MAHE Manipal MBA : Fees 2026, Course Duration, Dates, Eligibility

UDUPI, ManipalDeemed to be UniversityEstd 1953NAAC Grade A++ 3.6

MAHE Manipal Latest Updates and News

Key Updates3
Other Updates2

15 Oct, 2026 MAHE Manipal MBA Admission 2027-29 begins. Apply by Dec 31, 2026 @tapmi.edu.in. Check details.

12 Oct, 2026 MET 2027 registrations are expected to begin soon @manipal.edu. Read News.

20 Jun, 2026 MAHE Manipal Fee Structure 2026-27 is out for MBA programs. The total academic fee is ₹ 19.96 Lakhs.

Total fees
INR 19.56 Lakhs
2 years, no hostel
Average pay
INR 13.99 LPA
Class of 2025, core MBA
Cutoff
90 percentile
CAT call cutoff for freshers, 2026 batch
Placement rate
100%
Class of 2025, students who opted in

About MAHE MBA

MAHE offers a two-year, full-time MBA on its Manipal campus through TAPMI, its management school. The school holds AACSB and AMBA accreditation and stood #39 in the NIRF Management ranking 2025. The full fee without hostel is INR 19.56 Lakhs, paid in two yearly parts. You apply with a CAT, XAT, GMAT or NMAT score. The school then calls you for a group discussion, a writing test and an interview. The approved intake is 570 a year across its MBA tracks. The Class of 2025 in the core MBA averaged INR 13.99 LPA, and every student who opted in got placed.

MAHE MBA Fees

The total fees with the alumni fee is INR 19.76 Lakhs, while the fees without it is INR 19.56 Lakhs. The tuition fee is INR 14.70 Lakhs of that. You pay in two yearly parts, and the first part is due when you accept the offer. MAHE fixes the fee for each batch. The INR 40,000 caution deposit comes back when you leave. Hostel is not in this list and is charged apart.

Fee headAmountHow it is charged
Tuition feeINR 14.70 LakhsINR 7.35 Lakhs a year, 2 years
Other academic feesINR 4.86 LakhsINR 2.43 Lakhs a year, 2 years
Caution depositINR 40,000One time, refundable
Alumni lifetime membershipINR 20,000One time
Total, no alumni feeINR 19.56 LakhsFull course
Total with alumni feeINR 19.76 LakhsFull course

MAHE MBA Admission Dates 2027

CAT 2026 registration is open till 22 Sep 2026 and the exam is on 29 Nov 2026. The MBA form for the batch that joins in 2027 is expected to open in Oct 2026. Classes for this batch are expected to start in Jun 2027. Watch for the shortlist after the CAT result, because the GD, WAT and PI dates come with it.

EventDateStatus
CAT 2026 registration, last date to apply3 Aug 2026 to 22 Sep 2026Confirmed
MBA application form opensOct 2026Tentative
CAT 2026 exam29 Nov 2026Confirmed
CAT 2026 resultJan 2027Tentative
MBA form, last date to applyJan 2027Tentative
Shortlist for GD, WAT and PIFeb 2027Tentative
GD, WAT and PI roundsMar 2027Tentative
Final offer listApr 2027Tentative
First fee payment to accept the offerApr 2027Tentative
Reporting and document checkJun 2027Tentative
Classes startJun 2027Tentative

MAHE MBA Eligibility

You need a bachelor's degree with at least 60%% marks and a valid CAT, XAT, GMAT or NMAT score. A fresher needs 90 percentile for a call, and 12 to 23 months of work brings it down to 80. If your degree marks are below 60%%, you cannot apply, so check them first.

RequirementWhat you need
DegreeA bachelor's degree from a recognised university
Degree marks60% aggregate or an equal grade
ExamA valid CAT, XAT, GMAT or NMAT score
Call cutoff90 percentile under 12 months of work, 80 percentile for 12 to 23 months

MAHE MBA Admission Process

You write the exam and fill the MBA form, which costs INR 2,000 for one track. The school shortlists you on your score. Then it holds a GD (group discussion), a WAT (written ability test) and a PI (personal interview). The merit list gives 35% to the exam, 15% to marks and 45% to these rounds. You must pay the first part of the fee by the date in the offer to keep the seat.

StepWhat you do
1. Write the examCAT, XAT, GMAT or NMAT
2. Fill the MBA formApply online; one track costs INR 2,000
3. Attend GD, WAT and PIIf your score and profile get you a call
4. Accept the offerPay the first part of the fee by the date given
5. Report on campusShow your original documents

MAHE MBA Cutoff

A fresher needed 90 percentile for a call for the 2026 batch. A student with 12 to 23 months of work needed 80 percentile. From 24 months of work, the school calls you on your profile. These are call cutoffs, so the GD, WAT and PI still decide the offer.

Work experienceCall cutoffBatch
Under 12 months90 percentile2026-28
12 to 23 months80 percentile2026-28
24 months or moreProfile based2026-28

MAHE MBA Placements

The Class of 2025 in the core MBA averaged INR 13.99 LPA, and all 340 students who opted in were placed. The highest offer was INR 32.77 LPA and 89 companies hired. Banks and finance firms took 39% of the batch, consulting firms 22% and IT and analytics firms 18%. The median pay across the school fell from INR 13.50 LPA to INR 12.73 LPA over three years.

MetricValue
Average payINR 13.99 LPA, Class of 2025
Highest offerINR 32.77 LPA
Students placed340 of the 340 who opted in
Companies that hired89
Banking and finance share39%
Consulting share22%
IT and analytics share18%
FMCG and retail share4%
Median pay, school, 2022-23INR 13.50 LPA
Median pay, school, 2023-24INR 13.09 LPA
Median pay, school, 2024-25INR 12.73 LPA

MAHE MBA Scholarships

Two schemes waive the whole tuition fee of INR 14.70 Lakhs for the course. The EWS scheme has 10 places and the excellence scheme has 20. For the EWS one you need 85 percentile and a family income below INR 8 Lakhs a year, with an income paper.

ScholarshipWho can get itAmount or waiver
Dr Ramdas Pai Scholarship for EWS students85 percentile or more, family income below INR 8 Lakhs a yearINR 14.70 Lakhs, the full tuition fee
Dr Ramdas Pai Scholarship for ExcellenceCA, CFA, CS, FRM or CMA holders, top scorers and strong work recordsINR 14.70 Lakhs, the full tuition fee

MAHE MBA Ranking

TAPMI stood #39 in the NIRF Management ranking 2025. It also holds AACSB and AMBA accreditation. NIRF ranks on data the school files every year, such as pay, intake and research.

Ranking bodyYearRank or grade
NIRF Management2025#39
AACSB2026Accredited
AMBA2026Accredited

MAHE MBA Seats and Intake

The approved intake is 570 a year across the MBA tracks at Manipal. The core MBA had 350 students in the Class of 2025, the biggest track by far. You pick your track on the form, and you can apply to more than one.

TrackStudents, Class of 2025
MBA (core)350
MBA Banking and Financial Services59
MBA Marketing51
MBA Human Resource Management44
MBA International Business25

Should you pick MBA at MAHE Manipal?

This course suits graduates who want a banking, finance or consulting job and can study in a small town for two years.

Pick it if:
You want a job in banking or finance: banks and finance firms hired 39% of the last core MBA batch, the biggest share of any sector.
You want a consulting job: consulting firms hired 22% of the last batch, the second biggest group after banking.
You have 12 months of work or more: the call cutoff drops from 90 to 80 percentile, and from 24 months your profile decides the call.
You want the fee back soon: at the average pay of INR 13.99 LPA, one year of pay equals 72% of the full fee.
Skip it if:
You want an FMCG or retail job: those firms hired only 4% of the last batch, so few offers go that way.
You expect pay here to keep rising: the median pay fell three years in a row, from INR 13.50 LPA to INR 12.73 LPA.
You want a small batch: the core MBA had 350 students in the Class of 2025, so many classmates try for each offer.
You may change your mind after joining: MAHE kept the whole fee for the 2026 batch if you left after 31 Jul 2026.
Counsellor's advice
If you are a fresher below 90 percentile, write XAT or GMAT too before you count on a call. If you get the offer, pay only when you are sure, because MAHE keeps the fee after 31 Jul.
MBA Eligibility▾
Degree: A bachelor's degree from a recognised university.
Degree marks: At least 60% aggregate, or an equal grade.
Exam score: A valid CAT, XAT, GMAT or NMAT score.
Call cutoff: 90 percentile with under 12 months of work, 80 percentile with 12 to 23 months.
Long work record: From 24 months of work, your profile decides the call.
MBA Admission Process▾
Write the exam: CAT is on 29 Nov 2026. XAT, GMAT and NMAT scores also count.
Fill the MBA form: Apply online. One track costs INR 2,000 to apply.
GD, WAT and PI: Shortlisted students face a GD (group discussion), a WAT (written ability test) and a PI (personal interview).
Merit list: 35% exam, 15% marks, 45% GD, WAT and PI, 5% gender diversity and activities.
Accept and report: Pay the first part of the fee by the date in the offer, or you lose the seat.

MBA Admission Dates 2027

▾

These are the dates for the batch that joins in 2027. Tap 2028-30 Batch for expected dates of the batch after it.

The 2028 calendar is not out yet. These dates are estimates based on 2027.
Confirmed
3 Aug 2026 to 22 Sep 2026
CAT 2026 registration, last date to apply
The last date to apply for CAT is 22 Sep 2026, till 5 PM.
Tentative
Oct 2026
MBA application form opens
Last year the form opened in Oct 2025. One track costs INR 2,000 to apply.
Confirmed
29 Nov 2026
CAT 2026 exam
Your CAT percentile decides whether you get a call.
Tentative
Jan 2027
CAT 2026 result
Check your percentile against the call cutoff for your work experience.
Tentative
Jan 2027
MBA form, last date to apply
Last year the last date was in Jan 2026. Late forms are not taken.
Tentative
Feb 2027
Shortlist for GD, WAT and PI
Only shortlisted students are called to the selection rounds.
Tentative
Mar 2027
GD, WAT and PI rounds
Held in seven cities, Manipal included, in Feb and Mar last year.
Tentative
Apr 2027
Final offer list
The offer list came out in Apr 2026 last year.
Tentative
Apr 2027
First fee payment to accept the offer
Pay the first part by the date in your offer letter, or you lose the seat.
Tentative
Jun 2027
Reporting and document check
Bring your original mark sheets and your exam score card.
Tentative
Jun 2027
Classes start
The 2025 batch began on 21 Jun 2025.
Tentative
Aug 2027
CAT 2027 registration, last date to apply
Expected to open in Aug and close in Sep, as in 2026.
Tentative
Oct 2027
MBA application form opens
Expected in the same month as this year.
Tentative
Nov 2027
CAT 2027 exam
CAT is usually held on the last Sunday of Nov.
Tentative
Jan 2028
CAT 2027 result
Expected in the first week of Jan.
Tentative
Jan 2028
MBA form, last date to apply
Expected in the same month as this year.
Tentative
Mar 2028
GD, WAT and PI rounds
Expected in Feb and Mar.
Tentative
Apr 2028
Final offer list
Expected in Apr.
Tentative
Apr 2028
First fee payment to accept the offer
Expected soon after the offer list.
Tentative
Jun 2028
Reporting and document check
Expected in the week classes start.
Tentative
Jun 2028
Classes start
Expected in Jun, as for every batch.

Source: IIM CAT 2026 notice and the MAHE admissions pages. Confirm on the official site before you act.

MAHE MBA Fees 2027

▾

This is the full 2-year cost, not one year. These are the 2026-28 batch fees; the 2027 fees are not out yet. Turn on the toggle to add the alumni fee.

Tuition fee
Per year × 2, INR 7.35 Lakhs a year
INR 14.70 Lakhs
Other academic fees
Per year × 2, INR 2.43 Lakhs a year
INR 4.86 Lakhs
Caution deposit Refundable
One time, returned when you leave
INR 40,000
Add alumni membership
Alumni lifetime membership
One time, in year 1
INR 20,000
Total course fee
INR 19.56 Lakhs
2 years · tuition + other academic fees, alumni fee not added
Total course fee
INR 19.76 Lakhs
2 years · tuition + other academic fees + alumni fee
Education loan EMI
INR 32,979
7 yr · 10.5% per year
ROI
72%
average first-year pay INR 13.99 LPA vs the full fee
Education loan EMI
INR 33,317
7 yr · 10.5% per year
ROI
71%
average first-year pay INR 13.99 LPA vs the full fee

Source: MAHE 2026-27 fee list and the TAPMI admissions page. Confirm on the official site before you act.

Will your CAT score get you a call from MAHE?

Pick your work experience. The cutoff ranges are the published call cutoffs for the 2026 batch.

Work experience
Under 12 months of work
90 percentile and above: yes, you clear the call cutoff. The offer then rests on the GD, WAT and PI.
80 to 89.99 percentile: no call as a fresher. With 12 months of work, this score clears the cutoff.
Below 80 percentile: no call on this score. Write XAT or GMAT too.
12 to 23 months of work
80 percentile and above: yes, you clear the call cutoff. Prepare for the GD, WAT and PI.
79.99 percentile or less, with 24 months of work by joining: your profile decides the call.
79.99 percentile or less, with under 24 months of work: no call on this score.
24 months or more of work
No percentile cutoff applies. The school calls you on your full profile: your score, your marks and the work you did.
EDITOR'S NOTE

These cutoffs only get you a call. The offer rests 45% on the GD, WAT and PI, so a high percentile alone does not win the seat.

MAHE MBA Scholarship Calculator

Answer two questions to see what you can claim. Confirm the final amount with the college.

Your score or qualification
Annual family income
Scholarships you missedYou do not qualify on your answers. Tap to see why.▾

Each card below lists who qualifies, so you can see which answer blocked it.

Dr Ramdas Pai Scholarship for EWS students
INR 14.70 Lakhs
TAPMI, MAHE
10 places a batch. The full tuition fee is waived; you need an income paper.
Who qualifies: 85 percentile or more, family income below INR 8 Lakhs a yearApply by Jan 2027
Not eligible on your answers
Dr Ramdas Pai Scholarship for Excellence
INR 14.70 Lakhs
TAPMI, MAHE
20 places a batch, picked on merit. The full tuition fee is waived.
Who qualifies: CA, CFA, CS, FRM or CMA holders, top scorers, strong work recordsApply by Jan 2027
Not eligible on your answers
No scheme matches these answers. Ask the college about paying in parts and about education loans.
Estimated total waiver
INR 0
Your net course fee: INR 19.56 Lakhs
Estimated total waiver
INR 14.70 Lakhs
Your net course fee: INR 4.86 Lakhs

Manipal Academy of Higher Education MBA vs similar colleges

Tap a college to see it next to Manipal Academy of Higher Education. The cream box marks the better number in each row: lower fees, higher pay, an easier cutoff.

Compare with
This page
Manipal Academy of Higher Education
Manipal
Compared with
Goa Institute of Management
Sanquelim, Goa
Compared with
Great Lakes Institute of Management
Chennai
Compared with
IMI New Delhi
New Delhi
Compared with
XIM University
Bhubaneswar
Total fees2 years, no hostel
INR 19.56 Lakhs
tuition + other fees
INR 21.45 Lakhs
INR 1.89 Lakhs more
INR 16.03 Lakhs
INR 3.53 Lakhs less
INR 23.19 Lakhs
INR 3.63 Lakhs more
INR 25.70 Lakhs
INR 6.14 Lakhs more
Average paylatest batch
INR 13.99 LPA
Class of 2025
INR 16.27 LPA
INR 2.28 LPA more, Class of 2026
INR 15 LPA
INR 1.01 LPA more, Class of 2026
INR 17.62 LPA
INR 3.63 LPA more
INR 18.25 LPA
INR 4.26 LPA more
Median paywhole school, NIRF, 2023-24
INR 13.09 LPA
2023-24
INR 14.4 LPA
INR 1.31 LPA more
INR 10.85 LPA
INR 2.24 LPA less
INR 16.6 LPA
INR 3.51 LPA more
INR 19.53 LPA
INR 6.44 LPA more
Intakeapproved seats, 2023-24
570
all MBA tracks
570
Same intake
360
210 fewer
398
172 fewer
360
210 fewer
NIRF rankManagement, 2025
#39
2025
#43
4 places lower
#37
2 places higher
#40
1 place lower
#45
6 places lower
In short
GIM Goa costs INR 1.89 Lakhs more, and its latest batch averaged INR 2.28 LPA more. If you can pay more for higher pay, pick GIM Goa; if the fee is your limit, take MAHE.
In short
Great Lakes costs INR 3.53 Lakhs less and averaged about INR 1 LPA more, but its median is lower. If both call you, add its compulsory campus room cost before you pick Great Lakes over MAHE.
In short
IMI Delhi costs INR 3.63 Lakhs more and its batch averaged INR 3.63 LPA more, in a big city. If you want Delhi jobs and can pay more, pick IMI Delhi; if not, MAHE is the cheaper seat.
In short
XIM University costs INR 6.14 Lakhs more and averaged INR 4.26 LPA more. If both call you and a bigger loan is fine, XIM University pays more; if the fee is your limit, take MAHE.

Fees and pay can change. Check each college site before you decide.

FAQs on MAHE MBA

Straight answers to what students ask before they decide.

Is the MBA at MAHE worth the fee?▾
Yes, for most students who get placed. The full fee without hostel is INR 19.56 Lakhs and the Class of 2025 averaged INR 13.99 LPA, so one year of pay covers 72% of the fee. If a loan pays the fee, check the EMI line in the fee block above before you decide.
What job will I get after this MBA?▾
Most students get jobs in banking, finance, consulting or IT and analytics. Banks and finance firms took 39% of the Class of 2025, consulting firms 22% and IT and analytics firms 18%. If you want an FMCG or retail job, know that those firms took only 4% of the batch.
Should I take this MBA if my CAT percentile is just above 90?▾
Yes, apply, but do not count on the seat yet. 90 percentile only gets a fresher the call, and the GD, WAT and PI carry 45% of the final merit list. Prepare for those rounds as hard as for CAT, and keep a second college in your list.
Who should not take this MBA here?▾
Skip it if you want an FMCG job, a small batch or a big city around you. FMCG and retail firms hired only 4% of the last batch, the core MBA alone had 350 students, and Manipal is a small town. If any of these matters more than the fee, look at other colleges too.
Is it better to join as a fresher or after some work?▾
Work of 12 months or more helps you get the call. The call cutoff drops from 90 percentile for freshers to 80 percentile with 12 to 23 months of work, and from 24 months your profile decides. If your score is between 80 and 90, a year of work may be the surest way in.
Is the median pay here rising or falling?▾
It has fallen a little. The school median was INR 13.50 LPA in 2022-23, INR 13.09 LPA in 2023-24 and INR 12.73 LPA in 2024-25. The core MBA average was still INR 13.99 LPA in the Class of 2025, so check the newest report before you pay.
Should I wait a year to get a better CAT score?▾
Only if a year of work comes with it. With 12 months of work your call cutoff drops to 80 percentile, so the same score can get a call. If you only write CAT again without working, the fresher cutoff of 90 percentile stays the same.
Will I get a placement if I am not a top student?▾
Very likely, yes. All 340 students in the core MBA who opted in got placed in the Class of 2025, and 89 companies hired. The school median of INR 12.73 LPA is lower than the average, so plan your loan on the median, not on the top offers.
Is this MBA good for a banking career?▾
Yes, banking is its strongest area. Banks and finance firms hired 39% of the last core MBA batch, and there is also an MBA in Banking and Financial Services. If you are sure about banking, apply to that track too, because one form lets you pick more than one track.
How do I get admission to this MBA?▾
Write CAT, XAT, GMAT or NMAT and fill the MBA form online. If your score clears the call cutoff, the school calls you for a GD, WAT and PI. You then get an offer and must pay the first part of the fee by the date given, or you lose the seat.
What is the full fee for the course?▾
The full 2-year fee is INR 19.56 Lakhs without the alumni fee and INR 19.76 Lakhs with it. You pay it in two yearly parts. There is also an INR 40,000 caution deposit that comes back when you leave, and hostel is charged apart.
Do I get the fee back if I leave after joining?▾
Only if you leave early. For the 2026 batch, MAHE returned the fee if you withdrew by 31 Jul 2026 and kept the whole fee after that. Read the refund rules for your batch before you pay, and decide before that date.
Can I get a scholarship on this MBA?▾
Yes, if you fit one of two schemes. The EWS scheme needs 85 percentile and a family income below INR 8 Lakhs a year, and the excellence scheme looks at CA, CFA, CS, FRM or CMA holders and top scorers. Each waives the tuition fee of INR 14.70 Lakhs, so use the calculator above for your case.

This page is AI assisted and human verified.

Collegedunia Team's profile photo

Collegedunia Team

Content Curator | Updated on - Sep 21, 2026

MAHE Manipal: Students' Opinion

AI-Generated Summary based on 9 Reviews

Manipal University's admission process requires candidates to appear for entrance exams like CAT, MAT, XAT, or CMAT, followed by a Group Discussion and Personal Interview for shortlisted candidates. The university offers 240 MBA seats, with a rigorous timeline involving exams in January, interviews in March, and classes starting in August. Faculty members are highly experienced, with 90% holding PhDs and extensive industry experience, particularly in Public Relations and Corporate Communication, enhancing the learning experience.

The student-faculty ratio is 20:1, ensuring personalized attention, and guest lectures from industry professionals further enrich the curriculum. The MBA program fee is approximately INR 792,000, with scholarships like Kadambi and ITC available for deserving students. The university boasts a strong placement record, with top companies like IBM, Microsoft, and Amazon recruiting from the campus. The average salary package ranges from 4-10 LPA, with the highest at 32 LPA and the median between 7.5-8 LPA.

Placement rates are impressive, with 80-100% of students securing jobs annually, and 90 companies making 368 offers in 2024 alone. Students gain practical experience through internships, receiving average stipends of 25,000 to 50,000 INR. TAPMI, a part of Manipal University, offers a 5-year Integrated Program in Management (IPM) with a total cost of INR 25,00,000. This includes annual tuition of INR 3,75,000 and additional expenses of INR 1,25,000. TAPMI provides various scholarship opportunities, including a 30% fee reimbursement for the top 10% of students based on merit, along with need-based financial aid.

...Read More
 By Collegedunia’s Personal AI

MAHE Manipal: 2 Answered Questions

Where should I pursue my Computer Science course, Thapar University or Manipal University?

Krishna ShrivastavMBA from Manipal University (2018)

My brother did his MBA from Manipal University and it has been one of the best decisions of his life. While both are prime universities, Manipal holds an edge due to the following reasons.

  • You will get the best-in-class faculties, infrastructure, and facilities that you won’t be able to get at Thapar.
  • In recent QS ranking 2020, Manipal University secured 17th rank all over India and 200th all over Asia, making it one of the top-ranked private universities in India.
  • Manipal University has also ranked way above the famous BHU (IIT BHU) in the World QS ranking 2021. Manipal university ranked #751-800 whereas BHU, and Thapar belonged to the same bracket of #801-1000.

Here are the 2020 placement trends in brief at Manipal.

Average CTC

7.2 LPA

Highest CTC

22.38 LPA

Total no of offers made

781

Major recruiters

E&Y, ITC, Microsoft, Dell, etc.

Overall, Manipal University is one of the top private institutions making it a great choice to pursue a computer science course.

...Read More
0
0

Which course is better: CSE in Manipal University, Manipal or ECE in VIT Velllore?

Akanksha Gupta
Sarita GuptaStudied at Manipal Institute Of Technology (2017)

For B.Tech courses VIT has been ranked #15-300 in India for the year 2020 by NIRF rankings. In Tamil Nadu, the university was ranked #4th for courses in B.Tech. On the other hand, Manipal University was ranked #8-200 for top universities in India by NIRF rankings in the year 2020.

Admissions

  • Manipal University, Manipal:

    • Completed his/ her 10+2 grade or equivalent from a recognized board With Physics, Mathematics, and English as the compulsory subjects with 50% marks.

    • The candidate taking admission should also qualify the Manipal Entrance Test (MET)- 2020.

    • 3.35 Lakhs is the total fee for the CSE course in the 1st year.

  • VIT Vellore:

    • The candidate must have completed 10+2 with PCM or PCB as the subjects.

    • Minimum 60% marks should be obtained by the aspirant in 10+2.

    • The selections are done on the basis of counseling and marks obtained in the entrance texts i.e., VITEEE.

    • The total course fee for ECE in VIT is 1.98 Lakhs.

Placements

  • Manipal University, Manipal:

    • 6.2 Lakhs was the median salary offered to CSE students in the University.

    • Top recruiting companies in Manipal are Forbes Marshall, Mercedes Benz, Hyundai, Cipla, Hero Moto Corp, Maruti Suzuki, INFOYSIS, Intel, etc.

  • VIT Vellore:

    • 713+ companies visited the campus with a total of 705 dream offers.

    • The highest package offered was 41.60 LPA and 6.05 LPA was the average salary offered.

    • Microsoft, Philips, HP, TCS, Wipro, Intel, Bank of America, Infosys, Deloitte, and Bosch among many others are top recruiters of the University.

Campus

  • Manipal University, Manipal:

    • The campus is about 313 acres in the area.

    • Hospital facilities, sports facilities, and innovative centers are available for students, Wi-Fi facility is available everywhere across the campus, restaurants, libraries, hostel, labs, etc. are some of the facilities available on-campus.

  • VIT Vellore:

    • The campus size is about 250 acres.

    • Clubs, library, sports facilities, hostel, health services, transport facilities, pollution friendly management projects such as liquid waste management, solid waste management, solar power, wind power, etc. are some of the facilities and activities going on in the campus.

If the subject is not the priority then VIT is a lot ahead of Manipal as it provides excellent placements and living environment to the students. But it all depends on the choice and interests of the aspirant seeking admissions.

...Read More
0
0
View All Questions and Answers

Comments


No Comments To Show