List of Vocational Courses Colleges in Kochi Based on 2026 Ranking

Sub Stream
Specialization
Program Type
Type Of College
Total Fee
Course Type
Agency
Affliation
Course Duration
Gender Accepted

Found 9 colleges

Sort By
CD RankCollegesCourse FeesPlacementUser ReviewsRanking
#1
NAAC A+
₹ 2,26,726B.Voc- Total FeesCompare Fees 3.7 / 5 Based on 943 User
Reviews
Best in Academics
--
#2
₹ 75,600B.Voc Tourism & Hospitality Management- Total Fees-- 3.7 / 5 Based on 39 User
Reviews
Best in Faculty
--
#3

Euro Tech Maritime Academy, Kochi

Kochi, Kerala |AICTE Approved
₹ 16,200Certification Basic Electronics- Total Fees-- 4.1 / 5 Based on 18 User
Reviews
Best in Faculty
--
#4
₹ 12,00,000B.Voc Medical Laboratory Technology- Total Fees------
CD RankCollegesCourse FeesPlacementUser ReviewsRanking
#5

Albertian Institute of Management- [AIM], Kochi

Kochi, Kerala |AICTE Approved
NAAC A
₹ 1,26,000B.Voc Logistics Management- Total Fees
100% Placement
4 / 5 Based on 5 User
Reviews
Best in Faculty
--
#6

JACOB Nettikkadan, Kochi

Kochi, Kerala 
₹ 30,000Certification English & Communication Skills- Total Fees-- 4.2 / 5 Based on 1 User
Reviews
--
#7
₹ 4,50,000B.Voc Printing and Publishing- Total Fees-- 3.8 / 5 Based on 1 User
Reviews
--
#8
₹ 1,80,000B.Voc Catering Technology & Hotel Management- Total Fees------
CD RankCollegesCourse FeesPlacementUser ReviewsRanking
#9

Brooks School of Hotel Management, Kochi

Kochi, Kerala |NSDC Approved
₹ 90,000B.Voc Catering Technology & Hotel Management- Total Fees------