Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur cutoff is available for MHT-CET, MAHCET, Maharashtra-JEE-Main, JEE-Main, MHTCET-MTech-Counselling here. You can check category wise Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur cutoff for popular courses such as BE, MBA, M.Tech below.
Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur offers admission to BE through MHT-CET, Maharashtra-JEE-Main, JEE-Main. For Admission in MBA courses, Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur accept MAHCET score. You can check the table below to know the accepted exams for courses offered by Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur (Cutoff Range below is across all categories).
| Course | Exam | Cutoff |
|---|---|---|
| BE | MHT-CET | 3.26 - 81.92 |
| MBA | MAHCET | 1.9 - 46.64 |
| BE | Maharashtra-JEE-Main | 46101 - 94975 |
| BE | JEE-Main | 497302 - 1122191 (All India) |
| M.Tech | MHTCET-MTech-Counselling | 0.33 - 71.7 |
Table of Content
- Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur MHT-CET Cutoff 2026
- Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur MHT-CET Cutoff Trends
- Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026
- Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Trends
- Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff 2026
- Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff Trends
- Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur JEE-Main Cutoff 2026
- Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur JEE-Main Cutoff Trends
- Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff 2026
- Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff Trends
Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur MHT-CET Cutoff 2026
Students can take admission in BE programs at Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur based on MHT-CET score. As per Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur MHT-CET Cutoff 2026, the overall cutoff for BE programs in Round 3 is 3.26 - 81.92 across all categories.
BE Information Technology, is the top choice for students appearing in MHT-CET.
In 2026, BE Information Technology closing percentile for GOBCH Category is 48.65 - 63.24 in Round 3.
You can check BE Information Technology, category-wise closing percentile for MHT-CET below:
Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur BE Information Technology Cutoff 2026
| Category | Closing percentile |
|---|---|
| GOBCH | 48.65 - 63.24 |
| GOBCO | 64.22 - 70.34 |
| GOPENH | 54.97 - 64.12 |
| GOPENO | 63.24 - 71.91 |
| GSCH | 52.97 - 57.42 |
| GSCO | 63.49 - 67.32 |
| GSEBCH | 59.95 - 65.16 |
| LOBCH | 56.93 - 66.81 |
| LOPENH | 62.53 - 76.1 |
| LOPENO | 70.89 - 76.47 |
| LSCH | 52.97 - 68.73 |
| GSEBCO | 55.75 - 68.05 |
| GNT2H | 34.1 - 56.52 |
| GNT1H | 47.82 - 59.08 |
| GVJH | 37.21 - 57.42 |
| LNT1H | 59.24 |
| LSEBCO | 45.98 - 55.75 |
| DEFOPENS | 67.46 - 69.17 |
| GSTH | 52.1 |
| LSEBCH | 47.84 - 65.31 |
| PWDOPENH | 52.49 |
| TFWS | 71.11 - 71.44 |
| DEFOBCS | 64.22 - 65.16 |
| LSTH | 52.13 - 61.58 |
| ORPHAN | 61.73 |
| PWDOBCH | 49.97 |
| GNT3H | 37.26 |
| GSTO | 61.73 - 66.1 |
Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur MHT-CET Cutoff Trends
Admission at Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur in BE Programs in 2026 was closed at 3.26 percentile whereas closing percentile in 2025 was 0.01 across all categories. You can check category-wise and course-wise closing percentile trends below:
Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur MHT-CET BE Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GNT1O | 63.59 | 33.47 | 22.41 | 37.69 | - |
| GVJO | 58.43 | 16.17 | 40.73 | 32.47 | 48.22 |
| LOPENO | 56.52 | 53.68 | 50.63 | 30.95 | 0.81 |
| LSTO | 52.86 | 15.11 | 49.79 | - | - |
| LNT2O | 51.72 | 21.3 | - | 12.69 | - |
| LOBCO | 51.42 | 47.89 | 15.6 | 16.24 | 12.76 |
| LNT3H | 50.84 | 45.98 | 43.96 | 58.87 | - |
| ORPHAN | 49.82 | 22.03 | 24.77 | - | - |
| GOBCO | 49.46 | 22.89 | 22.57 | 42.3 | 5.25 |
| TFWS | 47.09 | 25.07 | 47.01 | 6.19 | 35.66 |
| LSEBCO | 45.98 | 39.9 | 17.34 | - | - |
| DEFOPENS | 45.66 | 18.42 | 25.65 | 31.65 | 1.54 |
| LNT2H | 45.46 | 6.92 | 9.96 | 20.92 | 26.79 |
| LOPENH | 43.68 | 24.72 | 21.47 | 1.1 | 4.33 |
| LSTH | 43.68 | 11.13 | 0.08 | 1.26 | 18.3 |
| PWDOBCH | 43.21 | 10.85 | 10.87 | - | - |
| GNT2O | 43.11 | 32.17 | 11.72 | 33.25 | 48.14 |
| DEFOBCS | 42.61 | 37.2 | 15.2 | - | - |
| GSCO | 40.46 | 32.48 | 10.84 | 0.13 | 17.53 |
| GOPENO | 39.13 | 42.92 | 23.99 | 15.02 | 3.35 |
| LSCO | 39.13 | 20.28 | 34.86 | 7.73 | 20.17 |
| LOBCH | 38.07 | 21.54 | 5.96 | 1.42 | 21.23 |
| GNT3H | 37.26 | 13.27 | 16.6 | 52.55 | 53.73 |
| GOPENH | 36.64 | 19.29 | 1.82 | 3.39 | 2 |
| GNT3O | 35.59 | - | 31.32 | - | - |
| LSCH | 34.8 | 23.47 | 5.96 | 4.76 | 32.1 |
| GVJH | 32.79 | 19.71 | 12.56 | 19.93 | 56.36 |
| LSEBCH | 32.79 | 8.34 | 7.82 | - | - |
| GSCH | 31.85 | 5.81 | 0.08 | 9.19 | 8.39 |
| GOBCH | 31.83 | 14.91 | 0.99 | 0.02 | 4.38 |
| GNT2H | 29.17 | 9.79 | 0.49 | 31.65 | 12.21 |
| GSTO | 28.23 | 10.87 | 1.71 | 1.42 | 72.7 |
| LVJO | 25.46 | - | 9.55 | - | - |
| GNT1H | 24.96 | 20.33 | 18.41 | 4.76 | 22.91 |
| PWDOPENH | 20.7 | 5.23 | 29.31 | 31.65 | - |
| LNT1O | 17.02 | 22.99 | - | - | - |
| LNT1H | 14.13 | 0.01 | 34.2 | 8.27 | - |
| GSEBCH | 13.18 | 7.99 | 12 | - | - |
| GSEBCO | 11.01 | 6.54 | 21.39 | - | - |
| GSTH | 10.33 | 9.97 | 1.55 | 2.27 | 37.54 |
| LVJH | 4.39 | 16.17 | 29.16 | 19.93 | - |
| EWS | 3.26 | 0.86 | 2.4 | 6.16 | 12.67 |
| AI | - | 13.27 | 35.67 | 52.56 | - |
| LNT3O | - | 18.55 | - | 47.64 | - |
| DEFROBCS | - | - | - | 21.54 | - |
Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur MHT-CET BE Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing percentile 2026 | Closing percentile 2025 | Closing percentile 2024 | Closing percentile 2023 | Closing percentile 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Information Technology | 34.1 | 5.23 | - | - | - |
| Data Science | 29.17 | 0.01 | 0.08 | 13.22 | - |
| Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 24.96 | 6.54 | 4.37 | 4.01 | 3.08 |
| Artificial Intelligence | 14.13 | 1.14 | 2.4 | 1.26 | - |
| Electrical Engineering | 4.39 | 5.81 | 0.08 | 0.02 | 0.81 |
| Computer Science And Engineering | 3.26 | 0.86 | 1.71 | 11.12 | 1.54 |
Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026
Students can take admission in MBA programs at Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur based on MAHCET score. As per Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026, the overall cutoff for MBA programs in Round 1 is 1.9 - 46.64 across all categories.
MBA Finance, is the top choice for students appearing in MAHCET.
In 2026, MBA Finance closing percentile for AI Category is 4.34 in Round 1.
You can check MBA Finance, category-wise closing percentile for MAHCET below:
Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur MBA Finance Cutoff 2026
| Category | Closing percentile |
|---|---|
| AI | 4.34 |
| GNTBH | 4.19 |
| GOBCH | 1.9 |
| GOBCO | 6.41 |
| GOPENH | 15.37 |
| GOPENO | 34.12 |
| TFWS | 46.64 |
Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Trends
Admission at Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur in MBA Programs in 2026 was closed at 1.9 percentile whereas closing percentile in 2025 was 0.36 across all categories. You can check category-wise and course-wise closing percentile trends below:
Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur MAHCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TFWS | 46.64 | - | - | 17.85 | 15.39 |
| GOPENO | 34.12 | 0.53 | 1.38 | 13.49364 | 25.87 |
| GOPENH | 15.37 | 0.36 | 1.33 | 10.67382 | 21.27 |
| GOBCO | 6.41 | 2.81 | - | - | 11.8 |
| AI | 4.34 | 2.42 | 3.2 | 5.58 | - |
| GNTBH | 4.19 | - | - | - | 8.69 |
| GOBCH | 1.9 | - | 2.32 | 9.05 | 6.22 |
| EWS | - | 25.82 | - | - | 74.49 |
| GNTCH | - | - | - | - | 19.38 |
| GNTCO | - | - | - | - | 31.03 |
| GSCH | - | - | - | - | 17.13 |
| GSCO | - | - | - | - | 11.8 |
| GSTH | - | - | - | - | 7.22 |
Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur MAHCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing percentile 2026 | Closing percentile 2025 | Closing percentile 2024 | Closing percentile 2023 | Closing percentile 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Finance | 1.9 | 0.36 | 1.33 | 5.58 | - |
| Human Resource | 1.9 | 0.36 | 1.33 | 5.58 | - |
| Information Technology | 1.9 | 0.36 | 1.33 | 5.58 | - |
| Marketing | 1.9 | 0.36 | 1.33 | 5.58 | - |
| Operations | 1.9 | 0.36 | 1.33 | 5.58 | - |
| General | 1.9 | 0.36 | 1.33 | 5.58 | 6.22 |
Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff 2026
Students can take admission in BE programs at Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur based on Maharashtra-JEE-Main score. As per Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff 2026, the overall cutoff for BE programs in Round 3 is 46101 - 94975 across all categories.
BE Computer Science And Engineering, is the top choice for students appearing in Maharashtra-JEE-Main.
In 2026, BE Computer Science And Engineering closing rank for General Category is 46101 - 51372 in Round 3.
You can check BE Computer Science And Engineering, category-wise closing rank for Maharashtra-JEE-Main below:
Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur BE Computer Science And Engineering Cutoff 2026
| Category | Closing rank |
|---|---|
| General | 46101 - 51372 |
Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff Trends
Admission at Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur in BE Programs in 2026 was closed at 94975 rank whereas closing rank in 2025 was 89135 across all categories. You can check category-wise and course-wise closing rank trends below:
Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur Maharashtra-JEE-Main BE Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| General | 94975 | 89135 | 87339 | 68137 | 60302 |
Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur Maharashtra-JEE-Main BE Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing rank 2026 | Closing rank 2025 | Closing rank 2024 | Closing rank 2023 | Closing rank 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Computer Science And Engineering | 51372 | 63125 | 49162 | 23396 | 27010 |
| Information Technology | 68269 | 72264 | - | - | - |
| Artificial Intelligence | 70577 | 70972 | 65062 | 35013 | - |
| Data Science | 74863 | 77211 | 67791 | 41891 | - |
| Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 76520 | 81048 | 73919 | 68137 | 47841 |
| Electrical Engineering | 94975 | 89135 | 87339 | - | 60302 |
Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur JEE-Main Cutoff 2026
Students can take admission in BE programs at Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur based on JEE-Main score. As per Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur JEE-Main Cutoff 2025, the overall cutoff for BE programs in Round 4 for AI Quota is 497302 - 1122191, across all categories.
BE Computer Science And Engineering, is the top choice for students appearing in JEE-Main.
In 2025, BE Computer Science And Engineering closing rank for General Category for AI Quota is 497302 - 750388, in Round 4.
You can check BE Computer Science And Engineering, category-wise closing rank for JEE-Main below:
Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur BE Computer Science And Engineering Cutoff 2025
| Category | Closing rank |
|---|---|
| General | 497302 - 750388 (AI) |
Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur JEE-Main Cutoff Trends
Admission at Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur in BE Programs in 2025 was closed at 1122191 (AI), rank whereas closing rank in 2024 was 1253357 (AI), across all categories. You can check category-wise and course-wise closing rank trends below:
Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur JEE-Main BE Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| General | 1122191 (AI) | 1253357 (AI) | 68137 (AI) | 60302 (AI) |
Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur JEE-Main BE Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing rank 2025 | Closing rank 2024 | Closing rank 2023 | Closing rank 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Computer Science And Engineering | 750388 (AI) | 626424 (AI) | 29194 (AI) | 27010 (AI) |
| Artificial Intelligence | 848169 (AI) | 828105 (AI) | 47628 (AI) | - |
| Information Technology | 863199 (AI) | - | - | - |
| Data Science | 930987 (AI) | 863266 (AI) | 46412 (AI) | - |
| Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 988176 (AI) | 958883 (AI) | 68137 (AI) | 47841 (AI) |
| Electrical Engineering | 1122191 (AI) | 1253357 (AI) | - | 60302 (AI) |
Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff 2026
Students can take admission in M.Tech programs at Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur based on MHTCET-MTech-Counselling score. As per Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff 2025, the overall cutoff for M.Tech programs in Round 2 is 0.33 - 71.7 across all categories.
M.Tech Power Systems And Power Electronics, is the top choice for students appearing in MHTCET-MTech-Counselling.
In 2025, M.Tech Power Systems And Power Electronics closing percentile for GOEPNS Category is 67 - 68.07 in Round 2.
You can check M.Tech Power Systems And Power Electronics, category-wise closing percentile for MHTCET-MTech-Counselling below:
Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur M.Tech Power Systems And Power Electronics Cutoff 2025
| Category | Closing percentile |
|---|---|
| GOEPNS | 67 - 68.07 |
| GOPENS | 5.33 |
Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff Trends
Admission at Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur in M.Tech Programs in 2025 was closed at 0.33 You can check category-wise and course-wise closing percentile trends below:
Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur MHTCET-MTech-Counselling M.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2025 |
|---|---|
| GOEPNS | 67 |
| GOPENS | 1.55 |
| GSCS | 0.33 |
Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology Nagpur MHTCET-MTech-Counselling M.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing percentile 2025 |
|---|---|
| Power Systems And Power Electronics | 5.33 |
| Computer Science And Engineering | 0.33 |


![Guru Nanak Institute of Engineering & Technology - [GNIET]](https://img.collegedunia.com/public/college_data/images/logos/1747331134Screenshot20250515at11.10.56PM.png?h=71.7&w=71.7&mode=stretch)




Comments