JSPM Tathawade MHT CET 2026 Cutoff : Check Category-wise and Round-wise Cutoff

Pune, MaharashtraEstd 2001 SPPU, Pune NAAC Grade A 3.2

JSPM Tathawade MHT CET Cutoff 2026

2026
GOPENS

Do you think the Cutoff is wrong?  Report Here

Collegedunia Team's profile photo

Collegedunia Team

Content Curator | Updated on - Sep 7, 2026

JSPM Tathawade offers admission in B.Tech courses through MHT-CET. From MHT-CET 2026 cutoff, Students can get a brief idea of how much cutoff is required to get admission in JSPM Tathawade.

JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 Category Wise

Category Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile) Round 4 (Closing percentile)
DEFOPENS 81.59 81.02 - 83.17
EWS 74.74 83.57 86.1 78.08
GOBCS 91.22 92 92.25 91.85
GOPENS 91.96 92.01 92.97 92.63
GSCS 85.78 85.53 86.88 91.04
GSTS 37.58 33.96 50.18 60.51
LOBCS 91.32 92.25 93.44 92.16
LOPENS 92.48 93.13 93.83 92.25
LSCS 83.15 83.21 83.7 86.39
LSTS 19.99 33.15 23.78 67.5
GNT1S 89.3 91.85 91.63 91.43
GNT2S 91.32 92.37 92.88 92.64
GVJS 84.94 86.1 87.17 87.12
LNT2S 88.56 92.88 - -
GNT3S 91.85 92.93 94.24 -
LVJS 83.15 81.22 - 83.15
DEFOBCS 83.71 - - -
LNT1S 86.86 89.46 - -
TFWS 83.71 94.7 94.71 -
LNT3S 85.92 - 85.17 -
DEFROBCS 81.27 71.75 - -
PWDOPENS 2.72 26.17 94.59 94.78
PWDOBCS 38.09 11.13 96.58 96.98
PWDROBCS 46.2 - - -
ORPHAN - 93.74 - -
DEFSCS - 57.54 48.87 -

Table of Content

  1. JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFOPENS Category
  2. JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category
  3. JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCS Category
  4. JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENS Category
  5. JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCS Category
  6. JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTS Category
  7. JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOBCS Category
  8. JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOPENS Category
  9. JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSCS Category
  10. JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSTS Category
  11. JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT1S Category
  12. JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT2S Category
  13. JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GVJS Category
  14. JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT2S Category
  15. JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT3S Category
  16. JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LVJS Category
  17. JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFOBCS Category
  18. JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT1S Category
  19. JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category
  20. JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT3S Category
  21. JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFROBCS Category
  22. JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOPENS Category
  23. JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOBCS Category
  24. JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDROBCS Category
  25. JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for ORPHAN Category
  26. JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFSCS Category
  27. JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFOPENS Category
  28. JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS Category
  29. JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCS Category
  30. JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENS Category
  31. JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCS Category
  32. JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTS Category
  33. JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOBCS Category
  34. JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOPENS Category
  35. JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSCS Category
  36. JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSTS Category
  37. JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT1S Category
  38. JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT2S Category
  39. JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GVJS Category
  40. JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT2S Category
  41. JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT3S Category
  42. JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LVJS Category
  43. JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFOBCS Category
  44. JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT1S Category
  45. JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category
  46. JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT3S Category
  47. JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFROBCS Category
  48. JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOPENS Category
  49. JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOBCS Category
  50. JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDROBCS Category
  51. JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for ORPHAN Category
  52. JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFSCS Category
  53. JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFRNT2S Category
  54. JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFRNT3S Category
  55. JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFRSCS Category
  56. JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for AI Category
  57. JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDROBCH Category

JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFOPENS Category

The overall cutoff percentile for DEFOPENS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 81.02 - 93.37. B.Tech Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for DEFOPENS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 92.53 , followed by B.Tech Information Technology with a cutoff of 93.06 (DEFOPENS stands for Ward of ex-service personnel Maharashtra state )

JSPM Tathawade, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFOPENS Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile) Round 4 (Closing percentile)
B.Tech Computer Engineering 92.53 93.37 - -
B.Tech Information Technology 91.48 93.06 - -
B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems 91.21 - - -
B.Tech Civil Engineering 89.22 81.02 - -
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 88.26 89.23 - 88.26
B.Tech Robotics and Automation 88.09 87.26 - -
B.Tech Electrical Engineering 86.57 83.8 - -
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering 81.59 88.09 - 83.17

JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category

The overall cutoff percentile for EWS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 74.74 - 95.21. B.Tech Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for EWS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 94.96 , followed by B.Tech Information Technology with a cutoff of 94.96 (EWS stands for Economically Weaker Section)

JSPM Tathawade, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile) Round 4 (Closing percentile)
B.Tech Computer Engineering 95.08 94.99 95.21 94.96
B.Tech Information Technology 93.95 94.66 94.53 94.96
B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems 93.46 93.42 - -
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 92.01 93.43 93.06 -
B.Tech Robotics and Automation 89.88 88.85 93.89 88.87
B.Tech Electrical Engineering 86.93 86.39 86.1 85.78
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering 84.45 86.07 - -
B.Tech Civil Engineering 74.74 83.57 88.87 78.08

JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCS Category

The overall cutoff percentile for GOBCS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 91.22 - 97.14. B.Tech Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GOBCS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 96.98 , followed by B.Tech Information Technology with a cutoff of 96.61 (GOBCS stands for General Other Backward Classes State level)

JSPM Tathawade, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCS Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile) Round 4 (Closing percentile)
B.Tech Computer Engineering 97.14 97.02 96.98 -
B.Tech Information Technology 96.61 96.61 96.58 -
B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems 96.53 96.52 96.5 96.59
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 95.58 95.5 95.85 95.91
B.Tech Robotics and Automation 94.56 94.37 94.84 -
B.Tech Electrical Engineering 93.46 93.04 - -
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering 93.08 93.16 93.79 94.34
B.Tech Civil Engineering 91.22 92 92.25 91.85

JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENS Category

The overall cutoff percentile for GOPENS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 91.96 - 97.33. B.Tech Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GOPENS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 97.23 , followed by B.Tech Information Technology with a cutoff of 96.88 (GOPENS stands for General Open Category State level)

JSPM Tathawade, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENS Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile) Round 4 (Closing percentile)
B.Tech Computer Engineering 97.3 97.23 97.33 -
B.Tech Information Technology 96.88 96.83 96.81 96.85
B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems 96.61 96.67 97.21 -
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 96.1 95.94 96.17 96.4
B.Tech Robotics and Automation 94.98 94.56 - 95.95
B.Tech Electrical Engineering 94.1 93.69 93.62 95.83
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering 93.72 93.91 94.94 95.47
B.Tech Civil Engineering 91.96 92.01 92.97 92.63

JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCS Category

The overall cutoff percentile for GSCS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 85.53 - 93.28. B.Tech Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GSCS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 92.51 , followed by B.Tech Information Technology with a cutoff of 92.45 (GSCS stands for General Scheduled Castes State level)

JSPM Tathawade, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCS Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile) Round 4 (Closing percentile)
B.Tech Computer Engineering 92.51 93.28 - 92.63
B.Tech Information Technology 92.12 92.45 - 92.09
B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems 91.51 92.16 - -
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 89.96 89.37 - 91.04
B.Tech Robotics and Automation 88.09 - - -
B.Tech Electrical Engineering 87.03 86.7 87.93 -
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering 85.78 85.53 86.88 -
B.Tech Civil Engineering 85.78 86.86 - -

JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTS Category

The overall cutoff percentile for GSTS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 33.96 - 80.43. B.Tech Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GSTS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 72.99 , followed by B.Tech Civil Engineering with a cutoff of 70.89 (GSTS stands for General Scheduled Tribes State level)

JSPM Tathawade, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTS Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile) Round 4 (Closing percentile)
B.Tech Computer Engineering 72.99 73.26 80.43 76.52
B.Tech Civil Engineering 70.89 - - 60.51
B.Tech Information Technology 64.22 78.89 76.52 68.06
B.Tech Electrical Engineering 62.6 - - -
B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems 61.11 75.93 - -
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 54.98 66.09 50.18 -
B.Tech Robotics and Automation 50.18 - 61.11 -
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering 37.58 33.96 56.12 -

JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOBCS Category

The overall cutoff percentile for LOBCS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 91.32 - 97.02. B.Tech Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for LOBCS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 96.87 , followed by B.Tech Information Technology with a cutoff of 96.57 (LOBCS stands for Ladies Other Backward Classes State level)

JSPM Tathawade, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOBCS Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile) Round 4 (Closing percentile)
B.Tech Computer Engineering 96.96 97.02 96.87 -
B.Tech Information Technology 96.57 - 96.55 -
B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems 96.32 96.42 - -
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 95.77 - 95.95 -
B.Tech Robotics and Automation 94.98 94.94 - 94.67
B.Tech Electrical Engineering 92.57 93.58 - -
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering 92.45 92.25 93.44 -
B.Tech Civil Engineering 91.32 - - 92.16

JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOPENS Category

The overall cutoff percentile for LOPENS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 92.25 - 97.59. B.Tech Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for LOPENS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 97.09 , followed by B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems with a cutoff of 97.59 (LOPENS stands for Ladies Open Category State level)

JSPM Tathawade, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOPENS Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile) Round 4 (Closing percentile)
B.Tech Computer Engineering 97.12 97.13 97.09 97.09
B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems 96.83 97.59 96.57 96.94
B.Tech Information Technology 96.7 96.69 96.69 96.89
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 95.99 96.09 96.03 -
B.Tech Robotics and Automation 95.29 94.98 - 94.76
B.Tech Electrical Engineering 93.94 94.12 - -
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering 93.13 94.25 94.73 -
B.Tech Civil Engineering 92.48 93.13 93.83 92.25

JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSCS Category

The overall cutoff percentile for LSCS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 83.15 - 92.24. B.Tech Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for LSCS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 92 , followed by B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems with a cutoff of 91.53 (LSCS stands for Ladies Scheduled Castes State level)

JSPM Tathawade, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSCS Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile) Round 4 (Closing percentile)
B.Tech Computer Engineering 92 - - -
B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems 91.53 90.57 - -
B.Tech Information Technology 90.57 91.63 92.24 91.37
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 88.54 89.43 - 88.73
B.Tech Robotics and Automation 88.15 - - -
B.Tech Electrical Engineering 85.5 - 86.03 86.39
B.Tech Civil Engineering 84.34 83.21 - -
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering 83.15 84.48 83.7 -

JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSTS Category

The overall cutoff percentile for LSTS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 19.99 - 77.86. B.Tech Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for LSTS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 62.84 , followed by B.Tech Information Technology with a cutoff of 67.5 (LSTS stands for Ladies Scheduled Tribes State level)

JSPM Tathawade, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSTS Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile) Round 4 (Closing percentile)
B.Tech Computer Engineering 63.5 62.84 - -
B.Tech Information Technology 62.84 60.98 58.12 67.5
B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems 58.96 43.71 - -
B.Tech Electrical Engineering 51.54 77.86 23.78 -
B.Tech Civil Engineering 47.84 47.78 - -
B.Tech Robotics and Automation 23.99 - - -
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering 20.7 33.15 - -
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 19.99 - - -

JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT1S Category

The overall cutoff percentile for GNT1S Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 89.3 - 96.1. B.Tech Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GNT1S candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 95.73 , followed by B.Tech Information Technology with a cutoff of 95.19 (GNT1S stands for General Nomadic Tribes 1 State level)

JSPM Tathawade, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT1S Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile) Round 4 (Closing percentile)
B.Tech Computer Engineering 96.1 - - 95.73
B.Tech Information Technology 95.19 - - -
B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems 95.1 - - -
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 93.94 - - -
B.Tech Electrical Engineering 91.79 - - -
B.Tech Civil Engineering 90.7 - - -
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering 89.3 91.85 91.63 91.43

JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT2S Category

The overall cutoff percentile for GNT2S Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 91.32 - 97.1. B.Tech Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GNT2S candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 97.1 , followed by B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems with a cutoff of 96.49 (GNT2S stands for General Nomadic Tribes 2 State level)

JSPM Tathawade, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT2S Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile) Round 4 (Closing percentile)
B.Tech Computer Engineering 97.1 - - -
B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems 96.49 - - -
B.Tech Information Technology 96.45 96.56 - -
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 94.25 - - -
B.Tech Robotics and Automation 92.88 92.37 - 92.64
B.Tech Electrical Engineering 91.49 - 92.88 -
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering 91.32 92.72 - -

JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GVJS Category

The overall cutoff percentile for GVJS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 84.94 - 94.42. B.Tech Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GVJS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 94.42 , followed by B.Tech Information Technology with a cutoff of 93.89 (GVJS stands for General Vimukta Jati /Denotified Tribes State level)

JSPM Tathawade, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GVJS Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile) Round 4 (Closing percentile)
B.Tech Computer Engineering 94.42 - - -
B.Tech Information Technology 93.44 93.42 93.89 93.37
B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems 93.19 - - -
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 92.18 - - -
B.Tech Civil Engineering 89.62 - - -
B.Tech Electrical Engineering 89.55 - - -
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering 84.94 86.1 87.17 87.12

JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT2S Category

The overall cutoff percentile for LNT2S Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 88.56 - 95.5. B.Tech Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for LNT2S candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 95.5 , followed by B.Tech Information Technology with a cutoff of 95.47 (LNT2S stands for Ladies Nomadic Tribes 2 State level)

JSPM Tathawade, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT2S Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile) Round 4 (Closing percentile)
B.Tech Computer Engineering 95.5 - - -
B.Tech Information Technology 95.47 - - -
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 93.76 - - -
B.Tech Robotics and Automation 92.88 92.88 - -
B.Tech Civil Engineering 92.17 - - -
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering 88.56 - - -

JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT3S Category

The overall cutoff percentile for GNT3S Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 91.85 - 97.16. B.Tech Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GNT3S candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 96.53 , followed by B.Tech Information Technology with a cutoff of 96.45 (GNT3S stands for General Nomadic Tribes 2 State level)

JSPM Tathawade, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT3S Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile) Round 4 (Closing percentile)
B.Tech Computer Engineering 97.16 96.53 - -
B.Tech Information Technology 96.45 - - -
B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems 95.78 95.68 - -
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 95.62 - 94.24 -
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering 91.85 92.93 - -

JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LVJS Category

The overall cutoff percentile for LVJS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 81.22 - 92.3. B.Tech Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for LVJS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 92.3 , followed by B.Tech Information Technology with a cutoff of 91.07 (LVJS stands for Ladies Vimukta Jati /Denotified Tribes State level)

JSPM Tathawade, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LVJS Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile) Round 4 (Closing percentile)
B.Tech Computer Engineering 92.3 - - -
B.Tech Information Technology 91.07 - - -
B.Tech Robotics and Automation 84.94 - - -
B.Tech Electrical Engineering 84.21 - - -
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering 83.15 81.22 - 83.15

JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFOBCS Category

The overall cutoff percentile for DEFOBCS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 83.71 - 92.25. B.Tech Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for DEFOBCS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 92.25 , followed by B.Tech Information Technology with a cutoff of 91.43 (DEFOBCS stands for Ward of ex-service personnel Other Backward Classes )

JSPM Tathawade, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFOBCS Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile) Round 4 (Closing percentile)
B.Tech Computer Engineering 92.25 - - -
B.Tech Information Technology 91.43 - - -
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 87.03 - - -
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering 83.71 - - -

JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT1S Category

The overall cutoff percentile for LNT1S Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 86.86 - 93.77. B.Tech Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for LNT1S candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 93.77 , followed by B.Tech Information Technology with a cutoff of 93.42 (LNT1S stands for Ladies Nomadic Tribes 1 State level)

JSPM Tathawade, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT1S Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile) Round 4 (Closing percentile)
B.Tech Computer Engineering 93.77 - - -
B.Tech Information Technology 93.42 - - -
B.Tech Robotics and Automation 90.1 - - -
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering 86.86 89.46 - -

JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category

The overall cutoff percentile for TFWS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 83.71 - 97.92. B.Tech Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for TFWS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 92.25 , followed by B.Tech Information Technology with a cutoff of 91.43 (TFWS stands for Tuition Fee Waiver Scheme)

JSPM Tathawade, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile) Round 4 (Closing percentile)
B.Tech Computer Engineering 92.25 97.57 97.92 -
B.Tech Information Technology 91.43 - - -
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 87.03 96.24 - -
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering 83.71 94.7 94.71 -
B.Tech Electrical Engineering - 94.86 - -
B.Tech Robotics and Automation - 94.71 94.98 -
B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems - 96.98 - -

JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT3S Category

The overall cutoff percentile for LNT3S Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 85.17 - 96.01. B.Tech Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for LNT3S candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 96.01 , followed by B.Tech Mechanical Engineering with a cutoff of 92.88 (LNT3S stands for Ladies Nomadic Tribes 3 State level)

JSPM Tathawade, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT3S Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile) Round 4 (Closing percentile)
B.Tech Computer Engineering 96.01 - - -
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering 92.88 - - -
B.Tech Electrical Engineering 85.92 - 85.17 -

JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFROBCS Category

The overall cutoff percentile for DEFROBCS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 71.75 - 92.5. B.Tech Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for DEFROBCS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 92.5 , followed by B.Tech Mechanical Engineering with a cutoff of 85.26 (DEFROBCS stands for Defense Common Reserved Seat Other Backward Classes )

JSPM Tathawade, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFROBCS Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile) Round 4 (Closing percentile)
B.Tech Computer Engineering 92.5 - - -
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering 81.27 85.26 - -
B.Tech Civil Engineering - 71.75 - -

JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOPENS Category

The overall cutoff percentile for PWDOPENS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 2.72 - 97.33. B.Tech Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for PWDOPENS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 45.98 , followed by B.Tech Civil Engineering with a cutoff of 57 (PWDOPENS stands for General Person with Disabilities State Level)

JSPM Tathawade, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOPENS Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile) Round 4 (Closing percentile)
B.Tech Computer Engineering 57.55 45.98 - -
B.Tech Civil Engineering 57 - - -
B.Tech Electrical Engineering 46.2 94.01 - -
B.Tech Information Technology 34.8 26.17 96.81 96.9
B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems 4.36 - 97.33 -
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 2.72 95.84 - -
B.Tech Robotics and Automation - 94.84 - -
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering - 94.34 94.59 94.78

JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOBCS Category

The overall cutoff percentile for PWDOBCS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 11.13 - 96.98. B.Tech Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for PWDOBCS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 11.13 , followed by B.Tech Information Technology with a cutoff of 96.78 (PWDOBCS stands for Other Backward Class Person with Disabilities State Level)

JSPM Tathawade, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOBCS Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile) Round 4 (Closing percentile)
B.Tech Computer Engineering 49.82 11.13 - 96.98
B.Tech Information Technology 38.09 96.78 96.58 -
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering - 93.44 - -
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering - 95.5 - -

JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDROBCS Category

The overall cutoff percentile for PWDROBCS Category Students for MHT-CET is 46.2. B.Tech Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for PWDROBCS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 46.2 . (PWDROBCS stands for Person with Disabilities Reserved Seat Other Backward Class State Level)

JSPM Tathawade, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDROBCS Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile) Round 4 (Closing percentile)
B.Tech Computer Engineering 46.2 - - -

JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for ORPHAN Category

The overall cutoff percentile for ORPHAN Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 93.74 - 97.12. B.Tech Mechanical Engineering was the most preferred course for ORPHAN candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 93.74 , followed by B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering with a cutoff of 95.86

JSPM Tathawade, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for ORPHAN Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile) Round 4 (Closing percentile)
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering - 93.74 - -
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering - 95.86 - -
B.Tech Information Technology - 96.77 - -
B.Tech Computer Engineering - 97.12 - -

JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFSCS Category

The overall cutoff percentile for DEFSCS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 48.87 - 91.42. B.Tech Mechanical Engineering was the most preferred course for DEFSCS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 85.5 , followed by B.Tech Information Technology with a cutoff of 57.54

JSPM Tathawade, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFSCS Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile) Round 4 (Closing percentile)
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering - 85.5 - -
B.Tech Information Technology - 57.54 48.87 -
B.Tech Computer Engineering - 65.81 - -
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering - - 91.42 -

JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFOPENS Category

B.Tech Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for DEFOPENS category students with a cutoff of 92.53 in 2026, 93.84 in 2025, 93.72 in 2024, 94.68 in 2023, 91.76 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
B.Tech Computer Engineering 92.53 93.84 93.72 94.68 91.76
B.Tech Information Technology 91.48 92.33 91.55 92.56 90.85
B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems 91.21 90.93 - 91.23 89.88
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 88.26 89.34 88.89 82.33 -
B.Tech Robotics and Automation 87.26 85.1 86.8 33.24 84.19
B.Tech Electrical Engineering 83.8 75.17 85.86 78.04 80.53
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering 81.59 75.16 57.41 26.01 -
B.Tech Civil Engineering 81.02 68.49 60.15 - -

JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS Category

B.Tech Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for EWS category students with a cutoff of 94.96 in 2026, 93.91 in 2025, 94.52 in 2024, 96.81 in 2023, 95.76 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
B.Tech Computer Engineering 94.96 93.91 94.52 96.81 95.76
B.Tech Information Technology 93.95 93.2 92.53 95.6 89.27
B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems 93.42 92.85 92.28 95.15 93.47
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 92.01 88.76 89.78 91.23 91.09
B.Tech Robotics and Automation 88.85 84.14 85.46 84.29 75.85
B.Tech Electrical Engineering 85.78 68.47 75.74 76.92 72.89
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering 84.45 49.15 57.41 69.22 57.44
B.Tech Civil Engineering 74.74 57.82 70.52 50.27 44.99

JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCS Category

B.Tech Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GOBCS category students with a cutoff of 96.98 in 2026, 96.62 in 2025, 96.41 in 2024, 96.51 in 2023, 95.3 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
B.Tech Computer Engineering 96.98 96.62 96.41 96.51 95.3
B.Tech Information Technology 96.58 95.93 95.24 95.37 94.22
B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems 96.5 95.76 95.17 94.39 93.12
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 95.5 94.49 93.53 91 89.03
B.Tech Robotics and Automation 94.37 92.57 90.86 83.43 59.06
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering 93.08 88.25 82.24 70.28 41.18
B.Tech Electrical Engineering 93.04 90.62 86.12 75.87 65.26
B.Tech Civil Engineering 91.22 85.06 78.44 8.14 3.28

JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENS Category

B.Tech Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GOPENS category students with a cutoff of 97.23 in 2026, 96.77 in 2025, 96.64 in 2024, 96.79 in 2023, 95.74 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
B.Tech Computer Engineering 97.23 96.77 96.64 96.79 95.74
B.Tech Information Technology 96.81 96.18 95.73 95.66 94.65
B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems 96.61 96 95.41 94.68 93.3
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 95.94 95 94.12 91.75 90.33
B.Tech Robotics and Automation 94.56 92.81 91.25 84.51 75.85
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering 93.72 89.27 84.61 73.03 55.89
B.Tech Electrical Engineering 93.62 91.08 88.11 79.74 71.64
B.Tech Civil Engineering 91.96 86.24 81.04 46.86 26.9

JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCS Category

B.Tech Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GSCS category students with a cutoff of 92.51 in 2026, 91.63 in 2025, 90.9 in 2024, 92.12 in 2023, 90.77 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
B.Tech Computer Engineering 92.51 91.63 90.9 92.12 90.77
B.Tech Information Technology 92.09 91.15 89.56 90.86 89.03
B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems 91.51 90.49 87.92 89.96 87.02
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 89.37 86.93 88.05 85.92 80.63
B.Tech Robotics and Automation 88.09 86.41 85.27 78.42 54.91
B.Tech Electrical Engineering 86.7 84.04 77.84 68.38 50.56
B.Tech Civil Engineering 85.78 75.65 68.91 8.87 1.46
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering 85.53 78.67 72.82 50.81 14.78

JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTS Category

B.Tech Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GSTS category students with a cutoff of 72.99 in 2026, 64.35 in 2025, 59.98 in 2024, 71.36 in 2023, 65.27 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
B.Tech Computer Engineering 72.99 64.35 59.98 71.36 65.27
B.Tech Information Technology 64.22 60.88 26.13 56.74 56.58
B.Tech Electrical Engineering 62.6 4.14 49.62 - -
B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems 61.11 49.23 54.06 49.61 43.32
B.Tech Civil Engineering 60.51 51.7 36.93 - -
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 50.18 25.56 20.93 24.13 -
B.Tech Robotics and Automation 50.18 21.54 6.89 - -
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering 33.96 36.23 34.86 - -

JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOBCS Category

B.Tech Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LOBCS category students with a cutoff of 96.87 in 2026, 96.48 in 2025, 96.17 in 2024, 95.69 in 2023, 94.43 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
B.Tech Computer Engineering 96.87 96.48 96.17 95.69 94.43
B.Tech Information Technology 96.55 96.3 95.03 94.84 94
B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems 96.32 95.82 94.75 93.86 92.21
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 95.77 94.59 93.71 90.54 89.91
B.Tech Robotics and Automation 94.67 92.88 91.55 79.81 68.29
B.Tech Electrical Engineering 92.57 90.36 85.58 75.9 66.44
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering 92.25 85.41 79 43.51 17.53
B.Tech Civil Engineering 91.32 81.63 73.77 8.72 12.2

JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOPENS Category

B.Tech Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LOPENS category students with a cutoff of 97.09 in 2026, 96.75 in 2025, 96.65 in 2024, 95.88 in 2023, 95.3 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
B.Tech Computer Engineering 97.09 96.75 96.65 95.88 95.3
B.Tech Information Technology 96.69 96.43 95.44 95.16 94.31
B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems 96.57 95.87 95.08 94.38 92.82
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 95.99 94.92 94.06 91.49 90.93
B.Tech Robotics and Automation 94.76 93.58 92.09 83.24 75.48
B.Tech Electrical Engineering 93.94 91.35 88.11 78.58 71.44
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering 93.13 87.69 81.82 58.74 30.56
B.Tech Civil Engineering 92.25 84.64 77.21 39.91 1.06

JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSCS Category

B.Tech Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LSCS category students with a cutoff of 92 in 2026, 90.16 in 2025, 90.38 in 2024, 89.29 in 2023, 87.61 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
B.Tech Computer Engineering 92 90.16 90.38 89.29 87.61
B.Tech Information Technology 90.57 89.67 87.89 86.38 84.97
B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems 90.57 88.5 89.87 84.95 81.98
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 88.54 86.68 86.65 78.07 76.48
B.Tech Robotics and Automation 88.15 79.7 - 74.47 14.22
B.Tech Electrical Engineering 85.5 81.65 81.21 75.15 55.21
B.Tech Civil Engineering 83.21 75.21 57.41 12.69 20.18
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering 83.15 62.86 60.6 33.34 6.97

JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSTS Category

B.Tech Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LSTS category students with a cutoff of 62.84 in 2026, 55.27 in 2025, 1.99 in 2024, 71.26 in 2023, 39.61 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
B.Tech Computer Engineering 62.84 55.27 1.99 71.26 39.61
B.Tech Information Technology 58.12 4.37 16.24 49.55 38.17
B.Tech Civil Engineering 47.78 41.75 80.24 - -
B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems 43.71 46.4 - 35.17 -
B.Tech Robotics and Automation 23.99 - - - -
B.Tech Electrical Engineering 23.78 91.35 34.81 - -
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering 20.7 87.95 82.86 - -
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 19.99 43.2 1.99 - -

JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT1S Category

B.Tech Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GNT1S category students with a cutoff of 95.73 in 2026, 93.86 in 2025, 94.59 in 2024, 94.62 in 2023, 94.28 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
B.Tech Computer Engineering 95.73 93.86 94.59 94.62 94.28
B.Tech Information Technology 95.19 93.59 94.24 92.16 92.86
B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems 95.1 93.84 - - 88.02
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 93.94 91.63 91.82 88.08 87.98
B.Tech Electrical Engineering 91.79 85.85 - 73.19 69.34
B.Tech Civil Engineering 90.7 82.33 - 35.13 12.42
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering 89.3 83.21 74.36 47.35 15.69
B.Tech Robotics and Automation - 90.85 90.02 - 46.44

JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT2S Category

B.Tech Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GNT2S category students with a cutoff of 97.1 in 2026, 96.23 in 2025, 96.38 in 2024, 96.21 in 2023, 94.62 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
B.Tech Computer Engineering 97.1 96.23 96.38 96.21 94.62
B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems 96.49 94.57 93.72 - 91.58
B.Tech Information Technology 96.45 95.8 94.44 94.84 93.16
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 94.25 93.42 91.94 90.19 89.54
B.Tech Robotics and Automation 92.37 92.04 - 83 64.01
B.Tech Electrical Engineering 91.49 91.08 86.78 76.76 66.23
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering 91.32 87.03 81.37 66.43 30.01
B.Tech Civil Engineering - 80.97 - 39.93 12.42

JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GVJS Category

B.Tech Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GVJS category students with a cutoff of 94.42 in 2026, 93.89 in 2025, 91.72 in 2024, 95.65 in 2023, 70.09 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
B.Tech Computer Engineering 94.42 93.89 91.72 95.65 70.09
B.Tech Information Technology 93.37 93.87 90.95 92.56 58.81
B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems 93.19 91.85 - 88.67 86.01
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 92.18 86.55 86.14 83.56 86.34
B.Tech Civil Engineering 89.62 83.72 78.81 30 12.75
B.Tech Electrical Engineering 89.55 85.85 74.51 - 44.93
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering 84.94 76.9 73.12 46.45 0.91
B.Tech Robotics and Automation - 88.17 - - 63.08

JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT2S Category

B.Tech Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LNT2S category students with a cutoff of 95.5 in 2026, 95.32 in 2025, 94.44 in 2024, 92.33 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
B.Tech Computer Engineering 95.5 95.32 94.44 - 92.33
B.Tech Information Technology 95.47 94.7 93.87 91.03 91.9
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 93.76 93.76 90.02 89.16 90.77
B.Tech Robotics and Automation 92.88 - - - 64.73
B.Tech Civil Engineering 92.17 - 60.13 17.6 31.5
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering 88.56 84.33 65.29 7.59 17.5
B.Tech Electrical Engineering - 83.9 - - -
B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems - - - 84.2 -

JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT3S Category

B.Tech Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GNT3S category students with a cutoff of 96.53 in 2026, 96.33 in 2025, 95.72 in 2024, 95.85 in 2023, 95.45 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
B.Tech Computer Engineering 96.53 96.33 95.72 95.85 95.45
B.Tech Information Technology 96.45 95.41 94.52 95.22 93.47
B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems 95.68 - - - 91.97
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 94.24 93.81 92.11 90.19 90.26
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering 91.85 88.96 81.77 65.42 42.02
B.Tech Civil Engineering - 85.42 80.06 43.51 17.83
B.Tech Robotics and Automation - 89.29 85.58 77.42 59.06
B.Tech Electrical Engineering - - - - 69.52

JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LVJS Category

B.Tech Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LVJS category students with a cutoff of 92.3 in 2026, 87.3 in 2025, 84.89 in 2024, 87.07 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
B.Tech Computer Engineering 92.3 87.3 84.89 - 87.07
B.Tech Information Technology 91.07 86 77.64 88.14 83.64
B.Tech Robotics and Automation 84.94 - - 74.14 -
B.Tech Electrical Engineering 84.21 71.17 - 23.23 -
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering 81.22 70.62 62.25 44.48 -
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering - - 74.12 - 79.59

JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFOBCS Category

B.Tech Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for DEFOBCS category students with a cutoff of 92.25 in 2026, 93.59 in 2025, 90.44 in 2024, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
B.Tech Computer Engineering 92.25 93.59 90.44 - -
B.Tech Information Technology 91.43 91.28 89.88 - -
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 87.03 87.68 85.34 - -
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering 83.71 63.29 72.78 - -

JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT1S Category

B.Tech Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LNT1S category students with a cutoff of 93.77 in 2026, 91.85 in 2025, 91.23 in 2023, 90.26 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
B.Tech Computer Engineering 93.77 91.85 - 91.23 90.26
B.Tech Information Technology 93.42 91.31 92.09 - 83.64
B.Tech Robotics and Automation 90.1 - - 32.36 -
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering 86.86 69.85 62.87 - -
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering - 90.41 - 79.46 77.84
B.Tech Civil Engineering - - 65.23 - -
B.Tech Electrical Engineering - - 76.36 - -
B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems - - - 87.62 -

JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category

B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems is consistently the top choice for TFWS category students with a cutoff of 96.98 in 2026, 96.52 in 2025, 96.23 in 2024, 96.32 in 2023, 94.84 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems 96.98 96.52 96.23 96.32 94.84
B.Tech Electrical Engineering 94.86 91.15 90.07 81.12 90.02
B.Tech Robotics and Automation 94.71 94.05 91.24 88.67 85.04
B.Tech Computer Engineering 92.25 97.02 97.13 97.65 97.37
B.Tech Information Technology 91.43 96.68 96.3 96.65 96.17
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 87.03 94.46 94.52 93.71 92.2
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering 83.71 90.16 88.05 80.24 74.36
B.Tech Civil Engineering - 86.92 87.08 71.67 69.04

JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT3S Category

B.Tech Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LNT3S category students with a cutoff of 96.01 in 2026, 94.89 in 2025, 94.06 in 2024, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
B.Tech Computer Engineering 96.01 94.89 94.06 - -
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering 92.88 69.85 57.25 44.05 30.56
B.Tech Electrical Engineering 85.17 - 70.25 60.88 -
B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems - 93.85 - - -
B.Tech Civil Engineering - - - 33.82 -

JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFROBCS Category

B.Tech Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for DEFROBCS category students with a cutoff of 92.5 in 2026, 91.38 in 2023, 89.95 in 2022,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
B.Tech Computer Engineering 92.5 - - 91.38 89.95
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering 81.27 - 78.92 65.1 -
B.Tech Civil Engineering 71.75 - 40.16 - -
B.Tech Electrical Engineering - 72.38 68.72 66.82 -
B.Tech Robotics and Automation - 83.9 - - -
B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems - 90.49 87.51 85.42 87.28
B.Tech Information Technology - - 88.9 88.75 89.27
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering - - - 78.41 77.84

JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOPENS Category

B.Tech Robotics and Automation is consistently the top choice for PWDOPENS category students with a cutoff of 94.84 in 2026, 93.11 in 2025, 91.63 in 2024, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Robotics and Automation in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
B.Tech Robotics and Automation 94.84 93.11 91.63 - -
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering 94.34 88.17 83.97 - -
B.Tech Civil Engineering 57 23.41 81.37 - -
B.Tech Electrical Engineering 46.2 91.15 11.02 - -
B.Tech Computer Engineering 45.98 0.7 36.04 45.85 33.51
B.Tech Information Technology 26.17 96.24 96.21 - -
B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems 4.36 96 95.8 - -
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 2.72 95.11 93.87 - -

JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOBCS Category

B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering is consistently the top choice for PWDOBCS category students with a cutoff of 95.5 in 2026, 94.63 in 2025, 93.72 in 2024, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 95.5 94.63 93.72 - -
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering 93.44 89.29 87.59 - -
B.Tech Information Technology 38.09 96.35 96.21 - -
B.Tech Computer Engineering 11.13 96.75 18.13 - -

JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDROBCS Category

B.Tech Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for PWDROBCS category students with a cutoff of 46.2 in 2026,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
B.Tech Computer Engineering 46.2 - - - -

JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for ORPHAN Category

B.Tech Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for ORPHAN category students with a cutoff of 97.12 in 2026, 96.67 in 2025, 96.56 in 2024, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
B.Tech Computer Engineering 97.12 96.67 96.56 - -
B.Tech Information Technology 96.77 96.43 96.1 - -
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 95.86 94.74 94.16 - -
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering 93.74 88.25 83.51 - -

JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFSCS Category

B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering is consistently the top choice for DEFSCS category students with a cutoff of 91.42 in 2026, 86.72 in 2025, 87.47 in 2024, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 91.42 86.72 87.47 - -
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering 85.5 78.61 73.8 - -
B.Tech Computer Engineering 65.81 73.13 - - -
B.Tech Information Technology 48.87 53.27 89.95 - -

JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFRNT2S Category

B.Tech Mechanical Engineering is consistently the top choice for DEFRNT2S category students with a cutoff of 74.98 in 2025, 13.93 in 2023,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering - 74.98 - 13.93 -
B.Tech Computer Engineering - - 93.11 82.54 -
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering - - - - 28.69

JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFRNT3S Category

B.Tech Mechanical Engineering is consistently the top choice for DEFRNT3S category students with a cutoff of 31.43 in 2024,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering - - 31.43 - -
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering - - - 75.15 -
B.Tech Information Technology - - - 92.16 -

JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFRSCS Category

B.Tech Information Technology is consistently the top choice for DEFRSCS category students with a cutoff of 82.17 in 2023, 76.55 in 2022,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
B.Tech Information Technology - - - 82.17 76.55
B.Tech Computer Engineering - - - - 81.03

JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for AI Category

B.Tech Civil Engineering is consistently the top choice for AI category students with a cutoff of 83.4 in 2022,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
B.Tech Civil Engineering - - - - 83.4

JSPM Tathawade MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDROBCH Category

B.Tech Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for PWDROBCH category students with a cutoff of 7.07 in 2022,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
B.Tech Computer Engineering - - - - 7.07

MHT CET Cutoff Summary: JSPM Tathawade

The MHT CET 2025 cutoff for JSPM Tathawade in the EWS category for B.Tech programs ranges from 49.15 to 94.82. For admission to the most competitive courses, the cutoff for B.Tech Computer Engineering is between 94.29 and 94.82, while B.Tech Information Technology shows a range of 93.58 to 93.2. Other related branches such as B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems and B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering have cutoffs falling between 88.76 and 93.16.

For core engineering branches, including B.Tech Electrical Engineering, B.Tech Civil Engineering, and B.Tech Mechanical Engineering, the admission cutoff is in the range of 49.15 to 81.2. These scores are a key factor for securing a seat from Round 1 to the last round of the counseling process.

...Read More
 By Collegedunia’s Personal AI

Comments


No Comments To Show