SIT Lonavala MHT CET 2026 Cutoff : Check Category-wise and Round-wise Cutoff

Lonavala, PuneEstd 2004 SPPU, Pune NAAC Grade A 3.1

SIT Lonavala MHT CET Cutoff 2026

2026
TFWS
CourseCutoff Percentile
BE (Information Technology)59.24
BE Computer Engineering33.15

Do you think the Cutoff is wrong?  Report Here

Collegedunia Team's profile photo

Collegedunia Team

Content Curator | Updated on - Aug 24, 2026

SIT Lonavala offers admission in BE courses through MHT-CET. From MHT-CET 2026 cutoff, Students can get a brief idea of how much cutoff is required to get admission in SIT Lonavala.

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 Category Wise

Category Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile)
EWS 9.17 13.15 20.41
GNT1H 9.58 54.77 -
GOBCH 52.15 50.89 58.33
GOBCO 72.5 67.93 70.39
GOPENH 59.21 56.55 60.92
GOPENO 52.15 72.19 71.75
GSCH 7.38 34.39 18.02
GSCO 59.24 67.46 69.83
GSEBCH 30.9 47.85 58.96
GSEBCO 68.59 67.3 70.39
LOBCH 20.91 44.37 56.24
LOPENH 30.38 55.49 64.09
LOPENO 66.13 66.09 69.85
LSCH 20 40.46 21.59
DEFOPENS 18.33 49.97 61.8
GNT2H 49.63 45.66 49.17
GVJH 37.26 45.98 39.97
LNT2H 27.57 61.8 30.63
LOBCO 60.98 63.02 77.71
LSCO 49.17 75.63 76.34
GNT1O 63.5 43 -
GNT2O 68.81 68.73 80.79
GNT3H 68.81 34.28 52.11
GSTH 9.55 48.85 57.66
GVJO 61.59 52.72 80.54
LNT1H 35.51 49.87 22.07
LSEBCO 65.81 65.7 66.55
LVJH 52.72 44.82 41.35
DEFOBCS 33.15 64.09 70.89
GSTO 6.29 20.91 75.24
LNT3H 71.91 61.94 -
TFWS 33.15 78.7 72.8
DEFROBCS 78.29 - -
LSTH 26.69 50.84 57.87
LSTO 66.12 69.78 73.35
GNT3O 84.24 79.38 82.58
LSEBCH - 43.58 53.81
ORPHAN - 49.17 71.04
PWDOBCH - 54.87 61.8
PWDOPENH - 49.46 63
DEFSCS - 71.13 80.18
PWDSCH - 37.81 23.99
LNT1O - 77.26 -
LNT3O - 82.16 -
LVJO - 42.35 -
LNT2O - - 78.19

Table of Content

  1. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category
  2. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT1H Category
  3. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCH Category
  4. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCO Category
  5. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENH Category
  6. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENO Category
  7. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCH Category
  8. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCO Category
  9. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSEBCH Category
  10. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSEBCO Category
  11. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOBCH Category
  12. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOPENH Category
  13. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOPENO Category
  14. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSCH Category
  15. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFOPENS Category
  16. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT2H Category
  17. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GVJH Category
  18. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT2H Category
  19. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOBCO Category
  20. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSCO Category
  21. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT1O Category
  22. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT2O Category
  23. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT3H Category
  24. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTH Category
  25. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GVJO Category
  26. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT1H Category
  27. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSEBCO Category
  28. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LVJH Category
  29. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFOBCS Category
  30. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTO Category
  31. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT3H Category
  32. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category
  33. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFROBCS Category
  34. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSTH Category
  35. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSTO Category
  36. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT3O Category
  37. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSEBCH Category
  38. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for ORPHAN Category
  39. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOBCH Category
  40. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOPENH Category
  41. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFSCS Category
  42. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDSCH Category
  43. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT1O Category
  44. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT3O Category
  45. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LVJO Category
  46. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT2O Category
  47. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS Category
  48. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT1H Category
  49. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCH Category
  50. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCO Category
  51. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENH Category
  52. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENO Category
  53. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCH Category
  54. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCO Category
  55. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSEBCH Category
  56. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSEBCO Category
  57. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOBCH Category
  58. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOPENH Category
  59. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOPENO Category
  60. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSCH Category
  61. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFOPENS Category
  62. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT2H Category
  63. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GVJH Category
  64. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT2H Category
  65. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOBCO Category
  66. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSCO Category
  67. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT1O Category
  68. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT2O Category
  69. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT3H Category
  70. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTH Category
  71. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GVJO Category
  72. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT1H Category
  73. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSEBCO Category
  74. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LVJH Category
  75. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFOBCS Category
  76. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTO Category
  77. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT3H Category
  78. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category
  79. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFROBCS Category
  80. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSTH Category
  81. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSTO Category
  82. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT3O Category
  83. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSEBCH Category
  84. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for ORPHAN Category
  85. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOBCH Category
  86. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOPENH Category
  87. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFSCS Category
  88. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDSCH Category
  89. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT1O Category
  90. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT3O Category
  91. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LVJO Category
  92. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT2O Category
  93. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for AI Category
  94. SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFRSCS Category

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category

The overall cutoff percentile for EWS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 9.17 - 60.48. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for EWS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 41.56 , followed by BE Mechanical Engineering with a cutoff of 54.77 (EWS stands for Economically Weaker Section)

SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile)
BE Computer Engineering 60.48 51.01 41.56
BE Mechanical Engineering 54.77 - 23.43
BE (Information Technology) 52.1 49.35 20.41
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering 24.58 13.15 -
BE Electrical Engineering 9.17 - -

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT1H Category

The overall cutoff percentile for GNT1H Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 9.58 - 79.38. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GNT1H candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 65.81 , followed by BE Electrical Engineering with a cutoff of 59.95 (GNT1H stands for General Nomadic Tribes 1 Home University)

SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT1H Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile)
BE Computer Engineering 79.38 65.81 -
BE Electrical Engineering 59.95 - -
BE (Information Technology) 59.77 72.85 -
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering 34.11 - -
BE Mechanical Engineering 9.58 54.77 -

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCH Category

The overall cutoff percentile for GOBCH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 50.89 - 79.48. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GOBCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 73.9 , followed by BE (Information Technology) with a cutoff of 77.96 (GOBCH stands for General Other Backward Classes Home University)

SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCH Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile)
BE Computer Engineering 79.48 75.24 73.9
BE (Information Technology) 77.96 72.92 72.06
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering 73.29 68.73 68.63
BE Electrical Engineering 72.99 65.16 65.16
BE Mechanical Engineering 52.15 50.89 58.33

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCO Category

The overall cutoff percentile for GOBCO Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 67.93 - 88.66. BE (Information Technology) was the most preferred course for GOBCO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 82.7 , followed by BE Computer Engineering with a cutoff of 87.61 (GOBCO stands for General Other Backward Classes Other than Home University)

SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCO Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile)
BE (Information Technology) 88.66 84.58 82.7
BE Computer Engineering 87.61 84.34 84.03
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering 83.66 80.78 80.49
BE Electrical Engineering 78.71 76.33 74.82
BE Mechanical Engineering 72.5 67.93 70.39

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENH Category

The overall cutoff percentile for GOPENH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 56.55 - 81.64. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GOPENH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 76.6 , followed by BE (Information Technology) with a cutoff of 80.25 (GOPENH stands for General Open Category Home University)

SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENH Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile)
BE Computer Engineering 81.64 77.74 76.6
BE (Information Technology) 80.25 74.76 75.24
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering 76.1 72.42 70.73
BE Electrical Engineering 74.76 67.46 66.56
BE Mechanical Engineering 59.21 56.55 60.92

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENO Category

The overall cutoff percentile for GOPENO Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 52.15 - 86.56. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GOPENO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 79.48 , followed by BE (Information Technology) with a cutoff of 86.56 (GOPENO stands for General Open Category Other than Home University)

SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENO Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile)
BE Computer Engineering 79.48 85.74 85.69
BE (Information Technology) 77.96 86.56 84.58
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering 73.29 82.62 82.52
BE Electrical Engineering 72.99 80.18 79.84
BE Mechanical Engineering 52.15 72.19 71.75

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCH Category

The overall cutoff percentile for GSCH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 7.38 - 66.72. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GSCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 65.81 , followed by BE (Information Technology) with a cutoff of 63.5 (GSCH stands for General Scheduled Castes Home University)

SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCH Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile)
BE Computer Engineering 66.13 65.81 66.72
BE (Information Technology) 63.5 57.55 -
BE Electrical Engineering 56.56 - 37.14
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering 34.8 34.39 66.06
BE Mechanical Engineering 7.38 37.21 18.02

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCO Category

The overall cutoff percentile for GSCO Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 59.24 - 85.65. BE (Information Technology) was the most preferred course for GSCO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 81.93 , followed by BE Computer Engineering with a cutoff of 84.34 (GSCO stands for General Scheduled Castes Other than Home University)

SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCO Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile)
BE (Information Technology) 85.65 81.93 -
BE Computer Engineering 84.34 82.52 81.13
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering 76.5 81.86 -
BE Electrical Engineering 74.99 75.93 73.97
BE Mechanical Engineering 59.24 67.46 69.83

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSEBCH Category

The overall cutoff percentile for GSEBCH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 30.9 - 77.93. BE (Information Technology) was the most preferred course for GSEBCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 66.34 , followed by BE Computer Engineering with a cutoff of 77.74 (GSEBCH stands for General Socially and Economically Backward Classes Home University)

SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSEBCH Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile)
BE (Information Technology) 77.93 71.29 66.34
BE Computer Engineering 77.74 74.22 69.83
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering 66.48 66.06 65.81
BE Electrical Engineering 66.48 66.56 60.68
BE Mechanical Engineering 30.9 47.85 58.96

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSEBCO Category

The overall cutoff percentile for GSEBCO Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 67.3 - 88.15. BE (Information Technology) was the most preferred course for GSEBCO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 83.86 , followed by BE Computer Engineering with a cutoff of 88.11 (GSEBCO stands for General Socially and Economically Backward Classes Other than Home University)

SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSEBCO Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile)
BE (Information Technology) 88.15 83.86 -
BE Computer Engineering 88.11 83.93 84.48
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering 84.25 79.38 80.17
BE Electrical Engineering 80.97 78.95 -
BE Mechanical Engineering 68.59 67.3 70.39

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOBCH Category

The overall cutoff percentile for LOBCH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 20.91 - 83.18. BE (Information Technology) was the most preferred course for LOBCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 76.47 , followed by BE Computer Engineering with a cutoff of 82.46 (LOBCH stands for Ladies Other Backward Classes Home University)

SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOBCH Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile)
BE (Information Technology) 83.18 76.47 -
BE Computer Engineering 82.46 77.9 74.19
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering 71.53 68.93 71.13
BE Electrical Engineering 66.25 65.7 63.5
BE Mechanical Engineering 20.91 44.37 56.24

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOPENH Category

The overall cutoff percentile for LOPENH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 30.38 - 84.21. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for LOPENH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 79.07 , followed by BE (Information Technology) with a cutoff of 83.72 (LOPENH stands for Ladies Open Category Home University)

SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOPENH Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile)
BE Computer Engineering 84.21 80.78 79.07
BE (Information Technology) 83.72 78.08 80.54
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering 75.11 72.06 71.75
BE Electrical Engineering 74.22 66.81 64.09
BE Mechanical Engineering 30.38 55.49 65.48

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOPENO Category

The overall cutoff percentile for LOPENO Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 66.09 - 90.24. BE (Information Technology) was the most preferred course for LOPENO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 87.17 , followed by BE Computer Engineering with a cutoff of 89 (LOPENO stands for Ladies Open Category Other than Home University)

SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOPENO Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile)
BE (Information Technology) 90.24 - 87.17
BE Computer Engineering 89 86.03 85.16
BE Electrical Engineering 86.83 76.1 -
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering 85.09 83.15 80.71
BE Mechanical Engineering 66.13 66.09 69.85

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSCH Category

The overall cutoff percentile for LSCH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 20 - 78.29. BE (Information Technology) was the most preferred course for LSCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 40.46 , followed by BE Computer Engineering with a cutoff of 78.29 (LSCH stands for Ladies Scheduled Castes Home University)

SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSCH Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile)
BE (Information Technology) 65.16 40.46 -
BE Computer Engineering 64.12 60.76 78.29
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering 52.17 52.86 27.57
BE Electrical Engineering 40.46 43.58 54.97
BE Mechanical Engineering 20 57.87 21.59

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFOPENS Category

The overall cutoff percentile for DEFOPENS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 18.33 - 81.92. BE (Information Technology) was the most preferred course for DEFOPENS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 59.24 , followed by BE Computer Engineering with a cutoff of 69.03 (DEFOPENS stands for Ward of ex-service personnel Maharashtra state )

SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFOPENS Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile)
BE (Information Technology) 81.92 59.24 -
BE Computer Engineering 64.09 69.03 61.8
BE Mechanical Engineering 48.85 72.04 74.55
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering 18.33 49.97 63.24
BE Electrical Engineering - 78.6 -

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT2H Category

The overall cutoff percentile for GNT2H Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 45.66 - 78.35. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GNT2H candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 73.29 , followed by BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering with a cutoff of 69.31 (GNT2H stands for General Nomadic Tribe 2 Home University)

SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT2H Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile)
BE Computer Engineering 78.35 74.82 73.29
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering 67.12 69.31 -
BE Electrical Engineering 64.09 62.93 60.58
BE Mechanical Engineering 49.63 45.66 49.17

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GVJH Category

The overall cutoff percentile for GVJH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 37.26 - 73.9. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GVJH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 66.81 , followed by BE Mechanical Engineering with a cutoff of 66.55 (GVJH stands for General Vimukta Jati /Denotified Tribes Home University)

SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GVJH Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile)
BE Computer Engineering 69.84 73.9 66.81
BE Mechanical Engineering 66.55 45.98 60.01
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering 37.83 - 61.25
BE Electrical Engineering 37.26 67.25 39.97

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT2H Category

The overall cutoff percentile for LNT2H Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 27.57 - 78.71. BE (Information Technology) was the most preferred course for LNT2H candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 64.12 , followed by BE Computer Engineering with a cutoff of 70.42 (LNT2H stands for Ladies Nomadic Tribes 2 Home University)

SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT2H Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile)
BE (Information Technology) 78.71 64.12 -
BE Computer Engineering 70.42 - -
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering 69.76 - -
BE Mechanical Engineering 27.57 61.8 30.63

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOBCO Category

The overall cutoff percentile for LOBCO Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 60.98 - 88.86. BE (Information Technology) was the most preferred course for LOBCO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 82.35 , followed by BE Computer Engineering with a cutoff of 88.09 (LOBCO stands for Ladies Other Backward Classes Other than Home University)

SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LOBCO Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile)
BE (Information Technology) 88.86 88.21 82.35
BE Computer Engineering 88.09 84.48 -
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering 83.69 80.7 77.71
BE Mechanical Engineering 60.98 63.02 -

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSCO Category

The overall cutoff percentile for LSCO Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 49.17 - 83.86. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for LSCO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 81.36 , followed by BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering with a cutoff of 81.02 (LSCO stands for Ladies Scheduled Castes Other than Home University)

SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSCO Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile)
BE Computer Engineering 83.86 81.36 -
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering 81.02 75.63 -
BE Electrical Engineering 65.41 - 76.34
BE Mechanical Engineering 49.17 - -

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT1O Category

The overall cutoff percentile for GNT1O Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 43 - 80.56. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GNT1O candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 80.56 , followed by BE Electrical Engineering with a cutoff of 76.8 (GNT1O stands for General Nomadic Tribes 1 Other than Home University)

SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT1O Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile)
BE Computer Engineering 80.56 - -
BE Electrical Engineering 76.8 60.18 -
BE Mechanical Engineering 63.5 43 -

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT2O Category

The overall cutoff percentile for GNT2O Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 68.73 - 85.47. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GNT2O candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 82.48 , followed by BE (Information Technology) with a cutoff of 83.1 (GNT2O stands for General Nomadic Tribe 2 Other than Home University)

SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT2O Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile)
BE Computer Engineering 85.47 82.48 83.86
BE (Information Technology) 81.93 83.1 80.79
BE Mechanical Engineering 68.81 68.73 -

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT3H Category

The overall cutoff percentile for GNT3H Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 34.28 - 85.47. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GNT3H candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 71.48 , followed by BE (Information Technology) with a cutoff of 81.93 (GNT3H stands for General Nomadic Tribes 3 Home University)

SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT3H Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile)
BE Computer Engineering 85.47 71.48 -
BE (Information Technology) 81.93 - -
BE Mechanical Engineering 68.81 34.28 52.11
BE Electrical Engineering - 56.93 52.87

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTH Category

The overall cutoff percentile for GSTH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 9.55 - 74.81. BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering was the most preferred course for GSTH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 15.46 , followed by BE Computer Engineering with a cutoff of 74.81 (GSTH stands for General Scheduled Tribes Home University)

SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTH Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile)
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering 15.46 69.92 68.14
BE Computer Engineering 13.18 74.81 74.76
BE Electrical Engineering 9.55 - -
BE Mechanical Engineering - 48.85 57.66
BE (Information Technology) - 73.34 -

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GVJO Category

The overall cutoff percentile for GVJO Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 52.72 - 83.71. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GVJO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 80.54 , followed by BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering with a cutoff of 81.59 (GVJO stands for General Vimukta Jati /Denotified Tribes Other than Home University)

SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GVJO Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile)
BE Computer Engineering 83.71 81.91 80.54
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering 81.59 80.7 -
BE Mechanical Engineering 61.59 52.72 -

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT1H Category

The overall cutoff percentile for LNT1H Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 22.07 - 81.59. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for LNT1H candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 70.89 , followed by BE Mechanical Engineering with a cutoff of 49.87 (LNT1H stands for Ladies Nomadic Tribes 1 Home University)

SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT1H Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile)
BE Computer Engineering 81.59 70.89 75.17
BE Mechanical Engineering 48.56 49.87 22.07
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering 35.51 - -

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSEBCO Category

The overall cutoff percentile for LSEBCO Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 65.7 - 88.15. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for LSEBCO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 83.39 , followed by BE Electrical Engineering with a cutoff of 75.97 (LSEBCO stands for Ladies Socially and Economically Backward Classes Other than Home University)

SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSEBCO Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile)
BE Computer Engineering 88.15 83.99 83.39
BE Electrical Engineering 70.89 - 75.97
BE Mechanical Engineering 65.81 65.7 66.55

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LVJH Category

The overall cutoff percentile for LVJH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 41.35 - 80.47. BE Electrical Engineering was the most preferred course for LVJH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 46.5 , followed by BE Computer Engineering with a cutoff of 63.02 (LVJH stands for Ladies Vimukta Jati /Denotified Tribes Home University)

SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LVJH Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile)
BE Electrical Engineering 80.47 46.5 -
BE Computer Engineering 63.02 - 41.35
BE Mechanical Engineering 52.72 44.82 -

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFOBCS Category

The overall cutoff percentile for DEFOBCS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 33.15 - 84.59. BE (Information Technology) was the most preferred course for DEFOBCS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 59.24 , followed by BE Computer Engineering with a cutoff of 84.38 (DEFOBCS stands for Ward of ex-service personnel Other Backward Classes )

SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFOBCS Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile)
BE (Information Technology) 59.24 84.59 -
BE Computer Engineering 33.15 64.09 84.38
BE Mechanical Engineering - 68.42 70.89
BE Electrical Engineering - 77.23 75.63
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering - 82.02 79.7

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTO Category

The overall cutoff percentile for GSTO Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 6.29 - 84.38. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for GSTO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 52.49 , followed by BE Electrical Engineering with a cutoff of 76.7 (GSTO stands for General Scheduled Tribes Other than Home University)

SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTO Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile)
BE Computer Engineering 59.47 52.49 84.21
BE Electrical Engineering 6.29 76.7 75.24
BE Mechanical Engineering - 69.39 -
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering - 82.52 80.7
BE (Information Technology) - 20.91 84.38

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT3H Category

The overall cutoff percentile for LNT3H Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 61.94 - 81.67. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for LNT3H candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 70.34 , followed by BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering with a cutoff of 71.91 (LNT3H stands for Ladies Nomadic Tribes 3 Home University)

SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT3H Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile)
BE Computer Engineering 81.67 70.34 -
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering 71.91 61.94 -

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category

The overall cutoff percentile for TFWS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 33.15 - 87.01. BE (Information Technology) was the most preferred course for TFWS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 59.24 , followed by BE Computer Engineering with a cutoff of 87.01 (TFWS stands for Tuition Fee Waiver Scheme)

SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile)
BE (Information Technology) 59.24 85.4 85.09
BE Computer Engineering 33.15 85.69 87.01
BE Electrical Engineering - 78.7 72.8
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering - 80.54 79.07

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFROBCS Category

The overall cutoff percentile for DEFROBCS Category Students for MHT-CET is 78.29. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for DEFROBCS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 78.29 . (DEFROBCS stands for Defense Common Reserved Seat Other Backward Classes )

SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFROBCS Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile)
BE Computer Engineering 78.29 - -

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSTH Category

The overall cutoff percentile for LSTH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 26.69 - 75.24. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for LSTH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 26.69 , followed by BE Mechanical Engineering with a cutoff of 57.87 (LSTH stands for Ladies Scheduled Tribes Home University)

SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSTH Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile)
BE Computer Engineering 26.69 75.24 74.81
BE Mechanical Engineering - 50.84 57.87
BE Electrical Engineering - 68.6 -
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering - 69.17 69.17

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSTO Category

The overall cutoff percentile for LSTO Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 66.12 - 83.4. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for LSTO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 66.12 , followed by BE Mechanical Engineering with a cutoff of 73.35 (LSTO stands for Ladies Scheduled Tribes Other than Home University)

SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSTO Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile)
BE Computer Engineering 66.12 - -
BE Mechanical Engineering - 69.78 73.35
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering - 83.4 -

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT3O Category

The overall cutoff percentile for GNT3O Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 79.38 - 85.26. BE (Information Technology) was the most preferred course for GNT3O candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 82.58 , followed by BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering with a cutoff of 84.24 (GNT3O stands for General Nomadic Tribes 3 Other than Home University)

SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNT3O Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile)
BE (Information Technology) 85.26 - 82.58
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering 84.24 79.38 -

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSEBCH Category

The overall cutoff percentile for LSEBCH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 43.58 - 77.93. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for LSEBCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 77.02 , followed by BE Mechanical Engineering with a cutoff of 53.81 (LSEBCH stands for Ladies Socially and Economically Backward Classes Home University)

SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LSEBCH Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile)
BE Computer Engineering - 77.02 -
BE Mechanical Engineering - 43.58 53.81
BE Electrical Engineering - 64.09 62.31
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering - 69.81 65.81
BE (Information Technology) - 77.93 76.34

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for ORPHAN Category

The overall cutoff percentile for ORPHAN Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 49.17 - 85.92. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for ORPHAN candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 85.13 , followed by BE Mechanical Engineering with a cutoff of 71.04

SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for ORPHAN Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile)
BE Computer Engineering - 85.65 85.13
BE Mechanical Engineering - 70.34 71.04
BE Electrical Engineering - 77.96 76.7
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering - 49.17 81.59
BE (Information Technology) - 85.92 82.52

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOBCH Category

The overall cutoff percentile for PWDOBCH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 54.87 - 77.09. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for PWDOBCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 77.09 , followed by BE Mechanical Engineering with a cutoff of 61.8 (PWDOBCH stands for Other Backward Class Person with Disabilities Home University)

SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOBCH Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile)
BE Computer Engineering - 77.09 -
BE Mechanical Engineering - 54.87 61.8
BE Electrical Engineering - 70.34 -
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering - 70.34 -
BE (Information Technology) - 74.74 73.34

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOPENH Category

The overall cutoff percentile for PWDOPENH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 49.46 - 79.59. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for PWDOPENH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 79.59 , followed by BE Mechanical Engineering with a cutoff of 63 (PWDOPENH stands for General Person with Disabilities Home University)

SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOPENH Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile)
BE Computer Engineering - 79.59 -
BE Mechanical Engineering - 49.46 63
BE Electrical Engineering - 70.42 66.19
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering - 69.17 70.94
BE (Information Technology) - 73.29 79.59

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFSCS Category

The overall cutoff percentile for DEFSCS Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 71.13 - 81.86. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for DEFSCS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 80.18 , followed by BE Mechanical Engineering with a cutoff of 71.13

SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for DEFSCS Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile)
BE Computer Engineering - 81.86 80.18
BE Mechanical Engineering - 71.13 -
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering - 79.99 81.25

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDSCH Category

The overall cutoff percentile for PWDSCH Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 23.99 - 64.72. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for PWDSCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 64.72 , followed by BE Mechanical Engineering with a cutoff of 60.51 (PWDSCH stands for Person With Disabilities Scheduled Caste Home University)

SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDSCH Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile)
BE Computer Engineering - 64.72 -
BE Mechanical Engineering - 60.51 23.99
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering - 37.81 -

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT1O Category

The overall cutoff percentile for LNT1O Category Students for MHT-CET is 77.26. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for LNT1O candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 77.26 . (LNT1O stands for Ladies Nomadic Tribes 1 Other than Home University)

SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT1O Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile)
BE Computer Engineering - 77.26 -

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT3O Category

The overall cutoff percentile for LNT3O Category Students for MHT-CET is 82.16. BE Computer Engineering was the most preferred course for LNT3O candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 82.16 . (LNT3O stands for Ladies Nomadic Tribes 3 Other than Home University)

SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT3O Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile)
BE Computer Engineering - 82.16 -

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LVJO Category

The overall cutoff percentile for LVJO Category Students for MHT-CET ranges between 42.35 - 77.2. BE Mechanical Engineering was the most preferred course for LVJO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 42.35 , followed by BE (Information Technology) with a cutoff of 77.2 (LVJO stands for Ladies Vimukta Jati /Denotified Tribes Other than Home University)

SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LVJO Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile)
BE Mechanical Engineering - 42.35 -
BE (Information Technology) - 77.2 -

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT2O Category

The overall cutoff percentile for LNT2O Category Students for MHT-CET is 78.19. BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering was the most preferred course for LNT2O candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 78.19 . (LNT2O stands for Ladies Nomadic Tribes 2 Other than Home University)

SIT Lonavala, MHT-CET Cutoff 2026 for LNT2O Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile)
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering - - 78.19

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS Category

BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for EWS category students with a cutoff of 41.56 in 2026, 53.61 in 2025, 67.59 in 2024, 85.19 in 2023, 81.41 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
BE Computer Engineering 41.56 53.61 67.59 85.19 81.41
BE Mechanical Engineering 23.43 35.44 - 14.47 9.94
BE (Information Technology) 20.41 28.95 66.48 82.2 81.03
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering 13.15 15.82 52.99 75.34 69.52
BE Electrical Engineering 9.17 39.23 25.65 62.49 27.33

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT1H Category

BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GNT1H category students with a cutoff of 65.81 in 2026, 69.89 in 2025, 71.35 in 2024, 72.31 in 2023, 63.78 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
BE Computer Engineering 65.81 69.89 71.35 72.31 63.78
BE Electrical Engineering 59.95 - - 2.24 2.14
BE (Information Technology) 59.77 - - 67.95 67.97
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering 34.11 52.6 72.23 35.17 9.24
BE Mechanical Engineering 9.58 11.2 6.28 - -

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCH Category

BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GOBCH category students with a cutoff of 73.9 in 2026, 78.34 in 2025, 81.93 in 2024, 81.11 in 2023, 75.18 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
BE Computer Engineering 73.9 78.34 81.93 81.11 75.18
BE (Information Technology) 72.06 77.01 80 79.79 73.57
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering 68.63 71.17 74.12 67.71 57.69
BE Electrical Engineering 65.16 55.49 60.07 33.82 4.33
BE Mechanical Engineering 50.89 28.35 15.6 - -

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCO Category

BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GOBCO category students with a cutoff of 84.03 in 2026, 85.1 in 2025, 87.39 in 2024, 87.7 in 2023, 84.08 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
BE Computer Engineering 84.03 85.1 87.39 87.7 84.08
BE (Information Technology) 82.7 86.54 86.89 88.08 82.68
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering 80.49 78.24 81.77 77.42 72.7
BE Electrical Engineering 74.82 75.4 73.8 63.69 41.18
BE Mechanical Engineering 67.93 53.68 49.51 - -

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENH Category

BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GOPENH category students with a cutoff of 76.6 in 2026, 82.37 in 2025, 82.78 in 2024, 84.43 in 2023, 78.48 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
BE Computer Engineering 76.6 82.37 82.78 84.43 78.48
BE (Information Technology) 74.76 79.72 80.79 82.2 77.07
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering 70.73 73.13 76.73 69.3 60.5
BE Electrical Engineering 66.56 62.14 64.65 47.38 18.84
BE Mechanical Engineering 56.55 43.74 41.84 3.86 8.26

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENO Category

BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GOPENO category students with a cutoff of 79.48 in 2026, 86.39 in 2025, 88.16 in 2024, 89.41 in 2023, 84.99 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
BE Computer Engineering 79.48 86.39 88.16 89.41 84.99
BE (Information Technology) 77.96 86.92 87.13 86.35 83.23
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering 73.29 80.72 83.54 78.34 74.2
BE Electrical Engineering 72.99 75.49 75.34 71.27 52.23
BE Mechanical Engineering 52.15 61.13 55.23 13.6 12.67

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCH Category

BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GSCH category students with a cutoff of 65.81 in 2026, 57.4 in 2025, 68.91 in 2024, 62.73 in 2023, 52.44 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
BE Computer Engineering 65.81 57.4 68.91 62.73 52.44
BE (Information Technology) 57.55 56.62 60.62 61.43 49.55
BE Electrical Engineering 37.14 28.2 42.88 7.62 12.43
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering 34.39 40.04 57.99 13.32 22.48
BE Mechanical Engineering 7.38 4.5 2.72 - -

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCO Category

BE (Information Technology) is consistently the top choice for GSCO category students with a cutoff of 81.93 in 2026, 82.22 in 2025, 79 in 2024, 82.25 in 2023, 79.86 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for BE (Information Technology) in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
BE (Information Technology) 81.93 82.22 79 82.25 79.86
BE Computer Engineering 81.13 81.28 81.71 83.37 77.95
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering 76.5 73.63 74.97 75.13 62.39
BE Electrical Engineering 73.97 65.67 69.76 49.55 -
BE Mechanical Engineering 59.24 47.36 27.4 - -

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSEBCH Category

BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GSEBCH category students with a cutoff of 69.83 in 2026, 77.13 in 2025, 77.21 in 2024, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
BE Computer Engineering 69.83 77.13 77.21 - -
BE (Information Technology) 66.34 72.89 76.78 - -
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering 65.81 65.85 69.76 - -
BE Electrical Engineering 60.68 54.57 59.98 - -
BE Mechanical Engineering 30.9 0.38 22.57 - -

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSEBCO Category

BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GSEBCO category students with a cutoff of 83.93 in 2026, 85.06 in 2025, 86.45 in 2024, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
BE Computer Engineering 83.93 85.06 86.45 - -
BE (Information Technology) 83.86 89.99 86.27 - -
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering 79.38 76.53 83.15 - -
BE Electrical Engineering 78.95 73.56 - - -
BE Mechanical Engineering 67.3 54.59 34.86 - -

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOBCH Category

BE (Information Technology) is consistently the top choice for LOBCH category students with a cutoff of 76.47 in 2026, 82.14 in 2025, 79.52 in 2024, 79.79 in 2023, 74.17 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for BE (Information Technology) in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
BE (Information Technology) 76.47 82.14 79.52 79.79 74.17
BE Computer Engineering 74.19 78.84 81.29 79.8 75.6
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering 68.93 73.26 74.36 68.93 59.06
BE Electrical Engineering 63.5 57.01 68.47 31.65 -
BE Mechanical Engineering 20.91 3 5.96 - -

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOPENH Category

BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LOPENH category students with a cutoff of 79.07 in 2026, 83.77 in 2025, 82.71 in 2024, 82.54 in 2023, 78.1 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
BE Computer Engineering 79.07 83.77 82.71 82.54 78.1
BE (Information Technology) 78.08 84.09 80.43 82.09 77.07
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering 71.75 73.56 78.15 71.27 60.62
BE Electrical Engineering 64.09 64.71 69.76 44.05 9.94
BE Mechanical Engineering 30.38 33.08 28.33 9.26 2.07

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOPENO Category

BE (Information Technology) is consistently the top choice for LOPENO category students with a cutoff of 87.17 in 2026, 85.9 in 2025, 86.9 in 2024, 86.34 in 2023, 81.83 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE (Information Technology) in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
BE (Information Technology) 87.17 85.9 86.9 86.34 81.83
BE Computer Engineering 85.16 85.85 91.13 86.35 82.68
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering 80.71 79.6 81.39 79.46 69.16
BE Electrical Engineering 76.1 78.24 73.85 72.61 49.55
BE Mechanical Engineering 66.09 53.76 54.75 26.05 49.56

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSCH Category

BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LSCH category students with a cutoff of 60.76 in 2026, 62.14 in 2025, 72.32 in 2024, 63.39 in 2023, 46.94 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
BE Computer Engineering 60.76 62.14 72.32 63.39 46.94
BE (Information Technology) 40.46 64.26 65.94 62.49 64.01
BE Electrical Engineering 40.46 28.42 - 31.72 -
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering 27.57 54.09 54.18 9.74 48.77
BE Mechanical Engineering 20 0.01 24.05 - -

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFOPENS Category

BE Electrical Engineering is consistently the top choice for DEFOPENS category students with a cutoff of 78.6 in 2026, 18.15 in 2025, 73.37 in 2024, 26.05 in 2023, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Electrical Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
BE Electrical Engineering 78.6 18.15 73.37 26.05 -
BE Computer Engineering 61.8 71.82 78.19 76.63 75.65
BE (Information Technology) 59.24 67.15 79.52 75.34 68.29
BE Mechanical Engineering 48.85 54.43 50.1 - -
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering 18.33 42.27 67.62 28.92 39.15

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT2H Category

BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GNT2H category students with a cutoff of 73.29 in 2026, 80.36 in 2025, 76.8 in 2024, 81.85 in 2023, 72.89 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
BE Computer Engineering 73.29 80.36 76.8 81.85 72.89
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering 67.12 72.89 72.32 69.04 52.23
BE Electrical Engineering 60.58 - - 29.35 15.1
BE Mechanical Engineering 45.66 28.35 31.32 - -
BE (Information Technology) - 78.62 73.8 82.25 74.2

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GVJH Category

BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GVJH category students with a cutoff of 66.81 in 2026, 69.1 in 2025, 54.09 in 2024, 76.05 in 2023, 54.16 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
BE Computer Engineering 66.81 69.1 54.09 76.05 54.16
BE Mechanical Engineering 45.98 14.07 46.28 - -
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering 37.83 24.7 56.01 42.3 -
BE Electrical Engineering 37.26 36.23 - 18.21 4.64
BE (Information Technology) - 70.5 - 75.9 22.91

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT2H Category

BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LNT2H category students with a cutoff of 70.42 in 2026, 82.45 in 2025, 77.84 in 2024, 76.84 in 2023, 72.57 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
BE Computer Engineering 70.42 82.45 77.84 76.84 72.57
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering 69.76 58.85 62.9 58.12 48.14
BE (Information Technology) 64.12 - - - -
BE Mechanical Engineering 27.57 32.55 60.13 - -
BE Electrical Engineering - 43.03 - - -

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LOBCO Category

BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LOBCO category students with a cutoff of 84.48 in 2026, 84.87 in 2025, 87.92 in 2024, 85.34 in 2023, 82.59 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
BE Computer Engineering 84.48 84.87 87.92 85.34 82.59
BE (Information Technology) 82.35 84.76 - 85.18 81.4
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering 77.71 76.53 81.05 76.84 66.21
BE Mechanical Engineering 60.98 49.15 40.73 - -

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSCO Category

BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LSCO category students with a cutoff of 81.36 in 2026, 79.99 in 2025, 82.18 in 2024, 79.78 in 2023, 81.41 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
BE Computer Engineering 81.36 79.99 82.18 79.78 81.41
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering 75.63 75.16 - 61.69 61.66
BE Electrical Engineering 65.41 - - - 21.88
BE Mechanical Engineering 49.17 28.95 - - -
BE (Information Technology) - 79.98 79.75 75.87 78.15

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT1O Category

BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GNT1O category students with a cutoff of 80.56 in 2026, 85.15 in 2023, 81.63 in 2022,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
BE Computer Engineering 80.56 - - 85.15 81.63
BE Electrical Engineering 60.18 - - 57.73 -
BE Mechanical Engineering 43 - - - -
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering - 67.15 - - 69.38
BE (Information Technology) - 78.67 - - -

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT2O Category

BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for GNT2O category students with a cutoff of 82.48 in 2026, 84.32 in 2024, 83.28 in 2023, 81.4 in 2022,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
BE Computer Engineering 82.48 - 84.32 83.28 81.4
BE (Information Technology) 80.79 82.13 82.46 - 82
BE Mechanical Engineering 68.73 53.27 55.12 - -
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering - 78.42 82.55 - 70.09
BE Electrical Engineering - - - 38.84 22.49

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT3H Category

BE (Information Technology) is consistently the top choice for GNT3H category students with a cutoff of 81.93 in 2026, 79.72 in 2025, 77.64 in 2024, 79.79 in 2023, 75.65 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE (Information Technology) in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
BE (Information Technology) 81.93 79.72 77.64 79.79 75.65
BE Computer Engineering 71.48 79.91 83.97 83.35 76.57
BE Electrical Engineering 52.87 - 53.74 - 12.67
BE Mechanical Engineering 34.28 37.2 28.09 - -
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering - 68.24 74.93 61.43 57.69

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTH Category

BE (Information Technology) is consistently the top choice for GSTH category students with a cutoff of 73.34 in 2026, 13.61 in 2025, 82.7 in 2024, 44.05 in 2023, 12.79 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE (Information Technology) in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
BE (Information Technology) 73.34 13.61 82.7 44.05 12.79
BE Mechanical Engineering 48.85 32.56 34.58 - -
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering 15.46 65.85 75.89 - -
BE Computer Engineering 13.18 1.14 83.65 7.73 3.19
BE Electrical Engineering 9.55 62.06 62.25 36.61 -

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GVJO Category

BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering is consistently the top choice for GVJO category students with a cutoff of 80.7 in 2026, 73.58 in 2024, 71.36 in 2023, 37.54 in 2022,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering 80.7 - 73.58 71.36 37.54
BE Computer Engineering 80.54 84.62 81.93 81.12 79.59
BE Mechanical Engineering 52.72 33.47 - - -
BE (Information Technology) - 82.78 - - -
BE Electrical Engineering - - 66.48 - 4.65

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT1H Category

BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LNT1H category students with a cutoff of 70.89 in 2026, 79.7 in 2025, 35.67 in 2024, 62.39 in 2023, 69.6 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
BE Computer Engineering 70.89 79.7 35.67 62.39 69.6
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering 35.51 - 47.01 70.51 -
BE Mechanical Engineering 22.07 61.56 38.88 - -
BE Electrical Engineering - 47.89 - - -

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSEBCO Category

BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LSEBCO category students with a cutoff of 83.39 in 2026, 87.3 in 2025, 89.88 in 2024, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
BE Computer Engineering 83.39 87.3 89.88 - -
BE Electrical Engineering 70.89 70.5 67.05 - -
BE Mechanical Engineering 65.7 39.67 - - -
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering - 77.13 80.59 - -
BE (Information Technology) - - 86.2 - -

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LVJH Category

BE Electrical Engineering is consistently the top choice for LVJH category students with a cutoff of 46.5 in 2026,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
BE Electrical Engineering 46.5 - - - -
BE Mechanical Engineering 44.82 28.98 19.14 - -
BE Computer Engineering 41.35 71.48 - 61.29 20.23
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering - 32.17 - 26.05 -
BE (Information Technology) - - 38.78 - -

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFOBCS Category

BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering is consistently the top choice for DEFOBCS category students with a cutoff of 79.7 in 2026, 25.97 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering 79.7 25.97 - - -
BE Electrical Engineering 75.63 75.65 81.04 - -
BE Mechanical Engineering 68.42 54.09 52.09 - -
BE (Information Technology) 59.24 4.57 68.18 - -
BE Computer Engineering 33.15 58.69 - 75.07 65.26

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTO Category

BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering is consistently the top choice for GSTO category students with a cutoff of 80.7 in 2026, 79.98 in 2025, 82.7 in 2024, 26.79 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering 80.7 79.98 82.7 - 26.79
BE Mechanical Engineering 69.39 54.43 47.98 - -
BE Computer Engineering 52.49 25.99 60.55 54.7 -
BE (Information Technology) 20.91 13.02 - 48.06 32.26
BE Electrical Engineering 6.29 73.62 73.85 - -

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT3H Category

BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LNT3H category students with a cutoff of 70.34 in 2026, 79.98 in 2025, 70.93 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
BE Computer Engineering 70.34 79.98 - - 70.93
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering 61.94 54.59 - 53.17 -
BE Mechanical Engineering - 25.97 - - -
BE (Information Technology) - - 83.97 - -

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category

BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering is consistently the top choice for TFWS category students with a cutoff of 79.07 in 2026, 81.04 in 2025, 82.78 in 2024, 79.78 in 2023, 76.73 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering 79.07 81.04 82.78 79.78 76.73
BE Electrical Engineering 72.8 79.79 67.86 71.06 -
BE (Information Technology) 59.24 87.03 85.93 87.7 86.17
BE Computer Engineering 33.15 84.87 86.9 88.75 88.49

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFROBCS Category

BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for DEFROBCS category students with a cutoff of 78.29 in 2026, 69.1 in 2025, 72.39 in 2023, 66.81 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
BE Computer Engineering 78.29 69.1 - 72.39 66.81
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering - - - 9.19 -
BE (Information Technology) - - - - 63.54

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSTH Category

BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering is consistently the top choice for LSTH category students with a cutoff of 69.17 in 2026, 73.26 in 2025, 76.36 in 2024, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering 69.17 73.26 76.36 - -
BE Electrical Engineering 68.6 50.32 65.36 - -
BE Mechanical Engineering 50.84 32.55 27.66 - -
BE Computer Engineering 26.69 2.44 84.16 18.13 16.74
BE (Information Technology) - 79.3 83.64 58.74 -

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSTO Category

BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering is consistently the top choice for LSTO category students with a cutoff of 83.4 in 2026, 80.47 in 2025, 83.51 in 2024, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering 83.4 80.47 83.51 - -
BE Mechanical Engineering 69.78 56.5 48.06 - -
BE Computer Engineering 66.12 6.39 - - 34.66
BE (Information Technology) - - 88.51 - -

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT3O Category

BE (Information Technology) is consistently the top choice for GNT3O category students with a cutoff of 82.58 in 2026,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
BE (Information Technology) 82.58 - - - -
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering 79.38 - - - -
BE Computer Engineering - 86.54 86.13 87.23 83.32
BE Electrical Engineering - 76.9 - 43.22 -
BE Mechanical Engineering - - 48.87 - -

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LSEBCH Category

BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LSEBCH category students with a cutoff of 77.02 in 2026, 77.95 in 2025, 77.85 in 2024, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
BE Computer Engineering 77.02 77.95 77.85 - -
BE (Information Technology) 76.34 75.36 79.13 - -
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering 65.81 63.65 73.37 - -
BE Electrical Engineering 62.31 60.32 60.15 - -
BE Mechanical Engineering 43.58 28.2 1.68 - -

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for ORPHAN Category

BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for ORPHAN category students with a cutoff of 85.13 in 2026, 85.64 in 2025, 88.51 in 2024, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
BE Computer Engineering 85.13 85.64 88.51 - -
BE (Information Technology) 82.52 86.72 86.89 - -
BE Electrical Engineering 76.7 73.26 74.36 - -
BE Mechanical Engineering 70.34 56.5 48.61 - -
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering 49.17 82.14 82.19 - -

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOBCH Category

BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for PWDOBCH category students with a cutoff of 77.09 in 2026, 77.16 in 2025, 83.58 in 2024, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
BE Computer Engineering 77.09 77.16 83.58 - -
BE (Information Technology) 73.34 79.03 83.15 - -
BE Electrical Engineering 70.34 60.91 65.36 - -
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering 70.34 73.13 75.36 - -
BE Mechanical Engineering 54.87 32.68 53.74 - -

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOPENH Category

BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for PWDOPENH category students with a cutoff of 79.59 in 2026, 82.83 in 2025, 83.65 in 2024, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
BE Computer Engineering 79.59 82.83 83.65 - -
BE (Information Technology) 73.29 79.91 84.24 - -
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering 69.17 71.66 75.62 - -
BE Electrical Engineering 66.19 3.57 63.96 - -
BE Mechanical Engineering 49.46 35.93 27.82 - -

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFSCS Category

BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for DEFSCS category students with a cutoff of 80.18 in 2026, 84.48 in 2025, 83.65 in 2024, 42.02 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
BE Computer Engineering 80.18 84.48 83.65 - 42.02
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering 79.99 74.06 73.77 - -
BE Mechanical Engineering 71.13 32 63.23 - -

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDSCH Category

BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for PWDSCH category students with a cutoff of 64.72 in 2026, 63.58 in 2025, 70.62 in 2024, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
BE Computer Engineering 64.72 63.58 70.62 - -
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering 37.81 43.66 62.79 - -
BE Mechanical Engineering 23.99 40.09 30.95 - -

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT1O Category

BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LNT1O category students with a cutoff of 77.26 in 2026, 82.11 in 2025, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for BE Computer Engineering in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
BE Computer Engineering 77.26 82.11 - - -
BE Mechanical Engineering - 49.34 - - -
BE (Information Technology) - - 71.77 - -

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT3O Category

BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for LNT3O category students with a cutoff of 82.16 in 2026,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
BE Computer Engineering 82.16 - - - -
BE Mechanical Engineering - 21.54 - - -
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering - - 69.63 - -

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LVJO Category

BE (Information Technology) is consistently the top choice for LVJO category students with a cutoff of 77.2 in 2026,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
BE (Information Technology) 77.2 - - - -
BE Mechanical Engineering 42.35 - - - -
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering - 55.49 - - -
BE Computer Engineering - - - 75.17 -

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for LNT2O Category

BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering is consistently the top choice for LNT2O category students with a cutoff of 78.19 in 2026, 70.51 in 2023,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering 78.19 - - 70.51 -
BE Computer Engineering - 82.39 - - -
BE Mechanical Engineering - 28.68 9.39 - -
BE Electrical Engineering - - 57.25 - -

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for AI Category

BE Mechanical Engineering is consistently the top choice for AI category students with a cutoff of 33.84 in 2024, 52.74 in 2023,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
BE Mechanical Engineering - - 33.84 52.74 -
BE Electrical Engineering - - 63.75 - -
BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering - - 72.56 - -
BE (Information Technology) - - 83.36 - -
BE Computer Engineering - - 83.98 - -

SIT Lonavala MHT-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for DEFRSCS Category

BE Computer Engineering is consistently the top choice for DEFRSCS category students with a cutoff of 28.92 in 2023,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
BE Computer Engineering - - - 28.92 -

MHT CET Cutoff Summary: SIT Lonavala

The MHT CET 2025 cutoff for admission to SIT Lonavala, for the EWS category, ranges from 62.86 to 22.89 for BE programs. For top courses, the Round 1 cutoff for BE Computer Engineering is 62.86, with the last round cutoff at 53.61. BE (Information Technology) has a Round 1 cutoff of 60.88 and a last round cutoff of 28.95.

Other courses such as BE Mechanical Engineering have a cutoff range of 45.83 to 35.44. The cutoff for BE Electronics & Telecom Engineering falls within the range of 22.89 to 24.87.

...Read More
 By Collegedunia’s Personal AI

Comments


No Comments To Show