Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai offers admission in M.M.S courses through MAHCET. From MAHCET 2026 cutoff, Students can get a brief idea of how much cutoff is required to get admission in Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai.
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff 2026 Category Wise
| Category | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AI | 69.46 | 8.76 | 8.76 | 8.76 |
| GNTCH | 28.1 | 8.54 | 7.61 | - |
| GNTCO | 68.04 | 57.7 | - | - |
| GNTDH | 11.73 | 50.6 | - | - |
| GOBCH | 10.84 | 4.2 | 11.72 | - |
| GOBCO | 70.68 | 33.51 | - | - |
| GOPENH | 71.92 | 59.28 | 61.06 | 68.61 |
| GOPENO | 78.4 | 61.02 | 25.35 | 4.2 |
| GSCH | 21.86 | 5.18 | 21.86 | 51.36 |
| GSCO | 67.14 | 25.35 | - | - |
| GSTH | 52.9 | 9.07 | - | 44.2 |
| PWDOPENH | 13.75 | 57.38 | 52.85 | - |
| TFWS | 76.07 | 60.7 | 37.27 | - |
| GNTAH | 8.76 | - | 52.78 | 37.27 |
| EWS | 35.19 | - | - | - |
| GNTAO | 73.19 | - | - | - |
| GNTBO | 36.01 | - | - | - |
| GNTDO | 73.84 | - | - | - |
| GNTBH | - | 56.92 | 27.86 | - |
| GSTO | - | 4.2 | - | - |
| PWDOBCH | - | 15.67 | - | - |
Table of Content
- Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category
- Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTCH Category
- Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTCO Category
- Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTDH Category
- Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCH Category
- Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCO Category
- Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENH Category
- Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENO Category
- Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSCH Category
- Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSCO Category
- Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSTH Category
- Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOPENH Category
- Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category
- Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTAH Category
- Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category
- Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTAO Category
- Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTBO Category
- Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTDO Category
- Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTBH Category
- Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSTO Category
- Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOBCH Category
- Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for AI Category
- Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTCH Category
- Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTCO Category
- Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTDH Category
- Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCH Category
- Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCO Category
- Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENH Category
- Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENO Category
- Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCH Category
- Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCO Category
- Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTH Category
- Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOPENH Category
- Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category
- Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTAH Category
- Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS Category
- Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTAO Category
- Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTBO Category
- Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTDO Category
- Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTBH Category
- Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTO Category
- Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOBCH Category
- Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTCS Category
- Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for ORPHAN Category
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category
The overall cutoff percentile for AI Category Students for MAHCET ranges between 8.76 - 69.46. MMS was the most preferred course for AI candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 8.76 . (AI stands for All India Quota)
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MMS | 69.46 | 8.76 | 8.76 | 8.76 |
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTCH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GNTCH Category Students for MAHCET ranges between 7.61 - 28.1. MMS was the most preferred course for GNTCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 7.61 . (GNTCH stands for General Nomadic Tribes C Home University)
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTCH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MMS | 28.1 | 8.54 | 7.61 | - |
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTCO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GNTCO Category Students for MAHCET ranges between 57.7 - 68.04. MMS was the most preferred course for GNTCO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 57.7 . (GNTCO stands for General Nomadic Tribes C Other than Home University)
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTCO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MMS | 68.04 | 57.7 | - | - |
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTDH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GNTDH Category Students for MAHCET ranges between 11.73 - 50.6. MMS was the most preferred course for GNTDH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 11.73 . (GNTDH stands for General Nomadic Tribes D Home University)
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTDH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MMS | 11.73 | 50.6 | - | - |
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GOBCH Category Students for MAHCET ranges between 4.2 - 11.72. MMS was the most preferred course for GOBCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 4.2 . (GOBCH stands for General Other Backward Classes Home University)
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MMS | 10.84 | 4.2 | 11.72 | - |
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GOBCO Category Students for MAHCET ranges between 33.51 - 70.68. MMS was the most preferred course for GOBCO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 33.51 . (GOBCO stands for General Other Backward Classes Other than Home University)
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MMS | 70.68 | 33.51 | - | - |
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GOPENH Category Students for MAHCET ranges between 59.28 - 71.92. MMS was the most preferred course for GOPENH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 59.28 . (GOPENH stands for General Open Category Home University)
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MMS | 71.92 | 59.28 | 61.06 | 68.61 |
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GOPENO Category Students for MAHCET ranges between 4.2 - 78.4. MMS was the most preferred course for GOPENO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 4.2 . (GOPENO stands for General Open Category Other than Home University)
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MMS | 78.4 | 61.02 | 25.35 | 4.2 |
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSCH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GSCH Category Students for MAHCET ranges between 5.18 - 51.36. MMS was the most preferred course for GSCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 5.18 . (GSCH stands for General Scheduled Castes Home University)
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSCH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MMS | 21.86 | 5.18 | 21.86 | 51.36 |
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSCO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GSCO Category Students for MAHCET ranges between 25.35 - 67.14. MMS was the most preferred course for GSCO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 25.35 . (GSCO stands for General Scheduled Castes Other than Home University)
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSCO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MMS | 67.14 | 25.35 | - | - |
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSTH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GSTH Category Students for MAHCET ranges between 9.07 - 52.9. MMS was the most preferred course for GSTH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 9.07 . (GSTH stands for General Scheduled Tribes Home University)
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSTH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MMS | 52.9 | 9.07 | - | 44.2 |
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOPENH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for PWDOPENH Category Students for MAHCET ranges between 13.75 - 57.38. MMS was the most preferred course for PWDOPENH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 13.75 . (PWDOPENH stands for General Person with Disabilities Home University)
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOPENH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MMS | 13.75 | 57.38 | 52.85 | - |
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for TFWS Category Students for MAHCET ranges between 37.27 - 76.07. MMS was the most preferred course for TFWS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 37.27 . (TFWS stands for Tuition Fee Waiver Scheme)
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MMS | 76.07 | 60.7 | 37.27 | - |
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTAH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GNTAH Category Students for MAHCET ranges between 8.76 - 52.78. MMS was the most preferred course for GNTAH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 8.76 . (GNTAH stands for General Nomadic Tribes A Home University)
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTAH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MMS | 8.76 | - | 52.78 | 37.27 |
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for EWS Category Students for MAHCET is 35.19. MMS was the most preferred course for EWS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 35.19 . (EWS stands for Economically Weaker Section)
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MMS | 35.19 | - | - | - |
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTAO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GNTAO Category Students for MAHCET is 73.19. MMS was the most preferred course for GNTAO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 73.19 . (GNTAO stands for General Nomadic Tribes A Other than Home University)
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTAO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MMS | 73.19 | - | - | - |
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTBO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GNTBO Category Students for MAHCET is 36.01. MMS was the most preferred course for GNTBO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 36.01 . (GNTBO stands for General Nomadic Tribes B Other than Home University)
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTBO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MMS | 36.01 | - | - | - |
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTDO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GNTDO Category Students for MAHCET is 73.84. MMS was the most preferred course for GNTDO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 73.84 . (GNTDO stands for General Nomadic Tribes D Other than Home University)
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTDO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MMS | 73.84 | - | - | - |
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTBH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GNTBH Category Students for MAHCET ranges between 27.86 - 56.92. MMS was the most preferred course for GNTBH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 27.86 . (GNTBH stands for General Nomadic Tribes B Home University)
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTBH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MMS | - | 56.92 | 27.86 | - |
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSTO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GSTO Category Students for MAHCET is 4.2. MMS was the most preferred course for GSTO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 4.2 . (GSTO stands for General Scheduled Tribes Other than Home University)
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSTO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MMS | - | 4.2 | - | - |
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOBCH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for PWDOBCH Category Students for MAHCET is 15.67. MMS was the most preferred course for PWDOBCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 15.67 . (PWDOBCH stands for Other Backward Class Person with Disabilities Home University)
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOBCH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MMS | - | 15.67 | - | - |
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for AI Category
MMS is consistently the top choice for AI category students with a cutoff of 8.76 in 2026, 23.86 in 2025, 53.94 in 2024, 65.46 in 2023, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for MMS in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MMS | 8.76 | 23.86 | 53.94 | 65.46 | - |
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTCH Category
MMS is consistently the top choice for GNTCH category students with a cutoff of 7.61 in 2026, 41.49 in 2025, 56.68 in 2024, 58.26 in 2023, 33.11 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for MMS in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MMS | 7.61 | 41.49 | 56.68 | 58.26 | 33.11 |
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTCO Category
MMS is consistently the top choice for GNTCO category students with a cutoff of 57.7 in 2026, 15.89 in 2025, 43.58 in 2024, 73.95 in 2023, 69.55 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for MMS in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MMS | 57.7 | 15.89 | 43.58 | 73.95 | 69.55 |
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTDH Category
MMS is consistently the top choice for GNTDH category students with a cutoff of 11.73 in 2026, 41.43 in 2025, 41.74 in 2024, 73.26 in 2023, 50.95 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for MMS in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MMS | 11.73 | 41.43 | 41.74 | 73.26 | 50.95 |
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCH Category
MMS is consistently the top choice for GOBCH category students with a cutoff of 4.2 in 2026, 6.42 in 2025, 13.38 in 2024, 51.6 in 2023, 11.8 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for MMS in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MMS | 4.2 | 6.42 | 13.38 | 51.6 | 11.8 |
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCO Category
MMS is consistently the top choice for GOBCO category students with a cutoff of 33.51 in 2026, 27.1 in 2025, 40.04 in 2024, 62.97 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for MMS in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MMS | 33.51 | 27.1 | 40.04 | - | 62.97 |
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENH Category
MMS is consistently the top choice for GOPENH category students with a cutoff of 59.28 in 2026, 51.11 in 2025, 69.37 in 2024, 79.51 in 2023, 69.55 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for MMS in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MMS | 59.28 | 51.11 | 69.37 | 79.51 | 69.55 |
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENO Category
MMS is consistently the top choice for GOPENO category students with a cutoff of 4.2 in 2026, 32.26 in 2025, 71.5 in 2024, 85.74 in 2023, 74.49 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for MMS in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MMS | 4.2 | 32.26 | 71.5 | 85.74 | 74.49 |
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCH Category
MMS is consistently the top choice for GSCH category students with a cutoff of 5.18 in 2026, 15.09 in 2025, 56.68 in 2024, 68.21 in 2023, 58.42 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for MMS in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MMS | 5.18 | 15.09 | 56.68 | 68.21 | 58.42 |
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCO Category
MMS is consistently the top choice for GSCO category students with a cutoff of 25.35 in 2026, 4.17 in 2025, 48.71 in 2024, 67.22 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for MMS in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MMS | 25.35 | 4.17 | 48.71 | - | 67.22 |
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTH Category
MMS is consistently the top choice for GSTH category students with a cutoff of 9.07 in 2026, 14.67 in 2025, 54.56 in 2024, 13 in 2023, 36.29 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for MMS in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MMS | 9.07 | 14.67 | 54.56 | 13 | 36.29 |
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOPENH Category
MMS is consistently the top choice for PWDOPENH category students with a cutoff of 13.75 in 2026, 49.38 in 2025, 37.49 in 2024, 46.68 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for MMS in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MMS | 13.75 | 49.38 | 37.49 | - | 46.68 |
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category
MMS is consistently the top choice for TFWS category students with a cutoff of 37.27 in 2026, 69.08 in 2025, 70.85 in 2024, 75.86 in 2023, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for MMS in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MMS | 37.27 | 69.08 | 70.85 | 75.86 | - |
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTAH Category
MMS is consistently the top choice for GNTAH category students with a cutoff of 8.76 in 2026, 44.18 in 2025, 16.74 in 2024, 41.05 in 2023, 55.33 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for MMS in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MMS | 8.76 | 44.18 | 16.74 | 41.05 | 55.33 |
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS Category
MMS is consistently the top choice for EWS category students with a cutoff of 35.19 in 2026, 44.73 in 2025, 32.53 in 2024, 61.77 in 2023, 36.29 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for MMS in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MMS | 35.19 | 44.73 | 32.53 | 61.77 | 36.29 |
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTAO Category
MMS is consistently the top choice for GNTAO category students with a cutoff of 73.19 in 2026, 21.46 in 2025, 46.65 in 2024, 55.33 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for MMS in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MMS | 73.19 | 21.46 | 46.65 | - | 55.33 |
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTBO Category
MMS is consistently the top choice for GNTBO category students with a cutoff of 36.01 in 2026, 19.95 in 2025, 14.98 in 2024, 80.93 in 2023, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for MMS in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MMS | 36.01 | 19.95 | 14.98 | 80.93 | - |
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTDO Category
MMS is consistently the top choice for GNTDO category students with a cutoff of 73.84 in 2026, 79.51 in 2023, 86.7 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MMS | 73.84 | - | - | 79.51 | 86.7 |
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTBH Category
MMS is consistently the top choice for GNTBH category students with a cutoff of 27.86 in 2026, 34.18 in 2025, 1.98 in 2023, 56.88 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for MMS in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MMS | 27.86 | 34.18 | - | 1.98 | 56.88 |
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTO Category
MMS is consistently the top choice for GSTO category students with a cutoff of 4.2 in 2026, 21.73 in 2025, 47.57 in 2024, 8.69 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for MMS in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MMS | 4.2 | 21.73 | 47.57 | - | 8.69 |
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOBCH Category
MMS is consistently the top choice for PWDOBCH category students with a cutoff of 15.67 in 2026,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MMS | 15.67 | - | - | - | - |
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTCS Category
MMS is consistently the top choice for GNTCS category students with a cutoff of 41.43 in 2025,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MMS | - | 41.43 | - | - | - |
Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for ORPHAN Category
MMS is consistently the top choice for ORPHAN category students with a cutoff of 56.73 in 2024,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MMS | - | - | 56.73 | - | - |


![Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies - [MMBGIMS]](https://img.collegedunia.com/public/college_data/images/logos/1609845073headerlogo.png?h=71.7&w=71.7&mode=stretch)

![MBA/PGDM | admission | 2024 | Narsee Monjee Institute of Management Studies - [NMIMS Deemed to be University]](https://img.collegedunia.com/public/college_data/images/logos/1506323004Logo.jpg?h=72&w=72&mode=stretch)




![MBA/PGDM | admission | 2024 | Indian Institute of Management - [IIMC]](https://img.collegedunia.com/public/college_data/images/logos/1488950580d2.png?h=72&w=72&mode=stretch)







Comments