MES's Institute of Management & Career Courses Pune MAH MCA CET 2026 Cutoff : Check Category-wise and Round-wise Cutoff

Kothrud, PuneEstd 1983 SPPU, Pune NAAC Grade A+

MES's Institute of Management & Career Courses Pune MAH MCA CET Cutoff 2026

2026
AI
CourseCutoff Marks
MCA97.17

Do you think the Cutoff is wrong?  Report Here

Collegedunia Team's profile photo

Collegedunia Team

Content Curator | Updated on - Aug 8, 2026

MES's Institute of Management & Career Courses Pune offers admission in MCA courses through MAH-MCA-CET. From MAH-MCA-CET 2026 cutoff, Students can get a brief idea of how much cutoff is required to get admission in MES's Institute of Management & Career Courses Pune.

MES's Institute of Management & Career Courses Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 Category Wise

Category Round 1 (Closing marks)
AI 97.17
EWS 95.13
GNTDH 95.93
GNTDO 95.93
GOBCH 95.13
GOBCO 97.7
GOPENO 41.32
GSCH 90.31
GSCO 95.23
GSTH 41.32
GSTO 75.82
TFWS 99.07

Table of Content

  1. MES's Institute of Management & Career Courses Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category
  2. MES's Institute of Management & Career Courses Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category
  3. MES's Institute of Management & Career Courses Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNTDH Category
  4. MES's Institute of Management & Career Courses Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNTDO Category
  5. MES's Institute of Management & Career Courses Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCH Category
  6. MES's Institute of Management & Career Courses Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCO Category
  7. MES's Institute of Management & Career Courses Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENO Category
  8. MES's Institute of Management & Career Courses Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCH Category
  9. MES's Institute of Management & Career Courses Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCO Category
  10. MES's Institute of Management & Career Courses Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTH Category
  11. MES's Institute of Management & Career Courses Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTO Category
  12. MES's Institute of Management & Career Courses Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category
  13. MES's Institute of Management & Career Courses Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for AI Category
  14. MES's Institute of Management & Career Courses Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS Category
  15. MES's Institute of Management & Career Courses Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTDH Category
  16. MES's Institute of Management & Career Courses Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTDO Category
  17. MES's Institute of Management & Career Courses Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCH Category
  18. MES's Institute of Management & Career Courses Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCO Category
  19. MES's Institute of Management & Career Courses Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENO Category
  20. MES's Institute of Management & Career Courses Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCH Category
  21. MES's Institute of Management & Career Courses Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCO Category
  22. MES's Institute of Management & Career Courses Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTH Category
  23. MES's Institute of Management & Career Courses Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTO Category
  24. MES's Institute of Management & Career Courses Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category
  25. MES's Institute of Management & Career Courses Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENH AI Category
  26. MES's Institute of Management & Career Courses Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOPENH Category
  27. MES's Institute of Management & Career Courses Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCH AI Category
  28. MES's Institute of Management & Career Courses Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT1H Category
  29. MES's Institute of Management & Career Courses Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT1O Category
  30. MES's Institute of Management & Career Courses Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT2H Category
  31. MES's Institute of Management & Career Courses Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT2O Category
  32. MES's Institute of Management & Career Courses Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT3H Category
  33. MES's Institute of Management & Career Courses Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT3O Category

MES's Institute of Management & Career Courses Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category

The overall cutoff marks for AI Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 97.17. MCA was the most preferred course for AI candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 97.17 . (AI stands for All India Quota)

MES's Institute of Management & Career Courses Pune, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing marks)
MCA 97.17

MES's Institute of Management & Career Courses Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category

The overall cutoff marks for EWS Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 95.13. MCA was the most preferred course for EWS candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 95.13 . (EWS stands for Economically Weaker Section)

MES's Institute of Management & Career Courses Pune, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing marks)
MCA 95.13

MES's Institute of Management & Career Courses Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNTDH Category

The overall cutoff marks for GNTDH Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 95.93. MCA was the most preferred course for GNTDH candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 95.93 . (GNTDH stands for General Nomadic Tribes D Home University)

MES's Institute of Management & Career Courses Pune, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNTDH Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing marks)
MCA 95.93

MES's Institute of Management & Career Courses Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNTDO Category

The overall cutoff marks for GNTDO Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 95.93. MCA was the most preferred course for GNTDO candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 95.93 . (GNTDO stands for General Nomadic Tribes D Other than Home University)

MES's Institute of Management & Career Courses Pune, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNTDO Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing marks)
MCA 95.93

MES's Institute of Management & Career Courses Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCH Category

The overall cutoff marks for GOBCH Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 95.13. MCA was the most preferred course for GOBCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 95.13 . (GOBCH stands for General Other Backward Classes Home University)

MES's Institute of Management & Career Courses Pune, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCH Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing marks)
MCA 95.13

MES's Institute of Management & Career Courses Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCO Category

The overall cutoff marks for GOBCO Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 97.7. MCA was the most preferred course for GOBCO candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 97.7 . (GOBCO stands for General Other Backward Classes Other than Home University)

MES's Institute of Management & Career Courses Pune, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCO Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing marks)
MCA 97.7

MES's Institute of Management & Career Courses Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENO Category

The overall cutoff marks for GOPENO Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 41.32. MCA was the most preferred course for GOPENO candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 41.32 . (GOPENO stands for General Open Category Other than Home University)

MES's Institute of Management & Career Courses Pune, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENO Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing marks)
MCA 41.32

MES's Institute of Management & Career Courses Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCH Category

The overall cutoff marks for GSCH Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 90.31. MCA was the most preferred course for GSCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 90.31 . (GSCH stands for General Scheduled Castes Home University)

MES's Institute of Management & Career Courses Pune, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCH Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing marks)
MCA 90.31

MES's Institute of Management & Career Courses Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCO Category

The overall cutoff marks for GSCO Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 95.23. MCA was the most preferred course for GSCO candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 95.23 . (GSCO stands for General Scheduled Castes Other than Home University)

MES's Institute of Management & Career Courses Pune, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCO Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing marks)
MCA 95.23

MES's Institute of Management & Career Courses Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTH Category

The overall cutoff marks for GSTH Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 41.32. MCA was the most preferred course for GSTH candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 41.32 . (GSTH stands for General Scheduled Tribes Home University)

MES's Institute of Management & Career Courses Pune, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTH Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing marks)
MCA 41.32

MES's Institute of Management & Career Courses Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTO Category

The overall cutoff marks for GSTO Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 75.82. MCA was the most preferred course for GSTO candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 75.82 . (GSTO stands for General Scheduled Tribes Other than Home University)

MES's Institute of Management & Career Courses Pune, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTO Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing marks)
MCA 75.82

MES's Institute of Management & Career Courses Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category

The overall cutoff marks for TFWS Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 99.07. MCA was the most preferred course for TFWS candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 99.07 . (TFWS stands for Tuition Fee Waiver Scheme)

MES's Institute of Management & Career Courses Pune, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing marks)
MCA 99.07

MES's Institute of Management & Career Courses Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for AI Category

MCA is consistently the top choice for AI category students with a cutoff of 97.17 in 2026, 95.29 in 2025, 94.84 in 2024, 96.74 in 2023, There is an increase in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MCA 97.17 95.29 94.84 96.74 -

MES's Institute of Management & Career Courses Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS Category

MCA is consistently the top choice for EWS category students with a cutoff of 95.13 in 2026, 93.55 in 2025, 91.21 in 2024, 19.01 in 2023, 93.01 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MCA 95.13 93.55 91.21 19.01 93.01

MES's Institute of Management & Career Courses Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTDH Category

MCA is consistently the top choice for GNTDH category students with a cutoff of 95.93 in 2026, 85.39 in 2025, 83.35 in 2024, 84.64 in 2023, 70.15 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MCA 95.93 85.39 83.35 84.64 70.15

MES's Institute of Management & Career Courses Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTDO Category

MCA is consistently the top choice for GNTDO category students with a cutoff of 95.93 in 2026, 89.2 in 2025, 90.74 in 2023, 86.14 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MCA 95.93 89.2 - 90.74 86.14

MES's Institute of Management & Career Courses Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCH Category

MCA is consistently the top choice for GOBCH category students with a cutoff of 95.13 in 2026, 92.34 in 2025, 91.21 in 2024, 82.22 in 2023, 86.14 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MCA 95.13 92.34 91.21 82.22 86.14

MES's Institute of Management & Career Courses Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCO Category

MCA is consistently the top choice for GOBCO category students with a cutoff of 97.7 in 2026, 96.11 in 2025, 95.89 in 2024, 93.8 in 2023, 94.16 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MCA 97.7 96.11 95.89 93.8 94.16

MES's Institute of Management & Career Courses Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENO Category

MCA is consistently the top choice for GOPENO category students with a cutoff of 41.32 in 2026, 95.29 in 2025, 96.64 in 2024, 95.92 in 2023, 95.45 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MCA 41.32 95.29 96.64 95.92 95.45

MES's Institute of Management & Career Courses Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCH Category

MCA is consistently the top choice for GSCH category students with a cutoff of 90.31 in 2026, 73.54 in 2025, 85.62 in 2024, 79.5 in 2023, 76.78 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MCA 90.31 73.54 85.62 79.5 76.78

MES's Institute of Management & Career Courses Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCO Category

MCA is consistently the top choice for GSCO category students with a cutoff of 95.23 in 2026, 94.43 in 2025, 92.46 in 2024, 93.8 in 2023, 92.13 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MCA 95.23 94.43 92.46 93.8 92.13

MES's Institute of Management & Career Courses Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTH Category

MCA is consistently the top choice for GSTH category students with a cutoff of 41.32 in 2026, 25.48 in 2025, 38.54 in 2024, 21.94 in 2023, 22.68 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MCA 41.32 25.48 38.54 21.94 22.68

MES's Institute of Management & Career Courses Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTO Category

MCA is consistently the top choice for GSTO category students with a cutoff of 75.82 in 2026, 56.55 in 2025, 80.87 in 2024, 79.5 in 2023, 32.43 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MCA 75.82 56.55 80.87 79.5 32.43

MES's Institute of Management & Career Courses Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category

MCA is consistently the top choice for TFWS category students with a cutoff of 99.07 in 2026, 98.06 in 2025, 98.06 in 2024, 97.49 in 2023, 97.6 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MCA 99.07 98.06 98.06 97.49 97.6

MES's Institute of Management & Career Courses Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENH AI Category

MCA is consistently the top choice for GOPENH AI category students with a cutoff of 94.65 in 2025, 13.81 in 2023, 94.84 in 2022,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MCA - 94.65 - 13.81 94.84

MES's Institute of Management & Career Courses Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOPENH Category

MCA is consistently the top choice for PWDOPENH category students with a cutoff of 46.38 in 2025, 74.52 in 2024,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MCA - 46.38 74.52 - -

MES's Institute of Management & Career Courses Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCH AI Category

MCA is consistently the top choice for GSCH AI category students with a cutoff of 85.21 in 2025,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MCA - 85.21 - - -

MES's Institute of Management & Career Courses Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT1H Category

MCA is consistently the top choice for GNT1H category students with a cutoff of 82.22 in 2023, 68.01 in 2022,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MCA - - - 82.22 68.01

MES's Institute of Management & Career Courses Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT1O Category

MCA is consistently the top choice for GNT1O category students with a cutoff of 88.91 in 2023, 83.79 in 2022,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MCA - - - 88.91 83.79

MES's Institute of Management & Career Courses Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT2H Category

MCA is consistently the top choice for GNT2H category students with a cutoff of 76.62 in 2023, 70.15 in 2022,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MCA - - - 76.62 70.15

MES's Institute of Management & Career Courses Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT2O Category

MCA is consistently the top choice for GNT2O category students with a cutoff of 92.3 in 2023, 92.13 in 2022,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MCA - - - 92.3 92.13

MES's Institute of Management & Career Courses Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT3H Category

MCA is consistently the top choice for GNT3H category students with a cutoff of 76.62 in 2023, 75.79 in 2022,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MCA - - - 76.62 75.79

MES's Institute of Management & Career Courses Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT3O Category

MCA is consistently the top choice for GNT3O category students with a cutoff of 84.64 in 2023, 94.84 in 2022,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MCA - - - 84.64 94.84

Comments


No Comments To Show