Shree L. R. Tiwari College of Engineering Thane offers admission in BE courses through MHT-CET. From MHT-CET 2026 cutoff, Students can get a brief idea of how much cutoff is required to get admission in Shree L. R. Tiwari College of Engineering Thane.
Shree L. R. Tiwari College of Engineering Thane MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 Category Wise
| Category | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| GOPENS | 72.42 | 78.19 | 77.74 |
| LOPENS | 69.92 | 77.41 | 71.41 |
| MI | 15.46 | 33.96 | 55.66 |
| TFWS | - | 81.5 | 82.95 |
Table of Content
- Shree L. R. Tiwari College of Engineering Thane MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENS Category
- Shree L. R. Tiwari College of Engineering Thane MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOPENS Category
- Shree L. R. Tiwari College of Engineering Thane MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for MI Category
- Shree L. R. Tiwari College of Engineering Thane MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category
- Shree L. R. Tiwari College of Engineering Thane MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENS Category
- Shree L. R. Tiwari College of Engineering Thane MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOPENS Category
- Shree L. R. Tiwari College of Engineering Thane MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for MI Category
- Shree L. R. Tiwari College of Engineering Thane MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category
- Shree L. R. Tiwari College of Engineering Thane MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENH Category
- Shree L. R. Tiwari College of Engineering Thane MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOPENH Category
- Shree L. R. Tiwari College of Engineering Thane MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOPENO Category
- Shree L. R. Tiwari College of Engineering Thane MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENO Category
- Shree L. R. Tiwari College of Engineering Thane MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for AI Category
- Shree L. R. Tiwari College of Engineering Thane MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSTO Category
Shree L. R. Tiwari College of Engineering Thane MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GOPENS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 72.42 - 88.26. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GOPENS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 85.69 , followed by BE Mechanical Engineering with a cutoff of 85.65 (GOPENS stands for General Open Category State level)
Shree L. R. Tiwari College of Engineering Thane, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 85.98 | 85.69 | 87.47 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 85.65 | 82.48 | 81.91 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 83.71 | 79.59 | 88.26 |
| BE (Information Technology) | 82.83 | 82.02 | 85.5 |
| BE Electronics and Computer Engineering | 80.18 | 79 | 82.52 |
| BE Civil Engineering with Computer Applications | 72.42 | 78.19 | 77.74 |
Shree L. R. Tiwari College of Engineering Thane MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOPENS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LOPENS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 69.92 - 88.3. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for LOPENS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 85.92 , followed by BE (Information Technology) with a cutoff of 87.24 (LOPENS stands for Ladies Open Category State level)
Shree L. R. Tiwari College of Engineering Thane, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOPENS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 86.57 | 85.92 | 88.3 |
| BE (Information Technology) | 83.01 | 82.19 | 87.24 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 82.04 | 78.73 | 82.95 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 77.89 | 77.41 | 74.98 |
| BE Electronics and Computer Engineering | 77.71 | 80.58 | 78.95 |
| BE Civil Engineering with Computer Applications | 69.92 | - | 71.41 |
Shree L. R. Tiwari College of Engineering Thane MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for MI Category
The overall cutoff percentile for MI Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 15.46 - 80.47. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for MI candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 78.02 , followed by BE (Information Technology) with a cutoff of 75.61 (MI stands for Minority)
Shree L. R. Tiwari College of Engineering Thane, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for MI Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 78.19 | 78.02 | 80.47 |
| BE (Information Technology) | 67.12 | 67.46 | 75.61 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 60.51 | 52.97 | 78.29 |
| BE Electronics and Computer Engineering | 52.1 | 61.73 | 74.19 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 44.62 | 42.35 | 63.55 |
| BE Civil Engineering with Computer Applications | 15.46 | 33.96 | 55.66 |
Shree L. R. Tiwari College of Engineering Thane MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for TFWS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 81.5 - 94.07. BE Electronics and Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for TFWS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 81.5 , followed by BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering with a cutoff of 81.59 (TFWS stands for Tuition Fee Waiver Scheme)
Shree L. R. Tiwari College of Engineering Thane, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE Electronics and Computer Engineering | - | 81.5 | 82.95 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | 81.59 | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | - | 86.56 | 85.69 |
| BE Computer Engineering | - | 90.05 | 94.07 |
Shree L. R. Tiwari College of Engineering Thane MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENS Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GOPENS category students with a cutoff of 85.69 in 2026, 84.64 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 85.69 | 84.64 | - | - | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | 82.02 | 79.98 | - | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 81.91 | 69.89 | - | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 79.59 | 75.16 | - | - | - |
| BE Electronics and Computer Engineering | 79 | 75.8 | - | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering with Computer Applications | 72.42 | 62.92 | - | - | - |
Shree L. R. Tiwari College of Engineering Thane MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOPENS Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LOPENS category students with a cutoff of 85.92 in 2026, 83.56 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 85.92 | 83.56 | - | - | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | 82.19 | 79.72 | - | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 78.73 | 73.75 | - | - | - |
| BE Electronics and Computer Engineering | 77.71 | 76.77 | - | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 74.98 | 68.11 | - | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering with Computer Applications | 69.92 | 50.7 | - | - | - |
Shree L. R. Tiwari College of Engineering Thane MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for MI Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for MI category students with a cutoff of 78.02 in 2026, 76.92 in 2025, 82.7 in 2024, 81.85 in 2023, 79.54 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 78.02 | 76.92 | 82.7 | 81.85 | 79.54 |
| BE (Information Technology) | 67.12 | 65.85 | 76.6 | 71.83 | 73.57 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 52.97 | 38.25 | 62.79 | 18.45 | 21.51 |
| BE Electronics and Computer Engineering | 52.1 | 41.4 | 69.76 | 59.68 | 56.81 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 42.35 | 21.59 | 22.5 | 0.72 | 20.23 |
| BE Civil Engineering with Computer Applications | 15.46 | 5.31 | - | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | - | - | 6.24 | - | - |
Shree L. R. Tiwari College of Engineering Thane MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for TFWS category students with a cutoff of 90.05 in 2026, 88.68 in 2025, 91.13 in 2024, 90.17 in 2023, 91.82 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 90.05 | 88.68 | 91.13 | 90.17 | 91.82 |
| BE (Information Technology) | 85.69 | 84.5 | 89.45 | 88.67 | 88.96 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 81.59 | 74.68 | 83.5 | 71.06 | - |
| BE Electronics and Computer Engineering | 81.5 | 76.9 | 85.44 | 80.73 | 78.28 |
| BE Civil Engineering with Computer Applications | - | 56.62 | - | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | 79.91 | - | - | - |
Shree L. R. Tiwari College of Engineering Thane MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENH Category
BE Civil Engineering is consistently the top choice for GOPENH category students with a cutoff of 25.51 in 2024, 20.31 in 2023, 35.39 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Civil Engineering | - | - | 25.51 | 20.31 | 35.39 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | - | 57.2 | 32.3 | 19.84 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | - | 77.85 | 69.66 | 57.06 |
| BE Electronics and Computer Engineering | - | - | 82.19 | 79.46 | 74.17 |
| BE (Information Technology) | - | - | 85.17 | 85.41 | 84.27 |
| BE Computer Engineering | - | - | 87.56 | 88.14 | 86.87 |
Shree L. R. Tiwari College of Engineering Thane MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOPENH Category
BE Civil Engineering is consistently the top choice for LOPENH category students with a cutoff of 23.99 in 2024, 16.24 in 2023, 51.1 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Civil Engineering | - | - | 23.99 | 16.24 | 51.1 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | - | 43.53 | 68.4 | 61.91 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | - | 80.09 | 67.15 | 54.12 |
| BE Electronics and Computer Engineering | - | - | 82.24 | 73.27 | 66.23 |
| BE (Information Technology) | - | - | 84.34 | 82.17 | 83.17 |
| BE Computer Engineering | - | - | 85.78 | 85.34 | 87.07 |
Shree L. R. Tiwari College of Engineering Thane MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOPENO Category
BE Civil Engineering is consistently the top choice for LOPENO category students with a cutoff of 43.44 in 2024,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Civil Engineering | - | - | 43.44 | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | - | 42.88 | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | - | 40.28 | 28.37 | 51 |
| BE Electronics and Computer Engineering | - | - | 57.99 | 71.83 | 65.72 |
| BE (Information Technology) | - | - | 24.77 | 29.24 | 26.78 |
| BE Computer Engineering | - | - | 67.86 | 45.96 | 35.69 |
Shree L. R. Tiwari College of Engineering Thane MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENO Category
BE Mechanical Engineering is consistently the top choice for GOPENO category students with a cutoff of 53.52 in 2024, 19.65 in 2023, 42.79 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | - | 53.52 | 19.65 | 42.79 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | - | 53.52 | 36.58 | 36.16 |
| BE Electronics and Computer Engineering | - | - | 60.6 | 39.97 | 35.97 |
| BE (Information Technology) | - | - | 67.29 | 61.43 | 66.81 |
| BE Computer Engineering | - | - | 70.5 | 69.3 | 72.58 |
| BE Civil Engineering | - | - | - | 20.32 | 1.13 |
Shree L. R. Tiwari College of Engineering Thane MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for AI Category
BE Mechanical Engineering is consistently the top choice for AI category students with a cutoff of 11.12 in 2023,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | - | - | 11.12 | - |
Shree L. R. Tiwari College of Engineering Thane MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSTO Category
BE Mechanical Engineering is consistently the top choice for LSTO category students with a cutoff of 10.49 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | - | - | - | 10.49 |
| BE Civil Engineering | - | - | - | - | 10.56 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | - | - | - | 25.31 |
| BE Electronics and Computer Engineering | - | - | - | - | 39.87 |
| BE (Information Technology) | - | - | - | - | 74.09 |
| BE Computer Engineering | - | - | - | - | 80.62 |


![Shree L. R. Tiwari College of Engineering - [SLRTCE]](https://img.collegedunia.com/public/college_data/images/logos/1479286556h6.jpg?h=71.7&w=71.7&mode=stretch)




Comments