Jawaharlal Darda Institute of Engineering and Technology Yavatmal (Autonomous) offers admission in B.Tech courses through MHT-CET. From MHT-CET 2026 cutoff, Students can get a brief idea of how much cutoff is required to get admission in Jawaharlal Darda Institute of Engineering and Technology Yavatmal (Autonomous).
Jawaharlal Darda Institute of Engineering and Technology Yavatmal (Autonomous) MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 Category Wise
| Category | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOPENS | 53.79 | 49.77 | 50.18 | 49.97 |
| LOPENS | 56.55 | 47.46 | 52.13 | 54.26 |
| MI | 1.18 | 34.28 | 45.46 | 45.98 |
| TFWS | - | 53.2 | 40.71 | 48.13 |
Table of Content
- Jawaharlal Darda Institute of Engineering and Technology Yavatmal (Autonomous) MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENS Category
- Jawaharlal Darda Institute of Engineering and Technology Yavatmal (Autonomous) MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOPENS Category
- Jawaharlal Darda Institute of Engineering and Technology Yavatmal (Autonomous) MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for MI Category
- Jawaharlal Darda Institute of Engineering and Technology Yavatmal (Autonomous) MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category
- Jawaharlal Darda Institute of Engineering and Technology Yavatmal (Autonomous) MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENS Category
- Jawaharlal Darda Institute of Engineering and Technology Yavatmal (Autonomous) MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOPENS Category
- Jawaharlal Darda Institute of Engineering and Technology Yavatmal (Autonomous) MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for MI Category
- Jawaharlal Darda Institute of Engineering and Technology Yavatmal (Autonomous) MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category
Jawaharlal Darda Institute of Engineering and Technology Yavatmal (Autonomous) MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GOPENS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 49.77 - 78.73. B.Tech Computer Science Engineering was the most preferred course for GOPENS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 76.6 , followed by B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering with a cutoff of 74.55 (GOPENS stands for General Open Category State level)
Jawaharlal Darda Institute of Engineering and Technology Yavatmal (Autonomous), MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | 77.38 | 77.35 | 76.6 | 78.73 |
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | 74.55 | 68.94 | 70.73 | - |
| B.Tech Electrical Engineering | 64.12 | 62.53 | 60.92 | 72.53 |
| B.Tech Chemical Engineering | 58.43 | 50.97 | 50.18 | 49.97 |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 56.52 | 49.77 | 51.01 | 55.73 |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 55.67 | 55.73 | 60.01 | 58.24 |
| B.Tech Textile Engineering | 53.79 | 53.79 | 55.75 | - |
Jawaharlal Darda Institute of Engineering and Technology Yavatmal (Autonomous) MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOPENS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LOPENS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 47.46 - 82.35. B.Tech Computer Science Engineering was the most preferred course for LOPENS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 79.37 , followed by B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering with a cutoff of 77.94 (LOPENS stands for Ladies Open Category State level)
Jawaharlal Darda Institute of Engineering and Technology Yavatmal (Autonomous), MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOPENS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | 82.35 | 79.37 | - | - |
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | 77.94 | 77.26 | 71.49 | 72.19 |
| B.Tech Chemical Engineering | 70.41 | 60.92 | 52.17 | 54.26 |
| B.Tech Electrical Engineering | 67.3 | 61.73 | 67.12 | - |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 61.59 | 64.29 | 63.54 | 66.05 |
| B.Tech Textile Engineering | 57.87 | 55.47 | - | - |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 56.55 | 47.46 | 52.13 | 66.56 |
Jawaharlal Darda Institute of Engineering and Technology Yavatmal (Autonomous) MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for MI Category
The overall cutoff percentile for MI Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 1.18 - 75.48. B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering was the most preferred course for MI candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 27.27 , followed by B.Tech Electrical Engineering with a cutoff of 60.27 (MI stands for Minority)
Jawaharlal Darda Institute of Engineering and Technology Yavatmal (Autonomous), MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for MI Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | 27.27 | 65.16 | 70.7 | 75.48 |
| B.Tech Electrical Engineering | 19.52 | 53.74 | 45.46 | 60.27 |
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | 4.45 | 37.83 | 70.7 | 75.11 |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 1.18 | 39.94 | 51.25 | 52.17 |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | - | 36.87 | 49.17 | 49.77 |
| B.Tech Chemical Engineering | - | 36.64 | 47.09 | 45.98 |
| B.Tech Textile Engineering | - | 34.28 | 49.82 | 53.86 |
Jawaharlal Darda Institute of Engineering and Technology Yavatmal (Autonomous) MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for TFWS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 40.71 - 85.65. B.Tech Mechanical Engineering was the most preferred course for TFWS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 85.65 , followed by B.Tech Chemical Engineering with a cutoff of 53.2 (TFWS stands for Tuition Fee Waiver Scheme)
Jawaharlal Darda Institute of Engineering and Technology Yavatmal (Autonomous), MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | - | 85.65 | - | - |
| B.Tech Chemical Engineering | - | 53.2 | 40.71 | - |
| B.Tech Textile Engineering | - | 54.98 | - | 48.13 |
| B.Tech Electrical Engineering | - | 72.85 | 70.07 | 54.43 |
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | - | 79.77 | - | - |
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | - | 85.13 | - | - |
Jawaharlal Darda Institute of Engineering and Technology Yavatmal (Autonomous) MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENS Category
B.Tech Computer Science Engineering is consistently the top choice for GOPENS category students with a cutoff of 76.6 in 2026, 68.49 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Computer Science Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | 76.6 | 68.49 |
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | 68.94 | 63.2 |
| B.Tech Electrical Engineering | 60.92 | 52.36 |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 55.67 | 45.92 |
| B.Tech Textile Engineering | 53.79 | 35.44 |
| B.Tech Chemical Engineering | 49.97 | 46.4 |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 49.77 | 32 |
Jawaharlal Darda Institute of Engineering and Technology Yavatmal (Autonomous) MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOPENS Category
B.Tech Computer Science Engineering is consistently the top choice for LOPENS category students with a cutoff of 79.37 in 2026, 80 in 2025, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Computer Science Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | 79.37 | 80 |
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | 71.49 | 70.75 |
| B.Tech Electrical Engineering | 61.73 | 51.7 |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 61.59 | 52.36 |
| B.Tech Textile Engineering | 55.47 | 47.05 |
| B.Tech Chemical Engineering | 52.17 | 45.92 |
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 47.46 | 28.68 |
Jawaharlal Darda Institute of Engineering and Technology Yavatmal (Autonomous) MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for MI Category
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering is consistently the top choice for MI category students with a cutoff of 36.87 in 2026, 17.68 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Mechanical Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 36.87 | 17.68 |
| B.Tech Chemical Engineering | 36.64 | 22.36 |
| B.Tech Textile Engineering | 34.28 | 15.11 |
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | 27.27 | 11.06 |
| B.Tech Electrical Engineering | 19.52 | 36.23 |
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | 4.45 | 0.36 |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | 1.18 | 4.53 |
Jawaharlal Darda Institute of Engineering and Technology Yavatmal (Autonomous) MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering is consistently the top choice for TFWS category students with a cutoff of 85.65 in 2026, 51.57 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Mechanical Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | 85.65 | 51.57 |
| B.Tech Computer Science Engineering | 85.13 | 72.74 |
| B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | 79.77 | 68.96 |
| B.Tech Electrical Engineering | 54.43 | 60.32 |
| B.Tech Textile Engineering | 48.13 | 36.18 |
| B.Tech Chemical Engineering | 40.71 | 35.44 |
| B.Tech Civil Engineering | - | 68.38 |


![Jawaharlal Darda Institute of Engineering and Technology - [JDIET] (Autonomous)](https://img.collegedunia.com/public/college_data/images/logos/1651495786Screenshot20220502181835.png?h=71.7&w=71.7&mode=stretch)




Comments