Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai offers admission in courses through MAH-MCA-CET. From MAH-MCA-CET 2026 cutoff, Students can get a brief idea of how much cutoff is required to get admission in Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai.
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 Category Wise
| Category | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| AI | 82.97 |
| EWS | 56.83 |
| GNTDH | 70.45 |
| GNTDO | 73.23 |
| GOBCH | 31.19 |
| GOBCO | 41.53 |
| GSCH | 46.58 |
| GSCO | 51.68 |
| PWDOPENH | 6.32 |
| TFWS | 80.79 |
Table of Content
- Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category
- Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category
- Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNTDH Category
- Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNTDO Category
- Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCH Category
- Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCO Category
- Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCH Category
- Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCO Category
- Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOPENH Category
- Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category
- Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for AI Category
- Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS Category
- Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTDH Category
- Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTDO Category
- Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCH Category
- Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCO Category
- Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCH Category
- Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCO Category
- Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOPENH Category
- Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category
The overall cutoff marks for AI Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 82.97. MCA was the most preferred course for AI candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 82.97 . (AI stands for All India Quota)
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| MCA | 82.97 |
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category
The overall cutoff marks for EWS Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 56.83. MCA was the most preferred course for EWS candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 56.83 . (EWS stands for Economically Weaker Section)
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| MCA | 56.83 |
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNTDH Category
The overall cutoff marks for GNTDH Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 70.45. MCA was the most preferred course for GNTDH candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 70.45 . (GNTDH stands for General Nomadic Tribes D Home University)
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNTDH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| MCA | 70.45 |
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNTDO Category
The overall cutoff marks for GNTDO Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 73.23. MCA was the most preferred course for GNTDO candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 73.23 . (GNTDO stands for General Nomadic Tribes D Other than Home University)
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNTDO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| MCA | 73.23 |
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCH Category
The overall cutoff marks for GOBCH Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 31.19. MCA was the most preferred course for GOBCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 31.19 . (GOBCH stands for General Other Backward Classes Home University)
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| MCA | 31.19 |
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCO Category
The overall cutoff marks for GOBCO Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 41.53. MCA was the most preferred course for GOBCO candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 41.53 . (GOBCO stands for General Other Backward Classes Other than Home University)
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| MCA | 41.53 |
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCH Category
The overall cutoff marks for GSCH Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 46.58. MCA was the most preferred course for GSCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 46.58 . (GSCH stands for General Scheduled Castes Home University)
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| MCA | 46.58 |
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCO Category
The overall cutoff marks for GSCO Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 51.68. MCA was the most preferred course for GSCO candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 51.68 . (GSCO stands for General Scheduled Castes Other than Home University)
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| MCA | 51.68 |
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOPENH Category
The overall cutoff marks for PWDOPENH Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 6.32. MCA was the most preferred course for PWDOPENH candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 6.32 . (PWDOPENH stands for General Person with Disabilities Home University)
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOPENH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| MCA | 6.32 |
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category
The overall cutoff marks for TFWS Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 80.79. MCA was the most preferred course for TFWS candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 80.79 . (TFWS stands for Tuition Fee Waiver Scheme)
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| MCA | 80.79 |
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for AI Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for AI category students with a cutoff of 82.97 in 2026,
| Courses | 2026 |
|---|---|
| MCA | 82.97 |
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for EWS category students with a cutoff of 56.83 in 2026,
| Courses | 2026 |
|---|---|
| MCA | 56.83 |
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTDH Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GNTDH category students with a cutoff of 70.45 in 2026,
| Courses | 2026 |
|---|---|
| MCA | 70.45 |
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTDO Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GNTDO category students with a cutoff of 73.23 in 2026,
| Courses | 2026 |
|---|---|
| MCA | 73.23 |
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCH Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GOBCH category students with a cutoff of 31.19 in 2026,
| Courses | 2026 |
|---|---|
| MCA | 31.19 |
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCO Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GOBCO category students with a cutoff of 41.53 in 2026,
| Courses | 2026 |
|---|---|
| MCA | 41.53 |
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCH Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GSCH category students with a cutoff of 46.58 in 2026,
| Courses | 2026 |
|---|---|
| MCA | 46.58 |
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCO Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GSCO category students with a cutoff of 51.68 in 2026,
| Courses | 2026 |
|---|---|
| MCA | 51.68 |
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOPENH Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for PWDOPENH category students with a cutoff of 6.32 in 2026,
| Courses | 2026 |
|---|---|
| MCA | 6.32 |
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for TFWS category students with a cutoff of 80.79 in 2026,
| Courses | 2026 |
|---|---|
| MCA | 80.79 |


![Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies - [MMBGIMS]](https://img.collegedunia.com/public/college_data/images/logos/1609845073headerlogo.png?h=71.7&w=71.7&mode=stretch)

![MBA/PGDM | admission | 2024 | Narsee Monjee Institute of Management Studies - [NMIMS Deemed to be University]](https://img.collegedunia.com/public/college_data/images/logos/1506323004Logo.jpg?h=72&w=72&mode=stretch)




![MBA/PGDM | admission | 2024 | Indian Institute of Management - [IIMC]](https://img.collegedunia.com/public/college_data/images/logos/1488950580d2.png?h=72&w=72&mode=stretch)







Comments