SGGSIE&T Nanded cutoff is available for MHT-CET, MHTCET-MTech-Counselling here. You can check category wise SGGSIE&T Nanded cutoff for popular courses such as B.Tech, M.Tech below.
SGGSIE&T Nanded offers admission to B.Tech through MHT-CET. For Admission in M.Tech courses, SGGSIE&T Nanded accept MHTCET-MTech-Counselling score. You can check the table below to know the accepted exams for courses offered by SGGSIE&T Nanded (Cutoff Range below is across all categories).
| Course | Exam | Cutoff | | B.Tech | MHT-CET | 15.63 - 98.46 |
| M.Tech | MHTCET-MTech-Counselling | 0.74 - 74.29 |
Table of Content
- SGGSIE&T Nanded MHT-CET Cutoff 2026
- SGGSIE&T Nanded B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering Cutoff 2026
- SGGSIE&T Nanded MHT-CET Cutoff Trends
- SGGSIE&T Nanded MHT-CET B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
- SGGSIE&T Nanded MHT-CET B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
- SGGSIE&T Nanded MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff 2026
- SGGSIE&T Nanded M.Tech Cad/ Cam Cutoff 2025
- SGGSIE&T Nanded MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff Trends
- SGGSIE&T Nanded MHTCET-MTech-Counselling M.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
- SGGSIE&T Nanded MHTCET-MTech-Counselling M.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
SGGSIE&T Nanded MHT-CET Cutoff 2026
Students can take admission in B.Tech programs at SGGSIE&T Nanded based on MHT-CET score. As per SGGSIE&T Nanded MHT-CET Cutoff 2026, the overall cutoff for B.Tech programs in Round 3 is 15.63 - 98.46 across all categories.
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering, is the top choice for students appearing in MHT-CET.
In 2026, B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering closing percentile for GOBCS Category is 96.7 - 97.68 in Round 3.
You can check B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering, category-wise closing percentile for MHT-CET below:
SGGSIE&T Nanded B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering Cutoff 2026
| Category | Closing percentile | | GOBCS | 96.7 - 97.68 |
| GOPENS | 97.16 - 97.99 |
| GSCS | 92.98 |
| LOBCS | 96.37 - 96.4 |
| LOPENS | 96.78 - 97 |
| LSCS | 91.48 - 95.14 |
| GNT2S | 96.44 - 96.5 |
| GSTS | 76.97 - 83.93 |
| GVJS | 96.17 |
| DEFOPENS | 93.37 |
| GNT1S | 95.03 - 96.51 |
| LSTS | 78.19 - 89.43 |
| GNT3S | 95.96 - 96.89 |
| LNT2S | 94.24 |
| LVJS | 96.47 |
| DEFOBCS | 82.97 - 89.97 |
| PWDOPENS | 85.92 |
| TFWS | 89.97 - 98.46 |
| LNT1S | 96.32 |
| LNT3S | 95.16 |
| PWDOBCS | 56.68 - 59.25 |
| EWS | 95.5 |
| ORPHAN | 97.75 |
| DEFROBCS | 83.7 |
SGGSIE&T Nanded MHT-CET Cutoff Trends
Admission at SGGSIE&T Nanded in B.Tech Programs in 2026 was closed at 15.63 percentile whereas closing percentile in 2025 was 5.35 across all categories. You can check category-wise and course-wise closing percentile trends below:
SGGSIE&T Nanded MHT-CET B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | DEFSCS | 92.67 | 60.63 | - | - | - |
| ORPHAN | 88.09 | 32.56 | 68.07 | - | 79.47 |
| LOPENS | 86.27 | 79.72 | 69.76 | 55.91 | 42.3 |
| GOPENS | 85.4 | 78.42 | 72.61 | 55.27 | 29.23 |
| LNT2S | 85.13 | 53.68 | 62.79 | 58.71 | 49.05 |
| GNT1S | 83.74 | 72.67 | 24.05 | 45.97 | 34.12 |
| LOBCS | 83.7 | 77.95 | 66.48 | 45.85 | 17.43 |
| GOBCS | 83.17 | 74.01 | 63.23 | 37.69 | 3.56 |
| GNT2S | 81.93 | 50.32 | 69.28 | 43.11 | 11.31 |
| GNT3S | 81.24 | 57.54 | 79.41 | 32.88 | 3.59 |
| EWS | 79.38 | 50.59 | 62.25 | 64.1 | 39.87 |
| GSCS | 78.19 | 63.4 | 58.16 | 48.97 | 15.1 |
| LSCS | 76.13 | 58.22 | 34.8 | 46.45 | 36.71 |
| LNT3S | 72.8 | 77.23 | 24.42 | 86.38 | 88.96 |
| LVJS | 64.22 | 51.7 | 57.87 | 66.67 | 21.88 |
| LNT1S | 62.53 | 51.18 | 73.85 | 49.61 | 60.73 |
| GVJS | 54.97 | 57.62 | 62.87 | 3.39 | 21.88 |
| PWDROBCS | 45.12 | 19.29 | 29.31 | 38.84 | - |
| PWDOBCS | 37.83 | 5.35 | 25.67 | 51.06 | 32.21 |
| DEFOBCS | 35.51 | 25.97 | 63.07 | 64.1 | 53.92 |
| TFWS | 35.51 | 75.17 | 70.25 | 65.11 | 69.71 |
| PWDOPENS | 27.12 | 5.35 | 11.88 | 25.55 | 12.2 |
| LSTS | 25.3 | 11.7 | 16.35 | 2.45 | 5.91 |
| DEFROBCS | 25.3 | 39.36 | 23.95 | 62.79 | 69.7 |
| GSTS | 17.73 | 13.95 | 0.26 | 1.98 | 0.42 |
| DEFOPENS | 15.63 | 58.44 | 32.1 | 67.95 | 26.9 |
| DEFRSCS | - | 66.17 | - | 55.27 | 51.1 |
| DEFRNT1S | - | - | 89.32 | 84.95 | - |
| PWDRSCS | - | - | 31.62 | - | 55.21 |
| DEFRNT2S | - | - | - | 78.41 | - |
| PWDRNT2S | - | - | - | 32.88 | - |
SGGSIE&T Nanded MHT-CET B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
SGGSIE&T Nanded MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff 2026
Students can take admission in M.Tech programs at SGGSIE&T Nanded based on MHTCET-MTech-Counselling score. As per SGGSIE&T Nanded MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff 2025, the overall cutoff for M.Tech programs in Round 4 is 0.74 - 74.29 across all categories.
M.Tech Cad/ Cam, is the top choice for students appearing in MHTCET-MTech-Counselling.
In 2025, M.Tech Cad/ Cam closing percentile for GOPENS Category is 7.67 in Round 4.
You can check M.Tech Cad/ Cam, category-wise closing percentile for MHTCET-MTech-Counselling below:
SGGSIE&T Nanded M.Tech Cad/ Cam Cutoff 2025
| Category | Closing percentile | | GOPENS | 7.67 |
SGGSIE&T Nanded MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff Trends
Admission at SGGSIE&T Nanded in M.Tech Programs in 2025 was closed at 0.74 You can check category-wise and course-wise closing percentile trends below:
SGGSIE&T Nanded MHTCET-MTech-Counselling M.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2025 | | GOEPNS | 65.53 |
| GNT1S | 13.43 |
| GNT3S | 10.07 |
| EWS | 6.82 |
| GSEBCS | 3.57 |
| GNT2S | 3.33 |
| GSTS | 2.33 |
| GVJS | 1.67 |
| GOPENS | 1.15 |
| GSCS | 0.74 |
| GOBCS | 0.74 |
SGGSIE&T Nanded MHTCET-MTech-Counselling M.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
Comments