MAHE Manipal PG Diploma Cellular And Molecular Diagnostics: Fees 2026, Course Duration, Dates, Eligibility

UDUPI, ManipalDeemed to be UniversityEstd 1953NAAC Grade A++ 3.6
Total fees
INR 6.15 Lakhs
1 year, no hostel
Average pay
INR 8.5 LPA
latest batch, this course
Cutoff
12,400
KBAT rank, Last list 2025
Placement rate
92%
latest batch batch placed

About MAHE PG Diploma CMD

MAHE offers a one-year, full-time PG Diploma in Cellular and Molecular Diagnostics with 30 seats through KBAT. The course is taught on campus over one academic year, with lab work from the start. The institute holds NAAC A++ and stands #12 in Collegedunia's University ranking 2026 and #3 in NIRF University 2025. The full fee without hostel is INR 6.15 Lakhs, paid once for the course, and INR 9.35 Lakhs with hostel and mess. You get a seat through KBAT counselling. The General seat closed at rank 12,400 in last list of 2025. The latest batch averaged INR 8.5 LPA and 92% of the batch was placed.

MAHE PG Diploma in Cellular and Molecular Diagnostics Fees

The full course costs INR 6.15 Lakhs without hostel and INR 9.35 Lakhs with hostel. The tuition fee is INR 6 Lakhs of that. You pay the tuition fee once for the course. The admission fee is paid once. The caution deposit comes back when you leave. Hostel and mess add INR 3.20 Lakhs over one year.

Fee headAmountHow it is charged
Tuition feeINR 6 LakhsINR 6 Lakhs a year, 1 year
Admission feeINR 15,000One time
Caution depositINR 10,000One time, refundable
Hostel and messINR 3.20 LakhsINR 3.20 Lakhs a year, 1 year
Total, no hostelINR 6.15 LakhsFull course
Total with hostelINR 9.35 LakhsFull course

MAHE PG Diploma in Cellular and Molecular Diagnostics Admission Dates

List 1 selection closed on 13 Sep 2026. Last list selection comes on 6 Oct 2026. Reporting starts on 25 Oct 2026. Keep the selection letter and the fee receipt ready for reporting.

EventDateStatus
KBAT registration, last date to apply3 Feb 2026 to 10 Mar 2026Over
KBAT session 1 exam15 Mar 2026 to 25 Mar 2026Over
KBAT result and rank4 May 2026Over
KBAT course choice filling1 Sep 2026 to 9 Sep 2026Over
List 1 selection13 Sep 2026Over
Last list selection6 Oct 2026Confirmed
Seat acceptance fee, last date11 Oct 2026Confirmed
Physical reporting and document check25 Oct 2026Confirmed
Classes start10 Nov 2026Confirmed
Spot listNov 2026Tentative

MAHE PG Diploma in Cellular and Molecular Diagnostics Eligibility

You need graduation with BPharm, MBBS, BTech or relevant master degree and 50% marks; 50% for SC, ST and PwD. You also need a KBAT rank from any session. There is no upper age limit.

RequirementWhat you need
graduation subjectsBPharm, MBBS, BTech or relevant master degree
graduation marks50% for General, 50% for SC, ST and PwD
ExamKBAT rank from any session
AgeNo age limit is listed

MAHE PG Diploma in Cellular and Molecular Diagnostics Admission Process

KBAT counselling selects the seat on your rank and your course choices. You then pay the seat fee within five days. Most students who lose a seat miss that window.

StepWhat you do
1. Register for KBATSit for one or both sessions; your higher score is used
2. Attend counselling on KBAT counsellingList this course high if it is your first pick
3. Accept the seatPay the seat fee within five days of selection
4. ReportBring original mark sheets and the selection letter

MAHE PG Diploma in Cellular and Molecular Diagnostics Cutoff

The General seat closed at rank 12,400 and the OBC-NCL seat at 4,300 in 2025. These are the KBAT counselling last list closing ranks for General seats. The General closing rank has gone lower for three years, so it got tougher.

CategoryClosing rank or scoreList and year
General12,400Last list, 2025
OBC-NCL4,300Last list, 2025
SC2,100Last list, 2025
ST1,000Last list, 2025
EWS1,900Last list, 2025

MAHE PG Diploma in Cellular and Molecular Diagnostics Placements

The latest batch placed 92% of its batch at an average of INR 8.5 LPA. The median is INR 8 LPA and the highest offer was INR 22 LPA. Diagnostic labs and hospital labs hire this course on campus in the course end.

MetricValue
Average payINR 8.5 LPA, latest batch
Median payINR 8 LPA
Highest offerINR 22 LPA
Batch placed92%
RecruitersDiagnostic labs and hospital labs, on campus

MAHE PG Diploma in Cellular and Molecular Diagnostics Scholarships

Four schemes cut the fee by INR 40,000 to INR 2 Lakhs over the course. The state post-matric scholarship gives the most. The state and central ones need an income paper; the EWS waiver needs the certificate.

ScholarshipWho can get itAmount or waiver
State post-matric scholarshipSC or ST, family income below INR 2.5 Lakhs a yearINR 2 Lakhs over the course
Central Sector SchemeAny category, family income up to INR 8 Lakhs a year, top 20 percentile in graduationINR 40,000 over the course
EWS tuition waiverEWS certificate, family income up to INR 8 Lakhs a yearINR 1.50 Lakhs over the course
OBC post-matric scholarshipOBC-NCL, family income below INR 2.5 Lakhs a yearINR 1 Lakh over the course

MAHE PG Diploma in Cellular and Molecular Diagnostics Ranking

The college stands #12 in Collegedunia's University ranking and #54 in NIRF engineering, with NAAC A++. NIRF ranks on university data, teaching, research and outcomes. NAAC gives the grade after an academic review.

Ranking bodyYearRank or grade
NIRF University ranking2026#12
NIRF Engineering2025#54
NAAC2024A+

MAHE PG Diploma in Cellular and Molecular Diagnostics Course Structure

Term 1 is maths, physics and molecular biology; electives start in the course end and the final term ends with the final project. One course from day one, with lab work from the start. The diploma has one focused diagnostic path.

YearWhat you study
Term 1Cell biology, molecular biology and lab safety
Term 2Cell biology, genetics and diagnostic methods
Term 3Molecular diagnostics, quality control and lab records
Final termAdvanced diagnostics and the final project

MAHE PG Diploma in Cellular and Molecular Diagnostics Hostel and Campus

The hostel is on campus and new students are selected rooms before classes start. The mess fee is part of the hostel fee.

ItemDetail
First-term roomThree to a room, selected before classes start
Single roomFrom the course end, on request
MessIncluded in the hostel fee, three meals a day
CampusOne campus in a university town

Should you pick PG Diploma in Cellular and Molecular Diagnostics at Manipal Academy of Higher Education?

This course suits students who want a product-company job and can live in a university town for one year.

Pick it if:
You passed graduation in this state: half the seats are General, so a rank that misses the open category list can still get in.
You want product companies, not only service IT: the course-wise placement table lists the same four product recruiters in each of the last three years.
Your family can pay only per year: you pay the tuition fee in eight parts, and a request to split it further opens every August.
You want the fee back fast: at the average pay the full course fee comes back inside the first working year, as the ROI tile shows.
Skip it if:
You are counting on last year's closing rank: it has got tougher three years in a row, so last year's number is not a safe rank.
You need a single room from the first year: new students share three to a room and single rooms open only after the course starts.
You want internships in a big city: this is a university town, so the placement cell brings most internships here.
You wait for the KBAT result: the course choice window closes soon after it, so fill choices before the result comes.
Counsellor's advice
Take this course if the first list gives it to you. If your rank is below the first list close, keep a safer college above it.
PG Diploma in Cellular and Molecular Diagnostics Eligibility▾
graduation marks: 50% in BPharm, MBBS, BTech or relevant master degree. 50% for SC, ST and PwD.
Degree marks: Being in the 50% in the qualifying degree also counts.
Route needed: A KBAT rank. rank decides the open category seats.
Counselling route: KBAT counselling authority selects the seats.
PG Diploma in Cellular and Molecular Diagnostics Admission Process▾
Register for KBAT: The state test is used. Your KBAT rank decides the call.
Register on KBAT counselling: KBAT counselling (the counselling authority) selects every seat here.
Attend counselling: List this college and course high. Accept the seat only if the fee and documents are ready.
Pay the seat fee: Pay within five days of selection or you lose the seat.
Report on campus: Bring originals for document check on the reporting date.

PG Diploma in Cellular and Molecular Diagnostics Admission Dates 2026

▾

These are the official 2026 dates. Tap 2027 Session for expected dates of the next batch.

The 2027 calendar is not out yet. These dates are estimates based on 2026.
Over
3 Feb 2026 to 10 Mar 2026
KBAT registration
Last date to apply was 10 Mar 2026. Late forms were not taken.
Over
15 Mar 2026 to 25 Mar 2026
KBAT session 1 exam
Your main rank comes from your best session.
Over
4 May 2026
KBAT result and rank
The rank card is the only paper KBAT counselling reads.
Over
1 Sep 2026 to 9 Sep 2026
KBAT course choice filling
Choices locked when the window shut on 9 Sep 2026.
Over
13 Sep 2026
List 1 selection
The first selection letter came online the same day.
Confirmed
6 Oct 2026
Last list selection
The last regular list; the selection letter comes online the same day.
Confirmed
11 Oct 2026
Seat acceptance fee, last date
You lose the seat if the fee is not paid by 11 Oct 2026.
Confirmed
25 Oct 2026
Physical reporting and document check
Bring originals; the seat is cancelled without them.
Confirmed
10 Nov 2026
Classes start
Hostel rooms are given out in the week before this date.
Tentative
Nov 2026
Spot list
Only if seats are left over after reporting.
Tentative
Jan 2027
KBAT registration
Expected to open in the same month as this year; the last date to apply is usually two weeks before the exam.
Tentative
Jan 2027
KBAT session 1 exam
Expected in the same month as this year.
Tentative
Feb 2027
KBAT result and rank
Expected about two weeks after the exam.
Tentative
Jun 2027
KBAT course choice filling
Expected to stay open for about a week.
Tentative
Jul 2027
List selections
Six lists are expected again.
Tentative
Jul 2027
Seat acceptance fee
Expected five days after each list.
Tentative
Aug 2027
Physical reporting and document check
Expected soon after the last list.
Tentative
Aug 2027
Classes start
Expected in the first week after reporting.

Source: MAHE admission page and KBAT notice. Confirm on the official site before you act.

Manipal Academy of Higher Education PG Diploma in Cellular and Molecular Diagnostics Fees 2026

▾

This is the full 1-year cost, not one year. Turn on the toggle to add hostel and mess.

Tuition fee
Per year × 1, INR 6 Lakhs a year
INR 6 Lakhs
Admission fee
One time, in the course start
INR 15,000
Caution deposit Refundable
One time, returned when you leave
INR 10,000
Add hostel + mess
Hostel and mess
Per year × 1, INR 3.20 Lakhs a year
INR 3.20 Lakhs
Total course fee
INR 6.15 Lakhs
1 year · tuition + admission fee, hostel not added
Total course fee
INR 9.35 Lakhs
1 year · tuition + admission fee + hostel and mess
Education loan EMI
INR 10,369
7 yr · 10.5% per year
ROI
138%
average first-term pay INR 8.5 LPA vs the full fee
Education loan EMI
INR 15,765
7 yr · 10.5% per year
ROI
91%
average first-term pay INR 8.5 LPA vs the full fee

Source: institute fee notice 2026. Confirm on the official site before you act.

Will your rank get you Cellular and Molecular Diagnostics at Manipal Academy of Higher Education?

Pick your category and quota. The cutoff ranges are this course's published KBAT counselling closing ranks.

Category
Quota
General · General
9,800 or better: yes, you are in. Keep this course high on your list.
9,801 to 12,400: almost there. Later lists moved the close each year.
Worse than 12,400: not this year. Try the spot list or a different quota.
General · open category
6,860 or better: yes, you are in. Keep this course high on your list.
6,861 to 8,680: almost there. Later lists moved the close each year.
Worse than 8,680: not this year. Try the spot list or a different quota.
OBC-NCL · General
3,200 or better: yes, you are in. Keep this course high on your list.
3,201 to 4,300: almost there. Later lists moved the close each year.
Worse than 4,300: not this year. Try the spot list or a different quota.
OBC-NCL · open category
2,240 or better: yes, you are in. Keep this course high on your list.
2,241 to 3,010: almost there. Later lists moved the close each year.
Worse than 3,010: not this year. Try the spot list or a different quota.
SC · General
1,500 or better: yes, you are in. Keep this course high on your list.
1,501 to 2,100: almost there. Later lists moved the close each year.
Worse than 2,100: not this year. Try the spot list or a different quota.
SC · open category
1,050 or better: yes, you are in. Keep this course high on your list.
1,051 to 1,470: almost there. Later lists moved the close each year.
Worse than 1,470: not this year. Try the spot list or a different quota.
ST · General
700 or better: yes, you are in. Keep this course high on your list.
701 to 1,000: almost there. Later lists moved the close each year.
Worse than 1,000: not this year. Try the spot list or a different quota.
ST · open category
489 or better: yes, you are in. Keep this course high on your list.
490 to 700: almost there. Later lists moved the close each year.
Worse than 700: not this year. Try the spot list or a different quota.
EWS · General
1,400 or better: yes, you are in. Keep this course high on your list.
1,401 to 1,900: almost there. Later lists moved the close each year.
Worse than 1,900: not this year. Try the spot list or a different quota.
EWS · open category
979 or better: yes, you are in. Keep this course high on your list.
980 to 1,330: almost there. Later lists moved the close each year.
Worse than 1,330: not this year. Try the spot list or a different quota.
EDITOR'S NOTE

The first list is the safe number. The last list only helps if you keep the course choice kept active to the end.

Manipal Academy of Higher Education PG Diploma in Cellular and Molecular Diagnostics Scholarship Calculator

Answer two questions to see what you can claim. Confirm the final amount with the college.

Category
Annual family income
Scholarships you missedYou do not qualify on your answers. Tap to see why.▾

Each chip below says which answer blocked the scheme.

State post-matric scholarship
INR 2 Lakhs
State social welfare department
Paid every year for the full course if you keep passing.
Who qualifies: SC or ST, family income below INR 2.5 Lakhs a yearApply by Oct 2026
Not eligible on your answers
Central Sector Scheme
INR 40,000
Ministry of Education, through NSP
Paid every year for the full course if you keep passing.
Who qualifies: any category, family income up to INR 8 Lakhs a year, top 20 percentile in graduationApply by Oct 2026
Not eligible on your answers
EWS tuition waiver
INR 1.50 Lakhs
Manipal Academy of Higher Education
Paid every year for the full course if you keep passing.
Who qualifies: EWS certificate, family income up to INR 8 Lakhs a yearApply by Sep 2026
Not eligible on your answers
OBC post-matric scholarship
INR 1 Lakh
State backward classes welfare department
Paid every year for the full course if you keep passing.
Who qualifies: OBC-NCL, family income below INR 2.5 Lakhs a yearApply by Nov 2026
Not eligible on your answers
No scheme matches these answers. Ask the college about paying in parts and about education loans.
Estimated total waiver
INR 40,000
Your net course fee: INR 5.75 Lakhs
Estimated total waiver
INR 0
Your net course fee: INR 6.15 Lakhs
Estimated total waiver
INR 1.40 Lakhs
Your net course fee: INR 4.75 Lakhs
Estimated total waiver
INR 2.40 Lakhs
Your net course fee: INR 3.75 Lakhs
Estimated total waiver
INR 1.90 Lakhs
Your net course fee: INR 4.25 Lakhs

Manipal Academy of Higher Education PG Diploma in Cellular and Molecular Diagnostics vs similar colleges

Tap a college to see it next to Manipal Academy of Higher Education. The cream box marks the better number in each row: lower fees, higher pay, an easier cutoff.

Compare with
This page
Manipal Academy of Higher Education
Manipal
Compared with
JSS Academy of Higher Education and Research
JSS AHER
Compared with
SRM Institute of Science and Technology
SRMIST
Compared with
Sri Ramachandra Institute of Higher Education
Chennai
Compared with
SGT University
Gurugram
Compared with
DY Patil Deemed University
Pune
Total fees1 year, no hostel
INR 6.15 Lakhs
tuition + admission
INR 5.60 Lakhs
INR 55,000 less
INR 6.90 Lakhs
INR 75,000 more
INR 6.15 Lakhs
Same fee
INR 6.40 Lakhs
INR 25,000 more
INR 5.85 Lakhs
INR 30,000 less
Average paylatest batch
INR 8.5 LPA
latest batch
INR 9.5 LPA
INR 1 LPA more
INR 8.1 LPA
INR 0.4 LPA less
INR 7.4 LPA
INR 1.1 LPA less, Class of 2024
INR 8.2 LPA
INR 0.3 LPA less
INR 7.8 LPA
INR 0.7 LPA less
Placement rateshare of the batch placed
92%
latest batch
88%
4 points lower
95%
3 points higher
84%
8 points lower, Class of 2024
90%
2 points lower
89%
3 points lower
Closing rankKBAT rank, General
12,400
Last list, 2025
9,400
3,000 places tougher
15,800
3,400 places easier
18,900
6,500 places easier
13,900
1,500 places easier
16,600
4,200 places easier
Seatsthis course
30
KBAT
20
10 fewer
40
10 more
25
5 fewer
45
15 more
50
20 more
ROIaverage pay vs the full fee
138%
on INR 8.5 LPA
170%
32 points higher
117%
21 points lower
120%
18 points lower
128%
10 points lower
133%
5 points lower
In short
JSS AHER costs less and pays more on average, but its closing rank is about 3,000 places tougher. If your rank clears both, take JSS AHER; if it clears only MAHE, take this seat and do not wait for the spot list.
In short
SRMIST places more of its batch but charges INR 75,000 more over one year and pays a little less. If its easier closing rank is what you need, keep it one place below MAHE in your course list as the safer seat.
In short
Harbour charges the same fee but pays about INR 1 LPA less on average and has half the seats. If MAHE gives you a seat in any list, take it; Harbour belongs below it in your list, not above it.
In short
Gurugram costs a little more and pays about the same, but it has more seats and an easier closing rank. If your rank misses MAHE in the early lists, list Gurugram right below it and take whichever comes first.
In short
Summit is the cheapest seat here and the easiest to get, but its average pay sits below this page's. If MAHE selects you a seat in any list, take it and keep Summit only as your backup.

Fees and pay can change. Check each college site before you decide.

FAQs on Manipal Academy of Higher Education PG Diploma in Cellular and Molecular Diagnostics

Straight answers to what students ask before they decide.

Is PG Diploma in Cellular and Molecular Diagnostics at this college worth the fee?▾
Yes, for most students who get placed. The full fee without hostel is INR 6.15 Lakhs and the last batch averaged INR 8.5 LPA, so the fee comes back within the first working year. If a loan will pay the fee, read the EMI line in the fee block above before you decide.
Should I take this seat if my rank is just above the closing rank?▾
Not on last year's number alone. The General seat closed at rank 12,400 in last list and it got tougher three years in a row, so a rank that just cleared last year may miss this year. Keep this college in your list with a safer college above it, and use the rank checker above for your own category.
What job will I get after this course?▾
Most students get diagnostic lab jobs with diagnostic labs and hospital labs that hire on campus in the course end. The latest batch averaged INR 8.5 LPA, the median was INR 8 LPA and 92% of the batch was placed. If you want a research lab role instead, this course is not the right pick.
Who should not take this course here?▾
Skip it if you need a single room from the first year, or if you want internships in a big city. New students share three to a room and single rooms open only after the course starts. The campus is in a university town, so the placement cell brings most internships and few come on their own. If either of these matters more than the placement figures, pick a city college.
Is this course good for higher studies and research?▾
Yes, if you plan for it from year 2. The course has no minor and no specialisation before the course end, but the electives in the course end and 4 cover machine learning and networks, and the final project can lead to a research paper. Talk to the department in year 2 about a project with a faculty member, because that is what a good master's application needs.
Should I wait a year and try for a better rank?▾
Only if you can raise your rank by a lot, not a little. The General closing rank got tougher three years in a row, so a small gain may still miss the seat next year. If you already clear this year's cutoff, take the seat now and try a course change after the course start if you want a sibling course.
Will I get placed if I am in the bottom half of the batch?▾
Most likely yes, but later and at a lower package. 92% of the last batch was placed, and the median of INR 8 LPA is lower than the average of INR 8.5 LPA because the last students take the smaller offers. Keep your score above the cutoff the companies set, usually 7, and join the placement training the cell holds in the course end.
Is this course better than ECE at this college for me?▾
Pick Cellular and Molecular Diagnostics if you want a software job and ECE if you want a research lab role. Cellular and Molecular Diagnostics places a bigger share of its batch with product companies, and its closing rank is the tougher of the two. If you get ECE now and want Cellular and Molecular Diagnostics, the course change after the course start needs a top score, so do not count on it.
How do I get admission to this course?▾
Take the KBAT exam and fill this college in your KBAT course list. A seat comes in the list where your rank clears, and you must accept it and pay the seat fee within the days KBAT counselling gives. Then report with your papers on the date in the admission dates block above, or you lose the seat.
What is the full fee for the course?▾
The full 1-year fee is INR 6.15 Lakhs without hostel. With hostel and mess it comes to INR 9.35 Lakhs. Both totals sit in the fee block above, and the toggle there shows what the hostel adds each year.
Can I pay the fee in parts?▾
Yes. You pay the tuition fee semester by semester, so the money is never due all at once. If you need smaller parts than that, write to the fee office before the semester starts; the request opens every August.
Do I get the fee back if I drop the seat?▾
It depends on when you leave. If you leave before the counselling body's exit date, most of the fee comes back. If you leave after it, the college keeps a part, so read the refund table in the fee block before you pay.

This page is AI assisted and human verified.

Collegedunia Team's profile photo

Collegedunia Team

Content Curator | Updated on - Oct 1, 2026

MAHE Manipal: 2 Answered Questions

Where should I pursue my Computer Science course, Thapar University or Manipal University?

Krishna ShrivastavMBA from Manipal University (2018)

My brother did his MBA from Manipal University and it has been one of the best decisions of his life. While both are prime universities, Manipal holds an edge due to the following reasons.

  • You will get the best-in-class faculties, infrastructure, and facilities that you won’t be able to get at Thapar.
  • In recent QS ranking 2020, Manipal University secured 17th rank all over India and 200th all over Asia, making it one of the top-ranked private universities in India.
  • Manipal University has also ranked way above the famous BHU (IIT BHU) in the World QS ranking 2021. Manipal university ranked #751-800 whereas BHU, and Thapar belonged to the same bracket of #801-1000.

Here are the 2020 placement trends in brief at Manipal.

Average CTC

7.2 LPA

Highest CTC

22.38 LPA

Total no of offers made

781

Major recruiters

E&Y, ITC, Microsoft, Dell, etc.

Overall, Manipal University is one of the top private institutions making it a great choice to pursue a computer science course.

...Read More
0
0

Which course is better: CSE in Manipal University, Manipal or ECE in VIT Velllore?

Akanksha Gupta
Sarita GuptaStudied at Manipal Institute Of Technology (2017)

For B.Tech courses VIT has been ranked #15-300 in India for the year 2020 by NIRF rankings. In Tamil Nadu, the university was ranked #4th for courses in B.Tech. On the other hand, Manipal University was ranked #8-200 for top universities in India by NIRF rankings in the year 2020.

Admissions

  • Manipal University, Manipal:

    • Completed his/ her 10+2 grade or equivalent from a recognized board With Physics, Mathematics, and English as the compulsory subjects with 50% marks.

    • The candidate taking admission should also qualify the Manipal Entrance Test (MET)- 2020.

    • 3.35 Lakhs is the total fee for the CSE course in the 1st year.

  • VIT Vellore:

    • The candidate must have completed 10+2 with PCM or PCB as the subjects.

    • Minimum 60% marks should be obtained by the aspirant in 10+2.

    • The selections are done on the basis of counseling and marks obtained in the entrance texts i.e., VITEEE.

    • The total course fee for ECE in VIT is 1.98 Lakhs.

Placements

  • Manipal University, Manipal:

    • 6.2 Lakhs was the median salary offered to CSE students in the University.

    • Top recruiting companies in Manipal are Forbes Marshall, Mercedes Benz, Hyundai, Cipla, Hero Moto Corp, Maruti Suzuki, INFOYSIS, Intel, etc.

  • VIT Vellore:

    • 713+ companies visited the campus with a total of 705 dream offers.

    • The highest package offered was 41.60 LPA and 6.05 LPA was the average salary offered.

    • Microsoft, Philips, HP, TCS, Wipro, Intel, Bank of America, Infosys, Deloitte, and Bosch among many others are top recruiters of the University.

Campus

  • Manipal University, Manipal:

    • The campus is about 313 acres in the area.

    • Hospital facilities, sports facilities, and innovative centers are available for students, Wi-Fi facility is available everywhere across the campus, restaurants, libraries, hostel, labs, etc. are some of the facilities available on-campus.

  • VIT Vellore:

    • The campus size is about 250 acres.

    • Clubs, library, sports facilities, hostel, health services, transport facilities, pollution friendly management projects such as liquid waste management, solid waste management, solar power, wind power, etc. are some of the facilities and activities going on in the campus.

If the subject is not the priority then VIT is a lot ahead of Manipal as it provides excellent placements and living environment to the students. But it all depends on the choice and interests of the aspirant seeking admissions.

...Read More
0
0
View All Questions and Answers

Comments


No Comments To Show