Based on the MAHCET 2025 cutoff data for DY Patil School of Management Pune, the percentile for its MBA program has been released. For admission to the MBA course under the EWS category, the cutoff range is 24.77 to 41.71. This range represents the scores required across different admission rounds.
DY Patil School of Management Pune offers admission in MBA courses through MAHCET. From MAHCET 2026 cutoff, Students can get a brief idea of how much cutoff is required to get admission in DY Patil School of Management Pune.
DY Patil School of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 Category Wise
| Category | Round 1 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|
| AI | 77.03 |
| EWS | 19.94 |
| GNTAH | 56.92 |
| GNTAO | 73.77 |
| GNTBH | 10.84 |
| GNTBO | 74.9 |
| GNTCH | 48.26 |
| GNTCO | 76.07 |
| GNTDH | 53.27 |
| GNTDO | 79.22 |
| GOBCH | 59.5 |
| GOBCO | 79.22 |
| GOPENH | 74.17 |
| GOPENO | 84.28 |
| GSCH | 54.22 |
| GSCO | 73.77 |
| GSTO | 40.95 |
| TFWS | 84.28 |
Table of Content
- DY Patil School of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category
- DY Patil School of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category
- DY Patil School of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTAH Category
- DY Patil School of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTAO Category
- DY Patil School of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTBH Category
- DY Patil School of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTBO Category
- DY Patil School of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTCH Category
- DY Patil School of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTCO Category
- DY Patil School of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTDH Category
- DY Patil School of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTDO Category
- DY Patil School of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCH Category
- DY Patil School of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCO Category
- DY Patil School of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENH Category
- DY Patil School of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENO Category
- DY Patil School of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSCH Category
- DY Patil School of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSCO Category
- DY Patil School of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSTO Category
- DY Patil School of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category
- DY Patil School of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for AI Category
- DY Patil School of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS Category
- DY Patil School of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTAH Category
- DY Patil School of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTAO Category
- DY Patil School of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTBH Category
- DY Patil School of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTBO Category
- DY Patil School of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTCH Category
- DY Patil School of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTCO Category
- DY Patil School of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTDH Category
- DY Patil School of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTDO Category
- DY Patil School of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCH Category
- DY Patil School of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCO Category
- DY Patil School of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENH Category
- DY Patil School of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENO Category
- DY Patil School of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCH Category
- DY Patil School of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCO Category
- DY Patil School of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTO Category
- DY Patil School of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category
- DY Patil School of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTH Category
- DY Patil School of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOPENH Category
- DY Patil School of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTCS Category
- DY Patil School of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOBCH Category
- DY Patil School of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDSCH Category
- DY Patil School of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for ORPHAN Category
DY Patil School of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category
The overall cutoff percentile for AI Category Students for MAHCET is 77.03. MBA Marketing Management was the most preferred course for AI candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 77.03 , followed by MBA Financial Management with a cutoff of 77.03 (AI stands for All India Quota)
DY Patil School of Management Pune, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|
| MBA Marketing Management | 77.03 |
| MBA Financial Management | 77.03 |
| MBA Human Resource Management | 77.03 |
| MBA Operations Management | 77.03 |
DY Patil School of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for EWS Category Students for MAHCET is 19.94. MBA Marketing Management was the most preferred course for EWS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 19.94 , followed by MBA Financial Management with a cutoff of 19.94 (EWS stands for Economically Weaker Section)
DY Patil School of Management Pune, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|
| MBA Marketing Management | 19.94 |
| MBA Financial Management | 19.94 |
| MBA Human Resource Management | 19.94 |
| MBA Operations Management | 19.94 |
DY Patil School of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTAH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GNTAH Category Students for MAHCET is 56.92. MBA Marketing Management was the most preferred course for GNTAH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 56.92 , followed by MBA Financial Management with a cutoff of 56.92 (GNTAH stands for General Nomadic Tribes A Home University)
DY Patil School of Management Pune, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTAH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|
| MBA Marketing Management | 56.92 |
| MBA Financial Management | 56.92 |
| MBA Human Resource Management | 56.92 |
| MBA Operations Management | 56.92 |
DY Patil School of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTAO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GNTAO Category Students for MAHCET is 73.77. MBA Marketing Management was the most preferred course for GNTAO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 73.77 , followed by MBA Financial Management with a cutoff of 73.77 (GNTAO stands for General Nomadic Tribes A Other than Home University)
DY Patil School of Management Pune, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTAO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|
| MBA Marketing Management | 73.77 |
| MBA Financial Management | 73.77 |
| MBA Human Resource Management | 73.77 |
| MBA Operations Management | 73.77 |
DY Patil School of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTBH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GNTBH Category Students for MAHCET is 10.84. MBA Marketing Management was the most preferred course for GNTBH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 10.84 , followed by MBA Financial Management with a cutoff of 10.84 (GNTBH stands for General Nomadic Tribes B Home University)
DY Patil School of Management Pune, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTBH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|
| MBA Marketing Management | 10.84 |
| MBA Financial Management | 10.84 |
| MBA Human Resource Management | 10.84 |
| MBA Operations Management | 10.84 |
DY Patil School of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTBO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GNTBO Category Students for MAHCET is 74.9. MBA Marketing Management was the most preferred course for GNTBO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 74.9 , followed by MBA Financial Management with a cutoff of 74.9 (GNTBO stands for General Nomadic Tribes B Other than Home University)
DY Patil School of Management Pune, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTBO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|
| MBA Marketing Management | 74.9 |
| MBA Financial Management | 74.9 |
| MBA Human Resource Management | 74.9 |
| MBA Operations Management | 74.9 |
DY Patil School of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTCH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GNTCH Category Students for MAHCET is 48.26. MBA Marketing Management was the most preferred course for GNTCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 48.26 , followed by MBA Financial Management with a cutoff of 48.26 (GNTCH stands for General Nomadic Tribes C Home University)
DY Patil School of Management Pune, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTCH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|
| MBA Marketing Management | 48.26 |
| MBA Financial Management | 48.26 |
| MBA Human Resource Management | 48.26 |
| MBA Operations Management | 48.26 |
DY Patil School of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTCO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GNTCO Category Students for MAHCET is 76.07. MBA Marketing Management was the most preferred course for GNTCO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 76.07 , followed by MBA Financial Management with a cutoff of 76.07 (GNTCO stands for General Nomadic Tribes C Other than Home University)
DY Patil School of Management Pune, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTCO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|
| MBA Marketing Management | 76.07 |
| MBA Financial Management | 76.07 |
| MBA Human Resource Management | 76.07 |
| MBA Operations Management | 76.07 |
DY Patil School of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTDH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GNTDH Category Students for MAHCET is 53.27. MBA Marketing Management was the most preferred course for GNTDH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 53.27 , followed by MBA Financial Management with a cutoff of 53.27 (GNTDH stands for General Nomadic Tribes D Home University)
DY Patil School of Management Pune, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTDH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|
| MBA Marketing Management | 53.27 |
| MBA Financial Management | 53.27 |
| MBA Human Resource Management | 53.27 |
| MBA Operations Management | 53.27 |
DY Patil School of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTDO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GNTDO Category Students for MAHCET is 79.22. MBA Marketing Management was the most preferred course for GNTDO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 79.22 , followed by MBA Financial Management with a cutoff of 79.22 (GNTDO stands for General Nomadic Tribes D Other than Home University)
DY Patil School of Management Pune, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTDO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|
| MBA Marketing Management | 79.22 |
| MBA Financial Management | 79.22 |
| MBA Human Resource Management | 79.22 |
| MBA Operations Management | 79.22 |
DY Patil School of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GOBCH Category Students for MAHCET is 59.5. MBA Marketing Management was the most preferred course for GOBCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 59.5 , followed by MBA Financial Management with a cutoff of 59.5 (GOBCH stands for General Other Backward Classes Home University)
DY Patil School of Management Pune, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|
| MBA Marketing Management | 59.5 |
| MBA Financial Management | 59.5 |
| MBA Human Resource Management | 59.5 |
| MBA Operations Management | 59.5 |
DY Patil School of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GOBCO Category Students for MAHCET is 79.22. MBA Marketing Management was the most preferred course for GOBCO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 79.22 , followed by MBA Financial Management with a cutoff of 79.22 (GOBCO stands for General Other Backward Classes Other than Home University)
DY Patil School of Management Pune, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|
| MBA Marketing Management | 79.22 |
| MBA Financial Management | 79.22 |
| MBA Human Resource Management | 79.22 |
| MBA Operations Management | 79.22 |
DY Patil School of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GOPENH Category Students for MAHCET is 74.17. MBA Marketing Management was the most preferred course for GOPENH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 74.17 , followed by MBA Financial Management with a cutoff of 74.17 (GOPENH stands for General Open Category Home University)
DY Patil School of Management Pune, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|
| MBA Marketing Management | 74.17 |
| MBA Financial Management | 74.17 |
| MBA Human Resource Management | 74.17 |
| MBA Operations Management | 74.17 |
DY Patil School of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GOPENO Category Students for MAHCET is 84.28. MBA Marketing Management was the most preferred course for GOPENO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 84.28 , followed by MBA Financial Management with a cutoff of 84.28 (GOPENO stands for General Open Category Other than Home University)
DY Patil School of Management Pune, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|
| MBA Marketing Management | 84.28 |
| MBA Financial Management | 84.28 |
| MBA Human Resource Management | 84.28 |
| MBA Operations Management | 84.28 |
DY Patil School of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSCH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GSCH Category Students for MAHCET is 54.22. MBA Marketing Management was the most preferred course for GSCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 54.22 , followed by MBA Financial Management with a cutoff of 54.22 (GSCH stands for General Scheduled Castes Home University)
DY Patil School of Management Pune, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSCH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|
| MBA Marketing Management | 54.22 |
| MBA Financial Management | 54.22 |
| MBA Human Resource Management | 54.22 |
| MBA Operations Management | 54.22 |
DY Patil School of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSCO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GSCO Category Students for MAHCET is 73.77. MBA Marketing Management was the most preferred course for GSCO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 73.77 , followed by MBA Financial Management with a cutoff of 73.77 (GSCO stands for General Scheduled Castes Other than Home University)
DY Patil School of Management Pune, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSCO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|
| MBA Marketing Management | 73.77 |
| MBA Financial Management | 73.77 |
| MBA Human Resource Management | 73.77 |
| MBA Operations Management | 73.77 |
DY Patil School of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSTO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GSTO Category Students for MAHCET is 40.95. MBA Marketing Management was the most preferred course for GSTO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 40.95 , followed by MBA Financial Management with a cutoff of 40.95 (GSTO stands for General Scheduled Tribes Other than Home University)
DY Patil School of Management Pune, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSTO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|
| MBA Marketing Management | 40.95 |
| MBA Financial Management | 40.95 |
| MBA Human Resource Management | 40.95 |
| MBA Operations Management | 40.95 |
DY Patil School of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for TFWS Category Students for MAHCET is 84.28. MBA Marketing Management was the most preferred course for TFWS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 84.28 , followed by MBA Financial Management with a cutoff of 84.28 (TFWS stands for Tuition Fee Waiver Scheme)
DY Patil School of Management Pune, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|
| MBA Marketing Management | 84.28 |
| MBA Financial Management | 84.28 |
| MBA Human Resource Management | 84.28 |
| MBA Operations Management | 84.28 |
DY Patil School of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for AI Category
MBA Marketing Management is consistently the top choice for AI category students with a cutoff of 77.03 in 2026, 66.32 in 2024,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Marketing Management | 77.03 | - | 66.32 |
| MBA Financial Management | 77.03 | - | 66.32 |
| MBA Human Resource Management | 77.03 | - | 66.32 |
| MBA Operations Management | 77.03 | - | - |
| MBA | - | 67.43 | - |
| MBA International Business | - | - | 66.32 |
DY Patil School of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS Category
MBA Marketing Management is consistently the top choice for EWS category students with a cutoff of 19.94 in 2026, 19.74 in 2024,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Marketing Management | 19.94 | - | 19.74 |
| MBA Financial Management | 19.94 | - | 19.74 |
| MBA Human Resource Management | 19.94 | - | 19.74 |
| MBA Operations Management | 19.94 | - | - |
| MBA | - | 24.77 | - |
| MBA International Business | - | - | 19.74 |
DY Patil School of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTAH Category
MBA Marketing Management is consistently the top choice for GNTAH category students with a cutoff of 56.92 in 2026, 36.24 in 2024,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Marketing Management | 56.92 | - | 36.24 |
| MBA Financial Management | 56.92 | - | 36.24 |
| MBA Human Resource Management | 56.92 | - | 36.24 |
| MBA Operations Management | 56.92 | - | - |
| MBA | - | 19.51 | - |
| MBA International Business | - | - | 36.24 |
DY Patil School of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTAO Category
MBA Marketing Management is consistently the top choice for GNTAO category students with a cutoff of 73.77 in 2026, 56.1 in 2024,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Marketing Management | 73.77 | - | 56.1 |
| MBA Financial Management | 73.77 | - | 56.1 |
| MBA Human Resource Management | 73.77 | - | 56.1 |
| MBA Operations Management | 73.77 | - | - |
| MBA | - | 74.61 | - |
| MBA International Business | - | - | 56.1 |
DY Patil School of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTBH Category
MBA Marketing Management is consistently the top choice for GNTBH category students with a cutoff of 10.84 in 2026, 50.31 in 2024,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Marketing Management | 10.84 | - | 50.31 |
| MBA Financial Management | 10.84 | - | 50.31 |
| MBA Human Resource Management | 10.84 | - | 50.31 |
| MBA Operations Management | 10.84 | - | - |
| MBA | - | 45.62 | - |
| MBA International Business | - | - | 50.31 |
DY Patil School of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTBO Category
MBA Marketing Management is consistently the top choice for GNTBO category students with a cutoff of 74.9 in 2026, 62.75 in 2024,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Marketing Management | 74.9 | - | 62.75 |
| MBA Financial Management | 74.9 | - | 62.75 |
| MBA Human Resource Management | 74.9 | - | 62.75 |
| MBA Operations Management | 74.9 | - | - |
| MBA | - | 75.57 | - |
| MBA International Business | - | - | 62.75 |
DY Patil School of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTCH Category
MBA Marketing Management is consistently the top choice for GNTCH category students with a cutoff of 48.26 in 2026, 15.13 in 2024,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Marketing Management | 48.26 | - | 15.13 |
| MBA Financial Management | 48.26 | - | 15.13 |
| MBA Human Resource Management | 48.26 | - | 15.13 |
| MBA Operations Management | 48.26 | - | - |
| MBA | - | 47.65 | - |
| MBA International Business | - | - | 15.13 |
DY Patil School of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTCO Category
MBA Marketing Management is consistently the top choice for GNTCO category students with a cutoff of 76.07 in 2026, 49.96 in 2024,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Marketing Management | 76.07 | - | 49.96 |
| MBA Financial Management | 76.07 | - | 49.96 |
| MBA Human Resource Management | 76.07 | - | 49.96 |
| MBA Operations Management | 76.07 | - | - |
| MBA | - | 72.38 | - |
| MBA International Business | - | - | 49.96 |
DY Patil School of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTDH Category
MBA Marketing Management is consistently the top choice for GNTDH category students with a cutoff of 53.27 in 2026, 15.67 in 2024,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Marketing Management | 53.27 | - | 15.67 |
| MBA Financial Management | 53.27 | - | 15.67 |
| MBA Human Resource Management | 53.27 | - | 15.67 |
| MBA Operations Management | 53.27 | - | - |
| MBA | - | 32.92 | - |
| MBA International Business | - | - | 15.67 |
DY Patil School of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTDO Category
MBA Marketing Management is consistently the top choice for GNTDO category students with a cutoff of 79.22 in 2026, 73 in 2024,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Marketing Management | 79.22 | - | 73 |
| MBA Financial Management | 79.22 | - | 73 |
| MBA Human Resource Management | 79.22 | - | 73 |
| MBA Operations Management | 79.22 | - | - |
| MBA | - | 70.57 | - |
| MBA International Business | - | - | 73 |
DY Patil School of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCH Category
MBA Marketing Management is consistently the top choice for GOBCH category students with a cutoff of 59.5 in 2026, 52.23 in 2024,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Marketing Management | 59.5 | - | 52.23 |
| MBA Financial Management | 59.5 | - | 52.23 |
| MBA Human Resource Management | 59.5 | - | 52.23 |
| MBA Operations Management | 59.5 | - | - |
| MBA | - | 49.97 | - |
| MBA International Business | - | - | 52.23 |
DY Patil School of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCO Category
MBA Marketing Management is consistently the top choice for GOBCO category students with a cutoff of 79.22 in 2026, 72.38 in 2024,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Marketing Management | 79.22 | - | 72.38 |
| MBA Financial Management | 79.22 | - | 72.38 |
| MBA Human Resource Management | 79.22 | - | 72.38 |
| MBA Operations Management | 79.22 | - | - |
| MBA | - | 72.41 | - |
| MBA International Business | - | - | 72.38 |
DY Patil School of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENH Category
MBA Marketing Management is consistently the top choice for GOPENH category students with a cutoff of 74.17 in 2026, 69.75 in 2024,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Marketing Management | 74.17 | - | 69.75 |
| MBA Financial Management | 74.17 | - | 69.75 |
| MBA Human Resource Management | 74.17 | - | 69.75 |
| MBA Operations Management | 74.17 | - | - |
| MBA | - | 68.99 | - |
| MBA International Business | - | - | 69.75 |
DY Patil School of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENO Category
MBA Marketing Management is consistently the top choice for GOPENO category students with a cutoff of 84.28 in 2026, 74.81 in 2024,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Marketing Management | 84.28 | - | 74.81 |
| MBA Financial Management | 84.28 | - | 74.81 |
| MBA Human Resource Management | 84.28 | - | 74.81 |
| MBA Operations Management | 84.28 | - | - |
| MBA | - | 81.01 | - |
| MBA International Business | - | - | 74.81 |
DY Patil School of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCH Category
MBA Marketing Management is consistently the top choice for GSCH category students with a cutoff of 54.22 in 2026, 53.3 in 2024,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Marketing Management | 54.22 | - | 53.3 |
| MBA Financial Management | 54.22 | - | 53.3 |
| MBA Human Resource Management | 54.22 | - | 53.3 |
| MBA Operations Management | 54.22 | - | - |
| MBA | - | 51.71 | - |
| MBA International Business | - | - | 53.3 |
DY Patil School of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCO Category
MBA Marketing Management is consistently the top choice for GSCO category students with a cutoff of 73.77 in 2026, 66.69 in 2024,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Marketing Management | 73.77 | - | 66.69 |
| MBA Financial Management | 73.77 | - | 66.69 |
| MBA Human Resource Management | 73.77 | - | 66.69 |
| MBA Operations Management | 73.77 | - | - |
| MBA | - | 69.79 | - |
| MBA International Business | - | - | 66.69 |
DY Patil School of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTO Category
MBA Marketing Management is consistently the top choice for GSTO category students with a cutoff of 40.95 in 2026, 39.92 in 2024,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Marketing Management | 40.95 | - | 39.92 |
| MBA Financial Management | 40.95 | - | 39.92 |
| MBA Human Resource Management | 40.95 | - | 39.92 |
| MBA Operations Management | 40.95 | - | - |
| MBA | - | 44.18 | - |
| MBA International Business | - | - | 39.92 |
DY Patil School of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category
MBA Marketing Management is consistently the top choice for TFWS category students with a cutoff of 84.28 in 2026, 81.27 in 2024,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Marketing Management | 84.28 | - | 81.27 |
| MBA Financial Management | 84.28 | - | 81.27 |
| MBA Human Resource Management | 84.28 | - | 81.27 |
| MBA Operations Management | 84.28 | - | - |
| MBA | - | 83.18 | - |
| MBA International Business | - | - | 81.27 |
DY Patil School of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTH Category
MBA is consistently the top choice for GSTH category students with a cutoff of 55.38 in 2025,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | - | 55.38 | - |
| MBA Marketing Management | - | - | 50.31 |
| MBA Financial Management | - | - | 50.31 |
| MBA Human Resource Management | - | - | 50.31 |
| MBA International Business | - | - | 50.31 |
DY Patil School of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOPENH Category
MBA is consistently the top choice for PWDOPENH category students with a cutoff of 65.86 in 2025,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | - | 65.86 | - |
| MBA Marketing Management | - | - | 36.24 |
| MBA Financial Management | - | - | 36.24 |
| MBA Human Resource Management | - | - | 36.24 |
| MBA International Business | - | - | 36.24 |
DY Patil School of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTCS Category
MBA is consistently the top choice for GNTCS category students with a cutoff of 32.92 in 2025,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | - | 32.92 | - |
DY Patil School of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOBCH Category
MBA is consistently the top choice for PWDOBCH category students with a cutoff of 51.32 in 2025,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | - | 51.32 | - |
| MBA International Business | - | - | 51.81 |
| MBA Marketing Management | - | - | 51.81 |
| MBA Financial Management | - | - | 51.81 |
| MBA Human Resource Management | - | - | 51.81 |
DY Patil School of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDSCH Category
MBA is consistently the top choice for PWDSCH category students with a cutoff of 56.24 in 2025,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | - | 56.24 | - |
| MBA International Business | - | - | 52.85 |
| MBA Marketing Management | - | - | 52.85 |
| MBA Financial Management | - | - | 52.85 |
| MBA Human Resource Management | - | - | 52.85 |
DY Patil School of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for ORPHAN Category
MBA International Business is consistently the top choice for ORPHAN category students with a cutoff of 71.29 in 2024,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| MBA International Business | - | - | 71.29 |
| MBA Marketing Management | - | - | 71.29 |
| MBA Financial Management | - | - | 71.29 |
| MBA Human Resource Management | - | - | 71.29 |




![MBA/PGDM | admission | 2024 | Narsee Monjee Institute of Management Studies - [NMIMS Deemed to be University]](https://img.collegedunia.com/public/college_data/images/logos/1506323004Logo.jpg?h=72&w=72&mode=stretch)




![MBA/PGDM | admission | 2024 | Indian Institute of Management - [IIMC]](https://img.collegedunia.com/public/college_data/images/logos/1488950580d2.png?h=72&w=72&mode=stretch)







Comments