota is 145804 - 224014, in Round 3.

You can check B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering, category-wise closing rank for JEE-Main below:

Trinity Group of Institutions B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering Cutoff 2025

Category Closing rank
General
62339 - 948497 (HS)
145804 - 224014 (OS)
SC
1187424 (HS)
490431 (OS)
General Defence Personnel
939936 (HS)

Trinity Group of Institutions JEE-Main Cutoff Trends

Admission at Trinity Group of Institutions in B.Tech Programs in 2025 was closed at 1388026 (HS), 1210264 (OS), rank whereas closing rank in 2024 was 1368570 (HS), 579353 (OS), across all categories. You can check category-wise and course-wise closing rank trends below:

Trinity Group of Institutions JEE-Main B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category 2025 2024 2023 2022
General Defence Personnel
939936 (HS)
768051 (HS)
451139 (HS)
175326 (OS)
SC
1187424 (HS)
1210264 (OS)
1368570 (HS)
579353 (OS)
577296 (HS)
381278 (OS)
460887 (OS)
General
1388026 (HS)
249219 (OS)
475976 (HS)
140238 (OS)
362215 (HS)
110696 (OS)
306755 (HS)
105210 (OS)
ST - -
1087448 (HS)
841198 (OS)
-

Trinity Group of Institutions JEE-Main B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

Courses Closing rank 2025 Closing rank 2024 Closing rank 2023 Closing rank 2022
Computer Science and Engineering
1187424 (HS)
490431 (OS)
1368570 (HS)
508078 (OS)
1087448 (HS)
841198 (OS)
451139 (HS)
233819 (OS)
Information Technology
1375947 (HS)
1210264 (OS)
475976 (HS)
579353 (OS)
577296 (HS)
381278 (OS)
306755 (HS)
460887 (OS)
Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning
1388026 (HS)
541533 (OS)
656250 (HS)
564182 (OS)
- -

Trinity Group of Institutions UPTAC Cutoff 2026

Students can take admission in B.Tech programs at Trinity Group of Institutions based on UPTAC score. As per Trinity Group of Institutions UPTAC Cutoff 2026, the overall cutoff for B.Tech programs in Round 2 is 145845 - 1241804 across all categories.

B.Tech Mechanical Engineering, is the top choice for students appearing in UPTAC.

In 2026, B.Tech Mechanical Engineering closing rank for General Girl Category is 145845 in Round 2.

You can check B.Tech Mechanical Engineering, category-wise closing rank for UPTAC below:

Trinity Group of Institutions B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Cutoff 2026

Category Closing rank
General Girl 145845

Trinity Group of Institutions UPTAC Cutoff Trends

Admission at Trinity Group of Institutions in B.Tech Programs in 2026 was closed at 1241804 You can check category-wise and course-wise closing rank trends below:

Trinity Group of Institutions UPTAC B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category 2026
General Girl
1241804

Trinity Group of Institutions UPTAC B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

Courses Closing rank 2026
Mechanical Engineering
145845
Computer Science and Engineering
1241804

Comments


No Comments To Show