Technical University Darmstadt admissions runs on a Germany-standard, portal-plus-pre-check cycle for Indian applicants. Applications flow through the university’s own online portal, with a uni-assist certification of foreign qualifications (VPD) required for non-German degrees. English-taught master’s programmes ask for IELTS 6.5 to 7.0 or TOEFL iBT 88 to 95, while bachelor’s programmes require German at C1 level alongside a Class XII score around 90 percent and either a Studienkolleg pass or one completed year of an Indian bachelor’s.
- Next live deadline: Summer 2027 (limited programmes) opens 1 December 2026 and closes 15 January 2027; the primary Winter 2027/28 cycle opens 1 June 2027 and closes 15 July 2027.
- Base tuition and application fee: Base tuition is EUR 0 (INR 0) for all programmes; the only compulsory payment is the uni-assist application fee of EUR 75 (around INR 8,107) for the first application and EUR 30 (around INR 3,243) for each additional application.
- Eligibility floor: Bachelor’s needs Class XII around 90 percent plus a Studienkolleg pass or one year of Indian undergraduate study and German C1; master’s needs a Bachelor’s degree of 180 ECTS with a subject match, plus IELTS 6.5 (7.0 for Computer Science and IT Security).
- Acceptance rate: Estimated at 25 to 30 percent for competitive Computer Science and IT Security master’s, based on Indian-applicant patterns; Technical University Darmstadt does not publish an official institutional figure.
Popular programmes among Indian applicants at Technical University Darmstadt include MS Computer Science, MS IT Security and MS Electrical Engineering and Information Technology. Indian student sentiment centres on the rigorous course-content-based (not GPA-based) admission model, the zero-tuition public status, and the Frankfurt-Rhine-Main location for post-study engineering placements.
Table of Contents
- Technical University Darmstadt Application Deadlines
- TU Darmstadt Eligibility for Indian Students
- TU Darmstadt Master’s Programs and English Scores
- Technical University Darmstadt Bachelor’s Programs
- TU Darmstadt PhD Admissions Pathway
- TU Darmstadt Application Process Step by Step
- Technical University Darmstadt Admission Decisions Timeline
- TU Darmstadt Documents Required for Indian Applicants
- Technical University Darmstadt Acceptance Rate
- Germany Student Visa Process for TU Darmstadt
- Tips and Application Checklist for TU Darmstadt
- Technical University Darmstadt Admissions FAQs
Technical University Darmstadt Application Deadlines for Indian Students
Technical University Darmstadt runs two intakes each academic year. The Winter semester is the primary intake and opens most bachelor’s and master’s programmes, while the Summer semester carries a narrower list of degrees. The full deadline schedule below is drawn from the official TU Darmstadt Computer Science admissions page and the university’s central application calendar.
Winter 2026/27 has already closed for Indian applicants. The next live actionable window is Summer 2027 for the limited programmes that open in this cycle, followed by the full Winter 2027/28 cycle from June 2027.
Technical University Darmstadt’s primary intake for Indian students is Winter semester (October start) — most bachelor’s and master’s programmes open here.
| Intake | Level | App Opens | Deadline | App Fee | Portal |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Winter 2026/27 | UG and PG | 1 June 2026 | 15 July 2026 (Closed) | EUR 75 (around INR 8,107) | TU Darmstadt online + uni-assist |
| Summer 2027 (limited programmes) | PG (select) | 1 December 2026 | 15 January 2027 | EUR 75 (around INR 8,107) | TU Darmstadt online + uni-assist |
| Winter 2027/28 (Primary intake) | UG and PG | 1 June 2027 | 15 July 2027 | EUR 75 (around INR 8,107) | TU Darmstadt online + uni-assist |
Planning note: The 15 July deadline is a hard, program-agnostic ceiling for most master’s, but the uni-assist Vorpruefungsdokumentation (VPD) itself needs six to eight weeks of processing. Submit to uni-assist by mid-May 2027 to have your VPD ready in time for the Winter 2027/28 application.
Technical University Darmstadt Eligibility for Indian Students
Technical University Darmstadt operates a content-based (not GPA-based) admission model for master’s programmes — the admission board assesses whether the modules in your Indian bachelor’s degree match TU Darmstadt’s own core curriculum, not your CGPA. Bachelor’s admission runs on a mix of Class XII performance, mandatory German C1, and a qualifying route into the German system.
Bachelor’s Eligibility for Indian Applicants
- Class XII: A CBSE, ICSE or State-Board score around 90 percent in Class XII (Mathematics and Science compulsory for engineering programmes).
- Qualifying route: Either one completed year of a recognised Indian bachelor’s degree, or a passed Studienkolleg Feststellungspruefung in Germany.
- German language: C1 level German is compulsory for almost all bachelor’s programmes (DSH-2, TestDaF 4x4, or Goethe C1).
Master’s Eligibility for Indian Applicants
- Academic: A Bachelor’s degree of 180 ECTS (a four-year Indian B.E./B.Tech comfortably meets this; a three-year B.Sc. is assessed case-by-case). For Computer Science and IT Security, a minimum 60 ECTS in the applicant’s degree must match TU Darmstadt’s B.Sc. Informatik core in content, level and depth.
- English (English-taught programmes): IELTS 7.0 or TOEFL iBT 95 for Computer Science and IT Security; IELTS 6.5 or TOEFL iBT 88 for most other English-taught master’s.
- German (German-taught programmes): DSH-2, TestDaF 4x4, or Goethe C1.
Accepted English Proficiency Tests
TU Darmstadt IELTS Waiver for Indian Students
An IELTS or TOEFL waiver is available only when an Indian applicant can provide an official confirmation letter from their bachelor’s-degree university stating that the entire programme was taught in English. A single medium-of-instruction letter that only names the language of the transcripts does not qualify. AICTE-approved B.Tech programmes routinely receive this letter on request; state-university B.Sc. programmes often do not.
Technical University Darmstadt Master’s Programs and English Scores
Technical University Darmstadt offers over 60 master’s programmes, of which roughly one-third are taught fully in English and directly relevant to Indian applicants. All figures below are drawn from each programme’s own admissions page. Base tuition across every master’s is EUR 0 (INR 0) — students pay only the semester contribution of EUR 382.68 (around INR 41,362). A course-wise breakdown of the semester contribution and student services fees sits on the Technical University Darmstadt fees page.
| Programme | Duration | Minimum Eligibility | English Req. Min. |
|---|---|---|---|
| MS Computer Science | 4 semesters | Bachelor’s with 180 ECTS, 60 ECTS matching TU Darmstadt B.Sc. Informatik core | IELTS 7.0 / TOEFL 95 |
| MS IT Security | 4 semesters | Bachelor’s with 180 ECTS, 60 ECTS matching CS core | IELTS 7.0 / TOEFL 95 |
| MS Electrical Engineering and Information Technology | 4 semesters | Bachelor’s in Electrical Engineering or related | IELTS 6.5 / TOEFL 88 |
| MS Information and Communication Engineering | 4 semesters | Bachelor’s in EE, Communications or closely related | IELTS 6.5 / TOEFL 88 |
| MS Mathematics | 4 semesters | Bachelor’s in Mathematics with strong analysis and algebra core | IELTS 6.5 / TOEFL 88 |
| MS Materials Science | 4 semesters | Bachelor’s in Materials Science, Engineering or Chemistry | IELTS 6.5 / TOEFL 88 |
| MS Mechanical and Process Engineering | 4 semesters | Bachelor’s in Mechanical or Process Engineering | IELTS 6.5 / TOEFL 88 |
| MS Energy Science and Engineering | 4 semesters | Bachelor’s in Engineering or Natural Sciences | IELTS 6.5 / TOEFL 88 |
Insider note: The CS admission board grades your module list, not your CGPA. Indian applicants with a 7.5 CGPA and clear semester-wise CS coursework often clear the 60-ECTS content match while applicants with 8.5 CGPA in non-core specialisations get rejected. Send full syllabus PDFs, not just transcripts.
Note: Program-specific entry requirements, fees, and intake availability may differ from the institution-wide minimums shown above. Always confirm on the official Technical University Darmstadt page for your chosen program before applying.
Technical University Darmstadt Bachelor’s Programs for Indian Students
Almost every bachelor’s programme at Technical University Darmstadt is taught entirely in German, so an Indian applicant needs DSH-2, TestDaF 4x4 or Goethe C1 in hand before applying. Base tuition is EUR 0 (INR 0) across all bachelor’s degrees; only the semester contribution of EUR 382.68 (around INR 41,362) applies.
| Programme | Duration | Minimum Eligibility | English Req. Min. |
|---|---|---|---|
| B.Sc. Informatik (Computer Science) | 6 semesters | Class XII around 90 percent with Mathematics; one year of Indian bachelor’s or Studienkolleg | Not required (German C1 mandatory) |
| B.Sc. Mechanical and Process Engineering | 6 semesters | Class XII with Mathematics and Physics; one year of Indian bachelor’s or Studienkolleg | Not required (German C1 mandatory) |
| B.Sc. Electrical Engineering and Information Technology | 6 semesters | Class XII with Mathematics and Physics; one year of Indian bachelor’s or Studienkolleg | Not required (German C1 mandatory) |
| B.Sc. Civil Engineering and Geodesy | 6 semesters | Class XII with Mathematics and Physics; one year of Indian bachelor’s or Studienkolleg | Not required (German C1 mandatory) |
| B.Sc. Mathematics | 6 semesters | Class XII with Mathematics at 90 percent+; one year of Indian bachelor’s or Studienkolleg | Not required (German C1 mandatory) |
Reality check: The Studienkolleg pathway adds one preparatory year in Germany before your bachelor’s clock even starts. Most Indian B.Tech aspirants skip TU Darmstadt at UG level and target the English master’s instead, where content-match rules make Indian degrees far more portable.
Technical University Darmstadt PhD Admissions for Indian Students
Technical University Darmstadt awards doctorates through its faculties and 12+ structured Graduate Schools (Computational Engineering, Adaptive Structures, Energy Science, and more). There is no central PhD application portal — an Indian applicant first secures a supervisor via direct email, then formalises the enrolment through the faculty’s dean of studies.
How Indian Applicants Land a PhD Supervisor
- Step 1: Shortlist 4 to 6 professors publishing in your research area on the TU Darmstadt faculty pages.
- Step 2: Email a two-page research proposal, CV, master’s transcript and one representative publication.
- Step 3: After supervisor consent, submit the formal doctoral registration to the faculty within four weeks.
Funding Routes for PhD Candidates
Most Indian PhD candidates at TU Darmstadt fund themselves through a wissenschaftlicher Mitarbeiter (research associate) TV-L E13 contract, typically 50 to 75 percent of the full E13 pay scale. Others enter via DAAD (Deutscher Akademischer Austauschdienst) Research Grants. Funding amounts and the current stipend band are listed on the TU Darmstadt Graduate School pages for each faculty; the funding for Indian students page carries the current scholarship shortlist.
Insider note: A PhD position at TU Darmstadt is effectively a salaried research job, not a scholarship-funded student role. Indian applicants often mis-frame their emails as scholarship requests when they should be pitching a research contribution. Reframe your outreach around the supervisor’s active project, not around your funding need.
Note: Program-specific entry requirements, funding, and Graduate School availability may differ from the institution-wide minimums shown above. Always confirm on the official Technical University Darmstadt page for your chosen doctoral track before applying.
Technical University Darmstadt Application Process for Indian Students
The Technical University Darmstadt application process for Indian applicants runs in two tracks that must move in parallel: a uni-assist certification of your foreign qualifications, followed by the actual university application on TU Darmstadt’s own portal. Skipping the uni-assist track invalidates the whole application.
- Register on uni-assist at my.uni-assist.de six to eight weeks before your target deadline. Upload transcripts, degree certificate (or in-progress marksheets), passport and English-proficiency proof.
- Pay the uni-assist application fee of EUR 75 (around INR 8,107) for the first application to TU Darmstadt, and EUR 30 (around INR 3,243) for each additional German university you apply to via the same portal.
- Receive your Vorpruefungsdokumentation (VPD) from uni-assist — the German-recognised evaluation of your Indian degree. Processing takes four to six weeks.
- Create a TUCaN account on the TU Darmstadt online application portal and select the exact programme.
- Upload the VPD, English test scorecard, CV and motivation letter (where required by the faculty) and submit before the programme deadline.
- Post hard-copy documents to TU Darmstadt if the faculty still requests them — envelopes must arrive by 15 July for Winter, 15 January for Summer.
- Track your application through TUCaN; the faculty admission board reviews between mid-August and mid-September for Winter starts.
Planning note: Do not wait for your final semester marksheets. Uni-assist accepts in-progress transcripts up to semester 7 for a four-year B.Tech, and issues a provisional VPD you can use to apply.
Technical University Darmstadt Admission Decisions Timeline
Admission decisions at Technical University Darmstadt are issued via TUCaN, not by post. For Winter intake, most master’s decisions land between mid-August and mid-September, giving Indian admits four to six weeks before the 1 October semester start.
- Offer letter timing: 6 to 8 weeks after the deadline for master’s; 4 to 6 weeks for bachelor’s.
- Acceptance deadline: Confirm admission on TUCaN within two weeks of receiving the offer.
- Conditional offers: Common for Indian applicants still awaiting final semester marks — the condition clears on submission of the completed degree certificate before enrolment.
- Deferral: Formal deferral is not offered; a deferred start requires a fresh application in the next cycle.
Insider note: The TU Darmstadt admission letter is enough to book your Fintiba blocked account and consulate visa slot, but you cannot enrol on-campus without submitting the completed degree certificate. Aim to have it apostilled from your Indian university before your visa interview.
Technical University Darmstadt Documents Required for Indian Applicants
Documents are submitted in two batches: to uni-assist first (for the VPD), then to Technical University Darmstadt itself. All Indian documents must be certified copies (beglaubigte Kopien) — either from the Indian Embassy in Berlin or via a German consulate stamp before departure.
- Passport bio page — valid for at least 12 months beyond intake start.
- Class X and Class XII marksheets and pass certificates — all pages, certified.
- Bachelor’s degree certificate (or in-progress letter) plus consolidated transcript.
- Individual semester marksheets for every semester of the Indian bachelor’s.
- Detailed syllabus / module handbook from your Indian university, stamped by the registrar.
- English proficiency scorecard (IELTS, TOEFL iBT, UNIcert or Cambridge C1) OR a medium-of-instruction letter from the Indian university.
- Curriculum Vitae in Europass format.
- Motivation letter (600 to 800 words) — required by CS, IT Security and iCE.
- Passport-size photograph in biometric format.
- APS certificate from the German Embassy in New Delhi — mandatory for every Indian applicant since November 2022.
Before you apply: The APS certificate (Akademische Pruefstelle) is the single most common blocker. Book your APS appointment in New Delhi at least three months before the uni-assist submission — without it, uni-assist will not release your VPD.
Technical University Darmstadt Acceptance Rate for Indian Students
Technical University Darmstadt does not publish an official institutional acceptance rate. Based on Indian-applicant patterns visible across cohorts, the acceptance rate is estimated at 25 to 30 percent for the flagship Computer Science and IT Security master’s, and 35 to 45 percent for the broader engineering master’s. The ranking band context sits on the Technical University Darmstadt ranking page.
Why the CS and IT Security Acceptance Rate Is Lower
Both flagship programmes apply the 60-ECTS content match rule strictly. Indian B.Tech CSE applicants from AICTE-approved colleges pass more consistently than B.Sc. IT or non-core specialisations. The board also weights the algorithms, discrete mathematics and theoretical CS modules more heavily than applied electives.
How Indian Applicants Improve Odds
- Attach the syllabus PDF for every listed CS module, not just the transcript.
- Highlight the theoretical CS courses (algorithms, automata theory, complexity) up front in the motivation letter.
- Apply to two or three related TU Darmstadt master’s in the same cycle at only EUR 30 (around INR 3,243) each extra through uni-assist.
Reality check: A 9.0 CGPA from a Tier-3 Indian engineering college with weak theoretical CS coverage often loses out to a 7.5 CGPA from a Tier-1 college with strong algorithms coursework. The module list decides the outcome, not the CGPA.
Germany Student Visa Process for Technical University Darmstadt
Indian admits to Technical University Darmstadt apply for a German National Visa for Study Purposes (Type D) at the German Embassy in New Delhi or one of the three consulates in Mumbai, Chennai or Bengaluru. The visa is issued for three to six months and converted to a residence permit after arrival in Darmstadt.
Financial proof is the biggest documentation lift: applicants must show a Fintiba, Coracle or Expatrio blocked account with EUR 11,904 (around INR 12.87 Lakhs) for the 2026/27 cycle — this covers the standard 12-month student living cost estimate. On arrival, register at the Buergeramt Darmstadt within 14 days, then apply for the residence permit at the Auslaenderbehoerde within 90 days.
2026 update: The German blocked account minimum was revised to EUR 11,904 (around INR 12.87 Lakhs) from January 2026, up from EUR 11,208. Budget for the higher figure before booking your Fintiba account.
Tips and Application Checklist for Technical University Darmstadt
The following tips and steps are drawn from Indian-applicant patterns at Technical University Darmstadt over recent Winter cycles. Sequence the checklist backwards from the 15 July deadline.
- APS certificate first (T-6 months): Book the APS appointment at the German Embassy in New Delhi before anything else in the application chain.
- Module syllabus request (T-5 months): Formally ask your Indian university registrar for a stamped module handbook — this is what the TU Darmstadt CS board grades.
- IELTS or TOEFL slot (T-4 months): Book the test to allow at least one retake window before the uni-assist submission.
- Uni-assist submission (T-3 months, mid-May): Upload documents to uni-assist by mid-May to receive the VPD before 15 July.
- Motivation letter draft: Focus on the theoretical CS or engineering courses in your bachelor’s — TU Darmstadt admits on content match, not on career narrative.
- TUCaN submission (T-2 weeks): Never leave the final TUCaN upload to the deadline day; the portal typically slows in the final 48 hours.
- Blocked account (T-2 months after offer): Open the Fintiba account within one week of the admission letter to keep the visa timeline intact.
- Campus preview: Study the Stadtmitte and Lichtwiese campus layouts on the Technical University Darmstadt campus gallery before booking accommodation in Darmstadt.
Technical University Darmstadt admissions rewards precision over volume — a tightly-argued module match beats an inflated CGPA. Sequence the APS, uni-assist VPD and TUCaN submission with six months of runway, and treat the 15 July deadline as a soft target with 15 June as your real internal cut-off for Winter 2027/28.
Technical University Darmstadt Admissions: Frequently Asked Questions
Ques. What is the application deadline for Technical University Darmstadt for Indian students?
Ans. The primary Winter 2027/28 intake opens on 1 June 2027 and closes on 15 July 2027. A limited Summer 2027 window opens 1 December 2026 and closes 15 January 2027. Winter 2026/27 closed on 15 July 2026.
Ques. Does Technical University Darmstadt charge tuition fees?
Ans. No. Base tuition is EUR 0 (INR 0) for all bachelor’s and master’s programmes. Students pay only a semester contribution of EUR 382.68 (around INR 41,362), which covers the student services and semester ticket for public transport.
Ques. What is the application fee for Technical University Darmstadt?
Ans. Technical University Darmstadt itself charges no application fee. Indian applicants pay the uni-assist processing fee of EUR 75 (around INR 8,107) for the first application and EUR 30 (around INR 3,243) for each additional German university in the same cycle.
Ques. What IELTS score does Technical University Darmstadt require?
Ans. IELTS 7.0 overall for MS Computer Science and MS IT Security. IELTS 6.5 overall for most other English-taught master’s programmes. TOEFL iBT equivalents are 95 and 88 respectively.
Ques. Is a GRE score required for Technical University Darmstadt master’s?
Ans. No. Technical University Darmstadt does not require the GRE for any master’s programme, including Computer Science and IT Security. Admission is decided on the module-content match of your bachelor’s degree.
Ques. What is the acceptance rate at Technical University Darmstadt for Indian students?
Ans. Technical University Darmstadt does not publish an official acceptance rate. Estimated 25 to 30 percent for competitive Computer Science and IT Security master’s, and 35 to 45 percent for the broader engineering master’s, based on Indian-applicant patterns.
Ques. Is APS mandatory for Indian applicants to Technical University Darmstadt?
Ans. Yes. The APS certificate from the German Embassy in New Delhi has been mandatory for every Indian degree-seeking applicant since November 2022. Uni-assist will not release the VPD without it.
Ques. Can I apply to Technical University Darmstadt without a German language certificate?
Ans. For English-taught master’s programmes, yes — IELTS or TOEFL is enough. For all bachelor’s programmes and German-taught master’s, DSH-2, TestDaF 4x4 or Goethe C1 is compulsory.
Ques. How do I get an IELTS waiver at Technical University Darmstadt?
Ans. Submit an official letter from your Indian bachelor’s university stating the entire programme was taught in English. A generic medium-of-instruction letter naming only the transcript language does not qualify.
Ques. What blocked account amount do I need for the German student visa in 2026/27?
Ans. EUR 11,904 (around INR 12.87 Lakhs) for the 12-month student living cost estimate, revised upward from EUR 11,208 in January 2026. Fintiba, Coracle and Expatrio all offer online setup for Indian applicants.
Ques. When will I receive my admission decision from Technical University Darmstadt?
Ans. Master’s decisions land between mid-August and mid-September for Winter intake. Bachelor’s decisions are typically 4 to 6 weeks after the deadline. All decisions are issued through the TUCaN portal, not by post.
Ques. Can I defer my admission to the next intake at Technical University Darmstadt?
Ans. No, formal deferral is not offered. A deferred start requires a fresh uni-assist and TUCaN application in the next cycle.
College Student Profiles
Technical University Darmstadt Program Fees & Deadlines
| Program | Important Dates | Fees | Eligibility |
|---|---|---|---|
MS Computer Science 2 years | Application Deadline For Summer 2027 Intake (15th Jan 2027) | USD 857 /Yr EUR 765 /Yr | TOEFL- 5 | IELTS- 7.0 | PTE- 76 |
| USD 857 /Yr EUR 765 /Yr | Bachelor's Degree, DSH: Level 2 | ||
| USD 857 /Yr EUR 765 /Yr | TOEFL- 5 | IELTS- 7.0 | PTE- 76 | ||
MS IT Security 2 years | Application Deadline For Summer 2027 Intake (15th Jan 2027) | USD 857 /Yr EUR 765 /Yr | TOEFL- 5 | IELTS- 7.0 | PTE- 76 |
MS Materials Science 2 years | Application Deadline For Summer 2027 Intake (15th Jan 2027) | USD 857 /Yr EUR 765 /Yr | TOEFL- 5 | IELTS- 7.0 | PTE- 76 |
MS Mechanical Engineering 2 years | Application Deadline For Summer 2027 Intake (15th Jan 2027) | USD 857 /Yr EUR 765 /Yr | Bachelor's Degree, DSH: Level 2 |
Application Deadline For Summer 2027 Intake (15th Jan 2027) | USD 857 /Yr EUR 765 /Yr | Bachelor's Degree, DSH: Level 2 | |
Application Deadline For Summer 2027 Intake (15th Jan 2027) | USD 857 /Yr EUR 765 /Yr | Bachelor's Degree, DSH: Level 2 | |
Application Deadline For Summer 2027 Intake (15th Jan 2027) | USD 857 /Yr EUR 765 /Yr | Bachelor's Degree, DSH: Level 2 | |
MS Civil Engineering 2 years | Application Deadline For Summer 2027 Intake (15th Jan 2027) | USD 857 /Yr EUR 765 /Yr | Bachelor's Degree, DSH: Level 2 |
Do you think the Dates are wrong ? Report Here
Course Finder - Search from 50K+ courses
Popular Streams:
Reviews
3 Reviews Found
Likes
- 1.freedom in selecting courses
- 2.Course content is available online in Video presentations which make it flexible and we can learn from anywhere.
- 3.Exams are application based oriented which tests our practical knowledge rather than byhearting.
Dislikes
- 1. Exams will be difficult to clear. They expect specific words and structure to be followed in answers.
- 2.Not allowed to do Internships outside Germany
- 3.Thesis should not be done outside college or outside Germany.
Scholarship
- I did not receive any scholarships. There are different types of scholarship that will be provided by outsiders. College doesn't provide any scholarships. One of my friends received the Deutschland stipendium, which is 300 euros per month. It will be provided for up to 2 years. Mostly, this was given based on the scores in Btech, and this is the only scholarship that Indians can get.


%20-%20sindhuri%20kurella.jpg)
Likes
- Huge library that is not only accessible for students but also for the public as well
- A medium sized beautiful garden behind the main campus
- Top class cafe inside the campus
Dislikes
- There are not enough places for students to sit and study neither at the library nor in any building especially during the exam phase
Likes
- Study standards are good means the quality of knowledge and content.
- The hands-on experiences in labs, every student can operate the equipment and coordination between the lab group
- The quality of teaching and subjects
Dislikes
- There are no credits for mandatory internships.
- The studies are too tough.
- The course is not completed in 2 years (90%).










Comments