Guru Nanak Institute of Management Studies Mumbai offers admission in MCA courses through MAH-MCA-CET. From MAH-MCA-CET 2026 cutoff, Students can get a brief idea of how much cutoff is required to get admission in Guru Nanak Institute of Management Studies Mumbai.
Guru Nanak Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 Category Wise
| Category | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| AI | 96.79 |
| MI | 69.96 |
| TFWS | 96.79 |
Table of Content
- Guru Nanak Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category
- Guru Nanak Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for MI Category
- Guru Nanak Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category
- Guru Nanak Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for AI Category
- Guru Nanak Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for MI Category
- Guru Nanak Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category
- Guru Nanak Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENO Category
- Guru Nanak Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENH AI Category
Guru Nanak Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category
The overall cutoff marks for AI Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 96.79. MCA was the most preferred course for AI candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 96.79 . (AI stands for All India Quota)
Guru Nanak Institute of Management Studies Mumbai, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| MCA | 96.79 |
Guru Nanak Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for MI Category
The overall cutoff marks for MI Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 69.96. MCA was the most preferred course for MI candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 69.96 . (MI stands for Minority)
Guru Nanak Institute of Management Studies Mumbai, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for MI Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| MCA | 69.96 |
Guru Nanak Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category
The overall cutoff marks for TFWS Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 96.79. MCA was the most preferred course for TFWS candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 96.79 . (TFWS stands for Tuition Fee Waiver Scheme)
Guru Nanak Institute of Management Studies Mumbai, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| MCA | 96.79 |
Guru Nanak Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for AI Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for AI category students with a cutoff of 96.79 in 2026, 95.55 in 2025, 95.89 in 2024, 93.8 in 2023, There is an increase in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | 96.79 | 95.55 | 95.89 | 93.8 |
Guru Nanak Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for MI Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for MI category students with a cutoff of 69.96 in 2026, 49.35 in 2025, 60.05 in 2024, 84.64 in 2023, There is an increase in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | 69.96 | 49.35 | 60.05 | 84.64 |
Guru Nanak Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for TFWS category students with a cutoff of 96.79 in 2026, 95.55 in 2025, 92.58 in 2024, 82.22 in 2023, There is an increase in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | 96.79 | 95.55 | 92.58 | 82.22 |
Guru Nanak Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENO Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GOPENO category students with a cutoff of 87.35 in 2025, 78.05 in 2024, 64.05 in 2023,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | - | 87.35 | 78.05 | 64.05 |
Guru Nanak Institute of Management Studies Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENH AI Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GOPENH AI category students with a cutoff of 95.29 in 2025, 90.74 in 2023,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | - | 95.29 | - | 90.74 |


![Guru Nanak Institute of Management Studies - [GNIMS]](https://img.collegedunia.com/public/college_data/images/logos/1702290834download8.png?h=71.7&w=71.7&mode=stretch)

![MBA/PGDM | admission | 2024 | Narsee Monjee Institute of Management Studies - [NMIMS Deemed to be University]](https://img.collegedunia.com/public/college_data/images/logos/1506323004Logo.jpg?h=72&w=72&mode=stretch)




![MBA/PGDM | admission | 2024 | Indian Institute of Management - [IIMC]](https://img.collegedunia.com/public/college_data/images/logos/1488950580d2.png?h=72&w=72&mode=stretch)







Comments