Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet offers admission in BE courses through MHT-CET. From MHT-CET 2026 cutoff, Students can get a brief idea of how much cutoff is required to get admission in Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet.
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 Category Wise
| Category | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEFOPENS | 79.59 | 91.51 | 90.57 | 79.47 |
| EWS | 81.22 | 80.17 | 80.32 | 80.53 |
| GNT2S | 92.97 | 92.46 | 91.37 | - |
| GOBCS | 93.06 | 92.92 | 92.26 | 96.69 |
| GOPENS | 93.97 | 93.62 | 93.56 | 94.23 |
| GSCS | 89.5 | 87.12 | 86.3 | 89.66 |
| GSTS | 61.8 | 68.05 | 64.15 | 61.11 |
| LOBCS | 93.45 | 93.19 | 92.57 | 92.63 |
| LOPENS | 94.07 | 93.89 | 95.59 | 96.35 |
| LSCS | 80.58 | 87.03 | 89.66 | 89.55 |
| DEFROBCS | 73.26 | 73.08 | 63.81 | 32.54 |
| GVJS | 90.91 | - | 93.42 | 86.88 |
| LSTS | 48.13 | 33.89 | 29.76 | 47.46 |
| PWDOPENS | 3.54 | 34.04 | 26.17 | - |
| GNT1S | 94.19 | 94.57 | 93.66 | - |
| LVJS | 83.7 | 92.84 | - | - |
| GNT3S | 96.48 | - | - | - |
| LNT1S | 89.62 | - | - | - |
| LNT2S | 92.97 | 92.21 | - | - |
| LNT3S | 94.24 | - | 93.07 | - |
| DEFOBCS | 92.84 | - | - | - |
| TFWS | 92.84 | 94.68 | 96.96 | - |
| PWDOBCS | - | 33.07 | 25.69 | 97.03 |
| DEFSCS | - | 37.14 | 87.32 | - |
| ORPHAN | - | 97.02 | 97.02 | - |
Table of Content
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFOPENS Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT2S Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCS Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENS Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCS Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTS Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOBCS Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOPENS Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSCS Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFROBCS Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GVJS Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSTS Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOPENS Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT1S Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LVJS Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT3S Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT1S Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT2S Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT3S Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFOBCS Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOBCS Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFSCS Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for ORPHAN Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFOPENS Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT2S Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCS Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENS Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCS Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTS Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOBCS Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOPENS Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSCS Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFROBCS Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GVJS Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSTS Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOPENS Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT1S Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LVJS Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT3S Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT1S Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT2S Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT3S Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFOBCS Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOBCS Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFSCS Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for ORPHAN Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFRSCS Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCH Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENH Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSEBCH Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTH Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOPENO Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOPENH Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSCH Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT1H Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT2H Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT3H Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCH Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCO Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTO Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOBCO Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOPENH Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSCO Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSEBCH Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSTH Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GVJH Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT3H Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSTO Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT1O Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT2O Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT2O Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSEBCO Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LVJH Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LVJO Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDSCH Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT3O Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT1H Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT2H Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GVJO Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT1O Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSEBCO Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCO Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENO Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOBCH Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOBCH Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT3O Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDROBCH Category
- Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for AI Category
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFOPENS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for DEFOPENS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 79.47 - 94.48. BE (Information Technology) was the most preferred course for DEFOPENS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 91.23 , followed by BE Computer Engineering with a cutoff of 94.48 (DEFOPENS stands for Ward of ex-service personnel Maharashtra state )
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFOPENS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE (Information Technology) | 94.37 | 92.21 | - | 91.23 |
| BE Computer Engineering | 92.14 | 94.48 | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 91.37 | 91.51 | 90.57 | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 91.15 | - | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | 79.59 | 91.65 | - | 79.47 |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for EWS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 80.17 - 97.33. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for EWS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 93.89 , followed by BE (Information Technology) with a cutoff of 94.2 (EWS stands for Economically Weaker Section)
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 93.95 | 93.89 | 94.71 | 93.89 |
| BE (Information Technology) | 93.84 | 93.73 | 94.2 | 93.67 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 93.45 | 93.89 | - | 97.33 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 92.12 | 90.31 | 89.3 | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | 81.22 | 80.17 | 80.32 | 80.53 |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT2S Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GNT2S Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 91.37 - 97.21. BE (Information Technology) was the most preferred course for GNT2S candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 96.01 , followed by BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering with a cutoff of 96.32 (GNT2S stands for General Nomadic Tribes 2 State level)
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT2S Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE (Information Technology) | 97.21 | 96.01 | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 96.32 | - | - | - |
| BE Computer Engineering | 96.14 | - | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 95.17 | - | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | 92.97 | 92.46 | 91.37 | - |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GOBCS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 92.26 - 96.8. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GOBCS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 96.71 , followed by BE (Information Technology) with a cutoff of 96.78 (GOBCS stands for General Other Backward Classes State level)
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 96.71 | 96.8 | - | 96.8 |
| BE (Information Technology) | 96.7 | 96.78 | - | 96.69 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 96.58 | 96.59 | 96.54 | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 95.96 | 95.7 | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | 93.06 | 92.92 | 92.26 | - |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GOPENS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 93.56 - 97.38. BE (Information Technology) was the most preferred course for GOPENS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 96.85 , followed by BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering with a cutoff of 97.29 (GOPENS stands for General Open Category State level)
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE (Information Technology) | 97.38 | 96.91 | 96.89 | 96.85 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 97.15 | 97.29 | 96.78 | 96.81 |
| BE Computer Engineering | 97.03 | 97.07 | 97.08 | 97.02 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 96.65 | 96.35 | 96.49 | 96.43 |
| BE Civil Engineering | 93.97 | 93.62 | 93.56 | 94.23 |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GSCS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 86.3 - 93.2. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GSCS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 91.83 , followed by BE (Information Technology) with a cutoff of 93.2 (GSCS stands for General Scheduled Castes State level)
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 92.63 | 92.12 | 92.12 | 91.83 |
| BE (Information Technology) | 92.51 | 92.05 | 92 | 93.2 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 91.84 | 92.57 | 91.96 | 90.1 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 89.65 | 89.15 | 89.66 | 89.66 |
| BE Civil Engineering | 89.5 | 87.12 | 86.3 | - |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GSTS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 61.11 - 85.13. BE Civil Engineering was the most preferred course for GSTS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 70.34 , followed by BE (Information Technology) with a cutoff of 70.89 (GSTS stands for General Scheduled Tribes State level)
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Civil Engineering | 85.13 | 70.34 | - | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | 69.84 | 70.89 | 64.15 | 61.11 |
| BE Computer Engineering | 68.06 | 71.04 | 66.1 | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 68.06 | 68.05 | - | 71.48 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 61.8 | - | 69.78 | - |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOBCS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LOBCS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 92.57 - 97.09. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for LOBCS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 96.84 , followed by BE (Information Technology) with a cutoff of 96.61 (LOBCS stands for Ladies Other Backward Classes State level)
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOBCS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 96.84 | 97 | 97.09 | 97 |
| BE (Information Technology) | 96.61 | - | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 96.45 | - | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 94.76 | 95.39 | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | 93.45 | 93.19 | 92.57 | 92.63 |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOPENS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LOPENS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 93.89 - 97.31. BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering was the most preferred course for LOPENS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 96.78 , followed by BE Computer Engineering with a cutoff of 97.31 (LOPENS stands for Ladies Open Category State level)
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOPENS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 97.09 | 97.02 | 96.79 | 96.78 |
| BE Computer Engineering | 97.02 | 97.09 | 97.31 | 97.03 |
| BE (Information Technology) | 96.98 | 97.23 | 96.96 | 96.81 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 95.78 | 96.5 | 96.44 | 96.35 |
| BE Civil Engineering | 94.07 | 93.89 | 95.59 | - |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSCS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LSCS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 80.58 - 92.56. BE (Information Technology) was the most preferred course for LSCS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 92.41 , followed by BE Computer Engineering with a cutoff of 92 (LSCS stands for Ladies Scheduled Castes State level)
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSCS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE (Information Technology) | 92.56 | 92.41 | - | - |
| BE Computer Engineering | 91.04 | 91.8 | 90.97 | 92 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 90.55 | 90.3 | 89.66 | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 88.89 | - | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | 80.58 | 87.03 | - | 89.55 |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFROBCS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for DEFROBCS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 32.54 - 93.45. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for DEFROBCS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 92.06 , followed by BE (Information Technology) with a cutoff of 91.95 (DEFROBCS stands for Defense Common Reserved Seat Other Backward Classes )
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFROBCS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 92.06 | 93.45 | - | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | 91.95 | 91.63 | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 88.96 | 85.16 | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | 73.26 | 73.08 | 63.81 | 32.54 |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GVJS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GVJS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 86.88 - 93.45. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GVJS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 93.45 , followed by BE (Information Technology) with a cutoff of 93.42 (GVJS stands for General Vimukta Jati /Denotified Tribes State level)
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GVJS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 93.45 | - | - | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | 93.33 | - | 93.42 | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 92.98 | - | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | 90.91 | - | - | 86.88 |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSTS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LSTS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 29.76 - 71.75. BE Civil Engineering was the most preferred course for LSTS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 29.76 , followed by BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering with a cutoff of 68.63 (LSTS stands for Ladies Scheduled Tribes State level)
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSTS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Civil Engineering | 71.75 | 33.89 | 29.76 | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 68.63 | - | - | - |
| BE Computer Engineering | 60.92 | 67.5 | 58.96 | 47.46 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 48.13 | 60.18 | 52.87 | - |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOPENS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for PWDOPENS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 3.54 - 96.49. BE Civil Engineering was the most preferred course for PWDOPENS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 56.56 , followed by BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering with a cutoff of 49.17 (PWDOPENS stands for General Person with Disabilities State Level)
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOPENS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Civil Engineering | 56.56 | 93.89 | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 49.17 | 34.04 | - | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | 32.87 | - | - | - |
| BE Computer Engineering | 3.54 | 66.72 | 26.17 | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | 96.49 | - | - |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT1S Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GNT1S Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 93.66 - 96.02. BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering was the most preferred course for GNT1S candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 93.66 , followed by BE Computer Engineering with a cutoff of 95.11 (GNT1S stands for General Nomadic Tribes 1 State level)
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT1S Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 96.02 | - | 93.66 | - |
| BE Computer Engineering | 95.11 | 94.57 | - | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | 94.19 | - | - | - |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LVJS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LVJS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 83.7 - 92.84. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for LVJS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 91.8 , followed by BE Civil Engineering with a cutoff of 84.78 (LVJS stands for Ladies Vimukta Jati /Denotified Tribes State level)
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LVJS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 91.8 | 92.84 | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | 84.78 | - | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 83.7 | - | - | - |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT3S Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GNT3S Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 96.48 - 96.69. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GNT3S candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 96.69 , followed by BE (Information Technology) with a cutoff of 96.48 (GNT3S stands for General Nomadic Tribes 2 State level)
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT3S Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 96.69 | - | - | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | 96.48 | - | - | - |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT1S Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LNT1S Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 89.62 - 94.1. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for LNT1S candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 94.1 , followed by BE Mechanical Engineering with a cutoff of 89.62 (LNT1S stands for Ladies Nomadic Tribes 1 State level)
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT1S Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 94.1 | - | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 89.62 | - | - | - |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT2S Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LNT2S Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 92.21 - 95.44. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for LNT2S candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 95.44 , followed by BE Mechanical Engineering with a cutoff of 92.97 (LNT2S stands for Ladies Nomadic Tribes 2 State level)
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT2S Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 95.44 | - | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 92.97 | 92.21 | - | - |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT3S Category
The overall cutoff percentile for LNT3S Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 93.07 - 95.12. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for LNT3S candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 95.12 , followed by BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering with a cutoff of 94.24 (LNT3S stands for Ladies Nomadic Tribes 3 State level)
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT3S Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 95.12 | - | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 94.24 | - | 93.07 | - |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFOBCS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for DEFOBCS Category Students for MHT-CET is 92.84. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for DEFOBCS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 92.84 . (DEFOBCS stands for Ward of ex-service personnel Other Backward Classes )
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFOBCS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 92.84 | - | - | - |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for TFWS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 92.84 - 98.07. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for TFWS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 92.84 , followed by BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering with a cutoff of 98.07 (TFWS stands for Tuition Fee Waiver Scheme)
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 92.84 | 97.55 | 98.06 | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | 98.07 | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | - | 94.68 | - | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | - | 97.57 | 96.96 | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | 97.1 | - | - |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOBCS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for PWDOBCS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 25.69 - 97.03. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for PWDOBCS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 25.69 . (PWDOBCS stands for Other Backward Class Person with Disabilities State Level)
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOBCS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | - | 33.07 | 25.69 | 97.03 |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFSCS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for DEFSCS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 37.14 - 87.32. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for DEFSCS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 37.14 .
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFSCS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | - | 37.14 | 87.32 | - |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for ORPHAN Category
The overall cutoff percentile for ORPHAN Category Students for MHT-CET is 97.02. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for ORPHAN candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 97.02 .
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for ORPHAN Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | - | 97.02 | 97.02 | - |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFOPENS Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for DEFOPENS category students with a cutoff of 92.14 in 2026, 92.93 in 2025, 92.89 in 2024, 92.86 in 2023, 91.97 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 92.14 | 92.93 | 92.89 | 92.86 | 91.97 |
| BE (Information Technology) | 91.23 | 92.14 | 92.24 | 95.23 | 90.64 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 91.15 | 90.68 | 82.78 | 69.3 | 53.73 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 90.57 | 92.04 | 90.83 | 84.52 | 92.93 |
| BE Civil Engineering | 79.47 | 66.38 | 53.52 | 43.66 | - |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for EWS category students with a cutoff of 93.89 in 2026, 93.26 in 2025, 93.49 in 2024, 96.59 in 2023, 95.93 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 93.89 | 93.26 | 93.49 | 96.59 | 95.93 |
| BE (Information Technology) | 93.67 | 93.18 | 93.33 | 96.13 | 95.33 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 93.45 | 91.47 | 90.9 | 94.19 | 92.87 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 89.3 | 79.98 | 83.15 | 79.78 | 70.72 |
| BE Civil Engineering | 80.17 | 23.41 | 42.73 | 45.97 | 35.39 |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT2S Category
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering is consistently the top choice for GNT2S category students with a cutoff of 96.32 in 2026, 94.18 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 96.32 | 94.18 | - | - | - |
| BE Computer Engineering | 96.14 | 95.68 | - | - | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | 96.01 | 95.31 | - | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 95.17 | 88.78 | - | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | 91.37 | 79.7 | - | - | - |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCS Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GOBCS category students with a cutoff of 96.71 in 2026, 96.23 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 96.71 | 96.23 | - | - | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | 96.69 | 96.17 | - | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 96.54 | 95.04 | - | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 95.7 | 93.18 | - | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | 92.26 | 86.55 | - | - | - |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENS Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GOPENS category students with a cutoff of 97.02 in 2026, 96.67 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 97.02 | 96.67 | - | - | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | 96.85 | 96.35 | - | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 96.78 | 95.83 | - | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 96.35 | 94.89 | - | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | 93.56 | 88.68 | - | - | - |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCS Category
BE (Information Technology) is consistently the top choice for GSCS category students with a cutoff of 92 in 2026, 90.16 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE (Information Technology) in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE (Information Technology) | 92 | 90.16 | - | - | - |
| BE Computer Engineering | 91.83 | 90.41 | - | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 90.1 | 88.32 | - | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 89.15 | 85.62 | - | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | 86.3 | 77.16 | - | - | - |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTS Category
BE Civil Engineering is consistently the top choice for GSTS category students with a cutoff of 70.34 in 2026, 41.75 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Civil Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Civil Engineering | 70.34 | 41.75 | - | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 68.05 | 47.05 | - | - | - |
| BE Computer Engineering | 66.1 | 59.28 | - | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 61.8 | 43.2 | - | - | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | 61.11 | 57.62 | - | - | - |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOBCS Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LOBCS category students with a cutoff of 96.84 in 2026, 96.38 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 96.84 | 96.38 | - | - | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | 96.61 | 96.23 | - | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 96.45 | 95.67 | - | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 94.76 | 92.69 | - | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | 92.57 | 89.2 | - | - | - |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOPENS Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LOPENS category students with a cutoff of 97.02 in 2026, 96.92 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 97.02 | 96.92 | - | - | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | 96.81 | 96.49 | - | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 96.78 | 96.17 | - | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 95.78 | 93.42 | - | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | 93.89 | 89.29 | - | - | - |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSCS Category
BE (Information Technology) is consistently the top choice for LSCS category students with a cutoff of 92.41 in 2026, 87.93 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE (Information Technology) in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE (Information Technology) | 92.41 | 87.93 | - | - | - |
| BE Computer Engineering | 90.97 | 88.63 | - | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 89.66 | 88.68 | - | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 88.89 | 78.61 | - | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | 80.58 | 73.63 | - | - | - |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFROBCS Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for DEFROBCS category students with a cutoff of 92.06 in 2026, 92.08 in 2025, 91.86 in 2024, 88.47 in 2023, 89.27 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 92.06 | 92.08 | 91.86 | 88.47 | 89.27 |
| BE (Information Technology) | 91.63 | 91.74 | 90.29 | 89.73 | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 85.16 | 82.45 | - | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | 32.54 | 39.9 | - | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | - | 85.97 | 76.77 | - |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GVJS Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GVJS category students with a cutoff of 93.45 in 2026, 93.42 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 93.45 | 93.42 | - | - | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | 93.33 | - | - | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 92.98 | 89.34 | - | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | 86.88 | 77.95 | - | - | - |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSTS Category
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering is consistently the top choice for LSTS category students with a cutoff of 68.63 in 2026, 43.03 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 68.63 | 43.03 | - | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 48.13 | 22.04 | - | - | - |
| BE Computer Engineering | 47.46 | 31.93 | - | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | 29.76 | - | - | - | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | - | 13.27 | - | - | - |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOPENS Category
BE Mechanical Engineering is consistently the top choice for PWDOPENS category students with a cutoff of 96.49 in 2026, 96.17 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Mechanical Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 96.49 | 96.17 | - | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | 56.56 | 21.62 | - | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 34.04 | 95.88 | - | - | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | 32.87 | 55.94 | - | - | - |
| BE Computer Engineering | 3.54 | 12.96 | - | - | - |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT1S Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GNT1S category students with a cutoff of 94.57 in 2026, 93.88 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 94.57 | 93.88 | - | - | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | 94.19 | 93.35 | - | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 93.66 | 92.14 | - | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | - | 77.01 | - | - | - |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LVJS Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LVJS category students with a cutoff of 91.8 in 2026, 86.62 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 91.8 | 86.62 | - | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | 84.78 | - | - | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 83.7 | 62.14 | - | - | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | - | 84.04 | - | - | - |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT3S Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GNT3S category students with a cutoff of 96.69 in 2026, 95.87 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 96.69 | 95.87 | - | - | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | 96.48 | 94.59 | - | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | - | 86.41 | - | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | 91.42 | - | - | - |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT1S Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LNT1S category students with a cutoff of 94.1 in 2026, 89.04 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 94.1 | 89.04 | - | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 89.62 | 73.63 | - | - | - |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT2S Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LNT2S category students with a cutoff of 95.44 in 2026, 93.54 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 95.44 | 93.54 | - | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 92.21 | - | - | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | 91.87 | - | - | - |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT3S Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LNT3S category students with a cutoff of 95.12 in 2026, 94.63 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 95.12 | 94.63 | - | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 93.07 | - | - | - | - |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFOBCS Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for DEFOBCS category students with a cutoff of 92.84 in 2026, 92.45 in 2025, 90.29 in 2024, 88.86 in 2023, 89.95 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 92.84 | 92.45 | 90.29 | 88.86 | 89.95 |
| BE Civil Engineering | - | - | 86.82 | - | - |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering is consistently the top choice for TFWS category students with a cutoff of 98.07 in 2026, 96.3 in 2025, 96.38 in 2024, 95.85 in 2023, 93.98 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 98.07 | 96.3 | 96.38 | 95.85 | 93.98 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | 97.1 | 93.48 | 91.27 | 90.42 | 80.63 |
| BE (Information Technology) | 96.96 | 96.55 | 96.41 | 97.33 | 96.53 |
| BE Civil Engineering | 94.68 | 91.71 | 89.14 | 82.09 | 69.53 |
| BE Computer Engineering | 92.84 | 97.1 | 96.8 | 97.57 | 97.36 |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOBCS Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for PWDOBCS category students with a cutoff of 25.69 in 2026, 32.09 in 2025, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 25.69 | 32.09 | - | - | - |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFSCS Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for DEFSCS category students with a cutoff of 37.14 in 2026, 34.9 in 2025, 15.49 in 2024, 64.1 in 2023, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 37.14 | 34.9 | 15.49 | 64.1 | - |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for ORPHAN Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for ORPHAN category students with a cutoff of 97.02 in 2026, 26.63 in 2025, 96.42 in 2024, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | 97.02 | 26.63 | 96.42 | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | - | - | 86.71 | - | - |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFRSCS Category
BE Civil Engineering is consistently the top choice for DEFRSCS category students with a cutoff of 75.4 in 2025,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Civil Engineering | - | 75.4 | - | - | - |
| BE Computer Engineering | - | - | - | 84.47 | 80.55 |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCH Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GOBCH category students with a cutoff of 95.41 in 2024, 95.4 in 2023, 94.98 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | - | - | 95.41 | 95.4 | 94.98 |
| BE Civil Engineering | - | - | 68.91 | 5.37 | 0.16 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | - | 88.57 | 83.41 | 57.21 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | - | 94.33 | 92.84 | 90.33 |
| BE (Information Technology) | - | - | 95.29 | 95.08 | 94.41 |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENH Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GOPENH category students with a cutoff of 96.35 in 2024, 96.51 in 2023, 95.46 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | - | - | 96.35 | 96.51 | 95.46 |
| BE Civil Engineering | - | - | 80.78 | 48.06 | 25.79 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | - | 91.66 | 86.01 | 75.56 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | - | 95.29 | 93.72 | 91.82 |
| BE (Information Technology) | - | - | 96 | 95.66 | 94.84 |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSEBCH Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GSEBCH category students with a cutoff of 94.83 in 2024,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | - | - | 94.83 | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | - | - | 40.16 | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | - | 86.09 | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | - | 92.76 | - | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | - | - | 94.52 | - | - |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTH Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GSTH category students with a cutoff of 25.65 in 2024, 60.75 in 2023, 64.02 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | - | - | 25.65 | 60.75 | 64.02 |
| BE Civil Engineering | - | - | 36.93 | - | 25.79 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | - | 2.76 | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | - | 5.56 | 15.51 | 3.19 |
| BE (Information Technology) | - | - | 34.58 | 56.98 | 66.58 |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOPENO Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LOPENO category students with a cutoff of 96.6 in 2024, 97.12 in 2023, 95.29 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | - | - | 96.6 | 97.12 | 95.29 |
| BE Civil Engineering | - | - | 82.55 | 60.75 | 62.08 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | - | 91.3 | 78.58 | 72.77 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | - | 95.41 | 94.68 | 93.37 |
| BE (Information Technology) | - | - | 96.39 | 95.95 | 94.91 |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOPENH Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for PWDOPENH category students with a cutoff of 36.66 in 2024, 44.48 in 2023, 17.83 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | - | - | 36.66 | 44.48 | 17.83 |
| BE (Information Technology) | - | - | 49.62 | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | - | - | 75.36 | 46.17 | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | - | 91.25 | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | - | 95.69 | - | - |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSCH Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LSCH category students with a cutoff of 86.18 in 2024, 84.21 in 2023, 88.24 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | - | - | 86.18 | 84.21 | 88.24 |
| BE Civil Engineering | - | - | 52.2 | 2.92 | 32.59 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | - | 76.6 | 21.54 | 23.95 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | - | 83.54 | 78.07 | 82.4 |
| BE (Information Technology) | - | - | 85.93 | 83.56 | 84.03 |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT1H Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GNT1H category students with a cutoff of 92.19 in 2024, 93.05 in 2023, 90.51 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | - | - | 92.19 | 93.05 | 90.51 |
| BE Civil Engineering | - | - | 63.23 | - | 16.57 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | - | 72.15 | - | 41.91 |
| BE (Information Technology) | - | - | - | 92.56 | 89.5 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | - | - | - | 79.59 |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT2H Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GNT2H category students with a cutoff of 93.87 in 2024, 94.89 in 2023, 93.65 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | - | - | 93.87 | 94.89 | 93.65 |
| BE Civil Engineering | - | - | 72.78 | 17.6 | 9.51 |
| BE (Information Technology) | - | - | 93.54 | 94.04 | 93.28 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | - | - | 91.65 | 86.36 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | - | - | - | 52.23 |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT3H Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GNT3H category students with a cutoff of 94.79 in 2024, 96.34 in 2023, 93.47 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | - | - | 94.79 | 96.34 | 93.47 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | - | 86.22 | - | 54.12 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | - | 91.27 | 87.38 | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | - | - | - | 94.88 | 92.6 |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCH Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GSCH category students with a cutoff of 88.02 in 2024, 89.4 in 2023, 87.12 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | - | - | 88.02 | 89.4 | 87.12 |
| BE Civil Engineering | - | - | 66.85 | 20.92 | 7.46 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | - | 78.2 | 44.05 | 10.65 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | - | 85.17 | 78.04 | 74.74 |
| BE (Information Technology) | - | - | 87.89 | 87.07 | 86.2 |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCO Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GSCO category students with a cutoff of 90.3 in 2024, 93 in 2023, 92.24 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | - | - | 90.3 | 93 | 92.24 |
| BE Civil Engineering | - | - | 76.36 | 52.24 | 20.18 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | - | 88.57 | 88.75 | 86.17 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | - | - | 64.48 | 70.86 |
| BE (Information Technology) | - | - | - | 91.34 | 91.89 |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTO Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GSTO category students with a cutoff of 66.84 in 2024, 56.98 in 2023, 70.93 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | - | - | 66.84 | 56.98 | 70.93 |
| BE Civil Engineering | - | - | 29.64 | - | 64.73 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | - | 52.2 | 46.45 | 18.38 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | - | 92.34 | - | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | - | - | - | 80.73 | 49.44 |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOBCO Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LOBCO category students with a cutoff of 96.42 in 2024, 96.02 in 2023, 95.38 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | - | - | 96.42 | 96.02 | 95.38 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | - | 90.71 | 73.42 | 71.98 |
| BE (Information Technology) | - | - | 96.1 | 95.9 | 94.06 |
| BE Civil Engineering | - | - | - | 8.28 | 22.17 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | - | - | - | 93.35 |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOPENH Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LOPENH category students with a cutoff of 96.56 in 2024, 96.13 in 2023, 95.29 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | - | - | 96.56 | 96.13 | 95.29 |
| BE Civil Engineering | - | - | 74.28 | 11.1 | 37.54 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | - | 92.23 | 83.17 | 64.06 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | - | 95.39 | 94.19 | 93.65 |
| BE (Information Technology) | - | - | 96.35 | 95.4 | 94.65 |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSCO Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LSCO category students with a cutoff of 90.1 in 2024, 89.41 in 2023, 88.64 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | - | - | 90.1 | 89.41 | 88.64 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | - | 75.22 | - | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | - | - | 89.45 | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | - | - | 84.52 | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | - | - | - | - | 42.8 |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSEBCH Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LSEBCH category students with a cutoff of 95.08 in 2024,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | - | - | 95.08 | - | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | - | - | 38.41 | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | - | 75.36 | - | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | - | - | 94.44 | - | - |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSTH Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LSTH category students with a cutoff of 24.3 in 2024, 61.69 in 2023, 31.77 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | - | - | 24.3 | 61.69 | 31.77 |
| BE Civil Engineering | - | - | 63.07 | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | - | 5.56 | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | - | 91.79 | - | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | - | - | - | 44.69 | 28.27 |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GVJH Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GVJH category students with a cutoff of 90.68 in 2024, 83.88 in 2023, 87.03 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | - | - | 90.68 | 83.88 | 87.03 |
| BE Civil Engineering | - | - | 55.12 | - | 10.77 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | - | 86.94 | 81.23 | 42.8 |
| BE (Information Technology) | - | - | 86.8 | 87.42 | 80.02 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | - | - | - | 68.29 |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT3H Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LNT3H category students with a cutoff of 92.19 in 2024, 92.48 in 2023,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | - | - | 92.19 | 92.48 | - |
| BE Civil Engineering | - | - | 39.05 | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | - | - | 65.04 | - |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSTO Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LSTO category students with a cutoff of 36.04 in 2024, 31.72 in 2023, 56.58 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | - | - | 36.04 | 31.72 | 56.58 |
| BE (Information Technology) | - | - | 14.05 | - | - |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT1O Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GNT1O category students with a cutoff of 95.39 in 2024, 94.81 in 2023, 94.15 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | - | - | 95.39 | 94.81 | 94.15 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | - | 92.53 | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | - | - | 69.3 | - |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT2O Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GNT2O category students with a cutoff of 96.18 in 2024, 96.24 in 2023, 95.1 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | - | - | 96.18 | 96.24 | 95.1 |
| BE Civil Engineering | - | - | 71.71 | - | 39.87 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | - | 94.6 | - | 88.27 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | - | - | 69.66 | - |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT2O Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LNT2O category students with a cutoff of 94.44 in 2024, 94.41 in 2023,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | - | - | 94.44 | 94.41 | - |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSEBCO Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LSEBCO category students with a cutoff of 95.66 in 2024,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | - | - | 95.66 | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | - | 94.9 | - | - |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LVJH Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LVJH category students with a cutoff of 86.8 in 2024, 83.41 in 2023, 89.4 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | - | - | 86.8 | 83.41 | 89.4 |
| BE Civil Engineering | - | - | 33.7 | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | - | 76.89 | - | - |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LVJO Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LVJO category students with a cutoff of 85.26 in 2024,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | - | - | 85.26 | - | - |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDSCH Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for PWDSCH category students with a cutoff of 36.66 in 2024, 90.68 in 2023,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | - | - | 36.66 | 90.68 | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | - | - | 49.62 | - | - |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT3O Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GNT3O category students with a cutoff of 95.58 in 2024, 95.6 in 2023, 95.2 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | - | - | 95.58 | 95.6 | 95.2 |
| BE (Information Technology) | - | - | 95.51 | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | - | - | - | 64.01 |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT1H Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LNT1H category students with a cutoff of 93.3 in 2024, 95.28 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | - | - | 93.3 | - | 95.28 |
| BE (Information Technology) | - | - | 91.49 | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | - | - | 86.7 | - |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT2H Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LNT2H category students with a cutoff of 94.06 in 2024, 94.96 in 2023, 92.63 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | - | - | 94.06 | 94.96 | 92.63 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | - | 65.04 | 68.4 | - |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GVJO Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GVJO category students with a cutoff of 93.68 in 2024, 93.44 in 2023, 91.25 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | - | - | 93.68 | 93.44 | 91.25 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | - | - | 86.97 | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | - | - | - | 41.48 |
| BE Civil Engineering | - | - | - | - | 17.5 |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT1O Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LNT1O category students with a cutoff of 93.22 in 2024, 91.89 in 2023,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | - | - | 93.22 | 91.89 | - |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSEBCO Category
BE Civil Engineering is consistently the top choice for GSEBCO category students with a cutoff of 81.82 in 2024,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Civil Engineering | - | - | 81.82 | - | - |
| BE Computer Engineering | - | - | 96.35 | - | - |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | - | 88.74 | - | - |
| BE (Information Technology) | - | - | 95.85 | - | - |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | - | 95.03 | - | - |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCO Category
BE Civil Engineering is consistently the top choice for GOBCO category students with a cutoff of 84.64 in 2024, 67.15 in 2023, 34.66 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Civil Engineering | - | - | 84.64 | 67.15 | 34.66 |
| BE Computer Engineering | - | - | 96.35 | 96.29 | 95.79 |
| BE (Information Technology) | - | - | 96.26 | 96.22 | 95.6 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | - | 95.57 | 95.17 | 92.55 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | - | - | 84.74 | 73.57 |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENO Category
BE Civil Engineering is consistently the top choice for GOPENO category students with a cutoff of 87.92 in 2024, 74.08 in 2023, 59.06 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Civil Engineering | - | - | 87.92 | 74.08 | 59.06 |
| BE Computer Engineering | - | - | 96.75 | 96.65 | 96.46 |
| BE (Information Technology) | - | - | 96.26 | 96.4 | 95.71 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | - | 96.18 | 95.4 | 92.63 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | - | 93.03 | 86.01 | 79.11 |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOBCH Category
BE Civil Engineering is consistently the top choice for PWDOBCH category students with a cutoff of 73.11 in 2024,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Civil Engineering | - | - | 73.11 | - | - |
| BE Computer Engineering | - | - | 95.53 | 6.57 | - |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOBCH Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LOBCH category students with a cutoff of 95.97 in 2024, 95.22 in 2023, 94.2 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | - | - | 95.97 | 95.22 | 94.2 |
| BE (Information Technology) | - | - | 95.36 | 94.65 | 84.03 |
| BE Mechanical Engineering | - | - | 87.39 | 57.73 | 48.26 |
| BE Civil Engineering | - | - | - | 37.69 | 19.49 |
| BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering | - | - | - | 93.12 | 82.4 |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT3O Category
BE Civil Engineering is consistently the top choice for LNT3O category students with a cutoff of 42.6 in 2023,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Civil Engineering | - | - | - | 42.6 | - |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDROBCH Category
BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for PWDROBCH category students with a cutoff of 56.76 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Computer Engineering | - | - | - | - | 56.76 |
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research Ravet MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for AI Category
BE Civil Engineering is consistently the top choice for AI category students with a cutoff of 20.82 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Civil Engineering | - | - | - | - | 20.82 |


![Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Research - [PCCOER] Ravet](https://img.collegedunia.com/public/college_data/images/logos/1768972690Screenshot20260121104743.png?h=71.7&w=71.7&mode=stretch)




Comments