PRPCEM offers admission in MCA courses through MAH-MCA-CET. From MAH-MCA-CET 2026 cutoff, Students can get a brief idea of how much cutoff is required to get admission in PRPCEM.
PRPCEM MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 Category Wise
| Category | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| AI | 86.98 |
| EWS | 61.27 |
| GOBCH | 89.94 |
| GOBCO | 61.64 |
| GSCH | 69.96 |
| GSCO | 26.43 |
| TFWS | 93 |
Table of Content
- PRPCEM MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category
- PRPCEM MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category
- PRPCEM MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCH Category
- PRPCEM MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCO Category
- PRPCEM MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCH Category
- PRPCEM MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCO Category
- PRPCEM MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category
- PRPCEM MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for AI Category
- PRPCEM MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS Category
- PRPCEM MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCH Category
- PRPCEM MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCO Category
- PRPCEM MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCH Category
- PRPCEM MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCO Category
- PRPCEM MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category
- PRPCEM MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENO Category
- PRPCEM MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTDO Category
- PRPCEM MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENH AI Category
- PRPCEM MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCH AI Category
- PRPCEM MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTH Category
- PRPCEM MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOPENH Category
- PRPCEM MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTDH Category
- PRPCEM MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTO Category
- PRPCEM MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT1H Category
- PRPCEM MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT2H Category
- PRPCEM MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT2O Category
- PRPCEM MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT3H Category
- PRPCEM MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT1O Category
- PRPCEM MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT3O Category
PRPCEM MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category
The overall cutoff marks for AI Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 86.98. MCA was the most preferred course for AI candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 86.98 . (AI stands for All India Quota)
PRPCEM, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| MCA | 86.98 |
PRPCEM MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category
The overall cutoff marks for EWS Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 61.27. MCA was the most preferred course for EWS candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 61.27 . (EWS stands for Economically Weaker Section)
PRPCEM, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| MCA | 61.27 |
PRPCEM MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCH Category
The overall cutoff marks for GOBCH Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 89.94. MCA was the most preferred course for GOBCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 89.94 . (GOBCH stands for General Other Backward Classes Home University)
PRPCEM, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| MCA | 89.94 |
PRPCEM MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCO Category
The overall cutoff marks for GOBCO Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 61.64. MCA was the most preferred course for GOBCO candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 61.64 . (GOBCO stands for General Other Backward Classes Other than Home University)
PRPCEM, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| MCA | 61.64 |
PRPCEM MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCH Category
The overall cutoff marks for GSCH Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 69.96. MCA was the most preferred course for GSCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 69.96 . (GSCH stands for General Scheduled Castes Home University)
PRPCEM, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| MCA | 69.96 |
PRPCEM MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCO Category
The overall cutoff marks for GSCO Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 26.43. MCA was the most preferred course for GSCO candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 26.43 . (GSCO stands for General Scheduled Castes Other than Home University)
PRPCEM, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| MCA | 26.43 |
PRPCEM MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category
The overall cutoff marks for TFWS Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 93. MCA was the most preferred course for TFWS candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 93 . (TFWS stands for Tuition Fee Waiver Scheme)
PRPCEM, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| MCA | 93 |
PRPCEM MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for AI Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for AI category students with a cutoff of 86.98 in 2026, 77.83 in 2025, 67.48 in 2023, There is an increase in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | 86.98 | 77.83 | - | 67.48 | - |
PRPCEM MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for EWS category students with a cutoff of 61.27 in 2026, 85.21 in 2025, 68.05 in 2024, 46.15 in 2023, 37.15 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | 61.27 | 85.21 | 68.05 | 46.15 | 37.15 |
PRPCEM MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCH Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GOBCH category students with a cutoff of 89.94 in 2026, 85.39 in 2025, 83 in 2024, 70.69 in 2023, 70.15 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | 89.94 | 85.39 | 83 | 70.69 | 70.15 |
PRPCEM MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCO Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GOBCO category students with a cutoff of 61.64 in 2026, 39.4 in 2025, 55.9 in 2024, 57.01 in 2023, 61.52 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | 61.64 | 39.4 | 55.9 | 57.01 | 61.52 |
PRPCEM MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCH Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GSCH category students with a cutoff of 69.96 in 2026, 80.54 in 2025, 53.43 in 2024, 60.59 in 2023, 59.09 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | 69.96 | 80.54 | 53.43 | 60.59 | 59.09 |
PRPCEM MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCO Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GSCO category students with a cutoff of 26.43 in 2026, 67.36 in 2025, 30.79 in 2024, 42.51 in 2023, 47.51 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | 26.43 | 67.36 | 30.79 | 42.51 | 47.51 |
PRPCEM MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for TFWS category students with a cutoff of 93 in 2026, 89.13 in 2025, 91.21 in 2024, 92.3 in 2023, 94.16 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | 93 | 89.13 | 91.21 | 92.3 | 94.16 |
PRPCEM MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENO Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GOPENO category students with a cutoff of 4.07 in 2025, 60.05 in 2024, 60.59 in 2023, 61.52 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | - | 4.07 | 60.05 | 60.59 | 61.52 |
PRPCEM MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTDO Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GNTDO category students with a cutoff of 31.66 in 2025,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | - | 31.66 | - | - | - |
PRPCEM MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENH AI Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GOPENH AI category students with a cutoff of 85.39 in 2025, 79.5 in 2023, 75.79 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | - | 85.39 | - | 79.5 | 75.79 |
PRPCEM MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCH AI Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GSCH AI category students with a cutoff of 82.96 in 2025,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | - | 82.96 | - | - | - |
PRPCEM MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTH Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GSTH category students with a cutoff of 63.16 in 2025, 77.53 in 2024,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | - | 63.16 | 77.53 | - | - |
PRPCEM MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOPENH Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for PWDOPENH category students with a cutoff of 4.07 in 2025, 78.05 in 2024,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | - | 4.07 | 78.05 | - | - |
PRPCEM MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTDH Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GNTDH category students with a cutoff of 85.21 in 2025, 77.53 in 2024,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | - | 85.21 | 77.53 | - | - |
PRPCEM MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTO Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GSTO category students with a cutoff of 51.77 in 2024,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | - | - | 51.77 | - | - |
PRPCEM MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT1H Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GNT1H category students with a cutoff of 70.69 in 2023, 54.7 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | - | - | - | 70.69 | 54.7 |
PRPCEM MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT2H Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GNT2H category students with a cutoff of 57.01 in 2023, 45.67 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | - | - | - | 57.01 | 45.67 |
PRPCEM MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT2O Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GNT2O category students with a cutoff of 11.34 in 2023,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | - | - | - | 11.34 | - |
PRPCEM MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT3H Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GNT3H category students with a cutoff of 53.49 in 2023, 43.03 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | - | - | - | 53.49 | 43.03 |
PRPCEM MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT1O Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GNT1O category students with a cutoff of 13.37 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | - | - | - | - | 13.37 |
PRPCEM MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT3O Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GNT3O category students with a cutoff of 37.14 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | - | - | - | - | 37.14 |


![P. R. Pote Patil College of Engineering and Management - [PRPCEM]](https://img.collegedunia.com/public/college_data/images/logos/1747212065Screenshot20250514141047.png?h=71.7&w=71.7&mode=stretch)




Comments