Sri Venkateshwara College of Engineering - [SVCE] Rankings

×

Sri Venkateshwara College of Engineering - [SVCE], Bangalore

Sri Venkateshwara College of Engineering - [SVCE], Bangalore

Bangalore, Karnataka AICTE, NBA | Estd 2001 VTU, Belgaum Private 4 Questions Answered Ranked for Overall by ARIIA 2020

Content Curator

Sri Venkateshwara College of Engineering - [SVCE] Recent Admission Alerts and Updates

Sri Venkateshwara College of Engineering Quick Update

June 12: Karnataka PGCET registration starts from 15 June-28 June 2020, exam to be held on August 9, 2020. Check Here

May 15: Karnataka DCM announces KCET 2020 to be held on July 30 & July 31, 2020. Check Here

May 8: KCET 2020 Registration reopens from May 08 to May 18, 2020. Apply Now

Sri Venkateshwara College of Engineering is a self-financed institute located in Bengaluru and was established in 2001. It is approved by AICTE and Govt. of Karnataka and affiliated to Visvesvaraya Technological University(VTU), Belgaum. The campus is attractively landscaped in an 11 acre land at Vidyanagar, Kempegowda International Airport Road, Bengaluru.

The Institute offers six Under-Graduate, five Post-Graduate and six Doctoral Degree programmes. Five undergraduate programmes are accredited by the National Board of Accreditation (NBA). Six departments – ME, CSE, ECE, EEE, Civil, and Chemistry - have been approved as research centers by VTU to offer Ph.D Programmes.

For admission in B.Tech course, the candidate must have cleared 2nd PUC/ 12th Std or equivalent exam having English as a compulsory language and should have obtained at least 45% marks in aggregate in PCM. Admission of BE is taken through the score/rank of KCET or COMED-K. 

Admission of M. Tech is based on score/rank of PGCET. The admission in MBA program is given on the basis of score obtained in PGCET followed by counseling. The application form of any of the courses offered by the college can be filled Offline.

SVCE College Highlights

Established2001
Institute TypePrivate/Self-financed
Approved byAICTE
AffiliationVisvesvaraya Technological University (VTU), Belgaum
Admission CriteriaEntrance Based
Name of EntranceBTech: COMEDK UGET, K-CET
M. Tech: GATE, MBA: PGCET
Application ModeOffline
CounselingState Level
Top RecruitersIBM, Amazon, Mindtree
Campus Area11 Acres
Facilities AvailableLibrary, Hostel, Cafeteria
Official Websitehttp://www.svcengg.com/

SVCE Courses

CourseDetails
B.TechDuration: 4 Years
Specializations: Electronics & Communication Engineering, Computer Science & Engineering, Information Science & Engineering, Mechanical Engineering, Civil Engineering
Eligibility: Candidate must have cleared 2nd PUC/ 12th Std or equivalent exam having English as a compulsory language and should have obtained at least 45% marks in aggregate
M.TechDuration: 2 Years
Specializations: Structural Engineering
Eligibility: Applicants must have a recognized BTech /BE degree and must have obtained minimum of 50% in aggregate
MBADuration: 2 Years
Specializations: HR, Finance , Marketing
Eligibility: The candidate must have completed graduation with 50% marks in aggregate

Check SVCE Courses & Fees

SVCE Admission

Sri Venkateshwara College of Engineering offers UG course in 4 specializations having capacity of 120 seats each and other two specializations with total intake capacity of 60 each. Admission is on the basis of rank/score in COMEDK or KCET and is followed by state counseling.

For M. Tech courses, applicants must have a recognized B. Tech /BE degree and must have obtained a minimum of 50% in aggregate (45% in aggregate for SC/ST and category -I of Karnataka candidates).

Admission is on the basis of rank/score in PGCET and is followed by state counseling. Candidates having valid GATE score need not appear for PGCET, however, they must compulsorily fill the online application to become eligible for admission to M. Tech.

Sri Venkateshwara College of Engineering offers MBA with three specializations with a total intake of 60 seats. Admission is on the basis of rank/score in PGCET and is followed by state counseling.

How to Apply?

  • Visit the official website of the institution.
  • Click on the ‘Admission’ tab.
  • At the bottom of the page, click on ‘Click here to Download Application UG’.
  • Save the pdf version of the form.
  • Take a print of the form and fill it carefully and correctly
  • Send the form along with required documents to the following address: The Principal, Sri Venkateshwara College of Engineering, Vidyanagara Cross, Bengaluru International Airport Road, Bettahalasur Post, Bengaluru – 562 157. The candidate should produce all the relevant certificates / testimonials in original at the time of admission.

Read moreSVCE Admission

KCET Cut Off 2018

CoursesRound 1 (General)Round 2 (General)
BE Computer Science and Engineering2912631571
BE Electronics & Communication Engineering4900753323
BE Information Science & Engineering3827941634
BE Mechanical Engineering82230103587
BE Mechatronics Engineering141862119000
BE Civil Engineering145927144638

Karnataka-PGCET 2018 Cutoff

CoursesRound 1
M.Tech Computer Science and Engineering7185
M.Tech Structural Engineering12010
MBA Finance22476
MBA Human Resource Management22476
MBA Marketing22476

Click here SVCE ​Cutoff

SVCE Placements

SVCE has been a pioneer of sorts in its placement records over the last few years essentially raising the benchmark. Right from summer internships and midterm projects, up to the final placement, various academic and non-academic initiatives to empower the students to meet the increasingly competitive and challenging corporate requirements are undertaken. 

Some of the top recruiters are- Amazon, Coca Cola, Mindtree, IBM, Capgemini.

The following tabulation represents the placement statistics of 2018-

BranchYearStudents Placed
ECE201831
CSE48
ISE25
EEE19
MECH46
Civil35

Also check SVCE Placement

SVCE Facilities

Sri Venkateshwara College of Engineering provides various facilities:

  • Library: The library is situated in the right wing of the main building spread over 819.15 sq,m with a seating capacity of 150.
  • Cafeteria: All meals are served on campus for catered students, cooked by our team of onsite chefs. As we look after students from all over, we know the importance of enjoying a taste of home as well as trying food from different cultures.
  • Labs: Institution is equipped with the 750 systems in the campus which are being put into use in the campus and speaks about the modern facilities available.
  • Hostels: SVCE provides not just a great place to study but a comfortable and inspiring place to study. Separate accommodation for boys and girls are available.
  • Sports: State-of-the-art synthetic Basketball court, CricketGround, Football Ground, Badminton court etc. is available for students.

SVCE FAQs

Ques. What are the documents required during admission?

Ans. The application form should be accompanied by originals and three sets of attested copies of documents in support of their admission. Documents are as follows:
  1. Qualifying Exam marksheet (12th Marksheet)
  2. Age proof (X Std. marksheet or birth certificate)
  3. Study certificate 7/10 years.
  4. Transfer certificate/ School Leaving Certificate
  5. Migration certificate (If necessary)
  6. 3 Passport Size photos
  7. Rank card of qualified exam (KCET, COMED-K)

Ques. Can students with a distance education degree are eligible to get admission in M.Tech?

Ans. Candidates who have a BE/B. Tech degree through Distance Education are not eligible for admission to M. Tech courses. Only full time graduates are eligible to apply for any post graduation course.

Ques. How to apply for KCET 2020?

Ans. Candidates are able to fill KCET 2020 Application form through online mode. KCET Registration 2020 is available from 5th February 2020. The last date to fill the application form will be till 2nd March 2020. Candidates must make sure to go through the eligibility clauses before filling the application form.

Ques. What is the admission procedure for admission in Sri Venkateshwara College of Engineering?

Ans. The completed application form with enclosures should be submitted to, The Principal, Sri Venkateshwara College of Engineering, Vidyanagara Cross, Bengaluru International Airport Road, Bettahalasur Post, Bengaluru – 562 157. The candidate should produce all the relevant certificates / testimonials in original at the time of admission. Detailed information regarding fees, caution deposit etc., will be intimated to the students at the time of admission. Candidates, who are found to have obtained admission by false representation or by production of forged certificates, will be summarily dismissed and fees paid will be forfeited.
Select Degree : B.E MBA M.Tech Ph.D
Select Stream : Engineering Management Science

Sri Venkateshwara College of Engineering - [SVCE] Top Courses, Fees & Eligibility


Bachelor of Engineering [B.E]

₹ 125,000 1st Yr Fees *
4 Years 60 seats Degree On Campus Graduation Full Time Check Detailed Fees
Admission Guide 2021 Download Brochure

• Top Answer By Nishkarsh Bansal on 12-Nov-2020

Ans. RMK Engineering College ranks 155 for BTech in the engineering category in India by NIRF 2020. It is affiliated under Anna University and approved by AICTE. Sri Venkateswara College of Engineering (SVCE) is ranked 176 for BTech by NIRF 2020. It is affiliated under Anna University, Chennai. It has a student strength of 3911 students.  Admission Requirements  Candidates should have 50% in their 10+2 qualifying exam with Physics, Chemistry and Mathematics are compulsory. Final selection will be based on the entrance exam score. The table given below shows a brief overview of the institutes: Categories RMK Engineering College SVCE Cut Off 1476-9809 (TNEA) 920-9475 (TNEA) Course Fee 55,000 65,000 Placement Percentage 70-80% 96.2% Highest CTC 6 LPA 22 LPA Average CTC 3.5 LPA 4.7 LPA Placements  RMK Engineering College  58 companies participated in the placement program. 512 students registered for the placement and out of which 415 were placed. The top recruiting companies includeTCS, Wipro, Infosys, The Bank of New York, Johnson Controls, L&T, etc. SVCE 140 companies participated in the placement program. The median salary package offered is 4.3 LPA. Entrepreneurship development programs are conducted. The top recruiting companies include Google, Saint Gobain, Mu Sigma, L&T, Infosys, TCS, Accenture, HCL, Dell, McKinsey, Deloitte, Morgan Stanley, EY, Capgemini, etc. Highlights  RMK Engineering College  With a campus area of 60 acres, the college has 3 hostels for boys and 3 for girls. The college provides 80 busses for the ease of transportation. They include the hostel kitchen, gymnasium and a dining hall accommodating more than 1000 students. A 24 hour healthcare facility is also available. SVCE The college has a collection of more than 12312 books, 42000 volumes, 85 national, 81 international and 128 online journals. They also organize sports events in their sporting grounds. There are separate boys and girls hostels including a canteen. The campus is wifi enabled. For the transport facility 20 busses provided the students and the staff. SVCE unlike RMK Engineering College has a better placement percentage and are also offered better salary packages by the visiting companies. But it ultimately depends on the students and their preferences of location, affordability, environment and the subjects offered by the college. Both colleges are reputed among both students and professionals.Read more

0
0
1 Answer

Report



2 Years 20 seats Degree On Campus Post Graduation Full Time Check Detailed Fees
Admission Guide 2021 Download Brochure
2 Years 24 seats Degree On Campus Post Graduation Full Time
Admission Guide 2021 Download Brochure

*Estimated Fees, Official Verification is Pending

Sri Venkateshwara College of Engineering - [SVCE], Bangalore : 4 Answered QuestionsView All

• Top Answer By Supriya Sarkar on 04-Dec-2020

Ans. The participation of the core companies for ECE are less than those of the IT sectors. SVCE is considered a better college than RMK and Panimalar Engineering College, regarding placements and the salary packages offered by the companies. Both RMK and Panimalar are visited by the same companies like Amazon, TCS, Wipro, Infosys, Bajaj CapGemini etc. ECE, not being a popular course, has less demand in the corporate world unlike students graduating with CSE or IT. Students from these departments have received better placement offers than ECE graduates. The table below shows the factual information on the institutes: Categories RMK SVCE Panimalar Engineering College Course Fee 55000 65000 60000 Placement Percentage 80% 100% 85% Highest CTC 12 LPA 8-9 LPA 5 LPA Average CTC 3.8 LPA 3.5 LPA 1.5 LPA SVCE is known for its better teaching methodology with practical demonstrations and ppt presentations. Whereas RMK and Panimalar Engineering College has a more bookish and theory-oriented teaching method. SVCE is always the first choice regarding placements, salary packages and course curriculum.Read more

0
0
1 Answer

• Top Answer By Nishkarsh Bansal on 12-Nov-2020

Ans. RMK Engineering College ranks 155 for BTech in the engineering category in India by NIRF 2020. It is affiliated under Anna University and approved by AICTE. Sri Venkateswara College of Engineering (SVCE) is ranked 176 for BTech by NIRF 2020. It is affiliated under Anna University, Chennai. It has a student strength of 3911 students.  Admission Requirements  Candidates should have 50% in their 10+2 qualifying exam with Physics, Chemistry and Mathematics are compulsory. Final selection will be based on the entrance exam score. The table given below shows a brief overview of the institutes: Categories RMK Engineering College SVCE Cut Off 1476-9809 (TNEA) 920-9475 (TNEA) Course Fee 55,000 65,000 Placement Percentage 70-80% 96.2% Highest CTC 6 LPA 22 LPA Average CTC 3.5 LPA 4.7 LPA Placements  RMK Engineering College  58 companies participated in the placement program. 512 students registered for the placement and out of which 415 were placed. The top recruiting companies includeTCS, Wipro, Infosys, The Bank of New York, Johnson Controls, L&T, etc. SVCE 140 companies participated in the placement program. The median salary package offered is 4.3 LPA. Entrepreneurship development programs are conducted. The top recruiting companies include Google, Saint Gobain, Mu Sigma, L&T, Infosys, TCS, Accenture, HCL, Dell, McKinsey, Deloitte, Morgan Stanley, EY, Capgemini, etc. Highlights  RMK Engineering College  With a campus area of 60 acres, the college has 3 hostels for boys and 3 for girls. The college provides 80 busses for the ease of transportation. They include the hostel kitchen, gymnasium and a dining hall accommodating more than 1000 students. A 24 hour healthcare facility is also available. SVCE The college has a collection of more than 12312 books, 42000 volumes, 85 national, 81 international and 128 online journals. They also organize sports events in their sporting grounds. There are separate boys and girls hostels including a canteen. The campus is wifi enabled. For the transport facility 20 busses provided the students and the staff. SVCE unlike RMK Engineering College has a better placement percentage and are also offered better salary packages by the visiting companies. But it ultimately depends on the students and their preferences of location, affordability, environment and the subjects offered by the college. Both colleges are reputed among both students and professionals.Read more

0
0
1 Answer

• Top Answer By Nikhil Kankaria on 09-Nov-2020

Ans. Shri Venkateswara University (SVU) offers civil engineering with an intake of 40 students. The department of civil engineering so far has awarded 42 Ph.D. and 352 MTech degrees. More than 60% of the students obtain MTech admissions in IISC and IITs in various civil engineering disciplines every year.  Admission details: Candidates who have passed 10+2 with a minimum of 45% marks with physics and maths as compulsory subjects are eligible to apply for the Btech program.  Admissions will be based on the TNEA exam.  Course Highlights: Course duration Four years Course fee INR 65,000 Entrance exam TNEA Cutoff 8524-8524 Scholarships: The college offers various scholarships to students under different categories. They are as follows: Management Scholarship - Based on Merit Management Scholarship - Based on Sports Performance Intramural Research Funding Placements: The placement department at SVU helps the students in all aspects of landing a secured job. Around 140 companies visited the campus in 2019-20.  Placement rate 96.2% Highest package INR 25 LPA Average package INR 4.7 LPA The major recruiters are EY, McKinsey, Amazon, L&T, RAMCO, Technip, etc.  SVU campus is well equipped with all the necessary facilities like canteen, library, sports, transport, hostel, medical center and an Information Management System (IMS). The campus is wifi enabled. Overall, it’s one of the best colleges in South India. Most of the students after graduating from this college are well-settled in the profession of their choice.Read more

0
0
1 Answer

• Top Answer By Sagar Pandey on 22-Sep-2020

Ans. The National Assessment and Accreditation Council (NAAC) has accredited the Institute with Grade 'A.' In the past, MIT has produced great scientists such as Dr. A P J Abdul Kalam. The Production Engineering Department at MIT has been accredited with A5 Grade for 5 simultaneous years. On the other hand, Sri Venkateswara College of Engineering is a private engineering college which is affiliated to Anna University. The college offers mainly engineering and technology degree programs. Admission process of MIT Chennai and SVCE For admission into B.E/B. Tech program of MIT Chennai, students will have to obtain a minimum of 50% in 10+2 with PCM as compulsory subjects and must appear for the TANCET entrance test.ersities. Students with 55% marks during their masters can apply for doctoral programs at MIT Chennai. SVCE offers B.E/B. Tech programs, students with 50% in 10+2 are eligible to apply. Admission is done through TANEA. Students obtain 50% in B.E/B. Tech and having a relevant GATE score can apply for M.Tech programs of both the Universities. Alumni MIT Chennai: Some of the renowned alumni from MIT Chennai include Dr.A.P.J.Abdul.Kalam-Former President of India. Other notable alumni include Dr.S.Sivan who is chairman at ISRO and Ram Narain Agarwal who is the Padma Bhusan Recipient and former Agni Program Director. SVCE: Some of the renowned alumni from SVCE includ Ananth Narayanan- CEO & Co-founder of Medlife. Other notable alumni include Balaji Gopalakrishnan who is Director of Sanmina and Israel Jebasingh who is currently the director of Officers IAS Academy. Facilities: MIT is equipped with a library that harbors 82,923 volumes of books of choice in engineering and basic sciences subjects. The library also has 10,500 bound volumes of journals and 10,000 norms. The College of Engineering library of Sri Venkateswara consists of a total of 1,00,379 books, 1010 newspapers, 9636 back volumes of newspapers, and 2200 CDs. Placement: Tabulated below are the placement statistics of both the institutions: Criteria Production Engineering at MIT Mechanical Engineering at SVCE Student Placed 80-85% 95% Average Salary 10 LPA 5 LPA Visiting Companies Ashok Leyland, Titan, TCS, CTS, Amazon, Caterpillar, etc. Royal Enfield, Hyundai, TVS, Vedanta, Mahindra, L&T, RAMCO, MRF, etc. The two courses come with their own merits and demerits, it’s important that students follow their choice of interest and scrutinize both keeping interest into consideration.Read more

0
0
1 Answer

Report


Ranking of Sri Venkateshwara College of Engineering - [SVCE]
Atal Ranking of Institutions on Innovation Achievements logo

Overall 

#26 out of 50  Top Private Colleges in India 2020


College rating

based on 37 students ratings
Claim This College

7/10

7.5/10academic
6.1/10accommodation
7.3/10faculty
8.0/10infrastructure
6.5/10placements
6.7/10social

college Info reviews view all

FILTER BY
CLEAR ALL
CLEAR ALL
CLEAR ALL
CLEAR ALL

    POPULAR TAGS

    Placement
    Internship
    Management
    Engineering
    Fee Structure
    Course Curriculum
    Internal Exam
    Extra Curricular
    Extracurricular
    Middle Class
    Exam Structure
    Faculty Member
    Hot Water
    Loan Facility
    Mess Food

    37 Reviews found

    R
    RAMYAA.DEEE
    Batch : 2023
    10.0
    STUDENT SATISFACTION RATINGS
    Admission -
    10 /10

    Due to its excellence in education and an environment sorrounded with highly intellectual individuals.these factors made me choose this college to pursue my course.The very main thing is placements.It is obvious that if i join this college,i will surely get placed in a best company.

    10/10faculty
    10/10placement
    10/10social life
    L
    Lavanya. VComputer science engineering
    Batch : 2023
    9.7
    STUDENT SATISFACTION RATINGS
    Admission -
    9.7 /10

    Well known college, Top listed college, Campus interviews are good, Good infrastructure, Good teaching Good job offers, Good transport facilities Education is good, Good hostel facilities Ragging is restricted

    10/10faculty
    10/10placement
    9/10social life
    K
    K.V.DeepakComputer science and engineering
    Batch : 2023
    9.0
    STUDENT SATISFACTION RATINGS
    Admission -
    9 /10

    A good college for a student with lot of facilities like Central Digital library,Playground for many sports like Cricket,Tennis, Basketball, Football and has a facility for indoor games in a huge Multi purpose hall, Swimming pool, Excellent equipments in all types of laboratory. Excellent teaching from all PHD lecturers.

    9/10faculty
    9/10placement
    9/10social life
    J
    JaswanthiB. E computer science
    9.3
    STUDENT SATISFACTION RATINGS
    Admission -
    9.3 /10

    This college gives us a excellent placement training therefore makes it easier for us attend placement interview without fear. The teaching us excellent. They also conduct many hackatons and interrupt which makes coding easier to us.

    10/10faculty
    10/10placement
    8/10social life
    S
    StudentElectronics and Communication Engineeering
    Batch : 2021
    8.0
    STUDENT SATISFACTION RATINGS
    Admission -
    8 /10

    Its a great atmosphere at the college as recommended by my elders.It is closer to my hometown. It provides all kind iof electronic, electrical and mechanical courses. Information Technology is another course. Placements are good enough with reputed companies.

    8/10faculty
    8/10placement
    8/10social life
    S
    StudentComputer science engineering
    Batch : 2018
    6.0
    STUDENT SATISFACTION RATINGS
    Admission -
    6 /10

    Good university for placements expects and My university is famous in world wile area. My university is located in such a great city of India. This university is offering many courses and I got a chance to meet with new peoples.

    6/10faculty
    5/10placement
    7/10social life
    S
    Suraj SElectronics and Communication
    Batch : 2014
    6.7
    STUDENT SATISFACTION RATINGS

    Electronics and Communication Engineer

    Admission -
    6.7 /10

    College is good and has good infrastructure facilities

    7/10faculty
    7/10placement
    6/10social life
    6/10course
    7/10hostel
    7/10campus life
    S
    SHASHISHEKHARElectronics
    Batch : 2014
    2.7
    STUDENT SATISFACTION RATINGS
    Admission -
    2.7 /10

    The worst college and I don't want to reccomend anyone

    4/10faculty
    1/10placement
    1/10social life
    4/10course
    1/10hostel
    5/10campus life
    A
    AnujMba
    Batch : 2019
    7.0
    STUDENT SATISFACTION RATINGS

    Review of Sri venkateshwara college of engineering

    Admission -
    7 /10

    Positive in my college is More job opportunities, new experiences, job don't require your college education, gain a better education. negative in my college is coherence of the degree program,inflated expectations.

    6/10faculty
    9/10placement
    7/10social life
    7/10course
    6/10hostel
    7/10campus life
    P
    PrajwalBE CIVIL
    Batch : 2019
    7.8
    STUDENT SATISFACTION RATINGS

    My engineering college days

    Admission -
    7.8 /10

    It is the good place for students who like to achieve in academics. Attendance is mandatory , parents will be called for regular absentees. Negative remarks are college campus is quite small and includes school and PU college.

    7/10faculty
    7/10placement
    7/10social life
    9/10course
    7/10hostel
    10/10campus life

    Load More reviews

    facilities

    Wi-Fi Campus
    Laboratory
    Library
    Sports
    Auditorium
    Cafeteria

    placements View All

    Amazon
    Cognizant
    Ericsson

    GALLERY IMAGES view all

    Airport Road, Vidya Nagar, Central Telecom Society
    Bangalore - 562157
    Karnataka , India

    4.31KmAkkayamma Betta

    Enquiry - +919731226262 , 9740202345 , Admission Enquiry - 9916775988

    Comments

    Comments



    No Comments To Show

    Similar Colleges

    NEARBY COLLEGES

    news view all

    January 13, 2021

    VTU Exam 2021: Karnataka HC Seeks State’s Decision on Plea Against Offline Exams amid COVID-19 Pandemic

    January 13, 2021: Karnataka High Court has, today, sought response of the state government on the issue of a plea filed against Vishveshwarya Technical University. The university had earlier scheduled offline end semester exams, starting from January 18, 2021. Earlier, VTU students

    January 12, 2021

    COMEDK UGET 2021 Application Form Releasing Soon; Get All the Details You Need to Know Here

    Consortium of Medical Engineering and Dental Colleges of Karnataka (COMEDK) will be releasing the application form for the COMEDK UGET 2021 examination by the last week of January 2021. Candidates who are eligible can fill the application form from the official website of COMEDK @comedk.org. Befo

    January 12, 2021

    VTU Students Move To Karnataka HC Against The Decision Of Conducting Offline Exams; Know Why

    125 Students of VTU have challenged the decision of the University to conduct offline examinations this year at the Karnataka High Court. Read why this move agitated the students. As per the plea, Visvesvaraya Technological University (VTU) has issued a notice to hold first-year exams and su

    January 11, 2021

    Karnataka PGCET 2020 Second Seat Allotment Result Released, Pay Fees and Download Admission Order by Jan 12

    Karnataka PGCET 2020 Seat allotment: Karnataka Examination Authority has released the Karnataka PGCET 2020 second and final seat allotment result on January 9. Candidates are required to pay the fees and download admission order between January 12 and January 13, 2021. Candidates whose names are

    January 09, 2021

    KCET 2020: Counselling Process for Additional Leftover Seats Started @cetonline.karnataka.gov.in; Check Details Here

    Karnataka Examinations Authority has planned to conduct one more round of KCET 2020 Counselling for the remaining additional seats for Undergraduate program B.Tech. and B.Arch. Eligible candidates will be able to apply for the KCET counselling via its official website cetonline.karnataka.gov.in.

    January 07, 2021

    Karnataka UGCET 2020: Final Vacancy Round to be Held Soon; Check Details Here

    The Karnataka government will conduct a final vacancy round for the Karnataka UGCET 2020 to fill the seats which were not reported after the completion of the extended Round 2 seat allotment.  The Karnataka Examination Authority (KEA) will release the official notification with the schedule

    January 12, 2021

    VTU Withdraws Plan to Set Up 'Technical Hubs' in Partnership with Rnurays Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

    Visvesvaraya Technological University (VTU) declared the withdrawal of the circular on establishing technical hubs allied with a private company named Rnurays Technologies Pvt. Ltd. for engineering colleges.  VTU Registrar A.S. Deshpande on December 21 stated in a circular that the vars

    January 05, 2021

    Karnataka PGCET 2020: Second (Final) Seat Allotment Schedule Released; Check Here

    Karnataka Examination Authority (KEA) has issued the second (final) seat allotment schedule on January 4, 2021, at the official website: cetonline.karnataka.gov.in. The latest notice issued for Karnataka PGCET 2020 states, admission schedule and important guidelines for the final allotment. Secon

    apply now Download Brochure
    INTERESTED IN THIS COLLEGE ?
    Ask a Question

    Follow & Share this college to get information about admission

    top courses

    news

    Placements

    faculties

    Dr. C. Prabhakar ReddyProfessor & Principal, Department of Mechanical Engineering
    Dr. Shrishail KakkeriProfessor & Head, Department of Mechanical Engineering
    Dr. SureshaProfessor & Head, Department of Computer Science Engineering
    view all faculties[8]

    reviews

    STUDENTS ALSO VISITED

    Shri Pillappa College of Engineering - [SPCE], Bangalore logo
    7.8
    Sri Vijaya Vittala Institute of Technology- [VVIT], Bangalore logo
    6.9
    City Engineering College - [CEC], Bangalore logo

    City Engineering College - [CEC], Bangalore

    BE/B.Tech , ₹ 3 L TOTAL FEES
    6.4
    Vemana Institute of Technology, Bangalore logo

    Vemana Institute of Technology, Bangalore

    BE/B.Tech , ₹ 1.48 L FIRST YEAR FEES
    7.2
    S.J.M. Institute of technology - [SJMIT], Chikkaballapur logo

    S.J.M. Institute of technology - [SJMIT], Chikkaballapur

    BE/B.Tech , ₹ 62.57 K FIRST YEAR FEES
    6.8
    MVJ College of Engineering - [MVJCE], Bangalore logo

    MVJ College of Engineering - [MVJCE], Bangalore

    BE/B.Tech , ₹ 2.62 L FIRST YEAR FEES
    7.7
    ×