Maharaja Institute of Technology Thandavapura Mysore offers admission in MCA, MBA courses through Karnataka-PGCET. From Karnataka-PGCET 2026 cutoff, Students can get a brief idea of how much cutoff is required to get admission in Maharaja Institute of Technology Thandavapura Mysore.
Maharaja Institute of Technology Thandavapura Mysore Karnataka-PGCET Cutoff 2026 Category Wise
| Category | Round 1 (Closing rank) |
|---|---|
| 1G | 26291 |
| 2BG | 21161 |
| 3AG | 20861 |
| 3BG | 19186 |
| GM | 17868 |
| GMH | 24517 |
| STG | 24560 |
| 2AG | 26049 |
Table of Content
- Maharaja Institute of Technology Thandavapura Mysore Karnataka-PGCET Cutoff 2026 for 1G Category
- Maharaja Institute of Technology Thandavapura Mysore Karnataka-PGCET Cutoff 2026 for 2BG Category
- Maharaja Institute of Technology Thandavapura Mysore Karnataka-PGCET Cutoff 2026 for 3AG Category
- Maharaja Institute of Technology Thandavapura Mysore Karnataka-PGCET Cutoff 2026 for 3BG Category
- Maharaja Institute of Technology Thandavapura Mysore Karnataka-PGCET Cutoff 2026 for GM Category
- Maharaja Institute of Technology Thandavapura Mysore Karnataka-PGCET Cutoff 2026 for GMH Category
- Maharaja Institute of Technology Thandavapura Mysore Karnataka-PGCET Cutoff 2026 for STG Category
- Maharaja Institute of Technology Thandavapura Mysore Karnataka-PGCET Cutoff 2026 for 2AG Category
- Maharaja Institute of Technology Thandavapura Mysore Karnataka-PGCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for 1G Category
- Maharaja Institute of Technology Thandavapura Mysore Karnataka-PGCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for 2BG Category
- Maharaja Institute of Technology Thandavapura Mysore Karnataka-PGCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for 3AG Category
- Maharaja Institute of Technology Thandavapura Mysore Karnataka-PGCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for 3BG Category
- Maharaja Institute of Technology Thandavapura Mysore Karnataka-PGCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GM Category
- Maharaja Institute of Technology Thandavapura Mysore Karnataka-PGCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GMH Category
- Maharaja Institute of Technology Thandavapura Mysore Karnataka-PGCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for STG Category
- Maharaja Institute of Technology Thandavapura Mysore Karnataka-PGCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for 2AG Category
- Maharaja Institute of Technology Thandavapura Mysore Karnataka-PGCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for SCG Category
- Maharaja Institute of Technology Thandavapura Mysore Karnataka-PGCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for SPN Category
- Maharaja Institute of Technology Thandavapura Mysore Karnataka-PGCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for 3AH Category
Maharaja Institute of Technology Thandavapura Mysore Karnataka-PGCET Cutoff 2026 for 1G Category
The overall cutoff rank for 1G Category Students for Karnataka-PGCET ranges between 10652 - 26291. MCA was the most preferred course for 1G candidates in 2026 with the lowest rank of 10652 , followed by MBA with a cutoff of 26291 (1G stands for OBC Category 1 General)
Maharaja Institute of Technology Thandavapura Mysore, Karnataka-PGCET Cutoff 2026 for 1G Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing rank) |
|---|---|
| MCA | 10652 |
| MBA | 26291 |
Maharaja Institute of Technology Thandavapura Mysore Karnataka-PGCET Cutoff 2026 for 2BG Category
The overall cutoff rank for 2BG Category Students for Karnataka-PGCET ranges between 13771 - 21161. MCA was the most preferred course for 2BG candidates in 2026 with the lowest rank of 13771 , followed by MBA with a cutoff of 21161 (2BG stands for OBC Category 2B General)
Maharaja Institute of Technology Thandavapura Mysore, Karnataka-PGCET Cutoff 2026 for 2BG Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing rank) |
|---|---|
| MCA | 13771 |
| MBA | 21161 |
Maharaja Institute of Technology Thandavapura Mysore Karnataka-PGCET Cutoff 2026 for 3AG Category
The overall cutoff rank for 3AG Category Students for Karnataka-PGCET ranges between 9617 - 20861. MCA was the most preferred course for 3AG candidates in 2026 with the lowest rank of 9617 , followed by MBA with a cutoff of 20861 (3AG stands for OBC Category 3A General)
Maharaja Institute of Technology Thandavapura Mysore, Karnataka-PGCET Cutoff 2026 for 3AG Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing rank) |
|---|---|
| MCA | 9617 |
| MBA | 20861 |
Maharaja Institute of Technology Thandavapura Mysore Karnataka-PGCET Cutoff 2026 for 3BG Category
The overall cutoff rank for 3BG Category Students for Karnataka-PGCET ranges between 10652 - 19186. MCA was the most preferred course for 3BG candidates in 2026 with the lowest rank of 10652 , followed by MBA with a cutoff of 19186 (3BG stands for OBC Category 3B General)
Maharaja Institute of Technology Thandavapura Mysore, Karnataka-PGCET Cutoff 2026 for 3BG Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing rank) |
|---|---|
| MCA | 10652 |
| MBA | 19186 |
Maharaja Institute of Technology Thandavapura Mysore Karnataka-PGCET Cutoff 2026 for GM Category
The overall cutoff rank for GM Category Students for Karnataka-PGCET ranges between 7524 - 17868. MCA was the most preferred course for GM candidates in 2026 with the lowest rank of 7524 , followed by MBA with a cutoff of 17868 (GM stands for General Merit)
Maharaja Institute of Technology Thandavapura Mysore, Karnataka-PGCET Cutoff 2026 for GM Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing rank) |
|---|---|
| MCA | 7524 |
| MBA | 17868 |
Maharaja Institute of Technology Thandavapura Mysore Karnataka-PGCET Cutoff 2026 for GMH Category
The overall cutoff rank for GMH Category Students for Karnataka-PGCET ranges between 10475 - 24517. MCA was the most preferred course for GMH candidates in 2026 with the lowest rank of 10475 , followed by MBA with a cutoff of 24517 (GMH stands for General Merit Hyderabad)
Maharaja Institute of Technology Thandavapura Mysore, Karnataka-PGCET Cutoff 2026 for GMH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing rank) |
|---|---|
| MCA | 10475 |
| MBA | 24517 |
Maharaja Institute of Technology Thandavapura Mysore Karnataka-PGCET Cutoff 2026 for STG Category
The overall cutoff rank for STG Category Students for Karnataka-PGCET ranges between 12847 - 24560. MCA was the most preferred course for STG candidates in 2026 with the lowest rank of 12847 , followed by MBA with a cutoff of 24560 (STG stands for Scheduled Tribes Girl)
Maharaja Institute of Technology Thandavapura Mysore, Karnataka-PGCET Cutoff 2026 for STG Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing rank) |
|---|---|
| MCA | 12847 |
| MBA | 24560 |
Maharaja Institute of Technology Thandavapura Mysore Karnataka-PGCET Cutoff 2026 for 2AG Category
The overall cutoff rank for 2AG Category Students for Karnataka-PGCET is 26049. MBA was the most preferred course for 2AG candidates in 2026 with the lowest rank of 26049 . (2AG stands for OBC Category 2A General)
Maharaja Institute of Technology Thandavapura Mysore, Karnataka-PGCET Cutoff 2026 for 2AG Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing rank) |
|---|---|
| MBA | 26049 |
Maharaja Institute of Technology Thandavapura Mysore Karnataka-PGCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for 1G Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for 1G category students with a cutoff of 10652 in 2026, 8754 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff rank for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | 10652 | 8754 | - | - | - |
| MBA | 26291 | 30180 | 29603 | - | 16318 |
Maharaja Institute of Technology Thandavapura Mysore Karnataka-PGCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for 2BG Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for 2BG category students with a cutoff of 13771 in 2026, 7197 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff rank for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | 13771 | 7197 | - | - | - |
| MBA | 21161 | - | 13367 | - | 16140 |
Maharaja Institute of Technology Thandavapura Mysore Karnataka-PGCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for 3AG Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for 3AG category students with a cutoff of 9617 in 2026, 6162 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff rank for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | 9617 | 6162 | - | - | - |
| MBA | 20861 | 12576 | 11245 | 16475 | 13297 |
Maharaja Institute of Technology Thandavapura Mysore Karnataka-PGCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for 3BG Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for 3BG category students with a cutoff of 10652 in 2026, 13972 in 2025, There is an decrease in cutoff rank for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | 10652 | 13972 | - | - | - |
| MBA | 19186 | 13215 | 11558 | - | 13321 |
Maharaja Institute of Technology Thandavapura Mysore Karnataka-PGCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GM Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GM category students with a cutoff of 7524 in 2026, 11482 in 2025, There is an decrease in cutoff rank for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | 7524 | 11482 | - | - | - |
| MBA | 17868 | 30630 | 10983 | 16089 | 12650 |
Maharaja Institute of Technology Thandavapura Mysore Karnataka-PGCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GMH Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GMH category students with a cutoff of 10475 in 2026, 14057 in 2025, There is an decrease in cutoff rank for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | 10475 | 14057 | - | - | - |
| MBA | 24517 | - | 16532 | - | - |
Maharaja Institute of Technology Thandavapura Mysore Karnataka-PGCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for STG Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for STG category students with a cutoff of 12847 in 2026, 6564 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff rank for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | 12847 | 6564 | - | - | - |
| MBA | 24560 | 30760 | 23423 | - | 13551 |
Maharaja Institute of Technology Thandavapura Mysore Karnataka-PGCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for 2AG Category
MBA is consistently the top choice for 2AG category students with a cutoff of 26049 in 2026, 26013 in 2025, 14852 in 2024, 20056 in 2023, 14823 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff rank for MBA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | 26049 | 26013 | 14852 | 20056 | 14823 |
| MCA | - | 16723 | - | - | - |
Maharaja Institute of Technology Thandavapura Mysore Karnataka-PGCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for SCG Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for SCG category students with a cutoff of 14291 in 2025,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | - | 14291 | - | - | - |
| MBA | - | 28600 | 24923 | - | 14296 |
Maharaja Institute of Technology Thandavapura Mysore Karnataka-PGCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for SPN Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for SPN category students with a cutoff of 14291 in 2025,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | - | 14291 | - | - | - |
| MBA | - | 28525 | - | - | - |
Maharaja Institute of Technology Thandavapura Mysore Karnataka-PGCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for 3AH Category
MBA is consistently the top choice for 3AH category students with a cutoff of 34902 in 2024,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | - | - | 34902 | - | - |


![Maharaja Institute of Technology Thandavapura - [MITT]](https://img.collegedunia.com/public/college_data/images/logos/1605015830Logo.png?h=71.7&w=71.7&mode=stretch)




Comments