Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur MAHCET 2026 Cutoff : Check Category-wise and Round-wise Cutoff

Nagpur, MaharashtraEstd 2007 RTMNU, Nagpur NAAC Grade B 2.5

Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026

2026
AI

Do you think the Cutoff is wrong?  Report Here

Collegedunia Team's profile photo

Collegedunia Team

Content Curator | Updated on - Sep 4, 2026

Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur offers admission in MBA courses through MAHCET. From MAHCET 2026 cutoff, Students can get a brief idea of how much cutoff is required to get admission in Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur.

Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026 Category Wise

Category Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile) Round 4 (Closing percentile)
AI 4.34 2.21 - -
GOPENH 15.37 4.19 10.84 34.89
GOPENO 34.12 2.97 - -
TFWS 46.64 23.76 - -
GNTBH 4.19 - - -
GOBCH 1.9 - - -
GOBCO 6.41 - - -

Table of Content

  1. Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category
  2. Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENH Category
  3. Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENO Category
  4. Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category
  5. Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTBH Category
  6. Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCH Category
  7. Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCO Category
  8. Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for AI Category
  9. Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENH Category
  10. Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENO Category
  11. Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category
  12. Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTBH Category
  13. Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCH Category
  14. Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCO Category
  15. Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS Category
  16. Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTCH Category
  17. Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTCO Category
  18. Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCH Category
  19. Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCO Category
  20. Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTH Category

Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category

The overall cutoff percentile for AI Category Students for MAHCET ranges between 2.21 - 4.34. MBA was the most preferred course for AI candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 2.21 , followed by MBA Finance with a cutoff of 4.34 (AI stands for All India Quota)

Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile) Round 4 (Closing percentile)
MBA 4.34 2.21 - -
MBA Finance 4.34 2.21 - -
MBA Human Resource 4.34 2.21 - -
MBA Information Technology 4.34 2.21 - -
MBA Marketing 4.34 2.21 - -
MBA Operations 4.34 2.21 - -

Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENH Category

The overall cutoff percentile for GOPENH Category Students for MAHCET ranges between 4.19 - 34.89. MBA was the most preferred course for GOPENH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 4.19 , followed by MBA Finance with a cutoff of 34.89 (GOPENH stands for General Open Category Home University)

Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENH Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile) Round 4 (Closing percentile)
MBA 15.37 4.19 10.84 34.89
MBA Finance 15.37 4.19 10.84 34.89
MBA Human Resource 15.37 4.19 10.84 34.89
MBA Information Technology 15.37 4.19 10.84 34.89
MBA Marketing 15.37 4.19 10.84 34.89
MBA Operations 15.37 4.19 10.84 34.89

Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENO Category

The overall cutoff percentile for GOPENO Category Students for MAHCET ranges between 2.97 - 34.12. MBA was the most preferred course for GOPENO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 2.97 , followed by MBA Finance with a cutoff of 34.12 (GOPENO stands for General Open Category Other than Home University)

Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENO Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile) Round 4 (Closing percentile)
MBA 34.12 2.97 - -
MBA Finance 34.12 2.97 - -
MBA Human Resource 34.12 2.97 - -
MBA Information Technology 34.12 2.97 - -
MBA Marketing 34.12 2.97 - -
MBA Operations 34.12 2.97 - -

Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category

The overall cutoff percentile for TFWS Category Students for MAHCET ranges between 23.76 - 46.64. MBA was the most preferred course for TFWS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 23.76 , followed by MBA Finance with a cutoff of 46.64 (TFWS stands for Tuition Fee Waiver Scheme)

Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile) Round 4 (Closing percentile)
MBA 46.64 23.76 - -
MBA Finance 46.64 23.76 - -
MBA Human Resource 46.64 23.76 - -
MBA Information Technology 46.64 23.76 - -
MBA Marketing 46.64 23.76 - -
MBA Operations 46.64 23.76 - -

Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTBH Category

The overall cutoff percentile for GNTBH Category Students for MAHCET is 4.19. MBA was the most preferred course for GNTBH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 4.19 , followed by MBA Finance with a cutoff of 4.19 (GNTBH stands for General Nomadic Tribes B Home University)

Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTBH Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile) Round 4 (Closing percentile)
MBA 4.19 - - -
MBA Finance 4.19 - - -
MBA Human Resource 4.19 - - -
MBA Information Technology 4.19 - - -
MBA Marketing 4.19 - - -
MBA Operations 4.19 - - -

Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCH Category

The overall cutoff percentile for GOBCH Category Students for MAHCET is 1.9. MBA was the most preferred course for GOBCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 1.9 , followed by MBA Finance with a cutoff of 1.9 (GOBCH stands for General Other Backward Classes Home University)

Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCH Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile) Round 4 (Closing percentile)
MBA 1.9 - - -
MBA Finance 1.9 - - -
MBA Human Resource 1.9 - - -
MBA Information Technology 1.9 - - -
MBA Marketing 1.9 - - -
MBA Operations 1.9 - - -

Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCO Category

The overall cutoff percentile for GOBCO Category Students for MAHCET is 6.41. MBA was the most preferred course for GOBCO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 6.41 , followed by MBA Finance with a cutoff of 6.41 (GOBCO stands for General Other Backward Classes Other than Home University)

Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCO Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile) Round 4 (Closing percentile)
MBA 6.41 - - -
MBA Finance 6.41 - - -
MBA Human Resource 6.41 - - -
MBA Information Technology 6.41 - - -
MBA Marketing 6.41 - - -
MBA Operations 6.41 - - -

Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for AI Category

MBA is consistently the top choice for AI category students with a cutoff of 2.21 in 2026, 2.42 in 2025, 3.2 in 2024, 5.58 in 2023, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for MBA in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA 2.21 2.42 3.2 5.58 -
MBA Finance 2.21 2.42 3.2 5.58 -
MBA Human Resource 2.21 2.42 3.2 5.58 -
MBA Information Technology 2.21 2.42 3.2 5.58 -
MBA Marketing 2.21 2.42 3.2 5.58 -
MBA Operations 2.21 2.42 3.2 5.58 -

Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENH Category

MBA is consistently the top choice for GOPENH category students with a cutoff of 4.19 in 2026, 0.36 in 2025, 1.33 in 2024, 10.67382 in 2023, 21.27 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for MBA in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA 4.19 0.36 1.33 10.67382 21.27
MBA Finance 4.19 0.36 1.33 10.67382 -
MBA Human Resource 4.19 0.36 1.33 10.67382 -
MBA Information Technology 4.19 0.36 1.33 10.67382 -
MBA Marketing 4.19 0.36 1.33 10.67382 -
MBA Operations 4.19 0.36 1.33 10.67382 -

Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENO Category

MBA is consistently the top choice for GOPENO category students with a cutoff of 2.97 in 2026, 0.53 in 2025, 1.38 in 2024, 13.49364 in 2023, 25.87 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for MBA in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA 2.97 0.53 1.38 13.49364 25.87
MBA Finance 2.97 0.53 1.38 13.49364 -
MBA Human Resource 2.97 0.53 1.38 13.49364 -
MBA Information Technology 2.97 0.53 1.38 13.49364 -
MBA Marketing 2.97 0.53 1.38 13.49364 -
MBA Operations 2.97 0.53 1.38 13.49364 -

Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category

MBA is consistently the top choice for TFWS category students with a cutoff of 23.76 in 2026, 17.85 in 2023, 15.39 in 2022,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA 23.76 - - 17.85 15.39
MBA Finance 23.76 - - 17.85 -
MBA Human Resource 23.76 - - 17.85 -
MBA Information Technology 23.76 - - 17.85 -
MBA Marketing 23.76 - - 17.85 -
MBA Operations 23.76 - - 17.85 -

Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTBH Category

MBA is consistently the top choice for GNTBH category students with a cutoff of 4.19 in 2026, 8.69 in 2022,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA 4.19 - - - 8.69
MBA Finance 4.19 - - - -
MBA Human Resource 4.19 - - - -
MBA Information Technology 4.19 - - - -
MBA Marketing 4.19 - - - -
MBA Operations 4.19 - - - -

Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCH Category

MBA is consistently the top choice for GOBCH category students with a cutoff of 1.9 in 2026, 2.32 in 2024, 9.05 in 2023, 6.22 in 2022,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA 1.9 - 2.32 9.05 6.22
MBA Finance 1.9 - 2.32 9.05 -
MBA Human Resource 1.9 - 2.32 9.05 -
MBA Information Technology 1.9 - 2.32 9.05 -
MBA Marketing 1.9 - 2.32 9.05 -
MBA Operations 1.9 - 2.32 9.05 -

Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCO Category

MBA is consistently the top choice for GOBCO category students with a cutoff of 6.41 in 2026, 2.81 in 2025, 11.8 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for MBA in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA 6.41 2.81 - - 11.8
MBA Finance 6.41 2.81 - - -
MBA Human Resource 6.41 2.81 - - -
MBA Information Technology 6.41 2.81 - - -
MBA Marketing 6.41 2.81 - - -
MBA Operations 6.41 2.81 - - -

Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS Category

MBA is consistently the top choice for EWS category students with a cutoff of 25.82 in 2025, 74.49 in 2022,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA - 25.82 - - 74.49
MBA Finance - 25.82 - - -
MBA Human Resource - 25.82 - - -
MBA Information Technology - 25.82 - - -
MBA Marketing - 25.82 - - -
MBA Operations - 25.82 - - -

Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTCH Category

MBA is consistently the top choice for GNTCH category students with a cutoff of 19.38 in 2022,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA - - - - 19.38

Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTCO Category

MBA is consistently the top choice for GNTCO category students with a cutoff of 31.03 in 2022,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA - - - - 31.03

Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCH Category

MBA is consistently the top choice for GSCH category students with a cutoff of 17.13 in 2022,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA - - - - 17.13

Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCO Category

MBA is consistently the top choice for GSCO category students with a cutoff of 11.8 in 2022,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA - - - - 11.8

Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTH Category

MBA is consistently the top choice for GSTH category students with a cutoff of 7.22 in 2022,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA - - - - 7.22

Comments


No Comments To Show