SNJB Chandwad MAHCET 2026 Cutoff : Check Category-wise and Round-wise Cutoff

Nashik, MaharashtraEstd 2004 SPPU, Pune NAAC Grade A+

SNJB Chandwad MAHCET Cutoff 2026

2026
GOPENS
CourseCutoff Percentile
MBA23.21

Do you think the Cutoff is wrong?  Report Here

Collegedunia Team's profile photo

Collegedunia Team

Content Curator | Updated on - Aug 8, 2026

SNJB Chandwad offers admission in MBA courses through MAHCET. From MAHCET 2026 cutoff, Students can get a brief idea of how much cutoff is required to get admission in SNJB Chandwad.

SNJB Chandwad MAHCET Cutoff 2026 Category Wise

Category Round 1 (Closing percentile)
AI 21.66
GOPENS 23.21
MI 40.57
TFWS 40.54

Table of Content

  1. SNJB Chandwad MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category
  2. SNJB Chandwad MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENS Category
  3. SNJB Chandwad MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for MI Category
  4. SNJB Chandwad MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category
  5. SNJB Chandwad MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for AI Category
  6. SNJB Chandwad MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENS Category
  7. SNJB Chandwad MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for MI Category
  8. SNJB Chandwad MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category
  9. SNJB Chandwad MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENH Category
  10. SNJB Chandwad MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENO Category

SNJB Chandwad MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category

The overall cutoff percentile for AI Category Students for MAHCET is 21.66. MBA was the most preferred course for AI candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 21.66 . (AI stands for All India Quota)

SNJB Chandwad, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile)
MBA 21.66

SNJB Chandwad MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENS Category

The overall cutoff percentile for GOPENS Category Students for MAHCET is 23.21. MBA was the most preferred course for GOPENS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 23.21 . (GOPENS stands for General Open Category State level)

SNJB Chandwad, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENS Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile)
MBA 23.21

SNJB Chandwad MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for MI Category

The overall cutoff percentile for MI Category Students for MAHCET is 40.57. MBA was the most preferred course for MI candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 40.57 . (MI stands for Minority)

SNJB Chandwad, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for MI Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile)
MBA 40.57

SNJB Chandwad MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category

The overall cutoff percentile for TFWS Category Students for MAHCET is 40.54. MBA was the most preferred course for TFWS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 40.54 . (TFWS stands for Tuition Fee Waiver Scheme)

SNJB Chandwad, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile)
MBA 40.54

SNJB Chandwad MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for AI Category

MBA is consistently the top choice for AI category students with a cutoff of 21.66 in 2026, 15.89 in 2025, 27.96 in 2024, 13.36 in 2023, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for MBA in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA 21.66 15.89 27.96 13.36 -

SNJB Chandwad MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENS Category

MBA is consistently the top choice for GOPENS category students with a cutoff of 23.21 in 2026, 23.02 in 2025, 37.46 in 2024, 23.76 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for MBA in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA 23.21 23.02 37.46 - 23.76

SNJB Chandwad MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for MI Category

MBA is consistently the top choice for MI category students with a cutoff of 40.57 in 2026, 14.84 in 2025, 1.03 in 2024, 8.13 in 2023, 63.8 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for MBA in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA 40.57 14.84 1.03 8.13 63.8

SNJB Chandwad MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category

MBA is consistently the top choice for TFWS category students with a cutoff of 40.54 in 2026, 77.54 in 2025, 80.35 in 2024, 74.81514 in 2023, 74.49 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for MBA in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA 40.54 77.54 80.35 74.81514 74.49

SNJB Chandwad MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENH Category

MBA is consistently the top choice for GOPENH category students with a cutoff of 41.78414 in 2023, 53.02 in 2022,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA - - - 41.78414 53.02

SNJB Chandwad MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENO Category

MBA is consistently the top choice for GOPENO category students with a cutoff of 24.47495 in 2023, 6.22 in 2022,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA - - - 24.47495 6.22

Comments


No Comments To Show