IIM Ranchi MBA: Fees 2026, Course Duration, Dates, Eligibility

Ranchi, JharkhandAutonomous UniversityEstd 2009

IIM Ranchi Latest Updates and News

08 Oct, 2026 CAT 2026 is scheduled for Nov 29, 2026. The admit card will be released on Nov 4, 2026, @iimcat.ac.in. Read More.

Total fees
INR 19 Lakhs
2 years, mess not added
Average pay
INR 18.86 LPA to INR 21.07 LPA
Class of 2026, lowest to highest course
CAT cutoff
95.25 percentile
General, the same for all three courses
Placement rate
100%
Class of 2026, students who sat placements

About IIM Ranchi MBA

IIM Ranchi offers a two-year, full-time, residential MBA in three courses: the flagship MBA, MBA Business Analytics and MBA Human Resource Management. Each course has six terms and the same CAT cutoff, 95.25 percentile for General, with one joint interview through JAP. The full fee is INR 19 Lakhs, the same for every course, and mess adds INR 1.70 Lakhs. The institute holds AMBA accreditation and ranks #18 in NIRF management 2025. For the Class of 2026, the average pay was INR 19.26 LPA in the MBA, INR 21.07 LPA in MBA-BA and INR 18.86 LPA in MBA-HRM, and every student who sat placements got a job.

IIM Ranchi MBA at a Glance

ParticularsDetails
Course Duration2 Years
Number of MBA Specialisations3
Admission ThroughCAT, then one JAP interview
Minimum EligibilityGraduation with 50% marks, 45% for SC, ST and PwD
Total FeesINR 19 Lakhs
Scholarship Available50% of a year's tuition, merit scholarship
Average Package 2026INR 18.86 LPA to INR 21.07 LPA
Highest Package 2026INR 52.5 LPA
Placement Rate 2026100%
NIRF Management Rank#18 in 2025
Collegedunia MBA Rank#37 in 2026

IIM Ranchi MBA Fees

The total fee is INR 19 Lakhs without mess and INR 20.70 Lakhs with mess. The tuition fee is INR 18.90 Lakhs of that, paid INR 3.15 Lakhs a term for six terms. You pay each term at its start. The institute notice says INR 19.20 Lakhs because it counts the INR 20,000 deposit, which comes back when you leave.

Fee headAmountHow it is charged
Tuition feeINR 18.90 LakhsINR 3.15 Lakhs a term, 6 terms
Alumni feeINR 10,000One time, with term 1
Caution depositINR 20,000One time, refundable
First term paymentINR 3.45 LakhsTerm 1 tuition, alumni fee and deposit
Mess chargesINR 1.70 LakhsINR 28,350 a term with GST, 6 terms
Total, no messINR 19 LakhsTuition + alumni fee
Total with messINR 20.70 LakhsEverything above except the deposit

IIM Ranchi MBA Admission Dates 2027

CAT 2026 is on 29 Nov 2026 and its result is due in Jan 2027. JAP registration and the interviews follow from Jan 2027 to Mar 2027. Classes for the 2027 batch are expected in Jun 2027, and every date after the exam is an estimate.

EventDateStatus
CAT 2026 registration3 Aug 2026 to 15 Sep 2026Over
CAT 2026 admit card4 Nov 2026Confirmed
CAT 2026 exam29 Nov 2026Confirmed
CAT 2026 result and scorecardJan 2027Tentative
JAP 2027 registrationJan 2027Tentative
Interview shortlistFeb 2027Tentative
Personal interview roundsFeb 2027 to Mar 2027Tentative
Offers and first term feeApr 2027Tentative
Registration and document checkJun 2027Tentative
Classes startJun 2027Tentative

IIM Ranchi MBA Eligibility

You need a bachelor's degree with 50% marks, or 45% if you are SC, ST or PwD, and a CAT score above zero in every section. For JAP you also need 60% in Class 10 and Class 12. MBA-BA also asks for 60% in an engineering, science, maths, statistics or computer degree.

RequirementWhat you need
Graduation50% marks, 45% for SC, ST and PwD
Class 10 and 1260% each, 55% for SC and ST, 45% for PwD
ExamCAT, with a score above zero in every section
MBA-BA extra ruleEngineering, science, maths, statistics or computer degree with 60%

IIM Ranchi MBA Admission Process

Your final merit score is 65% CAT, 20% profile and 15% interview. You write CAT, register on the JAP portal when the invite comes, and sit one interview. Women get 5 bonus marks, and MBA-HRM adds 5 marks for 2 to 3 years of work. You then pay the first term fee to keep the seat.

StepWhat you do
Write CATPick IIM Ranchi in the CAT form
Register on JAPFour IIMs share one portal and one interview
Personal interviewIt counts 15% of the merit score
Merit listCAT 65%, profile 20%, interview 15%
Accept the offerPay the first term fee by the date in the letter

IIM Ranchi MBA Branches and Pay

MBA Business Analytics paid the most, INR 21.07 LPA on average, and MBA Human Resource Management the least at INR 18.86 LPA. The flagship MBA sat between them at INR 19.26 LPA, with the biggest offer of INR 52.5 LPA. All three share one fee and one cutoff. Every course name below opens its own course page.

CourseAverage payMedian payHighest offer
MBA Business AnalyticsINR 21.07 LPAINR 19.13 LPAINR 36.35 LPA
MBA General ManagementINR 19.26 LPAINR 18 LPAINR 52.5 LPA
MBA Human Resource ManagementINR 18.86 LPAINR 18 LPAINR 41.4 LPA

IIM Ranchi MBA Cutoff

The General cutoff is 95.25 percentile overall and 75 in each section. NC-OBC needs 88.5 and SC needs 75 overall. These cutoffs were set on CAT 2025 and hold for all three courses. Clearing them puts you in the shortlist pool; it does not promise an interview call.

CategoryOverall percentileEach section
General95.2575
EWS8960
NC-OBC88.560
SC7545
ST4425
PwD3025

IIM Ranchi MBA Placements

The flagship MBA averaged INR 19.26 LPA for the Class of 2026, with a median of INR 18 LPA. Every student who sat placements got a job. 77 companies hired from the MBA, and banking, finance and fintech firms took 32.07% of MBA offers.

MetricValue
Average pay, MBAINR 19.26 LPA
Median pay, MBAINR 18 LPA
Highest offer, MBAINR 52.5 LPA
Batch placed100% of students who sat placements
Pre-placement offers21.74% MBA, 41% MBA-HRM, 13.16% MBA-BA
Top sector, MBABFSI and fintech, 32.07%
Top sector, MBA-BAIT and ITES, 42.11%
Top sectors, MBA-HRMBFSI, consulting and energy, 13.16% each

IIM Ranchi MBA Scholarships

The merit scholarship takes 50% off a year's tuition for the top two students in each course. The merit-cum-means scholarship shares about INR 1 Crore among 25 students a year. You cannot hold it with another scholarship. Government schemes on the National Scholarship Portal can add more.

ScholarshipWho can get itAmount or waiver
Merit ScholarshipTop 2 CAT percentiles in each course in year 1, top 2 CGPA in year 250% of that year's tuition
Merit-cum-Means ScholarshipFamily income under the institute cap, extra weight for SC, ST and PwDAbout INR 4 Lakhs on average
PM YASASVI top class schemeOBC, EBC or DNT, family income up to INR 2.5 LakhsTuition up to INR 2 Lakhs a year

IIM Ranchi MBA Ranking

NIRF placed IIM Ranchi #18 in management in 2025, and Collegedunia ranks it #37 for MBA in 2026. The school also holds AMBA accreditation. NIRF ranks on teaching, research and outcomes; Collegedunia ranks on fees, placements and reviews.

Ranking bodyYearRank or grade
NIRF, Management2025#18
Collegedunia, MBA2026#37
Outlook, MBA2026#6
AMBA2026 reportAccredited

IIM Ranchi MBA specialisations

Master of Business Administration [MBA]
2 Years · Full Time · 3 courses
Total fees
INR 19 Lakhs
2.2258 reviews675 views last year
Median pay
INR 18 LPA to INR 19.13 LPA, Class of 2026
Eligibility
Graduation with 50% marks, and a CAT score
Exam and interview
CAT, then one JAP interview
Terms
6 terms over 2 years, residential
INR 19 Lakhs
Total fees
3.8162 viewslast yearCompare
Average pay
INR 21.07 LPA
Median pay
INR 19.13 LPA
INR 19 Lakhs
Total fees
No rating yet162 viewslast yearCompare
Average pay
INR 19.26 LPA
Median pay
INR 18 LPA
INR 19 Lakhs
Total fees
1.7157 viewslast yearCompare
Average pay
INR 18.86 LPA
Median pay
INR 18 LPA

Which MBA specialisation should you pick at IIM Ranchi?

Specialisation
MBA Business Analytics (MBA-BA)
INR 21.07 LPA average pay, INR 19.13 LPA median, 25 recruiters, Class of 2026.
Pick it if:
You want tech and analytics jobs: IT and ITES firms took 42.11% of MBA-BA offers, more than any other sector for this course.
You want the highest average pay of the three courses: MBA-BA averaged INR 21.07 LPA for the Class of 2026, above the MBA and MBA-HRM.
Your degree is in engineering, science, maths or computers: MBA-BA takes only these degrees with 60% marks, so fewer students compete for it.
Skip it if:
Your degree is in commerce or arts: MBA-BA will not take you, since it needs an engineering, science, maths, statistics or computer degree.
You are aiming for a very big top offer: the best MBA-BA offer was INR 36.35 LPA, well below the INR 52.5 LPA best offer in the MBA.
MBA General Management (MBA)
INR 19.26 LPA average pay, INR 18 LPA median, 77 recruiters, Class of 2026.
Pick it if:
You want finance, sales or general management jobs: banking, finance and fintech firms took 32.07% of MBA offers, the largest share of any sector.
You want the widest pool of recruiters: 77 companies hired from the MBA batch, against 28 for MBA-HRM and 25 for MBA-BA.
You want a shot at the merit scholarship: the top two CAT percentiles in each course get 50% of a year's tuition off.
Skip it if:
Your CAT percentile is below 95.25 as a General student: that cutoff is the same for all three courses, so picking another course does not help.
You read the top offer as the usual pay: the INR 52.5 LPA offer is one student's; half the MBA batch got INR 18 LPA or less.
MBA Human Resource Management (MBA-HRM)
INR 18.86 LPA average pay, INR 18 LPA median, 28 recruiters, Class of 2026.
Pick it if:
You want HR jobs across many kinds of firms: BFSI, consulting and energy firms each took 13.16% of MBA-HRM offers, so jobs come from many sectors.
You have 2 to 3 years of full-time work: the MBA-HRM merit list adds 5 bonus marks for exactly this much work.
You want a good chance of a job offer from your internship: 41% of MBA-HRM students got one, the highest share of the three courses.
Skip it if:
You want the highest average pay: MBA-HRM averaged INR 18.86 LPA, the lowest of the three, though its median matches the MBA at INR 18 LPA.
You plan to switch course after classes start: the withdrawal rules give no refund for a change between the three courses after that date.
Counsellor's advice
If your degree is in engineering, science, maths or computers, list MBA-BA next to the MBA; it paid the highest average. If you have 2 to 3 years of work and want HR, MBA-HRM gives you 5 bonus marks.
MBA Eligibility▾
Graduation marks: A bachelor's degree with 50% marks, or 45% for SC, ST and PwD students.
Class 10 and 12: 60% in each for JAP, or 55% for SC and ST and 45% for PwD.
Exam needed: A CAT score above zero in every section. CAT 2026 counts for the batch joining in 2027.
Same rule, every course: All three courses use these marks rules and one CAT cutoff; only MBA-BA adds a degree rule.
MBA-BA degree rule: Engineering, technology, science, computer applications, maths or statistics, with 60% marks.
Final-year students: You can apply, and you must show proof that you finished the degree by the date the institute sets.
MBA Admission Process▾
Write CAT: CAT 2026 is on 29 Nov 2026. Pick IIM Ranchi in the CAT form.
Register for JAP: JAP is the joint admission process of four IIMs. It emails an invite after the CAT result; register before its last date.
Sit the interview: Shortlisted students give one Personal Interview, common to the four JAP institutes.
Merit list: CAT counts 65%, your profile 20% and the interview 15%. Women get 5 bonus marks.
Accept and pay: Pay the first term fee by the date in the offer letter to keep the seat. Your course is fixed once classes start.

MBA Admission Dates 2027

▾

CAT dates are fixed; JAP dates are estimates. Tap 2028 Session for next year.

The 2028 calendar is not out. These dates are estimates.
Over
3 Aug 2026 to 15 Sep 2026
CAT 2026 registration
The CAT office gave one extra week after this date. Pick IIM Ranchi in the form.
Confirmed
4 Nov 2026
CAT 2026 admit card
Download it from the CAT site and carry a printed copy.
Confirmed
29 Nov 2026
CAT 2026 exam
One computer-based exam in three slots on the same day.
Tentative
Jan 2027
CAT 2026 result and scorecard
The CAT office says the result comes in the first week of January.
Tentative
Jan 2027
JAP 2027 registration
Only students who get the JAP invite email can register.
Tentative
Feb 2027
Interview shortlist
The shortlist is made category by category from CAT scores.
Tentative
Feb 2027 to Mar 2027
Personal interview rounds
One interview, common to the four JAP institutes.
Tentative
Apr 2027
Offers and first term fee
Pay the first term fee by the date in the offer letter or the seat goes.
Tentative
Jun 2027
Registration and document check
Bring original mark sheets, the category paper and work papers.
Tentative
Jun 2027
Classes start
The 2026 batch started classes in June, so June is expected again.
Tentative
Aug 2027
CAT 2027 registration
Expected to open in August, as it does every year.
Tentative
Nov 2027
CAT 2027 exam
Expected on the last Sunday of November.
Tentative
Jan 2028
CAT 2027 result and scorecard
Expected in the first week of January.
Tentative
Jan 2028
JAP 2028 registration
Expected soon after the CAT result.
Tentative
Feb 2028 to Mar 2028
Personal interview rounds
Expected over about six weeks.
Tentative
Apr 2028
Offers and first term fee
Expected in April and May.
Tentative
Jun 2028
Registration and document check
Expected in the week before classes.
Tentative
Jun 2028
Classes start
Expected in June.

Source: the CAT 2026 notice and the JAP 2026 policy.

Indian Institute of Management Ranchi MBA Fees 2027

▾

This is the full 2-year cost, and it is the same for every specialisation.

Tuition fee
Full course, INR 3.15 Lakhs a term for 6 terms
INR 18.90 Lakhs
Alumni fee
One time, with the term 1 fee
INR 10,000
Caution deposit Refundable
One time, returned when you leave
INR 20,000
Add mess charges
Mess charges
Full course, INR 28,350 a term with GST for 6 terms
INR 1.70 Lakhs
Total course fee
INR 19 Lakhs
2 years · tuition + alumni fee, mess not added
Total course fee
INR 20.70 Lakhs
2 years · tuition + alumni fee + mess charges
Education loan EMI
INR 32,035
7 yr · 10.5% per year
ROI
101%
average first-year pay INR 19.26 LPA, flagship MBA, vs the full fee
Education loan EMI
INR 34,903
7 yr · 10.5% per year
ROI
93%
average first-year pay INR 19.26 LPA, flagship MBA, vs the full fee

Source: IIM Ranchi fee notice for the batch joining in 2026.

Which MBA specialisations will your score get you at IIM Ranchi?

Pick your category and CAT percentile. Ranges change with category.

Category
Your CAT percentile (General)
Your CAT percentile (EWS)
Your CAT percentile (NC-OBC)
Your CAT percentile (SC)
Your CAT percentile (ST)
General · CAT percentile 95.25 or more
Almost there: MBA-BA, MBA, MBA-HRM. You clear the cutoff; the interview and your profile decide the offer, and MBA-BA also needs a technical degree.
General · CAT percentile 90 to 95.24
Not this year: MBA-BA, MBA, MBA-HRM. JAP registers you, but the IIM Ranchi cutoff for General is 95.25.
General · CAT percentile below 90
Not this year: MBA-BA, MBA, MBA-HRM. JAP does not register General students below the 90 percentile.
EWS · CAT percentile 89 or more
Almost there: MBA-BA, MBA, MBA-HRM. You clear the cutoff; the interview and your profile decide the offer, and MBA-BA also needs a technical degree.
EWS · CAT percentile 75 to 88.99
Not this year: MBA-BA, MBA, MBA-HRM. JAP registers you, but the IIM Ranchi cutoff for EWS is 89.
EWS · CAT percentile below 75
Not this year: MBA-BA, MBA, MBA-HRM. JAP does not register EWS students below the 75 percentile.
NC-OBC · CAT percentile 88.5 or more
Almost there: MBA-BA, MBA, MBA-HRM. You clear the cutoff; the interview and your profile decide the offer, and MBA-BA also needs a technical degree.
NC-OBC · CAT percentile 75 to 88.49
Not this year: MBA-BA, MBA, MBA-HRM. JAP registers you, but the IIM Ranchi cutoff for NC-OBC is 88.5.
NC-OBC · CAT percentile below 75
Not this year: MBA-BA, MBA, MBA-HRM. JAP does not register NC-OBC students below the 75 percentile.
SC · CAT percentile 75 or more
Almost there: MBA-BA, MBA, MBA-HRM. You clear the cutoff; the interview and your profile decide the offer, and MBA-BA also needs a technical degree.
SC · CAT percentile 50 to 74.99
Not this year: MBA-BA, MBA, MBA-HRM. JAP registers you, but the IIM Ranchi cutoff for SC is 75.
SC · CAT percentile below 50
Not this year: MBA-BA, MBA, MBA-HRM. JAP does not register SC students below the 50 percentile.
ST · CAT percentile 44 or more
Almost there: MBA-BA, MBA, MBA-HRM. You clear the cutoff; the interview and your profile decide the offer, and MBA-BA also needs a technical degree.
ST · CAT percentile 30 to 43.99
Not this year: MBA-BA, MBA, MBA-HRM. JAP registers you, but the IIM Ranchi cutoff for ST is 44.
ST · CAT percentile below 30
Not this year: MBA-BA, MBA, MBA-HRM. JAP does not register ST students below the 30 percentile.
EDITOR'S NOTE

These cutoffs were set on CAT 2025 for the batch that joined in 2026. The cutoffs for CAT 2026 come out after its result. You also need the section cutoff, 75 in each section for General, and the real shortlist often closes higher.

Indian Institute of Management Ranchi MBA Scholarship Calculator

Answer two questions to see what you can claim in any specialisation.

Category
Annual family income
Scholarships you missedYou do not qualify on your answers. Tap to see why.▾

Each card below says who qualifies, so you can see which answer blocked it.

IIM Ranchi Merit Scholarship
INR 4.72 Lakhs
IIM Ranchi, 50% of year 1 tuition
Given on CAT rank alone, so your category and income do not decide it.
Who qualifies: top 2 CAT percentiles in your courseApply by At admission
Not eligible on your answers
Merit-cum-Means Scholarship
INR 4 Lakhs
IIM Ranchi, about INR 1 Crore shared by 25 students a year
The amount shown is the average award; you cannot hold it with another scholarship.
Who qualifies: family income under the institute cap, no other scholarshipApply by Term 1
Not eligible on your answers
PM YASASVI top class scheme
INR 4 Lakhs
Ministry of Social Justice, through NSP
Pays tuition up to INR 2 Lakhs a year for both years if you keep passing.
Who qualifies: NC-OBC, EBC or DNT, family income up to INR 2.5 Lakhs a yearApply by Oct 2026
Not eligible on your answers
No scheme matches these answers. Ask the institute about education loans and paying by term.
Estimated total waiver
INR 4 Lakhs
Your net course fee: INR 15 Lakhs
Estimated total waiver
INR 0
Your net course fee: INR 19 Lakhs

IIM Ranchi MBA Placements

Figures for this degree only, from the audited report.

Class of 2026, the MBA batch, lowest to highest of the three courses.

Average pay
INR 18.86 LPA to INR 21.07 LPA
Median pay
INR 18 LPA to INR 19.13 LPA
Highest offer
INR 52.5 LPA
Batch placed
100%
Top recruiters, Class of 2026
AB InBevAccentureAsian PaintsAxis BankCapgeminiDeloitteHSBCICICI BankSBICAPSTata Steel
What the numbers say
Every student who sat for placements got a job, so the batch placed 100%.
Half the MBA batch got INR 18 LPA or more.
The MBA average is INR 19.26 LPA. It is higher than the middle pay because a few students got very big offers.
The best offer was INR 52.5 LPA. It is the one biggest offer, not the usual pay.
MBA Business Analytics paid the most, INR 21.07 LPA on average, and MBA Human Resource Management paid the least, INR 18.86 LPA.
Good to know
The pay figures are the cost to company for one year, in INR Lakhs.
21.74% of MBA students got a job offer from their summer internship company.
Banking, finance and fintech firms took 32.07% of MBA offers, the biggest share.
An outside audit firm checked the report against offer letters before it came out.
Specialisation
MBA Business Analytics (MBA-BA)
Average pay
INR 21.07 LPA
Median pay
INR 19.13 LPA
Recruiters
25
MBA General Management (MBA)
Average pay
INR 19.26 LPA
Median pay
INR 18 LPA
Recruiters
77
MBA Human Resource Management (MBA-HRM)
Average pay
INR 18.86 LPA
Median pay
INR 18 LPA
Recruiters
28

Source: IIM Ranchi final placement report, audited, Class of 2026.

Indian Institute of Management Ranchi MBA vs similar colleges

Compare with
This page
IIM Ranchi
Ranchi, Jharkhand
Compared with
IIM Raipur
Raipur
Compared with
IIM Tiruchirappalli
Tiruchirappalli
Compared with
IIM Udaipur
Udaipur
Compared with
IIM Kashipur
Kashipur
Total fees2 years, as each institute lists it
INR 19.20 Lakhs
tuition, alumni fee, deposit
INR 20 Lakhs
INR 80,000 more
INR 21 Lakhs
INR 1.80 Lakhs more
INR 22.30 Lakhs
INR 3.10 Lakhs more
INR 17.30 Lakhs
INR 1.90 Lakhs less
Average payflagship MBA, latest audited batch
INR 19.26 LPA
Class of 2026
INR 18.83 LPA
INR 0.43 LPA less
INR 18 LPA
INR 1.26 LPA less
INR 17.59 LPA
INR 1.67 LPA less
INR 14.95 LPA
INR 4.31 LPA less
Median payflagship MBA, latest audited batch
INR 18 LPA
Class of 2026
INR 18.4 LPA
INR 0.4 LPA more
INR 16.75 LPA
INR 1.25 LPA less
INR 17 LPA
INR 1 LPA less
INR 14.46 LPA
INR 3.54 LPA less
Highest offerflagship MBA, latest audited batch
INR 52.5 LPA
Class of 2026
INR 33.12 LPA
INR 19.38 LPA less
INR 44.98 LPA
INR 7.52 LPA less
INR 47.65 LPA
INR 4.85 LPA less
INR 33.12 LPA
INR 19.38 LPA less
NIRF rankManagement, 2025
#18
NIRF 2025
#15
3 places higher
#16
2 places higher
#21
3 places lower
#23
5 places lower
In short
IIM Raipur ranks three places higher and charges INR 80,000 more, but its best offer is far lower. If your interview calls clash, weigh the rank at Raipur against the pay here.
In short
IIM Trichy ranks two places higher but costs more and pays less on average and at the median. If you care most about pay, IIM Ranchi is the stronger pick.
In short
IIM Udaipur costs INR 3.10 Lakhs more and pays less on average, and it ranks lower. If both offers come, IIM Ranchi gives more for the fee.
In short
IIM Kashipur is the cheapest of the five by INR 1.90 Lakhs but pays INR 4.31 LPA less on average. If you can fund the higher fee, IIM Ranchi pays it back faster.

FAQs on Indian Institute of Management Ranchi MBA

Short answers to what students ask before they apply.

How do I get admission to the MBA at IIM Ranchi?▾
Write CAT and pick IIM Ranchi in the form. If you clear the cutoff, JAP invites you to register and sit one interview. The final merit list counts CAT 65%, your profile 20% and the interview 15%.
Is the fee the same for every specialisation?▾
Yes. The full 2-year fee is INR 19 Lakhs without mess for the MBA, MBA-BA and MBA-HRM. With mess it comes to INR 20.70 Lakhs.
What CAT percentile do I need?▾
For the batch that joined in 2026 the cutoff was 95.25 overall and 75 in each section for General. It was 89 for EWS, 88.5 for NC-OBC, 75 for SC and 44 for ST.
Which specialisation pays the most?▾
MBA-BA averaged INR 21.07 LPA for the Class of 2026, the MBA INR 19.26 LPA and MBA-HRM INR 18.86 LPA. The biggest single offer, INR 52.5 LPA, went to an MBA student.
Can I get into MBA-BA with a commerce degree?▾
No. MBA-BA needs an engineering, technology, science, computer applications, maths or statistics degree with 60% marks. You must also have studied maths, statistics or computing in college.
Can I pay the fee in parts?▾
Yes. You pay one part at the start of each of the six terms. The first term payment is INR 3.45 Lakhs, which includes the alumni fee and the refundable deposit.
Do I get the fee back if I leave?▾
If you leave before the notified date that classes start, you get the whole fee back minus INR 1,000. On or after that date only the deposit and the alumni fee come back.
Does work experience help?▾
Yes. The profile score gives the most marks for 24 to 36 months of full-time paid work. MBA-HRM also adds 5 bonus marks for 2 to 3 years of work.

This page is AI assisted and human verified.

Collegedunia Team's profile photo

Collegedunia Team

Content Curator | Updated on - Sep 22, 2026

Comments


No Comments To Show