Thakur Institute of Management Studies, Career Development & Research Mumbai offers admission in MCA courses through MAH-MCA-CET. From MAH-MCA-CET 2026 cutoff, Students can get a brief idea of how much cutoff is required to get admission in Thakur Institute of Management Studies, Career Development & Research Mumbai.
Thakur Institute of Management Studies, Career Development & Research Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 Category Wise
| Category | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| AI | 96.79 |
| MI | 31.53 |
| TFWS | 96.79 |
Table of Content
- Thakur Institute of Management Studies, Career Development & Research Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category
- Thakur Institute of Management Studies, Career Development & Research Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for MI Category
- Thakur Institute of Management Studies, Career Development & Research Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category
- Thakur Institute of Management Studies, Career Development & Research Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for AI Category
- Thakur Institute of Management Studies, Career Development & Research Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for MI Category
- Thakur Institute of Management Studies, Career Development & Research Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category
- Thakur Institute of Management Studies, Career Development & Research Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENO Category
- Thakur Institute of Management Studies, Career Development & Research Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENH AI Category
Thakur Institute of Management Studies, Career Development & Research Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category
The overall cutoff marks for AI Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 96.79. MCA was the most preferred course for AI candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 96.79 . (AI stands for All India Quota)
Thakur Institute of Management Studies, Career Development & Research Mumbai, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| MCA | 96.79 |
Thakur Institute of Management Studies, Career Development & Research Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for MI Category
The overall cutoff marks for MI Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 31.53. MCA was the most preferred course for MI candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 31.53 . (MI stands for Minority)
Thakur Institute of Management Studies, Career Development & Research Mumbai, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for MI Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| MCA | 31.53 |
Thakur Institute of Management Studies, Career Development & Research Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category
The overall cutoff marks for TFWS Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 96.79. MCA was the most preferred course for TFWS candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 96.79 . (TFWS stands for Tuition Fee Waiver Scheme)
Thakur Institute of Management Studies, Career Development & Research Mumbai, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| MCA | 96.79 |
Thakur Institute of Management Studies, Career Development & Research Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for AI Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for AI category students with a cutoff of 96.79 in 2026, 94.65 in 2025, 96.4 in 2024, 98.86 in 2023, There is an increase in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | 96.79 | 94.65 | 96.4 | 98.86 | - |
Thakur Institute of Management Studies, Career Development & Research Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for MI Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for MI category students with a cutoff of 31.53 in 2026, 34.52 in 2025, 64.22 in 2024, 73.76 in 2023, 68.01 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | 31.53 | 34.52 | 64.22 | 73.76 | 68.01 |
Thakur Institute of Management Studies, Career Development & Research Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for TFWS category students with a cutoff of 96.79 in 2026, 94.43 in 2025, 94.91 in 2024, 94.93 in 2023, 96.54 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | 96.79 | 94.43 | 94.91 | 94.93 | 96.54 |
Thakur Institute of Management Studies, Career Development & Research Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENO Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GOPENO category students with a cutoff of 82.83 in 2025, 85.62 in 2024, 82.22 in 2023, 88.82 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | - | 82.83 | 85.62 | 82.22 | 88.82 |
Thakur Institute of Management Studies, Career Development & Research Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENH AI Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GOPENH AI category students with a cutoff of 94.65 in 2025, 92.3 in 2023, 94.84 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | - | 94.65 | - | 92.3 | 94.84 |


![Thakur Institute of Management Studies, Career Development & Research - [TIMSCDR]](https://img.collegedunia.com/public/college_data/images/logos/1499335521dssd.png?h=71.7&w=71.7&mode=stretch)




Comments