MAHE Manipal M.S Orthopaedics: Fees 2026, Course Duration, Dates, Eligibility

UDUPI, ManipalDeemed to be UniversityEstd 1953NAAC Grade A++ 3.6

MAHE Manipal Latest Updates and News

12 Oct, 2026 MCC NEET PG Round 1 Counselling 2026 registration begins. Register by Oct 21 @mcc.nic.in. Choice filling will be available from Oct 13 to 22, and allotment is on Oct 24, 2026. Read News.

06 Oct, 2026 Karnataka NEET PG Counselling 2026 registration begins @cetonline.karnataka.gov.in. The complete counselling schedule will be released soon. Read News.

20 Jun, 2026 MAHE Manipal Fee Structure 2026-27 is out for M.S Orthopaedics programs. The total academic fee is ₹ 87.72 Lakhs.

Total fees
INR 6.15 Lakhs
3 years, no hostel
Average pay
INR 8.5 LPA
Recent batch, this course
Cutoff
12,400
NEET PG rank, Round 6 2025
Placement rate
92%
Recent batch students placed

About MAHE MS Orthopaedics

MAHE offers the three-year, full-time MS Orthopaedics at KMC Manipal with 15 seats through NEET PG. The course is taught on campus over six semesters, with ward work from the first year. MAHE holds NAAC A++ and KMC Manipal stands #29 in Collegedunia's Medical ranking 2025 and #9 in NIRF medical 2025. The full fee without hostel is INR 6.15 Lakhs, paid per semester, and INR 9.35 Lakhs with hostel and mess. You get a seat through MCC counselling for deemed universities. The General deemed seat closed at rank 12,400 in round 6 of 2025. The Recent batch averaged INR 8.5 LPA and 92% of the batch was placed.

MAHE MS Orthopaedics Fees

The full course costs INR 6.15 Lakhs without hostel and INR 9.35 Lakhs with hostel. The tuition fee is INR 6 Lakhs of that. You pay the tuition fee per semester, six times in all. The admission fee is paid once. The caution deposit comes back when you leave. Hostel and mess add INR 3.20 Lakhs over three years.

Fee headAmountHow it is charged
Tuition feeINR 6 LakhsINR 1 Lakh a semester, 6 semesters
Admission feeINR 15,000One time
Caution depositINR 10,000One time, refundable
Hostel and messINR 3.20 LakhsFull course, as published
Total, no hostelINR 6.15 LakhsFull course
Total with hostelINR 9.35 LakhsFull course

MAHE MS Orthopaedics Admission Dates

The 2027 batch takes the NEET PG written in Dec 2026. Round 1 result comes in Apr 2027 and classes start on 15 Jun 2027. Keep the offer letter and the fee receipt ready for reporting.

EventDateStatus
NEET PG application, last date to apply27 Aug 2026 to 28 Nov 2026Confirmed
NEET PG exam7 Dec 2026Confirmed
NEET PG result and scorecard5 Jan 2027Confirmed
MCC round 1 choice filling31 Jan 2027 to 20 Feb 2027Confirmed
Round 1 allotment result10 Apr 2027Confirmed
Seat acceptance fee, last date25 Apr 2027Confirmed
Reporting and document check10 Jun 2027Confirmed
Classes start15 Jun 2027Confirmed

MAHE MS Orthopaedics Eligibility

You need MBBS from an NMC recognised college and 75% marks; 65% for SC, ST and PwD. You also need a valid NEET PG rank. There is no upper age limit.

RequirementWhat you need
MBBS degreeMBBS or a recognised equal degree
InternshipCompleted or finishing by the MCC date
ExamNEET PG rank from any session
AgeNo upper age limit

MAHE MS Orthopaedics Admission Process

MCC allots the seat on your rank and your choices. You then pay the seat fee within five days. Most students who lose a seat miss that window.

StepWhat you do
1. Write NEET PGWrite NEET PG and keep your scorecard ready
2. Register and fill choices on MCCChoose KMC Manipal MS Orthopaedics if your rank can reach it
3. Accept the allotted seatPay the fee within the MCC deadline
4. ReportBring original MBBS papers, internship proof and allotment letter

MAHE MS Orthopaedics Cutoff

The General seat closed at rank 12,400 and the OBC-NCL seat at 4,300 in 2025. These are the MCC closing ranks for deemed seats. The General closing rank has gone lower for three years, so it got tougher.

CategoryClosing rank, DeemedRound and year
General12,400Round 6, 2025
OBC-NCL4,300Round 6, 2025
SC2,100Round 6, 2025
ST1,000Round 6, 2025
EWS1,900Round 6, 2025

MAHE MS Orthopaedics Placements

The Recent students placed 92% of its batch at an average of INR 8.5 LPA. The median is INR 8 LPA and the highest offer was INR 22 LPA. Hospitals and fellowships are the main path after this course.

MetricValue
Average payINR 8.5 LPA, Recent batch
Median payINR 8 LPA
Highest offerINR 22 LPA
Batch placed92%
RecruitersHospitals and fellowships

MAHE MS Orthopaedics Scholarships

Four schemes cut the fee by INR 40,000 to INR 2 Lakhs over the course. The state post-matric scholarship gives the most. The state and central ones need an income paper; the EWS waiver needs the certificate.

ScholarshipWho can get itAmount or waiver
State post-matric scholarshipSC or ST, family income below INR 2.5 Lakhs a yearINR 2 Lakhs over the course
Central Sector SchemeAny category, family income up to INR 8 Lakhs a year, top 20 percentile in Class 12INR 40,000 over the course
EWS tuition waiverEWS certificate, family income up to INR 8 Lakhs a yearINR 1.50 Lakhs over the course
OBC post-matric scholarshipOBC-NCL, family income below INR 2.5 Lakhs a yearINR 1 Lakh over the course

MAHE MS Orthopaedics Ranking

The college stands #29 in Collegedunia's Medical ranking and #9 in NIRF medical, with NAAC A++. Collegedunia ranks on fees, placements and student reviews. NIRF ranks on data the institute files every year.

Ranking bodyYearRank or grade
Collegedunia Medical ranking2025#29
NIRF Medical2025#9
NAAC2024A+

MAHE MS Orthopaedics Course Structure

Year 1 is anatomy review, trauma basics and ward duties; electives start in year 3 and year 4 ends with the final project. One course from day one, with ward work from the first year. There is no minor and no specialisation before year 3.

YearWhat you study
Year 1Anatomy review, trauma basics and ward duties
Year 2Trauma, casting, imaging and basic operative care
Year 3Arthroplasty, spine, arthroscopy and paediatric orthopaedics

MAHE MS Orthopaedics Hostel and Campus

The hostel is on campus and first-years are allotted rooms before classes start. The mess fee is part of the hostel fee.

ItemDetail
First-year roomThree to a room, allotted before classes start
Single roomFrom year 3, on request
MessIncluded in the hostel fee, three meals a day
CampusOne campus in a university health town

Should you pick MS Orthopaedics at MAHE?

This course suits students who want a product-company job and can live in a university health town for three years.

Pick it if:
You passed Class 12 in this state: half the seats are Deemed, so a rank that misses the Open list can still get in.
You want product companies, not only service IT: the course-wise placement table lists the same four product recruiters in each of the last three years.
Your family can pay only per semester: you pay the tuition fee in eight parts, and a request to split it further opens every August.
You want the fee back fast: at the average pay the full course fee comes back inside the first working year, as the ROI tile shows.
Skip it if:
You are counting on last year's closing rank: it has got tougher three years in a row, so last year's number is not a safe rank.
You need a single room from the first year: first-years share three to a room and single rooms open only from year 3.
You want internships in a big city: this is a university health town, so the placement cell brings most internships here.
You will decide only after the JEE Advanced result: the MCC choice window closes within days of it, so fill your choices before the result comes.
Counsellor's advice
Freeze this course if round 1 gives it to you on a Deemed rank. If you are Open and below the round 1 close, float it and keep a safer college above it.
MS Orthopaedics Eligibility▾
Internship: 75% in MBBS or a recognised equal degree. 65% for SC, ST and PwD.
Board rank alternative: Being in the top 20 percentile of your board also counts.
Exam needed: A NEET PG rank. CRL (your main rank) decides the Open seats.
Deemed quota: Half the seats go to students who passed Class 12 in this state.
MS Orthopaedics Admission Process▾
Write NEET PG: Two sessions, January and April. Your best score counts.
Register on MCC: MCC (the central counselling body) allots every seat here.
Fill choices: List this college and course high. Freeze keeps the seat, float keeps looking.
Pay the seat fee: Pay within five days of allotment or you lose the seat.
Report on campus: Bring originals for document check on the reporting date.

MS Orthopaedics Admission Dates 2027

▾

These are the official dates for the 2027 batch. Tap 2028 Session for expected dates of the next batch.

The 2028 calendar is not out yet. These dates are estimates based on 2027.
Confirmed
27 Aug 2026 to 28 Nov 2026
NEET PG application, last date to apply
Last date to apply is 28 Nov 2026. Late forms are not taken.
Confirmed
7 Dec 2026
NEET PG exam
One paper, one day. Your best score is the only score.
Confirmed
5 Jan 2027
NEET PG result and scorecard
The scorecard decides the shortlist for the next step.
Confirmed
31 Jan 2027 to 20 Feb 2027
MCC round 1 choice filling
You are called to campus for a written test and an interview.
Confirmed
10 Apr 2027
Round 1 allotment result
The offer names your seat and the date the fee is due.
Confirmed
25 Apr 2027
Seat acceptance fee, last date
You lose the seat if the fee is not paid by 25 Apr 2027.
Confirmed
10 Jun 2027
Reporting and document check
Bring originals; the seat is cancelled without them.
Confirmed
15 Jun 2027
Classes start
Hostel rooms are given out in the week before this date.
Tentative
Aug 2027
CAT registration
Expected to open in the same month as this year.
Tentative
Nov 2027
NEET PG exam
Expected on the last Sunday of the month.
Tentative
Jan 2028
NEET PG result and scorecard
Expected about five weeks after the exam.
Tentative
Feb 2028
MCC round 1 choice filling
Expected to be held on campus again.
Tentative
Apr 2028
Round 1 allotment result
Expected in the first half of the month.
Tentative
Apr 2028
Seat acceptance fee
Expected about two weeks after the offer.
Tentative
Jun 2028
Reporting and document check
Expected in the week before classes start.
Tentative
Jun 2028
Classes start
Expected in the middle of the month.

Source: the exam body notice and the institute admission page. Confirm on the official site before you act.

MAHE MS Orthopaedics Fees 2027

▾

This is the full 3-year cost, not one year. Turn on the toggle to add hostel and mess.

Tuition fee
Per semester × 6, INR 1 Lakh a semester
INR 6 Lakhs
Admission fee
One time, in year 1
INR 15,000
Caution deposit Refundable
One time, returned when you leave
INR 10,000
Add hostel + mess
Hostel and mess
Full course, as published
INR 3.20 Lakhs
Total course fee
INR 6.15 Lakhs
3 years · tuition + admission fee, hostel not added
Total course fee
INR 9.35 Lakhs
3 years · tuition + admission fee + hostel and mess
Education loan EMI
INR 10,369
7 yr · 10.5% per year
ROI
138%
average first-year pay INR 8.5 LPA vs the full fee
Education loan EMI
INR 15,765
7 yr · 10.5% per year
ROI
91%
average first-year pay INR 8.5 LPA vs the full fee

Source: institute fee notice 2026. Confirm on the official site before you act.

Will your rank get you CSE at MAHE?

Pick your category and quota. The cutoff ranges are this course's published MCC closing ranks.

Category
Quota
General · Deemed
9,800 or better: yes, you are in. Keep this course high on your list.
9,801 to 12,400: almost there. Later rounds moved the close each year.
Worse than 12,400: not this year. Try the spot round or a different quota.
General · Open
6,860 or better: yes, you are in. Keep this course high on your list.
6,861 to 8,680: almost there. Later rounds moved the close each year.
Worse than 8,680: not this year. Try the spot round or a different quota.
OBC-NCL · Deemed
3,200 or better: yes, you are in. Keep this course high on your list.
3,201 to 4,300: almost there. Later rounds moved the close each year.
Worse than 4,300: not this year. Try the spot round or a different quota.
OBC-NCL · Open
2,240 or better: yes, you are in. Keep this course high on your list.
2,241 to 3,010: almost there. Later rounds moved the close each year.
Worse than 3,010: not this year. Try the spot round or a different quota.
SC · Deemed
1,500 or better: yes, you are in. Keep this course high on your list.
1,501 to 2,100: almost there. Later rounds moved the close each year.
Worse than 2,100: not this year. Try the spot round or a different quota.
SC · Open
1,050 or better: yes, you are in. Keep this course high on your list.
1,051 to 1,470: almost there. Later rounds moved the close each year.
Worse than 1,470: not this year. Try the spot round or a different quota.
ST · Deemed
700 or better: yes, you are in. Keep this course high on your list.
701 to 1,000: almost there. Later rounds moved the close each year.
Worse than 1,000: not this year. Try the spot round or a different quota.
ST · Open
489 or better: yes, you are in. Keep this course high on your list.
490 to 700: almost there. Later rounds moved the close each year.
Worse than 700: not this year. Try the spot round or a different quota.
EWS · Deemed
1,400 or better: yes, you are in. Keep this course high on your list.
1,401 to 1,900: almost there. Later rounds moved the close each year.
Worse than 1,900: not this year. Try the spot round or a different quota.
EWS · Open
979 or better: yes, you are in. Keep this course high on your list.
980 to 1,330: almost there. Later rounds moved the close each year.
Worse than 1,330: not this year. Try the spot round or a different quota.
EDITOR'S NOTE

The Round 1 close is the safe number. The Round 6 close only helps if you keep the choice floated to the end.

MAHE MS Orthopaedics Scholarship Calculator

Answer two questions to see what you can claim. Confirm the final amount with the college.

Category
Annual family income
Scholarships you missedYou do not qualify on your answers. Tap to see why.▾

Each chip below says which answer blocked the scheme.

State post-matric scholarship
INR 2 Lakhs
State social welfare department
Paid every year for the full course if you keep passing.
Who qualifies: SC or ST, family income below INR 2.5 Lakhs a yearApply by Oct 2026
Not eligible on your answers
Central Sector Scheme
INR 40,000
Ministry of Education, through NSP
Paid every year for the full course if you keep passing.
Who qualifies: any category, family income up to INR 8 Lakhs a year, top 20 percentile in Class 12Apply by Oct 2026
Not eligible on your answers
EWS tuition waiver
INR 1.50 Lakhs
MAHE
Paid every year for the full course if you keep passing.
Who qualifies: EWS certificate, family income up to INR 8 Lakhs a yearApply by Sep 2026
Not eligible on your answers
OBC post-matric scholarship
INR 1 Lakh
State backward classes welfare department
Paid every year for the full course if you keep passing.
Who qualifies: OBC-NCL, family income below INR 2.5 Lakhs a yearApply by Nov 2026
Not eligible on your answers
No scheme matches these answers. Ask the college about paying in parts and about education loans.
Estimated total waiver
INR 40,000
Your net course fee: INR 5.75 Lakhs
Estimated total waiver
INR 0
Your net course fee: INR 6.15 Lakhs
Estimated total waiver
INR 1.40 Lakhs
Your net course fee: INR 4.75 Lakhs
Estimated total waiver
INR 2.40 Lakhs
Your net course fee: INR 3.75 Lakhs
Estimated total waiver
INR 1.90 Lakhs
Your net course fee: INR 4.25 Lakhs

MAHE MS Orthopaedics vs similar colleges

Tap a college to see it next to MAHE. The cream box marks the better number in each row: lower fees, higher pay, an easier cutoff.

Compare with
This page
MAHE
Sampleton
Compared with
KMC Mangalore
Northfield
Compared with
Riverbank Institute of Technology
Riverbank
Compared with
Harbour Institute of Technology
Harbour Town
Compared with
Lakeside Institute of Technology
Lakeside
Compared with
Summit Institute of Technology
Summit Nagar
Total fees3 years, no hostel
INR 6.15 Lakhs
tuition + admission
INR 5.60 Lakhs
INR 55,000 less
INR 6.90 Lakhs
INR 75,000 more
INR 6.15 Lakhs
Same fee
INR 6.40 Lakhs
INR 25,000 more
INR 5.85 Lakhs
INR 30,000 less
Average paylatest batch
INR 8.5 LPA
Recent batch
INR 9.5 LPA
INR 1 LPA more
INR 8.1 LPA
INR 0.4 LPA less
INR 7.4 LPA
INR 1.1 LPA less, Recent batch 2024
INR 8.2 LPA
INR 0.3 LPA less
INR 7.8 LPA
INR 0.7 LPA less
Placement rateshare of the students placed
92%
Recent batch
88%
4 points lower
95%
3 points higher
84%
8 points lower, Recent batch 2024
90%
2 points lower
89%
3 points lower
Closing rankNEET PG rank, General
12,400
Round 6, 2025
9,400
3,000 places tougher
15,800
3,400 places easier
18,900
6,500 places easier
13,900
1,500 places easier
16,600
4,200 places easier
Seatsthis course
15
NEET PG
12
3 fewer
18
3 more
10
5 fewer
20
5 more
24
9 more
ROIaverage pay vs the full fee
138%
on INR 8.5 LPA
170%
32 points higher
117%
21 points lower
120%
18 points lower
128%
10 points lower
133%
5 points lower
In short
Northfield costs less and pays more on average, but its closing rank is about 3,000 places tougher. If your rank clears both, take Northfield; if it clears only MAHE, take this seat and do not wait for the spot round.
In short
Riverbank places more of its batch but charges INR 75,000 more over three years and pays a little less. If its easier closing rank is what you need, keep it one place below MAHE in your choice list as the safer seat.
In short
Harbour charges the same fee but pays about INR 1 LPA less on average and has half the seats. If MAHE gives you a seat in any round, take it; Harbour belongs below it in your list, not above it.
In short
Lakeside costs a little more and pays about the same, but it has more seats and an easier closing rank. If your rank misses MAHE in the early rounds, list Lakeside right below it and take whichever comes first.
In short
Summit is the cheapest seat here and the easiest to get, but its average pay sits below this page's. If MAHE allots you a seat in any round, take it and keep Summit only as your backup.

Fees and pay can change. Check each college site before you decide.

FAQs on MAHE MS Orthopaedics

Straight answers to what students ask before they decide.

Is MS Orthopaedics at this college worth the fee?▾
Yes, for most students who get placed. The full fee without hostel is INR 6.15 Lakhs and the last batch averaged INR 8.5 LPA, so the fee comes back within the first working year. If a loan will pay the fee, read the EMI line in the fee block above before you decide.
Should I take this seat if my rank is just above the closing rank?▾
Not on last year's number alone. The General deemed seat closed at rank 12,400 in round 6 and it got tougher three years in a row, so a rank that just cleared last year may miss this year. Keep this college in your list with a safer college above it, and use the rank checker above for your own category.
What job will I get after this course?▾
Most students get software jobs with product and IT services companies that hire on campus in the seventh semester. The Recent batch averaged INR 8.5 LPA, the median was INR 8 LPA and 92% of the batch was placed. If you want a core electronics job instead, this course is not the right pick.
Who should not take this course here?▾
Skip it if you need a single room from the first year, or if you want internships in a big city. First-years share three to a room and single rooms open only from year 3. The campus is in a university health town, so the placement cell brings most internships and few come on their own. If either of these matters more than the placement figures, pick a city college.
Is this course good for higher studies and research?▾
Yes, if you plan for it from year 2. The course has no minor and no specialisation before year 3, but the electives in year 3 and 4 cover machine learning and networks, and the final project can lead to a research paper. Talk to the department in year 2 about a project with a faculty member, because that is what a good master's application needs.
Should I wait a year and try for a better rank?▾
Only if you can raise your rank by a lot, not a little. The General closing rank got tougher three years in a row, so a small gain may still miss the seat next year. If you already clear this year's cutoff, take the seat now and try a course change after year 1 if you want a sibling course.
Will I get placed if I am in the bottom half of the batch?▾
Most likely yes, but later and at a lower package. 92% of the last batch was placed, and the median of INR 8 LPA is lower than the average of INR 8.5 LPA because the last students take the smaller offers. Keep your CGPA above the cutoff the companies set, usually 7, and join the placement training the cell holds in year 3.
Is this course better than ECE at this college for me?▾
Pick CSE if you want a software job and ECE if you want a core electronics job. CSE places a bigger share of its batch with product companies, and its closing rank is the tougher of the two. If you get ECE now and want CSE, the course change after year 1 needs a top CGPA, so do not count on it.
How do I get admission to this course?▾
Take the NEET PG exam and fill this college in your MCC choice list. A seat comes in the round your rank clears, and you must accept it and pay the seat fee within the days MCC gives. Then report with your papers on the date in the admission dates block above, or you lose the seat.
What is the full fee for the course?▾
The full 3-year fee is INR 6.15 Lakhs without hostel. With hostel and mess it comes to INR 9.35 Lakhs. Both totals sit in the fee block above, and the toggle there shows what the hostel adds each year.
Can I pay the fee in parts?▾
Yes. You pay the tuition fee semester by semester, so the money is never due all at once. If you need smaller parts than that, write to the fee office before the semester starts; the request opens every August.
Do I get the fee back if I drop the seat?▾
It depends on when you leave. If you leave before the counselling body's exit date, most of the fee comes back. If you leave after it, the college keeps a part, so read the refund table in the fee block before you pay.

This page is AI assisted and human verified.

Collegedunia Team's profile photo

Collegedunia Team

Content Curator | Updated on - Oct 1, 2026

MAHE Manipal: 2 Answered Questions

Where should I pursue my Computer Science course, Thapar University or Manipal University?

Krishna ShrivastavMBA from Manipal University (2018)

My brother did his MBA from Manipal University and it has been one of the best decisions of his life. While both are prime universities, Manipal holds an edge due to the following reasons.

  • You will get the best-in-class faculties, infrastructure, and facilities that you won’t be able to get at Thapar.
  • In recent QS ranking 2020, Manipal University secured 17th rank all over India and 200th all over Asia, making it one of the top-ranked private universities in India.
  • Manipal University has also ranked way above the famous BHU (IIT BHU) in the World QS ranking 2021. Manipal university ranked #751-800 whereas BHU, and Thapar belonged to the same bracket of #801-1000.

Here are the 2020 placement trends in brief at Manipal.

Average CTC

7.2 LPA

Highest CTC

22.38 LPA

Total no of offers made

781

Major recruiters

E&Y, ITC, Microsoft, Dell, etc.

Overall, Manipal University is one of the top private institutions making it a great choice to pursue a computer science course.

...Read More
0
0

Which course is better: CSE in Manipal University, Manipal or ECE in VIT Velllore?

Akanksha Gupta
Sarita GuptaStudied at Manipal Institute Of Technology (2017)

For B.Tech courses VIT has been ranked #15-300 in India for the year 2020 by NIRF rankings. In Tamil Nadu, the university was ranked #4th for courses in B.Tech. On the other hand, Manipal University was ranked #8-200 for top universities in India by NIRF rankings in the year 2020.

Admissions

  • Manipal University, Manipal:

    • Completed his/ her 10+2 grade or equivalent from a recognized board With Physics, Mathematics, and English as the compulsory subjects with 50% marks.

    • The candidate taking admission should also qualify the Manipal Entrance Test (MET)- 2020.

    • 3.35 Lakhs is the total fee for the CSE course in the 1st year.

  • VIT Vellore:

    • The candidate must have completed 10+2 with PCM or PCB as the subjects.

    • Minimum 60% marks should be obtained by the aspirant in 10+2.

    • The selections are done on the basis of counseling and marks obtained in the entrance texts i.e., VITEEE.

    • The total course fee for ECE in VIT is 1.98 Lakhs.

Placements

  • Manipal University, Manipal:

    • 6.2 Lakhs was the median salary offered to CSE students in the University.

    • Top recruiting companies in Manipal are Forbes Marshall, Mercedes Benz, Hyundai, Cipla, Hero Moto Corp, Maruti Suzuki, INFOYSIS, Intel, etc.

  • VIT Vellore:

    • 713+ companies visited the campus with a total of 705 dream offers.

    • The highest package offered was 41.60 LPA and 6.05 LPA was the average salary offered.

    • Microsoft, Philips, HP, TCS, Wipro, Intel, Bank of America, Infosys, Deloitte, and Bosch among many others are top recruiters of the University.

Campus

  • Manipal University, Manipal:

    • The campus is about 313 acres in the area.

    • Hospital facilities, sports facilities, and innovative centers are available for students, Wi-Fi facility is available everywhere across the campus, restaurants, libraries, hostel, labs, etc. are some of the facilities available on-campus.

  • VIT Vellore:

    • The campus size is about 250 acres.

    • Clubs, library, sports facilities, hostel, health services, transport facilities, pollution friendly management projects such as liquid waste management, solid waste management, solar power, wind power, etc. are some of the facilities and activities going on in the campus.

If the subject is not the priority then VIT is a lot ahead of Manipal as it provides excellent placements and living environment to the students. But it all depends on the choice and interests of the aspirant seeking admissions.

...Read More
0
0
View All Questions and Answers

Comments


No Comments To Show