KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune offers admission in BE courses through MHT-CET. From MHT-CET 2026 cutoff, Students can get a brief idea of how much cutoff is required to get admission in KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune.
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 Category Wise
| Category | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOBCH | 57.42 | 54.77 | 71.11 | 65.81 |
| GOBCO | 71.44 | 70.07 | 72.99 | 75.45 |
| GOPENH | 63.24 | 56.44 | 66.1 | 70.94 |
| GOPENO | 57.42 | 71.91 | 73.35 | 75.63 |
| GSCH | 5.68 | 43.71 | 56.52 | 57.66 |
| GSEBCH | 52.1 | 50.97 | 54.98 | 70.39 |
| LOBCH | 46.42 | 75.24 | 72.38 | 62.53 |
| LOPENH | 57 | 65.16 | 70.39 | 74.81 |
| LOPENO | 70.7 | 66.48 | 74.82 | 77.26 |
| LSCH | 10.72 | 38.09 | 41.1 | 64.53 |
| GNT2H | 43.11 | 66.12 | 67.96 | 79.38 |
| GSCO | 59.55 | 63.95 | 66.19 | 60.77 |
| GSEBCO | 71.49 | 69.81 | 76.33 | 72.33 |
| EWS | 7.54 | 22.19 | 27.57 | 54.97 |
| LSCO | 44.56 | 46.73 | 77.23 | 64.29 |
| DEFOPENS | 36.64 | 5.94 | 32.54 | 58.33 |
| GVJH | 30.9 | 38.73 | - | - |
| GVJO | 58.43 | - | 68.06 | - |
| LNT2H | 20.33 | - | 65.29 | - |
| LOBCO | 67.93 | 66.56 | 76.43 | 77.2 |
| LSEBCO | 63.24 | 72.92 | - | 80.43 |
| GNT1H | 16.82 | 58.24 | - | - |
| LVJH | 36.71 | - | - | 52.15 |
| GNT1O | 73.35 | 78.9 | 65.81 | - |
| GNT3O | 69.78 | 70.49 | - | - |
| LNT3H | 68.81 | 74.55 | - | 78.47 |
| DEFOBCS | 43.67 | 68.05 | 74.55 | 77.96 |
| DEFROBCS | 78.47 | - | - | - |
| GSTO | 25.29 | 69.85 | 72.38 | 84.45 |
| TFWS | 43.67 | 68.6 | 72.67 | 72.5 |
| GNT2O | 65.48 | 67.46 | - | 74.55 |
| GNT3H | 65.48 | 59.21 | - | - |
| LNT1H | 37.14 | - | 20.71 | - |
| GSTH | - | 56.12 | 77.93 | 74.82 |
| ORPHAN | - | 68.65 | 72.67 | - |
| PWDOBCH | - | 56.55 | 70.49 | - |
| PWDOPENH | - | 58.19 | 73.29 | 84.58 |
| LSEBCH | - | 59.5 | 79.59 | 78.83 |
| LSTH | - | 57 | 78.87 | 80.71 |
| LNT3O | - | 60.58 | - | - |
| DEFSCS | - | 65.48 | - | 65.63 |
| PWDSCH | - | 44.19 | - | 61.11 |
| LSTO | - | 74.81 | 78.35 | - |
| LNT1O | - | 72.85 | - | 67.93 |
| LNT2O | - | 81.67 | 80.79 | - |
Table of Content
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCH Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCO Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENH Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENO Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCH Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSEBCH Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOBCH Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOPENH Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOPENO Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSCH Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT2H Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCO Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSEBCO Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSCO Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFOPENS Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GVJH Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GVJO Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT2H Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOBCO Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSEBCO Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT1H Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LVJH Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT1O Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT3O Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT3H Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFOBCS Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFROBCS Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTO Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT2O Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT3H Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT1H Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTH Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for ORPHAN Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOBCH Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOPENH Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSEBCH Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSTH Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT3O Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFSCS Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDSCH Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSTO Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT1O Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT2O Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCH Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCO Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENH Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENO Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCH Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSEBCH Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOBCH Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOPENH Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOPENO Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSCH Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT2H Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCO Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSEBCO Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSCO Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFOPENS Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GVJH Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GVJO Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT2H Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOBCO Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSEBCO Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT1H Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LVJH Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT1O Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT3O Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT3H Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFOBCS Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFROBCS Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTO Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT2O Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT3H Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT1H Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTH Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for ORPHAN Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOBCH Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOPENH Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSEBCH Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSTH Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT3O Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFSCS Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDSCH Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSTO Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT1O Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT2O Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LVJO Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for AI Category
- KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFRSCS Category
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GOBCH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 54.77 - 81.43. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GOBCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 80.18 , followed by BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering with a cutoff of 77.96 (GOBCH stands for General Other Backward Classes Home University)
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 80.53 | 80.18 | 81.33 | 81.43 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 74.63 | 73.29 | 77.96 | - |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 67.12 | 68.5 | - | - |
| BE VLSI Design & Technology | 66.56 | 69.39 | 71.11 | 74.98 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 61.28 | 66.59 | 71.53 | - |
| BE Advanced Communication Technology | 60.27 | - | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | 57.42 | 54.77 | - | 65.81 |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GOBCO Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 70.07 - 84.75. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GOBCO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 83.21 , followed by BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering with a cutoff of 80.79 (GOBCO stands for General Other Backward Classes Other than Home University)
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 84.49 | 83.21 | 83.93 | 84.75 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 80.79 | 79.38 | 80.78 | 79.7 |
| BE VLSI Design & Technology | 79.07 | 74.62 | - | - |
| BE Advanced Communication Technology | 78.87 | 75.1 | 76.97 | 75.45 |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 76.6 | - | - | 75.45 |
| BE Civil Engineering | 73.21 | 70.07 | - | 77.58 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 71.44 | 70.34 | 72.99 | - |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GOPENH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 56.44 - 82.98. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GOPENH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 81.25 , followed by BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering with a cutoff of 80.58 (GOPENH stands for General Open Category Home University)
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 81.86 | 81.25 | 82.98 | 81.86 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 76.47 | 75.41 | 78.08 | 80.58 |
| BE VLSI Design & Technology | 70.7 | 70.7 | 76.26 | - |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 68.79 | 68.94 | 77.94 | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 68.63 | 68.6 | 73.57 | 76.69 |
| BE Advanced Communication Technology | 66.25 | 67.46 | 72.38 | 77.96 |
| BE Civil Engineering | 63.24 | 56.44 | 66.1 | 70.94 |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GOPENO Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 57.42 - 89.45. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GOPENO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 80.53 , followed by BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering with a cutoff of 81.31 (GOPENO stands for General Open Category Other than Home University)
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 80.53 | 84.03 | 85.03 | 85.26 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 74.63 | 80.43 | 80.79 | 81.31 |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 67.12 | 77.26 | - | 75.85 |
| BE VLSI Design & Technology | 66.56 | 74.98 | 89.45 | 80.5 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 61.28 | 71.91 | 75.45 | 75.63 |
| BE Advanced Communication Technology | 60.27 | 77.86 | 77.55 | 76.8 |
| BE Civil Engineering | 57.42 | 76.33 | 73.35 | 79.51 |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GSCH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 5.68 - 81.24. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GSCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 63.81 , followed by BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering with a cutoff of 64.72 (GSCH stands for General Scheduled Castes Home University)
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 63.81 | - | 80.78 | 81.24 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 55.37 | 64.72 | - | - |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 45.98 | 54.97 | 70.07 | - |
| BE Advanced Communication Technology | 34.89 | - | 56.52 | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 30.19 | 46.73 | - | 57.66 |
| BE VLSI Design & Technology | 24.96 | - | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | 5.68 | 43.71 | - | - |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSEBCH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GSEBCH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 50.97 - 80.49. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GSEBCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 78.71 , followed by BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering with a cutoff of 77.41 (GSEBCH stands for General Socially and Economically Backward Classes Home University)
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSEBCH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 78.95 | 78.83 | 78.71 | 80.49 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 74.62 | 73.97 | - | 77.41 |
| BE VLSI Design & Technology | 65.16 | 67.12 | - | - |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 64.12 | - | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 57.97 | 67.96 | 69.76 | - |
| BE Advanced Communication Technology | 57.97 | 66.59 | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | 52.1 | 50.97 | 54.98 | 70.39 |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOBCH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LOBCH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 46.42 - 82.35. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for LOBCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 81.86 , followed by BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering with a cutoff of 76.7 (LOBCH stands for Ladies Other Backward Classes Home University)
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOBCH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 82.35 | 82.04 | - | 81.86 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 76.7 | 75.24 | - | - |
| BE VLSI Design & Technology | 67.5 | - | - | - |
| BE Advanced Communication Technology | 67.32 | - | - | - |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 60.68 | - | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 55.67 | - | 72.38 | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | 46.42 | - | - | 62.53 |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOPENH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LOPENH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 57 - 85.82. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for LOPENH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 82.97 , followed by BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering with a cutoff of 83.43 (LOPENH stands for Ladies Open Category Home University)
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOPENH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 83.1 | 82.97 | 83.43 | 85.82 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 77.38 | 76.97 | 83.43 | 80.71 |
| BE VLSI Design & Technology | 69.83 | 72.38 | 71.75 | 74.81 |
| BE Advanced Communication Technology | 69.76 | 73.29 | 79.26 | - |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 65.31 | 73.35 | 76.45 | 76.45 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 62.53 | 72.38 | 73.57 | 76.13 |
| BE Civil Engineering | 57 | 65.16 | 70.39 | 77.58 |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOPENO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LOPENO Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 66.48 - 88.07. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for LOPENO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 85.69 , followed by BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering with a cutoff of 82.13 (LOPENO stands for Ladies Open Category Other than Home University)
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOPENO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 88.07 | 85.69 | 85.91 | 86.83 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 82.13 | 80.71 | 80.78 | 80.56 |
| BE Advanced Communication Technology | 80.71 | - | 79.59 | 79.84 |
| BE VLSI Design & Technology | 80.18 | 77.21 | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 76.52 | 71.04 | - | 77.26 |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 74.42 | - | 78.89 | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | 70.7 | 66.48 | 74.82 | - |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSCH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LSCH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 10.72 - 73.29. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for LSCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 68.06 , followed by BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering with a cutoff of 65.41 (LSCH stands for Ladies Scheduled Castes Home University)
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSCH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 68.06 | 73.29 | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 63.02 | - | 65.41 | 64.53 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 52.86 | 44.82 | 41.1 | - |
| BE Advanced Communication Technology | 37.83 | - | - | - |
| BE VLSI Design & Technology | 37.81 | - | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | 18.77 | 54.87 | - | - |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 10.72 | 38.09 | - | - |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT2H Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GNT2H Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 43.11 - 79.38. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GNT2H candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 76.33 , followed by BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering with a cutoff of 79.38 (GNT2H stands for General Nomadic Tribe 2 Home University)
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT2H Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 76.33 | - | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 76.32 | 72.53 | 76.33 | 79.38 |
| BE VLSI Design & Technology | 70.7 | 70.34 | - | - |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 67.96 | 66.12 | 67.96 | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 54.14 | - | - | - |
| BE Advanced Communication Technology | 43.11 | - | - | - |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GSCO Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 59.55 - 77.26. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GSCO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 76.1 , followed by BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering with a cutoff of 74.81 (GSCO stands for General Scheduled Castes Other than Home University)
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 77.26 | - | - | 76.1 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 70.89 | 74.42 | 74.81 | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | 69.03 | - | - | 60.77 |
| BE Advanced Communication Technology | 67.3 | 63.95 | - | - |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 65.81 | - | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 59.55 | 70.41 | 66.19 | 66.06 |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSEBCO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GSEBCO Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 69.81 - 84.58. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GSEBCO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 83.21 , followed by BE Advanced Communication Technology with a cutoff of 76.33 (GSEBCO stands for General Socially and Economically Backward Classes Other than Home University)
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSEBCO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 84.58 | 83.21 | - | - |
| BE Advanced Communication Technology | 75.97 | 72.06 | 76.33 | - |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 74.69 | 73.35 | - | - |
| BE VLSI Design & Technology | 74.08 | 74.19 | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 71.49 | 69.85 | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | 71.49 | 69.81 | - | 72.33 |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for EWS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 7.54 - 74.81. BE VLSI Design & Technology was the most preferred course for EWS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 36.71 , followed by BE Computer Engineering with a cutoff of 69.17 (EWS stands for Economically Weaker Section)
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE VLSI Design & Technology | 74.81 | 36.71 | - | - |
| BE Computer Engineering | 52.11 | 65.81 | 69.17 | 68.63 |
| BE Civil Engineering | 22.54 | 66.55 | 48.65 | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 19.99 | - | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 7.54 | 46.73 | 43.12 | 54.97 |
| BE Electrical Engineering | - | 33.15 | 27.57 | - |
| BE Advanced Communication Technology | - | 22.19 | - | - |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSCO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LSCO Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 44.56 - 77.23. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for LSCO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 75.48 , followed by BE VLSI Design & Technology with a cutoff of 71.48 (LSCO stands for Ladies Scheduled Castes Other than Home University)
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSCO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 75.48 | - | 77.23 | - |
| BE VLSI Design & Technology | 68.59 | 71.48 | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | 53.2 | 46.73 | - | 64.29 |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 49.17 | - | - | - |
| BE Advanced Communication Technology | 44.56 | - | - | - |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFOPENS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for DEFOPENS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 5.94 - 81.92. BE Electrical Engineering was the most preferred course for DEFOPENS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 50.89 , followed by BE Computer Engineering with a cutoff of 76.52 (DEFOPENS stands for Ward of ex-service personnel Maharashtra state )
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFOPENS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Electrical Engineering | 50.89 | 74.82 | 78.89 | - |
| BE Computer Engineering | 44.59 | 76.27 | 69.31 | 76.52 |
| BE VLSI Design & Technology | 43.68 | 74.81 | 59.47 | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 36.64 | 80.53 | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | - | 5.94 | 32.54 | 58.33 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | 62.31 | 81.92 | - |
| BE Advanced Communication Technology | - | 75.48 | - | - |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GVJH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GVJH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 30.9 - 80.7. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GVJH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 61.8 , followed by BE Electrical Engineering with a cutoff of 52.11 (GVJH stands for General Vimukta Jati /Denotified Tribes Home University)
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GVJH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 61.8 | 80.7 | - | - |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 52.11 | - | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 47.75 | - | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 30.9 | 38.73 | - | - |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GVJO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GVJO Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 58.43 - 79.38. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GVJO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 79.38 , followed by BE Advanced Communication Technology with a cutoff of 71.53 (GVJO stands for General Vimukta Jati /Denotified Tribes Other than Home University)
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GVJO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 79.38 | - | - | - |
| BE Advanced Communication Technology | 71.53 | - | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | 62.93 | - | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 58.43 | - | 68.06 | - |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT2H Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LNT2H Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 20.33 - 78.19. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for LNT2H candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 78.19 , followed by BE VLSI Design & Technology with a cutoff of 70.39 (LNT2H stands for Ladies Nomadic Tribes 2 Home University)
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT2H Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 78.19 | - | - | - |
| BE VLSI Design & Technology | 70.39 | - | 65.29 | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 28.71 | - | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | 20.33 | - | - | - |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOBCO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LOBCO Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 66.56 - 86.1. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for LOBCO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 84.49 , followed by BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering with a cutoff of 81.72 (LOBCO stands for Ladies Other Backward Classes Other than Home University)
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOBCO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 85.5 | 84.49 | 84.66 | 86.1 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 81.72 | 80.7 | 80.7 | 80.25 |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 73.2 | 77.96 | - | 77.2 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 67.93 | 66.56 | 76.43 | - |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSEBCO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LSEBCO Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 63.24 - 85.94. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for LSEBCO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 84.58 , followed by BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering with a cutoff of 80.79 (LSEBCO stands for Ladies Socially and Economically Backward Classes Other than Home University)
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSEBCO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 85.94 | 84.58 | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 80.79 | 80.7 | - | 80.43 |
| BE Advanced Communication Technology | 80.18 | 72.92 | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 63.24 | - | - | - |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT1H Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GNT1H Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 16.82 - 73.08. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GNT1H candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 71.75 , followed by BE Mechanical Engineering with a cutoff of 58.24 (GNT1H stands for General Nomadic Tribes 1 Home University)
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT1H Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 71.75 | - | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 42.41 | 58.24 | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 16.82 | 73.08 | - | - |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LVJH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LVJH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 36.71 - 66.72. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for LVJH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 56.68 , followed by BE VLSI Design & Technology with a cutoff of 52.13 (LVJH stands for Ladies Vimukta Jati /Denotified Tribes Home University)
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LVJH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 56.68 | - | - | 66.72 |
| BE VLSI Design & Technology | 52.13 | - | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | 36.71 | - | - | 52.15 |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT1O Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GNT1O Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 65.81 - 83.15. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GNT1O candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 78.9 , followed by BE VLSI Design & Technology with a cutoff of 73.35 (GNT1O stands for General Nomadic Tribes 1 Other than Home University)
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT1O Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 83.15 | 78.9 | - | - |
| BE VLSI Design & Technology | 73.35 | - | 65.81 | - |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT3O Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GNT3O Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 69.78 - 82.16. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GNT3O candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 80.97 , followed by BE VLSI Design & Technology with a cutoff of 70.49 (GNT3O stands for General Nomadic Tribes 3 Other than Home University)
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT3O Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 82.16 | 80.97 | - | - |
| BE VLSI Design & Technology | 69.78 | 70.49 | - | - |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT3H Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LNT3H Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 68.81 - 81.93. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for LNT3H candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 80.23 , followed by BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering with a cutoff of 78.47 (LNT3H stands for Ladies Nomadic Tribes 3 Home University)
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT3H Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 80.23 | - | - | 81.93 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 68.81 | 74.55 | - | 78.47 |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFOBCS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for DEFOBCS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 43.67 - 80.53. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for DEFOBCS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 43.67 , followed by BE Civil Engineering with a cutoff of 74.55 (DEFOBCS stands for Ward of ex-service personnel Other Backward Classes )
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFOBCS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 43.67 | - | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | - | 68.05 | 74.55 | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | 70.49 | - | - |
| BE Electrical Engineering | - | 73.34 | - | 77.96 |
| BE VLSI Design & Technology | - | 75.93 | 79.59 | - |
| BE Advanced Communication Technology | - | 77.38 | 77.35 | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | 80.53 | - | - |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFROBCS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for DEFROBCS Category Students for MHT-CET is 78.47. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for DEFROBCS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 78.47 . (DEFROBCS stands for Defense Common Reserved Seat Other Backward Classes )
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFROBCS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 78.47 | - | - | - |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GSTO Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 25.29 - 84.45. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GSTO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 25.29 , followed by BE Civil Engineering with a cutoff of 72.38 (GSTO stands for General Scheduled Tribes Other than Home University)
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 25.29 | 84.03 | - | 84.45 |
| BE Civil Engineering | - | 69.85 | 72.38 | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | 70.34 | - | - |
| BE VLSI Design & Technology | - | 74.11 | - | - |
| BE Advanced Communication Technology | - | 75.1 | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | 80.18 | - | - |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for TFWS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 43.67 - 88.29. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for TFWS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 43.67 , followed by BE Civil Engineering with a cutoff of 68.65 (TFWS stands for Tuition Fee Waiver Scheme)
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 43.67 | 85.08 | 84.03 | 88.29 |
| BE Civil Engineering | - | 68.65 | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | 71.59 | 76.32 | 73.35 |
| BE Electrical Engineering | - | 72.67 | 76.97 | 72.5 |
| BE VLSI Design & Technology | - | 70.7 | 72.67 | 78.41 |
| BE Advanced Communication Technology | - | 68.6 | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | 81.72 | 83.77 | 80.79 |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT2O Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GNT2O Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 65.48 - 80.17. BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering was the most preferred course for GNT2O candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 77.93 , followed by BE Mechanical Engineering with a cutoff of 71.04 (GNT2O stands for General Nomadic Tribe 2 Other than Home University)
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT2O Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 80.17 | 78.89 | - | 77.93 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 68.93 | 71.04 | - | - |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 66.59 | 67.46 | - | 74.55 |
| BE Civil Engineering | 65.48 | 68.3 | - | - |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT3H Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GNT3H Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 59.21 - 80.17. BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering was the most preferred course for GNT3H candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 72.33 , followed by BE Mechanical Engineering with a cutoff of 68.93 (GNT3H stands for General Nomadic Tribes 3 Home University)
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT3H Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 80.17 | 72.33 | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 68.93 | 59.21 | - | - |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 66.59 | - | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | 65.48 | - | - | - |
| BE Computer Engineering | - | 79.77 | - | - |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT1H Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LNT1H Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 20.71 - 65.81. BE VLSI Design & Technology was the most preferred course for LNT1H candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 42.35 , followed by BE Electrical Engineering with a cutoff of 37.14 (LNT1H stands for Ladies Nomadic Tribes 1 Home University)
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT1H Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE VLSI Design & Technology | 65.81 | - | 42.35 | - |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 37.14 | - | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | 37.14 | - | 20.71 | - |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GSTH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 56.12 - 81.93. BE Civil Engineering was the most preferred course for GSTH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 56.12 , followed by BE Mechanical Engineering with a cutoff of 74.82 (GSTH stands for General Scheduled Tribes Home University)
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Civil Engineering | - | 56.12 | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | 66.59 | - | 74.82 |
| BE Electrical Engineering | - | 68.42 | - | - |
| BE VLSI Design & Technology | - | 68.59 | - | 75.61 |
| BE Advanced Communication Technology | - | 66.13 | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | 75.1 | 77.93 | - |
| BE Computer Engineering | - | 80.17 | 81.93 | 81.25 |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for ORPHAN Category
The overall cutoff percentile for ORPHAN Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 68.65 - 84.78. BE Civil Engineering was the most preferred course for ORPHAN candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 68.65 , followed by BE Mechanical Engineering with a cutoff of 70.73
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for ORPHAN Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Civil Engineering | - | 68.65 | 72.67 | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | 70.73 | - | - |
| BE Electrical Engineering | - | 74.63 | - | - |
| BE VLSI Design & Technology | - | 73.34 | - | - |
| BE Advanced Communication Technology | - | 77.55 | 76.8 | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | 80.23 | - | - |
| BE Computer Engineering | - | 83.72 | 84.78 | - |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOBCH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for PWDOBCH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 56.55 - 80.54. BE Civil Engineering was the most preferred course for PWDOBCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 56.55 , followed by BE Mechanical Engineering with a cutoff of 71.13 (PWDOBCH stands for Other Backward Class Person with Disabilities Home University)
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOBCH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Civil Engineering | - | 56.55 | 70.49 | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | 71.13 | - | - |
| BE Electrical Engineering | - | 70.34 | - | - |
| BE VLSI Design & Technology | - | 68.3 | - | - |
| BE Advanced Communication Technology | - | 70.42 | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | 79.38 | 78.6 | - |
| BE Computer Engineering | - | 80.54 | - | - |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOPENH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for PWDOPENH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 58.19 - 84.58. BE Civil Engineering was the most preferred course for PWDOPENH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 58.19 , followed by BE Mechanical Engineering with a cutoff of 73.29 (PWDOPENH stands for General Person with Disabilities Home University)
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOPENH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Civil Engineering | - | 58.19 | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | 68.05 | 73.29 | - |
| BE Electrical Engineering | - | 67.93 | - | - |
| BE VLSI Design & Technology | - | 74.55 | 74.63 | - |
| BE Advanced Communication Technology | - | 69.92 | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | 76.27 | - | - |
| BE Computer Engineering | - | 80.56 | 84.49 | 84.58 |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSEBCH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LSEBCH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 59.5 - 80.32. BE Civil Engineering was the most preferred course for LSEBCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 59.5 , followed by BE Mechanical Engineering with a cutoff of 69.83 (LSEBCH stands for Ladies Socially and Economically Backward Classes Home University)
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSEBCH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Civil Engineering | - | 59.5 | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | 69.83 | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | 74.98 | - | - |
| BE Computer Engineering | - | 80.32 | 79.59 | 78.83 |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSTH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LSTH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 57 - 80.97. BE Civil Engineering was the most preferred course for LSTH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 57 , followed by BE Mechanical Engineering with a cutoff of 78.87 (LSTH stands for Ladies Scheduled Tribes Home University)
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSTH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Civil Engineering | - | 57 | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | 67.46 | 78.87 | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | 73.78 | - | 80.71 |
| BE Computer Engineering | - | 80.97 | - | - |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT3O Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LNT3O Category Students for MHT-CET is 60.58. BE Civil Engineering was the most preferred course for LNT3O candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 60.58 . (LNT3O stands for Ladies Nomadic Tribes 3 Other than Home University)
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT3O Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Civil Engineering | - | 60.58 | - | - |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFSCS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for DEFSCS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 65.48 - 77.55. BE Mechanical Engineering was the most preferred course for DEFSCS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 65.48 , followed by BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering with a cutoff of 74.55
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFSCS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | 65.48 | - | 65.63 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | 72.04 | - | 74.55 |
| BE Computer Engineering | - | 77.55 | - | - |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDSCH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for PWDSCH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 44.19 - 78.41. BE Mechanical Engineering was the most preferred course for PWDSCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 44.19 , followed by BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering with a cutoff of 69.81 (PWDSCH stands for Person With Disabilities Scheduled Caste Home University)
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDSCH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | 44.19 | - | 61.11 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | 69.81 | - | - |
| BE Computer Engineering | - | 76.97 | - | 78.41 |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSTO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LSTO Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 74.81 - 83.7. BE Electrical Engineering was the most preferred course for LSTO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 76.17 , followed by BE VLSI Design & Technology with a cutoff of 74.81 (LSTO stands for Ladies Scheduled Tribes Other than Home University)
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSTO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Electrical Engineering | - | 76.17 | 78.35 | - |
| BE VLSI Design & Technology | - | 74.81 | - | - |
| BE Computer Engineering | - | 83.7 | - | - |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT1O Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LNT1O Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 67.93 - 72.85. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for LNT1O candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 67.93 . (LNT1O stands for Ladies Nomadic Tribes 1 Other than Home University)
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT1O Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | - | 72.85 | - | 67.93 |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT2O Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LNT2O Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 80.79 - 81.67. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for LNT2O candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 80.79 . (LNT2O stands for Ladies Nomadic Tribes 2 Other than Home University)
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT2O Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | - | 81.67 | 80.79 | - |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCH Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GOBCH category students with a cutoff of 80.18 in 2026, 74.54 in 2025, 76.36 in 2024, 74.87 in 2023, 69.6 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 80.18 | 74.54 | 76.36 | 74.87 | 69.6 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 73.29 | 69.49 | 68.91 | 58.55 | 42.02 |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 67.12 | 36.18 | 28.09 | 4.01 | - |
| BE VLSI Design & Technology | 66.56 | 39.67 | 22.57 | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 61.28 | 25.97 | 4.7 | - | - |
| BE Advanced Communication Technology | 60.27 | 54.57 | 57.87 | 28.92 | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | 54.77 | 13.27 | 10.87 | - | - |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCO Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GOBCO category students with a cutoff of 83.21 in 2026, 80.47 in 2025, 80.79 in 2024, 79.59 in 2023, 77.6 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 83.21 | 80.47 | 80.79 | 79.59 | 77.6 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 79.38 | 75.4 | - | 68.81 | 57.92 |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 75.45 | 53.61 | 44.51 | 18.13 | - |
| BE Advanced Communication Technology | 75.1 | 63.2 | 56.85 | 12.86 | - |
| BE VLSI Design & Technology | 74.62 | 68.38 | 55.12 | 15.02 | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 70.34 | 49.73 | 24.05 | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | 70.07 | 51.7 | 9.46 | - | - |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENH Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GOPENH category students with a cutoff of 81.25 in 2026, 77.54 in 2025, 77.64 in 2024, 76.05 in 2023, 74.51 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 81.25 | 77.54 | 77.64 | 76.05 | 74.51 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 75.41 | 71.48 | 70.48 | 61.43 | 48.93 |
| BE VLSI Design & Technology | 70.7 | 44.26 | 25.78 | 15.02 | - |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 68.79 | 50.49 | 43.53 | 0.72 | 12.1 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 68.6 | 36.08 | 11.49 | 42.6 | 43.3 |
| BE Advanced Communication Technology | 66.25 | 59.32 | 63.08 | 6.67 | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | 56.44 | 25.46 | 0.96 | - | 78.35 |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENO Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GOPENO category students with a cutoff of 80.53 in 2026, 81.94 in 2025, 82.71 in 2024, 81.01 in 2023, 79.07 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 80.53 | 81.94 | 82.71 | 81.01 | 79.07 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 74.63 | 75.49 | 75.36 | 69.69 | 60.08 |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 67.12 | 57.62 | 57.33 | 1.79 | 2.44 |
| BE VLSI Design & Technology | 66.56 | 63.4 | 57.87 | 20.92 | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 61.28 | 52.88 | 31.62 | - | - |
| BE Advanced Communication Technology | 60.27 | 74.06 | 63.08 | 46.45 | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | 57.42 | 55.64 | 20.73 | - | - |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCH Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GSCH category students with a cutoff of 63.81 in 2026, 49.15 in 2025, 56.96 in 2024, 50.81 in 2023, 49.05 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 63.81 | 49.15 | 56.96 | 50.81 | 49.05 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 55.37 | 39.57 | 44.48 | 6.17 | 32.49 |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 45.98 | 11.13 | 13.59 | - | - |
| BE Advanced Communication Technology | 34.89 | 5.71 | - | 9.19 | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 30.19 | 10.77 | 3.04 | - | - |
| BE VLSI Design & Technology | 24.96 | 18.15 | 22.23 | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | 5.68 | 0.12 | 18.7 | - | 63.71 |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSEBCH Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GSEBCH category students with a cutoff of 78.71 in 2026, 73.56 in 2025, 71.6 in 2024, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 78.71 | 73.56 | 71.6 | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 73.97 | 68.12 | 65.44 | - | - |
| BE VLSI Design & Technology | 65.16 | 39.36 | 15.6 | - | - |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 64.12 | 44.53 | 10.27 | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 57.97 | 18.15 | 6.4 | - | - |
| BE Advanced Communication Technology | 57.97 | 39.75 | 42.73 | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | 50.97 | 16.17 | 3.44 | - | - |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOBCH Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LOBCH category students with a cutoff of 81.86 in 2026, 77.16 in 2025, 76.78 in 2024, 75.34 in 2023, 70.09 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 81.86 | 77.16 | 76.78 | 75.34 | 70.09 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 75.24 | 70.62 | 70.41 | 59.68 | 45.27 |
| BE VLSI Design & Technology | 67.5 | 49.73 | 50.63 | - | - |
| BE Advanced Communication Technology | 67.32 | 63.47 | 63.23 | 9.1 | - |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 60.68 | 43.2 | 13.66 | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 55.67 | 0.78 | 2.76 | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | 46.42 | 9.43 | 10.87 | - | 71.76 |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOPENH Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LOPENH category students with a cutoff of 82.97 in 2026, 79.69 in 2025, 78.2 in 2024, 76.64 in 2023, 75.6 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 82.97 | 79.69 | 78.2 | 76.64 | 75.6 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 76.97 | 73.13 | 71.35 | 60.88 | 49.55 |
| BE VLSI Design & Technology | 69.83 | 55.64 | 30.95 | 13.32 | - |
| BE Advanced Communication Technology | 69.76 | 61.56 | 72.32 | 39.97 | - |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 65.31 | 56.62 | 22.5 | 4.71 | 14.24 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 62.53 | 18.65 | 6.89 | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | 57 | 13.27 | 9.54 | - | 75.85 |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOPENO Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LOPENO category students with a cutoff of 85.69 in 2026, 82.37 in 2025, 80.59 in 2024, 78.07 in 2023, 76.69 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 85.69 | 82.37 | 80.59 | 78.07 | 76.69 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 80.56 | 77.01 | 80.54 | 70.62 | 68.37 |
| BE Advanced Communication Technology | 79.59 | 73.62 | 69.28 | 68.93 | - |
| BE VLSI Design & Technology | 77.21 | 69.89 | 57.05 | 26.2 | - |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 74.42 | 59.28 | 41.04 | 23.58 | 9.51 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 71.04 | 40.04 | 17.78 | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | 66.48 | 54.43 | 0.36 | - | 2.58 |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSCH Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LSCH category students with a cutoff of 68.06 in 2026, 56.5 in 2025, 59.34 in 2024, 39.44 in 2023, 45.27 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 68.06 | 56.5 | 59.34 | 39.44 | 45.27 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 63.02 | 36.18 | 48.78 | 4.2 | 21.51 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 41.1 | 7.44 | 9.54 | - | - |
| BE Advanced Communication Technology | 37.83 | 35.16 | 19.14 | 52.55 | - |
| BE VLSI Design & Technology | 37.81 | 22.42 | 48.87 | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | 18.77 | 20.64 | 15.2 | - | 51.67 |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 10.72 | 21.62 | 16.6 | 25.21 | - |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT2H Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GNT2H category students with a cutoff of 76.33 in 2026, 73.13 in 2025, 71.14 in 2024, 72.39 in 2023, 74.11 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 76.33 | 73.13 | 71.14 | 72.39 | 74.11 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 72.53 | - | 69.63 | 50.27 | 45.27 |
| BE VLSI Design & Technology | 70.34 | 12.38 | 65.55 | - | - |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 66.12 | 43.03 | 24.77 | 0.96 | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 54.14 | 32.13 | 6.04 | - | - |
| BE Advanced Communication Technology | 43.11 | 57.54 | - | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | - | 23.41 | - | - | 72.47 |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCO Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GSCO category students with a cutoff of 76.1 in 2026, 69.46 in 2025, 70.62 in 2024, 76.84 in 2023, 71.76 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 76.1 | 69.46 | 70.62 | 76.84 | 71.76 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 70.89 | 58.85 | 62.9 | 52.74 | 31.77 |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 65.81 | 75.65 | 51.22 | - | - |
| BE Advanced Communication Technology | 63.95 | 43.74 | 34.81 | 29.41 | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | 60.77 | 29.04 | 18.15 | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 59.55 | 21.54 | 38.78 | - | - |
| BE VLSI Design & Technology | - | 47.36 | 36.93 | - | - |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSEBCO Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GSEBCO category students with a cutoff of 83.21 in 2026, 81.65 in 2025, 80.59 in 2024, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 83.21 | 81.65 | 80.59 | - | - |
| BE VLSI Design & Technology | 74.08 | 59.32 | 54.06 | - | - |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 73.35 | 57.4 | 53.74 | - | - |
| BE Advanced Communication Technology | 72.06 | 70.2 | 40.16 | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 69.85 | 48.56 | 5 | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | 69.81 | 54.09 | 2.35 | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | 75.19 | 75.2 | - | - |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for EWS category students with a cutoff of 52.11 in 2026, 4.14 in 2025, 55.88 in 2024, 79.46 in 2023, 77.15 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 52.11 | 4.14 | 55.88 | 79.46 | 77.15 |
| BE VLSI Design & Technology | 36.71 | 53.61 | 33.1 | 49.05 | - |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 27.57 | 41.45 | - | 25.21 | 10.65 |
| BE Civil Engineering | 22.54 | - | 34.81 | - | - |
| BE Advanced Communication Technology | 22.19 | - | 16.3 | 32.37 | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 19.99 | - | 33.56 | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 7.54 | 21.59 | 45.34 | 68.81 | 57.69 |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSCO Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LSCO category students with a cutoff of 75.48 in 2026, 66.17 in 2025, 74.12 in 2024, 69.6 in 2023, 71.44 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 75.48 | 66.17 | 74.12 | 69.6 | 71.44 |
| BE VLSI Design & Technology | 68.59 | 39.23 | 36.93 | - | - |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 49.17 | 22.11 | 46.32 | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | 46.73 | 24.72 | 3.1 | - | - |
| BE Advanced Communication Technology | 44.56 | 62.14 | - | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | - | 27.13 | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | - | - | - | 69.53 |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFOPENS Category
BE Advanced Communication Technology is consistently the top choice for DEFOPENS category students with a cutoff of 75.48 in 2026, 71.66 in 2025, 62.87 in 2024, 50.27 in 2023, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Advanced Communication Technology in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Advanced Communication Technology | 75.48 | 71.66 | 62.87 | 50.27 | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 62.31 | 49.15 | 12 | - | - |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 50.89 | 68.38 | 58.12 | - | - |
| BE Computer Engineering | 44.59 | 56.29 | 68.47 | 35.62 | 57.44 |
| BE VLSI Design & Technology | 43.68 | 25.97 | 48.66 | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 36.64 | 14.91 | 38.78 | 28.92 | 23.99 |
| BE Civil Engineering | 5.94 | 52.36 | 50.93 | - | - |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GVJH Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GVJH category students with a cutoff of 61.8 in 2026, 45.83 in 2025, 44.51 in 2024, 32.47 in 2023, 48.14 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 61.8 | 45.83 | 44.51 | 32.47 | 48.14 |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 52.11 | - | 32.83 | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 47.75 | 17.24 | 22.23 | 41.09 | 9.94 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 30.9 | 2.7 | 5.83 | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | - | 39.67 | - | - | - |
| BE Advanced Communication Technology | - | 5.99 | 26.13 | - | - |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GVJO Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GVJO category students with a cutoff of 79.38 in 2026, 77.16 in 2025, 70.92 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 79.38 | 77.16 | - | - | 70.92 |
| BE Advanced Communication Technology | 71.53 | - | - | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | 62.93 | - | 13.06 | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 58.43 | 0.69 | 22.57 | - | - |
| BE VLSI Design & Technology | - | 35.54 | - | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | - | 69.27 | - | 26.22 |
| BE Electrical Engineering | - | - | - | 11.66 | - |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT2H Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LNT2H category students with a cutoff of 78.19 in 2026, 78.01 in 2025, 69.28 in 2024, 71.17 in 2023, 74.11 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 78.19 | 78.01 | 69.28 | 71.17 | 74.11 |
| BE VLSI Design & Technology | 65.29 | - | - | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 28.71 | - | 20.94 | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | 20.33 | - | 0.55 | - | - |
| BE Advanced Communication Technology | - | 49.34 | - | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | 66.17 | 69.27 | - | - |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOBCO Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LOBCO category students with a cutoff of 84.49 in 2026, 81.2 in 2025, 79.52 in 2024, 76.64 in 2023, 75.84 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 84.49 | 81.2 | 79.52 | 76.64 | 75.84 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 80.25 | - | 72.78 | 67.15 | 61.66 |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 73.2 | 54.43 | - | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 66.56 | 32.68 | 16.14 | - | - |
| BE VLSI Design & Technology | - | 66.43 | - | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | - | - | 9.46 | - | - |
| BE Advanced Communication Technology | - | - | - | 68.38 | - |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSEBCO Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LSEBCO category students with a cutoff of 84.58 in 2026, 82.14 in 2025, 80.27 in 2024, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 84.58 | 82.14 | 80.27 | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 80.43 | - | - | - | - |
| BE Advanced Communication Technology | 72.92 | 68.96 | - | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 63.24 | - | - | - | - |
| BE VLSI Design & Technology | - | 56.5 | 30.95 | - | - |
| BE Electrical Engineering | - | 54.43 | 41.33 | - | - |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT1H Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GNT1H category students with a cutoff of 71.75 in 2026, 71.17 in 2025, 62.8 in 2024, 70.28 in 2023, 62.08 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 71.75 | 71.17 | 62.8 | 70.28 | 62.08 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 42.41 | 6.24 | 24.31 | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 16.82 | - | - | 7.22 | 28.16 |
| BE Electrical Engineering | - | 32.68 | 39.24 | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | - | 3.18 | 32.83 | - | 71.76 |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LVJH Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LVJH category students with a cutoff of 56.68 in 2026, 62.92 in 2025, 60.07 in 2024, 45.97 in 2023, 26.9 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 56.68 | 62.92 | 60.07 | 45.97 | 26.9 |
| BE VLSI Design & Technology | 52.13 | - | 34.8 | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | 36.71 | 52.88 | 11.72 | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | 42.63 | - | - | - |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT1O Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GNT1O category students with a cutoff of 78.9 in 2026, 69.49 in 2025, 75.36 in 2024, 73.41 in 2023, 69.34 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 78.9 | 69.49 | 75.36 | 73.41 | 69.34 |
| BE VLSI Design & Technology | 65.81 | 60.44 | - | - | - |
| BE Advanced Communication Technology | - | - | 59.34 | 1.07 | - |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT3O Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GNT3O category students with a cutoff of 80.97 in 2026, 77.23 in 2025, 73.24 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 80.97 | 77.23 | - | - | 73.24 |
| BE VLSI Design & Technology | 69.78 | - | 53.52 | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | 74.68 | - | - | - |
| BE Electrical Engineering | - | - | - | 18.81 | - |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT3H Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LNT3H category students with a cutoff of 80.23 in 2026, 69.8 in 2024,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 80.23 | - | 69.8 | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 68.81 | - | - | - | - |
| BE VLSI Design & Technology | - | 53.61 | - | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | - | 38.25 | - | - | - |
| BE Advanced Communication Technology | - | - | 11.72 | - | - |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFOBCS Category
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering is consistently the top choice for DEFOBCS category students with a cutoff of 80.53 in 2026, 12.38 in 2025, 74.93 in 2024, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 80.53 | 12.38 | 74.93 | - | - |
| BE Advanced Communication Technology | 77.35 | 70.26 | 69.07 | - | - |
| BE VLSI Design & Technology | 75.93 | 65.63 | 67.86 | - | - |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 73.34 | 55.64 | 59.05 | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 70.49 | 47.05 | 55.23 | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | 68.05 | 61.68 | 19.37 | - | - |
| BE Computer Engineering | 43.67 | 56.29 | 42.22 | 28.6 | - |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFROBCS Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for DEFROBCS category students with a cutoff of 78.47 in 2026, 54.59 in 2025, 59.89 in 2024, 31.65 in 2023, 45.27 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 78.47 | 54.59 | 59.89 | 31.65 | 45.27 |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTO Category
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering is consistently the top choice for GSTO category students with a cutoff of 80.18 in 2026, 77.13 in 2025, 75.34 in 2024, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 80.18 | 77.13 | 75.34 | - | - |
| BE Advanced Communication Technology | 75.1 | - | 57.41 | - | - |
| BE VLSI Design & Technology | 74.11 | - | - | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 70.34 | 49.23 | 20.13 | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | 69.85 | 51.7 | - | - | - |
| BE Computer Engineering | 25.29 | 80.97 | 81.4 | - | - |
| BE Electrical Engineering | - | 54.59 | 57.33 | - | - |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering is consistently the top choice for TFWS category students with a cutoff of 80.79 in 2026, 75.19 in 2025, 76.14 in 2024, 73.25 in 2023, 68.29 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 80.79 | 75.19 | 76.14 | 73.25 | 68.29 |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 72.5 | 60.32 | - | - | 46.17 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 71.59 | 53.22 | - | - | - |
| BE VLSI Design & Technology | 70.7 | 66.17 | - | 33.82 | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | 68.65 | 56.29 | - | - | - |
| BE Advanced Communication Technology | 68.6 | 63.65 | 51.28 | 55.45 | - |
| BE Computer Engineering | 43.67 | 81.33 | 83.54 | 83.88 | 80.63 |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT2O Category
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering is consistently the top choice for GNT2O category students with a cutoff of 77.93 in 2026,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 77.93 | - | - | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 68.93 | - | 25.78 | - | - |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 66.59 | 50.49 | 34.22 | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | 65.48 | 39.36 | - | - | - |
| BE VLSI Design & Technology | - | 32.55 | - | - | - |
| BE Computer Engineering | - | - | 81.05 | 78.33 | 68.29 |
| BE Advanced Communication Technology | - | - | - | 52.24 | - |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT3H Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GNT3H category students with a cutoff of 79.77 in 2026, 75.17 in 2025, 71.36 in 2023, 73.24 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 79.77 | 75.17 | - | 71.36 | 73.24 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 72.33 | 65.67 | 61.64 | 55.72 | 43.31 |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 66.59 | 47.36 | 27.13 | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | 65.48 | - | 29.16 | - | 74.2 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 59.21 | 14.07 | 27.42 | - | - |
| BE Advanced Communication Technology | - | - | - | 21.71 | - |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT1H Category
BE VLSI Design & Technology is consistently the top choice for LNT1H category students with a cutoff of 42.35 in 2026, 47.42 in 2024,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE VLSI Design & Technology | 42.35 | - | 47.42 | - | - |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 37.14 | - | - | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | 20.71 | - | - | - | - |
| BE Computer Engineering | - | 7.61 | 47.98 | 47.64 | 57.92 |
| BE Advanced Communication Technology | - | 49.4 | - | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | 22.82 | - | - | - |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTH Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GSTH category students with a cutoff of 80.17 in 2026, 73.56 in 2025, 76.73 in 2024, 48.06 in 2023, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 80.17 | 73.56 | 76.73 | 48.06 | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 75.1 | 69.46 | 69.27 | - | - |
| BE VLSI Design & Technology | 68.59 | 35.93 | 29.16 | - | - |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 68.42 | 49.6 | 41.84 | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 66.59 | 32.17 | 4.78 | - | - |
| BE Advanced Communication Technology | 66.13 | 58.22 | 52.03 | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | 56.12 | 22.42 | 2.44 | - | - |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for ORPHAN Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for ORPHAN category students with a cutoff of 83.72 in 2026, 81.13 in 2025, 80.79 in 2024, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 83.72 | 81.13 | 80.79 | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 80.23 | 77.23 | 75.22 | - | - |
| BE Advanced Communication Technology | 76.8 | 70.5 | 56.96 | - | - |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 74.63 | 55.64 | 48.87 | - | - |
| BE VLSI Design & Technology | 73.34 | 61.13 | 46.28 | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 70.73 | 48.56 | 22.23 | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | 68.65 | 54.09 | 25.65 | - | - |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOBCH Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for PWDOBCH category students with a cutoff of 80.54 in 2026, 78.01 in 2025, 77.85 in 2024, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 80.54 | 78.01 | 77.85 | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 78.6 | 69.85 | 75.62 | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 71.13 | 31.93 | 24.31 | - | - |
| BE Advanced Communication Technology | 70.42 | 65.67 | 48.87 | - | - |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 70.34 | 41.75 | 60.15 | - | - |
| BE VLSI Design & Technology | 68.3 | 66.43 | 2.94 | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | 56.55 | 18.55 | 5.96 | - | - |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOPENH Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for PWDOPENH category students with a cutoff of 80.56 in 2026, 79.03 in 2025, 78.2 in 2024, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 80.56 | 79.03 | 78.2 | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 76.27 | 70.51 | 69.47 | - | - |
| BE VLSI Design & Technology | 74.55 | 46.76 | 61.64 | 45.64 | - |
| BE Advanced Communication Technology | 69.92 | 63.82 | 68.48 | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 68.05 | 38.25 | 9.39 | - | - |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 67.93 | 47.05 | 46.38 | 36.36 | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | 58.19 | 47.14 | 36.66 | - | - |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSEBCH Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LSEBCH category students with a cutoff of 78.83 in 2026, 76.92 in 2025, 72.15 in 2024, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 78.83 | 76.92 | 72.15 | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 74.98 | 66.38 | 66.48 | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 69.83 | 4.41 | 6.19 | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | 59.5 | 5.75 | 14.36 | - | - |
| BE Electrical Engineering | - | 29.81 | 11.51 | - | - |
| BE Advanced Communication Technology | - | 22.89 | - | - | - |
| BE VLSI Design & Technology | - | - | 50.63 | - | - |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSTH Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LSTH category students with a cutoff of 80.97 in 2026, 78.24 in 2025, 77.85 in 2024, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 80.97 | 78.24 | 77.85 | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 73.78 | 71.82 | 70.87 | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 67.46 | 31.56 | 46.51 | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | 57 | - | 20.13 | - | - |
| BE Electrical Engineering | - | 46.62 | 42.73 | - | - |
| BE Advanced Communication Technology | - | 59.96 | 60.07 | - | - |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT3O Category
BE Civil Engineering is consistently the top choice for LNT3O category students with a cutoff of 60.58 in 2026,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Civil Engineering | 60.58 | - | - | - | - |
| BE Advanced Communication Technology | - | 57.44 | - | - | - |
| BE Computer Engineering | - | - | 65.23 | 65.11 | - |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFSCS Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for DEFSCS category students with a cutoff of 77.55 in 2026, 70.2 in 2025, 73.11 in 2024, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 77.55 | 70.2 | 73.11 | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 72.04 | - | - | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 65.48 | 45.23 | 21.47 | - | - |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDSCH Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for PWDSCH category students with a cutoff of 76.97 in 2026, 55.19 in 2025, 63.7 in 2024, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 76.97 | 55.19 | 63.7 | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 69.81 | - | - | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 44.19 | 29.53 | 17.75 | - | - |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSTO Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LSTO category students with a cutoff of 83.7 in 2026, 82.83 in 2025, 80.97 in 2024, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 83.7 | 82.83 | 80.97 | - | - |
| BE Electrical Engineering | 76.17 | - | - | - | - |
| BE VLSI Design & Technology | 74.81 | 66.3 | 50.6 | - | - |
| BE Advanced Communication Technology | - | 69.85 | - | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | - | - | 18.13 | - | - |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT1O Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LNT1O category students with a cutoff of 67.93 in 2026,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 67.93 | - | - | - | - |
| BE Electrical Engineering | - | 35.54 | - | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | - | 23.99 | - | - |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT2O Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LNT2O category students with a cutoff of 80.79 in 2026, 80.35 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 80.79 | 80.35 | - | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | 22.11 | - | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | - | - | 33.7 | - | - |
| BE VLSI Design & Technology | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | - | - | 44.69 | - |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LVJO Category
BE Electrical Engineering is consistently the top choice for LVJO category students with a cutoff of 43.74 in 2025,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Electrical Engineering | - | 43.74 | - | - | - |
| BE Computer Engineering | - | - | 57.41 | 55.3 | - |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for AI Category
BE Mechanical Engineering is consistently the top choice for AI category students with a cutoff of 9.21 in 2024,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | - | 9.21 | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | - | - | 2.32 | - | - |
| BE Electrical Engineering | - | - | - | 59.86 | 90.12 |
| BE Advanced Communication Technology | - | - | - | 71.98 | - |
KJ College of Engineering & Management Research Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFRSCS Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for DEFRSCS category students with a cutoff of 48.26 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | - | - | - | - | 48.26 |


![KJ College of Engineering & Management Research - [KJCOEMR]](https://img.collegedunia.com/public/college_data/images/logos/1616413388TrinityLogo.png?h=71.7&w=71.7&mode=stretch)




Comments