GHRCE Nagpur offers admission in MBA courses through MAHCET. From MAHCET 2026 cutoff, Students can get a brief idea of how much cutoff is required to get admission in GHRCE Nagpur.
GHRCE Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026 Category Wise
| Category | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AI | 40.95 | 18.78 | 32.09 | 4.68 |
| GOPENS | 42.57 | 36.01 | 39.34 | 60.7 |
| MI | 17.55 | 34.12 | - | - |
| TFWS | 74.91 | 76.98 | 56.1 | - |
Table of Content
- GHRCE Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category
- GHRCE Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENS Category
- GHRCE Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for MI Category
- GHRCE Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category
- GHRCE Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for AI Category
- GHRCE Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENS Category
- GHRCE Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for MI Category
- GHRCE Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category
GHRCE Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category
The overall cutoff percentile for AI Category Students for MAHCET ranges between 4.68 - 40.95. MBA was the most preferred course for AI candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 4.68 . (AI stands for All India Quota)
GHRCE Nagpur, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | 40.95 | 18.78 | 32.09 | 4.68 |
GHRCE Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GOPENS Category Students for MAHCET ranges between 36.01 - 60.7. MBA was the most preferred course for GOPENS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 36.01 . (GOPENS stands for General Open Category State level)
GHRCE Nagpur, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | 42.57 | 36.01 | 39.34 | 60.7 |
GHRCE Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for MI Category
The overall cutoff percentile for MI Category Students for MAHCET ranges between 17.55 - 34.12. MBA was the most preferred course for MI candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 17.55 . (MI stands for Minority)
GHRCE Nagpur, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for MI Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | 17.55 | 34.12 | - | - |
GHRCE Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for TFWS Category Students for MAHCET ranges between 56.1 - 76.98. MBA was the most preferred course for TFWS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 56.1 . (TFWS stands for Tuition Fee Waiver Scheme)
GHRCE Nagpur, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | 74.91 | 76.98 | 56.1 | - |
GHRCE Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for AI Category
MBA is consistently the top choice for AI category students with a cutoff of 4.68 in 2026, 23.69 in 2025, 28.21 in 2024, 24.5 in 2023, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for MBA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | 4.68 | 23.69 | 28.21 | 24.5 | - |
GHRCE Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENS Category
MBA is consistently the top choice for GOPENS category students with a cutoff of 36.01 in 2026, 44.31 in 2025, 41.44 in 2024, 48.7342 in 2023, 76.44 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for MBA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | 36.01 | 44.31 | 41.44 | 48.7342 | 76.44 |
GHRCE Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for MI Category
MBA is consistently the top choice for MI category students with a cutoff of 17.55 in 2026, 2.27 in 2025, 14.98 in 2024, 7.69 in 2023, 2 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for MBA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | 17.55 | 2.27 | 14.98 | 7.69 | 2 |
GHRCE Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category
MBA is consistently the top choice for TFWS category students with a cutoff of 56.1 in 2026, 35.39 in 2025, 56.73 in 2024, 75.53849 in 2023, 84.39 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for MBA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | 56.1 | 35.39 | 56.73 | 75.53849 | 84.39 |


![GH Raisoni College of Engineering - [GHRCE], Nagpur](https://img.collegedunia.com/public/college_data/images/logos/1767765407Screenshot20260107112600.png?h=71.7&w=71.7&mode=stretch)




Comments