Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade offers admission in MBA courses through MAHCET. From MAHCET 2026 cutoff, Students can get a brief idea of how much cutoff is required to get admission in Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade.
Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade MAHCET Cutoff 2026 Category Wise
| Category | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AI | 68.61 | 67.14 | 71.92 | 69.95 |
| EWS | 14.9 | 32.21 | 14.56 | - |
| GNTAH | 39.26 | 36.35 | - | - |
| GNTBH | 68.58 | 19.11 | - | - |
| GNTBO | 50.6 | 39.34 | 74.45 | - |
| GNTCH | 56.12 | 51.1 | - | - |
| GNTDH | 69.46 | 67.12 | - | - |
| GNTDO | 9.07 | 51.6 | - | - |
| GOBCH | 62.39 | 60.45 | 67.33 | 70.77 |
| GOBCO | 75.31 | 69.95 | 76.07 | - |
| GOPENH | 72.5 | 69.1 | 71.94 | 73.01 |
| GOPENO | 78.2 | 75.31 | 79.94 | 80.43 |
| GSCH | 44.2 | 52.27 | 69.04 | 29.31 |
| GSCO | 60.7 | 59.36 | - | - |
| GSTH | 60.7 | 60.7 | - | - |
| TFWS | 81.49 | 81.06 | 79.01 | 77.92 |
| GNTAO | 62.39 | - | - | - |
| GNTCO | 23.77 | - | - | - |
| GSTO | - | 71.2 | 77.03 | 71.94 |
| PWDOPENH | - | 65.59 | - | - |
Table of Content
- Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category
- Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category
- Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTAH Category
- Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTBH Category
- Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTBO Category
- Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTCH Category
- Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTDH Category
- Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTDO Category
- Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCH Category
- Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCO Category
- Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENH Category
- Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENO Category
- Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSCH Category
- Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSCO Category
- Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSTH Category
- Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category
- Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTAO Category
- Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTCO Category
- Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSTO Category
- Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOPENH Category
- Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for AI Category
- Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS Category
- Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTAH Category
- Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTBH Category
- Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTBO Category
- Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTCH Category
- Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTDH Category
- Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTDO Category
- Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCH Category
- Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCO Category
- Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENH Category
- Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENO Category
- Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCH Category
- Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCO Category
- Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTH Category
- Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category
- Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTAO Category
- Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTCO Category
- Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTO Category
- Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOPENH Category
- Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTCS Category
- Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for ORPHAN Category
Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category
The overall cutoff percentile for AI Category Students for MAHCET ranges between 67.14 - 71.92. MBA was the most preferred course for AI candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 67.14 . (AI stands for All India Quota)
Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | 68.61 | 67.14 | 71.92 | 69.95 |
Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for EWS Category Students for MAHCET ranges between 14.56 - 32.21. MBA was the most preferred course for EWS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 14.56 . (EWS stands for Economically Weaker Section)
Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | 14.9 | 32.21 | 14.56 | - |
Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTAH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GNTAH Category Students for MAHCET ranges between 36.35 - 39.26. MBA was the most preferred course for GNTAH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 36.35 . (GNTAH stands for General Nomadic Tribes A Home University)
Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTAH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | 39.26 | 36.35 | - | - |
Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTBH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GNTBH Category Students for MAHCET ranges between 19.11 - 68.58. MBA was the most preferred course for GNTBH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 19.11 . (GNTBH stands for General Nomadic Tribes B Home University)
Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTBH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | 68.58 | 19.11 | - | - |
Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTBO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GNTBO Category Students for MAHCET ranges between 39.34 - 74.45. MBA was the most preferred course for GNTBO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 39.34 . (GNTBO stands for General Nomadic Tribes B Other than Home University)
Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTBO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | 50.6 | 39.34 | 74.45 | - |
Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTCH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GNTCH Category Students for MAHCET ranges between 51.1 - 56.12. MBA was the most preferred course for GNTCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 51.1 . (GNTCH stands for General Nomadic Tribes C Home University)
Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTCH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | 56.12 | 51.1 | - | - |
Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTDH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GNTDH Category Students for MAHCET ranges between 67.12 - 69.46. MBA was the most preferred course for GNTDH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 67.12 . (GNTDH stands for General Nomadic Tribes D Home University)
Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTDH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | 69.46 | 67.12 | - | - |
Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTDO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GNTDO Category Students for MAHCET ranges between 9.07 - 51.6. MBA was the most preferred course for GNTDO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 9.07 . (GNTDO stands for General Nomadic Tribes D Other than Home University)
Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTDO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | 9.07 | 51.6 | - | - |
Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GOBCH Category Students for MAHCET ranges between 60.45 - 70.77. MBA was the most preferred course for GOBCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 60.45 . (GOBCH stands for General Other Backward Classes Home University)
Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | 62.39 | 60.45 | 67.33 | 70.77 |
Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GOBCO Category Students for MAHCET ranges between 69.95 - 76.07. MBA was the most preferred course for GOBCO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 69.95 . (GOBCO stands for General Other Backward Classes Other than Home University)
Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | 75.31 | 69.95 | 76.07 | - |
Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GOPENH Category Students for MAHCET ranges between 69.1 - 73.01. MBA was the most preferred course for GOPENH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 69.1 . (GOPENH stands for General Open Category Home University)
Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | 72.5 | 69.1 | 71.94 | 73.01 |
Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GOPENO Category Students for MAHCET ranges between 75.31 - 80.43. MBA was the most preferred course for GOPENO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 75.31 . (GOPENO stands for General Open Category Other than Home University)
Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | 78.2 | 75.31 | 79.94 | 80.43 |
Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSCH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GSCH Category Students for MAHCET ranges between 29.31 - 69.04. MBA was the most preferred course for GSCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 29.31 . (GSCH stands for General Scheduled Castes Home University)
Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSCH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | 44.2 | 52.27 | 69.04 | 29.31 |
Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSCO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GSCO Category Students for MAHCET ranges between 59.36 - 60.7. MBA was the most preferred course for GSCO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 59.36 . (GSCO stands for General Scheduled Castes Other than Home University)
Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSCO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | 60.7 | 59.36 | - | - |
Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSTH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GSTH Category Students for MAHCET is 60.7. MBA was the most preferred course for GSTH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 60.7 . (GSTH stands for General Scheduled Tribes Home University)
Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSTH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | 60.7 | 60.7 | - | - |
Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for TFWS Category Students for MAHCET ranges between 77.92 - 81.49. MBA was the most preferred course for TFWS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 77.92 . (TFWS stands for Tuition Fee Waiver Scheme)
Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | 81.49 | 81.06 | 79.01 | 77.92 |
Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTAO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GNTAO Category Students for MAHCET is 62.39. MBA was the most preferred course for GNTAO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 62.39 . (GNTAO stands for General Nomadic Tribes A Other than Home University)
Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTAO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | 62.39 | - | - | - |
Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTCO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GNTCO Category Students for MAHCET is 23.77. MBA was the most preferred course for GNTCO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 23.77 . (GNTCO stands for General Nomadic Tribes C Other than Home University)
Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTCO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | 23.77 | - | - | - |
Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSTO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GSTO Category Students for MAHCET ranges between 71.2 - 77.03. MBA was the most preferred course for GSTO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 71.2 . (GSTO stands for General Scheduled Tribes Other than Home University)
Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSTO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | - | 71.2 | 77.03 | 71.94 |
Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOPENH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for PWDOPENH Category Students for MAHCET is 65.59. MBA was the most preferred course for PWDOPENH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 65.59 . (PWDOPENH stands for General Person with Disabilities Home University)
Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOPENH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | - | 65.59 | - | - |
Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for AI Category
MBA is consistently the top choice for AI category students with a cutoff of 67.14 in 2026, 72.07 in 2025, 69.37 in 2024, 60.16 in 2023, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for MBA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | 67.14 | 72.07 | 69.37 | 60.16 | - |
Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS Category
MBA is consistently the top choice for EWS category students with a cutoff of 14.56 in 2026, 9.97 in 2025, 5.6 in 2024, 58.82917 in 2023, 62.97 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for MBA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | 14.56 | 9.97 | 5.6 | 58.82917 | 62.97 |
Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTAH Category
MBA is consistently the top choice for GNTAH category students with a cutoff of 36.35 in 2026, 69.08 in 2025, 7.71 in 2024, 6.297033 in 2023, 19.38 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for MBA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | 36.35 | 69.08 | 7.71 | 6.297033 | 19.38 |
Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTBH Category
MBA is consistently the top choice for GNTBH category students with a cutoff of 19.11 in 2026, 15.55 in 2025, 33.62 in 2024, 54.03071 in 2023, 65.54 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for MBA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | 19.11 | 15.55 | 33.62 | 54.03071 | 65.54 |
Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTBO Category
MBA is consistently the top choice for GNTBO category students with a cutoff of 39.34 in 2026, 65.78 in 2025, 42.18 in 2024, 56.45 in 2023, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for MBA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | 39.34 | 65.78 | 42.18 | 56.45 | - |
Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTCH Category
MBA is consistently the top choice for GNTCH category students with a cutoff of 51.1 in 2026, 68.99 in 2025, 53.3 in 2024, 11.46 in 2023, 36.29 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for MBA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | 51.1 | 68.99 | 53.3 | 11.46 | 36.29 |
Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTDH Category
MBA is consistently the top choice for GNTDH category students with a cutoff of 67.12 in 2026, 31.17 in 2025, 61.91 in 2024, 43.85441 in 2023, 62.97 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for MBA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | 67.12 | 31.17 | 61.91 | 43.85441 | 62.97 |
Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTDO Category
MBA is consistently the top choice for GNTDO category students with a cutoff of 9.07 in 2026, 62.28 in 2025, 67.97 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for MBA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | 9.07 | 62.28 | - | - | 67.97 |
Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCH Category
MBA is consistently the top choice for GOBCH category students with a cutoff of 60.45 in 2026, 57.49 in 2025, 59.15 in 2024, 22.75183 in 2023, 42.98 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for MBA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | 60.45 | 57.49 | 59.15 | 22.75183 | 42.98 |
Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCO Category
MBA is consistently the top choice for GOBCO category students with a cutoff of 69.95 in 2026, 76 in 2025, 70.85 in 2024, 65.0423 in 2023, 67.97 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for MBA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | 69.95 | 76 | 70.85 | 65.0423 | 67.97 |
Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENH Category
MBA is consistently the top choice for GOPENH category students with a cutoff of 69.1 in 2026, 70.39 in 2025, 69.37 in 2024, 60.13221 in 2023, 62.97 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for MBA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | 69.1 | 70.39 | 69.37 | 60.13221 | 62.97 |
Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENO Category
MBA is consistently the top choice for GOPENO category students with a cutoff of 75.31 in 2026, 78.28 in 2025, 73.18 in 2024, 67.88169 in 2023, 71.21 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for MBA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | 75.31 | 78.28 | 73.18 | 67.88169 | 71.21 |
Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCH Category
MBA is consistently the top choice for GSCH category students with a cutoff of 29.31 in 2026, 51.71 in 2025, 52.85 in 2024, 48.7342 in 2023, 46.68 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for MBA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | 29.31 | 51.71 | 52.85 | 48.7342 | 46.68 |
Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCO Category
MBA is consistently the top choice for GSCO category students with a cutoff of 59.36 in 2026, 68.12 in 2025, 66.69 in 2024, 61.05 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for MBA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | 59.36 | 68.12 | 66.69 | - | 61.05 |
Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTH Category
MBA is consistently the top choice for GSTH category students with a cutoff of 60.7 in 2026, 14.84 in 2025, 65.22 in 2024, 58.82917 in 2023, 58.42 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for MBA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | 60.7 | 14.84 | 65.22 | 58.82917 | 58.42 |
Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category
MBA is consistently the top choice for TFWS category students with a cutoff of 77.92 in 2026, 80.39 in 2025, 82.97 in 2024, 78.41282 in 2023, 78.32 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for MBA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | 77.92 | 80.39 | 82.97 | 78.41282 | 78.32 |
Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTAO Category
MBA is consistently the top choice for GNTAO category students with a cutoff of 62.39 in 2026, 74.61 in 2025, 69.37 in 2024, 25.87 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for MBA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | 62.39 | 74.61 | 69.37 | - | 25.87 |
Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTCO Category
MBA is consistently the top choice for GNTCO category students with a cutoff of 23.77 in 2026, 57.43 in 2024, 66.26598 in 2023, 65.54 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | 23.77 | - | 57.43 | 66.26598 | 65.54 |
Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTO Category
MBA is consistently the top choice for GSTO category students with a cutoff of 71.2 in 2026, 77.24 in 2025, 75.59 in 2024, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for MBA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | 71.2 | 77.24 | 75.59 | - | - |
Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOPENH Category
MBA is consistently the top choice for PWDOPENH category students with a cutoff of 65.59 in 2026, 73.54 in 2025, 68.15 in 2024, 7.317706 in 2023, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for MBA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | 65.59 | 73.54 | 68.15 | 7.317706 | - |
Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTCS Category
MBA is consistently the top choice for GNTCS category students with a cutoff of 45.62 in 2025,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | - | 45.62 | - | - | - |
Jayawant Institute of Management Studies Tathawade MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for ORPHAN Category
MBA is consistently the top choice for ORPHAN category students with a cutoff of 75.59 in 2024,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | - | - | 75.59 | - | - |


![Jayawant Institute of Management Studies - [JIMS] Tathawade](https://img.collegedunia.com/public/college_data/images/logos/1502457756logo.png?h=71.7&w=71.7&mode=stretch)




Comments