DY Patil School of Management Pune offers admission in MCA courses through MAH-MCA-CET. From MAH-MCA-CET 2026 cutoff, Students can get a brief idea of how much cutoff is required to get admission in DY Patil School of Management Pune.
DY Patil School of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 Category Wise
| Category | Round 1 (Closing marks) | | AI | 91.7 |
| EWS | 83.34 |
| GNTDH | 85.02 |
| GNTDO | 82.97 |
| GOBCH | 86.98 |
| GOBCO | 92.93 |
| GOPENO | 10.71 |
| GSCH | 77.32 |
| GSCO | 87.93 |
| GSTH | 10.71 |
| GSTO | 58.43 |
| PWDOPENH | 78.34 |
| TFWS | 97.17 |
Table of Content
- DY Patil School of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category
- DY Patil School of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category
- DY Patil School of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNTDH Category
- DY Patil School of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNTDO Category
- DY Patil School of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCH Category
- DY Patil School of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCO Category
- DY Patil School of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENO Category
- DY Patil School of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCH Category
- DY Patil School of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCO Category
- DY Patil School of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTH Category
- DY Patil School of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTO Category
- DY Patil School of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOPENH Category
- DY Patil School of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category
- DY Patil School of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for AI Category
- DY Patil School of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS Category
- DY Patil School of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTDH Category
- DY Patil School of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTDO Category
- DY Patil School of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCH Category
- DY Patil School of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCO Category
- DY Patil School of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENO Category
- DY Patil School of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCH Category
- DY Patil School of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCO Category
- DY Patil School of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTH Category
- DY Patil School of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTO Category
- DY Patil School of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOPENH Category
- DY Patil School of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category
- DY Patil School of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for General Category
DY Patil School of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category
The overall cutoff marks for AI Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 91.7. MCA was the most preferred course for AI candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 91.7 . (AI stands for All India Quota)
DY Patil School of Management Pune, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) | | MCA | 91.7 |
DY Patil School of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category
The overall cutoff marks for EWS Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 83.34. MCA was the most preferred course for EWS candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 83.34 . (EWS stands for Economically Weaker Section)
DY Patil School of Management Pune, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) | | MCA | 83.34 |
DY Patil School of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNTDH Category
The overall cutoff marks for GNTDH Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 85.02. MCA was the most preferred course for GNTDH candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 85.02 . (GNTDH stands for General Nomadic Tribes D Home University)
DY Patil School of Management Pune, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNTDH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) | | MCA | 85.02 |
DY Patil School of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNTDO Category
The overall cutoff marks for GNTDO Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 82.97. MCA was the most preferred course for GNTDO candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 82.97 . (GNTDO stands for General Nomadic Tribes D Other than Home University)
DY Patil School of Management Pune, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNTDO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) | | MCA | 82.97 |
DY Patil School of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCH Category
The overall cutoff marks for GOBCH Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 86.98. MCA was the most preferred course for GOBCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 86.98 . (GOBCH stands for General Other Backward Classes Home University)
DY Patil School of Management Pune, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) | | MCA | 86.98 |
DY Patil School of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCO Category
The overall cutoff marks for GOBCO Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 92.93. MCA was the most preferred course for GOBCO candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 92.93 . (GOBCO stands for General Other Backward Classes Other than Home University)
DY Patil School of Management Pune, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) | | MCA | 92.93 |
DY Patil School of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENO Category
The overall cutoff marks for GOPENO Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 10.71. MCA was the most preferred course for GOPENO candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 10.71 . (GOPENO stands for General Open Category Other than Home University)
DY Patil School of Management Pune, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) | | MCA | 10.71 |
DY Patil School of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCH Category
The overall cutoff marks for GSCH Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 77.32. MCA was the most preferred course for GSCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 77.32 . (GSCH stands for General Scheduled Castes Home University)
DY Patil School of Management Pune, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) | | MCA | 77.32 |
DY Patil School of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCO Category
The overall cutoff marks for GSCO Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 87.93. MCA was the most preferred course for GSCO candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 87.93 . (GSCO stands for General Scheduled Castes Other than Home University)
DY Patil School of Management Pune, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) | | MCA | 87.93 |
DY Patil School of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTH Category
The overall cutoff marks for GSTH Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 10.71. MCA was the most preferred course for GSTH candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 10.71 . (GSTH stands for General Scheduled Tribes Home University)
DY Patil School of Management Pune, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) | | MCA | 10.71 |
DY Patil School of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTO Category
The overall cutoff marks for GSTO Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 58.43. MCA was the most preferred course for GSTO candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 58.43 . (GSTO stands for General Scheduled Tribes Other than Home University)
DY Patil School of Management Pune, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) | | MCA | 58.43 |
DY Patil School of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOPENH Category
The overall cutoff marks for PWDOPENH Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 78.34. MCA was the most preferred course for PWDOPENH candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 78.34 . (PWDOPENH stands for General Person with Disabilities Home University)
DY Patil School of Management Pune, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOPENH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) | | MCA | 78.34 |
DY Patil School of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category
The overall cutoff marks for TFWS Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 97.17. MCA was the most preferred course for TFWS candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 97.17 . (TFWS stands for Tuition Fee Waiver Scheme)
DY Patil School of Management Pune, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) | | MCA | 97.17 |
DY Patil School of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for AI Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for AI category students with a cutoff of 91.7 in 2026, 15 in 2018, 25 in 2016, There is an increase in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2018.
| Courses | 2026 | 2018 | 2016 | | MCA | 91.7 | 15 | 25 |
DY Patil School of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for EWS category students with a cutoff of 83.34 in 2026,
| Courses | 2026 | 2018 | 2016 | | MCA | 83.34 | - | - |
DY Patil School of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTDH Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GNTDH category students with a cutoff of 85.02 in 2026,
| Courses | 2026 | 2018 | 2016 | | MCA | 85.02 | - | - |
DY Patil School of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTDO Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GNTDO category students with a cutoff of 82.97 in 2026,
| Courses | 2026 | 2018 | 2016 | | MCA | 82.97 | - | - |
DY Patil School of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCH Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GOBCH category students with a cutoff of 86.98 in 2026,
| Courses | 2026 | 2018 | 2016 | | MCA | 86.98 | - | - |
DY Patil School of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCO Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GOBCO category students with a cutoff of 92.93 in 2026,
| Courses | 2026 | 2018 | 2016 | | MCA | 92.93 | - | - |
DY Patil School of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENO Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GOPENO category students with a cutoff of 10.71 in 2026, 7 in 2018, 25 in 2016, There is an increase in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2018.
| Courses | 2026 | 2018 | 2016 | | MCA | 10.71 | 7 | 25 |
DY Patil School of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCH Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GSCH category students with a cutoff of 77.32 in 2026,
| Courses | 2026 | 2018 | 2016 | | MCA | 77.32 | - | - |
DY Patil School of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCO Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GSCO category students with a cutoff of 87.93 in 2026,
| Courses | 2026 | 2018 | 2016 | | MCA | 87.93 | - | - |
DY Patil School of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTH Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GSTH category students with a cutoff of 10.71 in 2026,
| Courses | 2026 | 2018 | 2016 | | MCA | 10.71 | - | - |
DY Patil School of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTO Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GSTO category students with a cutoff of 58.43 in 2026,
| Courses | 2026 | 2018 | 2016 | | MCA | 58.43 | - | - |
DY Patil School of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOPENH Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for PWDOPENH category students with a cutoff of 78.34 in 2026,
| Courses | 2026 | 2018 | 2016 | | MCA | 78.34 | - | - |
DY Patil School of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for TFWS category students with a cutoff of 97.17 in 2026,
| Courses | 2026 | 2018 | 2016 | | MCA | 97.17 | - | - |
DY Patil School of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for General Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for General category students with a cutoff of 7 in 2018, 51 in 2016,
| Courses | 2026 | 2018 | 2016 | | MCA | - | 7 | 51 |
Comments