Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai offers admission in BE courses through MHT-CET. From MHT-CET 2026 cutoff, Students can get a brief idea of how much cutoff is required to get admission in Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai.
Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 Category Wise
| Category | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | DEFOPENS | 63.95 | 95.31 | - |
| GNT1S | 79.7 | 76.6 | 80.17 |
| GNT2S | 83.8 | 94.21 | 93.33 |
| GNT3S | 90.14 | 93.69 | 95.66 |
| GOBCS | 89.54 | 86.65 | 89.8 |
| GOPENS | 92.92 | 91.86 | 92.04 |
| GSCS | 87.22 | 88.89 | 92.64 |
| GSTS | 63.59 | 64.29 | 71.13 |
| GVJS | 85.32 | 87.12 | 65.63 |
| LOBCS | 90.45 | 89.54 | 96.31 |
| LOPENS | 94.06 | 93.17 | 91.24 |
| LSCS | 89.23 | 91.65 | 90.86 |
| DEFOBCS | 87.93 | 88.25 | 90.5 |
| EWS | 80.17 | 74.62 | 73.9 |
| LNT1S | 55.37 | - | - |
| LNT2S | 88.86 | 93.84 | - |
| LSTS | 72.67 | 68.81 | 78.73 |
| LVJS | 87.22 | - | 87.22 |
| PWDOPENS | 32.54 | 18.09 | 77.74 |
| TFWS | 87.93 | 94.06 | 92.87 |
| DEFROBCS | 83.93 | 93.84 | - |
| LNT3S | 93.17 | 93.16 | 92.05 |
| PWDOBCS | 41.56 | 89.18 | 95.96 |
| PWDROBCS | 76.5 | - | - |
| ORPHAN | - | 91.79 | 95.7 |
| DEFSCS | - | 59.95 | - |
Table of Content
- Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFOPENS Category
- Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT1S Category
- Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT2S Category
- Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT3S Category
- Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCS Category
- Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENS Category
- Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCS Category
- Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTS Category
- Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GVJS Category
- Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOBCS Category
- Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOPENS Category
- Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSCS Category
- Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFOBCS Category
- Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category
- Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT1S Category
- Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT2S Category
- Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSTS Category
- Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LVJS Category
- Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOPENS Category
- Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category
- Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFROBCS Category
- Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT3S Category
- Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOBCS Category
- Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDROBCS Category
- Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for ORPHAN Category
- Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFSCS Category
- Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFOPENS Category
- Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT1S Category
- Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT2S Category
- Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT3S Category
- Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCS Category
- Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENS Category
- Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCS Category
- Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTS Category
- Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GVJS Category
- Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOBCS Category
- Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOPENS Category
- Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSCS Category
- Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFOBCS Category
- Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS Category
- Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT1S Category
- Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT2S Category
- Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSTS Category
- Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LVJS Category
- Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOPENS Category
- Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category
- Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFROBCS Category
- Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT3S Category
- Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOBCS Category
- Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDROBCS Category
- Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for ORPHAN Category
- Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFSCS Category
- Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFRNT2S Category
- Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFRSCS Category
- Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDRNT2S Category
- Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFRVJS Category
Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFOPENS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for DEFOPENS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 63.95 - 96.02. BE (Information Technology) was the most preferred course for DEFOPENS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 94.25 , followed by BE Computer Science & Electronic Engineering with a cutoff of 96.02 (DEFOPENS stands for Ward of ex-service personnel Maharashtra state )
Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFOPENS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | BE (Information Technology) | 94.25 | 95.31 | - |
| BE Computer Science & Electronic Engineering | 93.35 | 96.02 | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 92.57 | - | - |
| BE Biomedical Engineering | 88.96 | - | - |
| BE Computer Engineering | 63.95 | - | - |
Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT1S Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GNT1S Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 76.6 - 96.79. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GNT1S candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 96.16 , followed by BE (Information Technology) with a cutoff of 95.96 (GNT1S stands for General Nomadic Tribes 1 State level)
Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT1S Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | BE Computer Engineering | 96.79 | 96.16 | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | 95.96 | 95.66 | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 95.94 | 93.42 | - |
| BE Computer Science & Electronic Engineering | 93.17 | - | - |
| BE Biomedical Engineering | 79.7 | 76.6 | 80.17 |
Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT2S Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GNT2S Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 83.8 - 96.89. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GNT2S candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 95.85 , followed by BE (Information Technology) with a cutoff of 95.85 (GNT2S stands for General Nomadic Tribes 2 State level)
Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT2S Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | BE Computer Engineering | 96.89 | 95.85 | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | 95.85 | 95.29 | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 95.66 | 94.21 | 93.33 |
| BE Computer Science & Electronic Engineering | 95.29 | 95.14 | 94.21 |
| BE Biomedical Engineering | 83.8 | - | - |
Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT3S Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GNT3S Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 90.14 - 97.29. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GNT3S candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 97.29 , followed by BE (Information Technology) with a cutoff of 96.26 (GNT3S stands for General Nomadic Tribes 2 State level)
Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT3S Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | BE Computer Engineering | 97.29 | - | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | 96.26 | - | 95.66 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 94.98 | - | - |
| BE Computer Science & Electronic Engineering | 94.94 | 93.69 | - |
| BE Biomedical Engineering | 90.14 | - | - |
Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GOBCS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 86.65 - 97.63. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GOBCS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 97.28 , followed by BE (Information Technology) with a cutoff of 96.92 (GOBCS stands for General Other Backward Classes State level)
Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | BE Computer Engineering | 97.63 | 97.28 | 97.43 |
| BE (Information Technology) | 96.92 | 96.5 | 96.63 |
| BE Computer Science & Electronic Engineering | 95.69 | 95.23 | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 95.39 | 95.16 | 95.12 |
| BE Biomedical Engineering | 89.54 | 86.65 | 89.8 |
Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GOPENS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 91.86 - 97.9. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GOPENS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 97.75 , followed by BE (Information Technology) with a cutoff of 97.32 (GOPENS stands for General Open Category State level)
Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | BE Computer Engineering | 97.9 | 97.83 | 97.75 |
| BE (Information Technology) | 97.32 | 97.16 | 97.13 |
| BE Computer Science & Electronic Engineering | 96.49 | 96.08 | 96.95 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 96.36 | 95.72 | 95.71 |
| BE Biomedical Engineering | 92.92 | 91.86 | 92.04 |
Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GSCS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 87.22 - 96.49. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GSCS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 95.68 , followed by BE (Information Technology) with a cutoff of 94.65 (GSCS stands for General Scheduled Castes State level)
Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | BE Computer Engineering | 96.02 | 95.68 | 96.49 |
| BE (Information Technology) | 94.65 | 93.99 | - |
| BE Computer Science & Electronic Engineering | 93.42 | 93.15 | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 93.42 | 92.48 | 92.64 |
| BE Biomedical Engineering | 87.22 | 88.89 | - |
Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GSTS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 63.59 - 92.62. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GSTS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 83.15 , followed by BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering with a cutoff of 78.73 (GSTS stands for General Scheduled Tribes State level)
Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | BE Computer Engineering | 83.15 | 88.8 | 92.62 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 78.73 | 76.52 | 71.13 |
| BE (Information Technology) | 76.6 | 79.99 | 89.23 |
| BE Computer Science & Electronic Engineering | 72.38 | 79.51 | 74.69 |
| BE Biomedical Engineering | 63.59 | 64.29 | - |
Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GVJS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GVJS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 65.63 - 93.76. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GVJS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 93.76 , followed by BE (Information Technology) with a cutoff of 92.17 (GVJS stands for General Vimukta Jati /Denotified Tribes State level)
Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GVJS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | BE Computer Engineering | 93.76 | - | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | 92.17 | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 91.16 | 90.14 | 91.16 |
| BE Computer Science & Electronic Engineering | 90.79 | - | 90.91 |
| BE Biomedical Engineering | 85.32 | 87.12 | 65.63 |
Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOBCS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LOBCS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 89.54 - 96.83. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for LOBCS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 96.83 , followed by BE (Information Technology) with a cutoff of 96.49 (LOBCS stands for Ladies Other Backward Classes State level)
Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOBCS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | BE Computer Engineering | 96.83 | - | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | 96.49 | 96.34 | 96.31 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 95.17 | 95.07 | - |
| BE Computer Science & Electronic Engineering | 94.89 | 94.78 | - |
| BE Biomedical Engineering | 90.45 | 89.54 | - |
Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOPENS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LOPENS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 91.24 - 98.04. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for LOPENS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 97.3 , followed by BE (Information Technology) with a cutoff of 96.87 (LOPENS stands for Ladies Open Category State level)
Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOPENS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | BE Computer Engineering | 97.4 | 97.3 | 98.04 |
| BE (Information Technology) | 96.87 | 96.8 | 96.76 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 96.26 | 95.84 | 95.74 |
| BE Computer Science & Electronic Engineering | 96.25 | 95.78 | 96.07 |
| BE Biomedical Engineering | 94.06 | 93.17 | 91.24 |
Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSCS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LSCS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 89.23 - 95.48. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for LSCS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 94.37 , followed by BE (Information Technology) with a cutoff of 93.97 (LSCS stands for Ladies Scheduled Castes State level)
Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSCS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | BE Computer Engineering | 95.48 | 94.37 | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | 93.97 | 93.19 | - |
| BE Computer Science & Electronic Engineering | 91.16 | 91.65 | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 90.91 | 91.66 | 90.86 |
| BE Biomedical Engineering | 89.23 | 91.79 | - |
Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFOBCS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for DEFOBCS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 87.93 - 92.16. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for DEFOBCS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 92.16 , followed by BE (Information Technology) with a cutoff of 91.85 (DEFOBCS stands for Ward of ex-service personnel Other Backward Classes )
Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFOBCS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | BE Computer Engineering | 92.16 | - | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | 91.85 | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 90.63 | - | - |
| BE Computer Science & Electronic Engineering | 87.93 | - | 90.5 |
| BE Biomedical Engineering | - | 88.25 | - |
Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for EWS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 73.9 - 95.16. BE (Information Technology) was the most preferred course for EWS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 93.43 , followed by BE Computer Science & Electronic Engineering with a cutoff of 91.04 (EWS stands for Economically Weaker Section)
Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | BE (Information Technology) | 93.94 | 93.43 | 93.72 |
| BE Computer Science & Electronic Engineering | 91.04 | 90.06 | 89.92 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 91.04 | 90.53 | 89.62 |
| BE Biomedical Engineering | 80.17 | 74.62 | 73.9 |
| BE Computer Engineering | - | 95.16 | 95.12 |
Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT1S Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LNT1S Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 55.37 - 94.67. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for LNT1S candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 94.67 , followed by BE Computer Science & Electronic Engineering with a cutoff of 92.72 (LNT1S stands for Ladies Nomadic Tribes 1 State level)
Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT1S Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | BE Computer Engineering | 94.67 | - | - |
| BE Computer Science & Electronic Engineering | 92.72 | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 91.65 | - | - |
| BE Biomedical Engineering | 55.37 | - | - |
Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT2S Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LNT2S Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 88.86 - 96.26. BE (Information Technology) was the most preferred course for LNT2S candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 93.84 , followed by BE Computer Engineering with a cutoff of 94.23 (LNT2S stands for Ladies Nomadic Tribes 2 State level)
Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT2S Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | BE (Information Technology) | 96.26 | 93.84 | - |
| BE Computer Engineering | 94.23 | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 89.88 | - | - |
| BE Computer Science & Electronic Engineering | 88.86 | - | - |
Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSTS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LSTS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 68.81 - 83.39. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for LSTS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 80.7 , followed by BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering with a cutoff of 83.39 (LSTS stands for Ladies Scheduled Tribes State level)
Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSTS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | BE Computer Engineering | 83.39 | 80.7 | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 81.93 | 83.39 | 78.73 |
| BE (Information Technology) | 76.97 | 72.67 | - |
| BE Computer Science & Electronic Engineering | 72.67 | 68.81 | - |
Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LVJS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LVJS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 87.22 - 96.22. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for LVJS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 96.22 , followed by BE (Information Technology) with a cutoff of 92.67 (LVJS stands for Ladies Vimukta Jati /Denotified Tribes State level)
Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LVJS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | BE Computer Engineering | 96.22 | - | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | 92.67 | - | - |
| BE Computer Science & Electronic Engineering | 87.47 | - | 87.22 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 87.22 | - | 89.18 |
Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOPENS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for PWDOPENS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 18.09 - 96.18. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for PWDOPENS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 81.25 , followed by BE (Information Technology) with a cutoff of 78.9 (PWDOPENS stands for General Person with Disabilities State Level)
Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOPENS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | BE Computer Engineering | 81.25 | 82.97 | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | 66.55 | 78.9 | - |
| BE Computer Science & Electronic Engineering | 61.9 | 96.18 | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 32.54 | - | 77.74 |
| BE Biomedical Engineering | - | 18.09 | 92.16 |
Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for TFWS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 87.93 - 97.96. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for TFWS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 92.16 , followed by BE (Information Technology) with a cutoff of 97.67 (TFWS stands for Tuition Fee Waiver Scheme)
Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | BE Computer Engineering | 92.16 | 97.96 | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | 91.85 | 97.67 | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 90.63 | 96.02 | 96.02 |
| BE Computer Science & Electronic Engineering | 87.93 | 96.07 | - |
| BE Biomedical Engineering | - | 94.06 | 92.87 |
Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFROBCS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for DEFROBCS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 83.93 - 94.99. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for DEFROBCS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 93.84 , followed by BE Computer Science & Electronic Engineering with a cutoff of 90.79 (DEFROBCS stands for Defense Common Reserved Seat Other Backward Classes )
Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFROBCS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | BE Computer Engineering | 94.99 | 93.84 | - |
| BE Computer Science & Electronic Engineering | 90.79 | - | - |
| BE Biomedical Engineering | 83.93 | - | - |
Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT3S Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LNT3S Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 92.05 - 96.35. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for LNT3S candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 96.35 , followed by BE (Information Technology) with a cutoff of 95.5 (LNT3S stands for Ladies Nomadic Tribes 3 State level)
Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT3S Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | BE Computer Engineering | 96.35 | - | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | 95.5 | 93.16 | - |
| BE Computer Science & Electronic Engineering | 93.17 | - | 92.05 |
Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOBCS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for PWDOBCS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 41.56 - 96.59. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for PWDOBCS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 41.56 , followed by BE Biomedical Engineering with a cutoff of 89.18 (PWDOBCS stands for Other Backward Class Person with Disabilities State Level)
Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOBCS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | BE Computer Engineering | 41.56 | - | - |
| BE Biomedical Engineering | - | 89.18 | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | - | 96.59 | 96.51 |
| BE Computer Science & Electronic Engineering | - | 95.41 | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | 95.23 | 95.96 |
Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDROBCS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for PWDROBCS Category Students for MHT-CET is 76.5. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for PWDROBCS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 76.5 . (PWDROBCS stands for Person with Disabilities Reserved Seat Other Backward Class State Level)
Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDROBCS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | BE Computer Engineering | 76.5 | - | - |
Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for ORPHAN Category
The overall cutoff percentile for ORPHAN Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 91.79 - 97.83. BE Biomedical Engineering was the most preferred course for ORPHAN candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 91.79 , followed by BE (Information Technology) with a cutoff of 97.15
Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for ORPHAN Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | BE Biomedical Engineering | - | 91.79 | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | - | 97.15 | 97.12 |
| BE Computer Science & Electronic Engineering | - | 96.02 | - |
| BE Computer Engineering | - | 97.83 | 97.75 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | 95.71 | 95.7 |
Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFSCS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for DEFSCS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 59.95 - 93.15. BE Computer Science & Electronic Engineering was the most preferred course for DEFSCS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 93.15 , followed by BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering with a cutoff of 59.95
Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFSCS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | | BE Computer Science & Electronic Engineering | - | 93.15 | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | 59.95 | - |
Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFOPENS Category
BE (Information Technology) is consistently the top choice for DEFOPENS category students with a cutoff of 94.25 in 2026, 94.02 in 2025, 93.44 in 2024, 93.44 in 2023, 91.04 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE (Information Technology) in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | BE (Information Technology) | 94.25 | 94.02 | 93.44 | 93.44 | 91.04 |
| BE Computer Science & Electronic Engineering | 93.35 | 92.81 | 89.92 | 91.23 | 76.48 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 92.57 | 89.64 | 84.8 | 75.9 | 68.7 |
| BE Biomedical Engineering | 88.96 | 67.82 | 55.36 | - | 70.09 |
| BE Computer Engineering | 63.95 | 95.93 | 96.38 | 95.76 | 94.33 |
Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT1S Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GNT1S category students with a cutoff of 96.16 in 2026, 96.68 in 2025, 95.35 in 2024, 95.4 in 2023, 90.65 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | BE Computer Engineering | 96.16 | 96.68 | 95.35 | 95.4 | 90.65 |
| BE (Information Technology) | 95.66 | 94.25 | 94.99 | 91.77 | 92.97 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 93.42 | 85.64 | 89.54 | 80.62 | 83.14 |
| BE Computer Science & Electronic Engineering | 93.17 | 91.31 | 89.54 | 88.08 | 71.23 |
| BE Biomedical Engineering | 76.6 | 68.12 | 74.36 | - | 29.35 |
Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT2S Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GNT2S category students with a cutoff of 95.85 in 2026, 96.34 in 2025, 96.43 in 2024, 94.59 in 2023, 94.79 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | BE Computer Engineering | 95.85 | 96.34 | 96.43 | 94.59 | 94.79 |
| BE (Information Technology) | 95.29 | 95.34 | 95.7 | 94.58 | 92.9 |
| BE Computer Science & Electronic Engineering | 94.21 | 93.58 | 90.8 | 84.2 | 68.29 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 93.33 | 87.14 | 90.39 | 83.43 | 87.02 |
| BE Biomedical Engineering | 83.8 | 57.44 | - | - | 57.92 |
Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT3S Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GNT3S category students with a cutoff of 97.29 in 2026, 95.43 in 2025, 96.9 in 2024, 96.59 in 2023, 95.45 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | BE Computer Engineering | 97.29 | 95.43 | 96.9 | 96.59 | 95.45 |
| BE (Information Technology) | 95.66 | 96.24 | 96.11 | 94.89 | 95.8 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 94.98 | 91.8 | 90.02 | 79.26 | 86.01 |
| BE Computer Science & Electronic Engineering | 93.69 | 93.88 | 90.95 | - | 71.24 |
| BE Biomedical Engineering | 90.14 | 64.26 | - | 58.87 | 65.26 |
Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCS Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GOBCS category students with a cutoff of 97.28 in 2026, 96.57 in 2025, 96.56 in 2024, 96.2 in 2023, 95.33 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | BE Computer Engineering | 97.28 | 96.57 | 96.56 | 96.2 | 95.33 |
| BE (Information Technology) | 96.5 | 95.87 | 95.72 | 94.96 | 94 |
| BE Computer Science & Electronic Engineering | 95.23 | 93.36 | 93.85 | 89.16 | 84.22 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 95.12 | 91.87 | 92.26 | 85.44 | 84.15 |
| BE Biomedical Engineering | 86.65 | 79.48 | 75.22 | 65.33 | 61.9 |
Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENS Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GOPENS category students with a cutoff of 97.75 in 2026, 97.23 in 2025, 97.18 in 2024, 96.84 in 2023, 96.3 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | BE Computer Engineering | 97.75 | 97.23 | 97.18 | 96.84 | 96.3 |
| BE (Information Technology) | 97.13 | 96.38 | 96.21 | 95.85 | 95.04 |
| BE Computer Science & Electronic Engineering | 96.08 | 95.51 | 94.57 | 92.5 | 88.17 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 95.71 | 93.76 | 93.38 | 88.79 | 85.64 |
| BE Biomedical Engineering | 91.86 | 87.69 | 85.07 | 78.07 | 67.48 |
Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCS Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GSCS category students with a cutoff of 95.68 in 2026, 95.38 in 2025, 95.22 in 2024, 93.39 in 2023, 93.32 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | BE Computer Engineering | 95.68 | 95.38 | 95.22 | 93.39 | 93.32 |
| BE (Information Technology) | 93.99 | 93.26 | 92.83 | 91.77 | 92.24 |
| BE Computer Science & Electronic Engineering | 93.15 | 90.85 | 91.97 | 89.35 | 82.19 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 92.48 | 89.29 | 90.1 | 85.34 | 82.93 |
| BE Biomedical Engineering | 87.22 | 80.86 | 76.89 | 63.97 | 59.53 |
Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTS Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GSTS category students with a cutoff of 83.15 in 2026, 85.1 in 2025, 83.47 in 2024, 81.12 in 2023, 72.71 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | BE Computer Engineering | 83.15 | 85.1 | 83.47 | 81.12 | 72.71 |
| BE (Information Technology) | 76.6 | 79.03 | 76.14 | 65.33 | 44.99 |
| BE Computer Science & Electronic Engineering | 72.38 | 65.67 | 60.3 | 11.43 | 64.88 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 71.13 | 60.88 | 35.59 | 47.35 | 27.33 |
| BE Biomedical Engineering | 63.59 | 25.73 | 24.77 | - | 35.14 |
Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GVJS Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GVJS category students with a cutoff of 93.76 in 2026, 93.38 in 2025, 94.35 in 2024, 90.9 in 2023, 93.56 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | BE Computer Engineering | 93.76 | 93.38 | 94.35 | 90.9 | 93.56 |
| BE (Information Technology) | 92.17 | 89.37 | 88.56 | 88.75 | 92.34 |
| BE Computer Science & Electronic Engineering | 90.79 | 83.88 | 87.3 | 82.09 | 79.86 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 90.14 | 88.56 | 85.58 | 78.42 | 74.97 |
| BE Biomedical Engineering | 65.63 | 69.89 | 23.95 | 71.64 | 59.41 |
Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOBCS Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LOBCS category students with a cutoff of 96.83 in 2026, 96.07 in 2025, 96 in 2024, 95.58 in 2023, 95.11 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | BE Computer Engineering | 96.83 | 96.07 | 96 | 95.58 | 95.11 |
| BE (Information Technology) | 96.31 | 95.57 | 95.25 | 94.37 | 91.54 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 95.07 | 91.31 | 91.54 | 86.26 | 79.53 |
| BE Computer Science & Electronic Engineering | 94.78 | 93.16 | 92.24 | 89.35 | 79.07 |
| BE Biomedical Engineering | 89.54 | 83.47 | 85.88 | 78.58 | 78.14 |
Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOPENS Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LOPENS category students with a cutoff of 97.3 in 2026, 96.84 in 2025, 96.6 in 2024, 96.34 in 2023, 95.58 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | BE Computer Engineering | 97.3 | 96.84 | 96.6 | 96.34 | 95.58 |
| BE (Information Technology) | 96.76 | 96.23 | 96.18 | 94.9 | 94.29 |
| BE Computer Science & Electronic Engineering | 95.78 | 94.43 | 94.09 | 91.26 | 85.96 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 95.74 | 92.42 | 92.76 | 88.75 | 86.83 |
| BE Biomedical Engineering | 91.24 | 91.5 | 88.2 | 79.79 | 83.47 |
Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSCS Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LSCS category students with a cutoff of 94.37 in 2026, 92.71 in 2025, 93.83 in 2024, 94.25 in 2023, 93.28 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | BE Computer Engineering | 94.37 | 92.71 | 93.83 | 94.25 | 93.28 |
| BE (Information Technology) | 93.19 | 91.31 | 92.3 | 88.6 | 91.22 |
| BE Computer Science & Electronic Engineering | 91.16 | 89.85 | 88.57 | 85.92 | 77.84 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 90.86 | 87.3 | 87.5 | 83 | 61.47 |
| BE Biomedical Engineering | 89.23 | 75.65 | 80.24 | 64.48 | 69.34 |
Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFOBCS Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for DEFOBCS category students with a cutoff of 92.16 in 2026, 91.75 in 2025, 89.74 in 2024, 85.15 in 2023, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | BE Computer Engineering | 92.16 | 91.75 | 89.74 | 85.15 | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | 91.85 | 90.5 | 83.74 | 72.39 | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 90.63 | 85.23 | 78.44 | - | - |
| BE Biomedical Engineering | 88.25 | - | - | - | - |
| BE Computer Science & Electronic Engineering | 87.93 | 85.96 | 82.15 | - | - |
Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for EWS category students with a cutoff of 95.12 in 2026, 94.96 in 2025, 94.59 in 2024, 95.88 in 2023, 94.91 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | BE Computer Engineering | 95.12 | 94.96 | 94.59 | 95.88 | 94.91 |
| BE (Information Technology) | 93.43 | 91.71 | 92.81 | 94.41 | 93.77 |
| BE Computer Science & Electronic Engineering | 89.92 | 88.17 | 89.48 | 90.13 | 80.53 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 89.62 | 86.54 | 85.26 | 87.48 | 77.6 |
| BE Biomedical Engineering | 73.9 | 33.62 | 28 | 54.7 | 53.92 |
Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT1S Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LNT1S category students with a cutoff of 94.67 in 2026, 93.35 in 2025, 91.49 in 2023, 93.47 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | BE Computer Engineering | 94.67 | 93.35 | - | 91.49 | 93.47 |
| BE Computer Science & Electronic Engineering | 92.72 | 89.37 | 91.24 | - | 71.65 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 91.65 | 84.09 | 80.43 | - | 66.24 |
| BE Biomedical Engineering | 55.37 | - | - | 27.15 | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | - | 91.08 | 94.09 | 91.72 | 92.24 |
Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT2S Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LNT2S category students with a cutoff of 94.23 in 2026, 94.7 in 2025, 92.59 in 2024, 91.49 in 2023, 92.23 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | BE Computer Engineering | 94.23 | 94.7 | 92.59 | 91.49 | 92.23 |
| BE (Information Technology) | 93.84 | 93.86 | 92.3 | 87.55 | 92.23 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 89.88 | 87.41 | - | - | 66.81 |
| BE Computer Science & Electronic Engineering | 88.86 | 92.55 | 89 | 63.39 | 63.71 |
| BE Biomedical Engineering | - | - | 67.69 | 56.74 | - |
Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSTS Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LSTS category students with a cutoff of 80.7 in 2026, 75.65 in 2025, 80.59 in 2024, 52.74 in 2023, 78.11 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | BE Computer Engineering | 80.7 | 75.65 | 80.59 | 52.74 | 78.11 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 78.73 | 40.04 | 34.58 | 70.62 | 0.87 |
| BE (Information Technology) | 72.67 | 38.34 | 68.07 | 11.72 | 59.41 |
| BE Computer Science & Electronic Engineering | 68.81 | 19.45 | 62.8 | 60.98 | - |
| BE Biomedical Engineering | - | 69.89 | 86.14 | - | 39.42 |
Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LVJS Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LVJS category students with a cutoff of 96.22 in 2026, 90.67 in 2025, 91.63 in 2024, 75.17 in 2023, 82.42 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | BE Computer Engineering | 96.22 | 90.67 | 91.63 | 75.17 | 82.42 |
| BE (Information Technology) | 92.67 | 87.32 | 91.37 | 83.41 | 86.01 |
| BE Computer Science & Electronic Engineering | 87.22 | 81.13 | 80.27 | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 87.22 | 73.44 | 85.46 | 4.19 | 44.64 |
Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOPENS Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for PWDOPENS category students with a cutoff of 81.25 in 2026, 65.9 in 2025, 82.46 in 2024, 46.45 in 2023, 82.44 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | BE Computer Engineering | 81.25 | 65.9 | 82.46 | 46.45 | 82.44 |
| BE (Information Technology) | 66.55 | 70.62 | 60.07 | 9.19 | 77.6 |
| BE Computer Science & Electronic Engineering | 61.9 | 62.14 | 3.89 | 9.19 | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 32.54 | 55.94 | 67.59 | - | - |
| BE Biomedical Engineering | 18.09 | 87.69 | 58.16 | - | - |
Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category
BE Biomedical Engineering is consistently the top choice for TFWS category students with a cutoff of 92.87 in 2026, 89.07 in 2025, 85.51 in 2024, 95.5 in 2023, 80.45 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Biomedical Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | BE Biomedical Engineering | 92.87 | 89.07 | 85.51 | 95.5 | 80.45 |
| BE Computer Engineering | 92.16 | 97.41 | 97.84 | 97.84 | 97.57 |
| BE (Information Technology) | 91.85 | 97.15 | 97.3 | 96.81 | 96.1 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 90.63 | 94.47 | 94.17 | 91 | 89.63 |
| BE Computer Science & Electronic Engineering | 87.93 | 95.67 | 95.55 | 93.54 | 89.13 |
Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFROBCS Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for DEFROBCS category students with a cutoff of 93.84 in 2026, 91.57 in 2024, 91.25 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | BE Computer Engineering | 93.84 | - | 91.57 | - | 91.25 |
| BE Computer Science & Electronic Engineering | 90.79 | - | - | 52.55 | 26.31 |
| BE Biomedical Engineering | 83.93 | 36.18 | - | 79.39 | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | - | - | 9.19 | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | - | - | - | - | 89.8 |
Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT3S Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LNT3S category students with a cutoff of 96.35 in 2026, 95.22 in 2024, 91.01 in 2023, 94.44 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | BE Computer Engineering | 96.35 | - | 95.22 | 91.01 | 94.44 |
| BE (Information Technology) | 93.16 | 94.1 | 94.69 | 89.96 | - |
| BE Computer Science & Electronic Engineering | 92.05 | 70.26 | - | 76.62 | 76.73 |
| BE Biomedical Engineering | - | - | 40.73 | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | - | - | - | 82.59 |
Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOBCS Category
BE (Information Technology) is consistently the top choice for PWDOBCS category students with a cutoff of 96.51 in 2026, 96.33 in 2025, 56.96 in 2024, 96.06 in 2023, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE (Information Technology) in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | BE (Information Technology) | 96.51 | 96.33 | 56.96 | 96.06 | - |
| BE Computer Science & Electronic Engineering | 95.41 | 93.84 | 93.9 | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 95.23 | 94.18 | 93.16 | - | - |
| BE Biomedical Engineering | 89.18 | - | - | - | - |
| BE Computer Engineering | 41.56 | 52.88 | 22.17 | - | - |
Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDROBCS Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for PWDROBCS category students with a cutoff of 76.5 in 2026, 75.24 in 2025, 25.67 in 2024, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | BE Computer Engineering | 76.5 | 75.24 | 25.67 | - | - |
Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for ORPHAN Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for ORPHAN category students with a cutoff of 97.75 in 2026, 97.23 in 2025, 80.54 in 2024, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | BE Computer Engineering | 97.75 | 97.23 | 80.54 | - | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | 97.12 | 96.37 | - | - | - |
| BE Computer Science & Electronic Engineering | 96.02 | 95.4 | 94.55 | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 95.7 | 93.7 | 93.28 | - | - |
| BE Biomedical Engineering | 91.79 | - | - | 65.42 | - |
Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFSCS Category
BE Computer Science & Electronic Engineering is consistently the top choice for DEFSCS category students with a cutoff of 93.15 in 2026, 87.32 in 2025, 25.06 in 2024, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Science & Electronic Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | BE Computer Science & Electronic Engineering | 93.15 | 87.32 | 25.06 | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 59.95 | 90.93 | 11.72 | - | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | - | 70.5 | - | - | - |
| BE Computer Engineering | - | 82.11 | - | - | - |
Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFRNT2S Category
BE (Information Technology) is consistently the top choice for DEFRNT2S category students with a cutoff of 89.29 in 2025, 75.35 in 2023,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | BE (Information Technology) | - | 89.29 | - | 75.35 | - |
Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFRSCS Category
BE Biomedical Engineering is consistently the top choice for DEFRSCS category students with a cutoff of 48.66 in 2024, 80.08 in 2023,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | BE Biomedical Engineering | - | - | 48.66 | 80.08 | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | - | - | 63.97 | - |
| BE Computer Science & Electronic Engineering | - | - | - | 24.54 | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | - | - | - | - | 53.88 |
| BE Computer Engineering | - | - | - | - | 66.81 |
Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDRNT2S Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for PWDRNT2S category students with a cutoff of 39.79 in 2023,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | BE Computer Engineering | - | - | - | 39.79 | - |
Vidyalankar Institute of Technology Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFRVJS Category
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering is consistently the top choice for DEFRVJS category students with a cutoff of 8.75 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | - | - | - | 8.75 |
Comments