Mount Royal University is a public undergraduate teaching university in Calgary, Alberta, Canada, ranked #115 of 116 Canadian universities on the Collegedunia Study Abroad 2026 list. Established in 1910 and granted university status in 2009, MRU teaches nearly 15,000 students across 13 bachelor’s degrees and 37 majors.
Mount Royal focuses on four-year bachelor’s programmes in arts, business, science, communication, health and education, all taught in English. It runs Fall, Winter and Spring intakes for Indian applicants planning to study in Canada, with Fall as the primary entry point for undergraduates.
- Collegedunia Study Abroad rank: #115 of 116 in Canada (2026)
- Acceptance rate: 61% (estimated)
- International student share: 3.7% of the 2023-24 body
- Primary intake: Fall (September); secondary Winter and Spring
- Year 1 international fee (2026-27): CAD 26,710 (INR 18.37 lakh)
- Top scholarship: President’s Scholarship, CAD 7,500 (INR 5.16 lakh)
Also Check: Universities in Calgary for Indian Students
MRU uses a single flat international tuition schedule that applies uniformly across its bachelor’s programmes, with Year 2 tuition set at CAD 24,760 per the official 2027-28 projection. Financial proof, English test scores and Class 12 transcripts are the core documents Indian applicants submit alongside other universities in Canada.
Exchange rate used: 1 CAD = INR 68.78 as of August 2026
Admission Status: Opens 01 October 2026 (Fall 2027 intake). The international application window for Fall 2027 runs 01 October 2026 to 01 April 2027, with supporting documents due 01 May 2027. High-demand programmes including Nursing, Midwifery, Bachelor of Education and Interior Design close for international applicants on 01 February 2027. Winter 2027 and Spring 2027 intakes are limited to applicants already studying in Canada.
Table of Contents
- Popular Courses and Fees at Mount Royal University 2027
- Mount Royal University Admission 2027
- Mount Royal University Admission Requirements for Indian Applicants 2027
- Mount Royal University Acceptance Rate 2027
- MRU Fees and Cost of Living for Indian Students 2027
- Mount Royal University Campus, Facilities and Student Life
- Mount Royal University Scholarships 2027
- Mount Royal University Rankings 2027
- Mount Royal University Placements and Career Outcomes 2027
- Mount Royal University vs Peer Universities
- Mount Royal University FAQs
Popular MRU Courses and Fees at Mount Royal University 2027
Mount Royal University is a purely undergraduate institution offering 13 bachelor’s degrees, all delivered in English on the Lincoln Park campus. The 2026-27 international schedule is uniform across bachelor’s programmes at CAD 24,277 in tuition plus CAD 2,432.68 in mandatory fees, for a Year 1 total of CAD 26,710. Each bachelor’s programme runs four years full-time.
Top 10 Bachelor’s Programmes at MRU for Indian Students
| Programme | Duration | Year 1 Fee (CAD) | Year 1 Fee (INR lakh) | Entry Requirement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bachelor of Nursing | 4 years | CAD 26,710 | 18.37 lakh | Class 12 with 75% including Biology and Chemistry (recommended); 01 February deadline |
| BBA Finance | 4 years | CAD 26,710 | 18.37 lakh | Class 12 with 65% in two academic subjects including Math (recommended) |
| BBA Accounting | 4 years | CAD 26,710 | 18.37 lakh | Class 12 with 65% in two academic subjects (recommended) |
| BBA General Management | 4 years | CAD 26,710 | 18.37 lakh | Class 12 with 65% in two academic subjects (recommended) |
| BBA Marketing | 4 years | CAD 26,710 | 18.37 lakh | Class 12 with 65% in two academic subjects (recommended) |
| BSc Computer Science | 4 years | CAD 26,710 | 18.37 lakh | Class 12 with 65% including Math (recommended) |
| BA Psychology | 4 years | CAD 26,710 | 18.37 lakh | Class 12 with 65% in two academic subjects (recommended) |
| BA Criminal Justice | 4 years | CAD 26,710 | 18.37 lakh | Class 12 with 65% in two academic subjects (recommended) |
| BComm Journalism | 4 years | CAD 26,710 | 18.37 lakh | Class 12 with 65% (recommended); portfolio required |
| Bachelor of Interior Design | 4 years | CAD 26,710 | 18.37 lakh | Class 12 with 65% (recommended); portfolio; 01 February deadline |
MRU also runs professional diplomas and post-diploma certificates in fields such as public relations, aviation and information design, plus an English as an Additional Language (EAL) pathway for applicants who do not meet the language minimum. Business majors at Bissett School of Business are the most searched by Indian applicants, followed by Nursing and Computer Science.
Insider note: Indian applicants gravitate to BBA at Bissett and Bachelor of Nursing, but Nursing seats fill early and demand a 75% Class 12 average with Biology and Chemistry, so plan the February deadline first if that is your target.
Mount Royal University Admission 2027
MRU accepts international applications through three intakes each year, with Fall (September) as the primary entry point for Indian degree-seekers; Winter (January) and Spring (May) intakes are largely closed to applicants applying from India directly. Full document checklists and per-programme quirks live in the Admissions silo.
| Milestone | Date | Notes for Indian Applicants |
|---|---|---|
| Fall 2027 international application opens | 01 October 2026 | Apply as soon as the portal opens; competitive programme seats fill on a first-received basis |
| Competitive programmes deadline (Nursing, Midwifery, Education, Interior Design) | 01 February 2027 | Some programmes also require portfolios or supplementary forms |
| Fall 2027 general application deadline | 01 April 2027 | WES or ICAS credential evaluation typically takes 4-6 weeks; start earlier |
| Document deadline | 01 May 2027 | Class 12 transcripts, English test proof and financial documents must reach MRU by this date |
| Fall 2027 programme start | September 2027 | Canadian study permit processing runs 6-10 weeks; apply immediately after offer |
Applicants targeting business universities in Canada should watch the January-March window closely because Bissett programmes fill quickly once official transcripts are received. The Admissions silo carries the full document list, application-fee waiver rules and a Canadian study-permit checklist.
Planning note: MRU issues conditional offers before final Class 12 results, so Indian applicants can lock in a seat by submitting their predicted Grade 12 grades along with an official IELTS or TOEFL score by December 2026.
Read More: Mount Royal University Admissions Guide for Indian Students
Mount Royal University Admission Requirements for Indian Applicants 2027
MRU applies a single set of institutional minimums for high-school-entry international students, with competitive programmes layering additional prerequisites on top. The Admissions silo has the full document checklist; this section captures only the thresholds Indian applicants use to self-qualify.
- Class 12 minimum: 65% in two academic subjects (recommended based on published minimums); Nursing needs 75% including Biology and Chemistry, and the Aviation diploma needs 80% with English and Math
- English proficiency (any one): IELTS Academic 6.5 with minimum 5.5 in each band; TOEFL iBT 86 with minimum 20 in each section (before 21 January 2026) or 4.5 overall with minimum 4.0 in each band (from 21 January 2026 on the new scale); PTE Academic 58 with minimum 55 in each area; Duolingo English Test 120; CAEL 70 with minimum 60 each band; LanguageCert Academic 70 with minimum 60 each band; Cambridge B2 First/C1 Advanced/C2 Proficiency 176; MET 62 with minimum 53 each skill
- MRU LEAP 4 pathway: B- (80%) in MRU’s own LEAP 4 Advanced English course counts in place of a standardised test
- Credential verification: Class 12 transcripts submitted directly by CBSE, CISCE or state board; WES or ICAS report accepted where prior post-secondary study exists
Key insight: An Indian applicant who scores below IELTS 6.5 can still secure a place by enrolling in MRU’s LEAP EAL pathway on the Lincoln Park campus and progressing directly to a bachelor’s programme after LEAP 4, avoiding a full re-application round.
Mount Royal University Acceptance Rate 2027
Mount Royal University does not publish an official acceptance rate. The headline figure reported across independent trackers is 61% (estimated), placing MRU in the moderately selective band for Canadian primarily undergraduate universities. Nursing, Midwifery, Bachelor of Education and Interior Design run their own competitive shortlists and admit at meaningfully lower rates than the institutional headline.
Because MRU does not disclose year-on-year admission data, an annual trend table would be speculative and is intentionally omitted. Indian applicants should treat the 61% figure as an entry benchmark for open-admission bachelor’s programmes, not a guarantee for competitive tracks.
Reality check: Meeting the 65% Class 12 minimum only unlocks Open Studies and general BA/BSc admission at MRU; a BBA Finance or BSc Computer Science seat realistically needs a Class 12 average closer to 75% plus a completed Math course.
Read More: Mount Royal University Acceptance Rate
MRU Fees and Cost of Living for Indian Students 2027
An Indian undergraduate at MRU should budget CAD 38,414 to 44,382 (INR 26.42 to 30.53 lakh) for the eight-month academic year, covering tuition, mandatory fees, on-campus accommodation and living costs. The tuition schedule is uniform across bachelor’s programmes; the living range varies by whether a student chooses on-campus residence or off-campus rentals in southwest Calgary.
MRU Tuition Fees for Indian Students 2027
MRU tuition sits below the average of comparable Canadian institutions; annual fees at the University of Calgary and other research universities in Alberta typically run 15% to 30% higher for the same programme level.
| Fee Component | Year 1 (CAD) | Year 1 (INR lakh) |
|---|---|---|
| International tuition (all bachelor’s programmes) | CAD 24,277 | 16.70 lakh |
| Mandatory fees (student services, athletics, transit UPass, insurance) | CAD 2,433 | 1.67 lakh |
| Total Year 1 tuition and fees | CAD 26,710 | 18.37 lakh |
| Year 2 tuition (projected) | CAD 24,760 | 17.03 lakh |
[Source: Mount Royal University official 2026-27 international tuition schedule]
Monthly Cost of Living in Calgary for Indian Students
| Expense | Monthly (CAD) | Monthly (INR) | 8-month (CAD) | 8-month (INR lakh) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accommodation (residence or off-campus rent) | 826 to 1,180 | 56,822 to 81,161 | 6,610 to 9,444 | 4.55 to 6.50 lakh |
| Food and personal expenses | 588 to 813 | 40,441 to 55,919 | 4,700 to 6,500 | 3.23 to 4.47 lakh |
| Books and academic supplies | 188 | 12,933 | 1,500 | 1.03 lakh |
| Transportation (Calgary Transit UPass) | Included in fees | Included | Included | Included |
| Total living cost | 1,602 to 2,181 | 1.10 to 1.50 lakh | 12,810 to 17,444 | 8.81 to 12.00 lakh |
[Source: Mount Royal University official cost estimate for international undergraduate students]
Insider note: The mandatory-fee bundle already funds a Calgary Transit UPass covering unlimited bus and C-Train rides all semester, so budget zero for city commuting; the biggest saving lever left for Indian students is shared off-campus housing in the Killarney or Marda Loop pockets near campus.
Read More: Study in Canada Guide for Indian Students
Mount Royal University Campus, Facilities and Student Life
Mount Royal University runs its academic year from a single main campus in southwest Calgary, backed by a small satellite location for continuing education. The setting is suburban, well connected to the city centre by Calgary Transit and safer than most mid-sized North American university zones.
- Lincoln Park main campus: 118 acres in southwest Calgary with 2.96 million sq ft of built space, 512 classrooms and 1,850 offices; Springbank runs continuing-education classes
- Housing: On-campus residence available in three towers; international undergraduates are not guaranteed a room, so private rentals in nearby Marda Loop or Killarney are the common backup
- Facilities: Riddell Library and Learning Centre, Bissett trading room for finance students, Nursing simulation labs, Recreation Centre with pool and climbing wall
- Indian student community: International enrolment sits at 3.7% of the student body; MRU has 80+ active partnerships in 27 countries and an Indian Students Association that supports Diwali, Holi and career-networking events
What Indian students say: Class sizes are small enough for professors to know each student by name, which is a shift from lecture-hall culture back home; the biggest ask is warmer winter clothing since Calgary sees minus-20 Celsius through January and February.
Mount Royal University Scholarships 2027
Mount Royal University confirms two entrance awards open to international undergraduates on its official Student Awards catalogue; there is no India-nationality scholarship. Applications for entrance awards run 01 November to 01 March each cycle.
| Scholarship | Type | Award Value | Eligibility | Deadline |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| President’s Scholarship | Entrance merit | CAD 7,500 (INR 5.16 lakh) paid as two CAD 3,750 installments | High-achieving international first-year with demonstrated leadership and extracurricular record | Expected 01 March 2027 (based on prior cycle) |
| Mount Royal Entrance Award for Academic Excellence | Entrance merit | CAD 2,700 (INR 1.86 lakh) | Undergraduate applicants with an exceptional Class 12 or transfer academic record | Expected 01 March 2027 (based on prior cycle) |
[Source: Mount Royal University Student Awards and Financial Aid office]
Beyond these entrance awards, MRU lists a broad in-course bursary and emergency-aid pool of CAD 5.5 million but tags most of it to continuing students with a completed Canadian academic year on record. External Government of India schemes such as the National Overseas Scholarship do not currently list MRU on their approved-institution index.
Planning note: The President’s Scholarship application requires two academic references and a leadership essay; Indian applicants should line these up in November alongside the main application because the March 1 deadline is inflexible and non-extendable.
Read More: Mount Royal University Scholarships Guide
Mount Royal University Rankings 2027
Mount Royal University is a primarily undergraduate teaching institution, which is why it does not appear in the QS, THE, US News or ARWU global research rankings; Maclean’s is the reference domestically. Collegedunia Study Abroad places MRU near the bottom of its Canadian list, reflecting the same undergraduate-only profile.
| Ranking Body | Latest Edition | Previous Edition | Two Editions Back |
|---|---|---|---|
| QS World | Not ranked in QS 2027 | Not ranked in QS 2026 | Not ranked in QS 2025 |
| Times Higher Education World | Not ranked in THE 2026 | Not ranked in THE 2025 | Not ranked in THE 2024 |
| US News Best Global Universities | Not ranked in US News 2025-2026 | Not ranked in prior edition | Not ranked in prior edition |
| ARWU (Shanghai) | Not ranked in ARWU 2025 | Not ranked in ARWU 2024 | Not ranked in ARWU 2023 |
| Maclean’s Canada | Featured in Primarily Undergraduate category; Bachelor of Education ranked #19 in Maclean’s Top 20 (2021) | NA | NA |
| Collegedunia Study Abroad | #115 of 116 in Canada; #798 of 824 Global (2026) | NA | NA |
[Source: QS, Times Higher Education, US News, ARWU, Maclean’s, Collegedunia Study Abroad]
The practical read for Indian applicants: MRU sits outside the QS-visible band that some Indian employers screen against, but its bachelor’s degrees are fully accredited by Alberta Advanced Education and every graduate qualifies for a Canadian Post-Graduation Work Permit on the same footing as graduates of higher-ranked schools.
Key insight: If a QS-ranked degree matters for your target employer or an Indian PSU role, Mount Royal is not the fit; if you want a small-class undergraduate degree that meets IRCC’s PGWP eligibility with lower fees than the research universities, MRU sits inside your consideration set.
Read More: Mount Royal University Rankings Analysis
MRU Placements and Career Outcomes for Indian Students 2027
MRU does not run centralised campus placements in the Indian sense; graduate careers are supported through the Career Services Centre, faculty-specific co-op streams and the Post-Graduation Work Permit that every completed bachelor’s degree qualifies for.
- Career support: Career Services Centre offers 1:1 coaching, employer networking events and a job portal used by Alberta employers across finance, energy, health and technology
- Co-op and work-integrated learning: Bissett School of Business, Nursing and select Science majors embed paid work terms with Calgary-based employers
- Post-Graduation Work Permit: Bachelor’s graduates qualify for a Canadian PGWP of up to 3 years, giving Indian graduates a direct on-ramp to permanent-residence pathways such as Express Entry
- Median starting salary: MRU does not publish an institution-wide graduate salary; the Alberta bachelor’s-graduate market median sits at CAD 55,000 to CAD 65,000 (INR 37.83 to 44.71 lakh) in year one per provincial labour data, and Bissett accounting and finance graduates typically enter the upper end
- Recruiters: Sectorally led by Alberta health authorities, Big Four accounting firms, Canadian banks and Calgary’s energy majors; MRU does not publish an official recruiter list
Insider note: Indian graduates from Bissett accounting who clear the CPA prerequisite mapping during their bachelor’s typically move fastest into full-time Alberta roles because the CPA articulation aligns with their Class 12 commerce background.
Mount Royal University vs Peer Universities
Peers are chosen from Canadian primarily undergraduate and mid-tuition universities that Indian applicants shortlist alongside MRU. The University of Calgary is included as the local research-university benchmark to frame the tuition and ranking gap.
| University | QS World 2027 | Collegedunia Study Abroad 2026 | Avg Annual UG Fee (CAD) | Avg Annual UG Fee (INR lakh) | One-line Differentiator |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mount Royal University | Not ranked | #115 of 116 in Canada | CAD 26,710 | 18.37 lakh | Uniform flat tuition and small classes on a single Calgary campus |
| University of Calgary | #182 | #10 in Canada (estimated) | CAD 33,000 (market median) | 22.70 lakh (estimated) | Research-intensive, U15 member, strongest for engineering and business |
| MacEwan University (Edmonton) | Not ranked | NA | CAD 24,000 (estimated) | 16.51 lakh (estimated) | Comparable teaching-focused profile with lower cost of living in Edmonton |
| Thompson Rivers University (Kamloops) | Not ranked | NA | CAD 22,000 (estimated) | 15.13 lakh (estimated) | Open Learning distance option and lower fees for open-admission programmes |
MRU wins on flat-fee predictability, small class sizes and a Calgary base with active tech and finance hiring; where it loses is global brand recognition, which the comparison of MRU vs University of Calgary makes clear. If an Indian applicant needs QS visibility for a specific graduate-school or employer filter, the research-intensive peer is the safer pick.
Mount Royal University: Who It Fits and Who It Does Not
Mount Royal University fits the Indian applicant who wants a four-year bachelor’s degree in business, nursing or computer science at a predictable Year 1 investment of CAD 26,710 (INR 18.37 lakh), plans to build a PGWP-based Canadian work story after graduation, and values small classes over a global brand. The Alberta market median of CAD 55,000 to 65,000 in year one gives that fee a workable payback window.
It is not the fit if you need a QS-ranked degree for an Indian corporate filter, want a taught master’s programme, or need a large South Asian community on campus. In those cases, the University of Calgary or a Toronto-area research university is the more defensible choice.
Mount Royal University FAQs
Ques. Which bachelor’s programmes at Mount Royal University are open to Indian applicants?
Ans. All 13 bachelor’s degrees and 37 majors at Mount Royal University are open to Indian applicants, including Bachelor of Nursing, BBA across seven concentrations at Bissett School of Business, Bachelor of Communication, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science and Bachelor of Arts across humanities and social sciences. Nursing, Midwifery, Bachelor of Education and Interior Design run limited seats and a 01 February deadline.
Ques. How does the MRU LEAP pathway help applicants below IELTS 6.5?
Ans. The Language and English for Academic Purposes (LEAP) programme is Mount Royal University’s own English-language pathway. Indian applicants who score below IELTS 6.5 can enrol in LEAP 4 Advanced on the Lincoln Park campus, and a B- (80%) grade in LEAP 4 substitutes for an external test. Progression to the chosen bachelor’s programme is direct without a fresh application.
Ques. Can Indian students work part-time while studying at MRU?
Ans. Yes. IRCC currently allows international students holding a valid study permit to work up to 24 hours per week off campus during academic sessions, and unlimited hours during scheduled breaks. On-campus jobs at Mount Royal University have no hour cap under the study permit. Indian students commonly work in Calgary retail, hospitality or MRU’s Riddell Library and food services.
Ques. What financial proof does Mount Royal University require for the Canadian study permit?
Ans. MRU’s admission letter needs to be paired with an IRCC financial-proof document showing CAD 20,635 in living expenses (2024 update) plus one year of tuition of CAD 26,710. Indian applicants typically submit a Guaranteed Investment Certificate from a Canadian bank, an education-loan sanction letter or a parent’s bank statement showing 6 months of history equal to CAD 47,345 or higher.
Ques. Does Mount Royal University accept CBSE Class 12 marks for direct entry?
Ans. Yes. Mount Royal University accepts CBSE, CISCE and recognised state board Class 12 results for direct bachelor’s entry, provided the applicant meets the 65% institutional minimum in two academic subjects. Nursing and Aviation demand higher subject-specific percentages. CBSE results are received directly from the board; no WES report is needed for a first bachelor’s admission.
Ques. What is the application fee at MRU for Indian applicants?
Ans. Mount Royal University charges an international application fee of CAD 130 (INR 8,941) at submission, which is non-refundable regardless of admission outcome. This is paid online through the MRU application portal by credit card or wire transfer. There is no application-fee waiver for standard bachelor’s applications, so Indian applicants should factor it into the pre-arrival budget.
Ques. Are Mount Royal University degrees eligible for the Post-Graduation Work Permit?
Ans. Yes. Every four-year bachelor’s degree from Mount Royal University is a PGWP-eligible programme because MRU is a Designated Learning Institution recognised by IRCC. Graduates qualify for an open work permit of up to three years, letting Indian graduates build Canadian work experience that later feeds Express Entry or Alberta Advantage Immigration Program scoring.
Ques. Which Indian banks offer education loans for MRU students?
Ans. State Bank of India, HDFC Credila, ICICI Bank, Axis Bank, Bank of Baroda and Avanse all recognise Mount Royal University as a Designated Learning Institution and process education loans against it. Secured loans typically cover up to INR 1.5 crore against property; unsecured loans reach around INR 40 lakh for Indian applicants with a co-signer meeting the bank’s income criteria.
Mount Royal University Program Fees & Deadlines
| Program | Important Dates | Fees | Application Fees | Eligibility |
|---|---|---|---|---|
BN 4 years | USD 18,503 /Yr CAD 25,698 /Yr | 150 | TOEFL- 4.5 | IELTS- 6.5 | Duolingo- 120 | PTE- 58 |
Do you think the Dates are wrong ? Report Here
Find A Program
Top Recommended Courses
Do you think the fees are wrong ? Report Here
Bachelor of Science [B.S] Computer Science
Do you think the fees are wrong ? Report Here
Course Finder - Search from 50K+ courses
Popular Streams:
Mount Royal University comparison
| University Name | Mount Royal University | University of Lethbridge | University of Calgary | University of Calgary |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Collegedunia Score | - Out of 10 | 4.1 Out of 10 | - Out of 10 | - |
| Overall Ranking |
|
| - | - |
| Subject Strength | - |
| - | - |
| Programs |
|
|
| - |
| Acceptance Rate | 61.0 % | 93.0 % | 55.0 % | - |
| Exam Score | - | - | ||
| Cost to Study |
|
|
| - |
| - | Read Full Comparison | Read Full Comparison | Read Full Comparison |
Do you think the data is wrong ? Report Here

Overall 798 out of 824 in Global Ranking
Do you think the Rankings are wrong ? Report Here
Mount Royal University Reviews
Most Popular Tags
3 Reviews Found
Overview
I opted for this college because it had a highly regarded reputation in the community, and it offered an online, as well as the fast-tracked version of the course I took. The application process was pretty standard and simple and the fees were also standard. My educational background includes completion of high school as well as another diploma program, Paralegal services, from the Nova Scotia Community College.
Fees
I was not awarded any scholarships but I do know that the school offered many as they have their own web page dedicated for scholarships. I searched through the page and didn't find any that would applicable to myself personally or the program so I paid using my own funds. The fee structure was a set amount for each section of the course and then another amount in addition to the final exam project.
Overview
It was a local college with the program I wished to participate in, ranked higher by students than other facilities. The cost was reasonable, and they had on-campus housing, which made it significantly feasible than other facilities.
Fees
It was approximately one thousand Canadian dollars up front for registration and twenty-five hundred for each of my courses every two months.
Overview
I chose this college because of its location, as well as the program choice. My school is located very close to me and also offers one of the best massage therapy programs in the entire city. They also have the option to go part time which I found to be very helpful.
Fees
The fee structure is pretty basic. You pay for your classes, your clinics, your outreaches, and your textbooks. There are also some web programs that need to be paid for.
Mount Royal University Scholarships
| Name | Scholarship Per Student | Level of Study | Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jared J. Davis Grant | Scholarship per student$1,000 | Level Of StudyBachelor | TypeMerit-Based | |
| The Google Lime Scholarship | Scholarship per student$10,000 | Level Of StudyBachelor | TypeMerit-Based | |
| Golden Key Graduate Scholar Award | Scholarship per student$1,500 | Level Of StudyMaster | TypeMerit-Based | |
| Axol Science Scholarship | Scholarship per student$2,000 | Level Of StudyBachelor | TypeCompany-Sponsored | |
| Business Administration Scholarships | Scholarship per studentVariable Amount | Level Of StudyBachelor | TypeMerit-Based | |
| University of Montreal Scholarships | Scholarship per studentVariable Amount | Level Of StudyBachelor | TypeCollege-Specific |
Do you think the Scholarship is wrong ? Report Here
Mount Royal University Admissions
Application Portal: https://www.applyalberta.ca/
Fall Deadlines
Important Date: April1 (Application deadline)Important Date: May1 (Application results)
Attendance Cost
The table shows average yearly cost of attendance for international students. Amount may vary with the course opted, nature of accommodation, and personal spending habits of a candidate.Check Program wise Fees





















Comments
Found 3 Comments
Yes, Mount Royal University offers multiple scholarships to international students. You will be considered for scholarships if you have met the eligibility criteria of the available scholarship programs.
To apply for the Diploma in Aviation program at Mount Royal University, you must have passed Class XII examination with an 80% and above score with English and Mathematics as compulsory subjects. Along with that you will be asked to submit a valid ELP test score to prove your English proficiency.