Bharati Vidyapeeth's Institute of Management & Information Technology Navi Mumbai cutoff is available for MAH-MCA-CET here. You can check category wise Bharati Vidyapeeth's Institute of Management & Information Technology Navi Mumbai cutoff for popular courses such as MCA below.
Bharati Vidyapeeth's Institute of Management & Information Technology Navi Mumbai offers admission to MCA through MAH-MCA-CET.
| Course | Exam | Cutoff |
|---|---|---|
| MCA | MAH-MCA-CET | 61.64 - 97.88 |
Table of Content
- Bharati Vidyapeeth's Institute of Management & Information Technology Navi Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026
- Bharati Vidyapeeth's Institute of Management & Information Technology Navi Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Trends
Bharati Vidyapeeth's Institute of Management & Information Technology Navi Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026
Students can take admission in MCA programs at Bharati Vidyapeeth's Institute of Management & Information Technology Navi Mumbai based on MAH-MCA-CET score. As per Bharati Vidyapeeth's Institute of Management & Information Technology Navi Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026, the overall cutoff for MCA programs in Round 1 is 61.64 - 97.88 across all categories.
MCA , is the top choice for students appearing in MAH-MCA-CET.
In 2026, MCA closing marks for AI Category is 96.1 in Round 1.
You can check MCA , category-wise closing marks for MAH-MCA-CET below:
Bharati Vidyapeeth's Institute of Management & Information Technology Navi Mumbai MCA Cutoff 2026
| Category | Closing marks |
|---|---|
| AI | 96.1 |
| EWS | 89.94 |
| GNTDH | 85.02 |
| GOBCH | 92.93 |
| GOBCO | 96.79 |
| GOPENO | 67.62 |
| GSCH | 89.94 |
| GSCO | 95.93 |
| GSTH | 67.62 |
| GSTO | 61.64 |
| TFWS | 97.88 |
Bharati Vidyapeeth's Institute of Management & Information Technology Navi Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Trends
Admission at Bharati Vidyapeeth's Institute of Management & Information Technology Navi Mumbai in MCA Programs in 2026 was closed at 61.64 marks whereas closing marks in 2025 was 2.86 across all categories. You can check category-wise and course-wise closing marks trends below:
Bharati Vidyapeeth's Institute of Management & Information Technology Navi Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET MCA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TFWS | 97.88 | 96.11 | 92.46 | 94.93 | 96 |
| GOBCO | 96.79 | 82.96 | 87.47 | 76.62 | 80.47 |
| AI | 96.1 | 94.43 | 91.21 | 97.49 | - |
| GSCO | 95.93 | 89.13 | 80.87 | 70.69 | 86.14 |
| GOBCH | 92.93 | 90.97 | 89.33 | 82.22 | 88.82 |
| EWS | 89.94 | 2.86 | 71.52 | 84.64 | 85.38 |
| GSCH | 89.94 | 87.35 | 87.76 | 82.22 | 88.82 |
| GNTDH | 85.02 | 85.21 | 85.31 | 35.5 | 80.47 |
| GOPENO | 67.62 | 92.18 | 90.99 | 82.22 | 93.49 |
| GSTH | 67.62 | 56.55 | 57.4 | 19.01 | 59.09 |
| GSTO | 61.64 | 74.78 | 78.05 | 60.59 | 32.43 |
| GNTDO | - | 85.39 | 78.05 | 64.05 | 69.15 |
| GOPENH AI | - | 95.29 | - | 93.8 | 94.84 |
| GSCH AI | - | 89.2 | - | - | - |
| PWDOPENH | - | 56.55 | 45.75 | 53.49 | - |
| GNT1H | - | - | - | 64.05 | 73.5 |
| GNT1O | - | - | - | 64.05 | 61.52 |
| GNT2H | - | - | - | 60.59 | 72.64 |
| GNT3H | - | - | - | 73.76 | 75.79 |
| GNT3O | - | - | - | 60.59 | 77.61 |
Bharati Vidyapeeth's Institute of Management & Information Technology Navi Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET MCA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing marks 2026 | Closing marks 2025 | Closing marks 2024 | Closing marks 2023 | Closing marks 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Master of Computer Applications [MCA] | 61.64 | 2.86 | 45.75 | 19.01 | 32.43 |


![Bharati Vidyapeeth's Institute of Management & Information Technology - [BVIMIT] Navi Mumbai](https://img.collegedunia.com/public/college_data/images/logos/1469778836Untitled.png?h=71.7&w=71.7&mode=stretch)




Comments