Calvin College: Rankings, Courses, Admissions, Tuition Fee, Cost of Attendance & Scholarships

Calvin College: Rankings, Courses, Admissions, Tuition Fee, Cost of Attendance & Scholarships

Grand Rapids, MichiganLocation
CollegeSchool type
Estd1876established year
3840enrollment
NCA
Private (Not for Profit)
6.8/10
Study Abroad Team's profile photo

Study Abroad Team

Updated on - Aug 20, 2026

Calvin University is a private Christian liberal arts institution in Grand Rapids, Michigan, affiliated with the Christian Reformed Church. US News Best Colleges 2026 ranked Calvin University #1 for Best Undergraduate Teaching in the Regional Universities Midwest category, its second consecutive year at the top of that list.

Founded in 1876, Calvin University enrols about 3,300 students across more than 100 undergraduate majors and nine graduate programmes, with instruction fully in English. Popular Indian-student choices include engineering, nursing, business, computer science and biology, and the campus community draws from 55 countries alongside other universities in USA. Calvin University admits international students in both Fall and Spring intakes and reports a 98% employment or graduate-school placement rate within six months.

  • US News Regional Universities Midwest Rank 2026: #4
  • Acceptance Rate: 71% (estimated)
  • Intakes for Indian Applicants: Fall (August) and Spring (January)
  • Annual Undergraduate Tuition: USD 42,120 (INR 40.3 lakh)
  • Average Early-Career Salary: USD 46,000 (INR 44.0 lakh)
  • Merit Scholarship Range: USD 10,000 to 20,000 per year (INR 9.6 to 19.2 lakh)

Every new Calvin University undergraduate receives some form of financial aid, and merit scholarships worth up to USD 20,000 per year renew automatically for four years. Indian applicants who prefer online graduate study can enter Calvin University’s MBA on a rolling basis alongside other MBA universities in USA. F-1 visa students receive their I-20 after Calvin University confirms the enrollment deposit and financial documentation.


Exchange rate used: 1 USD = INR 95.75 as of August 2026

Admission Status: Open (Fall 2027 undergraduate intake). International undergraduate applications for Fall 2027 close on 1 April 2027, with the enrollment deposit due 1 June 2027. The Spring 2027 undergraduate window closes 1 September 2026. The Fall 2027 graduate window closed on 10 August 2026; the next graduate cycle is Spring 2027 with a 4 January 2027 deadline, and most graduate programmes then run on rolling admissions with program-specific dates.

Popular Courses and Fees at Calvin University 2027

Calvin University charges a uniform full-time undergraduate tuition of USD 42,120 per academic year, totalling USD 168,480 (INR 161.3 lakh) over the standard four-year bachelor’s. Graduate programmes are priced per credit hour, and typical master’s degrees complete in 30 to 60 credits depending on the discipline.

The nine graduate programmes below use official per-credit-hour rates published on Calvin University’s Financial Services page and standard programme credit counts to estimate the total programme cost for Indian applicants, in line with other MS universities in USA.

ProgrammeTotal Fee (USD)Total Fee (INR lakh)Entry Requirement
Master of Business Administration (online)USD 27,360 (estimated 36-credit total)26.2 lakh (estimated)Bachelor’s with 50% or CGPA 5.0/10 (recommended); GRE/GMAT test-optional
Master of AccountingUSD 24,900 (estimated 30-credit total)23.8 lakh (estimated)Bachelor’s in commerce or related field with 50% (recommended)
Master of EducationUSD 23,040 (estimated 36-credit total)22.1 lakh (estimated)Bachelor’s with 50% or CGPA 5.0/10 (recommended)
Master of Social Work (online)USD 44,400 (estimated 60-credit total)42.5 lakh (estimated)Bachelor’s in social work or related field with 55% (recommended)
Master of Speech PathologyUSD 59,700 (estimated 60-credit total) plus USD 995 clinical fee57.2 lakh (estimated)Bachelor’s in communication sciences with 55% (recommended)
Master of Arts in TeachingUSD 19,200 (estimated 30-credit total)18.4 lakh (estimated)Bachelor’s with 50% or CGPA 5.0/10 (recommended)
Master of Media and Strategic CommunicationUSD 21,600 (estimated 30-credit total)20.7 lakh (estimated)Bachelor’s with 50% or CGPA 5.0/10 (recommended)
Master of Geographic Information Science (online)USD 21,600 (estimated 30-credit total)20.7 lakh (estimated)Bachelor’s in geography, computing or related field with 50% (recommended)
Master of Exercise Science (online)USD 21,600 (estimated 30-credit total)20.7 lakh (estimated)Bachelor’s in exercise science or kinesiology with 50% (recommended)

[Source: Calvin University Financial Services 2026-2027]

Undergraduate tuition is uniform across majors, so the four-year total is the same for every bachelor’s degree at USD 168,480 (INR 161.3 lakh). Indian applicants targeting business degrees compare Calvin University alongside other BBA universities in USA.

ProgrammeTotal Fee (USD)Total Fee (INR lakh)Entry Requirement
Bachelor of Science in EngineeringUSD 168,480 (4-year total)161.3 lakhClass 12 with 70% to 85% (recommended); SAT 1100 or ACT 23 (test-optional)
Bachelor of Science in NursingUSD 168,480 (4-year total)161.3 lakhClass 12 with 70% to 85% (recommended); PCB stream
Bachelor of Business AdministrationUSD 168,480 (4-year total)161.3 lakhClass 12 with 65% to 75% (recommended)
Bachelor of Science in Computer ScienceUSD 168,480 (4-year total)161.3 lakhClass 12 with 65% to 80% (recommended); mathematics preferred
Bachelor of Science in BiologyUSD 168,480 (4-year total)161.3 lakhClass 12 with 65% to 75% (recommended); science stream

Insider note: Indian applicants at Calvin University concentrate in the engineering and nursing bachelor’s programmes and in the online MBA at the graduate level, where the fixed USD 27,360 fee and self-paced schedule fit working professionals in India who cannot relocate.

Read More: Calvin University Fees and Programs Guide


Calvin University Admission 2027

Calvin University runs two annual intakes for international students, Fall (August) and Spring (January), with published international deadlines for both undergraduate and graduate applicants. Indian students target the Fall intake in most years because it aligns with the standard four-year bachelor’s cycle.

MilestoneDateNotes for Indian Applicants
Undergraduate Fall 2027 application deadline1 April 2027Primary intake for Indian bachelor’s applicants
Undergraduate Fall 2027 enrollment deposit1 June 2027Triggers I-20 issuance for the F-1 visa
Undergraduate Spring 2027 application deadline1 September 2026Closing within days; deposit due 15 October 2026
Graduate Spring 2027 application deadline4 January 2027Fall 2027 graduate window closed on 10 August 2026; most master’s programmes then run on rolling admissions
WES credential verificationStart 6 to 8 weeks before deadlineCourse-by-course evaluation preferred

[Source: Calvin University International Admissions and Graduate Admissions pages]

Planning note: The Calvin University international admissions review takes two to three weeks after the file is complete, so Indian applicants targeting Fall 2027 should aim to file all documents, English test scores and financial statements by mid-February 2027 to leave time for I-20 issuance and F-1 visa interview scheduling.

Read More: Calvin University Admissions Guide for Indian Students


Calvin University Admission Requirements for Indian Applicants 2027

Calvin University holds Indian applicants to a uniform set of academic, English-proficiency and documentation thresholds, with graduate programmes carrying higher English test minimums than undergraduate programmes.

Postgraduate Requirements for Indian Applicants

  • Academic: Bachelor’s degree with 50% or CGPA 5.0/10 (recommended); Master of Social Work and Master of Speech Pathology require a related bachelor’s
  • English proficiency: TOEFL iBT 100 (0-120 legacy scale), IELTS 7.0 or Duolingo English Test 125, per the official Calvin University graduate admissions page
  • Documents: transcripts, resume, statement of purpose, two letters of recommendation and financial documentation; WES course-by-course evaluation recommended
  • Standardised tests: GRE and GMAT test-optional across most graduate programmes

Undergraduate Requirements for Indian Applicants

  • Academic: Class 12 with 65% to 80% (recommended); nursing and engineering favour candidates at the higher end of the band
  • English proficiency: TOEFL iBT 4 (1-6 scale) / 80 (0-120 legacy scale), IELTS 6.5, or Duolingo English Test 110; both TOEFL scales are accepted as officially listed on the Calvin University English Language Proficiency page
  • Standardised tests: SAT 1100 composite (510 in Reading and Writing) or ACT 23 total (20 English), both test-optional; recent bank statements and sponsor income documents

Key insight: Indian applicants who complete two or more years at a US-accredited high school, an IB curriculum or Cambridge A-Levels can skip the English test entirely at Calvin University; this waiver is documented on the official English Language Proficiency page and saves Indian applicants the TOEFL or IELTS fee.


Calvin University Acceptance Rate 2027

Calvin University reports an acceptance rate of 71% (estimated) based on third-party admissions databases, with an incoming class of roughly 900 first-year students drawn from about 5,720 annual applications. Calvin University does not publish an official acceptance figure on its admissions site, so this number should be read as a directional guide rather than a fixed cutoff.

Middle 50% SAT scores for admitted students fall between 1083 and 1330, and middle 50% ACT scores between 24 and 30. First-year retention sits at 88.5%, indicating strong fit for admitted Indian students who complete the transition.

Reality check: A 71% acceptance rate does not mean automatic admission for Indian applicants; Calvin University still expects Class 12 marks above 65%, a demonstrated interest in the mission-driven liberal arts environment and a coherent statement of purpose linking the applicant’s goals to Calvin’s academic offerings.

Read More: Calvin University Acceptance Rate


Calvin University Fees and Cost of Living for Indian Students 2027

An Indian undergraduate at Calvin University should budget between USD 54,720 and USD 62,000 per year (INR 52.4 to 59.4 lakh) covering tuition, on-campus room and board and personal expenses. Graduate applicants pay per credit hour and pursue programmes comparable to other MSC universities in USA.

Calvin University Tuition Fees for Indian Students 2027

Programme LevelTuition (USD)Tuition (INR)
Undergraduate (annual, full-time 12 to 18 credits)USD 42,120 per yearINR 40.3 lakh per year
Undergraduate (part-time, 6 to 11 credits)USD 1,568 per credit hourINR 1.50 lakh per credit
Graduate (per credit hour, varies by programme)USD 640 to 995INR 61,280 to 95,275

[Source: Calvin University Financial Services 2026-2027]

Monthly Cost of Living in Grand Rapids for Indian Students

CategoryMonthly (USD)Monthly (INR)
Accommodation (on-campus or off-campus shared)USD 600 to 1,050 (estimated)INR 57,450 to 100,540 (estimated)
Food and meal planUSD 300 to 400 (estimated)INR 28,725 to 38,300 (estimated)
TransportationUSD 50 to 100 (estimated)INR 4,790 to 9,580 (estimated)
Books and suppliesUSD 110 (estimated)INR 10,530 (estimated)
Personal expensesUSD 200 (estimated)INR 19,150 (estimated)
Total monthlyUSD 1,260 to 1,860 (estimated)INR 1,20,645 to 1,78,100 (estimated)

[Source: Calvin University published room and board figures for 2026-2027, plus generic Grand Rapids off-campus estimates]

Insider note: Indian graduate students at Calvin University who choose a shared off-campus apartment in the Eastown or Kentwood neighbourhoods of Grand Rapids typically pay near the lower end of the accommodation band, while single studio rentals close to campus push toward USD 1,050 per month.

Read More: Study in USA for Indian Students


Calvin University Campus, Facilities and Student Life

Calvin University occupies a 400-acre wooded campus in southeast Grand Rapids, Michigan, home to about 3,300 students of whom roughly 13% are international drawn from 55 countries.

  • Location and transport: The campus sits about 15 minutes by bus from downtown Grand Rapids and 30 minutes from Gerald R. Ford International Airport; The Rapid city bus network (a Grand Rapids public bus system) connects students to shopping and healthcare hubs
  • Housing: Seven residence halls and 11 apartment buildings on campus; first-year Indian students are guaranteed on-campus housing at USD 12,600 per year (INR 12.1 lakh)
  • Academic facilities: The Prince Conference Center hosts international programming, and the Hekman Library holds more than 700,000 volumes plus digital archives across all disciplines
  • Indian student community: The Calvin International Student Development Office runs orientation, tax-filing workshops and cultural events; South Asian and Christian student groups host regular meetups

What Indian students say: Recent Indian undergraduates describe Grand Rapids winters as harsh but manageable with the university-provided winter clothing drive, and rate the small class sizes (14:1 student-to-faculty ratio) as the single biggest reason they picked Calvin University over larger state schools in the region.


Calvin University Scholarships 2027

Calvin University awards five tiered academic merit scholarships that are open to international applicants including Indians, with 100% of new undergraduates receiving some form of financial aid and USD 87 million distributed annually across scholarships, grants, loans and work-study.

ScholarshipTypeAward ValueEligibilityDeadline
Trustee’s ScholarshipMeritUSD 20,000 per year (INR 19.2 lakh)GPA 3.95+, SAT 1400+ or ACT 31+Rolling with application
President’s ScholarshipMeritUSD 18,000 per year (INR 17.2 lakh)GPA 3.85 to 3.94, SAT 1300 to 1390 or ACT 28 to 30Rolling with application
Provost’s ScholarshipMeritUSD 16,000 per year (INR 15.3 lakh)GPA 3.75 to 3.84, SAT 1200 to 1290 or ACT 25 to 27Rolling with application
Dean’s ScholarshipMeritUSD 14,000 per year (INR 13.4 lakh)GPA 3.50 to 3.74, SAT 1100 to 1190 or ACT 22 to 24Rolling with application
Faculty’s ScholarshipMeritUSD 10,000 to 12,000 per year (INR 9.6 to 11.5 lakh)GPA 3.49 and below (test-optional review)Rolling with application

[Source: Calvin University Academic Scholarships]

All five awards renew automatically for up to five years subject to satisfactory academic progress, and National Merit Finalists selecting Calvin University as first choice receive an additional USD 2,000 (INR 1.9 lakh) supplement.

Planning note: The Calvin University merit scholarship is auto-considered from the same admissions file, so Indian applicants do not submit a separate scholarship application; updated GPAs or new SAT/ACT scores can be submitted through 1 May to move an applicant into a higher scholarship tier.

Read More: Calvin University Scholarships Guide


Calvin University Rankings 2027

Calvin University’s strongest ranking is in the US News Best Colleges 2026 edition, which placed the university at #4 in the Regional Universities Midwest list and #1 for Best Undergraduate Teaching in that category for the second consecutive year.

Ranking BodyLatest EditionPrevious EditionTwo Editions Back
US News Best Colleges, Regional Universities Midwest2026: #42025: #42024: #4
US News Best Undergraduate Teaching, Regional Universities Midwest2026: #12025: #1NA
US News Best Undergraduate Engineering (non-doctorate)2026: #382025: #44NA
QS World University RankingsNot ranked in QS 2027Not ranked in QS 2026Not ranked in QS 2025
THE World University RankingsNot ranked in THE 2026Not ranked in THE 2025Not ranked in THE 2024

[Source: US News Best Colleges 2026, QS World University Rankings 2027, THE World University Rankings 2026]

Key insight: For Indian applicants the US News Regional Universities Midwest rank matters more than the missing QS number, because US employers and F-1 to H-1B sponsors in the Great Lakes region recognise the ranking and it is the standard benchmark Indian education loan providers use when appraising a Calvin University offer.

Read More: Calvin University Rankings Analysis


Calvin University Placements and Career Outcomes

Calvin University’s Career Center reports that 98% of graduates are employed or enrolled in graduate school within six months of finishing their degree, with median 6-year post-enrolment earnings of USD 48,039 (INR 46.0 lakh) as tracked by the US Department of Education.

  • Employment within 3 years: 89.8% of Calvin University alumni in confirmed employment
  • Median early-career salary: USD 46,000 (INR 44.0 lakh); mid-career median rises to USD 82,000 (INR 78.5 lakh)
  • Salary by major: General Engineering USD 62,088 (INR 59.4 lakh), Registered Nursing USD 58,498 (INR 56.0 lakh), Accounting USD 55,940 (INR 53.6 lakh), Computer Science USD 50,594 (INR 48.4 lakh)
  • Top hiring sectors: healthcare systems, engineering and manufacturing firms across Michigan, accounting and financial services, and technology employers in the Grand Rapids and greater Chicago corridor (sector labels, no official recruiter list disclosed)
  • Post-study work: Eligible Indian graduates use the 12-month F-1 OPT window, with STEM majors eligible for a 24-month OPT extension that supports the H-1B application cycle

Insider note: Indian engineering and nursing graduates at Calvin University see the highest H-1B sponsorship success in the region because Michigan-headquartered manufacturers and Grand Rapids health systems (Corewell Health and Trinity Health) file cap-exempt or STEM-OPT petitions each year for entry-level roles.

Calvin University vs Peer Universities

Indian applicants weighing Calvin University typically compare it against other US private Christian liberal arts institutions similar in size and mission, and against other private universities in USA in the Midwest.

UniversityUS News Regional/National 2026 RankAnnual UG Tuition (USD)Annual UG Tuition (INR lakh)Differentiator
Calvin University#4 Regional MidwestUSD 42,12040.3 lakh#1 undergraduate teaching and merit auto-renewal
Hope College#3 Regional MidwestUSD 39,99038.3 lakhReformed Church affiliation, similar liberal arts scale
Wheaton College (IL)#59 National Liberal ArtsUSD 43,67041.8 lakhHigher middle-50% SAT band of 1314
Bethel University (MN)#19 Regional MidwestUSD 41,85040.1 lakhLarger graduate and seminary offering

Calvin University stands out from this peer set on two data points: the #1 undergraduate teaching rank in the Regional Universities Midwest category and the automatic five-year renewal of its merit scholarships, which gives Indian families predictable four-year pricing not offered by all peer schools.

Reality check: Wheaton College carries a higher graduation rate at 87% versus Calvin University at 77.4%, so Indian applicants who value peer-group completion strength above merit-award size may prefer Wheaton, while those prioritising engineering, nursing and total-cost predictability trend toward Calvin University.

Calvin University fits Indian students who want a small US private Christian campus with strong undergraduate teaching, faith-integrated learning and clear merit-scholarship pathways. A four-year bachelor’s costs about USD 168,480 (INR 161.3 lakh) in tuition, and early-career alumni earn a median of USD 46,000 (INR 44.0 lakh), a return that improves sharply for engineering and nursing graduates who use the F-1 OPT and STEM extension to build US work history.

Calvin University is not the right fit for Indian applicants seeking a large research university with QS or THE global visibility, doctoral programmes in most disciplines or a secular campus culture. Those students should look at larger Midwest public research universities like Michigan State University or Purdue University in the same region.


Calvin University FAQs

Ques. What is the application fee for international students at Calvin University?

Ans. Calvin University does not charge a fee to submit the standard international undergraduate application through its own portal, though applicants using the Common Application pay the Common App service fee of USD 75 (INR 7,180). Graduate programmes may charge a programme-specific fee, so Indian applicants should confirm the amount on the individual master’s programme page before submitting the file.

Ques. Can Indian students work part-time on an F-1 visa at Calvin University?

Ans. Yes. Indian F-1 students at Calvin University can work up to 20 hours per week on-campus during term and 40 hours during breaks, in roles such as library assistant, dining services and research assistantships. International students are not eligible for US federal work-study funding, so they must apply for standard on-campus positions. Off-campus work requires CPT or OPT authorisation issued by the international office.

Ques. Does Calvin University require the GRE or GMAT for its MBA programme?

Ans. No, Calvin University has adopted a test-optional policy for graduate admissions, including the online MBA. Indian applicants can submit the file without GRE or GMAT scores and rely on their bachelor’s transcript, work experience and statement of purpose. Some specialised graduate programmes may still request a test score, so Indian applicants should verify the requirement on the individual programme page before applying.

Ques. How long does the Calvin University admission decision take for Indian applicants?

Ans. Calvin University typically issues an international admission decision within two to three weeks of receiving a complete application file. The file is considered complete only after Calvin has the transcripts sent to intladm@calvin.edu, the English test score, the financial documentation and the passport copy. Indian applicants should follow up through their assigned admissions counsellor if the decision extends past four weeks.

Ques. Which Indian banks offer education loans for Calvin University students?

Ans. Calvin University is listed among approved US institutions by major Indian education loan providers including HDFC Credila, Avanse, InCred, Auxilo and the State Bank of India global education loan scheme. Loan amounts up to INR 1.5 crore are commonly sanctioned for the four-year bachelor’s, and Indian applicants should submit the Calvin I-20 and cost-of-attendance letter to secure a loan sanction before the F-1 visa interview.

Ques. Is a Christian faith requirement part of Calvin University admission?

Ans. No. Calvin University welcomes students of all religious backgrounds and does not require Indian applicants to be Christian to gain admission. All undergraduates do complete two required courses in the foundations of Christianity as part of the core curriculum, and daily chapel attendance is optional. Indian Hindu, Muslim, Sikh and secular students study at Calvin University each year without any faith-based admission barrier.

Ques. What refund policy does Calvin University follow for withdrawn international students?

Ans. Calvin University issues a full tuition refund for withdrawals completed within the first week of a semester and a prorated refund on a declining sliding scale through the fifth week. After the fifth week, no tuition refund is provided, though the enrollment deposit is generally non-refundable regardless of timing. Indian students denied an F-1 visa should submit the denial letter promptly to request a deposit review.

Ques. How do Indian applicants transfer credits into Calvin University from home universities?

Ans. Calvin University evaluates transfer credit on a course-by-course basis for Indian applicants who have completed at least one semester at a recognised Indian university. Applicants submit an official transcript through WES for course-level evaluation, and Calvin’s registrar maps eligible courses to Calvin equivalents. Most Indian first-year and second-year credits in general education, mathematics and sciences transfer cleanly toward the Calvin bachelor’s requirement.

Top Recommended Courses


2 years
On Campus
English
Full Time
Exam Scores: IELTS6.5|TOEFL80|PTE54
INR 37.6 L/YrUSD 39,350 /Yr

4 years
On Campus
English
Full Time
Exam Scores: IELTS6.5|TOEFL80|PTE54
INR 37.6 L/YrUSD 39,350 /Yr

Do you think the fees are wrong ?  Report Here

1 year
On Campus
English
Full Time
Exam Scores: IELTS6.5|TOEFL80|PTE54
INR 37.6 L/YrUSD 39,350 /Yr
4 years
On Campus
English
Full Time
Exam Scores: IELTS6.5|TOEFL80|PTE54
INR 37.6 L/YrUSD 39,350 /Yr
4 years
On Campus
English
Full Time
Exam Scores: IELTS6.5|TOEFL80|PTE54
INR 37.6 L/YrUSD 39,350 /Yr

Do you think the fees are wrong ?  Report Here

Calvin College Ranking

2019

Forbes logo
Overall 266 out of 650 in National Ranking
( #233 out of 507 in USA 2019)

Do you think the Rankings are wrong ?  Report Here

Calvin College Ratings

Based on 1 Students Rating

6.8 out of 10
8.0/10Academic
10.0/10Accommodation
9.0/10Faculty
7.0/10Infrastructure
7.0/10Placement

Calvin College Reviews


StreamDegree TypeStudent StatusBatchCourse
Sort By :
Newest First

Sciences (1)
Computer Science (1)

1 Reviews Found

BH
6.8 /10

Overview

I would say that Calvin University has a lot of diversity and creates a great atmosphere for students to grow and succeeded.

Campus Life

7

Campus life has a free wifi great library and plenty of clubs and events.

academic: 8/10
faculty: 9/10
infrastructure: 7/10
accomodation: 10/10
placement: 7/10

Calvin College Scholarships


NameScholarship Per StudentLevel of StudyType
Forktip Women’s- Innovation ScholarshipScholarship per studentVariable AmountLevel Of StudyBachelorTypeCollege-Specific
FINCAD Women in Finance ScholarshipScholarship per student₹ 19.1 L/Yr$20,000Level Of StudyMasterTypeMerit-Based
Jane M. Klausman Women in Business ScholarshipScholarship per student₹ 4.8 L/Yr$5,000Level Of StudyBachelorTypeMerit-Based
The Google Lime ScholarshipScholarship per student₹ 9.6 L/Yr$10,000Level Of StudyBachelorTypeMerit-Based
Ritchie-Jennings Memorial Scholarship ProgramScholarship per student₹ 9.6 L/Yr$10,000Level Of StudyBachelorTypeMerit-Based
Axol Science ScholarshipScholarship per student₹ 1.9 L/Yr$2,000Level Of StudyBachelorTypeCompany-Sponsored

Do you think the Scholarship is wrong ?  Report Here

Calvin College Admissions

Application Portal: https://www.calvin.edu/apply/

  • Early Action Deadlines

    Important Date: November1 (Application deadline)
    Important Date: April1 (Application results)
  • Regular Decision Deadlines

    Important Date: January15 (Application deadline)
    Important Date: April1 (Application results)

Calvin College Exam Scores

ExamsAvg. ScoreMin ScoreMax. Score%Submitted'
Undergraduate
SAT12151100133064
Check Detailed Score
Evidence-Based Reading and Writing610560660-
Mathematics605540670-
ACT27233065
Check Detailed Score
English272231-
Mathematics262329-

Attendance Cost

₹3,888,173

attendance cost

The table shows average yearly cost of attendance for international students. Amount may vary with the course opted, nature of accommodation, and personal spending habits of a candidate.Check Program wise Fees

Tuition fees
Undergraduate Programs
₹3,888,173 / Year
Post Graduate Program
₹3,888,173 / Year
On Campus
Books & Supplies
₹105,215 / Year
On campus, Room & Board
₹955,544 / Year
On Campus, Other Expenses
₹248,690 / Year
Off Campus
Off campus (not with family), Room & Board
₹955,544 / Year
Off campus (not with family), Other Expenses
₹248,690 / Year
Off campus (with family), Room & Board
₹325,210 / Year
Off campus (with family), Other Expenses
₹325,210 / Year

Calvin College Accreditations

Institutional accreditations
North Central Association of Colleges and Schools
Program wise accreditation
Music Programs
National Association of Schools of Music
Nursing Programs
Commission on Collegiate Nursing Education
Programs
American Speech-Language-Hearing Association

Faculty

Total FacultyFull TimePart TimeGraduate Assistants
3222314478-

Comments


No Comments To Show

interested in this College ?

Get free counselling