Sadhana Shikshan Mandal's Saraswati College Shegaon offers admission in MCA courses through MAH-MCA-CET. From MAH-MCA-CET 2026 cutoff, Students can get a brief idea of how much cutoff is required to get admission in Sadhana Shikshan Mandal's Saraswati College Shegaon.
Sadhana Shikshan Mandal's Saraswati College Shegaon MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 Category Wise
| Category | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| AI | 31.53 |
| EWS | 3.68 |
| GOBCH | 45 |
| GOBCO | 1.34 |
| GSCH | 1.28 |
| TFWS | 87.93 |
Table of Content
- Sadhana Shikshan Mandal's Saraswati College Shegaon MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category
- Sadhana Shikshan Mandal's Saraswati College Shegaon MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category
- Sadhana Shikshan Mandal's Saraswati College Shegaon MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCH Category
- Sadhana Shikshan Mandal's Saraswati College Shegaon MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCO Category
- Sadhana Shikshan Mandal's Saraswati College Shegaon MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCH Category
- Sadhana Shikshan Mandal's Saraswati College Shegaon MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category
- Sadhana Shikshan Mandal's Saraswati College Shegaon MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for AI Category
- Sadhana Shikshan Mandal's Saraswati College Shegaon MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS Category
- Sadhana Shikshan Mandal's Saraswati College Shegaon MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCH Category
- Sadhana Shikshan Mandal's Saraswati College Shegaon MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCO Category
- Sadhana Shikshan Mandal's Saraswati College Shegaon MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCH Category
- Sadhana Shikshan Mandal's Saraswati College Shegaon MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category
- Sadhana Shikshan Mandal's Saraswati College Shegaon MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENO Category
- Sadhana Shikshan Mandal's Saraswati College Shegaon MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENH AI Category
- Sadhana Shikshan Mandal's Saraswati College Shegaon MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCH AI Category
- Sadhana Shikshan Mandal's Saraswati College Shegaon MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTH Category
- Sadhana Shikshan Mandal's Saraswati College Shegaon MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOPENH Category
- Sadhana Shikshan Mandal's Saraswati College Shegaon MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTDH Category
- Sadhana Shikshan Mandal's Saraswati College Shegaon MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCO Category
- Sadhana Shikshan Mandal's Saraswati College Shegaon MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTO Category
- Sadhana Shikshan Mandal's Saraswati College Shegaon MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTDO Category
- Sadhana Shikshan Mandal's Saraswati College Shegaon MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT3H Category
- Sadhana Shikshan Mandal's Saraswati College Shegaon MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT3O Category
- Sadhana Shikshan Mandal's Saraswati College Shegaon MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT2H Category
- Sadhana Shikshan Mandal's Saraswati College Shegaon MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT2O Category
- Sadhana Shikshan Mandal's Saraswati College Shegaon MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT1O Category
Sadhana Shikshan Mandal's Saraswati College Shegaon MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category
The overall cutoff marks for AI Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 31.53. MCA was the most preferred course for AI candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 31.53 . (AI stands for All India Quota)
Sadhana Shikshan Mandal's Saraswati College Shegaon, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| MCA | 31.53 |
Sadhana Shikshan Mandal's Saraswati College Shegaon MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category
The overall cutoff marks for EWS Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 3.68. MCA was the most preferred course for EWS candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 3.68 . (EWS stands for Economically Weaker Section)
Sadhana Shikshan Mandal's Saraswati College Shegaon, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| MCA | 3.68 |
Sadhana Shikshan Mandal's Saraswati College Shegaon MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCH Category
The overall cutoff marks for GOBCH Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 45. MCA was the most preferred course for GOBCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 45 . (GOBCH stands for General Other Backward Classes Home University)
Sadhana Shikshan Mandal's Saraswati College Shegaon, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| MCA | 45 |
Sadhana Shikshan Mandal's Saraswati College Shegaon MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCO Category
The overall cutoff marks for GOBCO Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 1.34. MCA was the most preferred course for GOBCO candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 1.34 . (GOBCO stands for General Other Backward Classes Other than Home University)
Sadhana Shikshan Mandal's Saraswati College Shegaon, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| MCA | 1.34 |
Sadhana Shikshan Mandal's Saraswati College Shegaon MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCH Category
The overall cutoff marks for GSCH Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 1.28. MCA was the most preferred course for GSCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 1.28 . (GSCH stands for General Scheduled Castes Home University)
Sadhana Shikshan Mandal's Saraswati College Shegaon, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| MCA | 1.28 |
Sadhana Shikshan Mandal's Saraswati College Shegaon MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category
The overall cutoff marks for TFWS Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 87.93. MCA was the most preferred course for TFWS candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 87.93 . (TFWS stands for Tuition Fee Waiver Scheme)
Sadhana Shikshan Mandal's Saraswati College Shegaon, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| MCA | 87.93 |
Sadhana Shikshan Mandal's Saraswati College Shegaon MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for AI Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for AI category students with a cutoff of 31.53 in 2026, 15.6 in 2025, 5.68 in 2024, 35.5 in 2023, There is an increase in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | 31.53 | 15.6 | 5.68 | 35.5 | - |
Sadhana Shikshan Mandal's Saraswati College Shegaon MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for EWS category students with a cutoff of 3.68 in 2026, 31.66 in 2025, 3.78 in 2024, 1.57 in 2023, 8.12 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | 3.68 | 31.66 | 3.78 | 1.57 | 8.12 |
Sadhana Shikshan Mandal's Saraswati College Shegaon MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCH Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GOBCH category students with a cutoff of 45 in 2026, 39.4 in 2025, 30.79 in 2024, 25.17 in 2023, 38.46 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | 45 | 39.4 | 30.79 | 25.17 | 38.46 |
Sadhana Shikshan Mandal's Saraswati College Shegaon MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCO Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GOBCO category students with a cutoff of 1.34 in 2026, 5.93 in 2025, 2.05 in 2024, 1.57 in 2023, 27.87 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | 1.34 | 5.93 | 2.05 | 1.57 | 27.87 |
Sadhana Shikshan Mandal's Saraswati College Shegaon MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCH Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GSCH category students with a cutoff of 1.28 in 2026, 5.93 in 2025, 0.28 in 2024, 11.34 in 2023, 21.42 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | 1.28 | 5.93 | 0.28 | 11.34 | 21.42 |
Sadhana Shikshan Mandal's Saraswati College Shegaon MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for TFWS category students with a cutoff of 87.93 in 2026, 82.96 in 2025, 83.35 in 2024, 84.64 in 2023, 68.01 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | 87.93 | 82.96 | 83.35 | 84.64 | 68.01 |
Sadhana Shikshan Mandal's Saraswati College Shegaon MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENO Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GOPENO category students with a cutoff of 5.93 in 2025, 7.66 in 2024, 2.17 in 2023, 32.43 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | - | 5.93 | 7.66 | 2.17 | 32.43 |
Sadhana Shikshan Mandal's Saraswati College Shegaon MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENH AI Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GOPENH AI category students with a cutoff of 49.35 in 2025, 46.15 in 2023, 45.67 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | - | 49.35 | - | 46.15 | 45.67 |
Sadhana Shikshan Mandal's Saraswati College Shegaon MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCH AI Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GSCH AI category students with a cutoff of 3.05 in 2025,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | - | 3.05 | - | - | - |
Sadhana Shikshan Mandal's Saraswati College Shegaon MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTH Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GSTH category students with a cutoff of 16.98 in 2025, 23.81 in 2024, 5.98 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | - | 16.98 | 23.81 | - | 5.98 |
Sadhana Shikshan Mandal's Saraswati College Shegaon MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOPENH Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for PWDOPENH category students with a cutoff of 41.46 in 2025, 27.19 in 2024,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | - | 41.46 | 27.19 | - | - |
Sadhana Shikshan Mandal's Saraswati College Shegaon MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTDH Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GNTDH category students with a cutoff of 31.66 in 2025, 21.98 in 2024,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | - | 31.66 | 21.98 | - | - |
Sadhana Shikshan Mandal's Saraswati College Shegaon MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCO Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GSCO category students with a cutoff of 3.05 in 2025, 1.43 in 2024, 5.57 in 2023, 1.95 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | - | 3.05 | 1.43 | 5.57 | 1.95 |
Sadhana Shikshan Mandal's Saraswati College Shegaon MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTO Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GSTO category students with a cutoff of 29.9 in 2025, 25.96 in 2024,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | - | 29.9 | 25.96 | - | - |
Sadhana Shikshan Mandal's Saraswati College Shegaon MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTDO Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GNTDO category students with a cutoff of 5.68 in 2024, 21.42 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | - | - | 5.68 | - | 21.42 |
Sadhana Shikshan Mandal's Saraswati College Shegaon MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT3H Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GNT3H category students with a cutoff of 21.94 in 2023, 6.75 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | - | - | - | 21.94 | 6.75 |
Sadhana Shikshan Mandal's Saraswati College Shegaon MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT3O Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GNT3O category students with a cutoff of 25.17 in 2023,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | - | - | - | 25.17 | - |
Sadhana Shikshan Mandal's Saraswati College Shegaon MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT2H Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GNT2H category students with a cutoff of 35.5 in 2023, 14.35 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | - | - | - | 35.5 | 14.35 |
Sadhana Shikshan Mandal's Saraswati College Shegaon MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT2O Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GNT2O category students with a cutoff of 11.34 in 2023, 8.12 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | - | - | - | 11.34 | 8.12 |
Sadhana Shikshan Mandal's Saraswati College Shegaon MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT1O Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GNT1O category students with a cutoff of 10.55 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | - | - | - | - | 10.55 |







Comments