High Point University is a private residential university in High Point, North Carolina. It holds the #1 Regional Colleges South spot in the US News Best Colleges 2026 edition. Regional Colleges South is the US News category of primarily undergraduate colleges in the southeast United States.
The HPU campus enrols 6,550 students on a 500-acre site in North Carolina. HPU runs 60-plus undergraduate majors in English.
It also offers 18 graduate programmes through the Norcross Graduate School. MBA, MHA, MPAS and MSAT tracks accept Indian bachelor’s holders directly.
- Ranking: #1 Regional Colleges South, US News Best Colleges 2026 (fourteenth consecutive year)
- Acceptance rate: 75% (estimated)
- Primary intake: Fall entry, August 2027 for the next cycle
- Undergraduate tuition: $ 44,682 per year (₹ 42.7 Lakh)
- Total enrolment: 6,550 students on the High Point campus in 2026
- Class of 2025 placement rate: 99% within 180 days of graduation
Undergraduate fees are billed annually and graduate fees per credit hour. F-1 international students pay an added $ 1,500 (₹ 1.43 Lakh) each academic year.
Indian applicants apply through the Common Application for study in USA. On-campus housing is guaranteed for all four undergraduate years. Up to 12 months of Optional Practical Training follow graduation.
Exchange rate used: 1 USD = ₹ 95.5 as of September 2026
Admission Status: Open (Fall 2027 intake). The Early Decision round closes on 01 November 2026 with binding decisions by 24 November 2026. Early Action closes on 15 November 2026 as the scholarship priority round. Early Decision II plus Regular Decision priority both close on 01 February 2027. The final Regular Decision deadline is 01 March 2027.
Table of Contents
- Popular Courses and HPU Fees at High Point University 2027
- High Point University Admission 2027
- High Point University Admission Requirements for Indian Applicants 2027
- High Point University Acceptance Rate 2027
- High Point University Fees and Cost of Living for Indian Students 2027
- High Point University Campus, Facilities and Student Life
- High Point University Scholarships 2027
- High Point University Rankings 2027
- High Point University Placements and Career Outcomes
- High Point University vs Peer Universities
- High Point University FAQs
Popular Courses and HPU Fees at High Point University 2027
Graduate tuition is billed per credit hour at High Point University. MBA, MHA, MSAT, MSBS plus MPAS tracks cost $ 1,510 per credit hour. The M.Ed suite costs $ 982 per credit hour.
Undergraduate tuition is a fixed $ 44,682 for the 2026-27 year. Students at High Point University complete 128 credits over four calendar years.
The ten Norcross Graduate School programmes below draw the strongest Indian direct-international interest.
| Program name | Total fee (USD) | Total fee (INR Lakh) | Entry requirement |
|---|---|---|---|
| MBA (Business Analytics) | $ 1,510 per credit hour | ₹ 1.44 Lakh per credit hour | Bachelor’s with 55% or CGPA 5.5/10 (recommended) |
| MBA (Healthcare Management) | $ 1,510 per credit hour | ₹ 1.44 Lakh per credit hour | Bachelor’s with 55% or CGPA 5.5/10 (recommended) |
| MBA (Supply Chain Management) | $ 1,510 per credit hour | ₹ 1.44 Lakh per credit hour | Bachelor’s with 55% or CGPA 5.5/10 (recommended) |
| M.A. Communication and Business Leadership | $ 1,510 per credit hour | ₹ 1.44 Lakh per credit hour | Bachelor’s with 55% or CGPA 5.5/10 (recommended) |
| Master of Healthcare Administration (MHA) | $ 1,510 per credit hour | ₹ 1.44 Lakh per credit hour | Bachelor’s with 55% or CGPA 5.5/10 (recommended) |
| Master of Physician Assistant Studies (MPAS) | $ 1,510 per credit hour | ₹ 1.44 Lakh per credit hour | Bachelor’s with 55% plus healthcare prerequisites (recommended) |
| Master of Science in Athletic Training (MSAT) | $ 1,510 per credit hour | ₹ 1.44 Lakh per credit hour | Bachelor’s with 55% or CGPA 5.5/10 (recommended) |
| Master of Science in Biomedical Sciences (MSBS) | $ 1,510 per credit hour | ₹ 1.44 Lakh per credit hour | Bachelor’s with 55% plus science background (recommended) |
| M.Ed Educational Leadership | $ 982 per credit hour | ₹ 0.94 Lakh per credit hour | Bachelor’s with 55% or CGPA 5.5/10 (recommended) |
| M.Ed Elementary Education | $ 982 per credit hour | ₹ 0.94 Lakh per credit hour | Bachelor’s with 55% or CGPA 5.5/10 (recommended) |
The five undergraduate majors below draw the largest share of international freshman interest. All follow a fixed four-year format on the High Point campus.
| Program name | Total fee (USD) | Total fee (INR Lakh) | Entry requirement |
|---|---|---|---|
| BS Business Administration | $ 44,682 per year | ₹ 42.7 Lakh per year | Class 12 with 70% to 85% (recommended) |
| BS Marketing | $ 44,682 per year | ₹ 42.7 Lakh per year | Class 12 with 70% to 85% (recommended) |
| BS Computer Science | $ 44,682 per year | ₹ 42.7 Lakh per year | Class 12 with 70% to 85% (recommended) |
| BA Communication | $ 44,682 per year | ₹ 42.7 Lakh per year | Class 12 with 70% to 85% (recommended) |
| BS Interior Design | $ 44,682 per year | ₹ 42.7 Lakh per year | Class 12 with 70% to 85% (recommended) |
Insider note: Business, healthcare plus communication tracks pull most Indian graduate enrolments at HPU. MBA, MHA plus MA-CBL routes accept a three-year Indian bachelor’s with a WES evaluation.
Read More: High Point University Fees and Popular Courses Guide
High Point University Admission 2027
HPU runs a single Fall freshman intake and uses rolling review for graduate programmes. As per the official freshman admissions page, the five milestones below apply for Fall 2027.
| Milestone | Date | Notes for Indian Applicants |
|---|---|---|
| Early Decision (Fall 2027) | 01 November 2026 | Binding round; decision released by 24 November 2026 |
| Early Action (Fall 2027) | 15 November 2026 | Non-binding; scholarship priority deadline; decision by 15 December 2026 |
| Early Decision II with Regular Decision priority | 01 February 2027 | Two distinct rounds share the same date; decisions by 01 March 2027 |
| Regular Decision final | 01 March 2027 | Rolling review continues until the class fills |
| Fall 2027 programme start | Expected August 2027 (based on 2026 cycle) | International orientation begins one week before classes; verify at the official freshman admissions page |
Planning note: The 15 November 2026 Early Action deadline doubles as the scholarship priority deadline. Indian applicants who want Presidential, Honors or Fellows consideration should target this round. Regular Decision applicants risk missing top merit awards.
Indian applicants should budget four to six weeks for WES or ECE credential evaluation. Add three to five more weeks for the F-1 student visa interview slot after I-20 issue.
Read More: High Point University Admissions Guide for Indian Students
High Point University Admission Requirements for Indian Applicants 2027
High Point University prioritises rigour, English proficiency plus financial documentation. Admission review is holistic across transcripts, essay plus recommendation for Indian applicants.
Postgraduate admission checklist:
- Bachelor’s degree in a relevant discipline; Indian percentage of 55% or CGPA 5.5/10 (recommended)
- Official transcripts with certified English translations plus course-by-course WES, ECE, IIEEE or Evaluation Company evaluation
- English proficiency: TOEFL iBT 4 on the new 1-6 scale; TOEFL iBT 80 on the legacy scale
- The new TOEFL scale takes effect from 21 January 2026 per ETS policy
- Additional accepted tests: IELTS 6.5, Duolingo 105, iTEP 3.8, MET 54 or IB Higher Level English/AP English Language 4
- Certificate of Financial Support covering the first year’s cost of attendance plus passport bio-page copy
- $ 500 (₹ 47,750) enrolment deposit within 30 days of acceptance
- MPAS requires healthcare prerequisite coursework; MSBS requires an undergraduate science background
- MBA plus MA-CBL waive GRE plus GMAT in the current cycle
Undergraduate admission checklist:
- Class 12 with 70% to 85% (recommended); high-school pattern of English 4 years plus mathematics 4 in the Algebra sequence
- Science 3 with at least one lab; social studies 3; foreign language 3
- TOEFL iBT 4 on the new 1-6 scale; TOEFL iBT 80 on the 0-120 legacy scale
- Alternatives: IELTS 6.5, Duolingo 105, SAT English 500 or ACT English 20
- INTERLINK conditional English admission is available below the standard minimums
- Common Application submission with one counselor or teacher recommendation plus essay
- Certified English translations of transcripts plus Certificate of Financial Support
Key insight: Indian applicants below the standard TOEFL or IELTS minimums are not automatically rejected. The INTERLINK conditional English admission route lets HPU issue an academic offer. Intensive English study on campus precedes the degree.
Applicants preparing after Class 12 should also review the study in USA after 12th pathway. This step is best done before finalising the HPU application.
High Point University Acceptance Rate 2027
HPU does not publish a standalone institutional acceptance rate. Third-party admissions databases put the current figure at 75% (estimated).
This places High Point University in the moderately selective tier of US private universities. Indian applicants who meet the recommended Class 12 or bachelor’s percentages face a reasonable admission path.
Early Decision applicants historically clear the bar at a higher rate than Regular Decision. The binding commitment signals demonstrated interest. Indian applicants who lock in the 15 November 2026 Early Action deadline typically hear back inside four weeks.
Reality check: A 75% acceptance rate does not mean an automatic offer. HPU still expects a coherent essay plus a supportive recommendation. International applications without a Certificate of Financial Support are held rather than reviewed.
Read More: High Point University Profile and Admission Details
High Point University Fees and Cost of Living for Indian Students 2027
The 2026-27 total annual outlay for an Indian undergraduate at High Point University is $ 80,686 (₹ 77.06 Lakh). This figure comes from the university’s official cost of attendance estimate.
The number covers tuition, general fees, Tier 2 housing, meals, dining tax, books, transportation plus personal expenses. The F-1 international fee adds another $ 1,500 (₹ 1.43 Lakh). Comparable private universities in USA sit in a similar $ 70,000 to $ 90,000 band.
HPU Fees for Indian Students at High Point University 2027
The table below breaks out each fee head for the 2026-27 academic year. The 2027-28 figures are not yet published by HPU.
| Cost head | Amount (USD) | Amount (INR Lakh) |
|---|---|---|
| Undergraduate tuition (annual) | $ 44,682 | ₹ 42.7 Lakh |
| General fees (annual) | $ 5,946 | ₹ 5.68 Lakh |
| F-1 international student fee (annual) | $ 1,500 | ₹ 1.43 Lakh |
| Graduate tuition (MBA, MHA, MSAT, MSBS, MPAS) | $ 1,510 per credit hour | ₹ 1.44 Lakh per credit hour |
| Graduate tuition (M.Ed suite) | $ 982 per credit hour | ₹ 0.94 Lakh per credit hour |
| Enrolment deposit (one-time, refundable per policy) | $ 500 | ₹ 0.48 Lakh |
| Higher room tier premium (optional room upgrade) | up to $ 4,890 | up to ₹ 4.67 Lakh |
Monthly Cost of Living in High Point for Indian Students at High Point University
Monthly figures below are the university’s official annual allocations divided by twelve. Both reflect the Tier 2 default housing plus standard meal plan.
| Category | Monthly (USD) | Monthly (INR) | Annual (USD) | Annual (INR Lakh) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Housing (Tier 2 default) | $ 779 | ₹ 74,384 | $ 9,348 | ₹ 8.93 Lakh |
| Meals | $ 894 | ₹ 85,377 | $ 10,728 | ₹ 10.25 Lakh |
| NC dining tax | $ 60 | ₹ 5,762 | $ 724 | ₹ 0.69 Lakh |
| Books and course materials | $ 125 | ₹ 11,938 | $ 1,500 | ₹ 1.43 Lakh |
| Transportation | $ 133 | ₹ 12,733 | $ 1,600 | ₹ 1.53 Lakh |
| Personal expenses | $ 100 | ₹ 9,550 | $ 1,200 | ₹ 1.15 Lakh |
| Total living (monthly plus annual) | $ 2,091 | ₹ 1,99,744 | $ 25,100 | ₹ 23.97 Lakh |
[Source: High Point University 2026-27 Undergraduate Cost of Attendance]
Insider note: Indian families should plan for the $ 1,500 F-1 international fee on top of tuition each year. Add the one-time $ 500 enrolment deposit at acceptance. Both are non-negotiable but often missed by first-time HPU applicants.
High Point University Campus, Facilities and Student Life
The 500-acre High Point campus houses 6,550 students in themed residential communities. It is built on the signature Life Skills curriculum.
- Location and transport: High Point sits in the Piedmont Triad of North Carolina. It is 20 minutes from Greensboro or Winston-Salem via I-40. Charlotte Douglas International Airport is 90 minutes away
- Housing: on-campus residence is guaranteed for all four undergraduate years. Tier 2 housing costs $ 9,348 (₹ 8.93 Lakh) annually. Premium tiers add up to $ 4,890 (₹ 4.67 Lakh)
- Facilities: 100-plus buildings include a 5,000-seat basketball arena plus the Congdon School of Health Sciences. Recently opened schools cover Dental Medicine, Nursing plus Optometry
- Student life: 100-plus registered student organisations span honour societies, cultural clubs plus Model United Nations. Greek life covers two dozen chapters
- Indian community: HPU welcomes international students from 37 countries. A dedicated Global Education office runs orientation plus immigration advising
What Indian students say: Indian undergraduates cite guaranteed on-campus housing as a first-year comfort factor. They also highlight the concierge-style Life Skills programming. The small city keeps living costs below Charlotte or Raleigh peers.
High Point University Scholarships 2027
As per the official scholarships page, HPU makes the admission application the scholarship application. No separate form is needed for Indian freshmen. The five main merit or talent awards below share a 15 November 2026 priority deadline.
| Scholarship | Type | Award value | Eligibility | Deadline |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Presidential Scholarship | Merit | $ 5,000 to Full Tuition (₹ 4.78 Lakh to Full Tuition) | Top students in each class; invited interview weekends | 15 November 2026 |
| Honors Scholars Program | Honors track merit | $ 3,000 per year (₹ 2.87 Lakh) | High-achieving applicants completing the Honors supplement | 15 November 2026 |
| Fellows Scholarships | Discipline merit | $ 3,000 per year (₹ 2.87 Lakh) | Top incoming students across nine discipline-specific Fellows programmes | 15 November 2026 |
| Performing Arts Scholarships | Talent | $ 500 to $ 2,000 (₹ 47,750 to ₹ 1.91 Lakh) | Theatre, Dance or Music majors after audition | 15 November 2026 |
| Marching Panther Scholarship | Talent | $ 5,000 per year (₹ 4.78 Lakh) | Wind, drum line, colour guard or majorette participants | 15 November 2026 |
Admitted HPU freshmen who move into a Norcross master’s programme also qualify for the tuition-free master’s pathway. This applies to the Class of 2030 cohort.
Direct-international applicants should compare peer MBA universities in USA plus other MS universities in USA.
Planning note: The Presidential award ceiling of Full Tuition is reserved for a small cohort each year. Indian applicants should treat $ 5,000 to $ 15,000 as the realistic merit band. Plan the balance through the Certificate of Financial Support.
Read More: Scholarships for Indian Students in USA
High Point University Rankings 2027
High Point University holds three concurrent #1 rankings in the US News Best Colleges 2026 edition for Regional Colleges South. It is not currently placed in the QS World, THE World or ARWU global tables. These bodies do not evaluate US Regional Colleges.
| Ranking Body | Latest Edition | Previous Edition | Two Editions Back |
|---|---|---|---|
| US News Regional Colleges South | 2026: #1 | 2025: #1 | 2024: #1 |
| US News Most Innovative Regional College (South) | 2026: #1 | 2025: #1 | 2024: #1 |
| US News Best Undergraduate Teaching (Regional Colleges South) | 2026: #1 | 2025: #1 | 2024: #1 |
| QS World University Rankings | 2027: Not ranked | 2026: Not ranked | 2025: Not ranked |
| THE World University Rankings | 2026: Not ranked | 2025: Not ranked | 2024: Not ranked |
[Source: US News Best Colleges 2026, QS, THE]
HPU has now sat at #1 Regional Colleges South for fourteen consecutive US News editions. The Most Innovative plus Undergraduate Teaching #1 rankings are in their third consecutive year.
Key insight: The US News Regional Colleges South #1 label carries weight with US employers plus F-1 visa officers. The absence of QS or THE rankings does not affect F-1 visa eligibility. HPU is a SEVP-certified institution.
Read More: High Point University Rankings Analysis
High Point University Placements and Career Outcomes
High Point University recorded a 99% placement rate within 180 days for the Class of 2025. This traces to the university’s First Destination Survey. It marks the fourth consecutive year at the same level.
- Employment plus further-study rate: 99% within 180 days for the Class of 2025. This is 13 percentage points above the national average via NACE-standard methodology
- Knowledge rate: 84% of the graduating cohort provided verified career or graduate-school data. This clears the 55% national NACE benchmark for 2024 bachelor’s recipients
- Recruiters (session-verified): Morgan Stanley, Coca-Cola, KPMG, UBS Financial, Stryker, Marriott International, Bloomberg, Under Armour plus the NBA
- Career support: the Career and Professional Development centre runs mock interviews plus employer partner days. Five Class of 2025 graduates earned Fulbright awards
- F-1 pathway for Indian graduates: up to 12 months of Optional Practical Training on graduation. A 24-month extension applies to eligible STEM majors like the MS Business Analytics universities in USA peer set
Insider note: Indian graduates targeting the H-1B lottery after OPT should sequence major choice carefully. The STEM extension covers Computer Science, Biomedical Sciences plus Business Analytics tracks. It excludes Communication or Interior Design routes.
High Point University vs Peer Universities
High Point University is most often compared with other North Carolina plus southeast US private universities. The table below places it alongside four peers using the US News 2026 category rankings.
| University | US News 2026 category rank | Avg annual undergraduate tuition | One-line differentiator |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Point University | #1 Regional Colleges South | $ 44,682 (₹ 42.7 Lakh) | Career placement leader in North Carolina; free master’s for own freshmen |
| Elon University | #98 National Universities | NA | Larger and more nationally ranked NC peer with stronger study-abroad footprint |
| Furman University | #37 National Liberal Arts Colleges | NA | Strongest liberal arts credential in the peer set |
| Rollins College | #1 Regional Universities South (Florida) | NA | Florida peer with strong international business programme |
| Belmont University | Top-tier Regional Universities South | NA | Nashville-based music, business plus healthcare hub |
HPU stands out on two data points across the peer set. It has held #1 Regional Colleges South in US News for fourteen years. Its Class of 2025 placement rate of 99% clears the national NACE benchmark by 13 points.
Note: Rankings across the peer set span different US News categories. Regional Colleges South is not comparable to National Universities or Liberal Arts Colleges lists. Read each category label before treating any rank as like-for-like.
High Point University fits Indian applicants seeking a small residential campus plus a career-first US undergraduate degree. Total investment sits near $ 80,686 (₹ 77.06 Lakh) per year.
This balances against a Class of 2025 placement rate of 99% plus a 12-month F-1 OPT window. Guaranteed housing across all four years suits families planning a five-year US pathway.
HPU is not the right fit for applicants targeting a top-50 QS world rank. It also underweights aggressive STEM research funding or a very large Indian-student cohort. Purdue University offers stronger STEM signalling at a comparable per-year cost.
High Point University FAQs
Ques. Does High Point University require the SAT or ACT for Indian applicants?
Ans. No. High Point University is test-optional through the Fall 2027 cycle. Indian freshmen may submit SAT or ACT scores voluntarily. They are not required. Strong scores can support merit scholarship consideration during the Early Action round. Test-optional applicants are reviewed on Class 12 transcripts, English proficiency results, essay plus recommendation submitted through the Common Application.
Ques. What English proficiency waivers does High Point University accept?
Ans. HPU waives the TOEFL, IELTS, Duolingo, PTE plus iTEP requirement in two situations. Applicants who completed at least two years of secondary school in the USA are exempt. Attendance at a listed English-medium school also qualifies. The INTERLINK conditional English admission route opens a pathway for candidates below the standard test minimums. It adds intensive on-campus English study before the degree begins.
Ques. How much is the application fee at High Point University?
Ans. HPU accepts the Common Application, Coalition/Scoir plus its own HPU Application. No separate university application fee is documented on the international admissions page. Indian applicants should confirm the current Common Application processing fee on the platform before submitting. Credential evaluation fees payable to WES, ECE, IIEEE or The Evaluation Company sit separately.
Ques. Can Indian students work part-time on the HPU F-1 visa?
Ans. Yes. F-1 visa holders at HPU may work up to 20 hours per week on-campus during active semesters. Full-time work is permitted during official university breaks. Off-campus employment requires Curricular Practical Training or authorised Optional Practical Training after nine months of enrolment. All employment must be reported to the designated school official to maintain lawful F-1 status.
Ques. Does HPU require the GRE or GMAT for master’s admission?
Ans. Most Norcross Graduate School programmes at HPU do not require a GRE or GMAT score for the current cycle. This applies to MBA, MHA, MSAT plus MA-CBL tracks. MPAS plus MSBS programmes carry programme-specific prerequisite coursework in place of a standardised test. Indian applicants should verify the exact requirement per programme on the graduate admissions page before applying.
Ques. What is the HPU enrolment deposit and refund policy?
Ans. HPU requires a $ 500 (₹ 47,750) enrolment deposit within 30 days of acceptance. This secures a place in the class. It also triggers issuance of the I-20 form needed for the F-1 visa application. Deposit refund terms are governed by the enrolment agreement issued at acceptance. Indian applicants should read that document before paying if a visa denial risk is material.
Ques. Can the F-2 visa cover a spouse of a High Point University student?
Ans. Yes. The F-2 dependant visa covers a lawful spouse of the F-1 primary visa holder at HPU. It also covers unmarried children under 21. F-2 spouses cannot work under US immigration rules. They may enrol in part-time academic study or full-time vocational training. F-2 children may attend K-12 schools in High Point during the primary student’s enrolment.
Ques. How does High Point University verify Indian transcripts before admission?
Ans. HPU asks Indian applicants to submit official Class 12 transcripts with certified English translations. A course-by-course credential evaluation from WES, ECE, IIEEE or The Evaluation Company is also required. The evaluation converts CBSE, ICSE or State Board results to the US GPA scale. The international admissions committee reviews it alongside school marks, essay plus recommendation.
High Point University Program Fees & Deadlines
| Program | Important Dates | Fees | Eligibility | Financial Aid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Doctor Pharmacy 6 years | USD 24,024 /Yr | GPA: 3.25,IELTS: 6.5, TOEFL: 80,Duolingo: 105 | ||
B.A Music 4 years | USD 50,628 /Yr | GPA: 2.0,IELTS: 6.5, TOEFL: 80, Duolingo: 105 | ||
B.A Games Design 4 years | USD 50,628 /Yr | GPA: 2.0,IELTS: 6.5, TOEFL: 80, Duolingo: 105 |
Do you think the Dates are wrong ? Report Here
Find A Program
Top Recommended Courses
Do you think the fees are wrong ? Report Here
Course Finder - Search from 50K+ courses
Popular Streams:

Do you think the Rankings are wrong ? Report Here
High Point University Reviews
Most Popular Tags
1 Reviews Found
Overview
I love the 96% placement rate after graduation and how much the professors and all faculty care for every one of the students. I also love the campus and its beauty. The president has such an impact on every student and teaches a class for freshmen which is not popular for any other college. It just sets it apart so much.
Fees
The fees depend on scholarships offered. Tuition is about 32 thousand and fees including books and room and board are about 12 thousand additional.
High Point University Scholarships
| Name | Scholarship Per Student | Level of Study | Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Forktip Women’s- Innovation Scholarship | Scholarship per studentVariable Amount | Level Of StudyBachelor | TypeCollege-Specific | |
| FINCAD Women in Finance Scholarship | Scholarship per student$20,000 | Level Of StudyMaster | TypeMerit-Based | |
| Jane M. Klausman Women in Business Scholarship | Scholarship per student$5,000 | Level Of StudyBachelor | TypeMerit-Based | |
| The Google Lime Scholarship | Scholarship per student$10,000 | Level Of StudyBachelor | TypeMerit-Based | |
| Ritchie-Jennings Memorial Scholarship Program | Scholarship per student$10,000 | Level Of StudyBachelor | TypeMerit-Based | |
| Axol Science Scholarship | Scholarship per student$2,000 | Level Of StudyBachelor | TypeCompany-Sponsored |
Do you think the Scholarship is wrong ? Report Here
High Point University Admissions
Application Portal: https://www.highpoint.edu/admissions/apply/
Fall Deadlines
Important Date: March1 (Application deadline)
High Point University Exam Scores
Attendance Cost
The table shows average yearly cost of attendance for international students. Amount may vary with the course opted, nature of accommodation, and personal spending habits of a candidate.Check Program wise Fees
High Point University Accreditations
Faculty
| Total Faculty | Full Time | Part Time | Graduate Assistants |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4094 | 4010 | 84 | 9 |


.jpeg?h=300&w=1440&mode=stretch)















Comments
Found 1 Comment
No, after completing a B.Pharm (Bachelor of Pharmacy) degree in India, you wouldn't be eligible for direct entry into the Doctor of Pharmacy (Pharm.D.) program at High Point University (HPU) through a lateral entry program.