MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT CET 2026 Cutoff : Check Category-wise and Round-wise Cutoff

Pune, MaharashtraEstd 1860 DBATU, Lonere

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT CET Cutoff 2026

2026
TFWS

Do you think the Cutoff is wrong?  Report Here

Collegedunia Team's profile photo

Collegedunia Team

Content Curator | Updated on - Aug 24, 2026

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune offers admission in B.Tech courses through MHT-CET. From MHT-CET 2026 cutoff, Students can get a brief idea of how much cutoff is required to get admission in MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune.

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 Category Wise

Category Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile)
EWS 20.91 68.6 25.29
GOPENO 67.3 75.1 73.65
LOPENO 81.22 76.97 73.97
GSEBCH 61.73 65.16 79.37
LOPENH 77.35 76.33 75.48
GOBCH 67.3 61.73 72.99
GOBCO 69.76 74.81 80.03
GOPENH 70.42 69.84 80.78
GSCH 52.1 53.79 71.48
GSEBCO 72.04 72.5 71.41
LSCH 22.75 - 70.89
DEFOPENS 32.49 49.97 -
LOBCH 68.65 64.43 -
GSCO 64.22 64.29 -
LSCO 64.29 65.81 -
LVJH 51.72 80.03 -
GNT2H 55.32 - -
GNT1O 54.77 - -
GNT2O 69.31 80.7 59.55
GVJO 80.03 75.45 74.65
LOBCO 76.26 73.97 73.65
LSEBCO 67.92 81.25 79.94
GNT1H 67.97 74.08 -
GNT3H 69.31 71.91 -
LNT2H 66.55 - -
LNT1H 69.31 65.29 70.49
GVJH 53.81 44.61 -
GNT3O 68.63 - -
GSTH - 68.63 79.55
PWDOPENH - 73.02 83.7
TFWS - 74.76 74.22
DEFOBCS - 71.13 55.49
LSTO - 76.27 72.8
ORPHAN - 73.65 74.13
PWDOBCH - 61.11 74.08
LSTH - 69.85 -
GSTO - 73.9 77.71
LSEBCH - 67.96 77.96
DEFROBCS - - 72.8

Table of Content

  1. MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category
  2. MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENO Category
  3. MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOPENO Category
  4. MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSEBCH Category
  5. MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOPENH Category
  6. MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCH Category
  7. MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCO Category
  8. MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENH Category
  9. MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCH Category
  10. MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSEBCO Category
  11. MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSCH Category
  12. MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFOPENS Category
  13. MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOBCH Category
  14. MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCO Category
  15. MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSCO Category
  16. MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LVJH Category
  17. MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT2H Category
  18. MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT1O Category
  19. MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT2O Category
  20. MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GVJO Category
  21. MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOBCO Category
  22. MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSEBCO Category
  23. MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT1H Category
  24. MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT3H Category
  25. MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT2H Category
  26. MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT1H Category
  27. MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GVJH Category
  28. MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT3O Category
  29. MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTH Category
  30. MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOPENH Category
  31. MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category
  32. MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFOBCS Category
  33. MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSTO Category
  34. MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for ORPHAN Category
  35. MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOBCH Category
  36. MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSTH Category
  37. MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTO Category
  38. MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSEBCH Category
  39. MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFROBCS Category
  40. MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS Category
  41. MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENO Category
  42. MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOPENO Category
  43. MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSEBCH Category
  44. MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOPENH Category
  45. MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCH Category
  46. MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCO Category
  47. MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENH Category
  48. MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCH Category
  49. MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSEBCO Category
  50. MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSCH Category
  51. MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFOPENS Category
  52. MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOBCH Category
  53. MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCO Category
  54. MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSCO Category
  55. MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LVJH Category
  56. MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT2H Category
  57. MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT1O Category
  58. MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT2O Category
  59. MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GVJO Category
  60. MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOBCO Category
  61. MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSEBCO Category
  62. MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT1H Category
  63. MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT3H Category
  64. MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT2H Category
  65. MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT1H Category
  66. MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GVJH Category
  67. MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT3O Category
  68. MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTH Category
  69. MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOPENH Category
  70. MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category
  71. MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFOBCS Category
  72. MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSTO Category
  73. MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for ORPHAN Category
  74. MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOBCH Category
  75. MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSTH Category
  76. MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTO Category
  77. MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSEBCH Category
  78. MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFROBCS Category
  79. MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for AI Category
  80. MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT2O Category
  81. MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LVJO Category

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category

The overall cutoff percentile for EWS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 20.91 - 84.54. B.Tech Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for EWS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 57.55 , followed by B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering with a cutoff of 74.81 (EWS stands for Economically Weaker Section)

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile)
B.Tech Computer Engineering 57.55 77.38 84.54
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 46.42 - 74.81
B.Tech Information Technology 21.54 73.29 41.1
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) 20.91 68.6 25.29

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENO Category

The overall cutoff percentile for GOPENO Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 67.3 - 85.24. B.Tech Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GOPENO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 79.07 , followed by B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) with a cutoff of 82.52 (GOPENO stands for General Open Category Other than Home University)

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENO Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile)
B.Tech Computer Engineering 79.07 82.13 85.24
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) 72.06 82.52 81.91
B.Tech Information Technology 69.03 75.1 79.38
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 67.3 76.33 73.65

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOPENO Category

The overall cutoff percentile for LOPENO Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 73.97 - 90.57. B.Tech Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for LOPENO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 90.57 , followed by B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) with a cutoff of 84.03 (LOPENO stands for Ladies Open Category Other than Home University)

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOPENO Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile)
B.Tech Computer Engineering 90.57 90.57 -
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) 84.03 82.37 80.17
B.Tech Information Technology 82.35 76.97 79.57
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 81.22 79.37 73.97

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSEBCH Category

The overall cutoff percentile for GSEBCH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 61.73 - 81.31. B.Tech Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GSEBCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 81.31 , followed by B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) with a cutoff of 79.37 (GSEBCH stands for General Socially and Economically Backward Classes Home University)

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSEBCH Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile)
B.Tech Computer Engineering 81.31 - -
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) 70.42 65.16 79.37
B.Tech Information Technology 62.84 73.21 81.31
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 61.73 - -

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOPENH Category

The overall cutoff percentile for LOPENH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 75.48 - 89.23. B.Tech Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for LOPENH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 88.87 , followed by B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) with a cutoff of 89.23 (LOPENH stands for Ladies Open Category Home University)

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOPENH Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile)
B.Tech Computer Engineering 88.87 89.23 -
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) 81.24 89.23 83.77
B.Tech Information Technology 77.55 76.33 -
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 77.35 78.08 75.48

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCH Category

The overall cutoff percentile for GOBCH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 61.73 - 79.7. B.Tech Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GOBCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 79.07 , followed by B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) with a cutoff of 72.06 (GOBCH stands for General Other Backward Classes Home University)

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCH Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile)
B.Tech Computer Engineering 79.07 79.7 -
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) 72.06 - -
B.Tech Information Technology 69.03 73.35 -
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 67.3 61.73 72.99

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCO Category

The overall cutoff percentile for GOBCO Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 69.76 - 83.4. B.Tech Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GOBCO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 80.78 , followed by B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) with a cutoff of 81.91 (GOBCO stands for General Other Backward Classes Other than Home University)

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCO Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile)
B.Tech Computer Engineering 83.4 80.78 -
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) 81.91 - 80.03
B.Tech Information Technology 79.94 74.81 -
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 69.76 - -

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENH Category

The overall cutoff percentile for GOPENH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 69.84 - 85.26. B.Tech Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GOPENH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 82.46 , followed by B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) with a cutoff of 80.78 (GOPENH stands for General Open Category Home University)

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENH Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile)
B.Tech Computer Engineering 82.46 85.26 -
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) 77.94 77.55 80.78
B.Tech Information Technology 74.42 73.68 -
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 70.42 69.84 -

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCH Category

The overall cutoff percentile for GSCH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 52.1 - 71.48. B.Tech Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GSCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 63.81 , followed by B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) with a cutoff of 66.72 (GSCH stands for General Scheduled Castes Home University)

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCH Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile)
B.Tech Computer Engineering 63.81 - -
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) 58.43 66.72 -
B.Tech Information Technology 58.12 53.79 71.48
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 52.1 55.37 -

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSEBCO Category

The overall cutoff percentile for GSEBCO Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 71.41 - 82.83. B.Tech Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GSEBCO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 78.29 , followed by B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) with a cutoff of 80.79 (GSEBCO stands for General Socially and Economically Backward Classes Other than Home University)

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSEBCO Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile)
B.Tech Computer Engineering 82.83 78.29 -
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) 80.79 73.02 -
B.Tech Information Technology 78.29 74.81 -
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 72.04 72.5 71.41

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSCH Category

The overall cutoff percentile for LSCH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 22.75 - 74.65. B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) was the most preferred course for LSCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 70.89 , followed by B.Tech Computer Engineering with a cutoff of 69.17 (LSCH stands for Ladies Scheduled Castes Home University)

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSCH Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile)
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) 74.65 - 70.89
B.Tech Computer Engineering 69.17 - -
B.Tech Information Technology 63.55 - -
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 22.75 - -

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFOPENS Category

The overall cutoff percentile for DEFOPENS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 32.49 - 91.32. B.Tech Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for DEFOPENS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 49.97 , followed by B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) with a cutoff of 32.49 (DEFOPENS stands for Ward of ex-service personnel Maharashtra state )

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFOPENS Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile)
B.Tech Computer Engineering 91.32 49.97 -
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) 32.49 - -
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering - 72.8 -
B.Tech Information Technology - 73.34 -

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOBCH Category

The overall cutoff percentile for LOBCH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 64.43 - 79.77. B.Tech Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for LOBCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 79.77 , followed by B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) with a cutoff of 79.38 (LOBCH stands for Ladies Other Backward Classes Home University)

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOBCH Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile)
B.Tech Computer Engineering 79.77 - -
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) 77.86 79.38 -
B.Tech Information Technology 77.09 69.76 -
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 68.65 64.43 -

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCO Category

The overall cutoff percentile for GSCO Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 64.22 - 79.57. B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) was the most preferred course for GSCO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 72.5 , followed by B.Tech Computer Engineering with a cutoff of 70.7 (GSCO stands for General Scheduled Castes Other than Home University)

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCO Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile)
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) 79.57 72.5 -
B.Tech Computer Engineering 70.7 - -
B.Tech Information Technology 69.17 64.29 -
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 64.22 - -

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSCO Category

The overall cutoff percentile for LSCO Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 64.29 - 65.81. B.Tech Information Technology was the most preferred course for LSCO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 65.29 , followed by B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) with a cutoff of 65.81 (LSCO stands for Ladies Scheduled Castes Other than Home University)

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSCO Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile)
B.Tech Information Technology 65.29 - -
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) 64.29 65.81 -

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LVJH Category

The overall cutoff percentile for LVJH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 51.72 - 80.03. B.Tech Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for LVJH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 75.85 , followed by B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) with a cutoff of 51.72 (LVJH stands for Ladies Vimukta Jati /Denotified Tribes Home University)

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LVJH Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile)
B.Tech Computer Engineering 75.85 80.03 -
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) 51.72 - -

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT2H Category

The overall cutoff percentile for GNT2H Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 55.32 - 73.35. B.Tech Information Technology was the most preferred course for GNT2H candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 73.35 , followed by B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) with a cutoff of 60.51 (GNT2H stands for General Nomadic Tribe 2 Home University)

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT2H Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile)
B.Tech Information Technology 73.35 - -
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) 60.51 - -
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 55.32 - -

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT1O Category

The overall cutoff percentile for GNT1O Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 54.77 - 69.78. B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) was the most preferred course for GNT1O candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 69.78 , followed by B.Tech Information Technology with a cutoff of 54.77 (GNT1O stands for General Nomadic Tribes 1 Other than Home University)

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT1O Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile)
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) 69.78 - -
B.Tech Information Technology 54.77 - -

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT2O Category

The overall cutoff percentile for GNT2O Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 59.55 - 80.7. B.Tech Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GNT2O candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 75.24 , followed by B.Tech Information Technology with a cutoff of 69.31 (GNT2O stands for General Nomadic Tribe 2 Other than Home University)

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT2O Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile)
B.Tech Computer Engineering 79.38 80.7 75.24
B.Tech Information Technology 69.31 - 59.55

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GVJO Category

The overall cutoff percentile for GVJO Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 74.65 - 80.03. B.Tech Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GVJO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 74.65 . (GVJO stands for General Vimukta Jati /Denotified Tribes Other than Home University)

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GVJO Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile)
B.Tech Computer Engineering 80.03 75.45 74.65

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOBCO Category

The overall cutoff percentile for LOBCO Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 73.65 - 82.95. B.Tech Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for LOBCO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 79.47 , followed by B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering with a cutoff of 76.26 (LOBCO stands for Ladies Other Backward Classes Other than Home University)

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOBCO Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile)
B.Tech Computer Engineering 82.95 79.47 -
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 76.26 73.97 73.65

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSEBCO Category

The overall cutoff percentile for LSEBCO Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 67.92 - 86.58. B.Tech Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for LSEBCO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 79.94 , followed by B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering with a cutoff of 67.92 (LSEBCO stands for Ladies Socially and Economically Backward Classes Other than Home University)

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSEBCO Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile)
B.Tech Computer Engineering 86.58 81.25 79.94
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 67.92 - -

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT1H Category

The overall cutoff percentile for GNT1H Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 67.97 - 74.08. B.Tech Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GNT1H candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 70.89 , followed by B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering with a cutoff of 67.97 (GNT1H stands for General Nomadic Tribes 1 Home University)

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT1H Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile)
B.Tech Computer Engineering 70.89 74.08 -
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 67.97 - -

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT3H Category

The overall cutoff percentile for GNT3H Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 69.31 - 79.38. B.Tech Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GNT3H candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 71.91 , followed by B.Tech Information Technology with a cutoff of 69.31 (GNT3H stands for General Nomadic Tribes 3 Home University)

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT3H Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile)
B.Tech Computer Engineering 79.38 71.91 -
B.Tech Information Technology 69.31 - -

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT2H Category

The overall cutoff percentile for LNT2H Category Students for MHT-CET is 66.55. B.Tech Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for LNT2H candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 66.55 . (LNT2H stands for Ladies Nomadic Tribes 2 Home University)

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT2H Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile)
B.Tech Computer Engineering 66.55 - -

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT1H Category

The overall cutoff percentile for LNT1H Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 65.29 - 70.49. B.Tech Information Technology was the most preferred course for LNT1H candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 65.29 . (LNT1H stands for Ladies Nomadic Tribes 1 Home University)

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT1H Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile)
B.Tech Information Technology 69.31 65.29 70.49

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GVJH Category

The overall cutoff percentile for GVJH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 44.61 - 63.95. B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering was the most preferred course for GVJH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 63.95 , followed by B.Tech Information Technology with a cutoff of 53.81 (GVJH stands for General Vimukta Jati /Denotified Tribes Home University)

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GVJH Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile)
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 63.95 63.95 -
B.Tech Information Technology 53.81 44.61 -

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT3O Category

The overall cutoff percentile for GNT3O Category Students for MHT-CET is 68.63. B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering was the most preferred course for GNT3O candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 68.63 . (GNT3O stands for General Nomadic Tribes 3 Other than Home University)

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT3O Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile)
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 68.63 - -

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTH Category

The overall cutoff percentile for GSTH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 68.63 - 89.11. B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering was the most preferred course for GSTH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 68.63 , followed by B.Tech Information Technology with a cutoff of 73.2 (GSTH stands for General Scheduled Tribes Home University)

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTH Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile)
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering - 68.63 -
B.Tech Information Technology - 73.2 -
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) - 77.23 79.55
B.Tech Computer Engineering - 78.98 89.11

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOPENH Category

The overall cutoff percentile for PWDOPENH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 73.02 - 94.57. B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering was the most preferred course for PWDOPENH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 73.02 , followed by B.Tech Information Technology with a cutoff of 76.27 (PWDOPENH stands for General Person with Disabilities Home University)

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOPENH Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile)
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering - 73.02 -
B.Tech Information Technology - 76.27 -
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) - 81.24 83.7
B.Tech Computer Engineering - 78.89 94.57

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category

The overall cutoff percentile for TFWS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 74.22 - 80.71. B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering was the most preferred course for TFWS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 75.48 , followed by B.Tech Information Technology with a cutoff of 74.76 (TFWS stands for Tuition Fee Waiver Scheme)

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile)
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering - 75.48 -
B.Tech Information Technology - 74.76 74.22
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) - 76.7 80.71

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFOBCS Category

The overall cutoff percentile for DEFOBCS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 55.49 - 79.94. B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering was the most preferred course for DEFOBCS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 55.49 , followed by B.Tech Information Technology with a cutoff of 74.62 (DEFOBCS stands for Ward of ex-service personnel Other Backward Classes )

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFOBCS Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile)
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering - 71.13 55.49
B.Tech Information Technology - 74.62 -
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) - 78.9 -
B.Tech Computer Engineering - 79.94 -

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSTO Category

The overall cutoff percentile for LSTO Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 72.8 - 76.27. B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering was the most preferred course for LSTO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 72.8 . (LSTO stands for Ladies Scheduled Tribes Other than Home University)

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSTO Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile)
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering - 76.27 72.8

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for ORPHAN Category

The overall cutoff percentile for ORPHAN Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 73.65 - 78.95. B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering was the most preferred course for ORPHAN candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 73.65 , followed by B.Tech Information Technology with a cutoff of 74.81

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for ORPHAN Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile)
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering - 73.65 74.13
B.Tech Information Technology - 74.81 -
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) - 78.35 -
B.Tech Computer Engineering - 78.95 -

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOBCH Category

The overall cutoff percentile for PWDOBCH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 61.11 - 83.39. B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering was the most preferred course for PWDOBCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 61.11 , followed by B.Tech Information Technology with a cutoff of 75.41 (PWDOBCH stands for Other Backward Class Person with Disabilities Home University)

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOBCH Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile)
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering - 61.11 74.08
B.Tech Information Technology - 75.41 -
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) - 78.83 -
B.Tech Computer Engineering - 83.39 -

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSTH Category

The overall cutoff percentile for LSTH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 69.85 - 78.95. B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering was the most preferred course for LSTH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 69.85 , followed by B.Tech Information Technology with a cutoff of 73.68 (LSTH stands for Ladies Scheduled Tribes Home University)

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSTH Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile)
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering - 69.85 -
B.Tech Information Technology - 73.68 -
B.Tech Computer Engineering - 78.95 -

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTO Category

The overall cutoff percentile for GSTO Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 73.9 - 81.93. B.Tech Information Technology was the most preferred course for GSTO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 73.9 , followed by B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) with a cutoff of 77.71 (GSTO stands for General Scheduled Tribes Other than Home University)

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTO Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile)
B.Tech Information Technology - 73.9 -
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) - 77.71 77.71
B.Tech Computer Engineering - 81.93 -

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSEBCH Category

The overall cutoff percentile for LSEBCH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 67.96 - 77.96. B.Tech Information Technology was the most preferred course for LSEBCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 71.29 , followed by B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) with a cutoff of 77.96 (LSEBCH stands for Ladies Socially and Economically Backward Classes Home University)

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSEBCH Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile)
B.Tech Information Technology - 71.29 -
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) - 67.96 77.96

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFROBCS Category

The overall cutoff percentile for DEFROBCS Category Students for MHT-CET is 72.8. B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) was the most preferred course for DEFROBCS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 72.8 . (DEFROBCS stands for Defense Common Reserved Seat Other Backward Classes )

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFROBCS Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile)
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) - - 72.8

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS Category

B.Tech Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for EWS category students with a cutoff of 57.55 in 2026, 7.13 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025
B.Tech Computer Engineering 57.55 7.13
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 46.42 -
B.Tech Information Technology 21.54 17.71
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) 20.91 35.68

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENO Category

B.Tech Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GOPENO category students with a cutoff of 79.07 in 2026, 69.33 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025
B.Tech Computer Engineering 79.07 69.33
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) 72.06 72.74
B.Tech Information Technology 69.03 69.1
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 67.3 43.47

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOPENO Category

B.Tech Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LOPENO category students with a cutoff of 90.57 in 2026, 84.33 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025
B.Tech Computer Engineering 90.57 84.33
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) 80.17 71.48
B.Tech Information Technology 76.97 47.05
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 73.97 65.9

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSEBCH Category

B.Tech Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GSEBCH category students with a cutoff of 81.31 in 2026, 69.85 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025
B.Tech Computer Engineering 81.31 69.85
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) 65.16 67.22
B.Tech Information Technology 62.84 43.66
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 61.73 26.73

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOPENH Category

B.Tech Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LOPENH category students with a cutoff of 88.87 in 2026, 82.45 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025
B.Tech Computer Engineering 88.87 82.45
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) 81.24 76.92
B.Tech Information Technology 76.33 65.85
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 75.48 58.9

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCH Category

B.Tech Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GOBCH category students with a cutoff of 79.07 in 2026, 44.53 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025
B.Tech Computer Engineering 79.07 44.53
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) 72.06 47.89
B.Tech Information Technology 69.03 50.97
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 61.73 28.3

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCO Category

B.Tech Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GOBCO category students with a cutoff of 80.78 in 2026, 55.27 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025
B.Tech Computer Engineering 80.78 55.27
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) 80.03 69.22
B.Tech Information Technology 74.81 49.34
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 69.76 15.82

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENH Category

B.Tech Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GOPENH category students with a cutoff of 82.46 in 2026, 82.13 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025
B.Tech Computer Engineering 82.46 82.13
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) 77.55 72.89
B.Tech Information Technology 73.68 61.56
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 69.84 36.08

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCH Category

B.Tech Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GSCH category students with a cutoff of 63.81 in 2026, 0.57 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025
B.Tech Computer Engineering 63.81 0.57
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) 58.43 12.38
B.Tech Information Technology 53.79 28.28
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 52.1 0.15

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSEBCO Category

B.Tech Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GSEBCO category students with a cutoff of 78.29 in 2026,

Courses 2026 2025
B.Tech Computer Engineering 78.29 -
B.Tech Information Technology 74.81 65.52
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) 73.02 38.34
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 71.41 32.68

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSCH Category

B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) is consistently the top choice for LSCH category students with a cutoff of 70.89 in 2026, 39.67 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) 70.89 39.67
B.Tech Computer Engineering 69.17 55.94
B.Tech Information Technology 63.55 3.39
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 22.75 25.21

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFOPENS Category

B.Tech Information Technology is consistently the top choice for DEFOPENS category students with a cutoff of 73.34 in 2026, 6.35 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Information Technology in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025
B.Tech Information Technology 73.34 6.35
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 72.8 6.35
B.Tech Computer Engineering 49.97 35.44
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) 32.49 78.27

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOBCH Category

B.Tech Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LOBCH category students with a cutoff of 79.77 in 2026, 47.78 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025
B.Tech Computer Engineering 79.77 47.78
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) 77.86 60.42
B.Tech Information Technology 69.76 39.36
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 64.43 45.83

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCO Category

B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) is consistently the top choice for GSCO category students with a cutoff of 72.5 in 2026, 39.33 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) 72.5 39.33
B.Tech Computer Engineering 70.7 13.31
B.Tech Information Technology 64.29 17.68
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 64.22 28.68

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSCO Category

B.Tech Information Technology is consistently the top choice for LSCO category students with a cutoff of 65.29 in 2026, 4.15 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Information Technology in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025
B.Tech Information Technology 65.29 4.15
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) 64.29 55.49

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LVJH Category

B.Tech Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LVJH category students with a cutoff of 75.85 in 2026,

Courses 2026 2025
B.Tech Computer Engineering 75.85 -
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) 51.72 -

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT2H Category

B.Tech Information Technology is consistently the top choice for GNT2H category students with a cutoff of 73.35 in 2026,

Courses 2026 2025
B.Tech Information Technology 73.35 -
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) 60.51 10.26
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 55.32 -
B.Tech Computer Engineering - 43.03

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT1O Category

B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) is consistently the top choice for GNT1O category students with a cutoff of 69.78 in 2026,

Courses 2026 2025
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) 69.78 -
B.Tech Information Technology 54.77 33.47

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT2O Category

B.Tech Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GNT2O category students with a cutoff of 75.24 in 2026,

Courses 2026 2025
B.Tech Computer Engineering 75.24 -
B.Tech Information Technology 59.55 -

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GVJO Category

B.Tech Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GVJO category students with a cutoff of 74.65 in 2026, 3.44 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025
B.Tech Computer Engineering 74.65 3.44

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOBCO Category

B.Tech Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LOBCO category students with a cutoff of 79.47 in 2026,

Courses 2026 2025
B.Tech Computer Engineering 79.47 -
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 73.65 60.25
B.Tech Information Technology - 33.47
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) - 62.14

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSEBCO Category

B.Tech Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LSEBCO category students with a cutoff of 79.94 in 2026, 66.95 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025
B.Tech Computer Engineering 79.94 66.95
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 67.92 -
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) - 43.92

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT1H Category

B.Tech Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GNT1H category students with a cutoff of 70.89 in 2026, 42.63 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025
B.Tech Computer Engineering 70.89 42.63
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 67.97 58.44

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT3H Category

B.Tech Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GNT3H category students with a cutoff of 71.91 in 2026, 49.34 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025
B.Tech Computer Engineering 71.91 49.34
B.Tech Information Technology 69.31 29.53

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT2H Category

B.Tech Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LNT2H category students with a cutoff of 66.55 in 2026,

Courses 2026 2025
B.Tech Computer Engineering 66.55 -
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering - 58.44

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT1H Category

B.Tech Information Technology is consistently the top choice for LNT1H category students with a cutoff of 65.29 in 2026,

Courses 2026 2025
B.Tech Information Technology 65.29 -
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) - 52.36

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GVJH Category

B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering is consistently the top choice for GVJH category students with a cutoff of 63.95 in 2026, 62.14 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 63.95 62.14
B.Tech Information Technology 44.61 28.28

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT3O Category

B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering is consistently the top choice for GNT3O category students with a cutoff of 68.63 in 2026, 7.24 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 68.63 7.24

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTH Category

B.Tech Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GSTH category students with a cutoff of 78.98 in 2026, 79.03 in 2025, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025
B.Tech Computer Engineering 78.98 79.03
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) 77.23 75.16
B.Tech Information Technology 73.2 72.89
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 68.63 55.64

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOPENH Category

B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) is consistently the top choice for PWDOPENH category students with a cutoff of 81.24 in 2026, 76.9 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) 81.24 76.9
B.Tech Computer Engineering 78.89 85.52
B.Tech Information Technology 76.27 75.65
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 73.02 64.71

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category

B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) is consistently the top choice for TFWS category students with a cutoff of 76.7 in 2026, 83.9 in 2025, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) 76.7 83.9
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 75.48 54.43
B.Tech Information Technology 74.22 67.15
B.Tech Computer Engineering - 73.63

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFOBCS Category

B.Tech Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for DEFOBCS category students with a cutoff of 79.94 in 2026,

Courses 2026 2025
B.Tech Computer Engineering 79.94 -
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) 78.9 -
B.Tech Information Technology 74.62 -
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 55.49 -

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSTO Category

B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering is consistently the top choice for LSTO category students with a cutoff of 72.8 in 2026,

Courses 2026 2025
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 72.8 -
B.Tech Computer Engineering - 72.74
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) - 75.61

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for ORPHAN Category

B.Tech Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for ORPHAN category students with a cutoff of 78.95 in 2026,

Courses 2026 2025
B.Tech Computer Engineering 78.95 -
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) 78.35 -
B.Tech Information Technology 74.81 -
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 73.65 -

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOBCH Category

B.Tech Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for PWDOBCH category students with a cutoff of 83.39 in 2026,

Courses 2026 2025
B.Tech Computer Engineering 83.39 -
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) 78.83 -
B.Tech Information Technology 75.41 -
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 61.11 -

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSTH Category

B.Tech Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LSTH category students with a cutoff of 78.95 in 2026,

Courses 2026 2025
B.Tech Computer Engineering 78.95 -
B.Tech Information Technology 73.68 68.24
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 69.85 -
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) - 76.53

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTO Category

B.Tech Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GSTO category students with a cutoff of 81.93 in 2026,

Courses 2026 2025
B.Tech Computer Engineering 81.93 -
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) 77.71 -
B.Tech Information Technology 73.9 66.95
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering - 58.9

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSEBCH Category

B.Tech Information Technology is consistently the top choice for LSEBCH category students with a cutoff of 71.29 in 2026, 55.94 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Information Technology in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025
B.Tech Information Technology 71.29 55.94
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) 67.96 25.97
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering - 43.53

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFROBCS Category

B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) is consistently the top choice for DEFROBCS category students with a cutoff of 72.8 in 2026, 49.73 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) 72.8 49.73

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for AI Category

B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering is consistently the top choice for AI category students with a cutoff of 0.16 in 2025,

Courses 2026 2025
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering - 0.16

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT2O Category

B.Tech Information Technology is consistently the top choice for LNT2O category students with a cutoff of 17.24 in 2025,

Courses 2026 2025
B.Tech Information Technology - 17.24

MES Mukunddas Lohia College of Engineering Pune MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LVJO Category

B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) is consistently the top choice for LVJO category students with a cutoff of 19.71 in 2025,

Courses 2026 2025
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) - 19.71

Comments


No Comments To Show